Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May9_49thAn_set1.shtml

49th Andover Boosters Meet

Andover, MA, May 9, 2009

[Girl's Results (Updated) | Team Scores (Updated) ]

Boy's Results

                           49th Annual Collins-McIntyre
                          Andover Invitational Track Meet
                          Andover High School  - 5/9/2009
                                      Results
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
    Top 6 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
   Harold "Hal" Wennik Memorial Boys 100 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Nova, Francis             11 Lawrence                 11.18q  2
    2 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy         11.24q  1
    3 Murphy, John              12 Acton-Boxborough         11.41q  5
    4 Cha, Byung                11 North Andover            11.47q  3
    5 James, Dalton             10 Billerica                11.48q  4
    6 Arcari, Anthony           10 Tewksbury                11.55q  4
    7 Kleine, Harry             11 Reading                  11.57   2
    8 MA, Jason                 11 Reading                  11.65   3
    9 Dibitetto, John           12 Central Catholic         11.69   5
   10 Gaye, Nate                09 Peabody                  11.74   4
   11 Russo, Lee                12 Westford Academy         11.74   1
   12 Hicks, Joe                11 Haverhill                11.75   2
   13 O'Neil, Colon             11 Acton-Boxborough         11.76   5
   14 Simpson, Andre            10 Boston Latin School      11.80   3
   15 Thomas, Jake              10 Central Catholic         11.83   3
   16 Petersen, James           12 Whitman-Hanson           11.88   3
   17 Vetere, Matt              12 Andover                  11.89   1
   18 Hardiman, Billy           12 North Andover            11.90   4
   19 Park, Ray                 09 Newton South             11.92   1
   20 Scotina, Christopher      12 Peabody                  11.96   1
   21 Nutter, Zach              12 Haverhill                12.05   4
   22 Agostinelli, Steven       12 Tewksbury                12.26   5
   23 Trujillo, Taylor          12 Simsbury                 12.36   4
   24 Corum, Shaun              10 Billerica                12.42   5
   25 Carrigan, Connor          10 Boston Latin School      12.52   5
   26 St. Denis, Martin         12 Simsbury                 12.61   2
   27 Almanzer, Hans            10 Methuen                  12.94   3
   28 Montero-Ford, Brian       09 Lawrence                 13.00   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Harold "Hal" Wennik Memorial Boys 100 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy         10.98   10
    2 Nova, Francis             11 Lawrence                 11.02    8
    3 Cha, Byung                11 North Andover            11.23    6
    4 Murphy, John              12 Acton-Boxborough         11.24    4
    5 James, Dalton             10 Billerica                11.25    2
    6 Arcari, Anthony           10 Tewksbury                11.30    1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
    Top 6 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
   Dawn & Will Hixon Boys 200 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers
          Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cuesta, Francesco         11 Lawrence                 22.40q  3
    2 White, Evan               12 Tewksbury                22.79q  2
    3 Wilbar, Chris             11 Central Catholic         23.36q  2
    4 Abu-hijleh, Jamal         11 Peabody                  23.41q  2
    5 Musumarra, Trae           10 Central Catholic         23.57q  3
    6 Perrina, Tino             11 Reading                  23.65q  5
    7 Somers, Gary              12 Whitman-Hanson           23.70   1
    8 Stevens, Kerrick          11 Andover                  23.78   4
    9 Smith, Jermaine           12 Billerica                23.83   4
   10 Olson, Neal               10 Acton-Boxborough         23.90   3
   11 McCray, Rodney            11 North Andover            23.96   5
   12 Pizzano, CJ               12 Reading                  23.99   5
   13 Acquaviva, Jonathan       11 Peabody                  24.01   1
   14 Kieran, Sean              12 Tewksbury                24.40   4
   15 Avedisian, Adam           12 Methuen                  24.46   1
   16 Allen, Jesse              09 Methuen                  24.48   4
   17 Garmon, Chris             10 Billerica                24.59   4
   18 Novello, Malcolm          10 Haverhill                24.65   1
   19 Hicks, Josh               11 Haverhill                24.68   5
   20 Cavender, Derek           10 Whitman-Hanson           24.71   2
   21 Baldwin, Reid             12 Westford Academy         24.75   5
   22 Silvester, Nikko          12 Simsbury                 24.92   2
   23 Kwame, Francis-John       11 Newton South             24.99   3
   24 Chu, Chin                 11 Boston Latin School      25.01   5
   25 Clancy, Matthew           12 Westford Academy         25.04   2
   26 Tanida, Kyle              12 Simsbury                 25.10   3
   27 Kodama, Shohei            11 Brookline                25.45   4
   28 Brummitt, Shaquille       11 Brookline                25.46   1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Dawn & Will Hixon Boys 200 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers
          Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 White, Evan               12 Tewksbury                21.95   10
    2 Cuesta, Francesco         11 Lawrence                 22.19    8
    3 Wilbar, Chris             11 Central Catholic         23.19    6
    4 Musumarra, Trae           10 Central Catholic         23.62    4
    5 Abu-hijleh, Jamal         11 Peabody                  23.86    2
    6 Perrina, Tino             11 Reading                  23.96    1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Harold Croft Boys 400 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 49.0h  1983        Fallon, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brown, David              12 Chelmsford               50.63   5  10
    2 Van Gelder, Joey          12 Chelmsford               50.64   5   8
    3 Martin, Rob               12 Andover                  50.82   5   6
    4 Rafael, Ramses            12 Lawrence                 51.35   5   4
    5 Forgo, Stephen            11 Acton-Boxborough         52.06   5   2
    6 Adams, Josh               12 Methuen                  52.71   5   1
    7 O'Neil, Connor            12 Andover                  53.54   4
    8 Harvey, Ned               11 Haverhill                53.78   3
    9 Martinez, Jeremy          09 Haverhill                54.02   4
   10 Kennedy, Mike             12 Reading                  54.05   3
   11 Papageorgiou, Anthony     12 Tewksbury                54.06   4
   12 Vaughan, Chris            11 Billerica                54.45   2
   13 Gugger, Brian             10 Tewksbury                54.78   2
   14 Santos, Tyler             10 Westford Academy         55.12   2
   15 Moran, Billy              12 Simsbury                 55.37   3
   16 Fogerty, Matt             12 Billerica                55.73   4
   17 Lambers, Brian            11 North Andover            56.10   3
   18 Liu, Cyrus                12 Boston Latin School      56.17   2
   19 Layden, Kevin             12 Simsbury                 56.22   3
   20 Jackson, William          10 Brookline                56.26   2
   21 DiCecca, Ricky            11 Chelmsford               56.38   3
   22 Murphy, Patrick           10 Central Catholic         56.47   1
   23 Lannan, Stephen           11 Central Catholic         56.75   1
   24 Cajolet, Eric             09 Westford Academy         56.79   1
   25 Halaby, Jamil             11 Methuen                  58.09   1
   26 Michaels, Sam             11 Brookline                58.47   1
   27 Sartori, Kevin            11 Whitman-Hanson           59.68   2
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   J.E. Collins Memorial Boys One Mile Run
          Meet: # 4:24.5h  1973        Janowski, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Taft, Pat                 12 Whitman-Hanson         4:33.41   10
    2 Uruci, Xhulio             10 Newton South           4:35.03    8
    3 Finch, Ben                12 Newton South           4:35.46    6
    4 Braz, Evan                10 Peabody                4:36.53    4
    5 Bubar, Igal               12 Newton South           4:36.61    2
    6 Condon, Pat               12 Reading                4:36.79    1
    7 Webber, Nate              11 Central Catholic       4:36.94
    8 Kelley, Cameron           10 Methuen                4:38.73
    9 Ossoff, Will              10 Andover                4:38.92
   10 Waller, Scott             11 Andover                4:40.22
   11 Christenson, Nick         09 Peabody                4:40.74
   12 Devlin, Brendan           12 Weston                 4:42.24
   13 Murphy, Tyler             12 Chelmsford             4:42.44
   14 Eberlein, Jamie           11 Weston                 4:44.40
   15 Pratt-Otto, Sam           11 Brookline              4:46.46
   16 Hamel, Corey              11 Methuen                4:48.43
   17 Tavarez, Miguel           12 Lawrence               4:50.14
   18 Oberg, Jeffrey            11 Tewksbury              4:52.46
   19 Zhang, Michael            12 Westford Academy       4:53.03
   20 Fullerton, Neil           12 Haverhill              4:53.98
   21 Kalamarides, Dan          11 Simsbury               4:54.08
   22 O'Neil, Pat               12 Central Catholic       4:55.70
   23 Sampson, Christian        10 Brookline              4:58.22
   24 Bisono, Chris             12 Lawrence               5:01.80
   25 Benneche, Tom             11 Simsbury               5:02.15
   26 Ward, Mike                 8 Boston Latin School    5:02.70
   27 Cheng, Shuxin             12 Westford Academy       5:06.47
   28 Derosier, Ryan            10 Billerica              5:06.80
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Gerry Ray Beven & James Christie Memorial Boys Two Mile Run
          Meet: # 9:19.95  2008        David Wilson, Brookline
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sullivan, Tyler           10 Whitman-Hanson         9:50.49   10
    2 Voorees, Simon            10 Andover                9:50.94    8
    3 Schumacher, Nick          11 Andover                9:53.23    6
    4 Penny, Ethan              12 Haverhill              9:58.57    4
    5 Fen, Cameron              12 Newton South          10:05.32    2
    6 Lawton, Max               11 Reading               10:11.23    1
    7 Clancy, Brian             12 Methuen               10:12.56
    8 Soucey, Kevin             11 Central Catholic      10:14.32
    9 Schneider, Marcus         12 Newton South          10:15.87
   10 Withers, Henry            12 Simsbury              10:16.70
   11 O'Brien, Max              11 North Andover         10:17.39
   12 Reddy, Justin             12 Methuen               10:18.17
   13 Warren, Billy             11 Chelmsford            10:18.87
   14 Jalbert, Brian            12 North Andover         10:21.71
   15 Leone, Michael            12 Simsbury              10:22.48
   16 Teutsch, Forrest          11 Reading               10:29.77
   17 Gray, Shane               11 Whitman-Hanson        10:33.42
   18 White, Kyle               10 Billerica             10:35.05
   19 Sullivan, Tyler           11 Methuen               10:39.72
   20 D'Amato, T.J.             09 Peabody               10:41.63
   21 McGee, Mike               10 Westford Academy      10:55.66
   22 Lawlor, Pat               12 Haverhill             11:19.27
   23 Widman, Brian             10 Westford Academy      11:24.38
   24 Mazur, Ryan               12 Central Catholic      11:29.19
   25 Inman, Alex               11 Westford Academy      11:34.89
   26 Rivera, Melvin            12 Lawrence              11:37.07
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Hervey C. Guertin Memorial Boys 800 Meter Run
          Meet: # 1:55.23  2003        Chadd Steinhauser, Westford Academ
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gonzalez, Adderly         12 Lawrence               1:57.02   10
    2 Egan, Patrick             12 Whitman-Hanson         1:58.52    8
    3 Moules, Tyler             11 Billerica              1:58.87    6
    4 Hardiman, Ryan            12 Brookline              2:00.06    4
    5 Durst, Matt               12 Simsbury               2:01.45    2
    6 Hennessey, Rob            12 North Andover          2:02.81    1
    7 Boiko, Scott              11 Chelmsford             2:04.81
    8 Speen, Andrew             11 Andover                2:07.73
    9 Goodwin, Chris            11 Andover                2:07.94
   10 Delikat, Ben              12 Chelmsford             2:08.16
   11 Martinez, Aaron           11 North Andover          2:08.87
   12 Boltz, Josh               10 Simsbury               2:09.00
   13 Ross, Lachey              11 Billerica              2:09.45
   14 Parsons, Nicholas         10 Tewksbury              2:09.52
   15 Tabloutti, Mouad          11 Methuen                2:11.43
   16 Pinciak, Nate             12 Methuen                2:11.48
   17 Mota, Francisco           11 Central Catholic       2:11.49
   18 Gabrielson, Kevin         11 Westford Academy       2:12.94
   19 Damiani, Mike             12 Westford Academy       2:13.19
   20 Ludka, Michael            11 Tewksbury              2:13.71
   -- Cha, Will                 12 Newton South                DQ   Jewelry
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    Top 6 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
   Chris Morrison Memorial Boys High Hurdles
          Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover
          Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South             14.86q  1
    2 Parent, Joel              12 Brookline                15.45q  2
    3 Swahn, Erik               12 North Andover            15.55q  4
    4 Horan, Matt               11 Billerica                15.85q  3
    5 Thoren, Danny             12 Methuen                  16.05q  3
    6 Vibber, Ryan              10 Tewksbury                16.17q  2
    7 Pollata, Andrew           11 Andover                  16.54   4
    8 Shea, Evan                10 Acton-Boxborough         16.71   3
    9 Carrozza, Nick            12 Central Catholic         16.96   2
   10 James, Noel               12 Whitman-Hanson           17.00   1
   11 Park, Jung                11 Westford Academy         17.10   1
   12 Hulings, Carter           11 Weston                   17.14   1
   13 Son, Will                 10 Reading                  17.17   4
   14 Gong, Mark                11 Andover                  17.48   4
   15 Newman, Matt              11 Westford Academy         17.66   3
   16 West, Ian                 09 Reading                  17.92   2
   17 Malinofsky, Max           12 Simsbury                 18.81   2
   18 Johnson, Conor            10 Billerica                19.03   4
   19 Downes, Dylan             10 Simsbury                 19.38   1
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Chris Morrison Memorial Boys High Hurdles
          Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover
          Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South             14.53   10
    2 Parent, Joel              12 Brookline                15.23    8
    3 Swahn, Erik               12 North Andover            15.53    6
    4 Thoren, Danny             12 Methuen                  15.65    4
    5 Horan, Matt               11 Billerica                15.98    2
    6 Vibber, Ryan              10 Tewksbury                16.21    1
  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
   Peter Comeau Boys 300 Int. Hurdles
          Meet: # 39.30  1991        Crane, North Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy         56.54   4  10
    2 Pitts, Kevin              12 Tewksbury                57.30   4   8
    3 Sandler, Ian              12 Brookline                58.23   4   6
    4 Henriquez, Josue          12 Methuen                  59.30   4   4
    5 Maciel, Kevin             11 Tewksbury                59.36   3   2
    6 Osborne, Matt             12 Billerica                59.82   3   1
    7 Tuttle, John              11 Reading                1:00.12   4
    8 Lora, Emil                11 North Andover          1:01.26   2
    9 Finigan, Peter            11 Reading                1:01.64   4
   10 Mejia, Edwin              11 Peabody                1:01.85   2
   11 Nutter, Tim               11 Haverhill              1:02.35   3
   12 Eagan, Nathaniel          11 Chelmsford             1:02.38   2
   13 Brennan, Mike             12 Central Catholic       1:02.42   3
   14 Somma, Matt               12 Andover                1:03.31   3
   15 Sprague, Michael          12 Methuen                1:03.48   1
   16 Smith, Dylan              11 Central Catholic       1:03.69   2
   17 Kirby, Richard            10 Tewksbury              1:04.04   2
   18 Kaye, Ari                 12 Brookline              1:06.64   1
   19 Norman, Kevin             11 Billerica              1:07.85   1
   -- Balcacer, Jonathan        12 Peabody                    DNF   3
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Dick Collins Boys 400 Meter Relay
          Meet: # 43.1h  1991        North Andover
                         Bagasarisn, Gomez, Kim, Elizalde
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lawrence                                              43.28   3  10
       1) Acosta, Remie 11                2) Cuesta, Francesco 11
       3) Valerio, Kevin 12               4) Nova, Francis 11
    2 Andover                                               44.07   3   8
       1) Crawford, Brendan 12            2) McConnell, Christopher 11
       3) Vetere, Mark 11                 4) Stevens, Kerrick 11
    3 Central Catholic                                      44.08   3   6
       1) Dibitetto, John 12              2) Thomas, Jake 10
       3) Musumarra, Trae 10              4) Martin, Jayson 11
    4 Billerica                                             44.56   3   4
       1) Gauger, Tom 12                  2) Horan, Matt 11
       3) Smith, Jermaine 12              4) James, Dalton 10
    5 Reading                                               44.76   3   2
       1) Kleine, Harry 11                2) Cunningham, Charles 12
       3) MA, Jason 11                    4) Perrina, Tino 11
    6 Acton-Boxborough                                      44.86   2   1
       1) Yuan, Riley 10                  2) Yang, Albert 12
       3) O'Neil, Colon 11                4) Sumner, Jake 11
    7 Peabody                                               45.15   2
       1) Mondi, Dominic 12               2) Acquaviva, Jonathan 11
       3) Abu-hijleh, Jamal 11            4) Gaye, Nate 09
    8 Westford Academy                                      45.54   3
       1) Grad, Sam 12                    2) Russo, Lee 12
       3) Storey, Eric 11                 4) Elliott, Max 11
    9 Whitman-Hanson                                        45.59   2
       1) Somers, Gary 12                 2) James, Noel 12
       3) Petersen, James 12              4) Hardiman, John 11
   10 North Andover                                         45.65   2
       1) Manteiga, John 10               2) Riedel, Chris 12
       3) Lamm, Josh 12                   4) Cha, Byung 11
   11 Tewksbury                                             45.99   2
       1) Bernardo, Patrick 10            2) Vibber, Ryan 10
       3) Arcari, Anthony 10              4) White, Evan 12
   12 Methuen                                               46.64   1
       1) Allen, Jesse 09                 2) Avedisian, Adam 12
       3) Almanzer, Hans 10               4) Thoren, Danny 12
   13 Simsbury                                              46.91   1
       1) Tanida, Kyle 12                 2) Zito, Greg 09
       3) Silvester, Nikko 12             4) Shea, Nick 11
   14 Haverhill                                             46.92   1
       1) Joseph, Jonas 11                2) Hicks, Joe 11
       3) Nutter, Zach 12                 4) Santacruz, Juan 10
   15 Boston Latin School                                   47.90   1
       1) Simpson, Andre 10               2) Carrigan, Connor 10
       3) Chu, Chin 11                    4) Starus, Thomas 11
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Robert McIntyre Memorial Boys One Mile Relay
          Meet: # 3:26.30  2005        Central Catholic
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Billerica                                           3:28.10   2  10
       1) Moules, Tyler 11                2) Vaughan, Chris 11
       3) Gauger, Tom 12                  4) Fogerty, Matt 12
    2 Andover                                             3:28.17   2   8
       1) Crawford, Brendan 12            2) Martin, Rob 12
       3) O'Neil, Connor 12               4) Vetere, Mark 11
    3 Newton South                                        3:29.35   2   6
       1) Olins, Ben 12                   2) Mitkevicius, John 12
       3) Seifer, Ben 12                  4) Murphy, Stephan 11
    4 Lawrence                                            3:34.06   1   4
       1) Rafael, Ramses 12               2) Acosta, Remie 11
       3) Molina, Derek 10                4) Gonzalez, Adderly 12
    5 Reading                                             3:35.67   2   2
       1) Cunningham, Charles 12          2) Whalen, Matt 11
       3) Tuttle, John 11                 4) Finigan, Peter 11
    6 Tewksbury                                           3:39.03   1   1
       1) Papageorgiou, Anthony 12        2) Ludka, Michael 11
       3) White, Evan 12                  4) Kieran, Sean 12
    7 Central Catholic                                    3:40.47   2
       1) Wilbar, Chris 11                2) Martin, Jayson 11
       3) Scott, Andy 12                  4) Walsh, Cam 10
    8 Simsbury                                            3:40.62   1
       1) Layden, Kevin 12                2) Moran, Billy 12
       3) Shea, Nick 11                   4) Stanko, Kevin 09
    9 Methuen                                             3:40.68   1
       1) Adams, Josh 12                  2) Henriquez, Josue 12
       3) Pinciak, Nate 12                4) Lilja, Stephen 09
   10 Westford Academy                                    3:46.63   2
       1) Baldwin, Reid 12                2) Ricketson, Matt 12
       3) Calitri, Joe 11                 4) Martin, Josh 11
   11 Haverhill                                           3:47.19   1
       1) Martinez, Jeremy 09             2) Zuber, Zach 09
       3) Penny, Ethan 12                 4) Harvey, Ned 11
   12 North Andover                                       3:50.80   1
       1) Williams, Ricky 12              2) Lambers, Brian 11
       3) Gorman, Zach 11                 4) McArdle, Sean 12
   13 Brookline                                           4:03.38   1
       1) Wise, Peter 11                  2) Bohling, Dan 11
       3) Jackson, William 10             4) Michaels, Sam 11
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
   Robert Vogt Memorial Boys 4x800 Relay
          Meet: # 8:09.50  2008        Whitman-Hanson
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Peabody                                             8:14.27   10
       1) Conrad, Ryan 12                 2) Cronin, Shawn 11
       3) Lawrence, John 12               4) Montero, Ramses 12
    2 Andover                                             8:16.28    8
       1) Voorees, Simon 10               2) Goodwin, Chris 11
       3) Vetere, Adam 11                 4) Speen, Andrew 11
    3 Reading                                             8:24.65    6
       1) Condon, Pat 12                  2) Greenfield, Brian 11
       3) Lawton, Max 11                  4) Porter, Brad 10
    4 Newton South                                        8:32.16    4
       1) Cha, Will 12                    2) Uruci, Xhulio 10
       3) Bubar, Igal 12                  4) Finch, Ben 12
    5 Chelmsford                                          8:37.62    2
       1) Brown, David 12                 2) Delikat, Ben 12
       3) Boiko, Scott 11                 4) Murphy, Tyler 12
    6 Central Catholic                                    8:38.44    1
       1) Silva, Victor 12                2) Kirkham, Matt 12
       3) Webber, Nate 11                 4) Soucey, Kevin 11
    7 Simsbury                                            8:38.71
       1) Boltz, Josh 10                  2) Durst, Matt 12
       3) Leone, Michael 12               4) Withers, Henry 12
    8 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:43.42
       1) Taft, Pat 12                    2) Channell, Matt 12
       3) Rich, Joe 12                    4) Egan, Patrick 12
    9 Brookline                                           8:47.34
       1) Bohling, Dan 11                 2) Sampson, Christian 10
       3) Hardiman, Ryan 12               4) Wise, Peter 11
   10 Tewksbury                                           8:54.98
       1) Papageorgiou, Anthony 12        2) Gugger, Brian 10
       3) Foley, Colin 10                 4) Oberg, Jeffrey 11
   11 Methuen                                             9:00.71
       1) Tabloutti, Mouad 11             2) Moschetto, Kyle 10
       3) Clancy, Brian 12                4) Reddy, Justin 12
   12 Westford Academy                                    9:01.40
       1) Wells, John 11                  2) Zhang, Michael 12
       3) English, Jake 11                4) Messina, Mike 10
   13 Weston                                              9:12.14
       1) Eberlein, Jamie 11              2) Maloney, Connor 10
       3) Jimenez, Jaime 11               4) Devlin, Brendan 12
   14 Haverhill                                           9:26.26
       1) Fullerton, Neil 12              2) Hammond, Garret 10
       3) Goehring, Taylor 12             4) Twomey, Brian 12
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
   Walter "Stretch" Pearson Memorial Boys High Jump
   Starting height 5' 2"
          Meet: #  6-08  1987        Duffy, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 James, Noel               12 Whitman-Hanson         6-07.00   10
    2 Bucciarelli, Armando      11 Central Catholic       6-02.00    8
    3 Grimble, Alex             12 North Andover         J6-02.00    6
    4 Grube, AJ                 12 Peabody                6-00.00    4
    5 Rodriguez, Malcolm        10 Lawrence              J6-00.00    2
    6 Thoren, Danny             12 Methuen                5-08.00    1
    7 Shea, Evan                10 Acton-Boxborough      J5-08.00
    8 Hergrueter, Gus           11 Newton South          J5-08.00
    9 Fogerty, Matt             12 Billerica             J5-08.00
   10 Grube, Zachary            09 Peabody                5-06.00
   11 Carasco, Adonis           10 Westford Academy      J5-06.00
   12 Sifferlen, Matt           11 North Andover         J5-06.00
   13 Ventullo, Chris           12 Reading               J5-06.00
   14 Horan, Matt               11 Billerica              5-04.00
   15 Jackson, Will             11 Weston                J5-04.00
   16 Lantagne, Chris           12 Haverhill              5-02.00
  Boys Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
   Charles F. Dalton Memorial Boys Pole Vault
   Starting height 9'
          Meet: # 13-08  2001        Moccia, Central Catholic
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Vetere, Mark              11 Andover               14-06.00#  10
    2 McDonald, Ross            11 Newton South          14-00.00#   8
    3 Gauger, Tom               12 Billerica             13-00.00    6
    4 Reading, Michael          11 North Andover         12-06.00    4
    5 Tang, Kevin               11 Chelmsford            12-00.00    2
    6 Nguyen, Jimmy             12 Central Catholic      11-06.00    1
    7 Arsenault, Adam           12 Methuen              J11-06.00
    7 Santos, Christopher       11 Tewksbury            J11-06.00
    9 Bucciarelli, Armando      11 Central Catholic      11-00.00
    9 Valerio, Kevin            12 Lawrence              11-00.00
   11 Kelly, Chris              12 Chelmsford           J11-00.00
   12 Hurwit, Daniel            10 Newton South         J11-00.00
   13 Scott, Andy               12 Central Catholic     J11-00.00
   14 Ricketson, Matt           12 Westford Academy      10-06.00
   15 Arsenault, Alex           12 Methuen              J10-06.00
   16 Wittstein, Brian          12 North Andover        J10-06.00
   17 Gerardi, Dominick         10 Simsbury             J10-06.00
   18 Brew, David               11 Acton-Boxborough      10-00.00
   19 Shen, Mike                11 Andover              J10-00.00
   20 Kirby, Richard            10 Tewksbury            J10-00.00
   21 Osborne, Matt             12 Billerica              9-00.00
   22 Angelini, Zach            11 Reading               J9-00.00
   -- Vetere, Adam              11 Andover                     NH
   -- McWilliams, Tom           11 Reading                     NH
   -- Park, Jung                11 Westford Academy            NH
   -- Rodriguez, Juan           10 Lawrence                    NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
   Roger Whitcomb Memorial Boys Long Jump
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 22-10.25  2008        Alex Lippincott, Brookline
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McDonald, Ross            11 Newton South          21-08.75   10
    2 Adams, Josh               12 Methuen               21-01.25    8
    3 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy      20-11.75    6
    4 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy      20-11.50    4
    5 White, Evan               12 Tewksbury             20-06.50    2
    6 Dieujuste, Jonathan       11 Weston                20-06.25    1
    7 Perrina, Tino             11 Reading               20-05.25
    8 Mondi, Dominic            12 Peabody               19-06.50
    9 Nelson, Nygil             12 Central Catholic      19-04.75
   10 Campion, Zach             11 Simsbury              19-02.00
   11 Gong, Mark                11 Andover               19-01.00
   12 Wang, Andrew              11 Andover               18-09.50
   13 Miao, Mike                12 Newton South          18-07.50
   14 Pigulski, Derek           12 Peabody               18-05.25
   15 Dibitetto, John           12 Central Catholic      18-04.75
   16 Bettencourt, Brian        11 Peabody               18-04.50
   17 Hulings, Carter           11 Weston                18-01.25
   18 Kleine, Harry             11 Reading               18-00.75
   19 Martenson, Matt           11 Simsbury              18-00.00
   20 James, Dalton             10 Billerica             17-10.75
   21 Ludka, Michael            11 Tewksbury             17-08.25
   -- Allen, Jesse              09 Methuen                   FOUL
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
   Donald D. Dunn Memorial Boys Triple Jump
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 46-04.50  1979        Farnham, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy      43-02.00   10
    2 Vibber, Ryan              10 Tewksbury             43-01.00    8
    3 Papageorgiou, Anthony     12 Tewksbury             43-00.00    6
    4 Marcus, Allan             11 North Andover         42-08.00    4
    5 Patel, Shiv               12 Tewksbury             42-02.00    2
    6 Riedel, Chris             12 North Andover         41-05.00    1
    7 Martenson, Matt           11 Simsbury              40-11.00
    8 Ricketson, Matt           12 Westford Academy      40-10.00
    9 Sandler, Ian              12 Brookline             40-06.00
   10 Balcacer, Jonathan        12 Peabody               40-02.00
   11 Stevens, Kerrick          11 Andover               40-00.00
   12 Wilbar, Chris             11 Central Catholic      39-09.00
   13 Hill, Lance               10 Central Catholic      39-05.00
   14 Alkins, Jeffery           10 Newton South          39-02.00
   15 Marcaurele, Alex          11 Peabody               38-11.00
   16 Finigan, Peter            11 Reading               38-06.00
   17 Tuttle, John              11 Reading               38-02.00
   18 Brummitt, Shaquille       11 Brookline             37-06.00
   18 Hicks, Josh               11 Haverhill             37-06.00
   20 Jackson, Will             11 Weston                37-03.00
   21 Garmon, Chris             10 Billerica             37-02.00
   22 Hu, Jeff                  11 Andover               37-01.00
   23 Campion, Zach             11 Simsbury              37-00.00
   24 Estivel, Ricky            10 Lawrence              36-11.00
   25 Rich, Joe                 12 Whitman-Hanson        36-06.00
   25 Saha, Avishek             12 Acton-Boxborough      36-06.00
   27 Chu, Chin                 11 Boston Latin School   36-04.00
   28 Halaby, Jamil             11 Methuen               35-07.00
   29 Smith, Jermaine           12 Billerica             34-09.00
   30 Santacruz, Juan           10 Haverhill             34-02.00
   31 Goldklang, Jake           10 Boston Latin School   32-03.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
   Charles W. McCullom Memorial Girls Shot Put
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 60-04  1967        Driscoll, Melrose
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marsan, Justin            12 Methuen               48-11.50   10
    2 Shahin, Nour              12 Peabody               47-07.75    8
    3 Kelly, Keric              12 Billerica             47-04.50    6
    4 Carey, Chris              12 Chelmsford            47-00.00    4
    5 Borrelli, Zachary         11 Central Catholic     J47-00.00    2
    6 Robinson, Darney          12 Lawrence              45-00.75    1
    7 Shah, Dhiren              12 Tewksbury             44-03.50
    8 Andre, Stanley            11 Reading               43-08.50
    9 Fournier, Shawn           10 Central Catholic      43-05.00
   10 Gildea, Sean              10 Reading               42-09.50
   11 Warne, Chris              11 Andover               42-02.00
   12 Feole, Derek              10 Methuen               41-11.75
   13 Sugrue, Ryan              12 Tewksbury             41-07.00
   14 Shattuck, John            11 Billerica             41-06.50
   15 Lurvey, Dylan             11 North Andover         40-10.00
   16 Blackstock, Patrick       11 North Andover         40-02.00
   17 Blandin, Jelani           11 Newton South          39-08.25
   18 Parent, Joel              12 Brookline             39-06.75
   19 Cormier, Dan              10 Methuen               39-05.75
   20 Aponte, Jon               11 Newton South          39-03.50
   21 Ravalese, Mike            12 Westford Academy      38-04.75
   22 Townsend, Michael         11 Westford Academy      38-00.00
   23 Ladd, Andrew              10 Andover               37-10.50
   24 Baiardi, Brian            11 Whitman-Hanson        37-07.50
   25 Crumlish, Ryan            12 Acton-Boxborough      36-09.25
   26 Freeman, Tom              11 Weston                36-00.50
   27 Sherburnne, Brian         11 Haverhill             35-10.75
   28 Souliotis, Angelo         12 Haverhill             35-06.75
   29 Belmore, Adam             11 Whitman-Hanson        35-05.50
   30 Smith, Zach               12 Simsbury              35-02.50
  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
   Kenneth K. McKiniry Memorial Boys Discus
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 160-00  1989        Hitchmouth, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Shahin, Nour              12 Peabody                 135-01   10
    2 Wirzburger, Declan        10 Whitman-Hanson          129-05    8
    3 Brown, Howard             12 Peabody                 128-01    6
    4 Forbes, Wil               12 Whitman-Hanson          127-11    4
    5 Blandin, Jelani           11 Newton South            126-06    2
    6 O'Grady, Ryan             11 Billerica               123-09    1
    7 Garcia, Michael           12 Central Catholic        122-05
    8 Kelly, Keric              12 Billerica               120-00
    9 Lurvey, Dylan             11 North Andover           117-06
   10 Moore, Steve              12 Andover                 115-10
   11 Borrelli, Zachary         11 Central Catholic        114-10
   12 Aponte, Jon               11 Newton South            113-02
   13 Norcia, Michael           11 Methuen                 112-09
   14 Cruz, Richard             12 Lawrence                108-05
   15 Feng, Alex                12 Westford Academy        105-10
   16 McGuirk, Liam             12 Acton-Boxborough        101-06
   17 Del Rosso, Rob            11 Haverhill                98-08
   18 Schena, Gideon            09 Haverhill                97-06
   19 Fogarty, Dan              12 Simsbury                 97-05
   20 Whittaker, Sean           10 Methuen                  94-09
   21 Damore, Alex              12 Reading                  94-08
   22 Carey, Chris              12 Chelmsford               94-05
   23 Nuzzulo, Matt             10 Andover                  92-09
   24 Freeman, Tom              11 Weston                   88-06
   25 Yanik, Andrew             09 Simsbury                 87-11
   26 Shah, Dhiren              12 Tewksbury                87-09
   27 Ravalese, Mike            12 Westford Academy         86-09
   28 Sugrue, Ryan              12 Tewksbury                85-09
  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
   Wallace C. Fiedler Memorial Boys Javelin
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 209-07  2000        Furey, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Schaufenbil, Francis      11 Central Catholic        169-10   10
    2 Pena, Jose                12 Central Catholic        164-11    8
    3 Buckley, Andrew           12 Central Catholic        159-10    6
    4 Eilers, Brian             10 Simsbury                158-01    4
    5 Marsan, Justin            12 Methuen                 156-06    2
    6 Petersen, James           12 Whitman-Hanson          153-01    1
    7 Silvester, Nikko          12 Simsbury                151-05
    8 Phu, Sideny               12 Methuen                 140-02
    9 Pitts, Kevin              12 Tewksbury               138-04
   10 Nutter, Tim               11 Haverhill               136-03
   11 Valdez, Bryan             12 North Andover           134-11
   12 Pigulski, Nick            10 Peabody                 134-00
   13 Callahan, Kevin           12 Reading                 133-09
   14 Kim, Alex                 11 Acton-Boxborough        132-11
   15 Stewart, Francis          12 North Andover           131-06
   16 Vaughan, Chris            11 Billerica               131-03
   17 Brawders, Greg            10 Whitman-Hanson          130-01
   18 McMath, Kevin             12 Peabody                 128-01
   19 Capurso, Jack             09 Westford Academy        127-03
   20 Sugrue, Daniel            10 Tewksbury               126-02
   21 Santos, Tyler             10 Westford Academy        126-01
   22 Duffy, Tim                11 Andover                 123-03
   23 O'Grady, Ryan             11 Billerica               123-01
   24 Reitchel, Chris           11 Haverhill               120-06
   25 Meagher, Thomas           10 Acton-Boxborough        119-05
   26 Valerio, Jesus            12 Lawrence                114-04
   27 Belcher, Ryan             12 Reading                 112-04
   28 Giguere, Phil             12 Andover                 110-03
   29 Paulino, Manny            12 Lawrence                 89-01
  Boys 1 Mile Run Fresh/Soph
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Cruz, Luis                10 Lawrence               4:36.62
    2 Ryan, John                10 Westford Academy       4:40.81
    3 Melly, David 9th/10th     10 Newton South           4:41.85
    4 Massey, Robert            09 Chelmsford             4:42.24
    5 Messina, Stephen          10 Westford Academy       4:48.38
    6 Foley, Colin              10 Tewksbury              4:49.68
    7 Morris, Nick              10 Central Catholic       4:51.20
    8 Lilja, Stephen            09 Methuen                4:52.85
    9 Sklar, Jerome             10 Brookline              4:54.28
   10 Newcomb, Andrew           10 Andover                4:55.17
   11 Matt, Metzger             10 Reading                4:56.37
   12 Wronski, Brant            10 Andover                4:57.71
   13 Terenzoni, Keane          10 Peabody                5:00.29
   14 Gidley, Adam              09 Central Catholic       5:03.29
   15 Koscher, Brenda           10 Simsbury               5:03.46
   16 McQuesten, Tyler          10 Tewksbury              5:03.58
   17 Hammond, Garret           10 Haverhill              5:03.99
   18 Parsons, Lucas            09 Methuen                5:04.82
   19 D'Agostino, Nick          10 Boston Latin School    5:05.33
   20 Caggiano, Dave            10 Peabody                5:06.02
   21 Stanko, Kevin             09 Simsbury               5:06.11
   22 Lymann, Tim               10 Andover                5:08.41
   23 Cody, Leo                 10 Billerica              5:10.76
   24 Burns, Patrick            09 Billerica              5:11.32
   25 Pearce, Jack              09 Chelmsford             5:12.03
   26 Mahoney, Brian            10 Boston Latin School    5:15.04
   27 Freeman, David            09 Weston                 5:17.18
   28 Mahan, Michael            09 Haverhill              5:22.21
   29 Moisescu, Victor 9th/10t  09 Newton South           5:31.18
   -- Clark, Conor              09 Methuen                    DNF