Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May2_MSTCAL_set1.shtml

MSTCA Large School Freshman Sophomore Invitational

Yarmouth, MA, May 2, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational - 5/2/2009                
                           Large School Division1&2                            
                            Dennis Yartmouth Reg HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    King, Medford HS                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tillery, Paris               Brockton                 13.31q  2 
  2 Bodensieck, Elisabeth        Bridgewater-Rayn         13.32q  1 
  3 Okeke, Ifeoma                Stoughton                13.82q  6 
  4 Ternullo, Courtney           Marshfield               13.85q  5 
  5 Costa, Erin                  Plymouth North           14.01q  3 
  6 etiene, lorenza              Somerville               14.03q  3 
  7 meranda, michel-le           Somerville               14.03q  4 
  8 Leonel, Marjorie             Framingham               14.13q  1 
  9 Miceli, Christina            King Philip              14.13q  1 
 10 Mancusi, Caroline            Brookline                14.17q  5 
 11 Fitzgerald, Hunter           Westford Academy         14.21q  2 
 12 Mahibar, Rani                Barnstable               14.28q  5 
 13 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                   14.30q  4 
 14 Hunt, Emily                  Franklin                 14.32q  4 
 15 Gilligan, Dacey              Marshfield               14.34q  4 
 16 Davis, Bridget               Mansfield                14.35q  6 
 17 Nickinello, Paige            Dennis-Yarmouth          14.41q  2 
 18 Williams, Jessica            Franklin                 14.42q  7 
 19 Gabriel, Taylor              Stoughton                14.42q  7 
 20 Koczela, Lauren              Bridgewater-Rayn         14.44q  3 
 21 Smith, Kamillah              Amherst-Pelham           14.47q  5 
 22 youte, emma                  Somerville               14.47q  1 
 23 Murray-Adoboe, Araba         Amherst-Pelham           14.52q  3 
 24 Choubah, Rebecca             Dartmouth                14.53q  7 
 25 Moore, Nicole                Sandwich                 14.66   3 
 26 McGrath, Mariah              Mansfield                14.71   6 
 27 Croke, Caitlyn               King Philip              14.73   7 
 28 graves, allana               Sandwich                 14.75   6 
 29 Terry, Caitlin               Plymouth South           14.75   6 
 29 Pearson, Caitlyn             Boston Latin Sch         14.75   2 
 31 MacDonnell, Shannon          King Philip              14.77   7 
 32 Arico, Alison                Framingham               14.82   4 
 33 Georgadarellis, Gina         Dartmouth                14.96   2 
 34 Terry, Elea                  Nauset                   14.99   2 
 35 Lambert, Jazzmyn             Barnstable               15.07   5 
 36 Trinh, Sophia                Boston Latin Sch         15.08   7 
 37 Boyd, Addie                  Nauset                   15.18   3 
 38 LeBlanc, Tara                Greater New Bedf         15.23   4 
 39 Imprescia, Kalie             Bridgewater-Rayn         15.51   1 
 40 Wood, Harlee                 Weymouth                 15.60   6 
 41 fitzpatrick, emma            Sandwich                 17.05   5 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    King, Medford HS                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bodensieck, Elisabeth        Bridgewater-Rayn         13.48q  2 
  2 Tillery, Paris               Brockton                 13.52q  1 
  3 Costa, Erin                  Plymouth North           13.82q  4 
  4 Okeke, Ifeoma                Stoughton                13.84q  3 
  5 Ternullo, Courtney           Marshfield               13.84q  4 
  6 meranda, michel-le           Somerville               14.06q  2 
  7 etiene, lorenza              Somerville               14.17q  3 
  8 Leonel, Marjorie             Framingham               14.22q  1 
  9 Fitzgerald, Hunter           Westford Academy         14.23q  3 
 10 Miceli, Christina            King Philip              14.23q  1 
 11 Mancusi, Caroline            Brookline                14.28   2 
 12 Mahibar, Rani                Barnstable               14.31   4 
 13 Williams, Jessica            Franklin                 14.40   2 
 14 Gabriel, Taylor              Stoughton                14.43   3 
 15 Choubah, Rebecca             Dartmouth                14.43   1 
 16 Koczela, Lauren              Bridgewater-Rayn         14.43   4 
 17 youte, emma                  Somerville               14.44   3 
 18 Gilligan, Dacey              Marshfield               14.44   2 
 19 Smith, Kamillah              Amherst-Pelham           14.52   4 
 20 Nickinello, Paige            Dennis-Yarmouth          14.54   1 
 21 Murray-Adoboe, Araba         Amherst-Pelham           14.56   2 
 22 Davis, Bridget               Mansfield                14.57   1 
 23 Hunt, Emily                  Franklin                 14.58   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    King, Medford HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tillery, Paris               Brockton                 13.32   1 
  2 Bodensieck, Elisabeth        Bridgewater-Rayn         13.40   1 
  3 Costa, Erin                  Plymouth North           13.93   1 
  4 Ternullo, Courtney           Marshfield               13.93   1 
  5 Okeke, Ifeoma                Stoughton                14.04   1 
  6 meranda, michel-le           Somerville               14.15   2 
  7 Miceli, Christina            King Philip              14.23   2 
  8 etiene, lorenza              Somerville               14.26   2 
  9 Leonel, Marjorie             Framingham               14.27   2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Hunter           Westford Academy         14.33   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.08  5/4/2008    Kamal Riley, Charleston HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Enrique               Durfee                   11.46q  5 
  2 Soares, Matt                 Dartmouth                11.71q  5 
  3 Palmieri, Tom                Bridgewater-Rayn         11.81q  1 
  4 Jean-Louis, Albert           Brockton                 11.84q  2 
  5 Chen, Edward                 Somerville               11.88q  4 
  6 Simpson, Andre               Boston Latin Sch         11.92q  6 
  7 Gaye, Nate                   Peabody                  11.95q  8 
  8 Briggs, Brian                Boston College H         11.99q  5 
  9 Sevier, Cameron              Durfee                   12.00q  3 
 10 Callander, Justin            New Bedford              12.02q  2 
 11 Singh, Money                 Attleboro                12.06q  5 
 12 Gooden, Evan                 Amherst-Pelham           12.12q  3 
 13 Hill, Jeff                   Mansfield                12.15q  1 
 14 Daniel, D'Amani              Framingham               12.17q  8 
 15 King, Nick                   Mansfield                12.20q  1 
 16 Francis, Kyle                Dartmouth                12.23q  1 
 17 Martin, Tim                  Marshfield               12.26q  4 
 18 Kobiskoy, Boris              Brookline                12.27q  9 
 19 Cavender, Derek              Whitman-Hanson           12.27q  2 
 20 Fasano, Andrew               Franklin                 12.28q  9 
 21 Adjei, Josh                  Framingham               12.30q  3 
 22 Herriveaux, Matt             Malden Catholic          12.31q  7 
 23 Rhodes, Chris                Weymouth                 12.31q  7 
 24 Offley, Trevon               Brockton                 12.36q  6 
 25 Wiech, John                  Franklin                 12.39   9 
 26 Furness, Joe                 Dennis-Yarmouth          12.43   2 
 27 Tom, Gary                    Attleboro                12.44   5 
 28 Granoff, Todd                Natick                   12.46   4 
 29 Gomes, John                  Brockton                 12.48   1 
 30 O'Neal, Stephen              Brookline                12.48   9 
 31 Yoo, Dewey                   Sharon                   12.59   8 
 32 hemingway, thomas            Sandwich                 12.62   5 
 33 Fleming, Ja'Var              Framingham               12.71   7 
 34 Ramey-Doe, Deontae           Boston College H         12.74   7 
 35 Davis, Ashanti-Ali           Stoughton                12.75   7 
 36 Meehan, Austin               Mansfield                12.78   8 
 37 Bowers, Scott                King Philip              12.81   4 
 38 Harvey, Brian                Franklin                 12.82   9 
 39 Cacciatore, Dom              Whitman-Hanson           12.83   7 
 40 Ross, Joe                    King Philip              12.97   3 
 41 Oberlander, Andrew           Falmouth                 12.99   6 
 42 Kramer, Cory                 Sharon                   13.01   6 
 43 Hatch, Tyler                 Falmouth                 13.11   4 
 44 Naumov, Roma                 Nauset                   13.13   8 
 45 Stemper, Aaron               Greater New Bedf         13.17   9 
 46 LaFortune, Herby             Somerville               13.45   3 
 47 Favard, Rudi                 Malden Catholic          13.95   6 
 48 Loycano, Chris               Malden Catholic          14.06   8 
 49 Goodwin, Charlie             Westford Academy         15.48   6 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.08  5/4/2008    Kamal Riley, Charleston HS                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Enrique               Durfee                   11.53q  1 
  2 Jean-Louis, Albert           Brockton                 11.77q  4 
  3 Palmieri, Tom                Bridgewater-Rayn         11.85q  3 
  4 Sevier, Cameron              Durfee                   11.85q  1 
  5 Gaye, Nate                   Peabody                  11.88q  2 
  6 Chen, Edward                 Somerville               11.93q  4 
  7 Soares, Matt                 Dartmouth                11.94q  2 
  8 Callander, Justin            New Bedford              11.97q  2 
  9 Simpson, Andre               Boston Latin Sch         11.98q  3 
 10 Briggs, Brian                Boston College H         12.10q  1 
 11 Daniel, D'Amani              Framingham               12.11   3 
 12 King, Nick                   Mansfield                12.13   2 
 13 Francis, Kyle                Dartmouth                12.15   1 
 14 Cavender, Derek              Whitman-Hanson           12.17   3 
 15 Martin, Tim                  Marshfield               12.21   1 
 16 Hill, Jeff                   Mansfield                12.24   4 
 17 Gooden, Evan                 Amherst-Pelham           12.30   4 
 18 Offley, Trevon               Brockton                 12.32   1 
 19 Adjei, Josh                  Framingham               12.44   4 
 20 Kobiskoy, Boris              Brookline                12.45   2 
 21 Fasano, Andrew               Franklin                 12.46   4 
 22 Rhodes, Chris                Weymouth                 12.48   2 
 23 Singh, Money                 Attleboro                12.58   3 
 24 Herriveaux, Matt             Malden Catholic          12.59   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.08  5/4/2008    Kamal Riley, Charleston HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Enrique               Durfee                   11.84   1 
  2 Sevier, Cameron              Durfee                   11.88   1 
  3 Palmieri, Tom                Bridgewater-Rayn         11.89   1 
  4 Simpson, Andre               Boston Latin Sch         11.91   2 
  5 Jean-Louis, Albert           Brockton                 11.93   1 
  6 Gaye, Nate                   Peabody                  11.95   1 
  7 Soares, Matt                 Dartmouth                12.02   2 
  8 Chen, Edward                 Somerville               12.06   2 
  9 Callander, Justin            New Bedford              12.12   2 
 10 Briggs, Brian                Boston College H         12.23   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.49  5/5/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruns, Madeline              Natick                   17.40q  1 
  2 Donovan, Ashley              Weymouth                 18.24q  3 
  3 Talbot, Courtney             Plymouth North           18.25q  2 
  4 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford              18.29q  4 
  5 Wombolt, Erin                Falmouth                 18.32q  5 
  6 Perkins, Jaqui               Bridgewater-Rayn         18.65q  3 
  7 McDonagh, Kristen            Mansfield                18.76q  1 
  8 Vermette, Morgan             Dennis-Yarmouth          18.95q  1 
  9 Feeney, Meghan               Dennis-Yarmouth          19.09q  4 
 10 Zaccardi, Angela             Franklin                 19.29q  2 
 11 Rusch, Kelly                 Framingham               19.34q  4 
 12 Kraft, Leah                  Mansfield                19.42q  2 
 13 Mendoza, Vanessa             Greater New Bedf         19.64q  3 
 14 Levangie, Samantha           Plymouth North           19.72q  3 
 15 Donnelly, Bridget            Marshfield               19.79q  5 
 16 McDonald, Mary               Nauset                   20.02q  3 
 17 Hattinger, Brooke            Weymouth                 20.08q  5 
 18 Ryan, Cally                  King Philip              20.21q  5 
 19 O'Driscoll, Katie            Marshfield               20.33q  2 
 20 Garcia, Emily                Bridgewater-Rayn         20.54q  1 
 21 ellis, emma                  Sandwich                 20.64q  2 
 22 Treviso, Paulina             Weymouth                 20.85q  4 
 23 Luiz, Kate                   Greater New Bedf         20.90q  1 
 24 Wald, Bridget                Sharon                   20.98q  2 
 25 Peter, Sam                   Mansfield                21.10   4 
 26 Spence, Darcy                Brookline                21.11   4 
 27 Tollefson, Sophie            Sharon                   21.45   1 
 28 thomas, rachel               Sandwich                 24.12   5 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.49  5/5/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bruns, Madeline              Natick                   17.31q  1 
  2 Talbot, Courtney             Plymouth North           18.20q  3 
  3 Feeney, Meghan               Dennis-Yarmouth          18.22q  1 
  4 Wombolt, Erin                Falmouth                 18.22q  4 
  5 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford              18.24q  4 
  6 Perkins, Jaqui               Bridgewater-Rayn         18.25q  3 
  7 Donovan, Ashley              Weymouth                 18.34q  2 
  8 McDonagh, Kristen            Mansfield                18.38q  2 
  9 Vermette, Morgan             Dennis-Yarmouth          18.92q  1 
 10 Zaccardi, Angela             Franklin                 19.06q  2 
 11 Rusch, Kelly                 Framingham               19.22   3 
 12 Donnelly, Bridget            Marshfield               19.32   2 
 13 Levangie, Samantha           Plymouth North           19.53   3 
 14 Kraft, Leah                  Mansfield                19.84   4 
 15 Mendoza, Vanessa             Greater New Bedf         19.89   4 
 16 McDonald, Mary               Nauset                   19.95   1 
 17 Hattinger, Brooke            Weymouth                 20.16   1 
 18 O'Driscoll, Katie            Marshfield               20.35   3 
 19 Ryan, Cally                  King Philip              20.40   2 
 20 Garcia, Emily                Bridgewater-Rayn         20.41   4 
 21 Luiz, Kate                   Greater New Bedf         20.76   2 
 22 Treviso, Paulina             Weymouth                 20.95   3 
 23 Wald, Bridget                Sharon                   21.31   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.49  5/5/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruns, Madeline              Natick                   17.35   1 
  2 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford              18.02   1 
  3 McDonagh, Kristen            Mansfield                18.07   2 
  4 Wombolt, Erin                Falmouth                 18.08   1 
  5 Donovan, Ashley              Weymouth                 18.16   2 
  6 Talbot, Courtney             Plymouth North           18.17   1 
  7 Feeney, Meghan               Dennis-Yarmouth          18.24   1 
  8 Perkins, Jaqui               Bridgewater-Rayn         18.35   2 
  9 Zaccardi, Angela             Franklin                 18.60   2 
 10 Vermette, Morgan             Dennis-Yarmouth          19.05   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.15  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Brett               Bridgewater-Rayn         16.67q  1 
  2 Cross, Liam                  Falmouth                 16.91q  5 
  3 Araujo, Ryan                 Attleboro                17.34q  4 
  4 Oteuchere, David             Braintree                17.60q  1 
  5 Collins, Matt                Mansfield                17.60q  5 
  6 Szeto, Justin                Natick                   17.93q  3 
  7 Charles, Joshua              Catholic Memoria         18.09q  2 
  8 Fitzgibbon, Dennis           Weymouth                 18.30q  2 
  9 Dunn, Tom                    Marshfield               18.38q  2 
 10 Ferreira, Ted                Mansfield                18.41q  3 
 11 Ferreira, Brian              Mansfield                18.43q  4 
 12 Niemiec, Rob                 Chicopee Compreh         18.51q  4 
 13 Brown, Daniel                Brockton                 19.13q  1 
 14 conena, kyler                Sandwich                 19.28q  1 
 15 Kovacs, Tristan              Amherst-Pelham           19.31q  1 
 16 Palo, Edward                 Belmont                  19.70q  5 
 17 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Academy         19.73q  5 
 18 Burns, Shane                 Dennis-Yarmouth          19.74q  3 
 19 Sarapas, Brian               King Philip              19.88q  5 
 20 White, Edward                Brockton                 20.00q  3 
 21 Peck, Sam                    Attleboro                20.22q  3 
 22 Lambert, Roody               Brockton                 20.71q  4 
 23 Oliver, John                 Westford Academy         21.20q  2 
 24 Vincuilla, Andrew            Framingham               21.36q  5 
 25 Maldonado, Andrew            Weymouth                 21.55   2 
 26 Peraner, Reed                Westford Academy         21.97   4 
 27 Krosbot, Mike                Falmouth                 22.23   2 
 28 Layne, Evan                  King Philip              23.64   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.15  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stewart, Brett               Bridgewater-Rayn         16.64q  1 
  2 Cross, Liam                  Falmouth                 16.68q  2 
  3 Araujo, Ryan                 Attleboro                17.32q  3 
  4 Oteuchere, David             Braintree                17.42q  4 
  5 Collins, Matt                Mansfield                17.65q  4 
  6 Dunn, Tom                    Marshfield               17.89q  1 
  7 Szeto, Justin                Natick                   17.95q  3 
  8 Ferreira, Ted                Mansfield                17.96q  2 
  9 Charles, Joshua              Catholic Memoria         17.96q  2 
 10 Ferreira, Brian              Mansfield                18.24q  3 
 11 Fitzgibbon, Dennis           Weymouth                 18.32   1 
 12 Niemiec, Rob                 Chicopee Compreh         18.78   4 
 13 conena, kyler                Sandwich                 19.01   3 
 14 Brown, Daniel                Brockton                 19.08   4 
 15 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Academy         19.28   1 
 16 Kovacs, Tristan              Amherst-Pelham           19.61   2 
 17 Palo, Edward                 Belmont                  19.72   1 
 18 Burns, Shane                 Dennis-Yarmouth          19.73   2 
 19 Peck, Sam                    Attleboro                19.96   4 
 20 Sarapas, Brian               King Philip              20.16   3 
 21 Lambert, Roody               Brockton                 20.17   3 
 22 White, Edward                Brockton                 20.32   4 
 23 Oliver, John                 Westford Academy         20.57   2 
 24 Vincuilla, Andrew            Framingham               21.46   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.15  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Liam                  Falmouth                 16.40   1 
  2 Stewart, Brett               Bridgewater-Rayn         16.57   1 
  3 Collins, Matt                Mansfield                17.21   1 
  4 Oteuchere, David             Braintree                17.31   1 
  5 Szeto, Justin                Natick                   17.45   2 
  6 Dunn, Tom                    Marshfield               17.73   2 
  7 Ferreira, Brian              Mansfield                17.90   2 
  8 Ferreira, Ted                Mansfield                17.93   2 
  9 Araujo, Ryan                 Attleboro                17.95   1 
 10 Charles, Joshua              Catholic Memoria         18.17   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.93  5/5/2007    Jackie Hull, Braintree HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabriele, Kim                Bridgewater-Rayn         27.29q  4 
  2 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin Sch         27.46q  1 
  3 Esposito, Jen                Mansfield                27.58q  5 
  4 Soloman, Sarah               Franklin                 27.68q  3 
  5 Gildersleeve, Sara           Sharon                   27.84q  2 
  5 Landry, Meghan               Marshfield               27.84q  5 
  7 Forbes, Ashley               Barnstable               28.01q  2 
  8 Richard, Lauren              Plymouth South           28.29q  1 
  9 Marciano, Nina               Amherst-Pelham           28.77q  3 
 10 Scotti, Danielle             Dennis-Yarmouth          28.79q  1 
 11 Grimes, Paige                Mansfield                28.85   4 
 12 DeVincenzo, Isabella         Bridgewater-Rayn         28.89   2 
 13 Glover, Jillian              Weymouth                 28.93   4 
 14 Macomber, Alicia             Stoughton                28.96   3 
 15 Wynne, Leigh                 Natick                   29.38   2 
 16 Midzik, Maya                 Brookline                29.45   1 
 17 Brennan, Katie               King Philip              29.96   4 
 18 Staten, Jakora               Dennis-Yarmouth          29.97   1 
 19 Christen, Miranda            Nauset                   30.03   3 
 20 Fitzgerald, Victoria         Plymouth South           30.29   3 
 21 Harvey, Rachael              Franklin                 30.48   4 
 22 Colby, Amanda                Bridgewater-Rayn         30.67   5 
 23 Narkon, Jaida                Nauset                   30.75   1 
 24 Carpenter, Whitney           Dennis-Yarmouth          30.78   2 
 25 Post, Mikal                  Barnstable               31.09   2 
 26 Kennedy, Amanda              Barnstable               31.14   5 
 27 Offley, Kelynn               New Bedford              31.17   5 
 28 Choi, Catherine              Amherst-Pelham           31.49   3 
 29 wojnar, emily                Sandwich                 31.69   4 
 30 mcguiness-barker, jasmin     Sandwich                 36.32   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.93  5/5/2007    Jackie Hull, Braintree HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriele, Kim                Bridgewater-Rayn         26.97   1 
  2 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin Sch         27.15   1 
  3 Landry, Meghan               Marshfield               27.59   1 
  4 Soloman, Sarah               Franklin                 27.76   1 
  5 Esposito, Jen                Mansfield                27.82   1 
  6 Gildersleeve, Sara           Sharon                   27.83   2 
  7 Forbes, Ashley               Barnstable               28.04   2 
  8 Richard, Lauren              Plymouth South           28.23   2 
  9 Scotti, Danielle             Dennis-Yarmouth          28.72   2 
 10 Marciano, Nina               Amherst-Pelham           29.20   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.54  5/4/2006    Jim Guernier, Brockton HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powers, Matt                 Natick                   23.38q  1 
  2 Lewis Jr, Bolander           Framingham               23.79q  2 
  3 Cauldwell, Ian               Mansfield                23.91q  5 
  4 Welch, Omari                 Belmont                  23.96q  9 
  5 Henry, Donovan               Catholic Memoria         24.12q  8 
  6 Robitaille, Nathan           Attleboro                24.15q 10 
  7 Hurte, Joshua                Brockton                 24.19q  5 
  8 Saldarriaga, Alex            Malden Catholic          24.54q 10 
  9 Edwards, Brian               Marshfield               24.57q  5 
 10 Stuart, Zak                  Weymouth                 24.62q  6 
 11 Arons, Josh                  Sharon                   24.68   1 
 12 Techiera, Mike               Catholic Memoria         24.71   7 
 13 Norguaard, Mike              Bridgewater-Rayn         24.84   3 
 14 Manuel, Isaac                Chicopee Compreh         24.85   2 
 15 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford              24.86   3 
 16 Hayes, Travis                Framingham               24.88   3 
 17 Ponte, Devon                 Greater New Bedf         24.93   7 
 18 Burke, Jeremy                Mansfield                24.98   4 
 19 Galindo, Josh                Bridgewater-Rayn         25.11   7 
 20 Caughey, John                Mansfield                25.28   1 
 21 Podder, Sourav               Amherst-Pelham           25.44   9 
 22 Barboza, Collin              Durfee                   25.51   6 
 23 Carrigan, Connor             Boston Latin Sch         25.51   4 
 24 DiRosario, Matt              Franklin                 25.55   8 
 25 White, Cleveland             Stoughton                25.62   4 
 26 Leandro, Trevor              Dartmouth                25.65   9 
 26 Clark, Tristen               Greater New Bedf         25.65   4 
 26 Wingard, Ra'ees              Boston College H         25.65   8 
 29 Berneche, Austin             Chicopee Compreh         25.76   5 
 30 Boris, Connor                Plymouth North           25.77   2 
 31 Wood, Jaraud                 New Bedford              25.79   8 
 32 Njeim, Felipe                Stoughton                25.85   7 
 33 Macomber, Matt               Bridgewater-Rayn         25.87   9 
 34 Cajolet, Eric                Westford Academy         25.89   6 
 35 Jarousky, Brandon            Attleboro                25.92   8 
 36 Meyer, Joe                   Westford Academy         25.96   4 
 37 Nosamiefan, Yosa             Boston College H         25.97   2 
 38 Domingos, Trent              Chicopee Compreh         26.01   3 
 39 Rutledge, Tom                Falmouth                 26.03   1 
 40 Dean, Evan                   Dennis-Yarmouth          26.04   9 
 41 Vial, Devin                  Dartmouth                26.10   2 
 42 Liolios, Thomas              Brockton                 26.12  10 
 43 Curtin, Pat                  Marshfield               26.15  10 
 44 Kent, Robert                 Franklin                 26.19  10 
 45 Kariuki, Franco              Weymouth                 26.25   3 
 46 Cronin, Michael              Attleboro                26.27   1 
 47 Miller, Andrew               King Philip              26.41   5 
 48 Bou, Jacob                   Amherst-Pelham           26.44   6 
 49 Thibeault, Brock             Dartmouth                26.57   6 
 50 France, Theo                 Barnstable               26.80   5 
 51 Stern, Jake                  Sharon                   26.84   7 
 52 Jacobson, Stephen            Franklin                 27.58   6 
 53 Tose, Tommy                  Sharon                   27.88   9 
 54 Pouliopoulous, Alex          Westford Academy         27.91   7 
 55 Scarry, Josh                 Somerville               28.14  10 
 56 Giso, Mike                   Malden Catholic          28.33   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.54  5/4/2006    Jim Guernier, Brockton HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Powers, Matt                 Natick                   23.44   1 
  2 Lewis Jr, Bolander           Framingham               23.54   1 
  3 Welch, Omari                 Belmont                  23.69   1 
  4 Cauldwell, Ian               Mansfield                23.84   1 
  5 Robitaille, Nathan           Attleboro                23.86   2 
  6 Henry, Donovan               Catholic Memoria         24.10   1 
  7 Hurte, Joshua                Brockton                 24.16   2 
  8 Edwards, Brian               Marshfield               24.40   2 
  9 Saldarriaga, Alex            Malden Catholic          24.46   2 
 10 Stuart, Zak                  Weymouth                 24.50   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy       1:09.94   3 
  2 Kinhart, Patricia            Franklin               1:13.10   3 
  3 Racicot, Emily               Weymouth               1:13.70   3 
  4 Dion, Jessica                Bridgewater-Rayn       1:14.99   3 
  5 Hathaway, Rachael            Dennis-Yarmouth        1:15.45   3 
  6 McClain, Caroline            Sharon                 1:15.66   3 
  7 Coppola, Jennifer            Franklin               1:15.98   2 
  8 Jenssen, Molly               Mansfield              1:16.56   2 
  9 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth               1:17.52   2 
 10 Dayton, Hannah               New Bedford            1:19.71   2 
 11 Foley, Dana                  Mansfield              1:20.13   1 
 12 O'Brien, Rachel              Amherst-Pelham         1:20.17   1 
 13 Carter, Amanda               Franklin               1:20.54   2 
 14 Civetti, Erin                Mansfield              1:21.48   1 
 14 O'Brien, Siobhan             Amherst-Pelham         1:21.48   1 
 16 Horton, Caitlin              Marshfield             1:21.87   1 
 17 Bell, Kathryn                Weymouth               1:21.89   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.54  5/5/2005    Matt Stewart, Brookline HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Flores                Brockton                 53.71   6 
  2 Delsignor, Dan               Bridgewater-Rayn         53.86   5 
  3 Cruz, Adrian                 New Bedford              54.33   6 
  4 Johnson, Shawn               Greater New Bedf         54.52   6 
  5 Robertson, Griffin           Mansfield                54.56   5 
  6 Primiano, Jonah              Mansfield                54.64   5 
  7 Rojas, Joel                  Brockton                 54.72   6 
  8 Keefer, Jake                 Attleboro                55.39   6 
  9 Jackson, William             Brookline                55.59   5 
 10 Carty, Jermaine              Somerville               55.73   1 
 11 cundiff, thomas              Sandwich                 55.98   5 
 12 Whatley, Aaron               Dennis-Yarmouth          56.13   6 
 13 Santos, Tyler                Westford Academy         56.25   4 
 14 Sarkis, Paul                 Mansfield                56.32   4 
 15 Wirzburger, Declan           Whitman-Hanson           56.49   3 
 16 Ryan, Jake                   Marshfield               56.49   5 
 17 Pike, Steve                  Attleboro                56.80   4 
 18 Fitzgerald, Conor            Marshfield               56.81   1 
 19 LePage, Travis               Franklin                 56.89   1 
 20 Dutton, Patrick              Franklin                 56.94   3 
 21 Kennedy, Ryan                Barnstable               57.09   2 
 22 Leney, Nick                  Catholic Memoria         57.14   3 
 23 Goodhue, Nick                Bridgewater-Rayn         57.20   4 
 24 Goncalo, Nathanial           New Bedford              57.63   2 
 25 Goldklang, Jake              Boston Latin Sch         57.74   3 
 26 Lopez, Radimus               New Bedford              57.94   2 
 27 Bernstein, Toby              Brookline                59.01   3 
 28 Roberts, Mitch               King Philip              59.02   2 
 29 Lacroix, Andre               Westford Academy         59.39   2 
 30 Slattery, Padraic            Boston College H         59.47   2 
 31 Deung, Samnall               Durfee                   59.81   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.45  5/5/2007    Elizabeth McManus, Notre Dame Acad-Hingham  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Broyles, Emily               Mansfield                57.54#  7 
  2 Knous, Kendal                Franklin                 59.20   7 
  3 Femmel, Laurie               Natick                 1:01.18   6 
  4 Marcoux, Shannon             Falmouth               1:01.88   6 
  5 Tropp, Mikhaela              Sandwich               1:02.64   7 
  6 Brown, Cammie                Marshfield             1:02.65   6 
  7 Belin, Terreyana             Attleboro              1:02.84   7 
  8 Andre, Macy                  Greater New Bedf       1:03.02   6 
  9 Wagner, Jenny                Framingham             1:03.34   5 
 10 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin Sch       1:03.61   7 
 11 Sheridan, Caitlin            Westford Academy       1:03.74   6 
 12 Burg, Ashleigh               Plymouth North         1:04.07   3 
 13 Alvarado, Kiarra             Brockton               1:04.22   3 
 14 Craig, Amy                   Dartmouth              1:04.45   6 
 15 Cutler, Meghan               Attleboro              1:05.28   5 
 16 Offley, Kenzie               New Bedford            1:05.45   5 
 17 Gaydou, Kerin                Dartmouth              1:06.35   7 
 18 Haselton, Kaitlyn            Attleboro              1:06.37   5 
 19 Hancock, Victoria            Brockton               1:06.62   4 
 20 Bouley, Jenna                Greater New Bedf       1:07.29   4 
 21 Gozzo, Nora                  Westford Academy       1:07.39   2 
 22 Moreau, Elizabeth            Marshfield             1:07.40   4 
 23 Staten, Malika               Dennis-Yarmouth        1:07.49   5 
 24 Hudson, MacKenzie            Stoughton              1:07.57   4 
 25 Roberts, Bianca              Durfee                 1:07.87   3 
 26 Fonseca, Tiffany             Boston Latin Sch       1:08.02   5 
 27 Soucey, Cassie               Marshfield             1:08.47   3 
 28 Thompson, Taylor             Dennis-Yarmouth        1:08.55   2 
 29 Bowman, Emma                 Plymouth North         1:08.74   3 
 30 Mosolglo, Tori               King Philip            1:09.57   4 
 31 Sheehan, Abby                Weymouth               1:10.39   3 
 32 Zimmerman, Claire            Boston Latin Sch       1:10.85   4 
 33 Calabrese, Catie             Franklin               1:10.93   2 
 34 Geraniotis, Alexa            Nauset                 1:11.53   1 
 35 anderson, alyssa             Sandwich               1:12.55   1 
 36 Pearce, Kate                 Weymouth               1:14.73   2 
 37 Honohan, Mara                New Bedford            1:14.92   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.03  5/4/2006    Brett Sullivan, Woburn HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Joel                Marshfield             2:04.07  
  2 Correira, Robert             Greater New Bedf       2:07.02  
  3 Foureau, Dylan               Whitman-Hanson         2:07.76  
  4 Ivanov, Yuriy                Dartmouth              2:08.07  
  5 Lampron, Josh                Mansfield              2:08.12  
  6 Dempsey, David               Dennis-Yarmouth        2:08.61  
  7 Green, Paul                  Belmont                2:08.66  
  8 Newman, Dylan                Boston College H       2:09.04  
  9 Quinerly, D'Andre            Durfee                 2:10.70  
 10 Mohammed, Liban              Brockton               2:10.77  
 11 Carrel, Owen                 Catholic Memoria       2:11.83  
 12 Sughrue, Aaron               Dartmouth              2:12.34  
 13 McKinnon, Ryan               Mansfield              2:13.03  
 14 Hamlin, Andrew               Franklin               2:13.93  
 15 Folger, Jeremy               Durfee                 2:14.03  
 16 Sternstein, Evan             Brookline              2:14.05  
 17 Bartlett, Joe                Franklin               2:15.02  
 18 Cooney, Jeff                 Bridgewater-Rayn       2:15.57  
 19 Messina, Mike                Westford Academy       2:15.82  
 20 Mena, Jordan                 Greater New Bedf       2:15.96  
 21 Gowan, Tom                   Framingham             2:17.12  
 22 Smith, Albert                Brockton               2:17.69  
 23 Conway, John                 Mansfield              2:18.12  
 24 Peacock, Cameron             Westford Academy       2:22.33  
 25 Williams, Greg               Whitman-Hanson         2:22.60  
 26 Fiore, Brad                  Westford Academy       2:23.41  
 27 Ronayne, John                Malden Catholic        2:24.14  
 28 Goncalves, Andrew            New Bedford            2:25.82  
 29 Winters, Adam                Falmouth               2:27.70  
 30 Wang, Kevin                  Malden Catholic        2:28.83  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.29  5/4/2006    Emily Mepham, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jocelyn             Marshfield             2:23.99  
  2 Ferrera, Ally                Natick                 2:25.02  
  3 Grandoni, Maria              Framingham             2:26.56  
  4 Sullivan, Jessica            Bridgewater-Rayn       2:28.32  
  5 Columbare, Lauren            Mansfield              2:28.46  
  6 Jaklitsch, Bridget           Weymouth               2:30.49  
  7 Moriarty, Kaitlin            Framingham             2:31.92  
  8 Garczynski, Alexandra        Somerville             2:33.71  
  9 Quattrucci, Julia            Stoughton              2:34.25  
 10 Rosenberg, Aliya             Bridgewater-Rayn       2:34.70  
 11 Wilson, Jen                  Plymouth North         2:35.00  
 12 Colmer, Keagan               Dennis-Yarmouth        2:36.70  
 13 Gaehde, Lily                 Brookline              2:36.90  
 14 Burnham, Laura               Mansfield              2:37.01  
 15 Murphy, Vanessa              Weymouth               2:40.20  
 16 Gagnon, Kaleigh              Attleboro              2:41.47  
 17 Reilly, Madison              Bridgewater-Rayn       2:41.99  
 18 Mullen, Susan                Franklin               2:42.42  
 19 Murray, Siobhan              Somerville             2:42.96  
 20 Dowd, Laura                  Franklin               2:44.88  
 21 gomes, bethany               Sandwich               2:45.14  
 22 Brigida, Libby               Plymouth North         2:50.23  
 23 Ferzoco, Amanda              Attleboro              2:52.79  
 24 Puffer, Leah                 Nauset                 2:52.99  
 25 Kemp, Ally                   Nauset                 2:53.30  
 26 Wells, Marina                Nauset                 3:05.13  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:30.45  5/5/2007    Omar Eden, Charlestown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve              Weymouth               4:27.76# 
  2 Gordon, Dan                  Plymouth North         4:34.81  
  3 Allen, Chris                 King Philip            4:35.20  
  4 Braz, Evan                   Peabody                4:39.49  
  5 Deignan, Tim                 Belmont                4:42.40  
  6 Goroff, Matthew              Brookline              4:45.56  
  7 Hood, Andrew                 Franklin               4:45.99  
  8 Sullivan, Tim                Somerville             4:53.88  
  9 Osowski, Adam                Mansfield              4:54.69  
 10 Groleau, Benjamin            Framingham             4:57.49  
 11 Conte, Michael               Somerville             4:57.75  
 12 McLaughlin, Connor           Weymouth               4:57.95  
 13 Sanguinetti, Joel            Greater New Bedf       4:58.01  
 14 Ward, Mike                   Boston Latin Sch       4:59.71  
 15 Cabral, Tony                 Durfee                 5:00.79  
 16 Caggiano, Dave               Peabody                5:00.98  
 17 Green, Daniel                North Quincy           5:02.47  
 18 Messina, Stephen             Westford Academy       5:02.93  
 19 McGee, Mike                  Westford Academy       5:03.04  
 20 McLaughlin, Brendan          Marshfield             5:03.83  
 21 Parece, Stephen              Franklin               5:04.46  
 22 Kuznitz, Jeremy              Mansfield              5:04.61  
 23 Cunningham, Tommy            Mansfield              5:05.84  
 24 Dickson, Matt                Weymouth               5:05.99  
 25 Murphy, Dana                 Sandwich               5:06.50  
 26 D'Agostino, Nick             Boston Latin Sch       5:07.01  
 27 Fullerton, Ethan             Attleboro              5:07.23  
 28 Cohen, Travis                Framingham             5:07.33  
 29 Terenzoni, Keane             Peabody                5:08.44  
 30 Monahan, Jake                Dennis-Yarmouth        5:09.33  
 31 Condon, Jack                 Marshfield             5:10.93  
 32 Kalt, Steven                 Amherst-Pelham         5:12.56  
 33 Days-Merrill, Taylor         Greater New Bedf       5:13.11  
 34 Mahoney, Brian               Boston Latin Sch       5:13.23  
 35 Kaye, Dylan                  Amherst-Pelham         5:13.73  
 36 Wish, Alex                   Brockton               5:14.96  
 37 Hanson, Tim                  Stoughton              5:15.28  
 38 Fine, Andrew                 Belmont                5:15.58  
 39 Nee, Rob                     Bridgewater-Rayn       5:15.97  
 40 auger, ryan                  Westford Academy       5:19.66  
 41 Adams, Spencer               Whitman-Hanson         5:20.78  
 42 Scribner, Danny              Sharon                 5:21.91  
 43 Crome, Marlon                Stoughton              5:22.66  
 44 Quigley, Kevin               Malden Catholic        5:26.33  
 45 Gramigna, Andrew             Framingham             5:27.41  
 46 Sullivan, Thomas             Somerville             5:30.21  
 47 gannett, paul                Sandwich               5:30.45  
 48 Remy-Miller, Keegan          Dartmouth              5:31.80  
 49 Hebert, Corey                New Bedford            5:34.34  
 50 Brady, Mitchell              Bridgewater-Rayn       5:35.39  
 51 papapietro, robbie           Sandwich               5:35.86  
 52 Blake, Ryan                  Boston College H       5:36.70  
 53 Attenborough, Zak            Malden Catholic        5:41.11  
 54 Pepe, Michael                Malden Catholic        5:44.39  
 55 Amirault, Luke               Bridgewater-Rayn       5:45.46  
 56 Perrino, Andrew              Dennis-Yarmouth        5:46.15  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:10.66  5/4/2008    Jill Corcoran, Weymouth HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowhill, Sarah               Framingham             5:27.75  
  2 Pryor, Devyn                 Dartmouth              5:31.08  
  3 Mello, Kathy                 Boston Latin Sch       5:34.18  
  4 Tevenan, Julie               Weymouth               5:43.00  
  5 Wojcik, Stacey               King Philip            5:43.30  
  6 Lambergs, Elza               Boston Latin Sch       5:44.55  
  7 Cole, Megan                  Mansfield              5:51.62  
  8 Pinchieri, Lauren            Stoughton              5:52.67  
  9 menjivar, iaritza            Somerville             5:54.63  
 10 McDonald, Megan              Bridgewater-Rayn       5:55.74  
 11 Cooley, Betsy                Brookline              5:57.07  
 12 Filina, Anya                 Brookline              5:57.36  
 13 McDonald, Meghan             Marshfield             5:57.69  
 14 Dempsey, Katie               Mansfield              5:59.83  
 15 Lemot, Rachel                Framingham             6:04.16  
 16 Flores, Roxana               Somerville             6:07.90  
 17 Argo, Robyn                  Nauset                 6:09.52  
 18 List, Jenny                  Falmouth               6:09.72  
 19 Andrade, Stephanie           Brockton               6:15.30  
 20 Kopp, Anastasia              Plymouth South         6:16.52  
 21 Grover, Julia                Barnstable             6:18.62  
 22 Higgins, Kasey               Framingham             6:19.73  
 23 Silva-Jones, Jillian         New Bedford            6:22.48  
 24 Robbins, Kayla               Attleboro              6:24.44  
 25 Monahan, Lauren              Bridgewater-Rayn       6:27.23  
 26 Peck, Jen                    Attleboro              6:30.61  
 27 O'Brien, Abaigeal            Durfee                 6:35.14  
 28 Torpey, Samantha             Bridgewater-Rayn       6:42.51  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:56.89  5/4/2006    David Hausherr, North Middlesex Reg HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sampson, Christian           Brookline              9:56.00# 
  2 Collins, Shayne              Mansfield              9:57.98  
  3 Thomas, Kevin                Marshfield            10:00.86  
  4 Ryan, John                   Westford Academy      10:02.39  
  5 Henry, Matt                  Franklin              10:04.71  
  6 Sisay, Chernet               Brookline             10:06.74  
  7 Perry, Mark                  Brookline             10:06.90  
  8 Christenson, Nick            Peabody               10:12.14  
  9 Shepard, Dan                 Chicopee Compreh      10:20.61  
 10 Calcagno, Drew               Boston College H      10:20.94  
 11 D'Amato, T.J.                Peabody               10:32.12  
 12 Hardy, Greg                  Barnstable            10:38.01  
 13 Cioe, Mathew                 Mansfield             10:39.85  
 14 Gorman, Steve                Whitman-Hanson        10:43.15  
 15 Kelly, Connor                Attleboro             10:43.28  
 16 Moore, Jake                  Nauset                10:46.23  
 17 Lapsley, Jack                Plymouth North        10:47.66  
 18 Lazzeri, Sean                Franklin              10:48.15  
 19 Krause, Andrew               Malden Catholic       10:51.34  
 20 Breault, John                Dartmouth             10:51.93  
 21 Murphy, Joe                  Attleboro             10:52.12  
 22 Vaz, Michael                 Greater New Bedf      10:54.46  
 23 Widman, Brian                Westford Academy      10:56.56  
 24 May, Gregory                 Franklin              10:57.73  
 25 Mulrey, Chris                Whitman-Hanson        10:59.46  
 26 Green, John                  North Quincy          11:01.50  
 27 Mahoney, Colin               Peabody               11:10.20  
 28 Burke, Sean                  Westford Academy      11:17.04  
 29 Wang, Adam                   Dartmouth             11:18.94  
 30 Pyakuryal, Bipul             Somerville            11:33.52  
 31 Lopes, Josh                  Dennis-Yarmouth       11:38.38  
 32 Ryter, Ben                   Sharon                11:43.60  
 33 Kielty, Derek                Dartmouth             11:44.13  
 34 Duff, Bill                   Malden Catholic       11:48.82  
 35 Tatro, Evan                  Sharon                11:57.45  
 36 Dupuis, Michael              Sharon                12:07.21  
 -- Dickerson, Collin            Malden Catholic            DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:14.48  5/5/2008    Andrea Keklak, Lincoln Sudbury HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Jill               Weymouth              11:09.36# 
  2 Ross, Megan                  Franklin              11:54.76  
  3 Ayers, Katie                 Bridgewater-Rayn      12:09.42  
  4 Dunbar, Bridget              Dennis-Yarmouth       12:19.80  
  5 Kopp, Alesandra              Plymouth South        12:22.06  
  6 Hicks, Andrea                Weymouth              12:28.94  
  7 Simms, Deirdre               Stoughton             12:34.26  
  8 Wilcox, Paige                Sandwich              12:44.68  
  9 Massoud, Nicole              Durfee                12:46.23  
 10 Hilfrank, Kimberly           King Philip           12:47.24  
 11 Knop, Sara                   Nauset                12:47.99  
 12 Warren, Hannah               Brookline             12:48.89  
 13 Stickles, Emily              Franklin              12:56.69  
 14 Nguyen, Tammy                Weymouth              13:00.28  
 15 Perry, Meaghan               Sharon                13:50.55  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening 5'03" Go up 2" to each height
 Meet Record: #  6-02  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, BC High                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staley, Nick                 Boston College H       6-01.00  
  2 Berry, Albert                Falmouth               5-11.00  
  3 Berneche, Austin             Chicopee Compreh       5-09.00  
  4 Ramey-Doe, Deontae           Boston College H       5-05.00  
  5 Hill, Jeff                   Mansfield             J5-05.00  
  6 Dempsey, David               Dennis-Yarmouth       J5-05.00  
  6 Malone, Ryan                 Catholic Memoria      J5-05.00  
  8 Soto, Jonathan               Durfee                J5-05.00  
  9 Hubbard, Joel                Marshfield             5-03.00  
  9 Wood, Jaraud                 New Bedford            5-03.00  
 11 Ferreira, Brian              Mansfield             J5-03.00  
 12 Boris, Connor                Plymouth North        J5-03.00  
 -- Robitaille, Nathan           Attleboro                   NH  
 -- Sullivan, John               Whitman-Hanson              NH  
 -- Edwards, Brian               Marshfield                  NH  
 -- Cutler, Kevin                Attleboro                   NH  
 -- Newton, Ryan                 Bridgewater-Rayn            NH  
 -- Flaherty, Mike               Sharon                      NH  
 -- Krosbot, Mike                Falmouth                    NH  
 -- O'Neal, Stephen              Brookline                   NH  
 -- Walker, Jahleel              Brockton                    NH  
 -- Kariuki, Franco              Weymouth                    NH  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'03" for Girls-Advance 2" each height
 Meet Record: #  5-00  5/4/2006    Sophia Romeri, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonagh, Kristen            Mansfield              5-01.00# 
  2 Copley, Colleen              Mansfield              4-11.00  
  2 Perkins, Jaqui               Bridgewater-Rayn       4-11.00  
  4 Roberts, Bianca              Durfee                J4-11.00  
  5 Shaw, Meghan                 Franklin               4-09.00  
  6 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford           J4-09.00  
  7 Pearce, Kate                 Weymouth               4-07.00  
  8 Hiller, Kathryn              Dartmouth             J4-07.00  
  9 Carroll, Joanna              Bridgewater-Rayn      J4-07.00  
 10 McDonald, Kelsey             Stoughton             J4-07.00  
 11 Columbare, Lauren            Mansfield              4-05.00  
 11 Fitzgerald, Victoria         Plymouth South         4-05.00  
 13 Mosolglo, Tori               King Philip           J4-05.00  
 14 Mello, Lindsay               Durfee                 4-03.00  
 15 Christen, Miranda            Nauset                 4-03.00  
 15 Donovan, Ashley              Weymouth               4-03.00  
 15 White, Natalie               King Philip            4-03.00  
 15 Hurley, Samantha             Franklin               4-03.00  
 15 Gong, Helen                  Sharon                 4-03.00  
 15 Brooke, Ieronimo             Plymouth North         4-03.00  
 15 Femmel, Laurie               Natick                 4-03.00  
 -- Ferzoco, Amanda              Attleboro                   NH  
 -- Knop, Sara                   Nauset                      NH  
 -- ellis, emma                  Sandwich                    NH  
 -- Wald, Bridget                Sharon                      NH  
 -- Danier, Keana                Waltham                     NH  
 -- Grover, Julia                Barnstable                  NH  
 -- Sinopoli, Gianna             Nauset                      NH  
 -- Schiffman, Makena            Weymouth                    NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 No jump under 16'06" shall be measured or given No Mark "NM"
 Meet Record: # 21-01  5/5/2005    Oscar Alverez, Framingham HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford           20-02.75  
  2 Araujo, Ryan                 Attleboro             19-08.00  
  3 Sevier, Cameron              Durfee                19-05.00  
  4 Hayes, Travis                Framingham            18-09.25  
  5 Lewis Jr, Bolander           Framingham            18-08.75  
  6 Cacciatore, Dom              Whitman-Hanson        18-06.75  
  6 Leandro, Trevor              Dartmouth             18-06.75  
  8 Keefer, Justin               Attleboro             18-02.25  
  8 Baretto, Iziah               New Bedford           18-02.25  
 10 Nosamiefan, Yosa             Boston College H      18-00.25  
 11 Callander, Justin            New Bedford           17-11.25  
 12 Vial, Devin                  Dartmouth             17-10.25  
 13 Greaney, Patrick             Mansfield             17-07.25  
 14 Burke, Jeremy                Mansfield             17-06.25  
 15 Gaye, Nate                   Peabody               17-05.25  
 16 Collins, Matt                Mansfield             17-04.75  
 17 Briggs, Brian                Boston College H      17-03.00  
 18 Mulcahy, Tyler               Weymouth              17-01.00  
 19 Barboza, Collin              Durfee                16-10.50  
 20 White, Cleveland             Stoughton             16-09.25  
 21 Francis, Kyle                Dartmouth             16-06.50  
 22 Murray, Martin               Bridgewater-Rayn      16-05.50  
 23 Cullinane, Teddy             Brookline             16-01.50  
 24 Wingard, Ra'ees              Boston College H      15-06.50  
 25 Welch, Omari                 Belmont               13-00.25  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 No Distance shall be measured under 14'00" and given No Mark
 Meet Record: # 17-08  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broyles, Emily               Mansfield             16-06.50  
  2 Belin, Terreyana             Attleboro             16-01.00  
  3 Staten, Malika               Dennis-Yarmouth       15-05.50  
  4 Tillery, Paris               Brockton              15-03.00  
  5 Freeman, Arianna             Brockton              15-00.50  
  6 Hathaway, Rachael            Dennis-Yarmouth       14-11.00  
  7 Allen, Jollene               Sharon                14-10.50  
  8 Jaklitsch, Bridget           Weymouth              14-08.50  
  9 murphy, ashley               Somerville            14-07.75  
 10 Mancusi, Caroline            Brookline             14-07.50  
 11 Spence, Darcy                Brookline             14-07.25  
 12 Glover, Jillian              Weymouth              14-02.50  
 13 Tabaczynski, Allyson         Bridgewater-Rayn      14-00.00  
 14 Treviso, Paulina             Weymouth              13-11.75  
 15 Gabriele, Kim                Bridgewater-Rayn      13-01.75  
 16 Boyd, Addie                  Nauset                11-05.50  
 -- youte, emma                  Somerville                FOUL  
 -- Carruthers, Paige            Boston Latin Sch          FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 No Distance shall be measured under 30' and be given No Mark
 Meet Record: # 41-05.50  5/4/2008    Irvin Scott, Brookline HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Enrique               Durfee                41-08.50# 
  2 Niemiec, Rob                 Chicopee Compreh      41-06.50# 
  3 Cauldwell, Ian               Mansfield             38-10.00  
  4 Stewart, Brett               Bridgewater-Rayn      38-03.00  
  5 Stuart, Zak                  Weymouth              38-01.00  
  6 Whatley, Aaron               Dennis-Yarmouth       36-10.00  
  7 Oberlander, Andrew           Falmouth              36-08.00  
  8 Kitts, Nolan                 Falmouth              35-09.00  
  9 Thibeault, Brock             Dartmouth             35-07.00  
 10 Singh, Money                 Attleboro             35-06.50  
 11 Shelby, Jerrod               Brockton              35-05.50  
 12 Curtin, Pat                  Marshfield            35-04.00  
 13 Tom, Gary                    Attleboro             35-03.50  
 14 LaFortune, Herby             Somerville            35-03.00  
 15 Hichens, Connor              Sharon                34-10.00  
 16 Chaput, Eric                 Franklin              34-07.00  
 17 Donahue, Greg                Mansfield             34-03.50  
 18 conena, kyler                Sandwich              34-01.50  
 19 Robertson, Griffin           Mansfield             33-10.50  
 20 Perkins, Malcolm             Belmont               33-02.00  
 20 Amrheim, Nick                Catholic Memoria      33-02.00  
 22 Palo, Edward                 Belmont               33-00.00  
 23 Goodhue, Nick                Bridgewater-Rayn      32-07.00  
 23 Miller, Andrew               King Philip           32-07.00  
 25 Sullivan, Seamus             Bridgewater-Rayn      32-06.50  
 26 Fox, Ryan                    Dartmouth             32-06.00  
 27 Carty, Jermaine              Somerville            32-01.00  
 28 Maietta, Ryan                Franklin              31-08.00  
 29 Cosby, Adam                  Boston College H      31-07.50  
 30 Midura, Tyler                Chicopee Compreh      31-05.25  
 31 Goldklang, Jake              Boston Latin Sch      31-01.00  
 32 Kelleher, Derek              Chicopee Compreh      30-11.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 No distanced measured below 25'0" Give NM No Mark
 Meet Record: # 37-00  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Somerville HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcinkiewicz, Sarah         Natick                35-00.00  
  2 Gomes, Nicole                Framingham            34-02.00  
  3 Gildersleeve, Sara           Sharon                33-00.50  
  4 Midzik, Maya                 Brookline             32-05.00  
  5 Landry, Meghan               Marshfield            32-04.00  
  6 Feeney, Meghan               Dennis-Yarmouth       32-01.50  
  7 McClain, Caroline            Sharon                31-08.00  
  8 Fonseca, Tiffany             Boston Latin Sch      31-05.50  
  9 Wynne, Leigh                 Natick                30-11.75  
 10 meranda, michel-le           Somerville            30-11.00  
 10 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth              30-11.00  
 12 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy      30-09.00  
 13 Talbot, Courtney             Plymouth North        30-08.50  
 14 Mederios, Leslie             Greater New Bedf      30-07.50  
 15 Murray-Adoboe, Araba         Amherst-Pelham        30-02.50  
 15 Kinhart, Patricia            Franklin              30-02.50  
 17 Wilson, Jen                  Plymouth North        29-11.50  
 18 Baumgarten, Kelsey           Bridgewater-Rayn      29-10.00  
 19 Wombolt, Erin                Falmouth              29-09.50  
 20 Picard, Shay                 Boston Latin Sch      29-08.50  
 21 Gabriel, Taylor              Stoughton             29-07.50  
 22 Hickey, Annie                Westford Academy      29-05.50  
 23 Gorrill, Lucey               Barnstable            29-01.50  
 24 Bell, Kathryn                Weymouth              29-00.00  
 25 Argo, Robyn                  Nauset                28-09.00  
 26 Murray, Siobhan              Somerville            28-08.25  
 27 Zaccardi, Angela             Franklin              28-03.00  
 28 Gilligan, Dacey              Marshfield            28-00.50  
 29 Brennan, Katie               King Philip           27-08.00  
 30 Geraniotis, Alexa            Nauset                27-07.50  
 31 Bodensieck, Elisabeth        Bridgewater-Rayn      27-04.00  
 32 Harvey, Rachael              Franklin              27-03.50  
 33 Gozzo, Nora                  Westford Academy      27-02.50  
 34 Kazachkov, Elizabeth         Brookline             27-01.00  
 34 Choi, Catherine              Amherst-Pelham        27-01.00  
 36 Sullivan, Kelsey             Sharon                26-10.00  
 37 Simms, Deirdre               Stoughton             26-06.50  
 38 Staten, Jakora               Dennis-Yarmouth       26-06.00  
 39 McDonald, Mary               Nauset                26-04.00  
 40 Morris, Devan                Barnstable            25-04.50  
 -- Gjini, Krisi                 North Quincy              FOUL  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 No mark below 80' will be measured-Give NM No Mark
 Meet Record: # 137-10  5/5/2005    Martell, Mansfield HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wirzburger, Declan           Whitman-Hanson          129-10  
  2 Poh, Zac                     Bridgewater-Rayn        119-10  
  3 Dee, John                    Plymouth North          107-05  
  4 Kelley, Andrew               Bridgewater-Rayn        105-05  
  5 Varing, Cameron              Framingham              104-05  
  6 Johnston, Kevin              Mansfield                97-08  
  7 Secatore, Mike               Whitman-Hanson           96-06  
  8 Cavallaro, Brendan           Bridgewater-Rayn         96-04  
  9 Clifford, Tim                Whitman-Hanson           95-04  
  9 Werlich, Mike                King Philip              95-04  
 11 Londergan, Tom               Boston College H         94-09  
 12 Waite, Peter                 Franklin                 94-02  
 13 Ricci, Jordan                Stoughton                93-04  
 14 Regalado, Henry              Plymouth North           90-02  
 15 Rioux, Adam                  Attleboro                88-07  
 16 Phanuef, Chris               New Bedford              86-08  
 17 Martin, Tim                  Marshfield               85-01  
 18 Donovan, Colin               Franklin                 82-01  
 19 Trowbridge, Michael          Mansfield                80-11  
 20 Hunt, Pat                    Westford Academy         80-03  
 21 Sousa, Andrew                Dartmouth                79-11  
 22 St. Pierre, Danny            Attleboro                77-02  
 23 Waithe, Tim                  Framingham               63-05  
 24 Bristol, Mark                Westford Academy         41-11  
 -- Harris, Jake                 Braintree                   ND  
 -- Torres, Ramon                Framingham                  ND  
 -- Schmitz, Cody                Falmouth                    ND  
 -- Hoffman, Riordan             Stoughton                   ND  
 -- Feeney, Paul                 Braintree                   ND  
 -- Carneiro, Cody               King Philip                 ND  
 -- Latour, John                 Amherst-Pelham              DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 No distance below 60' will be measured-Give No Mark
 Meet Record: # 94-05  5/4/2008    Melissa Smith, King Philip                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Bailey                Dennis-Yarmouth         101-04# 
  2 Raczelowski, Emily           Westford Academy        100-07# 
  3 Lanchantin, Holly            Natick                   99-10# 
  4 Correia, Jamie               Bridgewater-Rayn         80-11  
  5 Burt, Maggie                 Plymouth North           75-07  
  6 Bowes, Eliza                 Dennis-Yarmouth          74-03  
  7 Gaydou, Kerin                Dartmouth                72-10  
  8 Lazarus, Beth                Brookline                72-09  
  9 Firth, Charlotte             King Philip              72-08  
 10 Mryglot, Courtney            Framingham               71-08  
 11 david, natalie               Somerville               69-00  
 12 Willard, Jenna               Weymouth                 67-06  
 13 DeLuga, Nikki                Barnstable               65-08  
 14 Putnam, Carrine              Nauset                   60-08  
 15 Balzano, Jessica             Weymouth                 50-10  
 16 Silton, Shayna               Westford Academy         47-00  
 -- Richards, Haley              Franklin                    ND  
 -- Narang, Aanchal              Sharon                      ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 No Distance below 80' will be measured give No Mark
 Meet Record: # 159-11  5/4/2008    Scott McCummings, Natick HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bezanson, Russell            Bridgewater-Rayn        152-01  
  2 Deckert, Justin              Mansfield               143-07  
  3 Naidoo, Jayson               Plymouth North          140-02  
  4 Brawders, Greg               Whitman-Hanson          136-05  
  5 Cavender, Derek              Whitman-Hanson          134-06  
  6 Bellizzi, Richard            Dartmouth               124-07  
  7 Charest, Dan                 Franklin                121-05  
  8 Wapenyi, Matt                Bridgewater-Rayn        121-04  
  9 Lafley, Nathaniel            Amherst-Pelham          120-09  
 10 Santos, Tyler                Westford Academy        118-11  
 11 Connolly, Mike               Mansfield               116-11  
 12 Caughey, John                Mansfield               116-09  
 13 Brown, Jake                  Durfee                  116-03  
 14 Devlin, Kyle                 Attleboro               113-05  
 15 Callinan, Peter              Bridgewater-Rayn        111-04  
 16 Detommaso, Anthony           Weymouth                110-02  
 17 Carello, Ryan                Attleboro               110-01  
 18 Swan, Joseph                 Franklin                109-06  
 19 Caswell, John                Marshfield              107-08  
 20 Yee, Gregory                 Sharon                  106-07  
 21 Hemingway, Tyler             Greater New Bedf        106-02  
 22 Brandso, Grunde              Dartmouth               106-01  
 23 Achorn, Nathan               Chicopee Compreh        105-11  
 24 Lanove, Nick                 Marshfield              105-10  
 25 fox, william                 Sandwich                105-03  
 26 Gowan, Tom                   Framingham              103-04  
 27 Doucette, Weston             Nauset                  100-11  
 28 Vo, Peter                    Somerville               99-06  
 29 Gurney, Jason                Weymouth                 99-00  
 30 Lewin, Chris                 Franklin                 96-04  
 31 Panepinto, Cam               Falmouth                 95-08  
 32 Sullivan, Tim                Somerville               94-05  
 33 Mannara, Marc                Malden Catholic          93-10  
 34 Hatch, Tyler                 Falmouth                 88-06  
 35 Lynch, Robert                Attleboro                85-06  
 36 Varney, David                Westford Academy         53-07  
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 No distance will be measured below 60'-Give No Mark
 Meet Record: # 116-09  5/3/2004    Regan, Mansfield HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Silvia              Durfee                   99-04  
  2 Jew, Amamda                  Brookline                91-08  
  3 Davis, Bridget               Mansfield                87-05  
  4 Marcoux, Shannon             Falmouth                 86-06  
  5 Turtteltaub, Andrea          Mansfield                84-10  
  6 Bruns, Madeline              Natick                   84-01  
  7 McCortrell, Destiny          Brockton                 78-03  
  8 Beise, Lindsay               Mansfield                67-09  
  9 Muise, Christine             Sharon                   66-06  
 10 Sylvia, Kayla                Greater New Bedf         65-06  
 11 Wilcox, Paige                Sandwich                 62-07  
 12 Denien, Danielle             North Quincy             62-05  
 13 rivera, iliana               Somerville               60-00  
 14 Nickerson, Jenna             King Philip              55-03  
 15 McCarthy, Angela             Weymouth                 53-04  
 16 Finch, Casey                 Franklin                 49-03  
 17 Hamlin, Michaela             Nauset                   46-05  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52-05.50  5/1/2008    Samuel Bombaugh, Falmouth HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caouette, Don                Attleboro             50-09.25  
  2 Hebard, Ryan                 Bridgewater-Rayn      43-00.00  
  3 Melendez, Luis               Greater New Bedf      41-05.25  
  4 Burlingham, Lance            New Bedford           40-11.50  
  5 Budden, Eric                 Boston College H      37-00.00  
  6 Njeim, Felipe                Stoughton             35-11.75  
  7 Kobiskoy, Boris              Brookline             35-10.00  
  8 Rega, Matt                   Boston College H      35-05.00  
  9 Adams, Jeff                  Sharon                34-08.00  
 10 Kovacs, Tristan              Amherst-Pelham        34-02.50  
 11 King, Nick                   Mansfield             34-01.50  
 12 Serafini, Jayson             Weymouth              32-11.50  
 13 Fernandes, Jose              Dartmouth             32-10.75  
 14 Moreta, Alex                 Brockton              32-09.50  
 15 Wright, Ben                  Franklin              32-08.50  
 16 Latour, John                 Amherst-Pelham        32-08.25  
 17 Smith, Sean                  Chicopee Compreh      31-10.00  
 18 Giannouloudis, Billy         Mansfield             31-07.50  
 19 Dylan, Carreiro              Dartmouth             31-04.25  
 20 Leoffler, Steve              Stoughton             31-02.00  
 21 Martin, Brian                Marshfield            30-11.75  
 22 Murphy, Patrick              Weymouth              30-10.75  
 23 Condon, Tom                  Whitman-Hanson        30-03.75  
 24 Andreychenko, Michael        Brookline             29-06.75  
 25 Glinski, Luke                Boston College H      27-07.75  
 26 Gay, Phillip                 Brockton              27-05.00  
 27 Grimes, Matt                 Mansfield             27-04.00  
 28 Pacheco, Josh                Bridgewater-Rayn      26-07.00  
 29 Green, Tyler                 Plymouth North        25-09.00  
 30 Zwieniecki, Matuesc          Westford Academy      25-02.25  
 31 Clark, Will                  Westford Academy      24-08.50  
 32 Hanson, Matt                 Malden Catholic       23-05.75  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-07.50  5/3/2008    Jessica Eason, Mansfield HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ordway, Lauren               Natick                31-02.75  
  2 Ivil, Rachel                 Weymouth              30-03.75  
  3 Burris, Jasmine              Greater New Bedf      29-10.25  
  4 Carson, Hanna                Natick                29-02.00  
  5 Conway, Alma                 Attleboro             29-00.25  
  6 Livingston, Alley            Braintree             27-06.50  
  7 Scotti, Danielle             Dennis-Yarmouth       27-02.50  
  8 Moniz, Andrea                New Bedford           26-08.50  
  8 McDonald, Melissa            Bridgewater-Rayn      26-08.50  
 10 Katie, Halloran              Natick                25-11.75  
 11 Mount, Haley                 Weymouth              25-11.00  
 12 Iadonisi, Elizabeth          Attleboro             25-07.75  
 13 Bassett, Ashley              Dennis-Yarmouth       25-01.75  
 14 Ketler, Krystal              Nauset                25-00.25  
 15 Narkon, Jaida                Nauset                24-05.00  
 16 Moy, Cassie                  Framingham            24-00.25  
 17 Dellarusso, Amy              Plymouth South        22-11.00  
 18 Rowe, Chelsea                King Philip           21-10.00  
 19 Drucker, Kimberly            Attleboro             17-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.74  5/4/2006    Brockton HS, Brockton HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Attleboro  'A'                                        45.99   4 
  2 Framingham  'A'                                       46.30   4 
  3 Brockton  'A'                                         47.22   4 
  4 Boston College High  'A'                              47.44   2 
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                        47.45   3 
  6 Marshfield  'A'                                       47.55   1 
  7 Dartmouth  'A'                                        47.80   1 
  8 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  47.83   1 
  9 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              47.88   4 
 10 Franklin  'A'                                         47.96   2 
 11 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                   48.72   3 
 12 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   48.76   4 
 13 Falmouth  'A'                                         48.94   4 
 14 King Philip  'A'                                      49.26   2 
 15 Chicopee Comprehensive  'A'                           49.66   2 
 16 Brookline  'A'                                        50.36   3 
 17 Weymouth  'A'                                         50.49   2 
 18 Malden Catholic  'A'                                  51.02   3 
 19 Plymouth North  'A'                                   53.30   1 
 20 Westford Academy  'A'                                 54.04   2 
 -- Sharon  'A'                                             DNF   1 
 -- Durfee  'A'                                             DNF   3 
 -- Natick  'A'                                             DNF   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.84  5/5/2007    Westford Academy, Westford Academy          
                       Cacciatore,Hanly,Nallen,Ryding                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              52.85   3 
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  53.48   3 
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                       53.93   2 
  4 Brockton  'A'                                         54.60   3 
  5 Stoughton  'A'                                        55.31   2 
  6 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                   55.35   2 
  7 King Philip  'A'                                      55.52   1 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                                 55.58   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                              55.71   2 
 10 Franklin  'A'                                         56.20   2 
 11 Mansfield  'A'                                        56.80   2 
 12 Brookline  'A'                                        56.83   3 
 13 Nauset  'A'                                           57.55   1 
 14 Weymouth  'A'                                         57.84   3 
 15 Sandwich  'A'                                         57.91   3 
 16 Durfee  'A'                                           58.38   1 
 -- Framingham  'A'                                          DQ   1  inrterference
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.12  5/4/2006    Woburn HS, Woburn HS                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:37.31   3 
  2 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:42.65   3 
  3 Brockton  'A'                                       3:44.71   3 
  4 Attleboro  'A'                                      3:44.78   3 
  5 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:48.25   3 
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:53.90   3 
  7 Durfee  'A'                                         3:56.14   2 
  8 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 3:56.24   1 
  9 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              3:57.51   1 
 10 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:00.50   1 
 11 Brookline  'A'                                      4:01.42   2 
 12 Barnstable  'A'                                     4:04.20   2 
 13 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:05.72   2 
 14 Boston College High  'A'                            4:07.51   2 
 15 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 4:14.87   1 
 -- Sharon  'A'                                              DQ   1  uniform infraction
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.25  5/4/2006    Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln Sudbury Re
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       4:21.80   4 
  2 Mansfield  'A'                                      4:23.93   4 
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:29.16   2 
  4 Sandwich  'A'                                       4:33.33   3 
  5 Attleboro  'A'                                      4:33.68   4 
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                4:37.28   2 
  7 Plymouth North  'A'                                 4:41.04   1 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:42.37   2 
  9 Weymouth  'A'                                       4:43.27   4 
 10 Brockton  'A'                                       4:48.75   3 
 11 King Philip  'A'                                    4:55.34   1 
 12 Nauset  'A'                                         5:08.10   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:40.76  5/4/2006    Marshfield HS, Marshfield HS              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                     8:37.58# 
  2 Mansfield  'A'                                      8:43.56  
  3 Brookline  'A'                                      8:43.75  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:00.98  
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       9:06.87  
  6 Chicopee Comprehensive  'A'                         9:19.03  
  7 Malden Catholic  'A'                                9:41.24  
  8 Attleboro  'A'                                      9:44.95  
  9 Somerville  'A'                                     9:45.19  
 10 Sharon  'A'                                         9:47.85  
 11 Malden Catholic  'B'                                9:53.77  
 12 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 9:57.18  
 13 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                           10:15.60  
 -- Peabody  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:11.15  5/4/2008    Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln Sudbury R
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weymouth  'A'                                      10:19.25  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                           10:56.46  
  3 Framingham  'A'                                    11:00.43  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                      11:18.91  
  5 Brookline  'A'                                     11:21.37  
  6 Mansfield  'A'                                     11:24.12  
  7 Sharon  'A'                                        11:46.17  
  8 Attleboro  'A'                                     12:19.44  
 
Event 34  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petrella, Ryan               Mansfield                57.71   6 
  2 Guerrier, Berngy             Brockton                 59.76   6 
  3 Staley, Nick                 Boston College H       1:01.27   6 
  4 Keefer, Justin               Attleboro              1:01.48   5 
  5 Mulcahy, Tyler               Weymouth               1:01.52   6 
  6 Culkin, Andrew               Natick                 1:01.66   6 
  7 Sullivan, Brendan            Westford Academy       1:03.19   5 
  8 Charest, Dan                 Franklin               1:03.37   5 
  9 Pires, Alex                  New Bedford            1:03.92   4 
 10 Barber, Matthew              Falmouth               1:04.34   5 
 11 Donahue, Greg                Mansfield              1:05.82   3 
 12 Chaput, Dean                 Franklin               1:06.44   4 
 13 Xu, Walter                   Mansfield              1:06.91   3 
 14 Cullinane, Teddy             Brookline              1:07.57   4 
 15 Monteiro, Jesse              Brockton               1:07.63   5 
 16 Cutler, Kevin                Attleboro              1:08.54   3 
 17 Breen, Matt                  Westford Academy       1:08.61   4 
 18 Detommaso, Anthony           Weymouth               1:09.01   5 
 19 Maxwell, Jordan              Whitman-Hanson         1:09.43   4 
 20 Huang, Danny                 Somerville             1:09.95   3 
 21 Wacu, George                 Amherst-Pelham         1:10.03   2 
 22 Perkins, Malcolm             Belmont                1:10.06   3 
 23 Fox, Ryan                    Dartmouth              1:10.80   2 
 24 Medeiros, Nick               Malden Catholic        1:10.81   2 
 25 Rufo, John                   Malden Catholic        1:11.27   1 
 26 jones, gavin                 Sandwich               1:14.01   2 
 27 Silva, Robert                Attleboro              1:15.91   1 
 28 Kreig, Jack                  Westford Academy       1:20.87   2 
 29 Mosey, Connor                Malden Catholic        1:21.74   1 
 -- Herwig, Andrew               Nauset                     DNF   6 
 -- Sullivan, Seamus             Bridgewater-Rayn            DQ   4 
 -- Hudson, Chris                Bridgewater-Rayn            DQ   3