Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May30_MIAACe_set1.shtml

MIAA Central Track & Field Tournament

Fitchburg State College - Fitchbug, MA, May 30, 2009

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2009 03:19 PM
                      MIAA Central Track 2009 - 5/30/2009                      
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12.34  6/2/2008    Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
   Hand Held: % 12.3h              Jill Croft, Gardner                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   202 Alicia Ryan         SR North Middle             12.83q  1 
  2    98 Sarah Hilton        SO Groton-Dun               12.96q  3 
  3    17 Haven Jones         SO Algonquin                13.08q  1 
  4    46 Alyssa Eisner       SR BMR                      13.11q  3 
  5   241 Alma Dwumfour       SR Shrewsbury               13.22q  2 
  6   119 Maria Giuffreda     SO Leicester                13.29q  1 
  7   235 Shana McGonigle     SO Shepherd Hil             13.31q  1 
  8    71 Raquia Harthorne    SR Doherty                  13.46q  4 
  9   303 Becky Hastings      JR Westborough              13.59   3 
 10   166 Jessica Guido       JR Milford                  13.60   1 
 11   111 Alexandra Barba     SR Hudson                   13.64   4 
 12   247 Kim Paul            SR Shrewsbury               13.65   3 
 13     9 Megan Davis         FR Algonquin                13.72   2 
 14    88 Jordan Dauphinais   SR Grafton                  13.76   4 
 15    43 Nicole Stone        JR Bartlett                 13.78   2 
 16   199 Marissa Ng          FR Nipmuc                   13.80   4 
 17   105 Hannah Sawyer       SO Groton-Dun               13.90   2 
 18    53 Alyssa Johnson       8 Bromfield                14.06   3 
 19   161 Whitney Cyr         SR Milford                  14.10   3 
 20   110 Meghan Araujo       SO Hudson                   14.16   1 
 21    29 Ashley Holmes       FR Assabet                  14.53   2 
 22   112 Rachael Caty        SR Hudson                   14.61   4 
 23   171 Niki Santiago       SO Milford                  14.77   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 12.34  6/2/2008    Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
   Hand Held: % 12.3h              Jill Croft, Gardner                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   202 Alicia Ryan         SR North Middle             12.85  
  2    98 Sarah Hilton        SO Groton-Dun               12.95  
  3    46 Alyssa Eisner       SR BMR                      12.98  
  4    17 Haven Jones         SO Algonquin                13.04  
  5   119 Maria Giuffreda     SO Leicester                13.08  
  6   241 Alma Dwumfour       SR Shrewsbury               13.32  
  7   235 Shana McGonigle     SO Shepherd Hil             13.42  
  8    71 Raquia Harthorne    SR Doherty                  13.52  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
   Hand Held: % 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    72 Hannah Janeczak     JR Doherty                * 25.15q  3 
  2   278 Titi Fagade         JR Wachusett                26.53q  2 
  3    52 Katherine Finnegan  SR Bromfield                26.58q  1 
  4     8 Tiffany Daley       JR Algonquin                27.02q  1 
  5   218 Noelle Richard      SR Oxford                   27.29q  2 
  6   120 Brittany Hodgerny   SO Leicester                27.37q  3 
  7    27 Kaitlynn Campbell   JR Assabet                  27.46q  3 
  8   220 Dylan Baker         SO Quabbin                  27.48q  2 
  9   296 Kimmy Arvidson      SR Westborough              27.78   3 
 10   125 Amira Yusif         SR Leominster               28.06   1 
 11    55 Nikole Jordan       SR Bromfield                28.18   2 
 12    75 Colleen Olen        SR Doherty                  28.25   2 
 13    33 Nichole Tillery     FR Auburn                   28.51   2 
 14   330 Anna Lee Woudenber  SO Whitinsville             28.64   1 
 15   228 Jessica Berthiaume  JR St. Peter-Marian         28.69   1 
 16    74 Thoa Le             JR Doherty                  28.73   1 
 17    87 Lisa Nguyen         FR Gardner                  29.21   3 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
   Hand Held: % 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Hannah Janeczak     JR Doherty                  25.17* 
  2   278 Titi Fagade         JR Wachusett                26.33  
  3    52 Katherine Finnegan  SR Bromfield                26.52  
  4     8 Tiffany Daley       JR Algonquin                27.18  
  5   218 Noelle Richard      SR Oxford                   27.48  
  6   220 Dylan Baker         SO Quabbin                  27.73  
  7    27 Kaitlynn Campbell   JR Assabet                  27.78  
  8   120 Brittany Hodgerny   SO Leicester                27.97  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 57.15  5/28/2005   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   196 Alee Wade           SR Nashoba                  58.41   4 
  2    60 Mimi Narbonne       SO Bromfield                58.76   4 
  3   266 Samantha Copland    JR Uxbridge                 58.80   3 
  4   224 Tove Freeman        FR Quabbin                  58.81   4 
  5    50 Lexi Daniells       SR Bromfield                59.11   3 
  6   138 Sophia Mercadante   SR Lunenburg                59.40   4 
  7   123 Gabriella Gaudreau  JR Leominster               59.83   4 
  8   282 Meghan Leahy        JR Wachusett                59.91   4 
  9   331 Kendra Woudenberg   JR Whitinsville           1:00.28   4 
 10   221 Kathleen Brekka     SR Quabbin                1:00.97   3 
 11    44 Tiffany Armas       JR BMR                    1:00.99   4 
 12   318 Vanessa Wegner      SO Westborough            1:01.13   3 
 13   284 Alix McElroy        JR Wachusett              1:01.62   3 
 14   193 Chelcie Martin      JR Nashoba                1:01.87   3 
 15    65 Kim West            SO Bromfield              1:01.89   3 
 16    57 Margaret Kibbler    SO Bromfield              1:02.43   2 
 17   149 Anna McCabe          8 Marlborough            1:02.93   3 
 18   184 Bekah Wheeler       SR Murdock                1:02.95   2 
 19   187 Krista Webb          8 Narragansett           1:03.32   2 
 20   183 Kristy Stevenson    JR Murdock                1:03.50   2 
 21   158 Danielle Fairweath  JR Maynard                1:04.00   2 
 22   301 Mackenzie Gavin     JR Westborough            1:04.05   1 
 23   274 Caitlyn Burgess     JR Wachusett              1:04.12   2 
 24    42 Lindsay Stone       JR Bartlett               1:04.47   2 
 25   287 Ashley Nindl        FR Wachusett              1:05.58   1 
 26   229 Deidre Leary        SR St. Peter-Marian       1:06.09   1 
 27   210 Alex Rawson         SO Notre Dame             1:07.06   1 
 28   106 Olivia Spead        SO Groton-Dun             1:07.37   1 
 29    97 Cassidy Gilbride    FR Groton-Dun             1:08.47   1 
 30   113 Jacqueline Fortin   FR Hudson                 1:09.01   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.07  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Laura Williamson    FR Wachusett              2:17.25  
  2   321 Julia Berkowicz     FR Whitinsville           2:21.78  
  3   137 Jennifer Markham    FR Lunenburg              2:23.38  
  4    99 Heather Hoglund     SR Groton-Dun             2:24.21  
  5    47 Lexi Mowry          SR BMR                    2:24.86  
  6   306 Katie Lis           SO Westborough            2:25.04  
  7   232 Lindsey Kleya       SO Shepherd Hil           2:25.48  
  8   172 Michelle Savoie     FR Milford                2:27.53  
  9   267 Jessica Drane       FR Uxbridge               2:27.54  
 10   254 Rachael Cardin      SR Sutton                 2:28.07  
 11    62 Lisa Reedich        SR Bromfield              2:29.21  
 12    81 Deanna Rezey        SO Fitchburg              2:29.41  
 13   322 Courtney Bernard    SR Whitinsville           2:29.91  
 14   279 Katelynn Getchell   SO Wachusett              2:30.55  
 15   265 Samantha Cogliandr  JR Uxbridge               2:31.89  
 16   147 Alexandra Grimaldo   8 Marlborough            2:34.76  
 17   104 Molly Pratt         JR Groton-Dun             2:37.71  
 18   129 Melany Curz          8 Littleton              2:38.01  
 19     4 Colleen Caty        SO Algonquin              2:39.14  
 20    24 Kate Sullivan       SO Algonquin              2:39.78  
 21   291 Samantha Powers     JR Wachusett              2:40.52  
 22   107 Anna Yanchenko      SO Groton-Dun             2:44.02  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:44.03  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Stephanie Ellis     JR Gardner                5:11.12  
  2   273 Ariel Beccia        JR Wachusett              5:14.98  
  3   329 Annaliese Vander B  SO Whitinsville           5:15.17  
  4   100 Micaela Lacombe     SO Groton-Dun             5:16.05  
  5   192 Abby Hurd           FR Nashoba                5:23.13  
  6   324 Maho Kobayashi      SR Whitinsville           5:25.73  
  7   292 Rebecca Skodis      FR Wachusett              5:32.41  
  8   200 Lauren Conner       SO North Middle           5:34.37  
  9    83 Amy Trainque        SO Fitchburg              5:34.85  
 10    64 Alyssa Swindells    FR Bromfield              5:34.94  
 11    51 Sydney Durand       SO Bromfield              5:35.31  
 12    14 Glynis Healy        SO Algonquin              5:35.49  
 13   109 Meg Ogilvie         JR Hopedale               5:37.89  
 14   297 Anne Blackney       SR Westborough            5:42.90  
 15   255 Sarah Gregory        7 Sutton                 5:43.65  
 16   271 Chelsey Peso        SO Uxbridge               5:45.42  
 17    84 Katelin Cornetta    FR Gardner                5:50.59  
 18    25 Stephanie Trimboli  SO Algonquin              5:52.00  
 19   286 Caitlin Miller      SO Wachusett              5:54.83  
 20   102 Hadden Martinez     JR Groton-Dun             6:47.41  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.03  6/2/2008    Emily Jones, Bromfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    54 Emily Jones         SR Bromfield             10:28.80  
  2   117 Jessica Jarrard     SR Hudson Catholic       11:21.30  
  3   150 Ally Oram           JR Marlborough           11:30.60  
  4   194 Molly Porcher       SR Nashoba               11:46.50  
  5   181 Molly Martorella    JR Murdock               11:51.10  
  6   253 Jessie Cardin        8 Sutton                11:56.70  
  7   237 Ali Tyburski        JR Shepherd Hil          12:02.10  
  8    63 Emma Rothkopf       SO Bromfield             12:03.00  
  9   319 Katherine Anderson  SR Whitinsville          12:04.10  
 10   211 Hannah White        SO Notre Dame            12:06.70  
 11   275 Katie Carlson       SO Wachusett             12:11.30  
 12    58 Kristina Kronauer   SR Bromfield             12:20.00  
 13    32 Jenna Scanlon       FR Auburn                12:22.20  
 14    38 Leah Smith          JR Ayer                  12:30.10  
 15    48 Hayley Paterson      8 BMR                   12:33.90  
 16    12 Mary Farrell        JR Algonquin             12:36.90  
 17   315 Alexis Teevens      SR Westborough           12:38.90  
 18    94 Francesca Coveno    SO Groton-Dun            12:49.20  
 19   259 Katilyn McGahie      8 Tahanto               12:50.30  
 20    22 Frankie Mueller     SO Algonquin             12:51.10  
 21   219 Kate Swanson        JR Parker Chart          12:52.20  
 22   128 Rebecca Bush        JR Littleton             12:57.20  
 23   214 Linsey Laserte      SR Oakmont               12:58.80  
 --   188 Allie Allaire       FR Nashoba                    DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   190 Emily Clark         SO Nashoba                  15.95Q  4 
  2   236 Elizabeth Monty     JR Shepherd Hil             16.38Q  5 
  3   143 Cathy Chude         SR Marlborough              16.43Q  3 
  4   299 Aoife Feighery      JR Westborough              16.55Q  1 
  5   252 Lauren Cadrin       JR Sutton                   16.61Q  2 
  6   251 Michelle Zayas      SO Shrewsbury               17.25q  1 
  7   223 Haley Crockett      SO Quabbin                  17.64q  4 
  8   272 Sarah Zeis          JR Uxbridge                 17.67q  3 
  9   289 Kristen Peterson    SR Wachusett                17.67q  4 
 10   215 Brittney Logan      FR Oakmont                  17.69q  2 
 11   288 Emi Nishino         JR Wachusett                17.76q  3 
 12   201 Andrea Fanciullo    FR North Middle             17.80q  5 
 13   300 Gwennie Garcia      SR Westborough              17.83q  2 
 14   205 Emily Matte         FR Northbridge              17.95q  1 
 15   127 Megan Anthony       JR Littleton                17.98q  3 
 16    70 Abagail Dagan       FR Doherty                  18.01q  1 
 17   124 Gina Stacy          SR Leominster               18.08   3 
 18    67 Lindsey Grasis      SR David Prouty             18.24   1 
 19   165 Katie Gavern        JR Milford                  18.26   4 
 20    49 Moriah Arnold        8 Bromfield                18.27   2 
 21   246 Elizabeth Nelson    SR Shrewsbury               18.31   2 
 22   260 Deanna Connolly     SR Tantasqua                18.35   1 
 23    13 Leah Gaffney        SO Algonquin                18.38   5 
 24    77 Cassie Tagseth      SR Douglas                  18.42   2 
 25   213 Katherine Lampa     JR Oakmont                  18.69   4 
 26   209 Gianna Raffa        SR Notre Dame               18.86   5 
 27   115 Jessica Peznola     FR Hudson                   19.23   5 
 28   261 Shelby Farland      SR Tantasqua                19.56   3 
 29   167 Jackie Lyon         JR Milford                  21.91   4 
 30    56 Alice Kennedy       SO Bromfield                23.56   3 
 --    96 Meaghan Foster      JR Groton-Dun                  FS   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   236 Elizabeth Monty     JR Shepherd Hil             15.78Q  1 
  2   190 Emily Clark         SO Nashoba                  15.96Q  2 
  3   143 Cathy Chude         SR Marlborough              15.95q  1 
  4   299 Aoife Feighery      JR Westborough              16.36q  2 
  5   252 Lauren Cadrin       JR Sutton                   16.41q  2 
  6   201 Andrea Fanciullo    FR North Middle             17.27q  2 
  7   251 Michelle Zayas      SO Shrewsbury               17.50q  1 
  8   288 Emi Nishino         JR Wachusett                17.55q  1 
  9   223 Haley Crockett      SO Quabbin                  17.56   1 
 10    70 Abagail Dagan       FR Doherty                  17.65   2 
 11   127 Megan Anthony       JR Littleton                17.68   1 
 12   205 Emily Matte         FR Northbridge              17.83   1 
 13   272 Sarah Zeis          JR Uxbridge                 17.87   2 
 14   215 Brittney Logan      FR Oakmont                  18.04   1 
 15   289 Kristen Peterson    SR Wachusett                18.15   2 
 16   300 Gwennie Garcia      SR Westborough              18.83   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   190 Emily Clark         SO Nashoba                  15.21* 
  2   143 Cathy Chude         SR Marlborough              16.00  
  3   236 Elizabeth Monty     JR Shepherd Hil             16.10  
  4   299 Aoife Feighery      JR Westborough              16.22  
  5   252 Lauren Cadrin       JR Sutton                   16.74  
  6   251 Michelle Zayas      SO Shrewsbury               17.25  
  7   201 Andrea Fanciullo    FR North Middle             17.45  
  8   288 Emi Nishino         JR Wachusett                17.52  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   244 Megan Krumpoch      JR Shrewsbury             1:03.61   2 
  2   136 Chelsea Hudson      JR Lunenburg              1:06.02   2 
  3   285 Kayle McElroy       SR Wachusett              1:07.15   2 
  4   268 Hilary Moore        SR Uxbridge               1:07.51   2 
  5   320 Hiliary Banning     JR Whitinsville           1:07.74   2 
  6    61 Emily Reedich       SR Bromfield              1:09.45   1 
  7   327 Molly Stark          8 Whitinsville           1:09.66   1 
  8    93 Fran Costello       SR Groton-Dun             1:10.08   2 
  9    76 Liz Pellegrini      FR Doherty                1:10.87   1 
 10   227 Lisa Trimby         JR Quabbin                1:10.90   1 
 11   281 Maggie Lally        FR Wachusett              1:11.19   1 
 12    35 Kimberly Farringto  SR Ayer                   1:11.39   2 
 13    73 Dalena Le           FR Doherty                1:11.72   1 
 14   277 Katie Dion          FR Wachusett              1:13.92   1 
 15   164 Chrissy Fraga       FR Milford                1:14.16   2 
 16   226 Janelle Pasternack  JR Quabbin                1:16.25   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:36.03  2001        , Bromfield School                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    9:54.16  
     1) 62 Lisa Reedich SR              2) 51 Sydney Durand SO            
     3) Julia Alexander SO              4) 54 Emily Jones SR              
  2 Whitinsville Christian                              9:58.03  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                 10:00.97  
  4 Wachusett Regional                                 10:07.41  
  5 Westborough                                        10:10.00  
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional                             10:24.32  
  7 Shrewsbury                                         10:26.90  
  8 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                     10:33.54  
  9 Nashoba Regional                                   10:36.78  
 10 Littleton                                          10:38.44  
 11 Notre Dame Academy                                 10:52.91  
 12 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                              11:12.49  
 13 Gardner                                            11:36.37  
 14 Milford                                            11:41.10  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.85  6/2/2008    Doherty, Doherty                            
                       E Baah, C Kearney, C Olen, H Janeczak             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty                                               50.28   3 
     1) 72 Hannah Janeczak JR           2) 75 Colleen Olen SR             
     3) 74 Thoa Le JR                   4) 71 Raquia Harthorne SR         
  2 Shrewsbury                                            50.59   3 
  3 Algonquin Regional                                    50.99   3 
  4 North Middlesex Regional                              51.13   3 
  5 Lunenburg                                             51.29   3 
  6 Westborough                                           51.56   3 
  7 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 52.30   3 
  8 Shepherd Hill Regional                                52.52   2 
  9 Bromfield School                                      53.23   3 
 10 Quabbin Regional                                      53.66   2 
 11 Nashoba Regional                                      53.71   2 
 12 Wachusett Regional                                    53.83   2 
 13 Fitchburg                                             54.00   2 
 14 Leicester                                             54.16   1 
 15 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             54.36   2 
 16 Sutton                                                54.58   2 
 17 Milford                                               55.01   2 
 18 Narragansett Regional                                 58.08   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:01.6h  2000        , Wachusett Regional                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  4:00.57*  3 
     1) 294 Laura Williamson FR         2) 284 Alix McElroy JR            
     3) 278 Titi Fagade JR              4) 282 Meghan Leahy JR            
  2 Bromfield School                                    4:06.97   3 
  3 Nashoba Regional                                    4:06.98   3 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              4:11.80   3 
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  4:13.68   3 
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional                              4:15.31   3 
  7 Westborough                                         4:16.47   3 
  8 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               4:16.52   3 
  9 Quabbin Regional                                    4:18.75   2 
 10 Uxbridge                                            4:19.87   2 
 11 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           4:21.92   2 
 12 Shrewsbury                                          4:22.11   2 
 13 Milford                                             4:29.52   2 
 14 Auburn                                              4:31.87   2 
 15 Murdock Middle/High                                 4:36.37   2 
 16 Hudson                                              4:37.33   1 
 17 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:39.30   2 
 18 Narragansett Regional                               4:41.73   1 
 19 North Middlesex Regional                            4:43.37   1 
 20 Leicester                                           4:51.18   1 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1998        Charlene Fleming, Groton-Dunstable Reg.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    19 Haley Laird         SO Algonquin              5-06.00  
  2   234 Emily Mattson       FR Shepherd Hil          J5-06.00  
  3   261 Shelby Farland      SR Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  4   221 Kathleen Brekka     SR Quabbin               J5-02.00  
  4   127 Megan Anthony       JR Littleton             J5-02.00  
  6   300 Gwennie Garcia      SR Westborough            5-00.00  
  7   152 Kristen Roberts     JR Marlborough           J5-00.00  
  8   193 Chelcie Martin      JR Nashoba               J5-00.00  
 10    45 Leanne Curley       SR BMR                   J5-00.00  
 11   305 Caitlin Kullberg    SR Westborough           J5-00.00  
 12   140 Kelly Ulf           SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
 12   182 Jenn Skawski        SR Murdock               J4-10.00  
 12   206 Erin McIntyre       SO Northbridge           J4-10.00  
 15   198 Nicole Hunter       JR Nipmuc                J4-10.00  
 15    86 Erica Foley         SO Gardner               J4-10.00  
 17    36 Fortuna Fasulo      FR Ayer                  J4-10.00  
 --   270 Moriah Nicks        SO Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   102 Hadden Martinez     JR Groton-Dun                  NH  
 --    92 Allison Callahan    FR Groton-Dun                  NH  
 --   308 Brianna Mason       JR Westborough                 NH  
 --   154 Laura Sliverman     FR Marlborough                 NH  
 --   159 Elizabeth Fitzgera  SO Maynard                     NH  
 --   327 Molly Stark          8 Whitinsville                NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 11-00  5/28/2005   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   185 Jillena DeCarteret  SR Narragansett          11-06.00* 
  2   317 Lexi Walls          JR Westborough           10-00.00  
  3   195 Casey Teska         FR Nashoba              J10-00.00  
  4   250 Rebecca Tylock      SR Shrewsbury           J10-00.00  
  5   280 Susie Janik         SR Wachusett            J10-00.00  
  6   314 Erin Silva          SO Westborough          J10-00.00  
  7   189 Rachel Busch        SO Nashoba                9-06.00  
  8   298 Meg Darnley         SO Westborough           J9-06.00  
  9   212 Mikaela Harding     JR Oakmont                9-00.00  
 10   302 Lauren Harris       SR Westborough           J9-00.00  
 11    15 Nicole Henry        JR Algonquin             J9-00.00  
 12   217 Abbie Sowders       SR Oakmont                8-06.00  
 12   146 Catelyn Griffin     SO Marlborough            8-06.00  
 12    11 Rhian Duggan        SR Algonquin              8-06.00  
 15    20 Emily Lemmerman     JR Algonquin              8-00.00  
 15   240 Hannah Dalke        SR Shrewsbury             8-00.00  
 17   239 Sarah Campos        FR Shrewsbury            J8-00.00  
 18   156 Megan Wood          JR Marlborough           J8-00.00  
 --   191 Devin Doyle         FR Nashoba                     NH  
 --     3 Gillian Carlucci    JR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 18-05.50  6/2/2008    Katherine Finnegan, Bromfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Andrea Fanciullo    FR North Middle          17-05.75  
  2    52 Katherine Finnegan  SR Bromfield             17-05.00  
  3   138 Sophia Mercadante   SR Lunenburg             17-03.75  
  4   215 Brittney Logan      FR Oakmont               16-11.75  
  5    66 Briana Wise         SR Burncoat              16-10.50  
  6   190 Emily Clark         SO Nashoba               16-09.50  
  7   241 Alma Dwumfour       SR Shrewsbury            16-07.25  
  8    95 Mackenzie Dingle    JR Groton-Dun            16-02.50  
  9   220 Dylan Baker         SO Quabbin               16-02.25  
 10   172 Michelle Savoie     FR Milford               16-01.50  
 11   173 Juliana Sheehan     FR Milford               15-10.75  
 12    93 Fran Costello       SR Groton-Dun            15-10.50  
 13    91 Jill Pieciak        JR Grafton               15-09.75  
 14   131 Jasmine Hunter      SO Littleton             15-09.25  
 15     2 Alex Cammarata      JR Algonquin             15-09.00  
 16   187 Krista Webb          8 Narragansett         J15-09.00  
 17   331 Kendra Woudenberg   JR Whitinsville          15-08.25  
 18   218 Noelle Richard      SR Oxford               J15-08.25  
 19   260 Deanna Connolly     SR Tantasqua             15-08.00  
 20   225 Jackie LeBlanc      SR Quabbin               15-07.00  
 21   328 Hannah Swaim        JR Whitinsville          15-06.25  
 21   228 Jessica Berthiaume  JR St. Peter-Marian     J14-06.00  
 22    30 Sarah Duda          JR Auburn                15-06.00  
 23    82 Lucia Rodriguez     SO Fitchburg             15-05.50  
 24    17 Haven Jones         SO Algonquin             15-05.00  
 25   105 Hannah Sawyer       SO Groton-Dun            15-04.75  
 26   282 Meghan Leahy        JR Wachusett             15-03.25  
 27   304 Gayle Heim          SR Westborough           15-01.25  
 28   167 Jackie Lyon         JR Milford               14-11.75  
 29    56 Alice Kennedy       SO Bromfield             14-10.75  
 30    21 Paige Livolsi       SO Algonquin             14-07.25  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 38-04.75  6/2/2008    Nadia Eke, Holy Name                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Nadia Eke           SO Holy Name             39-00.00* 
  2   244 Megan Krumpoch      JR Shrewsbury            36-02.75  
  3     7 Sarah Dahlstrom     SO Algonquin             35-05.00  
  4   320 Hiliary Banning     JR Whitinsville         J35-05.00  
  5    35 Kimberly Farringto  SR Ayer                  35-02.00  
  6   196 Alee Wade           SR Nashoba               34-11.50  
  7   236 Elizabeth Monty     JR Shepherd Hil          34-10.00  
  8   152 Kristen Roberts     JR Marlborough           34-05.00  
  9   173 Juliana Sheehan     FR Milford               34-04.25  
 10     8 Tiffany Daley       JR Algonquin             34-03.75  
 11    66 Briana Wise         SR Burncoat              34-00.50  
 12   235 Shana McGonigle     SO Shepherd Hil          34-00.00  
 13   185 Jillena DeCarteret  SR Narragansett          33-07.50  
 14    23 Gillian Praetorius  JR Algonquin             33-01.00  
 15   312 Nadia Ragounath     SR Westborough           33-00.00  
 16   309 Anika Olson         FR Westborough           32-11.00  
 17   131 Jasmine Hunter      SO Littleton             32-10.50  
 18    91 Jill Pieciak        JR Grafton               32-09.25  
 19   307 Juliette Lloyd      FR Westborough           32-09.00  
 20   289 Kristen Peterson    SR Wachusett             32-07.75  
 21    95 Mackenzie Dingle    JR Groton-Dun            32-07.00  
 22   163 Liz Fernandes       JR Milford              J32-07.00  
 23     2 Alex Cammarata      JR Algonquin             32-05.50  
 24   224 Tove Freeman        FR Quabbin               32-03.50  
 25   120 Brittany Hodgerny   SO Leicester             31-08.00  
 26   121 Brianna Millett     JR Leicester             31-04.50  
 27    75 Colleen Olen        SR Doherty               31-02.25  
 28   177 Jillian Perkins     SO Millbury              31-00.00  
 29    67 Lindsey Grasis      SR David Prouty          30-11.50  
 30    42 Lindsay Stone       JR Bartlett              30-09.00  
 31   149 Anna McCabe          8 Marlborough           30-06.50  
 32    74 Thoa Le             JR Doherty               29-00.75  
 --    96 Meaghan Foster      JR Groton-Dun                FOUL  
 --    68 Kelly McFee         SR David Prouty              FOUL  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 131-05  1998        Bethany Fox, Shepherd Hill Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 Eva Mahan           SR Groton-Dun              112-06  
  2   176 Kirsten Orrell      SR Millbury                109-00  
  3   132 Brooke Johanson     SR Littleton               108-01  
  4    10 Kaylee DeVincent    SR Algonquin               107-08  
  5   157 Melissa Chaisson    JR Maynard                 106-04  
  6    90 Jennifer Melifonwu  SR Grafton                  99-06  
  7   130 Janelle DeCamillis  JR Littleton                95-06  
  8   310 Naloti Palma        FR Westborough              95-00  
  9   153 Shanissa Sampson    SR Marlborough              94-01  
 10   257 Kayla Pacheco       SR Sutton                   91-02  
 11   208 Meaghan Mcmillen    SR Notre Dame               89-05  
 12    79 Katherine Irizarry  SO Fitchburg                89-00  
 13   139 Kristi Stewart      SR Lunenburg                88-06  
 14   230 Mary Barbale        JR Shepherd Hil             86-09  
 15   258 Julie Winn          SR Sutton                   85-05  
 16   170 Amanda Mort         JR Milford                  85-03  
 17    28 Kaila Harpin        SR Assabet                  84-10  
 18   162 Kristin DiDuca      SR Milford                  83-07  
 19   144 Alexa Fearing       FR Marlborough              83-03  
 20   313 Leah Ryan           JR Westborough              81-02  
 21   325 Micaila Olson       FR Whitinsville             79-06  
 22   114 Chandler Goodwin    FR Hudson                   78-09  
 23   222 Amanda Clarkson     JR Quabbin                  78-07  
 24   233 Alexandra Massadi   SO Shepherd Hil             78-02  
 25   269 McKayla Moore       JR Uxbridge                 76-03  
 26    80 Brenda Maloughney   SO Fitchburg                75-01  
 27   231 Jocelyn Bugan       JR Shepherd Hil             72-03  
 28   141 Kerry Wagner        SR Lunenburg                66-11  
 29   216 Keli Poirier        SR Oakmont                  66-05  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 144-04  6/2/2008    Laura Stern, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   180 Grace Maliska       JR Murdock                 115-09  
  2   325 Micaila Olson       FR Whitinsville            112-04  
  3   132 Brooke Johanson     SR Littleton               109-03  
  4   133 Brittany Green      SO Lunenburg               109-02  
  5   257 Kayla Pacheco       SR Sutton                  107-00  
  6   285 Kayle McElroy       SR Wachusett               106-10  
  7   153 Shanissa Sampson    SR Marlborough             103-05  
  8   126 Sara Adams          SR Littleton               101-11  
  9   207 Rebecca Longvall    SO Notre Dame               99-05  
 10   151 Monica Rivera       SR Marlborough              99-03  
 11   204 Rachael Clasby      SO Northbridge              96-10  
 12    26 Leah Walzer         JR Algonquin                95-08  
 13   263 Corrie Molleur      SR Tantasqua                94-02  
 14   175 Meg O'Leary         FR Millbury                 93-09  
 15   168 Elle McColgan       JR Milford                  93-08  
 16   118 Alexis Babineau     SR Leicester                93-01  
 17   169 Emily McTiernan     JR Milford                  89-08  
 18   145 Taylor Fearing      FR Marlborough              88-08  
 19   170 Amanda Mort         JR Milford                  85-08  
 20   306 Katie Lis           SO Westborough              84-02  
 21   230 Mary Barbale        JR Shepherd Hil             78-05  
 22    40 Samantha Dwyer      SR Bartlett                 76-05  
 23   178 Megan Pescheta      SO Millbury                 75-00  
 24   243 Chelsea Gallant     SO Shrewsbury               66-03  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05.25  1984        Valerie Kozkuszka, Quabbin Regional      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Kirsten Orrell      SR Millbury              39-08.75  
  2   143 Cathy Chude         SR Marlborough           37-11.25  
  3    10 Kaylee DeVincent    SR Algonquin             37-09.50  
  4   151 Monica Rivera       SR Marlborough           35-03.00  
  5    90 Jennifer Melifonwu  SR Grafton               33-06.00  
  6   118 Alexis Babineau     SR Leicester             32-11.25  
  7   133 Brittany Green      SO Lunenburg             32-06.00  
  8   144 Alexa Fearing       FR Marlborough           32-04.50  
  9   161 Whitney Cyr         SR Milford               32-00.25  
 10   276 Gena Catalucci      FR Wachusett             32-00.00  
 11    34 Brynnan Farrington  SO Ayer                  31-10.00  
 12    31 Kelcey Germain      SR Auburn                31-01.75  
 13   208 Meaghan Mcmillen    SR Notre Dame            30-10.50  
 14   157 Melissa Chaisson    JR Maynard               30-09.00  
 15    69 Katlyn Sasseville   SR David Prouty         J30-09.00  
 16   186 Taylor Walker       SR Narragansett          30-06.00  
 17   114 Chandler Goodwin    FR Hudson                30-00.75  
 18   310 Naloti Palma        FR Westborough           29-10.50  
 19   283 Sarah Lombardi      SR Wachusett             29-08.25  
 20    18 Allison Kenney      SO Algonquin             29-06.00  
 21    41 Jessica Ritacco     FR Bartlett              28-11.75  
 22   264 Sasha Willett       SO Tantasqua             28-11.50  
 23   135 Samanth Holloway    SO Lunenburg             28-10.00  
 24   326 Liz Peterson        JR Whitinsville         J28-10.00  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   414 Dracar Payton       SR Fitchburg                11.38Q  5 
  2   377 Brett Buskey        SO BMR                      11.51Q  4 
  3   685 Winston Jensen      JR Worcester Tech           11.59Q  2 
  4   572 Trevor Berg         SR Shepherd Hil             11.64q  5 
  5   573 Luke Curtis         SR Shepherd Hil             11.75q  4 
  6   469 Graham Asum         SR Marlborough              11.80q  2 
  7   489 Devon Gatteny       SR Millbury                 11.83q  2 
  8   525 Alex Schryver       SO Nashoba                  11.90q  5 
  9   547 Eric Howlett        JR Oakmont                  11.92Q  1 
 10   566 Andrew May          SR Quabbin                  11.93Q  3 
 11   625 Mark Hill           FR Sutton                   11.99q  3 
 12   636 Jack Barry          SR Wachusett                12.03q  1 
 13   363 Joe Montville       JR Auburn                   12.04q  2 
 14   401 Mike Beremian       SR Doherty                  12.07q  4 
 15   456 Curtis Ludden       JR Leominster               12.08q  3 
 16   568 Victor Scott-Sanda  FR Quabbin                  12.10q  3 
 17   461 Harrison Arciprete  FR Lunenburg                12.15   3 
 18   531 Erik Clement        SO North Middle             12.16   4 
 19   669 Sunny Patel         SO Westborough              12.17   3 
 20   556 Shaun Nysrom        SO Oxford                   12.18   5 
 21   621 Sean Wilson         FR St. John's               12.26   1 
 22   581 Alex Blakeslee      JR Shrewsbury               12.27   5 
 23   425 Obi Melifonwu       FR Grafton                  12.29   4 
 24   662 Jake Jablon         SR Westborough              12.32   2 
 25   603 Rob Daw             JR St. John's               12.39   1 
 26   587 Brian Kelly         SJ Shrewsbury               12.39   2 
 27   684 Josiah Stinson      JR Whitinsville             12.40   1 
 28   365 Pat Sweeny          SO Auburn                   12.41   1 
 29   359 Julio Rodriguez     JR Assabet                  12.51   2 
 30   370 Sean Jones          SO Ayer                     12.67   4 
 31   451 Andrew Walter       SR Leicester                13.14   4 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   414 Dracar Payton       SR Fitchburg                11.25q  2 
  2   377 Brett Buskey        SO BMR                      11.29q  1 
  3   685 Winston Jensen      JR Worcester Tech           11.49q  1 
  4   489 Devon Gatteny       SR Millbury                 11.61q  1 
  5   573 Luke Curtis         SR Shepherd Hil             11.68q  2 
  6   469 Graham Asum         SR Marlborough              11.75q  1 
  7   572 Trevor Berg         SR Shepherd Hil             11.86q  2 
  8   566 Andrew May          SR Quabbin                  11.94q  1 
  9   625 Mark Hill           FR Sutton                   11.99   1 
 10   401 Mike Beremian       SR Doherty                  12.00   1 
 11   568 Victor Scott-Sanda  FR Quabbin                  12.02   2 
 12   363 Joe Montville       JR Auburn                   12.04   2 
 13   525 Alex Schryver       SO Nashoba                  12.05   2 
 14   456 Curtis Ludden       JR Leominster               12.23   1 
 15   636 Jack Barry          SR Wachusett                12.24   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   414 Dracar Payton       SR Fitchburg                11.28  
  2   377 Brett Buskey        SO BMR                      11.34  
  3   685 Winston Jensen      JR Worcester Tech           11.61  
  4   489 Devon Gatteny       SR Millbury                 11.81  
  5   573 Luke Curtis         SR Shepherd Hil             11.85  
  6   572 Trevor Berg         SR Shepherd Hil             11.90  
  7   566 Andrew May          SR Quabbin                  11.98  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
   Hand Held: % 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   551 Seth Sheridan       JR Oakmont                  22.82q  3 
  2   413 Babatunde Ogunleye  SR Fitchburg                23.00q  1 
  3   511 Jake Abraham        SR Nashoba                  23.30q  1 
  4   510 Marlon Webb         SR Narragansett             23.41q  3 
  5   403 Alexis Correa       JR Doherty                  23.42q  2 
  6   550 Dan O'Connell       SO Oakmont                  23.50q  3 
  7   574 Evan Jean-Guillaum  SO Shepherd Hil             23.59q  1 
  8   458 Jack Colombo        SR Littleton                23.71q  2 
  9   612 Tyler Masi          SR St. John's               23.78   1 
 10   508 Brandon Marques     JR Narragansett             23.99   2 
 11   571 Lamar Edmonds       SO St. Peter-Marian         24.07   3 
 12   506 Keith Eaton         JR Narragansett             24.08   2 
 13   533 Josh Hussey         JR North Middle             24.13   2 
 14   668 David Orlando       SR Westborough              24.35   1 
 15   653 John Baillargeon    SR Westborough              24.37   1 
 16   632 Robert Prizio       SR Tantasqua                24.58   2 
 17   450 Jason Sliwoski      JR Leicester                24.71   3 
 18   595 Alex Paulina        SO Shrewsbury               24.91   3 
 19   538 Ben Childress       SR Northbridge              25.04   1 
 20   388 Andrew Ojemann      JR Bromfield                25.14   1 
 21   647 Jon Rooke           SO Wachusett                25.21   3 
 22   358 Jason Tien          JR Algonquin                25.42   3 
 23   564 Josh Jones          SR Quabbin                  25.69   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
   Hand Held: % 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   551 Seth Sheridan       JR Oakmont                  22.55  
  2   413 Babatunde Ogunleye  SR Fitchburg                22.95  
  3   510 Marlon Webb         SR Narragansett             22.99  
  4   511 Jake Abraham        SR Nashoba                  23.07  
  5   550 Dan O'Connell       SO Oakmont                  23.13  
  6   458 Jack Colombo        SR Littleton                23.47  
  7   574 Evan Jean-Guillaum  SO Shepherd Hil             23.58  
  8   403 Alexis Correa       JR Doherty                  23.97  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.37  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   502 Seamus Fitzpatrick  SO Murdock                  50.37   2 
  2   453 Nicholas DelGiudic  SR Leominster               50.58   2 
  3   596 Jeff Pineda         SR Shrewsbury               51.01   2 
  4   350 Mark MacNeill       JR Algonquin                51.46   2 
  5   536 DJ Webb             SR North Middle             51.71   2 
  6   465 Matthew Perreault   SR Lunenburg                51.80   2 
  7   619 Jon Vignaly         SR St. John's               52.23   1 
  8   435 Nate St. Jean       SR Groton-Dun               52.27   2 
  9   649 Ryan Shooshan       SR Wachusett                52.61   1 
 10   608 Zak Kofos           SR St. John's               53.21   1 
 11   407 Cooper Zuo          JR Doherty                  53.33   1 
 12   507 Evan Foisy          JR Narragansett             53.55   1 
 13   397 Michael Letendre    SR David Prouty             53.76   2 
 14   476 Kyle MacKinnon      SO Marlborough              54.23   1 
 15   554 Ethan Doyon         SO Oxford                   54.44   1 
 16   537 Casey Bliss         SR Northbridge              55.66   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.28  6/2/2008    Joe Doyle, Nashoba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   516 Joe Doyle           SR Nashoba                1:53.19* 
  2   439 Luke Doherty Munro  SR Hudson                 1:56.53  
  3   618 Kevin Turner        SR St. John's             1:57.18  
  4   535 Jake Reed           SO North Middle           1:59.48  
  5   492 Tim Mazeika         SR Millbury               1:59.96  
  6   677 Peter Bloem         SR Whitinsville           2:01.72  
  7   641 Alex Jagelsky       SO Wachusett              2:01.76  
  8   379 Zach Freitas        SR BMR                    2:02.37  
  9   346 Harry Gore          JR Algonquin              2:02.88  
 10   483 Ryan Webb           SR Maynard                2:04.44  
 11   488 Pat Daley           JR Millbury               2:04.59  
 12   591 Jared Lowrie        JR Shrewsbury             2:04.82  
 13   561 Brent Andrews       SO Quabbin                2:06.20  
 14   599 Kevin Thompson      JR Shrewsbury             2:06.67  
 15   681 Trevor Praetsch     JR Whitinsville           2:07.18  
 16   606 Casey Green         SR St. John's             2:07.37  
 17   557 Neil Reilly         JR Oxford                 2:09.81  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.48  2003        Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   663 Byron Jones         JR Westborough            4:20.87* 
  2   441 Conor Grogan        SR Hudson                 4:23.42  
  3   584 Anthony Frissora    SR Shrewsbury             4:28.75  
  4   518 George Fischer      SR Nashoba                4:35.68  
  5   399 Greg Babiec         SR Doherty                4:40.18  
  6   349 Jon-Scott Lutke     JR Algonquin              4:40.24  
  7   638 Jeremy Bennie       FR Wachusett              4:41.34  
  8   672 Brendan Robertson   FR Westborough            4:42.66  
  9   520 Miles Hodge         FR Nashoba                4:43.16  
 10   637 Graham Bennie       JR Wachusett              4:43.40  
 11   375 Tim Schiavone       SR Bartlett               4:44.35  
 12   626 Evan Kent           FR Sutton                 4:44.53  
 13   423 Charles Davis       FR Grafton                4:44.86  
 14   617 Chris Tieuli        SR St. John's             4:46.94  
 15   426 Joey Biasi          SO Groton-Dun             4:47.05  
 16   683 Brent Schouler      JR Whitinsville           4:47.29  
 17   528 Andrew Majkut       JR Nipmuc                 4:48.48  
 18   373 Robert Stiling      SO Ayer                   4:48.91  
 19   680 Kouta Kabayashi     JR Whitinsville           4:49.55  
 20   482 Thomas Hunter       SR Maynard                4:51.26  
 21   544 Chris Greenlee      JR Oakmont                4:51.99  
 22   344 Tony Fierimonte     SO Algonquin              4:52.19  
 23   616 Cam Tieuli          SR St. John's             4:55.02  
 24   408 Eric Archambault    SR Douglas                5:23.06  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:24.9h  1986        Jim Noonan, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   521 Coby Horowitz       JR Nashoba                9:21.42* 
  2   594 John Murray         SO Shrewsbury             9:27.99  
  3   513 Brendon Aylaian     JR Nashoba                9:30.87  
  4   656 Jeff Bush           JR Westborough            9:35.66  
  5   386 Max Flaton          JR Bromfield              9:58.13  
  6   622 Dan Zawalich        SO St. John's            10:04.67  
  7   615 Ben Perron          JR St. John's            10:06.52  
  8   342 Robert Clayton      SO Algonquin             10:07.75  
  9   660 Andy Haskell        SR Westborough           10:13.66  
 10   583 Chris Favulli       JR Shrewsbury            10:20.52  
 11   643 Shane Michniewicz   SR Wachusett             10:21.06  
 12   629 Drew Fuchs          SR Tantasqua             10:30.44  
 13   553 Nathan Young        JR Oakmont               10:39.23  
 14   443 Steve Labrecque     SR Hudson                10:43.38  
 15   357 Jess Schow          SO Algonquin             10:49.44  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   630 Zach Hellyar        SR Tantasqua                15.58q  4 
  2   493 Tom Murray          SR Millbury                 15.98q  2 
  3   524 Conor Megee         SR Nashoba                  16.19q  3 
  4   455 Sonny Heng          SR Leominster               16.24q  4 
  5   383 Eric Quitzau        JR BMR                      16.27q  1 
  6   431 Alex Parrish        SR Groton-Dun               16.49q  1 
  7   555 Zachary Lesieur     SO Oxford                   16.58q  1 
  8   682 Scott Rodger        SR Whitinsville             16.63q  3 
  9   404 Angelito Destin     JR Doherty                  16.67   2 
 10   438 Ricky Dahrens       SR Hudson                   16.72   3 
 11   540 Brendan Grabowski   SR Northbridge              16.81   3 
 12   340 Corey Adams         JR Algonquin                16.98   4 
 13   420 Nick Magalhaes      SO Gardner                  17.03   4 
 14   607 Alex Judson         SR St. John's               17.07   2 
 15   378 Chris Coffin        FR BMR                      17.14   1 
 16   504 Jornali Parrilla    JR Murdock                  17.36   2 
 17   371 Scott Monge         SO Ayer                     17.54   2 
 18   604 Earl Duncan         JR St. John's               17.57   4 
 19   597 Dan Schumacher      SR Shrewsbury               17.63   1 
 20   654 Jared Bloch         SR Westborough              17.80   4 
 21   468 Glen Ruggiero       JR Lunenburg                17.83   1 
 22   605 Eddie Falkowski     FR St. John's               17.92   1 
 23   639 Justin Conor        SO Wachusett                17.98   3 
 24   486 Joseph Gandolphi    SR Milford                  18.06   2 
 25   590 Kevin Liang         SR Shrewsbury               18.36   3 
 26   480 Hendrick Bernard    JR Maynard                  19.17   1 
 27   570 Bradley Card        SR St. Peter-Marian         21.30   2 
 --   567 Ryan Schramm        SR Quabbin                     DQ   2  No attempt first hur
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   524 Conor Megee         SR Nashoba                  15.43  
  2   630 Zach Hellyar        SR Tantasqua                15.61  
  3   493 Tom Murray          SR Millbury                 15.91  
  4   383 Eric Quitzau        JR BMR                      16.09  
  5   455 Sonny Heng          SR Leominster               16.30  
  6   555 Zachary Lesieur     SO Oxford                   16.84  
  7   682 Scott Rodger        SR Whitinsville             16.88  
  8   431 Alex Parrish        SR Groton-Dun               17.12  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   406 Duy Truong          SO Doherty                  56.91   3 
  2   623 Trent Baltzell      SR Sutton                   58.52   3 
  3   491 Nial Luu            SR Millbury                 58.96   2 
  4   657 Kyle Coffey         JR Westborough              59.05   3 
  5   548 Mike Lashua         JR Oakmont                  59.20   2 
  6   645 Kai Parker          SR Wachusett                59.21   3 
  7   598 John Thompson       JR Shrewsbury               59.50   3 
  8   381 Eric Matejka        SR BMR                    1:00.04   3 
  9   384 Jair Cruikshank     FR Bromfield              1:00.26   2 
 10   422 Joe Weber           SR Gardner                1:00.30   2 
 11   628 Evan Balderelli     SR Tantasqua              1:00.72   2 
 12   552 Brendan Walsh       JR Oakmont                1:01.24   1 
 13   664 Maxwell Klefstad    SR Westborough            1:01.35   2 
 14   477 Derrick Maxwell     JR Marlborough            1:02.01   2 
 15   578 Matt Schmidt        SR Shepherd Hil           1:02.19   3 
 16   355 Sean O'Brien        SO Algonquin              1:02.20   2 
 17   505 Guy Tenney          SR Murdock                1:02.37   3 
 18   532 Joe Hollenbeck      JR North Middle           1:03.80   1 
 19   449 Brandon Slack       SR Leicester              1:04.53   1 
 20   569 Steve Tambolleo     JR Quabbin                1:06.31   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.97  6/2/2008    Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Horowitz         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                    8:10.02  
     1) 513 Brendon Aylaian JR          2) 521 Coby Horowitz JR           
     3) 520 Miles Hodge FR              4) 516 Joe Doyle SR               
  2 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             8:17.69  
  3 Shrewsbury                                          8:18.39  
  4 Westborough                                         8:18.75  
  5 Hudson                                              8:21.41  
  6 Bromfield School                                    8:29.05  
  7 North Middlesex Regional                            8:36.99  
  8 Wachusett Regional                                  8:37.06  
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              8:41.66  
 10 St. John's                                          8:52.63  
 11 Parker Charter School                               8:53.20  
 12 Whitinsville Christian                              8:57.40  
 13 Doherty                                             9:08.42  
 14 Marlborough                                         9:46.09  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.95  5/26/2007   Ayer, Ayer                                  
                       C Jones, I Connor, A Campbell, M Iasevoli         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                             44.08   3 
     1) 413 Babatunde Ogunleye SR       2) 410 Joel Gomez SR              
     3) 412 Noah Marceau JR             4) 414 Dracar Payton SR           
  2 Doherty                                               44.24   3 
  3 Nashoba Regional                                      44.67   3 
  4 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             44.67   3 
  5 Oakmont Regional                                      44.72   3 
  6 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 45.88   3 
  7 Westborough                                           45.96   2 
  8 Narragansett Regional                                 46.07   2 
  9 Shrewsbury                                            46.08   1 
 10 Ayer                                                  46.79   1 
 11 North Middlesex Regional                              46.89   1 
 12 Lunenburg                                             46.89   2 
 13 Quabbin Regional                                      46.95   1 
 14 Wachusett Regional                                    47.02   2 
 15 Leominster                                            47.03   2 
 16 Algonquin Regional                                    47.39   2 
 17 Shepherd Hill Regional                                47.76   3 
 18 Whitinsville Christian                                47.95   1 
 19 Hudson                                                48.90   1 
 20 Leicester                                             50.56   1 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   3  exchange before zone
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   1  exchange out of zone
 -- St. John's                                               DQ   2  exchange out of zone
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.80  6/2/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:30.08   3 
     1) 608 Zak Kofos SR                2) 612 Tyler Masi SR              
     3) 606 Casey Green SR              4) 619 Jon Vignaly SR             
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  3:33.56   3 
  3 Hudson                                              3:33.65   3 
  4 Wachusett Regional                                  3:36.25   3 
  5 Murdock Middle/High                                 3:36.57   3 
  6 Oakmont Regional                                    3:38.05   2 
  7 Doherty                                             3:38.52   2 
  8 Westborough                                         3:38.74   2 
  9 Lunenburg                                           3:39.25   2 
 10 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               3:40.79   2 
 11 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             3:41.92   3 
 12 Marlborough                                         3:44.41   1 
 13 Quabbin Regional                                    3:45.34   1 
 14 Shrewsbury                                          3:45.49   1 
 15 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:48.83   2 
 16 Oxford                                              3:51.72   2 
 -- Blackstone-Millville Reg.                                DQ   3  interference in fina
 -- Parker Charter School                                    DQ   1  interference
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   623 Trent Baltzell      SR Sutton                 6-08.00  
  2   602 Tobey Belton        SO St. John's             6-06.00  
  3   464 Christopher Londa   SR Lunenburg              6-02.00  
  4   404 Angelito Destin     JR Doherty               J6-02.00  
  5   437 Alex Berry          SR Hudson                 6-00.00  
  6   579 Joe Tilly           JR Shepherd Hil           5-10.00  
  6   630 Zach Hellyar        SR Tantasqua              5-10.00  
  8   412 Noah Marceau        JR Fitchburg             J5-10.00  
  8   394 Ryan Newell         SR Clinton               J5-10.00  
  8   547 Eric Howlett        JR Oakmont               J5-10.00  
 11   341 Cam Brilliant       FR Algonquin              5-08.00  
 12   578 Matt Schmidt        SR Shepherd Hil          J5-08.00  
 12   417 Ryan Benoit         JR Gardner               J5-08.00  
 12   514 Nick Cushing        JR Nashoba               J5-08.00  
 12   350 Mark MacNeill       JR Algonquin             J5-08.00  
 12   548 Mike Lashua         JR Oakmont               J5-08.00  
 12   356 Kyle Resatka        SO Algonquin             J5-08.00  
 12   400 Manny Baidoo        JR Doherty               J5-08.00  
 20   479 Josh Semedo         SO Marlborough           J5-08.00  
 20   597 Dan Schumacher      SR Shrewsbury            J5-08.00  
 --   655 Ryan Bonner         SR Westborough                 NH  
 --   474 Andri Hjaltason     SO Marlborough                 NH  
 --   565 Steve Keosung       JR Quabbin                     NH  
 --   505 Guy Tenney          SR Murdock                     NH  
 --   652 Nathaniel Askew     JR Westborough                 NH  
 --   676 Robert Tanner       SO Westborough                 NH  
 --   517 Max Emrich          JR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-06  5/27/2006   Eric DePalo, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   651 Gregory Arpante     SR Westborough           12-06.00  
  2   614 Ryan Perkins        JR St. John's           J12-06.00  
  3   447 Steve Volk          JR Hudson               J12-06.00  
  4   588 Lucas Kronlund      JR Shrewsbury            12-00.00  
  5   545 Brett Haschig       SR Oakmont              J12-00.00  
  6   665 Jeffrey Los         SR Westborough          J12-00.00  
  7   343 Tom Fazio           JR Algonquin             11-06.00  
  8   477 Derrick Maxwell     JR Marlborough          J11-06.00  
  8   658 Nicholas Fotos      JR Westborough          J11-06.00  
 10   478 Ryan Saliga         JR Marlborough          J11-06.00  
 11   433 Kyle Petka          SR Groton-Dun           J11-06.00  
 12   471 Kyle Condry         SO Marlborough           11-00.00  
 12   671 William Plummer     SO Westborough           11-00.00  
 14   666 Saharsh Mehta       SO Westborough          J11-00.00  
 15   646 Dan Riches          SR Wachusett            J11-00.00  
 16   534 Ben Morse           SR North Middle          10-00.00  
 16   440 Bobby Donahue       FR Hudson                10-00.00  
 16   670 Cameron Piper       JR Westborough           10-00.00  
 19   395 Tim Reilly          SR Clinton              J10-00.00  
 19   392 Michael Bradley     FR Clinton              J10-00.00  
 19   586 Eddie Gordon        SR Shrewsbury           J10-00.00  
 19   468 Glen Ruggiero       JR Lunenburg            J10-00.00  
 19   429 Cody Manley         JR Groton-Dun           J10-00.00  
 24   417 Ryan Benoit         JR Gardner              J10-00.00  
 --   347 Brian Keville       JR Algonquin                   NH  
 --   613 Luke Millar         JR St. John's                  NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 23-10.50  1983        Jamie Morris, Ayer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   414 Dracar Payton       SR Fitchburg             22-01.75  
  2   367 Brendan Whitson     JR Auburn                21-10.00  
  3   551 Seth Sheridan       JR Oakmont               21-08.50  
  4   453 Nicholas DelGiudic  SR Leominster            21-06.50  
  5   562 Anthony Charter     SO Quabbin               20-07.00  
  6   581 Alex Blakeslee      JR Shrewsbury            20-05.50  
  7   389 Eddie Frazier       SO Burncoat              20-05.00  
  8   541 Matt Perry          SR Northbridge           20-04.50  
  9   625 Mark Hill           FR Sutton                19-07.00  
 10   678 Andrew Dykstra      JR Whitinsville          19-03.00  
 11   525 Alex Schryver       SO Nashoba               19-02.50  
 12   405 Terrance Hall       FR Doherty               19-01.50  
 13   424 Jeffrey McCarthy    SR Grafton               19-01.00  
 14   467 Bentley Reif        FR Lunenburg             18-11.00  
 15   573 Luke Curtis         SR Shepherd Hil          18-07.50  
 16   685 Winston Jensen      JR Worcester Tech        16-03.00  
 17   403 Alexis Correa       JR Doherty               16-02.00  
 --   398 Collins Appau       SR Doherty                   FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   406 Duy Truong          SO Doherty               44-07.25  
  2   401 Mike Beremian       SR Doherty               43-09.00  
  3   389 Eddie Frazier       SO Burncoat              42-09.25  
  4   636 Jack Barry          SR Wachusett            J42-09.25  
  5   649 Ryan Shooshan       SR Wachusett             42-07.50  
  6   574 Evan Jean-Guillaum  SO Shepherd Hil          41-05.25  
  7   642 Joey Kerxhalli      SR Wachusett             41-03.75  
  8   673 Shane Ruffing       SO Westborough           41-02.50  
  9   493 Tom Murray          SR Millbury              41-02.25  
 10   562 Anthony Charter     SO Quabbin               40-11.00  
 11   627 Ethan Anderstrom    SR Tantasqua             40-05.50  
 12   410 Joel Gomez          SR Fitchburg             39-10.25  
 13   503 Will Lary           SR Murdock               39-08.50  
 14   348 Justin Kody         FR Algonquin             39-04.25  
 15   502 Seamus Fitzpatrick  SO Murdock               39-04.00  
 16   400 Manny Baidoo        JR Doherty               39-03.50  
 17   431 Alex Parrish        SR Groton-Dun            39-02.75  
 18   494 Chris Naff          SR Millbury              38-03.50  
 19   418 Tyler Craft         SR Gardner               38-01.75  
 20   592 Nick Marcello       SR Shrewsbury            37-10.25  
 21   356 Kyle Resatka        SO Algonquin             37-06.50  
 22   522 Tom Joyce           SR Nashoba               37-05.00  
 23   543 Jason Dubois        JR Oakmont               36-11.50  
 24   655 Ryan Bonner         SR Westborough          J36-11.50  
 25   442 Evan King           FR Hudson                36-10.50  
 26   515 James Deufel        JR Nashoba               36-09.00  
 27   458 Jack Colombo        SR Littleton             36-01.25  
 --   675 Justin Strohsnitte  SR Westborough               FOUL  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 166-06  5/28/2005   Austin Douglas, Fitchburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   496 Andrew Piscitelli   SR Millbury                161-10  
  2   396 Matthew Thompson    SO Clinton                 141-08  
  3   667 William O'Neil      SR Westborough             140-02  
  4   361 Doug Flink          JR Auburn                  137-07  
  5   487 AJ Blaisdell        SR Millbury                136-09  
  6   460 Tim Ryan            SR Littleton               129-07  
  7   648 Jeremy Ross         SR Wachusett               125-10  
  8   556 Shaun Nysrom        SO Oxford                  125-03  
  9   490 Cody Giampa         SR Millbury                123-06  
 10   448 Luke DeZago         SR Leicester               121-08  
 11   374 Arthur Hackenson    FR Bartlett                115-08  
 12   582 Chris Cole          SR Shrewsbury              115-06  
 13   376 Timothy Mueller     SR Blackstone VT           114-11  
 14   462 Keith Gowell        SR Lunenburg               113-09  
 15   421 Nick Robinson       SR Gardner                J113-09  
 16   620 Patrick Welch       SR St. John's              112-10  
 17   563 Tim Howe            JR Quabbin                 112-03  
 18   559 Nick Tessier        SO Oxford                  109-03  
 19   372 Anthony Reneri      SR Ayer                    109-02  
 20   419 Josh Haney          SR Gardner                 107-05  
 21   661 Tim Hummel          JR Westborough             106-02  
 22   430 Nick Manley         SR Groton-Dun              105-11  
 23   542 Dan Blanchard       SR Oakmont                 105-05  
 24   674 Sreeharsha Sistla   SR Westborough             104-10  
 25   459 James Foley         SR Littleton               104-01  
 26   416 Corey Bacigalupo    SO Gardner                 104-00  
 27   519 Peter Hagermoser    JR Nashoba                 103-06  
 28   450 Jason Sliwoski      JR Leicester               103-04  
 29   549 Kevin Mazyck        SR Oakmont                 102-11  
 30   611 Nick Margaritis     JR St. John's              102-05  
 31   428 Bill Li             JR Groton-Dun              100-04  
 32   679 Ben Harcovitz       SR Whitinsville             99-09  
 33   463 Alec Hudson         SR Lunenburg                93-08  
 34   366 Evan Sweet          SO Auburn                   92-11  
 35   589 Mike Lambert        SR Shrewsbury               89-11  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 215-05  1989        Dan Clark, Maynard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   624 Casey Fiore         SR Sutton                  167-09  
  2   608 Zak Kofos           SR St. John's              164-00  
  3   452 Barndon Britt       SR Leominster              162-08  
  4   498 Brandon Richard     SO Millbury                162-02  
  5   380 Connor Greene       SR BMR                     157-01  
  6   675 Justin Strohsnitte  SR Westborough             151-10  
  7   634 Peter Mannka        JR Uxbridge                151-07  
  8   648 Jeremy Ross         SR Wachusett               150-03  
  9   640 Doug Goodhile       SR Wachusett               146-05  
 10   657 Kyle Coffey         JR Westborough             144-07  
 11   382 Ethan Peloquin      SR BMR                     141-08  
 12   500 Chris Tarantino     JR Millbury                140-10  
 13   566 Andrew May          SR Quabbin                 139-10  
 14   644 Shane Murray        SO Wachusett               139-04  
 14   364 Nick Putnam         SO Auburn                  139-04  
 16   394 Ryan Newell         SR Clinton                 139-00  
 17   459 James Foley         SR Littleton               135-05  
 18   411 Patrick Hodges      JR Fitchburg               134-06  
 18   635 Steve Balcewicz     SO Wachusett               134-06  
 20   436 Dana Barry          JR Hudson                  133-04  
 21   650 Kevin Roemer        SR West Boylston           132-08  
 22   631 Dan Kerber          SR Tantasqua               131-08  
 23   585 Greg George         JR Shrewsbury              130-06  
 24   580 Ben Arcabascio      SO Shrewsbury              130-03  
 25   409 Zachary Chupka      SO Douglas                 111-01  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 56-04.25  1998        Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   542 Dan Blanchard       SR Oakmont               50-08.25  
  2   582 Chris Cole          SR Shrewsbury            49-02.75  
  3   496 Andrew Piscitelli   SR Millbury              48-11.00  
  4   601 Anthony Amorello    SR St. John's            45-09.00  
  5   509 Tom Mason           JR Narragansett          45-08.50  
  6   361 Doug Flink          JR Auburn                45-06.50  
  7   372 Anthony Reneri      SR Ayer                  44-08.50  
  8   362 Adam Gonyea         JR Auburn                43-01.25  
  9   519 Peter Hagermoser    JR Nashoba               43-00.75  
 10   640 Doug Goodhile       SR Wachusett             42-05.75  
 11   600 Will Williams       SR Shrewsbury            41-05.00  
 12   563 Tim Howe            JR Quabbin               40-03.00  
 13   609 Nathan Laporte      SR St. John's            39-00.75  
 14   354 Junghume Nam        SR Algonquin             38-11.00  
 15   427 Mike Haynes         SR Groton-Dun            38-10.25  
 16   360 Joe Daigneault      SR Auburn                37-11.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School            53        2) Wachusett Regional         49   
    3) Algonquin Regional          48        4) Whitinsville Christian     41   
    5) Nashoba Regional            40        6) Shrewsbury                 32   
    7) Lunenburg                   27        8) Marlborough                26   
    8) Groton-Dunstable Reg.       26       10) North Middlesex Regional   24   
   11) Doherty                     20       12) Westborough                18   
   12) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     18       14) Shepherd Hill Regional     16   
   15) Littleton                   15       16) Murdock Middle/High        12   
   17) Uxbridge                    10       17) Narragansett Regional      10   
   17) Gardner                     10       17) Holy Name                  10   
   21) Hudson Catholic              8       21) Quabbin Regional            8   
   21) Blackstone-Millville Reg.    8       24) Tantasqua                   6   
   25) Sutton                       5       26) Oakmont Regional            4   
   27) Leicester                    3       27) Grafton                     3   
   29) Maynard                      2       29) Burncoat                    2   
   29) Ayer                         2       29) Oxford                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            60        2) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr    48   
    3) St. John's                  45        4) Doherty                    42   
    5) Westborough                 40        6) Shrewsbury                 39   
    7) Fitchburg                   38        8) Oakmont Regional           35   
    9) Hudson                      32       10) Sutton                     28   
   11) Leominster                  20       12) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  18   
   13) Auburn                      13       13) Algonquin Regional         13   
   15) Murdock Middle/High         12       16) Wachusett Regional         11   
   17) Tantasqua                    8.50    18) Narragansett Regional       8   
   18) Clinton                      8       20) Lunenburg                   7   
   21) North Middlesex Regional     6       21) Burncoat                    6   
   21) Worcester Technical          6       24) Shepherd Hill Regional      4.50
   25) Bromfield School             3       26) Quabbin Regional            2   
   26) Littleton                    2       28) Oxford                      1   
   28) Groton-Dunstable Reg.        1       28) Whitinsville Christian      1