Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Nov14_13thAn_set1.shtml

13th Annual Casey's Pub 3 Miler

Somerville, MA, November 14, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

          caseys                                            
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   16:36  5:32    1 30-39    1 M    98 Bernat Olle                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  2   17:46  5:55    1 20-29    2 M   110 Carl Hantford               Medford,MA                                                    
  3   17:53  5:58    2 20-29    3 M    49 Paul Schrimpf               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  4   18:04  6:01    2 30-39    4 M    33 Allan Gehant                Medford,MA                                                    
  5   18:18  6:06    1 40-49    5 M    74 John Wichers                Arlington,MA                                                  
  6   18:33  6:11    3 20-29    6 M    76 Aharon Wright               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  7   18:36  6:12    2 40-49    7 M    94 Jim Sullivan                Boston,MA                                                     
  8   19:15  6:25    3 40-49    8 M    96 Stephen Martin              Lynn,MA                                                       
  9   19:57  6:39    3 30-39    9 M    75 Jim Moberg                  Peabody,MA                                                    
 10   20:03  6:41    1 40-49    1 F    61 Jennifer Rapaport           Melrose,MA                                                    
 11   20:16  6:45    4 40-49   10 M    38 Johnny Miller               Somerville,MA                                                 
 12   20:37  6:52    4 20-29   11 M    36 Ethan Manning               Hampton,NH                                                    
 13   20:55  6:58    5 20-29   12 M   111 Ron Baker                   Troy,NY                                                       
 14   20:56  6:59    1 19-19   13 M   112 Patrick Noble               Somerville,MA                                                 
 15   21:14  7:05    5 40-49   14 M     5 Fernando Santos             Boston,MA                                                     
 16   21:15  7:05    6 20-29   15 M    56 Raymond Brown               Watertown,MA                                                  
 17   21:16  7:05    6 40-49   16 M   105 Moel Clarke                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 18   21:17  7:06    4 30-39   17 M    63 Alex Gomez                  Medford,MA                                                    
 19   21:20  7:07    7 20-29   18 M    69 Ryan Murphy                 Medford,MA                                                    
 20   21:26  7:09    1 50-59   19 M     1 Michael Henderson           Somerville,MA                                                 
 21   21:28  7:09    1 01-18   20 M    70 John Murphy                 Medford,MA                                                    
 22   21:36  7:12    1 60-98   21 M    84 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 23   22:02  7:21    2 50-59   22 M    93 Steve Pepe                  Bedford,MA                                                    
 24   22:06  7:22    1 30-39    2 F    77 Sarah Wright                Somerville,MA                                                 
 25   22:07  7:22    2 30-39    3 F    46 Meaghan Brady               Somerville,MA                                                 
 26   22:10  7:23    3 50-59   23 M     4 Robert Segal                Somerville,MA                                                 
 27   22:24  7:28    1 20-29    4 F    80 Casey Bayer                 Boston,MA                                                     
 28   22:40  7:33    3 30-39    5 F    66 Kate Blumberg               Medford,MA                                                    
 29   22:42  7:34    4 50-59   24 M    68 Joseph Nargi                Medford,MA                                                    
 30   22:55  7:38    5 50-59   25 M   106 Mike Molloy                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 31   23:01  7:40    6 50-59   26 M    54 Stephen Mulloy              Newton,MA                                                     
 32   23:06  7:42    7 50-59   27 M   101 Brian Callahan              Medford,MA                                                    
 33   23:15  7:45    8 50-59   28 M    71 Bill Murphy                 Medford,MA                                                    
 34   23:56  7:59    5 30-39   29 M    30 Douglas Gray                Medford,MA                                                    
 35   24:07  8:02    1 50-59    6 F    83 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 36   24:27  8:09    7 40-49   30 M    64 JC Vancampenhoud            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 37   24:32  8:11    8 40-49   31 M    78 Paul Cashman                Somerville,MA                                                 
 38   24:37  8:12    2 01-18   32 M    81 Mark Mc Cullough            Lexington,MA                                                  
 39   24:40  8:13    2 40-49    7 F    86 Patricia French             Somerville,MA                                                 
 40   24:49  8:16    9 50-59   33 M    14 Jim Ellis                   Ayer,MA                                                       
 41   25:08  8:23    8 20-29   34 M    57 Michael McCarthy            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 42   25:26  8:29    6 30-39   35 M    19 Christopher Shen            South Boston,MA                                               
 43   25:34  8:31   10 50-59   36 M    95 Arthur Tully                Somer,MA                                                      
 44   26:04  8:41    2 20-29    8 F    20 Patricia Metzger            Somerville,MA                                                 
 45   26:22  8:47    3 20-29    9 F    22 Kate O'Bray                 Boston,MA                                                     
 46   26:37  8:52    4 20-29   10 F   114 Trish Steele                Brookline,MA                                                  
 47   26:38  8:53    9 20-29   37 M   113 Daniel Laskey               Brookline,MA                                                  
 48   26:42  8:54    9 40-49   38 M    99 Jim Mc Daid                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 49   26:46  8:55   10 40-49   39 M    65 Paul Gillis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 50   26:56  8:59    5 20-29   11 F    21 Eleanor Bradley             Drexel Hill,PA                                                
 51   27:15  9:05    2 60-98   40 M   108 Robert Murphy                                                                          
 52   27:21  9:07   11 50-59   41 M   103 Bud Ahland                  Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 53   27:43  9:14    2 50-59   12 F   115 Terri Kelly                 Lawrence,MA                                                   
 54   27:53  9:18   11 40-49   42 M     8 Richard Iwanicki            Natick,MA                                                     
 55   28:12  9:24   12 50-59   43 M    68 Joseph Nargi                Medford,MA                                                    
 56   28:15  9:25   12 40-49   44 M    82 Mark Mc Cullough            Lexington,MA                                                  
 57   28:16  9:25   13 50-59   45 M    28 Alan Koslofsky              Somerville,MA                                                 
 58   28:24  9:28   10 20-29   46 M    79 Justin Maitland             Holbrook,MA                                                   
 59   28:38  9:33    6 20-29   13 F    90 Amanda Morin-Byrnes         Cambridge,MA                                                  
 60   28:39  9:33    7 30-39   47 M    91 Kier Byrnes                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 61   28:47  9:36    3 40-49   14 F     3 Susan Pelham                South Boston,MA                                               
 62   28:51  9:37    3 60-98   48 M   100 Francis Quinlan             Lowell,MA                                                     
 63   28:59  9:40    4 60-98   49 M     7 Jack Rubeski                Belmont,MA                                                    
 64   29:10  9:43    3 50-59   15 F     9 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 65   29:35  9:52   14 50-59   50 M    11 Dave McGuigan               W. Newbury,MA                                                 
 66   29:42  9:54    4 40-49   16 F    73 Jennifer Dever              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 67   29:48  9:56    5 40-49   17 F    62 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
 68   30:01 10:00   11 20-29   51 M    37 Rodrigo Saez                Somerville,MA                                                 
 69   30:07 10:02   13 40-49   52 M    48 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 70   30:59 10:20    7 20-29   18 F    55 Denise Devlin               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 71   31:19 10:26   15 50-59   53 M   102 Dennis Dooliy               Reading,MA                                                    
 72   31:36 10:32   16 50-59   54 M    97 Jack Fagan                  Revere,MA                                                     
 73   31:48 10:36    5 60-98   55 M   104 George Russo                Waltham,MA                                                    
 74   33:33 11:11    6 40-49   19 F    23 Cindy Weisbart              Somerville,MA                                                 
 75   33:42 11:14    8 20-29   20 F    24 Allison Bethoney            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 76   33:48 11:16    9 20-29   21 F    67 Sara Hodson                 Westford,MA                                                   
 77   34:05 11:22    6 60-98   56 M   109 Charles Mc Carthy           Somerville,MA                                                 
 78   34:16 11:25   10 20-29   22 F     6 Kate Mullen                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 79   36:21 12:07    7 40-49   23 F    72 Lucie Pasquale              Medford,MA                                                    
 80   36:38 12:13   17 50-59   57 M   107 Mitch Keating               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 81   37:55 12:38   11 20-29   24 F    10 Laura Almorzara             Somerville,MA                                                 
 82   37:56 12:39   12 20-29   25 F    29 Jeanne Harran               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 83   38:43 12:54   14 40-49   58 M     2 Bobby Saluato               North Billerica,MA                                            
 84   41:48 13:56    7 60-98   59 M    85 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
 85   46:19 15:26    8 60-98   60 M    13 Jack Curtin                 Cambridge,MA