Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May21_MidWac_1_set1.shtml

Mid Wach A Division League Meet

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, May 21, 2009

Complete Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2009 12:09 AM
              Mid Wach League Division A League Meet - 5/21/2009               
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury            50-05.75     15.38m 
  2 Doug Goodhile             SR Wachusett             46-00.00     14.02m 
  3 Mark Fishman              SR Algonquin             43-00.00     13.10m 
  4 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury            42-03.50     12.89m 
  5 Junghume Nam              SR Algonquin             42-02.50     12.86m 
  6 Dylan Huff                JR Milford               41-00.75     12.51m 
  7 Zach Mazyek               SO Wachusett             40-10.00     12.44m 
  8 Nathan Beittel            JR Wachusett             40-04.50     12.30m 
  9 Matthew McNulty           SR Algonquin             40-02.50     12.25m 
 10 Sergio Powell             SO Fitchburg             38-07.25     11.76m 
 11 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford               36-05.25     11.10m 
 12 Matt Sullo                SR Milford               36-04.75     11.09m 
 13 Kevin Shea                SO Shrewsbury            35-03.75     10.76m 
 14 Bo Hume                   SR Leominster            32-07.50      9.94m 
 15 Jonathan Day              JR Leominster            32-04.75      9.87m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Britt             SR Leominster              174-04     53.13m 
  2 Jeremy Ross               SR Wachusett               148-01     45.13m 
  3 Steven Balsewicz          SO Wachusett               145-08     44.39m 
  4 Benjamin Arcabascio       SO Shrewsbury              144-08     44.09m 
  5 Shane Murray              SO Wachusett               142-08     43.48m 
  6 Zack Skerry               SO Milford                 141-02     43.02m 
  7 Greg George               JR Shrewsbury              134-08     41.04m 
  8 Jordan Caouette           SR Leominster              132-05     40.36m 
  9 Mark Dion                 sr North Middle            129-07     39.49m 
 10 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg               128-10     39.26m 
 11 Connor McCrillis          FR Leominster              127-08     38.91m 
 12 Tim McNamara              SR Algonquin               123-11     37.76m 
 13 Keenan Hart               SR Shrewsbury              113-01     34.46m 
 14 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin               109-08     33.42m 
 15 Criag Fairfield           FR Algonquin                97-04     29.66m 
 16 Cameron MacKenzie         SO Milford                  81-02     24.73m 
 17 Nicolas Johnston          FR Milford                  53-06     16.30m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg              6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Dan Schumacher            SR Shrewsbury             5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Mark MacNeill             JR Algonquin             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Dracar Payton             FR Fitchburg             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Brandon Britt             SR Leominster             5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin              5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick delGuidice           SR Leominster            20-11.25      6.38m 
  2 Dracar Payton             FR Fitchburg             20-08.25      6.30m 
  3 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett             19-09.00      6.01m 
  4 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett             19-04.00      5.89m 
  5 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster            19-01.00      5.81m 
  6 Alex Blakeslee            JR Shrewsbury            19-00.00      5.79m 
  7 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett             18-06.00      5.63m 
  8 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster            18-01.00      5.51m 
  9 Jack Frey                 SO Shrewsbury            17-11.00      5.46m 
 10 Blas Cintron              JR North Middle          17-01.00      5.20m 
 11 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin            J17-01.00      5.20m 
 12 Joe shea                  SO Milford               16-10.00      5.13m 
 13 Nick Wyman                SO Milford               14-09.00      4.49m 
 -- Kyle Simas                so North Middle              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury              127-09     38.93m 
  2 Jeremy Ross               SR Wachusett               124-08     37.99m 
  3 Matthew McNulty           SR Algonquin               119-07     36.44m 
  4 DJ Webb                   sr North Middle            117-02     35.71m 
  5 Doug Goodhile             SR Wachusett               116-00     35.35m 
  6 Tim McNamara              SR Algonquin               101-02     30.83m 
  7 Keenan Hart               SR Shrewsbury              100-01     30.50m 
  8 Nathan Beittel            JR Wachusett                98-07     30.04m 
  9 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg                96-11     29.54m 
 10 Mike Lambert              SR Shrewsbury               94-10     28.90m 
 11 Dylan Huff                JR Milford                  94-00     28.65m 
 12 Junghume Nam              SR Algonquin                93-05     28.47m 
 13 Brandon Chaban            JR Leominster               93-04     28.44m 
 14 Jonathan Day              JR Leominster               91-04     27.83m 
 15 Matt Sullo                SR Milford                  71-07     21.81m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick delGuidice           SR Leominster            42-02.25     12.85m 
  2 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett             41-11.50     12.78m 
  3 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett             41-10.75     12.76m 
  4 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett             41-07.75     12.69m 
  5 Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury            41-01.00     12.52m 
  6 Justin Kody               FR Algonquin             39-10.50     12.15m 
  7 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster            39-10.00     12.14m 
  8 Matt Cristino             JR Milford               36-07.00     11.15m 
  9 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford               36-02.00     11.02m 
 10 Stephen Ward              SO Milford               31-07.00      9.62m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edmund Gordon             SR Shrewsbury            12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Lucas Kronlund            JR Shrewsbury            12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin             11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Dan Riches                SR Wachusett             10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Ben Morse                 sr North Middle           9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Brian Keville             JR Algonquin             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Ray Starvaski             JR Shrewsbury             9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Jeremy Bennie             FR Wachusett              8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Graham Bennie             JR Wachusett              8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Mike Karpuk               FR Algonquin                   NH            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     8:21.21  
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      8:57.97  
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                      8:58.34  
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                9:46.64  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     10:15.63  
  6 Leominster  'A'                                    10:30.28  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster               16.43q  2 
  2 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                16.51q  1 
  3 Dan Schumacher            SR Shrewsbury               16.55q  2 
  4 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                16.77q  1 
  5 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                  17.14q  2 
  6 Sean O'Brien              SO Algonquin                17.44q  1 
  7 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury               17.66q  1 
  8 Justin Conor              FR Wachusett                18.03q  1 
  9 Kenneth Tovera            SR Wachusett                18.74   2 
 10 Daniel Bliss              SR Leominster               18.81   1 
 11 Stephen Ward              SO Milford                  19.25   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster               15.93  
  2 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                16.23  
  3 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                16.32  
  4 Dan Schumacher            SR Shrewsbury               16.51  
  5 Sean O'Brien              SO Algonquin                16.95  
  6 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                  17.13  
  7 Justin Conor              FR Wachusett                17.59  
  8 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury               17.79  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dracar Payton             FR Fitchburg                11.01q  2 
  2 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                11.36q  1 
  3 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster               11.67q  2 
  4 Erik Clement              SO North Middle             11.86q  2 
  5 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury               12.01q  1 
  6 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett                12.07q  1 
  7 Brian Kelly               JR Shrewsbury               12.13q  1 
  8 Mathew Alley              SO Milford                  12.18q  2 
  9 Jordan Stambler           JR Shrewsbury               12.23   2 
 10 Joe shea                  SO Milford                  12.35   1 
 11 Kyle Mannion              FR Algonquin                12.58   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dracar Payton             FR Fitchburg                10.95  
  2 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                11.50  
  3 Curtis Ludden             JR Leominster               11.67  
  4 Erik Clement              SO North Middle             11.76  
  5 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury               11.94  
  6 Brian Kelly               JR Shrewsbury               12.07  
  7 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett                12.12  
  8 Mathew Alley              SO Milford                  12.16  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        FR Fitchburg                23.09q  3 
  2 Josh Hussey               JR North Middle             23.37q  2 
  3 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury               23.63q  1 
  4 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                23.91q  1 
  5 Alex Paulina              SO Shrewsbury               24.21q  2 
  6 Jon Rooke                 SO Wachusett                24.79q  2 
  7 Alex Blakeslee            JR Shrewsbury               24.80   3 
  8 Jason Tien                JR Algonquin                24.88   1 
  9 Matt Cristino             JR Milford                  25.14   3 
 10 Jose Garcia               SR Leominster               25.36   1 
 11 Peter Carnazza            FR Wachusett                25.50   3 
 12 Ross Andrews              SO Algonquin                26.13   2 
 13 Corey Boucher             SO Leominster               27.04   3 
 14 Tim Curtan-White          FR Milford                  28.35   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        FR Fitchburg                22.67  
  2 Josh Hussey               JR North Middle             23.07  
  3 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury               23.31  
  4 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                23.35  
  5 Jon Rooke                 SO Wachusett                24.20  
  6 Alex Paulina              SO Shrewsbury               24.24  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Favulli       JR Shrewsbury            10:28.87  
  2 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett             10:31.48  
  3 Graham Bennie             JR Wachusett             10:39.65  
  4 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin             10:49.55  
  5 Joseph Schow              SO Algonquin             10:52.77  
  6 Ben Morse                 sr North Middle          10:56.26  
  7 Tobin Dancy               FR Shrewsbury            10:56.27  
  8 Patrick Bova              SO Wachusett             11:05.79  
  9 Michael Bodden            FR Shrewsbury            11:29.32  
 10 Shawn Luce                FR Milford               13:31.44  
 11 Jeremiah Shyne            FR Milford               14:12.36  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SO Shrewsbury             4:37.07  
  2 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              4:38.50  
  3 Jon-Scott Lutke           JR Algonquin              4:46.29  
  4 Liam McAllaster           SR Shrewsbury             4:49.17  
  5 Jeremy Bennie             FR Wachusett              4:54.75  
  6 Anthony Fierimonte        SO Algonquin              4:59.03  
  7 Daniel Davis              SR Shrewsbury             5:01.07  
  8 Chris Baker               JR Wachusett              5:10.96  
  9 Chris Baza                SO Milford                5:28.48  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg  'A'                                        44.76   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                        45.81   2 
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       46.78   1 
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                  47.59   1 
  5 Leominster  'A'                                       47.75   2 
  6 Milford  'A'                                          48.10   1 
 -- Algonquin  'A'                                          DNF   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick delGuidice           SR Leominster               51.60   3 
  2 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury               51.97   3 
  3 Mark MacNeill             JR Algonquin                52.23   3 
  4 DJ Webb                   sr North Middle             52.88   3 
  5 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                52.99   3 
  6 Matthew D'Urso            SR Shrewsbury               54.88   2 
  7 Justin Kody               FR Algonquin                55.52   2 
  8 Sean Horan                SO Shrewsbury               56.08   2 
  9 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin                57.06   2 
 10 Brandon Chaban            JR Leominster             1:01.53   1 
 11 Chris Holtsnider          SO Milford                1:01.81   1 
 12 Evan Cheney               SO Milford                1:04.41   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Thompson             JR Shrewsbury               59.80   2 
  2 Kai Parker                SR Wachusett              1:00.11   2 
  3 Sonny Heng                SR Leominster             1:00.25   2 
  4 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin              1:02.10   2 
  5 Joe Hollenbeck            JR North Middle           1:02.70   2 
  6 Adam Pepin                SO Wachusett              1:03.57   1 
  7 Sean O'Brien              SO Algonquin              1:04.53   2 
  8 Daniel McNulty            SO Algonquin              1:04.82   1 
  9 Daniel Bliss              SR Leominster             1:07.47   1 
 10 Stephen Ward              SO Milford                1:08.84   1 
 11 Brandon Kraemer           SO Shrewsbury             1:09.59   1 
 12 Vincent Sassone           JR Shrewsbury             1:10.84   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury             1:59.17  
  2 Jake Reed                 so North Middle           2:02.44  
  3 Brandon Britt             SR Leominster             2:04.18  
  4 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              2:05.81  
  5 Harrison Gore             JR Algonquin              2:06.68  
  6 Jared Lowrie              JR Shrewsbury             2:08.42  
  7 Kevin Thompson            JR Shrewsbury             2:09.29  
  8 Zach Clark                SR North Middle           2:11.15  
  9 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett              2:12.51  
 10 Josh Monica               SR Milford                2:19.76  
 11 Ryan Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              2:21.28  
 12 Justin Raphelson          SR Algonquin              2:24.23  
 13 Joel Sousa                FR Milford                2:46.54  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster  'A'                                     3:42.45   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:43.96   2 
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:46.28   2 
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                3:49.67   1 
  5 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     3:52.83   2 
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:11.21   1 
  7 Milford  'A'                                        4:13.90   1 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin             35-05.75     10.81m 
  2 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford               33-00.50     10.07m 
  3 Allison Kenney            So Algonquin             31-03.00      9.52m 
  4 Gena Catalucci            FR Wachusett             31-01.50      9.48m 
  5 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg             30-01.75      9.18m 
  6 Emily Shanley             so North Middle          29-07.75      9.03m 
  7 Sarah Lombardi            SR Wachusett             29-07.50      9.02m 
  8 Alma Dwumfour             SR Shrewsbury            29-05.00      8.96m 
  9 Yvonne Okaka              SO Shrewsbury            28-11.75      8.83m 
 10 Leah Walzer               Jr Algonquin             28-00.50      8.54m 
 11 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford               27-08.00      8.43m 
 12 Brenda Maloughney         SO Fitchburg             26-02.25      7.98m 
 13 Emily McTiernan           JR Milford               26-01.50      7.96m 
 14 Julia Hubbard             SO Shrewsbury            24-04.50      7.42m 
 15 Jordan Nelson             SR Wachusett             24-01.25      7.34m 
 16 Jillian Kirouac           JR Leominster            23-09.00      7.23m 
 17 Jess Kendall              so North Middle          23-07.00      7.18m 
 18 Sarah Carter              SO Leominster            22-11.00      6.98m 
 19 Janessa Crowley           FR Fitchburg             22-08.00      6.90m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elle McColgan             JR Milford                 113-10     34.69m 
  2 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett               103-11     31.67m 
  3 Leah Walzer               Jr Algonquin                93-06     28.49m 
  4 Emily McTiernan           JR Milford                  92-03     28.11m 
  5 Amanda Mort               JR Milford                  88-05     26.94m 
  6 Alexandra Stech           SO Shrewsbury               82-04     25.09m 
  7 Jillian Kirouac           JR Leominster               80-04     24.48m 
  8 Chelsea Gallant           SO Shrewsbury               77-08     23.67m 
  9 Shannon Healey            So Algonquin                77-05     23.59m 
 10 Rebecca Fluet             SO Fitchburg                75-06     23.01m 
 11 Julia Deignan             fr North Middle             71-02     21.69m 
 12 Shannyn Pomeroy           jr North Middle             70-10     21.59m 
 13 Anne Marie Pignataro      FR Shrewsbury               69-03     21.10m 
 14 Ashley Lambros            SO Leominster               68-06     20.87m 
 15 Katelynn Getchell         SO Wachusett                67-01     20.44m 
 16 Allie Shaffer             So Algonquin                66-11     20.39m 
 17 Gina Stacy                SR Leominster               63-05     19.32m 
 18 Jillian Lundy             FR Wachusett                58-11     17.95m 
 19 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                56-10     17.32m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               So Algonquin              5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             Jr Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Hannah Dalke              SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Alex Cammarata            Jr Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Molly Phalen              SO Shrewsbury             4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Shelley Gordon            SO Fitchburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Natasha Young             JR Milford               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg              4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     FR Wachusett              4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Elisabeth Nelson          SR Shrewsbury             4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Ashley Nindl              FR Wachusett              4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          fr North Middle          16-08.75      5.09m 
  2 Alex Cammarata            Jr Algonquin             15-09.00      4.80m 
  3 Julianna Sheehan          FR Milford               15-08.50      4.78m 
  4 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford               15-06.50      4.73m 
  5 Alma Dwumfour             SR Shrewsbury            15-06.25      4.73m 
  6 Sarah Dahlstrom           So Algonquin             15-06.00      4.72m 
  7 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg            J15-06.00      4.72m 
  8 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford               15-00.50      4.58m 
  9 Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett             15-00.00      4.57m 
 10 Kailey Filiere            FR Shrewsbury            14-08.50      4.48m 
 11 Haven Jones               So Algonquin             14-07.75      4.46m 
 12 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett             14-05.50      4.40m 
 13 Lauren Whittemore         SR Fitchburg             14-04.00      4.36m 
 13 Emily Church              so North Middle          14-04.00      4.36m 
 15 Susie Janik               SR Wachusett             14-00.25      4.27m 
 16 Ellen Goldman             SO Leominster            13-04.75      4.08m 
 17 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster            13-02.50      4.02m 
 18 Alicia Ryan               sr North Middle          13-00.75      3.98m 
 19 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             12-06.00      3.81m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin                97-05     29.69m 
  2 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                92-00     28.04m 
  3 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett               J92-00     28.04m 
  4 Sarah Dahlstrom           So Algonquin                91-10     27.99m 
  5 Amanda Mort               JR Milford                  87-06     26.67m 
  6 Allison Kenney            So Algonquin                80-02     24.43m 
  7 Kristin DiDuca            SR Milford                  78-07     23.95m 
  8 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                  76-00     23.16m 
  9 Brenda Maloughney         SO Fitchburg                75-01     22.88m 
 10 Colleen McKenna           SR Shrewsbury               73-11     22.52m 
 11 Gena Catalucci            FR Wachusett                68-00     20.72m 
 12 Ragini Kulathila          SR Shrewsbury               66-01     20.14m 
 13 Susan Perreault           JR Leominster               64-05     19.63m 
 14 Julia Deignan             fr North Middle             63-06     19.35m 
 15 Brianna Stowe             JR Shrewsbury               60-11     18.56m 
 16 Shannyn Pomeroy           jr North Middle             58-07     17.85m 
 17 Janessa Crowley           FR Fitchburg                56-08     17.27m 
 18 Sarah Lombardi            SR Wachusett                54-09     16.68m 
 19 Amanda Flores             SO Leominster               54-02     16.51m 
 20 Jess Kendall              so North Middle             53-07     16.33m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            JR Shrewsbury            36-01.50     11.01m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             Jr Algonquin             34-10.50     10.62m 
  3 Julianna Sheehan          FR Milford               34-09.00     10.59m 
  4 Gillian Praetorius        Jr Algonquin             33-08.50     10.27m 
  5 Liz Fernandes             JR Milford               31-10.25      9.70m 
  6 Kimberlie Paul            SR Shrewsbury            31-09.50      9.69m 
  7 Liz Conti                 SR Algonquin             31-07.50      9.63m 
  8 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             31-00.50      9.46m 
  9 Lauren Whittemore         SR Fitchburg             30-06.00      9.29m 
 10 Tanisha Mcgreevy          so North Middle          30-02.50      9.20m 
 11 Kayla Mastovich           SO Leominster            30-02.00      9.19m 
 12 Olivia Urso               SO Shrewsbury            29-10.50      9.10m 
 12 Elle McColgan             JR Milford               29-10.50      9.10m 
 14 Maggie Lally              FR Wachusett             29-09.75      9.08m 
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg             29-08.50      9.05m 
 16 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     FR Wachusett             27-09.00      8.45m 
 -- Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett                 FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Tylock            SR Shrewsbury             9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Susie Janik               SR Wachusett              9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Megan Krumpoch            JR Shrewsbury             8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Emily Lemmerman           Jr Algonquin             J8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Nicole Henry              Jr Algonquin              8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Gillian Carlucci          Jr Algonquin             J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Sarah Campos              FR Shrewsbury             7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Kyle Schmidt              SO Wachusett              6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:11.23  
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                     10:18.98  
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:36.77  
  4 Milford  'A'                                       11:54.12  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     12:15.72  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett                16.14q  3 
  2 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury               16.49q  2 
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           So Algonquin                16.90q  2 
  4 Emi Nishino               JR Wachusett                17.21q  1 
  5 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                  17.25q  1 
  6 Sara Pedersen             SO Shrewsbury               17.60q  3 
  7 Alex Cammarata            Jr Algonquin                17.64q  1 
  8 Leah Gaffney              So Algonquin                18.03q  2 
  9 Elisabeth Nelson          SR Shrewsbury               18.09   2 
 10 Gina Stacy                SR Leominster               18.13   3 
 11 Gabriella Angelini        JR Leominster               18.31   1 
 12 Natasha Young             JR Milford                  18.47   2 
 13 Jillian Kirouac           JR Leominster               19.35   1 
 14 Katie Gavern              JR Milford                  19.62   3 
 15 Stephanie Sandrelli       SO Fitchburg                19.92   2 
 16 Courtney Carriere         SO Fitchburg                22.32   3 
 -- Andrea Fanciullo          fr North Middle                FS   1 
 -- Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett                   FS   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett                16.01  
  2 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury               16.40  
  3 Emi Nishino               JR Wachusett                16.99  
  4 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                  17.05  
  5 Sarah Dahlstrom           So Algonquin                17.06  
  6 Alex Cammarata            Jr Algonquin                17.23  
  7 Sara Pedersen             SO Shrewsbury               17.37  
  8 Leah Gaffney              So Algonquin                17.71  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Ryan               sr North Middle             12.77q  1 
  2 Haven Jones               So Algonquin                12.86q  2 
  3 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                12.94q  1 
  4 Alma Dwumfour             SR Shrewsbury               12.97q  3 
  5 Kimberlie Paul            SR Shrewsbury               13.18q  2 
  6 Victoria Almeida          SO Leominster               13.26q  3 
  7 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                  13.41q  2 
  8 Paige Livolsi             So Algonquin                13.48q  2 
  9 Megan Davis               FR Algonquin                13.56   3 
 10 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                13.71   1 
 11 Gina Angelini             SO Leominster               13.80   3 
 12 Jasmine Cook              FR Wachusett                14.18   1 
 13 Olivia Tangney            FR Wachusett                14.25   2 
 14 Nicole Santiago           SO Milford                  14.27   1 
 15 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg                14.56   2 
 16 Lauren Hicks              SO Milford                  14.65   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Ryan               sr North Middle             12.53  
  2 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                12.71  
  3 Haven Jones               So Algonquin                12.73  
  4 Alma Dwumfour             SR Shrewsbury               12.88  
  5 Victoria Almeida          SO Leominster               13.31  
  6 Kimberlie Paul            SR Shrewsbury               13.31  
  7 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                  13.34  
  8 Paige Livolsi             So Algonquin                13.54  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                26.02q  3 
  2 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                26.52q  2 
  3 Shelley Gordon            SO Fitchburg                27.08q  2 
  4 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster               27.10q  1 
  5 Amanda Hubley             So Algonquin                27.23q  1 
  6 Amira Yusif               SR Leominster               27.38q  3 
  7 Rachel Pineda             SO Shrewsbury               27.45   3 
  8 Cassie Short              Jr Algonquin                28.69   1 
  9 Jessica Guido             JR Milford                  28.73   2 
 10 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                28.91   2 
 11 Moire Loftus              SR Milford                  29.06   1 
 12 Alyssa Boyson             JR Leominster               29.23   3 
 13 Jennifer Boulay           SO Shrewsbury               29.46   1 
 14 Lindsay Van Doren         SO Wachusett                29.54   2 
 15 Jenna Nelson              SO Shrewsbury               29.93   3 
 16 Andrea Suffredini         JR Milford                  29.95   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                25.76  
  2 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                25.87  
  3 Shelley Gordon            SO Fitchburg                26.55  
  4 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster               26.56  
  5 Amira Yusif               SR Leominster               27.30  
  6 Amanda Hubley             So Algonquin                27.38  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              JR Wachusett             12:22.77  
  2 Katie Carlson             SO Wachusett             12:23.03  
  3 Mary Farrell              Jr Algonquin             12:31.55  
  4 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford               12:42.58  
  5 Caitlin Miller            SO Wachusett             12:48.17  
  6 Caitlin Miller            sr North Middle          12:54.63  
  7 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg             13:01.61  
  8 Erica Flynn               SO Shrewsbury            13:22.55  
  9 Frankie Mueller           So Algonquin             13:35.36  
 10 Emily Rutan               Jr Algonquin             13:45.56  
 11 Kim Richmond              JR Leominster            14:23.31  
 12 Lin Astill                FR Shrewsbury            15:03.74  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg              5:40.43  
  2 Gabby Williams            JR Wachusett              5:43.32  
  3 Glynis Healy              So Algonquin              5:44.60  
  4 Lauren Conner             sr North Middle           5:50.47  
  5 Rebecca Skodis            FR Wachusett              5:53.90  
  6 Stephanie Trimboli        So Algonquin              5:54.65  
  7 Kate Sullivan             So Algonquin              5:59.23  
  8 Nicole Ross               SO Shrewsbury             6:00.33  
  9 Katie Carlson             SO Wachusett              6:00.90  
 10 Alyssa Gaudreault         JR Leominster             6:03.43  
 11 Nicole Chauncey           FR Leominster             6:11.91  
 12 Nora Gutekanst            FR Shrewsbury             6:12.42  
 13 Maria Brenner             SO Shrewsbury             6:23.12  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       50.25   2 
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                        51.39   2 
  3 North Middlesex  'A'                                  52.28   2 
  4 Fitchburg  'A'                                        53.47   1 
  5 Wachusett  'A'                                        53.57   1 
  6 Milford  'A'                                          53.97   1 
 -- Leominster  'A'                                          DQ   2  Passed out of Zone 3
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                59.30   2 
  2 Laura Williamson          FR Wachusett                59.96   2 
  3 Gabby Gaudreault          JR Leominster             1:00.07   2 
  4 Tiffany Daley             Jr Algonquin              1:01.32   2 
  5 Alix McElroy              JR Wachusett              1:02.86   2 
  6 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              1:05.64   2 
  7 Sarah Krawiec             SO Milford                1:06.67   1 
  8 Breana Swaney             JR Algonquin              1:06.99   1 
  9 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford                1:10.70   1 
 10 Ariana Garcia             SO Fitchburg              1:13.29   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            JR Shrewsbury             1:08.05   3 
  2 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett              1:09.74   3 
  3 Christina Fraga           FR Milford                1:12.94   3 
  4 Katie Dion                FR Wachusett              1:13.96   2 
  5 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin              1:14.27   3 
  6 Maggie Lally              FR Wachusett              1:15.27   3 
  7 Erin Quigley              SO Shrewsbury             1:15.88   2 
  8 Gina Stacy                SR Leominster             1:16.85   2 
  9 Stephanie Kalinowski      FR Shrewsbury             1:19.10   3 
 10 Cara D'Amico              So Algonquin              1:19.47   2 
 11 Stephanie Sandrelli       SO Fitchburg              1:21.62   1 
 12 Nicole Rota               JR Leominster             1:24.69   1 
 13 Natasha Young             JR Milford                1:27.55   2 
 14 Courtney Carriere         SO Fitchburg              1:35.61   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          FR Wachusett              2:26.88  
  2 Ariel Beccia              JR Wachusett              2:28.69  
  3 Emily Lemmerman           Jr Algonquin              2:30.41  
  4 Gillian Carlucci          Jr Algonquin              2:31.52  
  5 Katelynn Getchell         SO Wachusett              2:31.61  
  6 Nicole Bishop             Jr Algonquin              2:34.42  
  7 Emma Twitchell            SO Shrewsbury             2:42.84  
  8 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford                2:44.17  
  9 Alyssa Gaudreault         JR Leominster             2:44.42  
 10 Christine Bettencourt     SR Leominster             2:44.98  
 11 Caitlyn Burke             JR Shrewsbury             2:45.66  
 12 Alison Joyce              SR Fitchburg              2:57.73  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:14.97   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:17.77   2 
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     4:28.75   2 
  4 Milford  'A'                                        4:38.88   2 
  5 North Middlesex  'A'                                4:38.95   1 
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:42.12   1 
 -- Leominster  'A'                                          FS   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  171        2) Algonquin                 154   
    3) Shrewsbury                  81.50     4) Milford                    68.50
    5) North Middlesex             34        5) Fitchburg                  34   
    7) Leominster                  14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shrewsbury                 143        2) Wachusett                 141   
    3) Algonquin                   88        4) Leominster                 84   
    5) Fitchburg                   53        6) North Middlesex            45   
    7) Milford                      4