Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May16_Readin_set1.shtml

Reading Lions Journey for Sight 5K

Reading, MA, May 16, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                                   Gender     Div
Place No.   Name                Ag Plc/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    50 CHRIS SOUCY         26   1/24   M   1/2    M1929 NORTH READING   MA   18:21  5:55 
    2    45 MJ KELLY            53   2/24   M   1/7    M5059 ARLINGTON       MA   20:17  6:32 
    3     3 BILL SQUIRES, JR.   49   3/24   M   1/8    M4049 READING         MA   20:18  6:32 
    4    53 TOM CLOUGH          53   4/24   M   2/7    M5059 READING         MA   20:41  6:40 
    5    64 JOHN MCWILLIAMS     56   5/24   M   3/7    M5059 READING         MA   20:53  6:44 
    6    61 DEAN MALERBA        40   6/24   M   2/8    M4049 LYNNFIELD       MA   21:23  6:53 
    7    37 ROBERT LANE         49   7/24   M   3/8    M4049 READING         MA   21:26  6:54 
    8    11 NAOMI LAING         44   1/29   F   1/14   F4049 STONEHAM        MA   21:32  6:56 
    9    38 JEFFREY MADDER      53   8/24   M   4/7    M5059 SUDBURY         MA   21:46  7:01 
   10    20 DAVE HUNTER         44   9/24   M   4/8    M4049 READING         MA   23:21  7:31 
   11    56 STEVE KING          60  10/24   M   1/4    M60+  PEABODY         MA   23:27  7:33 
   12    48 ELISA CATAMIA       36   2/29   F   1/7    F3039 AMESBURY        MA   23:31  7:35 
   13    47 MICHAEL MENOVICH    58  11/24   M   5/7    M5059 LEXINGTON       MA   24:00  7:44 
   14    27 JUSTIN MARTEL       25  12/24   M   2/2    M1929 READING         MA   24:48  7:59 
   15    49 STAN VASSALLO       59  13/24   M   6/7    M5059 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   24:50  8:00 
   16    17 SCOTT ROBILLARD     36  14/24   M   1/3    M3039 READING         MA   25:07  8:05 
   17    34 JONATHAN GORSKI     37  15/24   M   2/3    M3039 READING         MA   25:09  8:06 
   18    28 BETH HARRINGTON     44   3/29   F   2/14   F4049 WALTHAM         MA   25:11  8:07 
   19    23 ALLISON VAN HORN    31   4/29   F   2/7    F3039 READING         MA   25:13  8:07 
   20    29 JENNIFER VATH       44   5/29   F   3/14   F4049 LYNNFIELD       MA   25:20  8:10 
   21    62 PAUL MACDONALD      63  16/24   M   2/4    M60+  MELROSE         MA   25:30  8:13 
   22    51 BILL BINGHAM        62  17/24   M   3/4    M60+  WAKEFIELD       MA   26:11  8:26 
   23    16 JOHN MCELENEY       44  18/24   M   5/8    M4049 READING         MA   26:39  8:35 
   24     1 BOB HOLMES          50  19/24   M   7/7    M5059 READING         MA   26:46  8:37 
   25    21 ALLISON ABATE       33   6/29   F   3/7    F3039 READING         MA   26:52  8:39 
   26    58 MIKE WARCHOL        40  20/24   M   6/8    M4049 WAKEFIELD       MA   27:24  8:49 
   27    41 CAITLIN FEROLETO    19   7/29   F   1/3    F1929 WINCHESTER      MA   27:38  8:54 
   28    25 STEVE SPENCER       32  21/24   M   3/3    M3039 READING         MA   27:52  8:59 
   29    52 MISSY COSTA         41   8/29   F   4/14   F4049 READING         MA   27:58  9:00 
   30    24 LUCY SKELDON        45   9/29   F   5/14   F4049 WAKEFIELD       MA   27:59  9:01 
   31    26 DEANA PENNEY        27  10/29   F   2/3    F1929 READING         MA   28:04  9:02 
   32    36 KATE CONNORS        40  11/29   F   6/14   F4049 READING         MA   28:15  9:06 
   33    42 HANNABURY ??        40  12/29   F   7/14   F4049 READING         MA   28:36  9:13 
   34    55 HAL RUBIN           69  22/24   M   4/4    M60+  ANDORVER        MA   28:52  9:18 
   35    14 AMY BARTOLOTTA      43  13/29   F   8/14   F4049 LYNNFIELD       MA   28:56  9:19 
   36    46 TARA GIARDINA       37  14/29   F   4/7    F3039 READING         MA   28:58  9:20 
   37    57 LORI BURKE          44  15/29   F   9/14   F4049 READING         MA   29:28  9:29 
   38    32 CHRISTINE SKINNER   41  16/29   F  10/14   F4049 READING         MA   30:28  9:49 
   39     4 JUDY DUFFEY         53  17/29   F   1/4    F5059 EVERETT         MA   30:39  9:52 
   40    60 FAYE DANGELO        35  18/29   F   5/7    F3039 LYNNFIELD       MA   30:43  9:53 
   41    59 NANCY OLSEN         41  19/29   F  11/14   F4049 LYNNFIELD       MA   30:44  9:54 
   42    30 SANDY MICHAUD       56  20/29   F   2/4    F5059 READING         MA   30:48  9:55 
   43    44 NAOMI YAMAZAKI      43  21/29   F  12/14   F4049 BOSTON          MA   30:50  9:56 
   44    43 FUTOSHI YAMAZAKI    42  23/24   M   7/8    M4049 BOSTON          MA   30:51  9:56 
   45    35 LAUREN PETERSON     26  22/29   F   3/3    F1929 HUDSON          NH   30:57  9:58 
   46    54 STEVE BORBEE        46  24/24   M   8/8    M4049 WEST ROXBURY    MA   31:04 10:00 
   47    40 HUEBNER JOELYN      41  23/29   F  13/14   F4049 WINCHESTER      MA   31:07 10:01 
   48    33 LORI GORSKI         34  24/29   F   6/7    F3039 READING         MA   31:24 10:07 
   49    15 BETTY COOPER        54  25/29   F   3/4    F5059 DANVERS         MA   31:30 10:09 
   50    10 PAULINE SCALLEY     50  26/29   F   4/4    F5059 WOBURN          MA   31:50 10:15 
   51    22 AMELIA KEDDY        32  27/29   F   7/7    F3039 READING         MA   33:23 10:45 
   52    39 DENISE BARTHOLOMEW  60  28/29   F   1/1    F60+  LYNNFIELD       MA   33:50 10:54 
   53     5 ANNETTE ANGELO      49  29/29   F  14/14   F4049 STONEHAM        MA   36:12 11:39