Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May2_CapeAb_set1.shtml

CapeAbilities

Hyannis, MA, May 2, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Cape Abilities 5K Run/Walk                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:31  5:00    1 30-39    1 M   271 Joe Navas                                                                              
   2   16:27  5:18    1 20-29    2 M    50 Ryan Gattoni                East Sandwich,MA                                              
   3   18:05  5:50    1 40-49    3 M   259 Tom Gelson                                                                             
   4   18:10  5:52    1 50-59    4 M   262 Steven Santos                                                                          
   5   18:14  5:53    2 40-49    5 M   212 Randall Rue                 West Barnstabel,MA                                            
   6   18:34  5:59    2 20-29    6 M   339 Adam Sodofsky                                                                          
   7   18:44  6:03    3 40-49    7 M   297 Jason Lilly                                                                            
   8   19:21  6:15    4 40-49    8 M   241 Paul Bertefeuille           Bineyard Haven,MA                                             
   9   19:32  6:18    3 20-29    9 M   230 Frank Pearson               Westerly,RI                                                   
  10   19:41  6:21    1 30-39    1 F   164 Walters Laura               West Dennis,MA                                                
  11   19:51  6:24    1 20-29    2 F   293 Laura Beatty                                                                           
  12   20:16  6:32    2 50-59   10 M   156 Sullivan Steve              West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  13   20:44  6:41    2 30-39    3 F   290 Molly Hutt                                                                             
  14   20:48  6:43    4 20-29   11 M   336 Peter Smyth-Hammond                                                                    
  15   21:47  7:02    2 30-39   12 M    68 Hope Frank                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  16   21:54  7:04    3 30-39   13 M   285 Angelo Errichetti                                                                      
  17   21:57  7:05    5 40-49   14 M   278 Steve Satin                                                                            
  18   22:01  7:06    1 50-59    4 F   158 Thomas Kathleen             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  19   22:02  7:06    4 30-39   15 M    65 Hodges Benjamin             Woods Hole,MA                                                 
  20   22:03  7:07    2 20-29    5 F   125 Petrik Colleen              Teaticket,MA                                                  
  21   22:15  7:11    2 50-59    6 F    34 Dorn Nancy                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  22   22:18  7:12    3 50-59   16 M   110 Murphy Michael              North Falmouth,MA                                             
  23   22:21  7:13    1 40-49    7 F   274 Sari Mackenzie                                                                         
  24   22:22  7:13    6 40-49   17 M   104 Mehmel Chris                East Sandwich,MA                                              
  25   22:24  7:14    1 60-69   18 M     9 Blecher Ivan                Revere,MA                                                     
  26   22:36  7:17    3 20-29    8 F   276 Amy Dodge                                                                              
  27   22:38  7:18    2 40-49    9 F    36 Duchesney Mary              West Barnstable,MA                                            
  28   22:39  7:18    4 50-59   19 M    28 Dakin Paul                  South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  29   22:55  7:24    3 30-39   10 F   246 Kelly Fena                                                                             
  30   22:56  7:24    1 15-19   20 M   270 Asa Larsen                                                                             
  31   22:58  7:25    5 30-39   21 M   227 Matthew Houde               Mashpee,MA                                                    
  32   23:07  7:27    2 15-19   22 M   112 Napolitan Kevin             West Barnstable,MA                                            
  33   23:10  7:28     Age?        U   195  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  34   23:20  7:32    3 40-49   11 F   273 Sarah Manning                                                                          
  35   23:23  7:33    1 15-19   12 F    49 Gailiunas Sara              Waquoit,MA                                                    
  36   23:24  7:33    6 30-39   23 M    58 Good Barry                  Hatchville,MA                                                 
  37   23:38  7:37    2 60-69   24 M    67 Holt Robert                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
  38   23:48  7:41    3 60-69   25 M    85 Lamont William              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  39   23:49  7:41    5 20-29   26 M    20 Carrison Michael            Cockeysville,MD                                               
  40   23:55  7:43    4 30-39   13 F   120 O'Donnell Amy               West Hyannispor,MA                                            
  41   23:58  7:44    3 15-19   27 M   128 Quill Michael               North Eastham,MA                                              
  42   23:58  7:44    6 20-29   28 M    13 Bohannon Todd               Brewster,MA                                                   
  43   24:09  7:47    7 30-39   29 M   254 Adam Goode                                                                             
  44   24:14  7:49    1 70-98   30 M   298 Bill Masterson                                                                         
  45   24:41  7:58    7 20-29   31 M   277 Ben Sattin                                                                             
  46   24:44  7:59    1 60-69   14 F    25 Costa Ann Marie             Revere,MA                                                     
  47   25:18  8:10    4 20-29   15 F   174 Worden Lisa                 Cockeysville,MD                                               
  48   25:26  8:12    4 60-69   32 M   127 Preziosi Louis              Centerville,MA                                                
  49   25:33  8:15    8 30-39   33 M   240 Chris Ward                  Centerville,MA                                                
  50   25:34  8:15     Age?     34 M    63 Hinckley Charlie            Mashpee,MA                                                    
  51   25:36  8:15    5 20-29   16 F   103 McMurray Haley              Cotuit,MA                                                     
  52   25:39  8:16    5 30-39   17 F    72 Hudson Melissa              West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  53   25:42  8:17    5 50-59   35 M   286 Don Siddell                                                                            
  54   25:50  8:20    6 20-29   18 F     6 Baird Kathryn               Taunton,MA                                                    
  55   25:50  8:20    4 40-49   19 F     2 Amiott Jacqui               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  56   26:04  8:25    5 40-49   20 F   261 Nancy Capparella                                                                       
  57   26:08  8:26    6 40-49   21 F   106 Miller Lisa                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  58   26:12  8:27    7 40-49   36 M   163 Wagner Paul                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
  59   26:18  8:29    3 50-59   22 F    59 Gorman Marie                Wrentham,MA                                                   
  60   26:18  8:29    7 40-49   23 F   292 Lynne Ludwig                                                                           
  61   26:27  8:32    9 30-39   37 M   114 Newhall David               Westborough,MA                                                
  62   26:30  8:33    5 60-69   38 M     9 Blecher Ivan                Revere,MA                                                     
  63   26:32  8:34    6 60-69   39 M    52 Giangregori Ralph           South Dennis,MA                                               
  64   26:36  8:35    6 30-39   24 F   255 Tara Bedenkop                                                                          
  65   26:40  8:36    7 30-39   25 F   256 Maria McCauley                                                                         
  66   26:42  8:37    2 70-98   40 M   131 Reed Bud                    Barnstable,MA                                                 
  67   27:03  8:44    8 40-49   41 M    35 Drapeau Robert              Brewster,MA                                                   
  68   27:18  8:48    9 40-49   42 M    97 Manning Robert              North Falmouth,MA                                             
  69   27:26  8:51    4 50-59   26 F    18 Burkinshaw Mary             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  70   27:32  8:53    8 40-49   27 F   111 Napolitan Tina              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  71   27:36  8:54    8 30-39   28 F   284 Claire Macpherson                                                                      
  72   27:38  8:55    9 30-39   29 F    93 Leonard Erin                Cotuit,MA                                                     
  73   27:43  8:56     Age?     30 F   338 Kristina Jette                                                                         
  74   27:52  8:59   10 40-49   43 M   104 Mehmel Chris                East Sandwich,MA                                              
  75   28:00  9:02    5 50-59   31 F    55 Gibbons Jean                Forestdale,MA                                                 
  76   28:03  9:03    7 20-29   32 F    27 Cummings Mary               Manchester,CT                                                 
  77   28:15  9:07    7 60-69   44 M   169 Weinberger Joe              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  78   28:16  9:07   10 30-39   33 F    17 Brenton Erin                Kingston,MA                                                   
  79   28:22  9:09    8 20-29   34 F   122 Patrician Melissa           Falmouth,MA                                                   
  80   28:27  9:11    9 40-49   35 F   288 Ester Megnia                                                                           
  81   28:32  9:12   11 40-49   45 M   102 McGonagle Kevin             Hyannis,MA                                                    
  82   28:38  9:14   10 40-49   36 F   245 Ann Penni                   Cummaquid,MA                                                  
  83   28:24  9:10   11 40-49   37 F   132 Ribeiro Karen               Pelham,MA                                                     
  84   28:41  9:15    8 60-69   46 M   231 Arthur Hannigan             Harwich,MA                                                    
  85   28:52  9:19   10 30-39   47 M    89 Lebeau Aaron                West Hyannispor,MA                                            
  86   29:02  9:22   11 30-39   38 F    84 Laliberte Pamela            West Hyannispor,MA                                            
  87   29:03  9:22   12 30-39   39 F   287 Megan Sabatinelli                                                                      
  88   29:34  9:32    9 20-29   40 F    19 Caiado Megan                Cotuit,MA                                                     
  89   29:42  9:35   12 40-49   41 F    47 Florio Christine            Waltham,MA                                                    
  90   29:52  9:38   13 30-39   42 F   165 Ward Debby                  Centerville,MA                                                
  91   29:58  9:40   12 40-49   48 M   234 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
  92   30:05  9:42    6 50-59   49 M   263 Timothy Townsend                                                                       
  93   30:15  9:45   14 30-39   43 F   296 Tina Lilly                                                                             
  94   30:19  9:47   15 30-39   44 F   258 Rachel Newman                                                                          
  95   30:20  9:47   13 40-49   45 F   121 Orlando Gina                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  96   30:24  9:48   14 40-49   46 F   235 Liz Caporelli               Bourne,MA                                                     
  97   30:29  9:50    1 01-14   50 M   233 Christopher Hannigan        Harwich,MA                                                    
  98   30:34  9:52    7 50-59   51 M   153 Staples Howard              West Wareham,MA                                               
  99   30:42  9:54   16 30-39   47 F   299 Alexis Hrynko                                                                          
 100   30:50  9:57   15 40-49   48 F   107 Miner Tracey                Kingston,MA                                                   
 101   31:09 10:03    9 60-69   52 M   272 James Kershner                                                                         
 102   31:12 10:04    1 01-14   49 F   257 Tayler McBarron                                                                        
 103   31:15 10:05   16 40-49   50 F   260 Tanya Duff                                                                             
 104   31:29 10:09   13 40-49   53 M   171 Whritenour Robert           Falmouth,MA                                                   
 105   31:39 10:13   17 40-49   51 F   232 Leslie Hannigan             Harwich,MA                                                    
 106   31:40 10:13    2 01-14   52 F   149 Simone Isabella             West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 107   31:41 10:13   18 40-49   53 F   148 Simone Rachel               West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 108   31:54 10:17   10 60-69   54 M    88 Laundry Robert              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 109   31:55 10:18     Age?        U   198  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 110   31:55 10:18   19 40-49   54 F     2 Amiott Jacqui               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 111   31:55 10:18    2 15-19   55 F    54 Giangregori Telia           South Dennis,MA                                               
 112   31:55 10:18   17 30-39   56 F    76 Johnson Beth                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 113   31:55 10:18     Age?        U   197  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 114   33:17 10:44     Age?     57 F   340 Katie Riley                                                                            
 115   33:59 10:58   18 30-39   58 F   275 Maria Zombas                                                                           
 116   34:13 11:02   20 40-49   59 F   243 Linda Bevilacqua            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 117   34:59 11:17   19 30-39   60 F     8 Berry Jennifer              East Falmouth,MA                                              
 118   35:01 11:18   20 30-39   61 F   238 Carrie Foster               Carver,MA                                                     
 119   35:28 11:26    6 50-59   62 F    22 Colt Jude                   Manomet,MA                                                    
 120   35:34 11:28    4 15-19   55 M   151 Sparrow Danny               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 121   36:28 11:46   21 30-39   63 F    70 Hope Allison                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 122   36:34 11:48    3 01-14   64 F    69 Hope Carmen                 Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 123   36:40 11:50   22 30-39   65 F   145 Shields Julie               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 124   36:44 11:51   21 40-49   66 F   146 Simmons Donna               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 125   36:58 11:55   23 30-39   67 F   172 Wills Veronika              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 126   37:01 11:56    3 15-19   68 F   108 Mitchell Cheryl             Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 127   37:02 11:57   24 30-39   69 F   164 Walters Laura               West Dennis,MA                                                
 128   37:04 11:57   25 30-39   70 F   165 Ward Debby                  Centerville,MA                                                
 129   37:07 11:58     Age?        U   196  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 130   38:11 12:19   22 40-49   71 F   244 Jeanne Consoles             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 131   38:54 12:33   26 30-39   72 F    78 Kaup Rachel                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 132   39:08 12:37   11 60-69   56 M   138 Ronesi James                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 133   40:11 12:58    7 50-59   73 F   137 Ronesi Candice              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 134   40:58 13:13    2 60-69   74 F    90 Lebeau Paulette             Fall River,MA                                                 
 135   41:08 13:16     Age?        U   968  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 136   41:18 13:19   11 30-39   57 M   269 Jason Michonski                                                                        
 137   41:38 13:26    4 01-14   75 F   345 Ashley Dalrymple                                                                       
 138   41:40 13:26     Age?     58 M   344 Tommy Irvine                                                                           
 139   41:41 13:27   27 30-39   76 F   166 Ward Anne-Marie             Hyannisport,MA                                                
 140   41:54 13:31   12 30-39   59 M    89 Lebeau Aaron                West Hyannispor,MA                                            
 141   42:06 13:35    8 50-59   77 F   154 Staples Ardi                West Wareham,MA                                               
 142   42:09 13:36   28 30-39   78 F   249 Jerilyn Lemont                                                                         
 143   42:13 13:37   23 40-49   79 F   248 Lori Botolino                                                                          
 144   42:36 13:45   29 30-39   80 F   113 Newbrey Carla               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 145   42:59 13:52   13 30-39   60 M   115 Newhall Laura               Westborough,MA                                                
 146   42:59 13:52   14 30-39   61 M   348 Jason Labeau                                                                           
 147   43:19 13:58   24 40-49   81 F   123 Peterson Diana              Harwich,MA                                                    
 148   43:23 14:00    9 50-59   82 F   100 Marstiller Carolyn          Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 149   43:29 14:02   25 40-49   83 F    44 Fish Shari                  Forestdale,MA                                                 
 150   43:36 14:04     Age?        U   194  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 151   45:53 14:48   30 30-39   84 F     5 Bailey Cheryl               Swansea,MA                                                    
 152   45:53 14:48   31 30-39   85 F   347 Kim Heidke                                                                             
 153   46:14 14:55     Age?        U   603  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 154   46:36 15:02   15 30-39   62 M    91 Lebeau Jeffrey              Fall River,MA                                                 
 155   47:35 15:21   12 60-69   63 M    83 Laliberte David             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 156   50:56 16:26   26 40-49   86 F   142 Schaal Diana                Harwich,MA                                                    
 157   51:04 16:28    2 01-14   64 M   342 Robbie Gerrior                                                                         
 158   52:56 17:05    8 50-59   65 M   170 Whitfield Anthony           Sandwich,MA                                                   
 159   53:49 17:22   10 50-59   87 F    16 Bonney Lisa                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 160   54:05 17:27     Age?     88 F   343 Patricia Buotte                                                                        
 161   54:21 17:32     Age?     89 F   341 Jen Hicks                                                                              
 162   54:33 17:36   10 20-29   90 F   147 Simmons Rochelle            Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 163   55:02 17:45    9 50-59   66 M   250 Jack Paquette                                                                          
 164   55:30 17:54   32 30-39   91 F   279 Gretchen Arvanilopoulos                                                                
 165   55:59 18:04   33 30-39   92 F   255 Tara Bedenkop                                                                          
 166   56:28 18:13   16 30-39   67 M   291 Clinton Ludwig                                                                         
 167   56:56 18:22   17 30-39   68 M   269 Jason Michonski                                                                        
 168   57:25 18:31   34 30-39   93 F   258 Rachel Newman                                                                          
 169   58:22 18:50     Age?        U   640  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 170   58:22 18:50   27 40-49   94 F    80 Kinne Marie                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 171   62:36 20:12    8 20-29   69 M   139 Rubino Anthony              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 172   62:37 20:12   18 30-39   70 M    46 Fisk Jeffrey                East Wareham,MA