Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May29_MIAAEa_set1.shtml

MIAA Eastern Mass. Div. 3

Ipswich, MA, May 29, 2009

MIAA Eastern Mass. Div. 3 Champioships

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts Championships                  
                      Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Meet                      
                 Ipswich High School, Ipswich MA  - 5/29/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS          
'08 Champion:   12.54  5/31/2008   Molly O'Dea, HINGHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Dea, Molly              JR Hingham                  12.61q  4 
  2 Daniel, Carly             FR Wellesley                13.04q  2 
  3 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Randolph                 13.07q  1 
  4 Mancini, Melissa          SR Burlington               13.18q  3 
  5 Bertrand-Halidy, Jasmine  SO Melrose                  13.25q  2 
  6 Fryer, Catrina            SO Wilmington               13.38q  2 
  7 Atkins, Lauren            JR Saugus                   13.42q  3 
  8 Small, Mary Beth          SR Foxborough               13.43q  3 
  9 Harris, Sarah             SO D-R                      13.49   1 
 10 Roberts, Arthina          SO Lynn Voke                13.50   2 
 11 Lauria, Allie             JR Stoneham                 13.51   4 
 11 Clark, Molly              FR Hingham                  13.51   2 
 13 Parrisseau, Marissa       SO Somerset                 13.57   3 
 14 McKinsey, Kayla           FR Oliver Ames              13.58   4 
 15 Cockrell, Kristen         JR Milton                   13.68   1 
 16 Sousa, Katie              SO Hopkinton                13.71   1 
 17 McWeeney, Meredith        SR Triton Reg.              13.76   2 
 18 Almeda, Elizabeth         FR Walpole                  13.77   4 
 18 Pennock, Olivia           SO Marblehead               13.77   1 
 20 Invernizzi, Stephanie     SR Hingham                  13.88   4 
 21 Dandurant, Brianna        SR Amesbury                 13.89   3 
 22 Landry, Casey             FR Burlington               14.02   4 
 23 Otto, Megan               FR D-R                      14.04   2 
 24 King, Brianna             SO Wareham                  14.05   3 
 25 Salvati, Michelle         SO Wakefield Mem.           14.07   1 
 26 DuPuy, Sheena             JR Hopkinton                14.37   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS          
'08 Champion:   12.54  5/31/2008   Molly O'Dea, HINGHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Dea, Molly              JR Hingham                  12.46  
  2 Daniel, Carly             FR Wellesley                12.88  
  3 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Randolph                 13.01  
  4 Mancini, Melissa          SR Burlington               13.02  
  5 Bertrand-Halidy, Jasmine  SO Melrose                  13.06  
  6 Small, Mary Beth          SR Foxborough               13.20  
  7 Fryer, Catrina            SO Wilmington               13.30  
  8 Atkins, Lauren            JR Saugus                   13.54  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS       
'08 Champion:   25.54  5/31/2008   Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGrath, Molly            SR Wakefield Mem.           26.54q  3 
  2 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Burlington               26.57q  4 
  3 Nielsen, Julie            JR Hingham                  26.63q  1 
  4 Martin, Elaine            JR Bish Feehan              26.95q  3 
  5 O'Brien, Renee            SR Stoneham                 27.02q  4 
  6 Pantazelos, Maria         JR Danvers                  27.15q  1 
  7 Amico, Anna               SO Canton                   27.15   2 
  8 Mbengam, Anna             FR Randolph                 27.23   5 
  9 Dipesa, Karen             SR Medfield                 27.67   3 
 10 Gilbert, Kaitlin          SO Melrose                  27.86   5 
 11 Crossman, Hadley          SO Triton Reg.              27.98   3 
 12 Rivera, Natalie           FR Southeastern Reg         28.01   1 
 13 Neville, Amy              SO D-R                      28.02   5 
 14 Martyniak, Carly          JR Foxborough               28.05   4 
 15 Harunk, Marley            SO Wareham                  28.15   4 
 16 King, Catherine           SO Wellesley                28.17   1 
 17 Kent, Kristy              FR Oliver Ames              28.29   2 
 18 O'Connell, Kristen        JR Bish Fenwick             28.33   1 
 19 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Bish Fenwick             28.43   5 
 20 Malone, Caroline          SO Walpole                  28.53   4 
 21 Antonucci, Jordan         FR Triton Reg.              28.71   3 
 22 DeLorenzo, Joanna         SR Bish Fenwick             29.14   2 
 23 Gildea, Teal              JR D-R                      29.43   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS       
'08 Champion:   25.54  5/31/2008   Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrath, Molly            SR Wakefield Mem.           26.16  
  2 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Burlington               26.53  
  3 Pantazelos, Maria         JR Danvers                  26.84  
  4 Nielsen, Julie            JR Hingham                  26.87  
  5 Martin, Elaine            JR Bish Feehan              27.05  
  6 O'Brien, Renee            SR Stoneham                 27.20  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.8h  1986        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston         
'08 Champion:   58.68  5/31/2008   Michelle Sirois, OLIVER AMES                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Flynn, Hannah           SO Ipswich                  58.62   5 
  2 Carlomagno, Kim           SR Vineyard                 60.69   5 
  3 Peffer, Cali              FR Wilmington               61.07   4 
  4 DeRosa, Lucia             JR Stoneham                 61.75   5 
  5 Nee, Julia                SO Duxbury                  62.32   5 
  6 Hickey, Alison            JR Oliver Ames              62.74   5 
  7 Kaczynski, Christina      JR Danvers                  62.77   5 
  8 Szklut, Jess              JR Scituate                 62.87   3 
  9 Rice, Lindsay             SO Bourne                   62.97   3 
 10 Crocker, Rachel           JR Wellesley                63.31   3 
 11 Attenasio, Andrea         SR Pentucket                63.42   3 
 12 Lawler, Emily             JR Milton                   63.68   4 
 13 Patrolia, Meghan          FR Hingham                  63.69   1 
 14 Washek, Kathryn           JR Wayland                  63.96   4 
 15 Caplan, Laurel            JR Wellesley                64.00   3 
 16 Quezada, Marial           JR Bish Fenwick             64.13   1 
 17 Kingsley, Julia           SO Marblehead               64.17   1 
 18 Parece, Michelle          JR Wilmington               64.47   3 
 19 Hickey, Shannon           FR Oliver Ames              64.60   2 
 20 Dinehart, Rachel          SO Holliston                64.96   2 
 21 Gregory-Cox, Shanica      SO Burlington               66.41   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.1h  1999        Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
'08 Champion:   2:18.96  5/31/2008   Meghan Looney, BISH. FEEHAN - ATTLEBOR0   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kessler, Molly            SR Hopkinton              2:19.46  
  2 O'Brien, Sarah            SR Wellesley              2:21.19  
  3 O'Brien, April            SR Pentucket              2:22.51  
  4 Nixon, Kallie             JR Medfield               2:24.21  
  5 Loughlin, Erin            JR Triton Reg.            2:26.20  
  6 Thomas, Jen               JR Bish Feehan            2:26.72  
  7 Lynch, Emily              JR Milton                 2:26.73  
  8 Humphreys, Kristin        SO Burlington             2:27.13  
  9 LeBlanc, Vanessa          FR Amesbury               2:28.16  
 10 Jones, Tony               SR Wayland                2:28.66  
 11 Kaczynski, Rachel         FR Danvers                2:28.73  
 12 Rowe, Gretchen            SO Marblehead             2:28.79  
 13 Doyle, Carina             SR Holliston              2:29.33  
 14 Murray, Michaela          SO Scituate               2:29.93  
 15 Leonard, Caroline         FR Hingham                2:29.96  
 16 Eisle, Samantha           SO Somerset               2:30.52  
 17 Gallagher, Emily          SO Duxbury                2:31.74  
 18 Foulser, Alban            SO Melrose                2:31.91  
 19 Singleman, Hannah         FR Melrose                2:32.18  
 20 Brennan, Jessica          SR Milton                 2:32.61  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:51.6h  1999        Sheela Agrawal, Case HS, Swansea          
'08 Champion:   5:04.55  5/31/2008   Alyse Rocco, CANTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poretta, Alanna           JR Pentucket              5:02.43  
  2 McNiff, Shauna            SR Hingham                5:09.89  
  3 Davidner, Jenna           JR Oliver Ames            5:11.94  
  4 Simeone, Ali              SR Stoneham               5:15.00  
  5 Hanley, Viviana           SO Bish Feehan            5:16.29  
  6 Morse, Rebecca            FR Pentucket              5:18.74  
  7 Hughes, Emily             JR Milton                 5:19.19  
  8 Loughlin, Colleen         JR Triton Reg.            5:26.02  
  9 Butlin, Brianna           SO Milton                 5:26.88  
 10 Piela, Madeline           FR Marblehead             5:28.03  
 11 Dryer, Megan              SO Vineyard               5:28.90  
 12 Halligan, Kelli           FR Melrose                5:29.07  
 13 Collins, Olivia           JR Milton                 5:30.47  
 14 Monroe, Melanie           SR Melrose                5:30.97  
 15 Ketchum, Kristina         FR Foxborough             5:33.89  
 16 Kennedy, Colleen          SR Wilmington             5:34.24  
 17 Kauffman, Mary            FR Marblehead             5:39.79  
 18 Perrault, Jaclyn          SR Hopkinton              5:42.03  
 19 Lawton, Bridgette         JR Walpole                5:45.99  
 20 Forbes, Bridget           JR Marblehead             5:47.06  
 21 Rosati, Jill              FR Holliston              5:47.20  
 22 Jensen, Jackie            SO Burlington             5:47.62  
 23 Roderigues, Samantha      SO Somerset               5:48.70  
 24 Desrosiers, Addison       SO Pentucket              5:49.37  
 25 Hamvas, Jenn              SO Burlington             5:50.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:52.5h  1999        Julie Spolidoro, Duxbury HS              
'08 Champion:   11:00.33  5/31/2008   Jenna Davidner, OLIVER AMES              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Anisa          JR Bish Feehan           11:08.91  
  2 Barrett, Katie            SR Bish Feehan           11:10.53  
  3 Murphy, Erin              JR Bish Feehan           11:15.55  
  4 Quirk, Rebecca            FR Wakefield Mem.        11:32.52  
  5 Hunter, Allie             JR Medfield              11:34.67  
  6 Kaliski, Jessie           SO Wellesley             11:36.88  
  7 Schultz, Lauren           SR Hopkinton             11:39.04  
  8 Kiernan, Mairead          SO Milton                11:40.81  
  9 Keogh, Rosie              SR Holliston             11:42.12  
 10 Lyman, Ali                SR Wilmington            11:49.65  
 11 Millstrom, Alex           SO Melrose               11:52.32  
 12 Griswold, Ali             SR Wellesley             11:58.87  
 13 Svensen, Erin             FR Bish Feehan           12:00.09  
 14 Shea, Courtney            SO Walpole               12:05.55  
 15 MacBeth, Abbie            FR Bish Feehan           12:08.32  
 16 Grueter, Brittany         SR Foxborough            12:12.68  
 17 Kennedy, Lauren           JR Stoneham              12:14.28  
 18 Carter, Ava               SR Winchester            12:25.05  
 19 Gerard, Alex              SO Marblehead            12:35.87  
 20 Kline, Rachel             SO Oliver Ames           12:39.35  
 -- Dyer, Haley               JR Danvers                    DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS                  
'08 Champion:   15.48  5/31/2008   Luci Lafitte, WELLESLEY                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Trenna           SR Bish Feehan              15.92q  1 
  2 Hawley, Erica             JR Walpole                  16.04q  2 
  3 Latham, Deanna            JR Triton Reg.              16.18q  5 
  4 Bynoe, Marissa            JR Holliston                16.31q  5 
  5 Ganley, Karla             FR Wellesley                16.41q  4 
  6 Miller, Molly             JR Ipswich                  16.51q  4 
  7 Mediano, Tessa            JR Winchester               16.51q  5 
  8 Beaulieu, Olivia          SO Milton                   16.56q  3 
  9 Mirochnick, Julia         SR Hingham                  16.64   1 
 10 Palumbo, Carmen           SR Wilmington               16.80   4 
 11 Iverson, Emma             SR Vineyard                 17.07   2 
 12 Green, Courtney           SO Wellesley                17.09   3 
 13 Dolan, Brittany           SO Bish Fenwick             17.11   5 
 14 Caldarone, Amanda         SO Danvers                  17.13   1 
 15 Madigan, Katie            JR Milton                   17.24   2 
 16 Jones, Allison            JR Burlington               17.49   4 
 17 Putnam, Olivia            SO Ipswich                  17.51   3 
 18 Lucas, Loren              SO Vineyard                 17.54   4 
 19 Pulcini, Becca            FR Canton                   17.54   1 
 20 Procknik, Jaclyn          SR Apponoquet               17.57   4 
 21 Barthold, Meredith        SO Scituate                 17.70   2 
 22 Lagasse, Rebekah          JR D-R                      17.74   3 
 23 Sheldon, Jenn             SO Burlington               17.75   3 
 24 Cavedon, Dana             JR Hopkinton                17.77   1 
 25 Stern, Izzy               JR Wayland                  17.90   3 
 26 Evans, Kaleigh            SO Saugus                   17.95   1 
 27 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Ipswich                  18.08   2 
 28 Funk, Emily               SR Pentucket                18.18   2 
 29 O'Connor, Katie           SO Burlington               18.18   2 
 30 Parsons, Olivia           JR Foxborough               18.20   1 
 31 McNulty, Laura            SR Bish Feehan              18.20   5 
 32 Sams, Sarah               JR Holliston                18.23   4 
 33 Otto, Jessica             JR D-R                      18.24   5 
 34 Kotowski, Alissa          JR Stoneham                 18.78   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS                  
'08 Champion:   15.48  5/31/2008   Luci Lafitte, WELLESLEY                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latham, Deanna            JR Triton Reg.              14.89  
  2 Schmidt, Trenna           SR Bish Feehan              15.96  
  3 Hawley, Erica             JR Walpole                  16.10  
  4 Mediano, Tessa            JR Winchester               16.28  
  5 Beaulieu, Olivia          SO Milton                   16.38  
  6 Ganley, Karla             FR Wellesley                16.40  
  7 Miller, Molly             JR Ipswich                  16.53  
  8 Bynoe, Marissa            JR Holliston                17.16  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.9h  2001        Beth Smith - at 300 m, Apponoquet Reg-Lakevi
'08 Champion:   46.23  5/31/2008   Karyn Moss at 300 m., MEDFIELD              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyce, Cecily             JR Hopkinton                64.38   4 
  2 Stanton, Alex             SO Medfield                 64.71   4 
  3 McFayden, Melyssa         SR Ipswich                  65.08   4 
  4 Merlino, Kierstin         SO Burlington               65.32   4 
  5 Reddington, Samantha      JR D-R                      67.14   4 
  6 Crochiere, Rebecca        JR Amesbury                 67.50   3 
  7 Koenen, Brigid            SR Hingham                  67.61   4 
  8 Healey, Colleen           JR Canton                   67.82   3 
  9 Bitterman, Sarah          JR Marblehead               68.32   3 
 10 Manfra, Christie          SO Stoneham                 68.43   3 
 11 Grotz, Emily              FR Oliver Ames              68.96   3 
 12 Crowe, Bethany            SR Winchester               68.97   2 
 13 D'Orazio, Kate            SO Canton                   69.51   2 
 14 Sheehan, Katie            SO Scituate                 69.98   1 
 15 Mitchell, Chelsea         SR Milton                   70.01   3 
 16 Lazaro, Kelsie            FR Somerset                 70.38   1 
 17 Gabbidon, Harriet         JR Arlingtn Cat             70.40   2 
 18 Crowther, Claire          SR Wellesley                70.60   1 
 19 Lumbert, Allysa           SO Hingham                  71.12   2 
 20 Trant, Jen                SR Wakefield Mem.           72.23   2 
 21 Delaney, Lia              SO D-R                      72.33   1 
 22 Pasquarella, Julia        JR Burlington               72.50   1 
 23 Taylor, Megan             JR Danvers                  72.52   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:40.85  5/31/2008   HINGHAM HS, HINGHAM                       
'08 Champion:   9:40.85  5/31/2008   HINGHAM HS, HINGHAM                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hingham HS                                          9:51.32  
  2 Stoneham HS                                         9:55.66  
  3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             9:56.33  
  4 Wellesley HS                                        9:58.89  
  5 Triton Regional-Byfield                            10:00.45  
  6 Pentucket Reg-W Newbury                            10:06.44  
  7 Amesbury HS                                        10:27.55  
  8 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                            10:32.99  
  9 Somerset HS                                        10:35.61  
 10 Wilmington H.S.                                    10:46.57  
 11 Marblehead HS                                      10:51.74  
 12 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                       11:03.41  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.9h  2001        Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS                     
                       J. Stockwell, F. Thomas, K. Landrebe, C. Plitt    
'08 Champion:   50.11  5/31/2008   RANDOLPH HS, RANDOLPH                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hingham HS                                            50.27   4 
  2 Wellesley HS                                          50.87   4 
  3 Triton Regional-Byfield                               51.29   4 
  4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               51.66   4 
  5 Randolph HS                                           51.72   4 
  6 Canton HS                                             51.94   3 
  7 Wakefield Memorial HS                                 52.25   3 
  8 Wilmington H.S.                                       52.41   3 
  9 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                               52.57   3 
 10 Stoneham HS                                           52.60   3 
 11 Winchester HS                                         52.94   2 
 12 Somerset HS                                           53.15   2 
 13 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                          53.18   2 
 14 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                                53.50   2 
 15 Scituate HS                                           53.70   2 
 16 Burlington HS                                         53.91   1 
 17 Wareham H.S.                                          54.12   1 
 18 Danvers HS                                            54.15   2 
 19 Amesbury HS                                           54.75   1 
 20 Hopkinton HS                                          57.86   4 
 -- Foxborough HS                                            DQ   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:57.4h  1999        Franklin HS                               
                         K. McCarthy, M. Caulfield, L. Taranto, J. Vendetti
'08 Champion:   4:04.48  5/31/2008   BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO, BISH. FEEHAN-ATTL
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ipswich HS                                          4:04.36   4 
  2 Wellesley HS                                        4:05.69   4 
  3 Burlington HS                                       4:10.43   4 
  4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             4:12.15   4 
  5 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                        4:14.05   3 
  6 Stoneham HS                                         4:14.24   4 
  7 Hopkinton HS                                        4:14.55   4 
  8 Hingham HS                                          4:15.64   3 
  9 Canton HS                                           4:16.26   3 
 10 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:16.47   3 
 11 Marblehead HS                                       4:16.66   3 
 12 Scituate HS                                         4:18.43   3 
 13 Holliston HS                                        4:20.23   2 
 14 Medfield H.S.                                       4:21.59   2 
 15 Arlington Catholic HS                               4:26.97   1 
 16 Somerset HS                                         4:27.33   2 
 17 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                              4:27.40   2 
 18 Triton Regional-Byfield                             4:28.33   2 
 19 Bourne HS                                           4:28.54   1 
 20 Saugus HS                                           4:29.43   1 
 21 Melrose HS                                          4:32.28   2 
 22 Wilmington H.S.                                     4:35.23   1 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-08  1991        Lisa Markland, Milton HS                    
   Co-holder: *  5-08  1993        Andrea Robinson, Masconomet HS              
'08 Champion:    5-05  5/31/2008   Stephanie Baima, WILMINGTON                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muir, Hanna               SR Wellesley              5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Tran, Cheryl              JR Milton                 5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 McGrath, Molly            SR Wakefield Mem.         5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Horne, Tayler             JR Oliver Ames           J5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 O'Brien, Renee            SR Stoneham               4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Harrison, Alyssa          SR Amesbury              J4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Ulrich, Micah             JR Hopkinton             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Taylor, Megan             JR Danvers               J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Hawley, Erica             JR Walpole               J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Genest, Audrey            JR Stoneham              J4-11.00      1.49m 
 -- Dryer, Hilary             SR Vineyard                    NH            
 -- Jackson, Rashida          SR Southeastern Reg            NH            
 -- Attenasio, Andrea         SR Pentucket                   NH            
 -- Murray, Sarah             JR Triton Reg.                 NH            
 -- McDonald, Taylor          SO Melrose                     NH            
 -- Murray, Michaela          SO Scituate                    NH            
 -- Brockert, Stephanie       JR Holliston                   NH            
 -- Lynds, Jen                FR Hopkinton                   NH            
 -- Burgess, Elizabeth        SR Danvers                     NH            
 -- DeLorenzo, Joanna         SR Bish Fenwick                NH            
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9-07  5/29/2004   Sara Wilson, Winchester HS                  
'08 Champion:    9-00  5/31/2008   Leah Jacques, WAYLAND                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ganley, Karla             FR Wellesley             10-06.00*     3.20m 
  2 McPhee, Hanna             JR Wellesley             10-00.00*     3.04m 
  2 Broz, Ellen               SR Pentucket             10-00.00*     3.04m 
  4 Jacques, Leah             SR Wayland                9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Dubois, Michelle          JR Wellesley              9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Galanar, Kelly            SR Ipswich               J9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Ouellet, Courtney         SO Amesbury               8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Shackleton, Sarah         SR Wayland                8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Matthews, Ashley          JR Triton Reg.           J8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Coppola, Briana           SR Stoneham               7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Cramer, Hallie            FR Wayland               J7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Newcombe, Jenna           JR Triton Reg.            7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Zizza, Jamie              SR Stoneham                    NH            
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-03.50  5/31/2008   Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.               
'08 Champion:   19-03.50  5/31/2008   Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Deanna            JR Triton Reg.           18-05.25      5.61m 
  2 Boyce, Cecily             JR Hopkinton             17-02.50      5.24m 
  3 Caldarone, Amanda         SO Danvers               16-05.00      5.00m 
  4 Crowley, Andrea           SR Bourne                16-04.25      4.98m 
  5 Schmidt, Trenna           SR Bish Feehan           16-01.50      4.91m 
  6 Clay, Tori                JR Triton Reg.           15-09.50      4.81m 
  7 Atkins, Lauren            JR Saugus                15-09.00      4.80m 
  8 Mancini, Melissa          SR Burlington            15-05.75      4.71m 
  9 Daniel, Carly             FR Wellesley             15-05.00      4.69m 
 10 Mediano, Tessa            JR Winchester            15-04.75      4.69m 
 11 Akinyemi, Betsy           JR Bish Feehan           15-03.50      4.66m 
 12 Stanton, Alex             SO Medfield              15-02.75      4.64m 
 13 Hanson, Nicole            JR D-R                   15-01.50      4.61m 
 14 Goddard, Stephanie        JR Randolph              14-10.75      4.54m 
 15 Webb, Cailyn              JR Bish Fenwick          14-10.00      4.52m 
 16 Rivera, Natalie           FR Southeastern Reg      14-09.75      4.51m 
 17 Parsons, Tess             FR Foxborough            14-09.50      4.50m 
 17 Beaulieu, Olivia          SO Milton                14-09.50      4.50m 
 19 Peffer, Cali              FR Wilmington            14-08.75      4.48m 
 20 Robert, Lauren            FR Triton Reg.           14-03.25      4.34m 
 21 Hu, Jamie                 SR Wellesley             14-02.75      4.33m 
 22 Doyle, Carina             SR Holliston             14-02.25      4.32m 
 23 Toumayan, Leanne          SR Winchester            14-01.00      4.29m 
 24 Harding, Katara           JR Amesbury              13-11.25      4.24m 
 25 Patrolia, Meghan          FR Hingham               13-08.50      4.17m 
 26 Branton, Rosie            SR Scituate              13-07.50      4.15m 
 27 Walsh, Olivia             SO Milton                12-08.50      3.87m 
 -- Mbengam, Conilla          SR Randolph                  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *    37-09  1998        Amanda Logan, Walpole HS                 
'08 Champion:   37-01.50  5/31/2008   Nakeisha Jones, O'BRYANT                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Janelle           SR Bish Feehan           35-08.50     10.88m 
  2 Mirochnick, Julia         SR Hingham               34-03.00     10.43m 
  3 Mueller, Jessica          SR Apponoquet            34-01.00     10.38m 
  4 Pantazelos, Maria         JR Danvers               33-10.75     10.33m 
  5 Aristorenas, Miki         SR Medfield              33-10.25     10.31m 
  6 Bynoe, Marissa            JR Holliston             33-05.00     10.18m 
  7 Tran, Cheryl              JR Milton                33-01.75     10.10m 
  8 Pydynkowski, Taryn        JR Danvers               31-03.00      9.52m 
  9 Ghergurovich, Megan       JR Scituate              30-08.25      9.35m 
 10 Spencer, Amber            JR Wellesley             30-03.00      9.22m 
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 134-02  1984        Lisa Foster, Rockland HS                   
'08 Champion:   121-01  5/31/2008   Madeline Bissaillon, BISH FENWICK          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinette, Ashley           SR Triton Reg.             111-04     33.93m 
  2 Noons, Ashley             SR D-R                     110-04     33.62m 
  3 Muirhead, Allison         JR Middleboro              107-02     32.66m 
  4 Berg, Emmaline            SR Holliston               106-08     32.51m 
  5 Nwankwo, Chidimma         SO Canton                  103-05     31.52m 
  6 Howell, Jazzmyn           JR Bos.Lat.Acad             99-06     30.32m 
  7 Daley, Sarah              JR Oliver Ames              92-06     28.19m 
  8 McCular, Emily            JR Stoneham                 90-10     27.68m 
  9 Moran, Kristina           SO Bish Fenwick             90-05     27.55m 
 10 Morneweck, Katelyn        SO Burlington               90-00     27.43m 
 11 Christenson, Marlene      JR Danvers                  87-05     26.64m 
 12 Olney, Maggie             JR Hopkinton                84-04     25.70m 
 13 Phillips, Ashawke         SR Hingham                  84-03     25.67m 
 14 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Randolph                 74-09     22.78m 
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 134-04  2000        Katie Chen, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS        
'08 Champion:   124-05  5/31/2008   Elyse Ogletree, WAYLAND                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Triton Reg.             125-03     38.17m 
  2 Barrar, Bethany           JR Somerset                117-07     35.83m 
  3 Downey, Maeve             JR Melrose                 117-02     35.71m 
  4 Morneweck, Katelyn        SO Burlington              112-01     34.16m 
  5 Invernizzi, Stephanie     SR Hingham                 108-08     33.12m 
  6 Gosselin, Sadie           JR D-R                     107-02     32.66m 
  7 Bognanno, Angela          JR Wakefield Mem.          104-07     31.87m 
  8 Farley, Mary              SR Middleboro              102-06     31.24m 
  9 Papirio, Kristan          SO Walpole                  99-06     30.32m 
 10 Carpio, Brittany          SR Triton Reg.              96-11     29.54m 
 11 Westland, Melissa         FR Holliston                96-03     29.33m 
 12 Pasquarella, Julia        JR Burlington               96-00     29.26m 
 13 Woodward, Abbie           SR D-R                      95-01     28.98m 
 14 Brown, Chelsea            SR D-R                      94-11     28.93m 
 15 Byrne, Jessica            JR Winchester               91-10     27.99m 
 16 Grinham, Keleigh          FR Middleboro               91-01     27.76m 
 17 Grosso, Julie             SR Hopkinton                87-08     26.72m 
 18 Crochiere, Rebecca        JR Amesbury                 85-06     26.06m 
 19 Koolian, Charlotte        JR Pentucket                83-03     25.37m 
 20 Sweeney, Megan            SO D-R                      82-06     25.14m 
 21 Mbengam, Anna             FR Randolph                 76-01     23.19m 
 22 Dern, Tessa               JR Oliver Ames              74-01     22.58m 
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-09.75  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS       
'08 Champion:   41-01.50  5/31/2008   Nicki Wurdeman, TRITON REG.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            SR Holliston             42-11.50     13.09m 
  2 Noons, Ashley             SR D-R                   38-04.00     11.68m 
  3 Muirhead, Allison         JR Middleboro            34-04.75     10.48m 
  4 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Triton Reg.           33-06.00     10.21m 
  5 Pinette, Ashley           SR Triton Reg.           33-03.00     10.13m 
  6 Ellis, Melissa            JR Bish Feehan           33-02.50     10.12m 
  7 DiTonno, Sarah            JR Wakefield Mem.        32-06.50      9.91m 
  8 Nwankwo, Chidimma         SO Canton                31-08.00      9.65m 
  9 Daley, Laura              FR Oliver Ames           31-05.25      9.58m 
 10 Steadman, Ashley          SO Burlington            30-06.25      9.30m 
 11 Jones, Mkenzie            SO Wayland               30-03.00      9.22m 
 12 Conway, Erin              SR Wilmington            29-04.00      8.94m 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
'08 Champion:   11.14  5/31/2008   Roy Monson, STONEHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Vinnie               SR Walpole                  11.25q  2 
  2 Johnson, Matt             SR Hopkinton                11.41q  2 
  3 Johnston, Kevin           SR Amesbury                 11.46q  3 
  4 Bismark, Desir            SO Southeastern Reg         11.61q  3 
  5 Wicks, Sam                JR Scituate                 11.75q  2 
  6 Delaney, Mike             JR Foxborough               11.76q  1 
  7 Setzco, John              JR Wellesley                11.79q  3 
  8 Boland, Kevin             JR Bish Feehan              11.86q  3 
  9 Murphy, Bobby             JR Duxbury                  11.87   1 
 10 Baba, Simon               SR Harwich                  11.90   1 
 11 Deraska, Peter            JR Winchester               11.91   2 
 12 Stone, Jack               SO Hingham                  12.01   1 
 13 Ramos, Ramon              SO Lynn Voke                12.06   1 
 14 Perrin, Jesse             SR Somerset                 12.10   2 
 15 Croft, Cody               SR Danvers                  12.13   3 
 16 Gaudet, Matthew           SR D-R                      12.16   1 
 17 Lee, Alex                 SO Walpole                  12.22   2 
 18 Herbert, Will             SO Winchester               12.24   1 
 19 Nash, Kevis               SR Canton                   12.27   3 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
'08 Champion:   11.14  5/31/2008   Roy Monson, STONEHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Vinnie               SR Walpole                  11.04  
  2 Johnson, Matt             SR Hopkinton                11.23  
  3 Johnston, Kevin           SR Amesbury                 11.39  
  4 Wicks, Sam                JR Scituate                 11.47  
  5 Bismark, Desir            SO Southeastern Reg         11.50  
  6 Boland, Kevin             JR Bish Feehan              11.69  
  7 Delaney, Mike             JR Foxborough               11.81  
  8 Setzco, John              JR Wellesley                11.86  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
'08 Champion:   22.42  5/31/2008   Vinnie Lee, WALPOLE                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faria, Shane              SR Burlington               22.80q  5 
  2 Lindberg, Dana            JR Hingham                  22.95q  4 
  3 Ryder, Quinn              JR Oliver Ames              22.97q  6 
  4 Person, Kevin             FR Melrose                  23.53q  6 
  5 Harrington, Thomas        JR D-R                      23.58q  2 
  6 Corcoran, Casey           SR Bish Feehan              23.60q  1 
  7 Leary, Sean               JR Middleboro               23.68   2 
  8 Espinosa, Brian           JR D-R                      23.75   1 
  9 Rockwood, Joe             JR Walpole                  23.97   3 
 10 Opara, Maxwell            SR Milton                   23.99   2 
 10 Epps, Joe                 FR Bourne                   23.99   5 
 12 Bamberg, Marty            JR Wilmington               24.00   4 
 13 Kennedy, Dan              SR Bish Fenwick             24.08   6 
 14 Lewis, Tyler              SR Foxborough               24.12   3 
 15 Sit, Derek                SR Wellesley                24.14   6 
 16 Ciampa, Christopher       JR Danvers                  24.31   3 
 17 Greene, Dan               SO Pentucket                24.31   1 
 18 Kalfoloulos, Mike         JR Winchester               24.39   4 
 19 Mitchell, Zack            JR Bish Feehan              24.44   1 
 20 Bransfield, Peter         SO Hopkinton                24.57   6 
 21 Fauche, Marty             JR Canton                   24.63   1 
 22 Amico, Nicholas           JR Danvers                  24.67   1 
 23 Wilson, James             JR Melrose                  24.75   3 
 24 Spinale, David            JR Wayland                  24.76   2 
 25 Hopkins, Marques          SR Vineyard                 24.79   5 
 26 McAllister, Jon           SR Foxborough               24.84   3 
 27 Rousseau, Collin          JR Apponoquet               24.88   2 
 28 Page, John                SO Bourne                   24.98   5 
 29 Rijo, Jhonathan           JR Lynn Voke                25.24   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
'08 Champion:   22.42  5/31/2008   Vinnie Lee, WALPOLE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryder, Quinn              JR Oliver Ames              22.39  
  2 Lindberg, Dana            JR Hingham                  22.52  
  3 Faria, Shane              SR Burlington               22.62  
  4 Corcoran, Casey           SR Bish Feehan              23.40  
  5 Person, Kevin             FR Melrose                  23.56  
  6 Harrington, Thomas        JR D-R                      23.62  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.1h  1994        Bill Kelly, Westford Academy                
'08 Champion:   49.57  5/31/2008   Paul Connor, MILTON                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Emmanuel            SR Randolph                 49.45   4 
  2 Foley, Brian              SR Foxborough               50.37   4 
  3 Connor, Paul              SR Milton                   50.80   4 
  4 Mbengam, Godfred          SO Randolph                 50.94   3 
  5 Cusick, Marcus            JR Diman Voke               51.33   3 
  6 Fischer, Jay              SR Medfield                 51.66   4 
  7 Rogers, Caleb             JR Wilmington               51.89   3 
  8 Scanlon, John             SR D-R                      52.08   3 
  9 Albert, Mike              JR Bish Feehan              52.26   3 
 10 Krempin, Michael          SO Oliver Ames              52.30   4 
 11 Cockrell, Cullen          JR Milton                   52.37   2 
 12 Ronan, Mike               SO Hopkinton                52.62   2 
 13 Wood, Kevin               JR Bish Feehan              52.93   2 
 14 Bates, Michael            SR Canton                   53.24   3 
 15 DiNuccio, Jimmy           SR Wilmington               53.25   4 
 16 Hutchinson, Zach          SO Hopkinton                53.32   1 
 17 Mele, Mark                SR Wellesley                53.52   2 
 18 Johnson, Mike             SO Somerset                 53.87   2 
 19 Herlihy, Will             SO Marblehead               55.98   1 
 20 Folk, Bobby               SR Wilmington               59.72   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.2h  1997        John Jones, Milton HS                     
'08 Champion:   1:57.68  5/31/2008   Brett Stein, WAYLAND                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reppert, Mark             SR Vineyard               1:58.29  
  2 Sukeforth, Andy           JR Middleboro             1:58.38  
  3 Brown, Jeff               JR Medfield               1:59.60  
  4 Loew, Ethan               SR Bish Feehan            2:00.80  
  5 Medeiros, Jacob           SO D-R                    2:01.55  
  6 Goula, Jarrod             SR Walpole                2:02.00  
  7 White, Matt               JR Bourne                 2:02.31  
  8 Cosgrove, Brian           SR Triton Reg.            2:02.48  
  9 Wallek, Adam              SR Oliver Ames            2:03.39  
 10 Graf, Andrew              JR Marblehead             2:05.78  
 11 Goula, Ben                JR Walpole                2:06.62  
 12 Gustafson, C.J.           SR Medfield               2:06.92  
 13 Beland, Jason             JR Foxborough             2:07.34  
 14 Nemzer, Aaron             ST Milton                 2:08.18  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:11.82  5/29/2004   Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
'08 Champion:   4:25.93  5/31/2008   Mike Moverman, OLIVER AMES                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McShane, Bobby            JR Bish Feehan            4:30.15  
  2 Bates, Christian          SR Canton                 4:31.79  
  3 Krathwohl, Greg           JR Ipswich                4:32.23  
  4 Buckless, Andrew          SO Triton Reg.            4:35.59  
  5 Hintilian, Andrew         SO Winchester             4:37.12  
  6 Kinnare, Kieran           SO Ipswich                4:37.64  
  7 Beck, Drew                FR Oliver Ames            4:37.88  
  8 Fairbanks, Cam            JR Hopkinton              4:38.48  
  9 Shelter, Nate             SR Triton Reg.            4:39.76  
 10 Williamson, John          SO Wellesley              4:39.87  
 11 McMurray, Reid            SR Winchester             4:40.61  
 12 Pizzonia, Reade           SR Medfield               4:42.35  
 13 Johnston, Greg            SR Winchester             4:42.61  
 14 Siess, Peter              JR Amesbury               4:44.81  
 15 Harrington, Bill          SO Bish Fenwick           4:49.85  
 16 Vlahos, Alex              SR Ipswich                4:54.44  
 -- Donlon, Joe               SO Arlingtn Cat                DQ  
 -- Lynch, Stephen            SR Hopkinton                   DQ  
 -- Maddigan, Zach            JR Middleboro                  DQ  
 -- Stanley, Brian            SO Whittier Rvt                DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:03.4h  1965        Art Dulong, Randolph HS                   
'08 Champion:   9:59.81  5/31/2008   Yuri Brown, WELLESLEY                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvucci, Anthony         SR Burlington             9:46.30  
  2 McKinley, Jonathan        SO Duxbury                9:51.86  
  3 Morrissey, Drew           SR Hingham                9:55.51  
  4 Littlefield, Billy        SR Wellesley              9:56.19  
  5 Baker, Brett              SO Wayland               10:03.52  
  6 Phipps, Dave              SR Bish Feehan           10:06.49  
  7 Reese, Tucker             JR Marblehead            10:12.06  
  8 Hoye, Colin               SO D-R                   10:13.60  
  9 Pini, Jeff                SR Wellesley             10:17.67  
 10 Connolly, Justin          FR Walpole               10:19.54  
 11 Lotsbom, Chris            SR Walpole               10:20.35  
 12 Chapruet, Christopher     JR Danvers               10:23.89  
 13 Jewell, Bill              SO Duxbury               10:27.38  
 14 Mercier, Evan             JR Burlington            10:31.72  
 15 Reseska, Evan             SO Holliston             10:33.37  
 16 Wojciechowski, Lucas      JR Duxbury               10:37.79  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
'08 Champion:   14.61  5/31/2008   Chris Conway, BISH FEEHAN                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diniz, Stephen            SR Somerset                 15.47q  4 
  2 Brown, Jason              SR Bish Feehan              15.53q  1 
  3 Tindle, Billy             SR Triton Reg.              15.80q  1 
  4 Love, Keith               SR Hopkinton                15.96q  4 
  5 Caine, Will               SR Foxborough               15.97q  3 
  6 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Wakefield Mem.           15.99q  3 
  7 Coulter, Paul             JR Apponoquet               16.05q  2 
  8 Kheboian, Max             SR Stoneham                 16.19q  3 
  9 Conklin, Pat              SR Wellesley                16.20   2 
 10 Evanter, Jacob            SR Marblehead               16.30   4 
 11 Thompson, Conor           JR Hingham                  16.39   1 
 12 English, Ben              SR Hopkinton                16.50   1 
 13 Hall, Rayon               FR Randolph                 16.73   1 
 14 Warnock, Wes              JR Burlington               16.79   4 
 15 Martin, Drew              SR Hingham                  17.05   4 
 16 McLidden, Josh            SO Holliston                17.05   2 
 17 Abbott, Jon               JR Wayland                  17.08   2 
 18 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Triton Reg.              17.24   2 
 19 Bass, Ray                 SR Canton                   17.33   3 
 20 Baribeau, Alex            JR Pentucket                17.45   3 
 21 Miele, Matt               JR Holliston                17.47   3 
 22 Roye, Jeremy              SO Milton                   17.53   1 
 23 Steen, Derek              JR Shawsheen Val.           17.64   1 
 24 Killilea, Billy           SO Melrose                  17.80   3 
 25 Sosa, Adrian              SR Bish Fenwick             18.39   4 
 26 Chapruet, Robert          SR Danvers                  18.55   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
'08 Champion:   14.61  5/31/2008   Chris Conway, BISH FEEHAN                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Diniz, Stephen            SR Somerset                 14.95  
  2 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Wakefield Mem.           15.31  
  3 Brown, Jason              SR Bish Feehan              15.44  
  4 Love, Keith               SR Hopkinton                15.45  
  5 Tindle, Billy             SR Triton Reg.              15.71  
  6 Kheboian, Max             SR Stoneham                 15.76  
  7 Caine, Will               SR Foxborough               15.88  
  8 Coulter, Paul             JR Apponoquet               16.18  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.9h  1986        Ben Garfield-at 300 m., WAYLAND HS          
'08 Champion:   38.96  5/31/2008   Davin VanOpdorp-at 300 m, WINCHESTER        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 VanOpdorp, Davis          SR Winchester               54.71   3 
  2 Kelley, Paul              SR Hopkinton                54.85   3 
  3 Cameron, Chris            SR Walpole                  56.27   3 
  4 Parrella, Jon             SR Wilmington               56.90   3 
  5 Casarella, Corey          SR Bish Feehan              57.71   3 
  6 Nickerson, Dan            JR Medfield                 57.91   2 
  7 Richardson, Malcolm       SR Stoneham                 58.97   2 
  8 Asselin, Doug             SR Vineyard                 59.41   3 
  9 Murray, Justin            JR Holliston                59.51   1 
 10 Downey, Rich              SR Melrose                  60.59   1 
 11 Palmer, Eric              SR Scituate                 61.00   1 
 12 Reinold, Pat              SR Stoneham                 62.04   2 
 13 D'Amore, Nick             SO Pentucket                62.43   1 
 14 O'Connell, Ryan           SR Danvers                  62.71   2 
 15 Henry, Vince              SR Middleboro               63.62   2 
 16 Miller, Jeffrey           FR D-R                      63.64   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:07.7h  1998        Oliver Ames HS, No. Easton                
                         T. Martindale, K. Ventresco, C. Johnson, A. Powell
'08 Champion:   8:17.42  5/31/2008   OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON, OLIVER AMES       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wellesley HS                                        8:18.07  
  2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             8:23.29  
  3 Hingham HS                                          8:24.29  
  4 Burlington HS                                       8:26.61  
  5 Middleboro HS                                       8:28.56  
  6 Canton HS                                           8:33.23  
  7 Triton Regional-Byfield                             8:33.62  
  8 Hopkinton HS                                        8:38.86  
  9 Medfield H.S.                                       8:39.04  
 10 Winchester HS                                       8:39.36  
 11 Wilmington H.S.                                     8:39.85  
 12 Scituate HS                                         8:45.70  
 13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:46.52  
 14 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                              8:46.69  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.6h  1986        Belmont HS                                  
                       B. Mensah, P. Witham, R. Leahy, R. Perry          
'08 Champion:   43.98  5/31/2008   Bishop Feehan HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                               44.48   4 
  2 Foxborough HS                                         44.55   4 
  3 Randolph HS                                           44.61   4 
  4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               44.68   4 
  5 Milton HS                                             44.87   4 
  6 Stoneham HS                                           45.24   4 
  7 Bourne HS                                             45.47   3 
  8 Wakefield Memorial HS                                 45.60   3 
  9 Wilmington H.S.                                       45.63   3 
 10 Pentucket Reg-W Newbury                               46.01   1 
 11 Whittier R.V.T.- Haverhill                            46.07   2 
 12 Wellesley HS                                          46.12   2 
 13 Canton HS                                             46.22   2 
 14 Winchester HS                                         46.41   3 
 15 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                                46.58   1 
 16 Wayland HS                                            46.69   2 
 17 Triton Regional-Byfield                               46.72   1 
 18 Apponoquet Reg.-Lakeville                             46.78   2 
 19 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                          47.03   2 
 20 Burlington HS                                         47.92   3 
 -- Hingham HS                                               DQ   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:23.6h  1995        Tewksbury HS                              
                         M. Torode, D. Fitzgerald, T. Anreason, D. Clark   
'08 Champion:   3:27.02  5/31/2008   MILTON HS, MILTON                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS                                         3:23.29*  3 
  2 Medfield H.S.                                       3:24.11   3 
  3 Wilmington H.S.                                     3:27.31   3 
  4 Hopkinton HS                                        3:28.10   3 
  5 Somerset HS                                         3:28.66   3 
  6 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             3:29.77   3 
  7 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              3:37.93   2 
  8 Wellesley HS                                        3:38.00   1 
  9 Bourne HS                                           3:41.02   1 
 10 Stoneham HS                                         3:41.63   1 
 11 Milton HS                                           3:41.69   2 
 12 Canton HS                                           3:43.20   2 
 13 Triton Regional-Byfield                             3:43.65   2 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1976        Roberto Cooper, Cambridge Rindge & Latin    
'08 Champion:    6-06  5/31/2008   Shaddi Ali, STONEHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Mike               SR Wellesley              6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 Conklin, Pat              SR Wellesley             J6-03.00      1.90m 
  3 Higgins, Brandon          JR Bourne                 6-01.00      1.85m 
  4 Guarente, Matthew         SR Saugus                 5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Paquin, Teddy             JR Middleboro            J5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Yoder, Sam                SO Bish Feehan           J5-11.00      1.80m 
  7 Guarente, Jason           SR Saugus                J5-11.00      1.80m 
  8 Saraf, Bobby              SR Canton                J5-11.00      1.80m 
  9 O'Connell, Ryan           SR Danvers               J5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Sidney, Matt              SO Canton                J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 White, Eric               SR Somerset               5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Love, Keith               SR Hopkinton              5-09.00      1.75m 
 13 Sullivan, Connor          JR Oliver Ames           J5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Fujita, Nathaniel         SO Wayland                     NH            
 -- Alie, Peter               JR Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Foley, Shane              SR Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Eagan, Phil               SR Bish Fenwick                NH            
 -- Farland, David            SR Burlington                  NH            
 -- Page, John                SO Bourne                      NH            
 -- Stelline, Jake            FR Triton Reg.                 NH            
 -- Burton, John              SO Pentucket                   NH            
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-08  1992        Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS                  
'08 Champion:   11-06  5/31/2008   John Lannon, AMESBURY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Dylan           SO Wayland               12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Buswell, Pete             SR Triton Reg.           11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Bugler, Andrew            JR Ipswich               10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Foley, Shane              SR Stoneham              10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Maccini, Joseph           SR Wayland               10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 King, Garrett             SO Amesbury              10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Swanson, Dan              SO Pentucket            J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Busta, Dan                SR Triton Reg.          J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Burton, John              SO Pentucket            J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Stoddart, Jason           FR Wayland                     NH            
 -- Badger, Dyaln             FR Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Alie, Peter               JR Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Baribeau, Alex            JR Pentucket                   NH            
 -- Collins, Ben              JR Triton Reg.                 NH            
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-09  1990        Jeff Tolson, Holliston HS                   
'08 Champion:   22-02  5/31/2008   Chris Pendleton, WHITTIER RVT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian           JR D-R                   21-01.00      6.42m 
  2 Faria, Shane              SR Burlington            20-09.50      6.33m 
  3 Ryder, Quinn              JR Oliver Ames           20-03.00      6.17m 
  4 Downs, Nathan             SO Wilmington            20-01.50      6.13m 
  5 Miranda, Michael          JR Randolph             J20-01.50      6.13m 
  6 Donovan, Tom              JR Holliston             19-01.75      5.83m 
  7 Croft, Cody               SR Danvers               19-00.00      5.79m 
  8 Antonucci, Nick           SR Ipswich               18-09.00      5.71m 
  9 Jean, Emmanuel            SR Randolph              18-08.25      5.69m 
 10 Tindle, Billy             SR Triton Reg.           18-08.00      5.68m 
 11 Huynh, Loi                JR Randolph              18-06.00      5.63m 
 11 Opara, Maxwell            SR Milton                18-06.00      5.63m 
 13 Lindberg, Dana            JR Hingham               18-04.25      5.59m 
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-06.25  5/27/2006   Ugo Nduaguba, J.D. O'Bryant-Roxbury      
'08 Champion:      43-03  5/31/2008   Jon Moussavou, HOLLISTON                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Christopher        SR D-R                   44-08.00     13.61m 
  2 Donovan, Tom              JR Holliston             42-08.00     13.00m 
  3 Brown, Jason              SR Bish Feehan           41-10.25     12.75m 
  4 Obiefuna, Olisa           FR Saugus                41-05.00     12.62m 
  5 Kheboian, Max             SR Stoneham              41-01.75     12.54m 
  6 Myers, Dillon             JR Foxborough            40-05.50     12.33m 
  7 Sosa, Adrian              SR Bish Fenwick          39-11.00     12.16m 
  8 Scanlon, John             SR D-R                   39-09.50     12.12m 
  9 Guarente, Matthew         SR Saugus                39-08.50     12.10m 
 10 Cusick, Marcus            JR Diman Voke            39-06.00     12.03m 
 11 Jones, Adam               SO Triton Reg.           39-01.00     11.91m 
 12 Guarente, Jason           SR Saugus                38-09.00     11.81m 
 13 Douglas, Garfield         SO Bish Feehan           38-03.00     11.65m 
 14 Martin, Drew              SR Hingham               37-02.25     11.33m 
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 180-10  1985        Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton         
'08 Champion:   152-09  5/31/2008   Cory Thalheimer, HOPKINTON                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Creahan, Pat              SR Hingham                 155-06     47.39m 
  2 DiFrancesco, Mike         SR Burlington              141-04     43.07m 
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin          SR Stoneham                133-08     40.74m 
  4 Murphy, Ryan              SR Burlington              132-10     40.48m 
  5 Wright, Mike              JR Oliver Ames             131-01     39.95m 
  6 Levarity, Stephen         SR Amesbury                126-06     38.55m 
  7 Calarese, Mike            SR Stoneham                125-06     38.25m 
  8 Beksha, Pat               SR Bish Feehan             123-04     37.59m 
  9 Lima, Mike                SR Danvers                 121-11     37.16m 
 10 Elysee, Edbiko            JR Bos.Lat.Acad            121-08     37.08m 
 11 Guy, Max                  SO Foxborough              121-04     36.98m 
 12 Ouellet, Adam             JR Triton Reg.             120-00     36.57m 
 13 Kennedy, Dan              SR Bish Fenwick            118-09     36.19m 
 14 Allard, Nate              SR Triton Reg.             117-10     35.91m 
 15 Wakefield, Joshua         SR D-R                     117-03     35.73m 
 16 Duncan, Denzel            SR Bos.Lat.Acad            114-01     34.77m 
 17 Coady, James              SR Triton Reg.             113-08     34.64m 
 18 Voisine, A.J.             SR Southeastern Reg        112-00     34.13m 
 19 Cawley, Curt              SR Hingham                 111-09     34.06m 
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 201-05  1990        Eric Gingras, Middleboro HS                
'08 Champion:   192-02  5/31/2008   Nick Farnsworth, WILMINGTON                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben              SR Hingham                 198-00     60.35m 
  2 Quinn, Kyle               SO Somerset                196-06     59.89m 
  3 Effler, Tom               SR Bish Feehan             184-01     56.10m 
  4 DiNuccio, Jimmy           SR Wilmington              173-09     52.95m 
  5 Croteau, Brett            JR D-R                     171-10     52.37m 
  6 Bettencourt, Jon          SR Middleboro              161-05     49.19m 
  7 DiFrancesco, Mike         SR Burlington              161-04     49.17m 
  8 DeMello, Seth             SO Somerset                160-05     48.89m 
  9 Callahan, Bob             SR Stoneham                159-01     48.48m 
 10 Cavalier, Adam            SR Burlington              156-02     47.59m 
 11 Doherty, Liam             JR Bish Feehan             153-01     46.65m 
 12 Colarusso, Anthony        SR Stoneham                152-02     46.38m 
 13 Spinale, David            JR Wayland                 151-03     46.10m 
 14 Collymore, Dwight         JR Comm.Acad.Sci.He        151-01     46.05m 
 14 Abouhala, Andre           SR Medfield                151-01     46.05m 
 16 Caine, Will               SR Foxborough              146-02     44.55m 
 17 Berry, Tyler              JR D-R                     145-10     44.45m 
 18 McWilliams, David         JR Harwich                 144-02     43.94m 
 19 Bass, Ray                 SR Canton                  143-02     43.63m 
 20 Kern, Mike                SO Southeastern Reg        135-02     41.19m 
 21 Hathaway, Raeburn         SO Holliston               134-11     41.12m 
 22 Jackson, Mark             SR Middleboro              134-10     41.09m 
 23 Busta, Dan                SR Triton Reg.             134-01     40.86m 
 24 Caito, Shane              JR D-R                     132-08     40.43m 
 25 Brown, Richard            SR Wakefield Mem.          125-08     38.30m 
 -- Cameron, Chris            SR Walpole                     DQ            
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *    61-04  1982        Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS             
'08 Champion:   54-08.25  5/31/2008   Cory Thalheimer, HOPKINTON               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Justin          SR Stoneham              50-05.50     15.37m 
  2 Creahan, Pat              SR Hingham               49-11.50     15.22m 
  3 Murphy, Ryan              SR Burlington            48-05.50     14.77m 
  4 Burnette, Sion            JR Apponoquet            47-06.00     14.47m 
  5 Stone, Sam                SR Wellesley             46-11.25     14.30m 
  6 Dunne, John               SR Melrose               45-01.50     13.75m 
  7 Hoffman, Joe              SO Burlington            44-10.50     13.67m 
  8 McMackin, Tim             FR Bish Feehan           44-09.25     13.64m 
  9 Lima, Mike                SR Danvers               44-09.00     13.63m 
 10 Delaney, Pat              SR Holliston             44-02.50     13.47m 
 11 Callahan, Bob             SR Stoneham              44-00.00     13.41m 
 12 Soule, Kevin              JR Medfield              43-09.00     13.33m 
 13 Gilbert, Brett            SR Burlington            43-01.50     13.14m 
 14 Sallese, Zachary          SR Wakefield Mem.        42-11.50     13.09m 
 15 White, Chris              SR Bish Fenwick          42-08.25     13.01m 
 16 Rourke, Mike              SR Stoneham              42-08.00     13.00m 
 17 Sprague, Nathan           JR D-R                   42-01.25     12.83m 
 18 Vilantre, Nick            SR Bish Feehan           41-10.00     12.75m 
 19 Perry, Justin             SR Wakefield Mem.        41-09.25     12.73m 
 20 Kilmartin, Matthew        SR Amesbury              41-02.00     12.54m 
 21 Beksha, Pat               SR Bish Feehan           41-01.25     12.52m 
 22 Wade, Chris               SR Foxborough            40-08.00     12.39m 
 23 Khoury, Alex              SR Bish Feehan           40-04.50     12.30m 
 24 Cavalier, Adam            SR Burlington            40-04.00     12.29m 
 25 Nardone, Zachary          SO Bish Fenwick          40-03.00     12.26m 
 26 Alexander, Jeff           SR Canton                39-11.50     12.17m 
 27 Powell, Jack              SR Middleboro            39-02.00     11.93m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WELLESLEY HS                67        2) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    64   
    3) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD     57        4) HINGHAM HS                 52   
    5) HOPKINTON HS                28.33     6) IPSWICH HS                 27   
    7) BURLINGTON HS               26        8) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY    25   
    9) STONEHAM HS                 20        9) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS      20   
   11) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS     19       12) DANVERS HS                 16.33
   13) MEDFIELD H.S.               16       14) HOLLISTON HS               15   
   15) MIDDLEBORO HS               12       16) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     11   
   17) MILTON HS                   10       17) MARTHA'S VINEYARD-OAK BLU  10   
   19) RANDOLPH HS                  8       19) MELROSE HS                  8   
   19) SOMERSET HS                  8       22) WILMINGTON H.S.             6   
   22) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE    6       22) WALPOLE HS                  6   
   25) WAYLAND HS                   4       25) BOURNE HS                   4   
   25) WINCHESTER HS                4       28) CANTON HS                   3   
   29) DUXBURY HS                   2       30) AMESBURY HS                 1.33
   31) FOXBOROUGH HS                1       31) BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     54.50     2) HINGHAM HS                 48   
    3) BURLINGTON HS               46        4) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    35   
    5) WELLESLEY HS                34        6) RANDOLPH HS                32   
    7) HOPKINTON HS                24        8) STONEHAM HS                22.33
    9) SOMERSET HS                 20       10) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     18   
   10) WILMINGTON H.S.             18       12) FOXBOROUGH HS              17   
   12) WALPOLE HS                  17       14) MEDFIELD H.S.              16   
   15) WAYLAND HS                  14.33    16) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD    14   
   17) IPSWICH HS                  13       18) MIDDLEBORO HS              12.50
   19) WINCHESTER HS               12       20) MARTHA'S VINEYARD-OAK BLU  10   
   21) AMESBURY HS                  9.33    22) HOLLISTON HS                9   
   22) CANTON HS                    9       24) SAUGUS HS                   8   
   24) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS        8       24) DUXBURY HS                  8   
   24) MILTON HS                    8       28) BOURNE HS                   6   
   29) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE    4       29) SCITUATE HS                 4   
   31) MELROSE HS                   3       32) DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER    2   
   32) Southeastern Reg. Voc. Tec   2