Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May21_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach B League Championship Meet

Fitchburg State College, MA, May 21, 2009

Complete Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 11:47 PM
              Mid Wach League Division B League Meet - 5/21/2009               
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hagermoser, Peter         JR Nashoba               44-11.00     13.69m 
  2 Howe, Tim                 JR Quabbin               42-02.50     12.86m 
  3 Haynes, Mike              SR Groton                40-10.00     12.44m 
  4 Carter, Anthony           JR Marlborough           40-09.00     12.42m 
  5 McGuire, Michael          JR Marlborough           38-06.50     11.74m 
  6 Orlando, David            SR Westborough           38-03.00     11.65m 
  7 Jackson, Joe              SR Groton                37-10.50     11.54m 
  8 Haney, Josh               SR Gardner               37-03.25     11.36m 
  9 O'Neil, Will              SR Westborough           36-04.00     11.07m 
 10 Erickson, Michael         JR Quabbin               33-06.50     10.22m 
 11 Bacigalupo, Corey         FR Gardner               33-04.00     10.16m 
 12 Williams, Ryan            SR Nashoba               32-10.75     10.02m 
 13 Manley, Nick              SR Groton                32-08.50      9.96m 
 14 Vogel, Seth               FR Gardner               30-08.25      9.35m 
 15 Leonard, Scott            SR Quabbin               30-07.50      9.33m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kyle              JR Westborough             150-09     45.94m 
  2 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin              146-09.50     44.74m 
  3 Asum, Graham              SR Marlborough             145-00     44.19m 
  4 Strohsnitter, Justin      SR Westborough             143-02     43.63m 
  5 Matty, Thomas             SO Nashoba                 135-04     41.24m 
  6 Misiuk, Ben               JR Quabbin                 131-07     40.10m 
  7 Conlin, Nick              SR Groton                  131-01     39.95m 
  8 Doyle, Joseph             SR Nashoba                 119-00     36.27m 
  9 Voss, Hayden              SO Marlborough             112-08     34.34m 
 10 Ferguson, Tyerasky        JR Marlborough             110-03     33.60m 
 11 Orlando, David            SR Westborough          107-06.50     32.77m 
 12 Hilbrunner, Mike          SO Groton               102-01.50     31.12m 
 13 Robinson, Nick            SR Gardner               98-04.50     29.98m 
 14 Cormier, Max              JR Groton                97-09.50     29.80m 
 15 Quirk, Joseph             JR Nashoba                  97-03     29.64m 
 16 Curci, Marcello           FR Quabbin                  85-04     26.00m 
 17 Kirouac, Kyle             SO Gardner                  80-09     24.61m 
 18 Roffee, Tyler             FR Gardner                  77-07     23.64m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cushing, Nickolas         JR Nashoba                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Keosung, Steve            JR Quabbin               J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Bonner, Ryan              SR Westborough           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Askew, Nathaniel          JR Westborough           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Megee, Conor              SR Nashoba                5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Tanner, Robert            SO Westborough           J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Hjaltason, Andri          SO Marlborough           J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Andrews, Brent            SO Quabbin               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Emrich, Maxwell           JR Nashoba               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Semedo, Josh              SO Marlborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Longo, Nick               FR Groton                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Jones, Joshua             SR Quabbin               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 McCarron, Brian           JR Groton                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Latario, Luke             JR Groton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
 14 Martell, Anthony          FR Gardner                5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burgess, Andre            SR Nashoba               20-01.50      6.13m 
  2 Parrish, Alex             SR Groton                19-07.50      5.98m 
  3 Charter, Anthony          SO Quabbin               19-07.00      5.96m 
  4 Schryver, Alexander       SO Nashoba               19-01.50      5.82m 
  5 Jones, Joshua             SR Quabbin               18-09.50      5.72m 
  6 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin               18-07.00      5.66m 
  7 Abraham, Jake             SR Nashoba               18-06.00      5.63m 
  8 Bloch, Jared              SR Westborough           18-03.50      5.57m 
  9 Longo, Nick               FR Groton                17-08.00      5.38m 
 10 Couture, Cody             FR Gardner               16-08.50      5.09m 
 11 Martell, Anthony          FR Gardner               16-02.50      4.94m 
 -- Smith, Jack               SR Groton                    FOUL            
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Will              SR Westborough             131-11     40.20m 
  2 Robinson, Nick            SR Gardner                 131-10     40.18m 
  3 Manley, Nick              SR Groton                  120-04     36.67m 
  4 Howe, Tim                 JR Quabbin                 120-02     36.62m 
  5 Hummel, Tim               JR Westborough             115-04     35.15m 
  6 Haynes, Mike              SR Groton                  113-06     34.59m 
  7 Carter, Anthony           JR Marlborough             112-10     34.39m 
  8 Bacigalupo, Corey         FR Gardner                 112-00     34.13m 
  9 Erickson, Michael         JR Quabbin                 108-05     33.04m 
 10 Haney, Josh               SR Gardner                 107-05     32.74m 
 11 Sistla, Sreeharsha        SR Westborough             105-01     32.02m 
 12 Kahale, Michael           JR Marlborough             101-11     31.06m 
 13 Williams, Ryan            SR Nashoba                  97-00     29.56m 
 14 Hagermoser, Peter         JR Nashoba                  96-09     29.48m 
 15 Li, Bill                  JR Groton                   82-03     25.06m 
 16 Ryding, Zack              SR Quabbin                  74-11     22.83m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Shane            SO Westborough           41-02.00     12.54m 
  2 Charter, Anthony          SO Quabbin               41-00.75     12.51m 
  3 Strohsnitter, Justin      SR Westborough           40-11.00     12.47m 
  4 Bonner, Ryan              SR Westborough           39-09.00     12.11m 
  5 Craft, Tyler              SR Gardner               39-05.25     12.02m 
  6 Parrish, Alex             SR Groton                39-00.25     11.89m 
  7 Joyce, Thomas             SR Nashoba               38-08.00     11.78m 
  8 Deufel, James             JR Nashoba               38-06.50     11.74m 
  9 MacKinnon, Kyle           SO Marlborough           37-05.00     11.40m 
 10 Magalhaes, Nick           SO Gardner               36-07.25     11.15m 
 11 MacLeod, Duncan           SR Groton                36-04.00     11.07m 
 12 Semedo, Josh              SO Marlborough           36-02.75     11.04m 
 13 Finch, Tim                FR Groton                35-09.50     10.90m 
 14 Brekka, Patrick           SO Quabbin               33-03.50     10.14m 
 15 Andrews, Jared            SR Quabbin               32-09.50      9.99m 
 -- Couture, Cody             FR Gardner                   FOUL            
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arpante, Gregory          SR Westborough           13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Saliga, Ryan              JR Marlborough           11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Los, Jeffrey              SR Westborough           11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Petka, Kyle               SR Groton                11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Maxwell, Derrick          JR Marlborough          J11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Fotos, Nicholas           JR Westborough          J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Abraham, Nicholas         SR Nashoba               10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Udvare, Alexander         SR Nashoba              J10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Partridge, Garrett        JR Groton                 9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Condry, Kyle              SO Marlborough           J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Welch, Andy               JR Quabbin                8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Manley, Cody              JR Groton                      NH            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba  'A'                                        8:50.33  
     1) Aylaian, Brendon JR             2) Hodge, Miles FR                
     3) Horowitz, Coby JR               4) Doyle, Joseph SR               
  2 Westborough  'A'                                    8:57.92  
  3 Gardner  'A'                                        9:11.29  
  4 Groton  'A'                                         9:33.94  
  5 Quabbin  'A'                                        9:55.29  
  6 Marlborough  'A'                                   10:53.61  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magalhaes, Nick           SO Gardner                  16.52q  1 
  2 Ruffing, Shane            SO Westborough              16.55q  1 
  3 Smith, Jack               SR Groton                   17.34q  2 
  4 Latario, Luke             JR Groton                   18.02q  1 
  5 Parrish, Alex             SR Groton                   18.26q  2 
  6 Norton, Michael           JR Quabbin                  18.81q  2 
  7 Scerra, Adam              SO Marlborough              18.94q  2 
  8 Schramm, Ryan             SR Quabbin                  19.11q  1 
  9 Bloch, Jared              SR Westborough              19.14   1 
 10 Curci, Marcello           FR Quabbin                  19.62   1 
 11 Joseph, Mike              JR Marlborough              20.45   1 
 12 Bourgeouis, Nathan        SO Gardner                  21.99   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Magalhaes, Nick           SO Gardner                  16.25  
  2 Ruffing, Shane            SO Westborough              16.38  
  3 Smith, Jack               SR Groton                   16.77  
  4 Parrish, Alex             SR Groton                   17.03  
  5 Schramm, Ryan             SR Quabbin                  17.59  
  6 Latario, Luke             JR Groton                   18.01  
  7 Norton, Michael           JR Quabbin                  18.26  
  8 Scerra, Adam              SO Marlborough              18.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asum, Graham              SR Marlborough              11.78q  2 
  2 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin                  11.79q  1 
  3 Schryver, Alexander       SO Nashoba                  11.97q  2 
  4 Scott-Sandagato, Victor   FR Quabbin                  11.99q  2 
  5 Jablon, Jacob             SR Westborough              12.23q  1 
  6 Patel, Sunny              SO Westborough              12.28q  1 
  7 Kenyon, Tom               SR Groton                   12.40q  1 
  8 Bonner, Ryan              SR Westborough              12.47q  2 
  9 dePaula, Saulo            SO Marlborough              12.73   2 
 10 Couture, Cody             FR Gardner                  12.90   1 
 11 Jackson, Joe              SR Groton                   13.16   2 
 12 Griczika, Mike            SO Gardner                  13.40   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Asum, Graham              SR Marlborough              11.59  
  2 May, Andrew               SR Quabbin                  11.71  
  3 Scott-Sandagato, Victor   FR Quabbin                  11.83  
  4 Schryver, Alexander       SO Nashoba                  11.95  
  5 Jablon, Jacob             SR Westborough              12.19  
  6 Patel, Sunny              SO Westborough              12.26  
  7 Kenyon, Tom               SR Groton                   12.45  
  8 Bonner, Ryan              SR Westborough              12.58  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Jake             SR Nashoba                  23.73q  2 
  2 St Jean, Nate             SR Groton                   24.38q  2 
  3 Orlando, David            SR Westborough              24.44q  2 
  4 Carter, Anthony           JR Marlborough              24.84q  1 
  5 Kenyon, Tom               SR Groton                   25.14q  2 
  6 Silverman, David          SO Westborough              25.14q  2 
  7 Lombardi, Nick            SO Marlborough              25.21q  1 
  8 Connors, Kyle             SR Westborough              25.21q  2 
  9 Jones, Joshua             SR Quabbin                  25.79   1 
 10 Brekka, Patrick           SO Quabbin                  26.11   1 
 11 Grove, Tim                FR Groton                   26.30   1 
 12 Curci, Marcello           FR Quabbin                  27.36   2 
 13 Martell, Anthony          FR Gardner                  28.09   1 
 14 Bourgeouis, Nathan        SO Gardner                  29.43   1 
 15 Roffee, Tyler             FR Gardner                  30.72   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Jake             SR Nashoba                  23.36  
  2 St Jean, Nate             SR Groton                   23.90  
  3 Orlando, David            SR Westborough              24.24  
  4 Carter, Anthony           JR Marlborough              24.28  
  5 Lombardi, Nick            SO Marlborough              24.75  
  6 Silverman, David          SO Westborough              24.86  
  7 Connors, Kyle             SR Westborough              24.91  
  8 Kenyon, Tom               SR Groton                   26.53  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horowitz, Coby            JR Nashoba                9:36.94  
  2 Bush, Jeff                JR Westborough            9:43.43  
  3 Haskell, Andy             SR Westborough           10:37.23  
  4 Dandley, Michael          SR Nashoba               10:56.78  
  5 Voss, Hayden              SO Marlborough           11:00.07  
  6 Papanastassiou, Alexande  SR Nashoba               11:05.08  
  7 Thompson, Kevin           SO Groton                11:10.45  
  8 Towlson, Michael          SO Quabbin               11:22.00  
  9 Grandich, Matt            FR Gardner               11:25.81  
 10 Jedras, Matthew           SR Westborough           11:50.79  
 11 McQuaid, Stephen          SO Marlborough           12:04.87  
 12 Allen, Lucas              SO Marlborough           13:01.98  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Byron              JR Westborough            4:22.99  
  2 Aylaian, Brendon          JR Nashoba                4:23.25  
  3 Fischer, Georges          SR Nashoba                4:41.65  
  4 Robertson, Brendan        FR Westborough            4:43.09  
  5 Biasi, Joey               SO Groton                 4:52.25  
  6 Bryant, Michael           JR Marlborough            4:56.33  
  7 Gitkind, Matthew          SR Westborough            4:56.73  
  8 Hangen, Thompson          SO Nashoba                4:57.72  
  9 Tambolleo, Steve          JR Quabbin                5:04.96  
 10 Morse, Ben                SO Gardner                5:09.22  
 11 Bouchard, Josh            JR Gardner                5:14.62  
 12 Cremny, Jonas             FR Groton                 5:17.98  
 13 Sheehy, Jared             FR Groton                 5:29.83  
 14 White, Andrew             SR Gardner                5:33.86  
 -- Oliveira, Kevin           JR Marlborough                 DQ   Language
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough  'A'                                      45.01  
     1) Ferguson, Tyerasky JR           2) Carter, Anthony JR             
     3) Scerra, Adam SO                 4) Asum, Graham SR                
  2 Groton  'A'                                           45.67  
  3 Nashoba  'A'                                          45.69  
  4 Quabbin  'A'                                          47.37  
  5 Gardner  'A'                                          52.07  
 -- Westborough  'A'                                         DQ   Out of the Zone
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Jean, Nate             SR Groton                   52.14   2 
  2 MacKinnon, Kyle           SO Marlborough              53.61   2 
  3 Baillargeon, John         SR Westborough              53.95   2 
  4 Sullivan, Daniel          JR Westborough              54.99   2 
  5 MacLeod, Ty               SO Groton                   55.66   2 
  6 Andrews, Jared            SR Quabbin                  55.76   1 
  7 Keosung, Steve            JR Quabbin                  55.94   2 
  8 Magalhaes, Nick           SO Gardner                  56.54   2 
  9 Hayes, Alex               FR Westborough              56.56   1 
 10 Haid, Christopher         JR Nashoba                  57.27   1 
 11 Hjaltason, Andri          SO Marlborough              58.23   1 
 12 Peduzzi, Noah             JR Nashoba                  58.47   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kyle              JR Westborough              59.21   2 
  2 Klefstad, Maxwell         SR Westborough            1:01.23   1 
  3 Maxwell, Derrick          JR Marlborough            1:01.37   2 
  4 Ruffing, Shane            SO Westborough            1:01.42   2 
  5 Abraham, Nicholas         SR Nashoba                1:02.02   2 
  6 Tambolleo, Steve          JR Quabbin                1:04.57   2 
  7 Weber, Joe                SR Gardner                1:04.58   2 
  8 Petka, Kyle               SR Groton                 1:04.98   2 
  9 Guerin, Dan               SR Groton                 1:08.55   1 
 10 Naughton, Greg            FR Groton                 1:09.77   1 
 11 Rodas, Walter             SO Marlborough            1:13.51   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Joseph             SR Nashoba                1:54.51  
  2 Jones, Byron              JR Westborough            2:01.92  
  3 Andrews, Brent            SO Quabbin                2:05.22  
  4 Frumkin, Nathan           JR Westborough            2:07.68  
  5 Craft, Tyler              SR Gardner                2:11.30  
  6 Keyes, Kevin              JR Westborough            2:13.79  
  7 Partridge, Garrett        JR Groton                 2:15.98  
  8 Wright, AJ                FR Groton                 2:16.75  
  9 Morgello, Ryan            SO Marlborough            2:21.84  
 10 Fedyk, Will               SR Groton                 2:22.46  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough  'A'                                    3:39.06  
     1) Sullivan, Daniel JR             2) O'Neil, Will SR                
     3) Bush, Jeff JR                   4) Baillargeon, John SR           
  2 Marlborough  'A'                                    3:45.05  
  3 Groton  'A'                                         3:46.32  
  4 Nashoba  'A'                                        3:52.69  
  5 Quabbin  'A'                                        4:00.38  
  6 Gardner  'A'                                        4:24.35  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Monica            SR Marlborough           33-02.00     10.10m 
  2 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough           32-01.50      9.79m 
  3 Fearing, Alexa            FR Marlborough           31-05.00      9.57m 
  4 Palma, Naloti             FR Westborough           30-05.50      9.28m 
  5 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                29-03.50      8.92m 
  6 Deshpande, Janhavee       SR Westborough           29-00.50      8.85m 
  7 Jacques, Ashley           So Quabbin               28-10.50      8.80m 
  8 McGuiness, Caitlin        Fr Quabbin               27-07.00      8.40m 
  8 Clarkson, Amanda          Jr Quabbin               27-07.00      8.40m 
 10 Ryan, Leah                JR Westborough           27-02.00      8.28m 
 11 Reiser, Megan             FR Gardner               26-05.00      8.05m 
 12 Parsons, Annie            SO Groton                26-04.50      8.03m 
 12 Bailey, Prudence          SO Nashoba               26-04.50      8.03m 
 14 Comeau, Cassie            SR Gardner               25-04.00      7.72m 
 15 Krantz, Rebecca           SR Nashoba               24-07.50      7.50m 
 16 Towle, Anna               FR Groton                24-05.50      7.45m 
 17 Cullinane, Megan          SR Nashoba               23-02.00      7.06m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Monica            SR Marlborough             107-05     32.74m 
  2 Sampson, Shanissa         SR Marlborough             104-05     31.82m 
  3 Ellis, Stephanie          JR Gardner                  97-10     29.81m 
  4 Lis, Katherine            SO Westborough              92-02     28.09m 
  5 Feighery, Aoife           JR Westborough              89-09     27.35m 
  6 Fearing, Taylor           FR Marlborough              86-10     26.46m 
  7 Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                  85-04     26.00m 
  8 Goguen, Nicole            Jr Quabbin                  82-05     25.12m 
  9 Merchant, Megan           SO Gardner               73-02.50     22.31m 
 10 Morrissey, Erin           Fr Quabbin               72-02.50     22.00m 
 11 Shea, Meredith            FR Groton                   70-08     21.53m 
 12 Teska, Casey              FR Nashoba                  70-06     21.48m 
 13 Towle, Anna               FR Groton                   69-07     21.20m 
 14 Correa, Eddaliz           SO Gardner                  66-05     20.24m 
 15 Toabe, Alana              SO Nashoba               65-07.50     20.00m 
 16 Patel, Ivanka             SR Nashoba                  58-09     17.90m 
 17 Barbo, Emily              SR Groton                   52-07     16.02m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Gwendolyn         SR Westborough            5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Brekka, Kathleen          Sr Quabbin                4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Kullberg, Caitlin         SR Westborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Mason, Briana             JR Westborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Silverman, Laura          FR Marlborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Callahan, Allison         FR Groton                J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Martin, Chelcie           JR Nashoba               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Foley, Erica              SO Gardner                4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Radcliffe, Autumn         SO Gardner               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Bollivar, Tori            Jr Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Pokorney, Siobhan         SO Nashoba                     NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba               16-09.25      5.11m 
  2 Costello, Fran            SR Groton                16-06.00      5.02m 
  3 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba              J16-06.00      5.02m 
  4 LeBlanc, Jackie           Sr Quabbin               16-04.50      4.99m 
  5 Baker, Dylan              So Quabbin               16-00.00      4.87m 
  6 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough           15-11.00      4.85m 
  7 Dingle, Mackenzie         JR Groton                15-08.50      4.78m 
  8 Heim, Gayle               SR Westborough          J15-08.50      4.78m 
  9 Ragounath, Nadia          SR Westborough           15-01.50      4.61m 
 10 Sawyer, Hannah            SO Groton                14-05.50      4.40m 
 11 Campana, Cassandra        FR Nashoba               14-04.50      4.38m 
 12 Lloyd, Juliette           FR Westborough           14-00.50      4.27m 
 13 Duran, Griselda           SO Gardner               13-09.50      4.20m 
 14 Bonina, Natasha           JR Marlborough           13-08.00      4.16m 
 15 Liddy, Alex               SO Gardner               13-05.50      4.10m 
 16 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner               10-02.50      3.11m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                  105-10     32.25m 
  2 Sampson, Shanissa         SR Marlborough             104-08     31.90m 
  3 Ryan, Leah                JR Westborough              92-11     28.32m 
  4 Clarkson, Amanda          Jr Quabbin                  92-00     28.04m 
  5 Fearing, Alexa            FR Marlborough              87-01     26.54m 
  6 Drohan, Devon             SR Westborough              82-03     25.06m 
  7 Comeau, Cassie            SR Gardner                  78-11     24.05m 
  8 Deshpande, Janhavee       SR Westborough              78-10     24.02m 
  9 Carter, Lauren            SO Groton                   72-04     22.04m 
 10 Oliver, Mickey            JR Gardner                  70-10     21.59m 
 11 Fearing, Taylor           FR Marlborough              68-02     20.77m 
 12 Meyer, Catherine          So Quabbin                  66-05     20.24m 
 13 Connors, Anne             JR Gardner                  63-11     19.48m 
 14 Jacques, Ashley           So Quabbin                  62-04     18.99m 
 15 Krantz, Rebecca           SR Nashoba                  61-04     18.69m 
 16 Doehring, Aurora          FR Nashoba                  58-01     17.70m 
 17 Stefos, Kathryn           SO Nashoba                  53-07     16.33m 
 -- Hoglund, Heather          SR Groton                    FOUL            
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba               34-04.50     10.47m 
  2 Ragounath, Nadia          SR Westborough           34-01.00     10.38m 
  3 Costello, Fran            SR Groton                33-11.00     10.33m 
  4 Foster, Meaghan           JR Groton                33-09.00     10.28m 
  5 Dingle, Mackenzie         JR Groton                33-03.00     10.13m 
  6 Freeman, Tove             Fr Quabbin               33-01.00     10.08m 
  7 Lloyd, Juliette           FR Westborough           32-10.00     10.00m 
  8 McCabe, Anna              FR Marlborough           32-04.00      9.85m 
  9 Olson, Annika             FR Westborough           32-01.00      9.77m 
 10 Duran, Griselda           SO Gardner               30-03.50      9.23m 
 11 Willoughby, Chelsea       SO Nashoba               29-00.00      8.83m 
 12 Giroux, Selena            FR Marlborough           27-09.00      8.45m 
 13 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner               27-00.50      8.24m 
 14 Giunta, Jessica           SR Nashoba               26-05.75      8.07m 
 15 Whalen, Melissa           FR Gardner               25-08.00      7.82m 
 -- Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough               FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walls, Lexi               JR Westborough           10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Teska, Casey              FR Nashoba              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Busch, Rachel             SO Nashoba              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Auclair, Amy              JR Marlborough            9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Darnley, Megan            SO Westborough            9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Harris, Lauren            SR Westborough            8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Doyle, Devin              FR Nashoba                8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Morrissey, Erin           Fr Quabbin                7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Jones, Danielle           Fr Quabbin                7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Coveno, Maddie            JR Groton                 6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Pasternack, Janelle       Jr Quabbin                6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Pratt, Molly              JR Groton                 6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough  'A'                                   10:59.99  
     1) DeGiso, Alicia JR               2) Moreno, Gala FR                
     3) Fay, Kayleigh FR                4) Grimaldo, Alexandra FR         
  2 Groton  'A'                                        11:00.75  
  3 Westborough  'A'                                   11:09.52  
  4 Nashoba  'A'                                       11:14.73  
  5 Gardner  'A'                                       11:26.04  
  6 Quabbin  'A'                                       11:47.57  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba                  16.12q  2 
  2 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough              16.20q  1 
  3 Feighery, Aoife           JR Westborough              16.26q  1 
  4 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough              17.57q  1 
  5 Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                  17.62q  2 
  6 Foster, Meaghan           JR Groton                   17.64q  2 
  7 Crockett, Haley           So Quabbin                  17.73q  2 
  8 Garcia, Gwendolyn         SR Westborough              18.42q  1 
  9 Shea, Allison             JR Westborough              19.08   2 
 10 Willoughby, Chelsea       SO Nashoba                  19.27   1 
 11 Busch, Rachel             SO Nashoba                  19.43   1 
 12 O'Rourke, Clara           FR Groton                   19.46   2 
 13 Radcliffe, Autumn         SO Gardner                  20.46   2 
 14 Smith, Caroline           SO Groton                   20.61   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba                  15.86  
  2 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough              15.89  
  3 Feighery, Aoife           JR Westborough              16.43  
  4 Foster, Meaghan           JR Groton                   17.17  
  5 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough              17.53  
  6 Crockett, Haley           So Quabbin                  17.54  
  7 Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                  17.71  
  8 Garcia, Gwendolyn         SR Westborough              17.85  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Tove             Fr Quabbin                  12.90q  1 
  2 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba                  13.00q  3 
  3 Arvidson, Kimberly        SR Westborough              13.40q  1 
  4 LeBlanc, Jackie           Sr Quabbin                  13.72q  1 
  5 Hilton, Sarah             SO Groton                   13.73q  2 
  6 Abraham, Amanda           FR Nashoba                  13.78q  1 
  7 Hastings, Rebecca         JR Westborough              13.79q  3 
  8 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough              13.93q  3 
  9 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                   14.05   2 
 10 Sawyer, Hannah            SO Groton                   14.24   2 
 11 Silva, Erin               SO Westborough              14.24   3 
 12 Stearns, Jamie            SO Gardner                  14.26   1 
 13 Chude, Cynthia            SR Marlborough              14.41   1 
 14 Cozzens, Amanda           JR Nashoba                  14.42   3 
 15 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner                  14.53   2 
 16 Jones, Danielle           Fr Quabbin                  14.98   2 
 17 Munley, Sara              FR Marlborough              15.05   2 
 18 Duran, Griselda           SO Gardner                  16.12   3 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba                  13.05  
  2 Freeman, Tove             Fr Quabbin                  13.31  
  3 Hilton, Sarah             SO Groton                   13.32  
  4 Arvidson, Kimberly        SR Westborough              13.68  
  5 Hastings, Rebecca         JR Westborough              13.77  
  6 LeBlanc, Jackie           Sr Quabbin                  13.98  
  7 Abraham, Amanda           FR Nashoba                  14.12  
  8 Chude, Catherine          JR Marlborough              14.42  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba                  27.01q  2 
  2 Hilton, Sarah             SO Groton                   27.25q  1 
  3 McCabe, Anna              FR Marlborough              27.43q  1 
  4 Baker, Dylan              So Quabbin                  28.28q  2 
  5 Ragounath, Nadia          SR Westborough              28.35q  1 
  6 Radogna, Maddie           SO Westborough              28.36q  1 
  7 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                   28.76q  2 
  8 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner                  29.25q  2 
  9 Vannasse, Aubrie          SO Nashoba                  29.93   1 
 10 Mansfield, Avery          SO Westborough              30.29   2 
 11 Bombard, Jennifer         FR Marlborough              30.58   2 
 12 Stearns, Jamie            SO Gardner                  30.72   1 
 13 Jones, Danielle           Fr Quabbin                  31.28   2 
 14 Giunta, Jessica           SR Nashoba                  32.06   1 
 -- Torres, Alexis            FR Gardner                     FS   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Emily              SO Nashoba                  26.48  
  2 Hilton, Sarah             SO Groton                   27.26  
  3 McCabe, Anna              FR Marlborough              27.83  
  4 Mahan, Eva                SR Groton                   28.16  
  5 Baker, Dylan              So Quabbin                  28.48  
  6 Ragounath, Nadia          SR Westborough              29.07  
  7 Radogna, Maddie           SO Westborough              29.22  
  8 Nguyen, Lisa              FR Gardner                  29.46  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oram, Allyson             JR Marlborough           11:39.94  
  2 Porcher, Molly            SR Nashoba               11:52.51  
  3 Allaire, Allie            FR Nashoba               12:52.31  
  4 Coveno, Francesca         SO Groton                13:02.99  
  5 Teevens, Alexis           SR Westborough           13:15.98  
  6 Glennie, Becky            FR Groton                13:18.97  
  7 Dotterweich, Courtney     FR Gardner               13:57.03  
  8 Xiao, Kaycee              SO Westborough           13:57.68  
  9 Holland, Madison          Fr Quabbin               14:17.80  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Stephanie          JR Gardner                5:13.72  
  2 Lacombe, Micaela          SO Groton                 5:25.37  
  3 Hurd, Abby                FR Nashoba                5:25.51  
  4 Blackney, Anne            SR Westborough            5:46.72  
  5 Thompson, Samantha        SO Westborough            5:49.86  
  6 Cullinane, Megan          SR Nashoba                6:09.92  
  7 Pratt, Molly              JR Groton                 6:11.47  
  8 Cornetta, Katelin         FR Gardner                6:17.13  
  9 Ott, Molly                Jr Quabbin                6:42.19  
 10 Patel, Arpita             SO Marlborough            6:54.86  
 11 Huntress, Kiara           So Quabbin                6:55.92  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough  'A'                                      51.81  
     1) Silva, Erin SO                  2) Heim, Gayle SR                 
     3) Ragounath, Nadia SR             4) Arvidson, Kimberly SR          
  2 Nashoba  'A'                                          53.67  
  3 Quabbin  'A'                                          53.90  
  4 Groton  'A'                                           54.69  
  5 Marlborough  'A'                                      56.99  
  6 Gardner  'A'                                        1:00.24  
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade, Alee                SR Nashoba                  58.88   2 
  2 Freeman, Tove             Fr Quabbin                  59.87   2 
  3 Martin, Chelcie           JR Nashoba                1:01.58   2 
  4 McCabe, Anna              FR Marlborough            1:01.91   2 
  5 Brekka, Kathleen          Sr Quabbin                1:02.26   2 
  6 Wegner, Vanessa           SO Westborough            1:02.36   2 
  7 Gavin, Mackenzie          JR Westborough            1:04.83   2 
  8 Bailey, Prudence          SO Nashoba                1:07.35   2 
  9 Damour, Jessica           FR Gardner                1:09.91   1 
 10 Tara, Liz                 FR Gardner                1:19.79   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Costello, Fran            SR Groton                 1:09.41   2 
  2 Trimby, Lisa              Jr Quabbin                1:11.28   2 
  3 Roberts, Kristen          JR Marlborough            1:12.91   2 
  4 Foster, Meaghan           JR Groton                 1:13.48   2 
  5 Feighery, Aoife           JR Westborough            1:13.98   2 
  6 Pasternack, Janelle       Jr Quabbin                1:16.67   2 
  7 Teska, Casey              FR Nashoba                1:18.08   2 
  8 Willoughby, Chelsea       SO Nashoba                1:19.87   1 
  9 Sarcinelli, Anna          SO Gardner                1:21.90   1 
 10 Woodcock, Whitney         FR Westborough            1:26.52   1 
 -- Wellhausen, Pia           JR Westborough                DNF   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Stephanie          JR Gardner                2:21.08  
  2 Hoglund, Heather          SR Groton                 2:24.74  
  3 Lis, Katherine            SO Westborough            2:28.68  
  4 Lacombe, Micaela          SO Groton                 2:30.68  
  5 Oram, Allyson             JR Marlborough            2:31.19  
  6 Adams, Nicole             FR Nashoba                2:38.04  
  7 Grimaldo, Alexandra       FR Marlborough            2:38.91  
  8 Morrissey, Erin           Fr Quabbin                2:39.05  
  9 Humphrey, Rebecca         JR Nashoba                2:39.49  
 10 Brekka, Kathleen          Sr Quabbin                2:44.71  
 11 Coveno, Francesca         SO Groton                 2:45.59  
 12 Teevens, Alexis           SR Westborough            2:48.50  
 13 Penney, Lauren            SO Gardner                2:50.06  
 14 Gravel, Danielle          JR Gardner                3:04.49  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough  'A'                                    4:14.90  
     1) Hastings, Rebecca JR            2) Hester, Colleen SR             
     3) Gavin, Mackenzie JR             4) Wegner, Vanessa SO             
  2 Nashoba  'A'                                        4:24.11  
  3 Groton  'A'                                         4:33.35  
  4 Quabbin  'A'                                        4:53.34  
  5 Gardner  'A'                                        5:17.17  
 -- Marlborough  'A'                                         DQ   Breakline
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba                    128        2) Marlborough               117   
    3) Groton                     112        4) Westborough               110   
    5) Quabbin                     59        6) Gardner                    31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                182.50     2) Nashoba                   113   
    3) Quabbin                     78        3) Groton                     78   
    5) Marlborough                 74.50     6) Gardner                    31