Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May23_14thAn_set1.shtml

14th Annual Melody Miles 5K and 5M Races

Hamilton, MA, May 23, 2009

[5 Mile Awards | 5K Results | 5K Awards ]

5 Mile Results

                                                                      
                        ***** 5 Mile Results *****
                         Melody Miles 5K & 5M Race
                           Saturday May 23, 2009
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978) 927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 153 Ryan Kerrigan         1/4    M1629 Somerville   MA   27:57  5:36 
    2 237 Jonathan May          1/21   M4049                   29:33  5:55 
    3 295 Patrick Regan         1/7    M3039 Hamilton     MA   31:10  6:14 
    4 108 Eric Dokken           2/4    M1629 Manchester   MA   31:20  6:16 
    5 158 Daniel MacAlpim       1/8    M5059 Ipswich      MA   31:46  6:22 
    6  93 Margaret Banker       1/9    F3039 Beverly      MA   32:43  6:33 
    7 243 Harry Beard           2/8    M5059 Peabody      MA   32:51  6:35 
    8 151 Aaron Toleos          2/7    M3039 Boxford      MA   34:18  6:52 
    9 603 Bryon Patten          3/4    M1629 Lowell       MA   35:00  7:00 
   10 125 Mark Namdroff         2/21   M4049 Wenham       MA   35:37  7:08 
   11 238 Pete Malinowski       3/8    M5059 Beverly      MA   35:54  7:11 
   12 156 William MacDonald     3/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   35:59  7:12 
   13 119 Billy Martin          4/4    M1629 Hamilton     MA   36:07  7:14 
   14 248 Emily Block           1/10   F1629 STRATHAM     NH   36:25  7:17 
   15 114 Manny Alves           4/21   M4049 Peabody      MA   36:25  7:17 
   16 605 Csilla Clark          2/9    F3039 Wenham       MA   36:53  7:23 
   17 118 John Lund             3/7    M3039                   36:58  7:24 
   18 246 Michael Schimidi      4/7    M3039 Wenham       MA   37:23  7:29 
   19 247 Matt Fusco            5/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   37:39  7:32 
   20 112 Olivia Shiland        2/10   F1629 Hamilton     MA   37:57  7:36 
   21 167 John Kelly            5/7    M3039 Auburndale   MA   38:20  7:40 
   22 298 Regina Baker          1/9    F4049 Wenham       MA   38:28  7:42 
   23 159 Dennis Ryan           6/7    M3039 Wenham       MA   38:33  7:43 
   24 236 Tim McLaughlin        6/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   38:37  7:44 
   25 164 Ken White             4/8    M5059 Beverly      MA   38:41  7:45 
   26 105 Tom Crawford          7/21   M4049 Wenham       MA   38:45  7:45 
   27 117 Patrick Kenny         8/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   39:06  7:50 
   28 130 Joan Pellegrin        1/5    F5059 CLEVELAND    OH   39:20  7:52 
   29 111 Aaron Von Staats      9/21   M4049 Wenham       MA   39:40  7:56 
   30 110 Christopher Tripler  10/21   M4049 Beverly      MA   39:43  7:57 
   31 109 Lindle Willnow       11/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   39:51  7:59 
   32 122 Erika Storella        3/10   F1629 BROOKLYN     NY   40:28  8:06 
   33 297 Mike ODonnell        12/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   40:49  8:10 
   34 291 Priscilla Mastersa    2/5    F5059 Hamilton     MA   40:53  8:11 
   35 121 Mark Everett         13/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   40:54  8:11 
   36 296 Robert Spurrier       1/2    M6069 Newton       MA   41:04  8:13 
   37 299 Paul Poveromo         5/8    M5059 Beverly      MA   41:18  8:16 
   38 249 Meghan Arvidson       3/9    F3039 Wenham       MA   41:39  8:20 
   39 126 Jay Short            14/21   M4049 Rowley       MA   41:47  8:22 
   40 235 John Skinner         15/21   M4049 Wilmington   MA   41:49  8:22 
   41 113 Heather Matheson      2/9    F4049 Hamilton     MA   42:00  8:24 
   42 120 Bill Martin          16/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   42:28  8:30 
   43 169 Paul Frain           17/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   42:32  8:31 
   44 155 Keith Haughey        18/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   42:39  8:32 
   45 150 Jim Lidrbauch        19/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   42:53  8:35 
   46 239 Katie McNaught        4/10   F1629 Stoneham     MA   43:01  8:37 
   47 244 Ted Fulton            2/2    M6069 RYE          NH   43:22  8:41 
   48 162 Laura Walsh           5/10   F1629 Billerica    MA   43:27  8:42 
   49 165 Aaron Burke           7/7    M3039 Hamilton     MA   44:02  8:49 
   50 131 Julie Crowley         6/10   F1629 So.Boston    MA   44:02  8:49 
   51 240 Sue Clough            3/9    F4049 Stoneham     MA   44:17  8:52 
   52 103 Lauren Carroll        7/10   F1629 Georgetown   MA   44:18  8:52 
   53 241 Kerry OKeefe          4/9    F3039 COHASSET     MA   44:19  8:52 
   54 127 Rick Sprenkle        20/21   M4049 Hamilton     MA   44:23  8:53 
   55 128 Judy Aparo            4/9    F4049 Hamilton     MA   44:24  8:53 
   56 234 Annie Hughen          5/9    F4049 Hamilton     MA   44:24  8:53 
   57  92 Pattie Lowell         3/5    F5059 Beverly      MA   44:50  8:58 
   58 102 Deb Dellacona         6/9    F4049 Wenham       MA   44:52  8:59 
   59 293 Alex Edwards          5/9    F3039 Hamilton     MA   45:58  9:12 
   60 294 Moria Smith           8/10   F1629 Ipswich      MA   45:58  9:12 
   61 287 David White           6/8    M5059 Bolton       MA   46:12  9:15 
   62  97 Meaghan Kwiatek       9/10   F1629 Ipswich      MA   46:21  9:17 
   63 101 Rhonda Hendry-O'Hea   7/9    F4049 SANDOWN      NH   46:34  9:19 
   64 168 Sarah Coffey          6/9    F3039 Salem        MA   46:43  9:21 
   65 242 Mary Hardada          1/1    F7099 W.Newbury    MA   46:57  9:24 
   66 154 Jim McLaughlin        1/4    M7099 RYE          NH   47:04  9:25 
   67 115 Carol Kling           4/5    F5059 Danvers      MA   47:29  9:30 
   68 116 Rick Atwater          7/8    M5059 Hamilton     MA   47:30  9:30 
   69 157 Dawn Cobak            7/9    F3039 Beverly      MA   47:42  9:33 
   70 610 Joanne Piper          8/9    F4049 Lynnfield    MA   47:43  9:33 
   71 166 Erin Evans            8/9    F3039 Auburndale   MA   47:52  9:35 
   72 100 Dave McGuigan         8/8    M5059 W.Newbury    MA   47:58  9:36 
   73 129 Jeff Loub            21/21   M4049 Ipswich      MA   48:55  9:48 
   74  99 Jean McFadden         9/9    F4049 Melrose      MA   49:35  9:55 
   75 163 Amy Blanchard         9/9    F3039 Wenham       MA   50:16 10:04 
   76 104 Dan Coffey            2/4    M7099 Beverly      MA   50:53 10:11 
   77 152 David Scherer         3/4    M7099 Danvers      MA   53:00 10:36 
   78 245 Elena Moreira        10/10   F1629 Salem        MA   54:30 10:54 
   79 233 Mike Beresford        4/4    M7099 N.Andover    MA 1:12:28 14:30 
   80 107 Terry Lee Harringto   5/5    F5059 SALISBURY    MA 1:15:21 15:05