Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Nov14_2009NE_set1.shtml

2009 NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championships

Mount Hermon, MA, November 14, 2009

[Varsity Girls Overall | Junior Varsity Boys Overall | Junior Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scoring | Varsity Girls Team Scoring | Junior Varsity Boys Team Scoring | Junior Varsity Girls Team Scoring ]

Varsity Boys Overall

Hosted by Northfield Mount Hermon School

                                                                      Page 1
                           2009 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Hosted by Northfield Mount Hermon School           Mount Hermon, MA
                      November 14, 2009      3.1 Miles
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services               aimee@gsrs.com
     3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet                   WEATHER: Wet, 40's
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   366 Tully Hannan             Loomis Chaffee                 2010 16:41.2  5:23 
    2    2   342 Miles Richardson  (c)    Exeter                         2010 17:03.1  5:31 
    3    3   283 Sam Craft (c)            Choate                         2010 17:27.2  5:38 
    4    4   423 Nate Sans (c)            St. Paul's                     2010 17:29.1  5:39 
    5    5   374 Ryan Palm                Loomis Chaffee                 2011 17:31.6  5:40 
    6    6   339 Arjun Nukal              Exeter                         2011 17:32.9  5:40 
    7    7   240 Matt Appleby             Andover                        2011 17:34.2  5:41 
    8    8   375 Jake Robbins             Loomis Chaffee                 2010 17:39.0  5:42 
    9    9   255 Renat Zalov              Andover                        2010 17:49.6  5:46 
   10   10   246 Nick Kearns              Andover                        2011 17:51.3  5:46 
   11   11   297 Bo Peard                 Choate                         2011 17:52.5  5:46 
   12   12   306 Sam Belcher              Deerfield                      2011 17:53.3  5:47 
   13   13   327 Ben Wood                 Deerfield                      2013 17:59.6  5:49 
   14   14   248 Tim McLaughlin           Andover                        2011 18:05.7  5:51 
   15   15   243 James Hamilton           Andover                        2012 18:14.6  5:54 
   16   16   284 Cason Crane              Choate                         2011 18:16.9  5:54 
   17   17   372 Miles Knight (c)         Loomis Chaffee                 2010 18:22.4  5:56 
   18   18   329 Spencer Case  (c)        Exeter                         2010 18:25.5  5:57 
   19   19   298 Robbie Pelletier         Choate                         2011 18:26.6  5:57 
   20   20   368 Dylan Jennings  (c)      Loomis Chaffee                 2010 18:30.4  5:59 
   21   21   331 Caleb Fujimori           Exeter                         2012 18:33.5  6:00 
   22   22   254 Patrick Wolber           Andover                        2010 18:35.3  6:00 
   23   23   422 Mikko Salovaara  (c)     St. Paul's                     2010 18:37.9  6:01 
   24   24   367 Ben Hiskes               Loomis Chaffee                 2010 18:43.2  6:03 
   25   25   412 Alan Keegan              St. Paul's                     2010 18:48.4  6:04 
   26   26   316 Hayden Moreau            Deerfield                      2011 18:50.4  6:05 
   27   27   340 Maxwell Payson           Exeter                         2012 18:51.0  6:05 
   28   28   442 Tom O'Mealia             Taft                           2010 18:52.7  6:06 
   29   29   337 Liam Kinney              Exeter                         2012 18:54.7  6:07 
   30   30   302 Geoffrey Van             Choate                         2010 19:00.7  6:08 
   31   31   332 Drew Glicker             Exeter                         2011 19:01.1  6:09 
   32   32   451 Chris Yang               Taft                           2011 19:04.3  6:10 
   33   33   379 Sam Shushtari            Loomis Chaffee                 2010 19:05.6  6:10 
   34   34   319 Fred Quesada             Deerfield                      2012 19:08.6  6:11 
   35   35   420 Eloy Ruiz                St. Paul's                     2012 19:19.3  6:14 
   36   36   264 Ben Larocque             Avon                           2010 19:22.5  6:15 
   37   37   351 Charls Hurlock           Hotchkiss                      2011 19:23.9  6:16 
   38   38   320 George Reich             Deerfield                      2013 19:26.6  6:17 
   39   39   267 Max Rusch                Avon                           2010 19:28.5  6:17 
   40   40   308 Jack Collins             Deerfield                      2010 19:30.1  6:18 
   41   41   241 Chris Batchelder         Andover                        2011 19:30.6  6:18 
   42   42   450 Hunter Yale              Taft                           2010 19:34.0  6:19 
   43   43   350 Charles Hough            Hotchkiss                      2012 19:38.5  6:21 
   44   44   281 Christopher Cordero      Choate                         2011 19:42.3  6:22 
   45   45   410 Parker Grayson           St. Paul's                     2011 19:44.4  6:23 
   46   46   424 Deane Schofield          St. Paul's                     2010 19:45.9  6:23 
   47   47   382 Kevin Bravo              Northfield Mount Hermon        2010 19:52.5  6:25 
   48   48   273 Harrison Wasserbauer     Avon                           2012 19:53.5  6:25 
   49   49   467 Barbito Torres           Trinity-Pawling                2011 19:55.4  6:26 
   50   50   274 Will White               Avon                           2013 19:56.8  6:27 
Record 16:33 by Mike Moreau of The Taft School in 2007

                                                                      Page 2
                           2009 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Hosted by Northfield Mount Hermon School           Mount Hermon, MA
                      November 14, 2009      3.1 Miles
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services               aimee@gsrs.com
     3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet                   WEATHER: Wet, 40's
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   282 Will Costich             Choate                         2013 19:57.4  6:27 
   52   52   430 Jared Carson             Taft                           2013 19:57.9  6:27 
   53   53   388 Ryan Fluence (c)         Northfield Mount Hermon        2010 20:03.3  6:29 
   54   54   349 Cameron Ewing            Hotchkiss                      2011 20:04.0  6:29 
   55   55   458 Pete Lockwood            Trinity-Pawling                2010 20:13.3  6:32 
   56   56   445 Chris Petroff            Taft                           2011 20:15.0  6:32 
   57   57   441 Ben North                Taft                           2010 20:15.0  6:32 
   58   58   261 Vincent Deblasio         Avon                           2013 20:15.8  6:33 
   59   59   307 Warner Brown             Deerfield                      2013 20:17.0  6:33 
   60   60   359 Bj Sapiro-Albert         Hotchkiss                      2012 20:19.8  6:34 
   61   61   402 Jeffrey Simmonds         Northfield Mount Hermon        2012 20:22.7  6:35 
   62   62   389 Alex Gagnon              Northfield Mount Hermon        2010 20:29.7  6:37 
   63   63   263 Matt Jadovich            Avon                           2011 20:31.8  6:38 
   64   64   463 Ryan Olstein             Trinity-Pawling                2011 20:33.3  6:38 
   65   65   437 Max Kachur               Taft                           2010 20:37.2  6:40 
   66   66   460 Jared Masarek            Trinity-Pawling                2011 20:38.8  6:40 
   67   67   347 Nicolas Burford          Hotchkiss                      2010 20:41.0  6:41 
   68   68   272 Connor Supple            Avon                           2010 20:44.6  6:42 
   69   69   418 Jim O'Leary              St. Paul's                     2011 20:48.7  6:43 
   70   70   345 Spencer Allegaert        Hotchkiss                      2012 20:53.9  6:45 
   71   71   461 Sean McEvoy              Trinity-Pawling                2013 20:57.5  6:46 
   72   72   466 Mike Schmatz             Trinity-Pawling                2010 21:02.0  6:48 
   73   73   397 Cameron Kelleher         Northfield Mount Hermon        2011 21:02.6  6:48 
   74   74   462 Chris Murphy             Trinity-Pawling                2013 21:09.5  6:50 
   75   75   384 Luke Copeland            Northfield Mount Hermon        2011 22:43.1  7:20 
   76   76   404 Craig Turner  (c)        Northfield Mount Hermon        2010 22:43.4  7:20