Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May20_GSHSum_set1.shtml

GSH Summer Sizzler 8K

Springfield, MA, May 20, 2009

overall

Summer Sizzler 8K

Summer Sizzler 8K

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Nelson                                28     1 M 20-29      27:29.0    3:26/K
       2    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 57     1 M 50-59      32:19.0    4:02/K
       3    Bob McCormick                               43     1 M 40-49      32:37.0    4:05/K
       4    Spencer Beaver          EORC                32     1 M 30-39      33:05.0    4:08/K
       5    Billy Rowe              GSH                 47     2 M 40-49      33:13.0    4:09/K
       6    Richard Clark           GSH                 55     2 M 50-59      33:14.0    4:09/K
       7    Dan McNair                                  34     2 M 30-39      33:54.0    4:14/K
       8    Frank Rucki             CMS                 59     3 M 50-59      34:33.0    4:19/K
       9    Jack Toner                                  29     2 M 20-29      35:04.0    4:23/K
      10    Craig McCarl                                45     3 M 40-49      35:20.0    4:25/K
      11    Laura Nelson                                27     1 F 20-29      35:47.0    4:28/K
      12    Christine Placanico                         19     1 F  0-19      36:03.0    4:30/K
      13    Christopher St George   GSH                 46     4 M 40-49      36:43.0    4:35/K
      14    Mike Robie                                  47     5 M 40-49      36:44.0    4:36/K
      15    Gerry Kane                                  57     4 M 50-59      38:46.0    4:51/K
      16    Rob Madrid                                  25     3 M 20-29      39:10.0    4:54/K
      17    Don Miller                                  65     1 M 60-99      39:27.0    4:56/K
      18    Patrick O'Neil                              22     4 M 20-29      39:42.0    4:58/K
      19    Pat McNulty                                 30     3 M 30-39      39:46.0    4:58/K
      20    Alan Cabot              GSH                 54     5 M 50-59      39:58.0    5:00/K
      21    Alison O'Donald         EORC                36     1 F 30-39      40:12.0    5:02/K
      22    AJ O'Donald             EORC                39     4 M 30-39      40:16.0    5:02/K
      23    Barbara Bosworth        GSH                 47     1 F 40-49      40:44.0    5:06/K
      24    Mark Oldenburgh                             40     6 M 40-49      42:12.0    5:17/K
      25    Yaz Soffan                                  31     5 M 30-39      43:17.0    5:25/K
      26    Mary Ryczek             CMS                 63     1 F 60-99      44:28.0    5:34/K
      27    Kevin Loftus                                58     6 M 50-59      44:59.0    5:37/K
      28    Bonnie Connell                              37     2 F 30-39      45:35.0    5:42/K
      29    Margaret Barsalou                           42     2 F 40-49      45:40.0    5:43/K
      30    John Gallagher                              53     7 M 50-59      45:55.0    5:44/K
      31    Dan Lines               EORC                66     2 M 60-99      48:06.0    6:01/K
      32    Michael Rood                                57     8 M 50-59      48:07.0    6:01/K