Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May24_Cathol_set1.shtml

Catholic Central League Championship Meet

Peabody, MA, May 24, 2009

Catholic Central League Championship Meet

Hosted by Bishop Fenwick High School

Catholic Central League Spring Track Championship Meet								
	24-May-09							
	Bishop Fenwick High School							
BOYS					GIRLS			
Shot Put					Shot Put			
1. Brendan Burke		AP	"47'4.75"""		1. Nicole Hanlon		SM	"31'5.25"""
2. White		BF	"43'1.25"""		2. Moran		BF	"29'1.25"""
3. Nardone		BF	"42'2"""		3. Depillo		CS	"28'10.75"""
4. Pastorino		CS	"39'6.25"""		4. Papazian		AW	"28'2.5"""
5. Nicholas		CS	"38'11.5"""		5. Sidell		BF	"27'9"""
6. Torti		MAR	"37'9.5"""		6. Cowan		CS	"26'5.5"""
Discus					Discus			
1. Dan Kennedy		BF	122'		1. Presumey		CS	"98'4.5"""
2. Torti		MAR	"121'7.5"""		2. Moran		BF	"93'2"""
3. Dorsey		MAR	"119'5"""		3. Sidell		BF	"86'.5"""
4. Nardone		BF	"117'9.5"""		4. Skinner 		AC	"77'10"""
5. Vargus		CS	"115'10"""		5. Depillo		CS	"75'10"""
6. Burke		AP	"115'8"""		6. Guerrero		AW	"69'9"""
Javelin					Javelin			
1. Nick Milero		CS	"144'4"""		1. McManus		CS	"120'5"""
2. Williams		CS	"136'10"""		2. Eagan		MAR	"102'1"""
3. Rufo		MAT	"132'5"""		3. McHugh		BF	"95'11"""
4. Grocki		SM	"132'1"""		4. Awiszus		AC	"85'1"""
5. Fulford		CS	"128'10"""		5. Dickerson		AP	"83'9"""
6. Seller		MAR	"127'7"""		6. Cowan		CS	"79'11"""
Long Jump					Long Jump			
1. Cedric Lamour		CS	"20'5.5"""		1. Lauryn Granara		AP	"16'5"""
2. Sosa		BF	"19'10"""		2. Powers		CS	"14'10"""
3. Varraso		AW	"19'7"""		3. Webb		BF	"14'8.5"""
4. Furtado		AW	19'		4. Opara		MAT	"14'8"""
5. Kwon		TC	"18'9"""		5. Levangia		SM	"14'4.5"""
6. Brattica		MAR	"18'8"""		6. Roche		AC	"14'2"""
Triple Jump 					Triple Jump 			
1. Cedric Lamour		CS	"43'2.5"""		1. Lauren Reis		AC	"31'9"""
2. Baccini		AP	"40'1.5"""		2. O'Brien		BF	"30'9.5"""
3. Lenehan		AP	"39'7"""		3. Dolan		BF	"29'9.75"""
4. Kang		TC	"38'5"""		4. Gonsalves		AC	"29'4.5"""
5. McCabe		AW	"38'2"""		5. Williams		SM	"29'.5"""
6. Eagan		BF	"37'5"""		6. Crowley		AW	"28'10.5"""
High Jump					High Jump			
1. John Lamothe		SM	6'		1. Joanna DeLorenzo		BF	5'
2. Tie: Eagan		BF	"5'10"""		2. Martinez		MAR	"4'10"""
2. Ortiz		MAR	"5'10"""		3. O'Donnell		CS	"4'10"""
4. Kerrigan		AP	"5'10"""		4. Jean		MAT	"4'8"""
5. Simmons		CAT	"5'8"""		5. Gonsalves		AC	"4'8"""
6. Powell		CS	"5'8"""		6. Cusick		AC	"4'6"""

110 High Hurdles					100 High Hurdles			
1. Cedric Lamour		CS	15.7		1. Brittany Dolan		BF	17.1
2. Sosa		BF	16.7		2. Reis		AC	17.7
3. Carregal		AP	17.6		3. Nguyen		BF	17.8
4. Riley		CS	17.7		4. Martinez		MAR	17.9
5. Amirault		AC	17.8		5. O'Donnell		CS	18.2
6. Andrade 		CS	18.5		6. Vitale		BF	18.7
400 Intermediate Hurdles					400 Low Hurdles			
1. John Amirault		AC	61.3		1. Harriett Gabbidon		AC	70.0
2. Hickey		CS	61.8		2. Hickey		CS	73.2
3. Andrade		CS	63.9		3. A. Crowley		AW	74.7
4. Lenehan		AC	64.3		4. Nguyen		BF	77.2
5. Kang		TC	66.5		5. Cusick		AC	77.8
6. McCauley		BF	67.0		6. Coughlin		AW	78.4
100 Meters					100 Meters			
1. Miguel Ortiz		MAR	11.3		1. Lauryn Granara		AP	12.5
2. Kennedy		BF	11.5		2. Anderson		SM	12.7
3. Varraso		AW	11.9		3. Opara		MAT	12.9
4. Nosike		TC	12.0		4. Vargus		CS	13.0
5. Murray		MAT	12.1		5. Sutton		MAT	13.2
6. Simmons		CAT	12.1		6. Dolan		BF	13.6
200 Meters					200 Meters			
1. Alex Furtado		AW	22.9		1. Lauryn Granara		AP	26.7
2. Kennedy		BF	23.7		2. Vargus		CS	27.2
3. Ward		CS	24.0		3. O'Connell		BF	27.6
4. Brattica		MAR	24.2		4. D'Iorio		BF	28.1
5. Nosike		TC	24.4		5. Howell		MAT	28.2
6. Sosa		BF	24.5		6. DeLorenzo		BF	28.7
400 Meters					400 Meters			
1. Joe Fulford		CS	53.4		1. Serene King		MAR	59.3
2. Banks		BF	53.7		2. Powers		CS	60.7
3. Williams		CS	54.6		3. Hanlon		MAT	63.5
4. Johnson		MAR	54.7		4. Quezada		BF	63.8
5. Deschenes		BF	56.6		5. Flanagan		AW	64.0
6. Hogan		AW	56.9		6. Tran		CS	64.4
800 Meters					800 Meters			
1. Dan Whelan		CS	2:10.4		1. Erica Gagnon		AW	2:25.3
2. Buckley 		BF	2:11.1		2. Powers		CS	2:37.4
3. Blanchard		CS	2:12.4		3. Siracusa		CS	2:46.4
4. Genovese		AP	2:13.6		4. O'Brien		BF	2:46.4
5. George		MAR	2:16.4		5. Pepe		AC	2:50.8
6. Blake		AP	2:16.5		6. McQueen		MAT	2:52.9
1 Mile					1 Mile			
1. Joey Donlan		AC	4:38.0		1. Kelly Egan		MAR	5:41.1
2. Harrington		BF	4:39.0		2. Oriordan		MAR	5:54.8
3. Young		BF	4:58.0		3. Hazen		MAR	5:58.0
4. Pantano		CS	5:06.0		4. Cornell		CS	6:11.3
5. Ober		MAR	5:13.0		5. McDermott		AP	6:17.2
6. Bernazzani		CS	5:19.0		6. Dickerson		AP	6:25.6
								
								
								
2 Mile					2 Mile			
1. Angelo Maida		BF	10:52.4		1. Mary Hazen		MAR	11:54.3
2. Fitting		MAT	11:08.8		2. Kirkpatrick 		AC	13:16.0
3. Bernazzani		CS	11:13.6		3. Hogan 		CS	13:26.7
4. O'Brien		BF	11:26.4		4. McPherson		MAR	13:47.7
5. Fini		BF	11:42.0		5. Clark		CS	13:54.5
6. Blanchard		CS	11:53.8		6. Grenon		CS	14:03.0
400 Meter Relay					400 Meter Relay			
1. MAR			46.2		1. MAT			52.9
2. AP			47.1		2. BF			53.6
3. CS			47.8		3. CS			54.3
4. BF			48.3		4. AC			58.0
5. AW			49.3		5. MAR			58.6
6. CAT			50.4		6. TC			63.2
1600 Meter Relay					1600 Meter Relay			
1. CS			3:47.3		1. MAR 			4:16.1
2. MAR			3:51.6		2. BF			4:30.1
3. AP			3:58.1		3. AC			4:30.9
4. BF			4:01.7		4. AW 			4:34.0
5. AC			4:02.9		5. CS			4:36.7
6. AW			4:03.6		6. AP			5:04.6
3200 Meter Relay					3200 Meter Relay 			
1. BF			9:36.8		1. MAR			10:54.2
2. CS			9:56.5		2. AC			11:50.0
3. AC			10:07.8		3. CS			12:05.0
4. AP			10:10.2		4. MAT			12:57.0
5. AW			10:24.7					
6. MAT			10:33.6					
								
TEAM SCORES					TEAM SCORES			
CS	152				BF	117		
BF	136				CS	116		
MAR	64				MAR	90		
AP	62				AC	74		
AW	34				MAT	39		
AC	30				AP	36		
MAT	17				AW	29		
TC	14				SM	22		
SM	14				TC	1		
CAT	4				CAT			
								
"MOST VALUABLE PERFORMER: Cedric Lamour, CS"					"MVP: Lauryn Granara, AP"			
"OUSTANDING PERFORMER:Brendan Burke, AP "					"OP: Erica Gagnon, AW"