Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May23_Easter_set1.shtml

Eastern Athletic Conference T&F Championship

Attleboro, MA, May 23, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Bob L'Homme/RKates

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 08:08 PM
                      2009 E.A.C. Leauge Meet - 5/23/2009                      
                           Bishop Feehan High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Connor                Coyle Cassidy          11.70      11.30Q  1 
  2 Clements, Devon              Stang                  11.40      11.50Q  2 
  3 Boland, Kevin                Feehan                 11.30      11.40q  1 
  4 Scarafone, Brendan           Coyle Cassidy          11.60      11.60q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Zack               Feehan                 11.80      11.80q  1 
  5 Taylor, Matt                 Feehan                 11.90      11.80q  2 
  7 White, Eric                  Somerset               12.00      12.10   2 
  8 Korvilli, Larsan             Feehan                 12.20      12.30   1 
  9 Correia, Shawn               Somerset               12.80      12.50   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boland, Kevin                Feehan                 11.40      11.30   10   
  2 Clements, Devon              Stang                  11.50      11.40    8   
  3 Henry, Connor                Coyle Cassidy          11.30      11.50    6   
  4 Scarafone, Brendan           Coyle Cassidy          11.60      11.70    4   
  5 Taylor, Matt                 Feehan                 11.80      11.80    2   
  6 Mitchell, Zack               Feehan                 11.80      11.90    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perreault, Alyssa            Feehan                 12.70      13.00Q  1 
  2 Keyes, Joan                  Coyle Cassidy          12.90      13.10Q  2 
  3 Akinyemi, Betsy              Feehan                 13.30      13.10q  1 
  4 Pariseau, Marissa            Somerset               13.20      13.20q  2 
  5 Dodge, Maddie                Feehan                 13.20      13.60q  1 
  6 Zerba, Meg                   Feehan                 13.30      13.70q  2 
  7 Casey, Erin                  Feehan                 13.90      13.80   1 
  8 Kozma, Kaitie                Somerset               13.90      14.40   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perreault, Alyssa            Feehan                 13.00      12.80   10   
  2 Keyes, Joan                  Coyle Cassidy          13.10      12.90    8   
  3 Pariseau, Marissa            Somerset               13.20      13.00    6   
  4 Akinyemi, Betsy              Feehan                 13.10      13.20    4   
  5 Dodge, Maddie                Feehan                 13.60      13.30    2   
  6 Zerba, Meg                   Feehan                 13.70      13.70    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diniz, Stephen               Somerset               14.70      14.50   10   
  2 Brown, Jason                 Feehan                 15.00      16.40    8   
  3 Yoder, Sam                   Feehan                 17.10      16.90    6   
  4 Pratt, Ian                   Stang                  18.00      18.10    4   
  5 Mathieu, Mike                Feehan                 18.70      19.20    2   
  6 Taberski, Michael            Somerset               21.90      21.50    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Trenna              Feehan                 15.90      15.90Q  1 
  2 Murphy, Sara                 Stang                  16.70      16.60Q  2 
  3 Dilley, Amanda               Coyle Cassidy          16.10      16.70q  2 
  4 McNulty, Laura               Feehan                 16.90      17.30q  1 
  5 Hays, Lindsay                Stang                  17.00      17.80q  1 
  6 Thibault, Meredith           Somerset               17.70      18.10q  2 
  7 Varnerin, Sam                Feehan                 17.90      18.30   2 
  8 Valley, Ellen                Feehan                 18.80      19.00   1 
  9 Long, Alyssa                 Feehan                 18.90      19.70   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmidt, Trenna              Feehan                 15.90      15.80   10   
  2 Murphy, Sara                 Stang                  16.60      15.90    8   
  3 Dilley, Amanda               Coyle Cassidy          16.70      16.80    6   
  4 Thibault, Meredith           Somerset               18.10      17.40    4   
  5 Hays, Lindsay                Stang                  17.80      17.50    2   
  6 McNulty, Laura               Feehan                 17.30      17.70    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Casey              Feehan                 23.38      23.10   2  10   
  2 Perrin, Jesse                Somerset               23.40      23.20   2   8   
  3 Garant, Nick                 Stang                  23.70      23.50   2   6   
  4 Foley, Ryan                  Coyle Cassidy          24.00      24.10   2   4   
  5 Doherty, Dennis              Coyle Cassidy          24.40      24.20   2   2   
  6 Skaff, Parker                Feehan                 24.50      24.50   2   1   
  7 Legare, Mark                 Feehan                 24.70      24.70   1 
  8 Kozma, Tyler                 Somerset               26.40      25.70   1 
  9 Hines, Paul                  Coyle Cassidy          26.60      25.80   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Elaine               Feehan                 26.40      26.70   2  10   
  2 Roderick, Mackenzie          Stang                  28.20      27.80   2   8   
  3 Smith, Alyssa                Coyle Cassidy          27.47      28.00   2   6   
  4 Ryan, Ellie                  Feehan                 28.70      28.10   1   4   
  5 MacLeod, Jen                 Feehan                 27.90      28.30   2   2   
  6 Chapdelaine, Liz             Somerset               28.00      28.40   2   1   
  7 Zimmerman, Amanda            Coyle Cassidy          29.20      28.70   1 
  8 Benson, Maddison             Feehan                 29.20      29.00   1 
  8 Barrar, Bethoney             Somerset               27.40      29.00   2 
 10 Ebzery, Danielle             Feehan                 29.20      30.10   1 
 11 Dulin, Nicole                Coyle Cassidy          30.10      30.30   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ferrari, Mike                Stang                  56.98      57.70   2  10   
  2 Casarella, Corey             Feehan                 57.50      57.80   2   8   
  3 White, Dan                   Feehan               1:04.10    1:04.60   2   6   
  4 White, Tom                   Somerset             1:04.10    1:04.70   2   4   
  5 Maroney, John                Feehan               1:04.20    1:06.30   1   2   
  6 Pratt, Tyler                 Stang                1:05.00    1:07.20   1   1   
  7 Brennan, Mike                Coyle Cassidy        1:22.40    1:24.00   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonsalves, Brenna            Coyle Cassidy        1:06.79    1:06.20   10   
  2 Talbot, Christine            Coyle Cassidy        1:09.66    1:07.80    8   
  3 Lazaro, Kelsie               Somerset             1:12.00    1:10.50    6   
  4 Cataldo, Katie               Feehan               1:13.20    1:13.40    4   
  5 Dunbar, Melissa              Feehan               1:14.50    1:13.60    2   
  6 Martin, Tess                 Stang                1:13.50    1:16.60    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loew, Ethan                  Feehan               2:00.10    2:01.70   10   
  2 Morrissey, Kyle              Feehan               2:03.20    2:04.40    8   
  3 Boudreau, Matt               Coyle Cassidy        2:05.71    2:05.40    6   
  4 Carnevale, Steve             Coyle Cassidy        2:10.90    2:06.50    4   
  5 Clerx, Will                  Feehan               2:08.60    2:07.20    2   
  6 Petrowski, Alden             Coyle Cassidy        2:10.30    2:07.80    1   
  7 O'Brien, Kevin               Feehan               2:09.70    2:08.60  
  8 Madan, Shawn                 Coyle Cassidy        2:10.20    2:12.60  
  9 Lafferty, Kevin              Somerset             2:21.50    2:15.50  
 10 Sabra, James                 Stang                2:17.00    2:17.50  
 11 Hulbig, Nick                 Stang                2:19.00    2:22.60  
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Caitlin               Coyle Cassidy        2:22.30    2:26.10   10   
  2 Powell, Kaite                Feehan               2:29.98    2:27.20    8   
  3 Eisle, Samantha              Somerset             2:32.00    2:29.40    6   
  4 Adams, Delaney               Coyle Cassidy        2:30.54    2:30.20    4   
  5 Howard, Kara                 Feehan               2:41.40    2:35.40    2   
  6 Leonard, Jess                Stang                2:50.00    2:43.60    1   
  7 Foley, Meghan                Feehan               2:49.00    2:44.30  
  8 Mikush, Beth                 Coyle Cassidy        2:48.50    2:45.40  
  9 Houlihan, Amanda             Feehan               2:50.10    2:47.50  
 -- Atwill, Marie                Feehan               2:42.10         NT  
 
Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Ryan              Coyle Cassidy        4:31.06    4:27.70   10   
  2 McShane, Bobby               Feehan               4:38.25    4:30.20    8   
  3 Mantia, John                 Coyle Cassidy        4:40.88    4:33.10    6   
  4 Costanzo, Ian                Stang                4:43.00    4:47.60    4   
  5 Warren, Bill                 Feehan               4:52.10    4:52.30    2   
  6 Bowditch, Nate               Feehan               4:46.00    4:52.80    1   
  7 Marcotte, Tom                Feehan               4:50.20    4:52.90  
  8 McGinnis, Russell            Somerset             5:07.00    4:57.50  
  9 Cook, John                   Feehan               4:49.50    5:01.10  
 10 DeMello, Tom                 Coyle Cassidy        5:06.28    5:12.40  
 11 Murphy, Kirk                 Stang                4:58.00    5:17.80  
 12 Blake, Nick                  Somerset             5:24.00    5:20.40  
 13 Cushing, Bo                  Coyle Cassidy        5:22.70    5:25.30  
 14 Schoaf, Craig                Coyle Cassidy        5:34.55    5:47.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanley, Viviana              Feehan               5:24.50    5:17.70   10   
  2 Venturo, Brianna             Coyle Cassidy        5:35.32    5:30.20    8   
  3 Karam, Deanna                Stang                5:45.00    5:35.70    6   
  4 Alegi, Abigail               Coyle Cassidy        5:34.23    5:37.20    4   
  5 Roderigues, Samantha         Somerset             5:46.00    5:39.20    2   
  6 Venturo, Brittany            Coyle Cassidy        5:54.31    5:45.30    1   
  7 Marshall, Chelsea            Stang                5:55.00    5:59.00  
  8 Boutin, Katie                Coyle Cassidy        6:01.38    6:06.10  
  9 Lovering, Kristen            Feehan               5:52.70    6:10.40  
 10 O'Rourke, Jennifer           Somerset             6:10.00    6:21.20  
 11 Garrity, Brigid              Feehan               6:16.90    6:21.60  
 12 Wuillemeir, Shayla           Somerset             6:30.00    6:30.60  
 13 Casili, Sarah                Feehan               6:30.00    6:39.60  
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Dave                 Feehan              10:17.80   10:11.00   10   
  2 Lucas, Pat                   Feehan              10:35.22   10:26.20    8   
  3 Murray, Alex                 Feehan              10:45.00   10:28.00    6   
  4 Zayac, Andrew                Coyle Cassidy       10:38.98   10:34.00    4   
  5 Corkery, Pete                Feehan              10:55.00   10:45.00    2   
  6 Sullivan, John-Paul          Coyle Cassidy       10:36.91   10:49.50    1   
  7 Krajewski, Cory              Stang               11:20.00   11:33.30  
  8 McCormack, Andy              Somerset            11:39.50   13:14.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Anisa             Feehan              11:14.00   11:19.70    8   
  1 Barrett, Katie               Feehan              11:15.00   11:19.70    8   
  1 Murphy, Erin                 Feehan              11:16.00   11:19.70    8   
  4 Svensen, Erin                Feehan              11:51.00   12:06.50    4   
  5 MacBeth, Abby                Feehan              11:51.00   12:09.10    2   
  6 Bernard, Megan               Coyle Cassidy       13:15.30   13:11.40    1   
  7 LeBlanc, Richel              Somerset                       13:24.80  
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yoder, Sam                   Feehan               6-00.00   J6-00.00   10   
  1 Brown, Jason                 Feehan               6-06.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 White, Eric                  Somerset             5-08.00   J5-10.00    6   
  3 Mathieu, Mike                Feehan               5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 Carnevale, Steve             Coyle Cassidy        5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
 
Event 16  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonsalves, Brenna            Coyle Cassidy        4-11.00   J4-10.00   10   
  1 McNulty, Laura               Feehan               4-10.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Joubert, Amanda              Feehan               4-06.00   J4-06.00    6   
  3 Ebzery, Danielle             Feehan               4-08.00   J4-06.00    4   
  5 Coogan, Kyle                 Somerset             4-02.00   J4-04.00    2   
  6 Howard, Kara                 Feehan               4-02.00   J4-02.00    0.33
  6 Houde, Sara                  Somerset             4-06.00   J4-02.00    0.33
  6 Hays, Lindsay                Stang                4-08.00   J4-02.00    0.33
  9 Kozma, Kaitie                Somerset             4-04.00    4-01.75  
 -- Medeiros, Megan              Somerset             4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diniz, Stephen               Somerset            20-05.00   20-04.00   10   
  2 Clements, Devon              Stang               19-03.00   19-05.25    8   
  3 Foley, Ryan                  Coyle Cassidy       19-03.75   19-04.50    6   
  4 Roy, Aaron                   Stang               19-05.00   19-01.50    4   
  5 Douglas, Douglas             Feehan              19-03.00   19-01.25    2   
  6 Scarafone, Brendan           Coyle Cassidy       16-09.00   18-01.50    1   
  7 White, Tom                   Somerset            16-05.00   17-08.50  
  8 Rogers, Tyler                Coyle Cassidy       17-01.00   16-00.50  
  9 Taylor, Matt                 Feehan              18-00.00   15-09.00  
 
Event 18  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Trenna              Feehan              17-02.50   16-09.00   10   
  2 Akinyemi, Betsy              Feehan              16-05.50   15-06.25    8   
  3 Roderigues, Samantha         Somerset            14-00.00   15-03.00    6   
  4 Zimmerman, Amanda            Coyle Cassidy       14-03.00   14-10.25    4   
  5 Shea, Molly                  Somerset            15-00.00   14-08.00    2   
  6 Demers-Peel, Meaghan         Feehan              13-11.00   14-04.00    1   
  7 Benson, Maddison             Feehan              14-02.00   14-03.00  
  8 Talbot, Christine            Coyle Cassidy       14-06.00   13-10.75  
  9 Levy, Beth                   Coyle Cassidy       13-03.00   13-06.00  
 10 Lazaro, Kelsie               Somerset            14-00.00   12-10.50  
 11 Dulin, Nicole                Coyle Cassidy       13-04.00   12-05.25  
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferrari, Mike                Stang               41-00.00   41-11.00   10   
  2 Douglas, Douglas             Feehan              39-03.00   40-09.00    8   
  3 Perrin, Jesse                Somerset            39-04.00   39-10.50    6   
  4 Firth, Liam                  Feehan              38-02.00   37-10.00    4   
  5 Doherty, Dennis              Coyle Cassidy       35-05.00   37-06.00    2   
  6 White, Dan                   Feehan              36-07.00   36-06.00    1   
  7 Estrella, Alex               Somerset            34-08.00   34-02.00  
 
Event 20  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Janelle              Feehan              37-05.00   37-06.00   10   
  2 Murphy, Sara                 Stang               32-06.00   32-08.00    8   
  3 Goulet, Holly                Somerset            33-00.00   31-10.00    6   
  4 Keyes, Joan                  Coyle Cassidy       33-11.00   31-03.00    4   
  5 Varnerin, Sam                Feehan              30-02.00   31-01.00    2   
  6 Smith, Alyssa                Coyle Cassidy       29-01.50   30-08.50    1   
  7 Dunbar, Melissa              Feehan              28-01.00   29-09.75  
  8 Valley, Ellen                Feehan              29-00.00   28-07.50  
  9 Thibault, Meredith           Somerset            29-00.00   27-09.50  
 10 Almeida, Kylie               Somerset            28-06.00   27-03.50  
 
Event 21  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Greg                 Stang                 140-01     130-08   10   
  2 Beksha, Pat                  Feehan                127-05     122-02    8   
  3 Carlos, Evan                 Somerset              111-11     119-05    6   
  4 Johnson, Mark                Stang                 111-00     110-00    4   
  5 Leigh, Tim                   Somerset               85-05     108-07    2   
  6 Carlos, Kyle                 Somerset              110-01     107-08    1   
  7 Earle, Chris                 Feehan                109-05     106-11  
  8 McMackin, Tim                Feehan                108-02     101-01  
  9 Harris, Preston              Stang                 105-00     100-05  
 10 Shea, Tyler                  Coyle Cassidy         100-03      92-09  
 11 Gargano, Bill                Feehan                 96-02      92-03  
 12 Gallant, Steven              Somerset               92-03      91-04  
 13 Pelleteri, Tony              Coyle Cassidy          91-03      86-08  
 14 Anderson, Phil               Coyle Cassidy         100-09      84-06  
 15 Gilmore, Sean                Stang                  91-00      79-05  
 
Event 22  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Jen                 Stang                  85-00      92-02   10   
  2 Ellis, Melissa               Feehan                 83-06      85-01    8   
  3 Kumar, Indira                Coyle Cassidy          74-00      78-01    6   
  4 Yule, Kaitlyn                Coyle Cassidy          70-07      77-01    4   
  5 Tripp, Carley                Stang                  75-00      73-08    2   
  6 Goulet, Holly                Somerset               72-00      69-01    1   
  7 Sullivan, Riley              Somerset               67-00      67-08  
  8 Darmody, Katie               Stang                  83-06      67-01  
  9 Moore, Caroline              Feehan                 56-10      64-07  
 10 Berube, Miranda              Somerset               69-00      62-04  
 11 DeSousa, Andreya             Coyle Cassidy          72-11      59-05  
 12 Guttierez, Tiff              Stang                  69-03      57-05  
 13 Doucette, Alexandra          Feehan                 53-11      50-10  
 -- Mays, Rachel                 Somerset               68-00         DQ  
 
Event 23  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kyle                  Somerset              175-00     186-10   10   
  2 Effler, Tom                  Feehan                199-11     177-07    8   
  3 Doherty, Liam                Feehan                151-07     160-09    6   
  4 Henry, Connor                Coyle Cassidy         154-02     155-00    4   
  5 Beyer, Derek                 Feehan                145-03     139-10    2   
  6 Patch, Chris                 Feehan                129-05     136-03    1   
  7 Demello, Seth                Somerset              154-08     126-00  
  8 Coroa, John                  Somerset              111-10     124-05  
  9 Cardin, Andrew               Stang                 120-00     120-09  
 10 O'Shea, Aidan                Coyle Cassidy         126-08     109-08  
 11 Lehmars, Jake                Somerset              111-05     103-01  
 
Event 24  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pavao, Allie                 Coyle Cassidy         104-00     111-06   10   
  2 Barrar, Bethoney             Somerset              125-00     111-01    8   
  3 Adams, Delaney               Coyle Cassidy         105-08     104-01    6   
  4 Ainsworth, Corinne           Stang                  92-03      85-00    4   
  5 Gaughan, Emily               Feehan                 65-11      82-02    2   
  6 Yule, Kaitlyn                Coyle Cassidy          83-01      81-03    1   
  7 Cleveland, Victoria          Feehan                 85-11      79-02  
  8 Whall, Bridgette             Feehan                 78-00      77-01  
  9 Ferrari, Marge               Stang                  93-05      73-08  
 10 Powell, Kaite                Feehan                 80-06      71-00  
 11 Moschella, Franchesca        Somerset               80-00      68-03  
 12 Srey, Chakriya               Somerset               70-00      66-09  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leigh, Tim                   Somerset            47-11.25  J46-10.50   10   
  1 Beksha, Pat                  Feehan              45-07.00  J46-10.50    8   
  3 Vilandre, Nick               Feehan              44-08.00   44-04.50    6   
  4 Khoury, Alex                 Feehan              43-11.00   44-00.00    4   
  5 McMackin, Tim                Feehan              42-10.00   42-11.00    2   
  6 Wilson, Greg                 Stang               43-11.00   42-02.00    1   
  7 Carlos, Evan                 Somerset            41-11.75   38-10.00  
  8 Carlos, Kyle                 Somerset            40-02.00   38-00.00  
  9 Dorsky, Brian                Somerset            43-06.50   37-02.00  
 10 Shea, Tyler                  Coyle Cassidy       33-00.00   32-03.50  
 11 Pelleteri, Tony              Coyle Cassidy       32-11.50   32-00.00  
 12 Anderson, Phil               Coyle Cassidy       32-08.50   31-04.00  
 13 Fasaloni, Tony               Coyle Cassidy       30-10.00   31-01.50  
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Melissa               Feehan              33-07.00   32-03.50   10   
  2 DeSousa, Andreya             Coyle Cassidy       27-01.50   29-00.50    8   
  3 Mulrooney, Kaylin            Somerset            29-00.00   28-11.50    6   
  4 Dilley, Amanda               Coyle Cassidy       29-08.00   28-10.75    4   
  5 Whall, Bridgette             Feehan              28-02.00   28-02.00    2   
  6 Sullivan, Riley              Somerset            28-00.00   27-04.00    1   
  7 Mandly, Leah                 Stang               28-09.00   27-01.50  
  8 Thibault, Monica             Somerset            25-00.00   26-07.00  
  9 Lucien, Judyth               Stang               27-01.00   25-09.00  
 10 Moore, Caroline              Feehan              23-05.00   25-02.00  
 11 Tornifoglio, Brooke          Feehan              25-02.50   24-04.25  
 12 Kumar, Indira                Coyle Cassidy       21-07.00   21-07.75  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                      44.50      44.60   10   
     1) Taylor, Matt                    2) Boland, Kevin                  
     3) Mitchell, Zack                  4) Corcoran, Casey                
  2 Coyle and Cassidy  'A'                              45.54      45.00    8   
     1) Doherty, Dennis                 2) Henry, Connor                  
     3) Foley, Ryan                     4) Scarafone, Brendan             
  3 Somerset High School  'A'                           48.20      45.20    6   
  4 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       45.90      47.00    4   
     1) Garant, Nick                    2) Clements, Devon                
     3) Pratt, Ian                      4) Pratt, Tyler                   
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coyle and Cassidy  'A'                              51.50      50.80   10   
     1) Dilley, Amanda                  2) Smith, Alyssa                  
     3) Gonsalves, Brenna               4) Keyes, Joan                    
  2 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                      51.31      51.10    8   
     1) Akinyemi, Betsy                 2) Dodge, Maddie                  
     3) Schmidt, Trenna                 4) Zerba, Meg                     
  3 Somerset High School  'A'                           53.84      54.10    6   
 -- Bishop Stang High School  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                    3:31.32    3:30.80   10   
     1) Casarella, Corey                2) Barnes, Adam                   
     3) Wood, Kevin                     4) Albert, Mike                   
  2 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                     3:38.00    3:34.60    8   
     1) Roy, Aaron                      2) Johnson, Mark                  
     3) Ferrari, Mike                   4) clegg, Ian                     
  3 Coyle and Cassidy  'A'                            3:48.30    3:50.60    6   
     1) Mantia, John                    2) O'Connell, Ryan                
     3) Boudreau, Matt                  4) Petrowski, Alden               
 -- Somerset High School  'A'                         3:35.00         NT  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                    4:15.85    4:11.50   10   
     1) Hanley, Viviana                 2) Gendron, Serena                
     3) Martin, Elaine                  4) McNeil, Janelle                
  2 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                     4:19.00    4:16.70    8   
     1) Roderick, Mackenzie             2) Darmody, Katie                 
     3) Murphy, Sara                    4)                                
  3 Coyle and Cassidy  'A'                            4:19.00    4:18.90    6   
     1) Dermody, Kelsey                 2) Talbot, Christine              
     3) Fahey, Caitlin                  4) Pavao, Allie                   
  4 Somerset High School  'A'                         4:25.58    4:22.80    4   
 
Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                    9:00.00    8:56.30   10   
     1) Looney, Bill                    2) Lyons, Ed                      
     3) McAllister, Jim                 4) Moschella, Rich                
  2 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                     8:55.00    9:07.30    8   
     1) Cardin, Andrew                  2) Spevack, Ben                   
     3) Murphy, Kirk                    4) Costanzo, Ian                  
 -- Somerset High School  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Coyle and Cassidy  'A'                            9:06.80         NT  
     1) Carnevale, Steve                2) Madan, Shawn                   
     3) Zayac, Andrew                   4) DeMello, Tom                   
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coyle and Cassidy  'A'                           10:25.00   10:33.60   10   
     1) Alegi, Abigail                  2) Adams, Delaney                 
     3) Venturo, Brianna                4) Venturo, Brittany              
  2 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                    11:30.00   11:02.20    8   
     1) Karam, Deanna                   2) McCarron, Shaylee              
     3) Marshall, Chelsea               4)                                
  3 Somerset High School  'A'                        10:47.00   11:02.30    6   
  4 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                   11:00.00   11:26.40    4   
     1) Bedard, Kelsey                  2) Magyar, Michelle               
     3) DiPietro, Samantha              4) Spinale, Olivia                
 
Event 33  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roy, Aaron                   Stang                  51.85      51.30   3  10   
  2 Albert, Mike                 Feehan                 51.60      51.60   3   8   
  3 Wood, Kevin                  Feehan                 52.30      52.00   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Michael             Somerset               52.30      52.20   3   4   
  5 Barnes, Adam                 Feehan                 53.30      54.10   3   1.50
  5 Daniel, Allen                Feehan                 55.60      54.10   2   1.50
  7 Johnson, Mark                Stang                  53.90      54.50   3 
  8 clegg, Ian                   Stang                  54.90      54.80   2 
  9 Firth, Liam                  Feehan                 55.30      55.70   2 
 10 Estrella, Alex               Somerset               57.00      56.90   2 
 11 McNeil, Colin                Stang                  57.00      58.80   1 
 12 Fernandes, Chris             Stang                  57.50      58.90   1 
 13 Lafrancois, Zack             Somerset             1:03.70    1:00.10   1 
 14 Rogers, Tyler                Coyle Cassidy          59.87    1:02.80   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darmody, Katie               Stang                  59.93    1:00.10   2  10   
  2 McNeil, Janelle              Feehan               1:01.30    1:01.00   2   8   
  3 Dermody, Kelsey              Coyle Cassidy        1:04.60    1:02.80   2   6   
  4 Shea, Molly                  Somerset             1:02.00    1:04.80   2   4   
  5 Gendron, Serena              Feehan               1:05.20    1:05.10   2   2   
  6 Pavao, Allie                 Coyle Cassidy        1:06.12    1:05.40   1   1   
  7 Almeida, Kylie               Somerset             1:07.00    1:05.70   1 
  8 Sheilds, Cassidy             Stang                1:07.50    1:07.10   1 
  9 Levy, Beth                   Coyle Cassidy        1:10.18    1:07.80   1 
 10 Demers-Peel, Meaghan         Feehan               1:05.30    1:08.20   2 
 11 McLaugnhlin, Lynnette        Feehan               1:16.00    1:20.60   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan High School  203.33     2) Coyle and Cassidy         157   
    3) Somerset High School        77.33     4) Bishop Stang High School   76.33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan High School  242        2) Bishop Stang High School  100   
    3) Somerset High School        84        4) Coyle and Cassidy          77