Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Nov14_NEPSTA_1_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Div III Cross-Country Championships

Groton School, MA, November 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Groton School
                         November 14, 2009     5Km
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357   Racetime@GSRS.com
===============================================================================
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     No.  School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Justin Murray (c)         194 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   16:19  5:16 
    2    2 Ted Leonhardt             162 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   16:49  5:25 
    3    3 Aldous Strother           370 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   16:52  5:26 
    4    4 Ricky Mulroy(c)           319 ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHO 2010   16:54  5:27 
    5    5 Corey Lyons(c)            364 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   16:55  5:27 
    6    6 Jamie Norton(c)           166 GROTON SCHOOL        2010   17:25  5:37 
    7    7 Josh Imhoff               159 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   17:25  5:37 
    8    8 Zander McClelland         163 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   17:46  5:43 
    9    9 Sam Neagley(c)            304 ST. MARK'S SCHOOL    2010   17:47  5:44 
   10   10 Sean Barbary              329 THAYER ACADEMY       2011   17:53  5:46 
   11   11 Andrew Pontbriand(c)      305 ST. MARK'S SCHOOL    2010   17:55  5:46 
   12   12 Cliff Cody                103 BB&N                 2012   17:56  5:47 
   13   13 Benjamin Gilmore          296 ST. MARK'S SCHOOL    2011   18:01  5:48 
   14   14 Daniel Burnett (c)        101 BB&N                 2010   18:03  5:49 
   15   15 Nick Phillips             146 CONCORD ACADEMY      2011   18:04  5:49 
   16   16 Brendan Connolly          244 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   18:06  5:50 
   17   17 Robert Mathieu            114 BB&N                 2011   18:07  5:50 
   18   18 Adrian Mahoney (c)        189 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   18:09  5:51 
   19   19 Samuel McKeown            191 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   18:12  5:52 
   20   20 Ed Kielb                  252 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   18:15  5:53 
   21   21 Rob Curtis                333 THAYER ACADEMY       2010   18:17  5:53 
   22   22 Evan Read                 278 ST. GEORGE'S         2012   18:27  5:57 
   23   23 Seth Gilbane              295 ST. MARK'S SCHOOL    2011   18:28  5:57 
   24   24 Banjoh Kobayashi-Johnson  299 ST. MARK'S SCHOOL    2010   18:29  5:57 
   25   25 Will Adams                309 ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHO 2011   18:30  5:57 
   26   26 Grant O'Brien             365 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   18:31  5:58 
   27   27 Luke Haggerty             297 ST. MARK'S SCHOOL    2011   18:33  5:59 
   28   28 James Wildasin            176 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   18:35  5:59 
   29   29 Ben Washburn              198 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   18:38  6:00 
   30   30 Eric Smyth                171 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   18:42  6:02 
   31   31 Anthony Ferraro           109 BB&N                 2012   18:48  6:03 
   32   32 Arthur Whitehead          150 CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   18:49  6:04 
   33   33 Cole Forbes               357 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   18:52  6:05 
   34   34 Hans Trautlein            174 GROTON SCHOOL        2011   18:53  6:05 
   35   35 Griffin Budde             330 THAYER ACADEMY       2010   18:53  6:05 
   36   36 Taylor Deary              224 POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   18:54  6:05 
   37   37 Hythem Al-Mulla           263 ST. GEORGE'S         2013   18:56  6:06 
   38   38 Dylan Awalt-Conley (c)    129 CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   18:57  6:06 
   39   39 Stephan Schneider         196 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   18:57  6:06 
   40   40 Tobias Bercu              131 CONCORD ACADEMY      2011   18:57  6:06 
   41   41 Julian Bercu              130 CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   19:00  6:07 
   42   42 Adam Pfander              145 CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   19:06  6:09 
   43   43 Andrew Sgarro             261 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   19:08  6:10 
   44   44 Jake Flynn                247 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   19:14  6:12 
   45   45 Madison Hansen (c)        250 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   19:14  6:12 
   46   46 John Lynch                300 ST. MARK'S SCHOOL    2013   19:15  6:12 
   47   47 Chippy Kennedy            338 THAYER ACADEMY       2012   19:16  6:12 
   48   48 Derek Lessard             188 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   19:18  6:13 
   49   49 Robbie Spencer            324 ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHO 2011   19:20  6:14 
   50   50 Kazuki Kawabata           127 BREWSTER ACADEMY     2011   19:27  6:16 
  11/15/2009  7:28AM

                                                                      Page 2
                           2009 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                          Hosted by Groton School
                         November 14, 2009     5Km
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357   Racetime@GSRS.com
===============================================================================
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     No.  School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51 David Vasquez             283 ST. GEORGE'S         2011   19:28  6:16 
   52   52 Ian McWilliams (c)        211 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   19:31  6:17 
   53   53 Colby Carlone             178 KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   19:32  6:17 
   54   54 Phil Cody (c)             104 BB&N                 2010   19:33  6:18 
   55   55 Sam Wallis                119 BB&N                 2010   19:36  6:19 
   56   56 Quent Dickmann (c)        245 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   19:38  6:20 
   57   57 Andrew Dematteo           313 ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHO 2011   19:42  6:21 
   58   58 Nik Medrano               341 THAYER ACADEMY       2010   19:43  6:21 
   59   59 Brendan Connelly (c)      243 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   19:46  6:22 
   60   60 Michael Ruscak            147 CONCORD ACADEMY      2011   19:47  6:22 
   61   61 Terry O'Connor            321 ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHO 2012   19:49  6:23 
   62   62 Chad Larcom               271 ST. GEORGE'S         2011   19:52  6:24 
   63   63 Hendrik Kits Van Heyning  270 ST. GEORGE'S         2010   19:55  6:25 
   64   64 Edmund Connor             353 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2013   19:55  6:25 
   65   65 Tom Murphy                320 ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHO 2011   19:57  6:26 
   66   66 Peter Fitzpatrick         335 THAYER ACADEMY       2012   20:02  6:27 
   67   67 Dan Gagnon                228 POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   20:04  6:28 
   68   68 Riggs Raymond             347 THAYER ACADEMY       2011   20:05  6:28 
   69   69 Joseph Rokous             369 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2013   20:11  6:30 
   70   70 Robert Haran              359 THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   20:12  6:30 
   71   71 Nick Cortese              312 ST. SEBASTIAN'S SCHO 2011   20:12  6:31 
   72   72 Sam Fritschel             111 BB&N                 2011   20:12  6:31 
   73   73 Tucker Roe                123 BREWSTER ACADEMY     2012   20:32  6:37 
   74   74 Peter Ryder               215 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2012   20:39  6:39 
   75   75 Eric McKnight (c)         209 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   20:45  6:41 
   76   76 Jack Byrnes               221 POMFRET SCHOOL       2013   20:47  6:42 
   77   77 Will Osler                274 ST. GEORGE'S         2010   20:48  6:42 
   78   78 Charlie White             218 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2012   20:52  6:43 
   79   79 Chris Barber              219 POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   20:53  6:44 
   80   80 Hayden Breault            220 POMFRET SCHOOL       2013   20:57  6:45 
   81   81 Tyler Constantino         223 POMFRET SCHOOL       2010   21:04  6:47 
   82   82 Kyle Ojemann              212 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2012   21:04  6:47 
   83   83 Marc Foster               206 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   21:28  6:55 
   84   84 Brett McQuaide            210 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2012   21:31  6:56 
   85   85 Hiroshi Tanaka            128 BREWSTER ACADEMY     2012   22:24  7:13 
   86   86 Alastair Hewitt           229 POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   22:34  7:16 
   87   87  Reagan Hughes            122 BREWSTER ACADEMY     2012   23:35  7:36 
   88   88 Goeffry Cook              125 BREWSTER ACADEMY     2011   24:23  7:51 
   89   89 Ji Hyun Jang              126 BREWSTER ACADEMY     2012   28:19  9:07 
  11/15/2009  7:28AM