Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May23_7thAnn_set1.shtml

7th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Norwood, MA, May 23, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

           7th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5k Road Ra
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:55  5:08    1 30-39    1 M    67 Kevin Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                    
   2   17:39  5:42    1 20-29    2 M    70 David Woodruff              Westwood,MA                                                   
   3   18:16  5:54    2 30-39    3 M    77 Kyle Fredericks             Easter,MA                                                     
   4   18:17  5:54    3 30-39    4 M   104 Ciaron Gabhin               W Rox,MA                                                      
   5   18:24  5:56    1 40-49    5 M    69 Bill Kole                   Foxboro,M                                                     
   6   18:36  6:00    1 50-59    6 M    15 Don Burke                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
   7   18:53  6:05    2 40-49    7 M    52 Keith Purrier               Mansfield,MA                                                  
   8   19:02  6:08    3 40-49    8 M    82 Kevin Latimer               Westboro,MA                                                   
   9   19:32  6:18    2 50-59    9 M    55 Robert Kalinowski           Norwood,MA                                                    
  10   19:38  6:20    4 30-39   10 M    54 Jeff Putt                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
  11   20:07  6:29    5 30-39   11 M   115 Thomas Stracqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                  
  12   20:14  6:32    6 30-39   12 M    71 Tom Vossen                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  13   20:21  6:34    7 30-39   13 M   130 Aaren Todd                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  14   20:27  6:36    4 40-49   14 M     3 Jeff Wedenaar               Norwood,MA                                                    
  15   20:29  6:36    1 30-39    1 F   131 Mary Holt Wilson                                                                       
  16   20:35  6:38    5 40-49   15 M     2 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
  17   20:42  6:41    2 30-39    2 F    75 Samantha O'Connell          Frankin,MA                                                    
  18   20:48  6:43    8 30-39   16 M   107 Sean Harvey                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  19   20:52  6:44    1 40-49    3 F    34 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                    
  20   20:56  6:45    2 40-49    4 F    14 Tracey Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
  21   20:56  6:45    2 20-29   17 M    24 Robert O'Leary III          S. Boston,MA                                                  
  22   21:00  6:46    1 20-29    5 F    87 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                    
  23   21:03  6:47    6 40-49   18 M    33 David Reavill               Walpole,MA                                                    
  24   21:08  6:49    3 50-59   19 M   135 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
  25   21:28  6:55    3 20-29   20 M    48 Jason Van Vaerenewyck       Sharon,MA                                                     
  26   21:34  6:57    3 40-49    6 F    56 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                    
  27   21:41  7:00    4 50-59   21 M    73 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
  28   21:59  7:05    2 20-29    7 F   111 Emily Howard                Norwood,MA                                                    
  29   22:09  7:09    3 30-39    8 F   112 Amanda Carnes               Norwood,MA                                                    
  30   22:22  7:13    7 40-49   22 M   120 Rick Smith                  N Andover,MA                                                  
  31   22:28  7:15    1 60-69   23 M    11 Chuck Keating               Clearwater,FL                                                 
  32   22:51  7:22    5 50-59   24 M   132 Marty Kenney                Norwood,MA                                                    
  33   23:14  7:30    4 40-49    9 F    88 Michelle St Pierre          Norwood,MA                                                    
  34   23:30  7:35    8 40-49   25 M   127 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
  35   23:37  7:37    4 20-29   26 M   122 George Bent                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
  36   23:48  7:41    2 60-69   27 M   129 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                  
  37   23:49  7:41    5 40-49   10 F    85 Melissa Bair                Medfield,MA                                                   
  38   23:53  7:42    6 40-49   11 F    62 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                   
  39   23:55  7:43    9 30-39   28 M   121 Paul Catalano               Norwood,MA                                                    
  40   24:06  7:46    3 20-29   12 F    21 Linda Bent                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
  41   24:09  7:47    4 30-39   13 F    47 Tricia Crispi               Norwood,MA                                                    
  42   24:12  7:48    1 13-19   14 F    86 Lauren Sheehan              Norwood,MA                                                    
  43   24:40  7:57    9 40-49   29 M     4 Richard Joseph              Natick,MA                                                     
  44   24:43  7:58    7 40-49   15 F    36 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  45   24:47  8:00    8 40-49   16 F    94 Ann Margare Thomas          Westwood,MA                                                   
  46   24:52  8:01   10 40-49   30 M   116 James Krenis                Jackson,TN                                                    
  47   24:58  8:03    3 60-69   31 M    50 Michael Enright             Holliston,MA                                                  
  48   25:10  8:07    5 20-29   32 M    17 Keving Bligh                Bridgewater,MA                                                
  49   25:11  8:07   11 40-49   33 M   106 Matt Seaman                 Medfield,MA                                                   
  50   25:12  8:08    1 13-19   34 M    22 Paul Graham Jr              Walpole,MA                                                    
  51   25:24  8:12    1 01-12   35 M    65 Bennett Childs              Hanson,MA                                                     
  52   25:27  8:13    5 30-39   17 F    53 Tabatha Greene              Walpole,MA                                                    
  53   25:29  8:13    6 50-59   36 M   108 John Spinney                Norfolk,MA                                                    
  54   25:31  8:14   12 40-49   37 M    66 Tom Childs                  Franklin,MA                                                   
  55   25:33  8:15   13 40-49   38 M   101 Irvin Laroche               Malden,MA                                                     
  56   25:38  8:16    9 40-49   18 F     5 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  57   25:41  8:17   14 40-49   39 M    90 Barry Rubenstein            Norwood,MA                                                    
  58   25:49  8:20   15 40-49   40 M    72 Todd Chisholm               Norfolk,MA                                                    
  59   25:57  8:22    1 50-59   19 F    38 Nancy Fillmore              Boxboro,MA                                                    
  60   26:07  8:25   10 40-49   20 F    32 Marcia Nelson               Boxboro,MA                                                    
  61   26:27  8:32    6 30-39   21 F    60 Jean Roper                  Westwood,MA                                                   
  62   26:32  8:34    4 60-69   41 M    80 Gregory Allen               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  63   26:36  8:35   16 40-49   42 M    96 Jaems Summers               Wrentham,MA                                                   
  64   26:40  8:36    7 30-39   22 F   126 Tina McKay                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  65   26:49  8:39    2 01-12   43 M    74 Nathan Cagnon               Walpole,MA                                                    
  66   26:50  8:39    1 01-12   23 F    76 Ashley Conley               Norwood,MA                                                    
  67   26:52  8:40    7 50-59   44 M    40 Michael Walsh               Westwood,MA                                                   
  68   26:54  8:41    4 20-29   24 F    98 Moira Hennessey             Boston,MA                                                     
  69   27:08  8:45    8 50-59   45 M   133 Ken Riley                   Westwood,MA                                                   
  70   27:10  8:46    6 20-29   46 M   119 Michael Conway              Norwood,MA                                                    
  71   27:35  8:54    7 20-29   47 M    27 Brock Olson                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  72   27:48  8:58   11 40-49   25 F     8 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  73   27:54  9:00   10 30-39   48 M   105 Eamon O'Neill               Newton,MA                                                     
  74   28:00  9:02   17 40-49   49 M   125 Nigel Pickard               Westwood,MA                                                   
  75   28:13  9:06    8 30-39   26 F   102 Danielle Meisner            Canton,MA                                                     
  76   28:14  9:06   11 30-39   50 M   103 Jamie Wing                  Canton,MA                                                     
  77   28:14  9:06    9 50-59   51 M    12 James Chambers              N. Easton,MA                                                  
  78   28:15  9:07   12 40-49   27 F    79 Ellen Allison               Norwood,MA                                                    
  79   28:30  9:12    5 20-29   28 F    83 Erin Lovely                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  80   28:54  9:19    6 20-29   29 F    81 Stephanie Carroll           Mansfield,MA                                                  
  81   28:56  9:20    5 60-69   52 M    68 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
  82   29:04  9:23    7 20-29   30 F    26 Kristina Olson              Norwood,MA                                                    
  83   29:17  9:27   13 40-49   31 F   123 Faye Siegel                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
  84   29:36  9:33    2 13-19   53 M   124 Rory Siegel                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
  85   29:37  9:33    8 20-29   32 F    10 Emily Chambers              E. Walpole,MA                                                 
  86   29:51  9:38    9 20-29   33 F    18 Beth Ann Bligh              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  87   30:02  9:41   18 40-49   54 M    23 Paul Graham                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  88   30:13  9:45    9 30-39   34 F   113 Christi Silva               Taunton,MA                                                    
  89   30:18  9:46    2 50-59   35 F    41 Julianne Walsh              Westwood,MA                                                   
  90   30:20  9:47   19 40-49   55 M   100 Stephen Shea                Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  91   30:32  9:51    1 60-69   36 F    99 Angie Evans                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  92   30:40  9:54    2 60-69   37 F    58 Mary Scherr                 S. Boston,MA                                                  
  93   30:49  9:56   20 40-49   56 M   118 Steve Borbee                W Rox,MA                                                      
  94   30:50  9:57   12 30-39   57 M    61 Brian Bourque               Norwood,MA                                                    
  95   31:40 10:13    3 13-19   58 M    29 John Muller                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  96   31:47 10:15   10 20-29   38 F   114 Suzanne Kvilhaug            Taunton,MA                                                    
  97   32:00 10:19   21 40-49   59 M    84 Dan Bair                    Medfield,MA                                                   
  98   32:00 10:19   14 40-49   39 F     6 Sue Bartlett                Norwood,MA                                                    
  99   32:05 10:21   22 40-49   60 M     1 Jay Gilio                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 100   32:25 10:27   10 30-39   40 F    37 Caryn Young                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 101   32:50 10:35   11 20-29   41 F    20 Stafanie Howlett            S. Boston,MA                                                  
 102   34:17 11:04   10 50-59   61 M    59 Bill Carroll                Walpole,MA                                                    
 103   34:17 11:04    1 70-98   62 M    78 Joseph Kara                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 104   34:26 11:06   23 40-49   63 M    57 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 105   35:16 11:23   12 20-29   42 F   117 Myra Krenis                 Jackson,TN                                                    
 106   36:21 11:44   15 40-49   43 F    42 Katie Maguire               Westwood,MA                                                   
 107   36:44 11:51   13 20-29   44 F    43 Danielle Cuddahy            Norwood,MA                                                    
 108   38:12 12:19   16 40-49   45 F    92 Marybeth Fottler            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 109   38:17 12:21   11 30-39   46 F    91 Debra Cowell                Franklin,MA                                                   
 110   38:17 12:21   12 30-39   47 F    93 Pam Longobard               Fraknlin,MA                                                   
 111   38:44 12:30    2 70-98   64 M    89 Chuck Lynch                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
 112   38:44 12:30    1 70-98   48 F    31 Ann Marie Macdonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 113   40:20 13:01    6 60-69   65 M    63 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
 114   40:25 13:02    2 70-98   49 F    16 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                    
 115   51:00 16:27   17 40-49   50 F    45 Louis Trotman Pitt          Walpole,MA                                                    
 116   51:01 16:27   18 40-49   51 F    51 Lynne Clark Hughes          Norwood,MA                                                    
 117   52:00 16:46   24 40-49   66 M    46 Gavin Trotman Pitt          Walpole,MA                                                    
 118   58:26 18:51    3 70-98   67 M   128 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 119   62:02 20:01    3 50-59   52 F    39 Alice Palermo               Sharon,MA