Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May16_22ndAn_set1.shtml

22nd Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10K

Plympton, MA, May 16, 2009

[Top Finishers Overall & in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

                      **********  RESULTS  **********
                                Plympton's
          Twenty-Second Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10k Road Race
    Upland Sportsman's Club                                May 16, 2009
             Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club   
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/23   Ted Coyle                 45 M Scituate        MA   39:10  6:19 
    2   1/21   Erik Wells                37 M E. Bridgewater  MA   39:28  6:21 
    3   1/13   Patrick Nash              24 M Wrenthem        MA   39:52  6:25 
    4   2/23   Stephen Warren            48 M Sharon          MA   40:44  6:34 
    5   1/22   Brian Devin               55 M Milton          MA   41:08  6:38 
    6   3/23   Les Steinbrecher          48 M Bellingham      MA   41:27  6:41 
    7   2/21   Albert Fabrizio           35 M Hanover         MA   41:31  6:41 
    8   4/23   John Dumont               47 M Hopedale        MA   41:39  6:43 
    9   2/22   Scott Newkirk             52 M N. Scituate     MA   41:48  6:44 
   10   2/13   Jason Pagnelli            25 M Bridgewater     MA   42:01  6:46 
   11   5/23   Marcus Walter             42 M Vienna          AU   42:08  6:47 
   12   3/21   Thomas Stracqualursi      34 M Stoughton       MA   42:15  6:48 
   13   1/31   Kimberly Shattuck         38 F Bridgewater     MA   42:23  6:50 
   14   4/21   Jeffrey Cuozzo            30 M Kingston        MA   42:26  6:50 
   15   6/23   Steve Rooney              42 M Plymouth        MA   42:26  6:50 
   16   3/22   Phil Malloy               57 M Plymouth        MA   42:35  6:52 
   17   7/23   Jason Kornberg            41 M Cumberland      RI   43:24  7:00 
   18   5/21   Rich Sanda                33 M Maynard         MA   43:44  7:03 
   19   8/23   David Pretyman            44 M Brookline       MA   44:08  7:07 
   20   9/23   Michael Gilio             44 M Dover           MA   44:25  7:09 
   21   1/22   Judy Dudley               42 F Plympton        MA   44:36  7:11 
   22   3/13   John Shuster              26 M Braintree       MA   44:57  7:14 
   23   4/22   Jim McLaughlin            55 M Sandwich        MA   45:12  7:17 
   24   6/21   Greg Nevader              39 M Plympton        MA   45:39  7:21 
   25   5/22   Steve Tardy               51 M Carver          MA   45:40  7:21 
   26   2/22   Maureen Barboza           40 F Bridgewater     MA   45:50  7:23 
   27  10/23   Rick Gosselin             48 M Abington        MA   46:01  7:25 
   28   3/22   Ann Marie Winchester      42 F Duxbury         MA   46:32  7:30 
   29   7/21   Joshua McDermott          35 M Carver          MA   46:40  7:31 
   30   1/4    Hannah Westbrook          18 F Plympton        MA   46:44  7:32 
   31  11/23   Jim Tougas                43 M Plympton        MA   46:52  7:33 
   32   8/21   Karl Amber                38 M Berkley              47:01  7:34 
   33  12/23   Herb Gurney               40 M Plympton        MA   47:14  7:36 
   34   4/22   Michelle Shannon          44 F Carver          MA   47:16  7:37 
   35   6/22   Eugene Gallagher          54 M Norwell         MA   47:46  7:42 
   36   2/31   Jean Harnedy              36 F Pembroke        MA   48:07  7:45 
   37   9/21   Michael Gray              30 M Boston          MA   48:12  7:46 
   38   4/13   Kenneth Barrett           20 M Norton          MA   48:25  7:48 
   39   3/31   Elizabeth Eaton           39 F Middleboro      MA   48:38  7:50 
   40  10/21   Martin Mitchell           38 M Plympton        MA   48:59  7:53 
   41   4/31   Sara Chabot               38 F Marshfield      MA   49:03  7:54 
   42   1/8    Patricia Everett          56 F W. Bridgewater  MA   49:07  7:55 
   43  11/21   Joshua Woods              30 M Plympton        MA   49:25  7:58 
   44   1/22   Caitriona Taylor          29 F Brighton        MA   49:27  7:58 
   45   5/13   Jeff Bandini              26 M Rockland        MA   49:34  7:59 
   46  12/21   Ron Drollett              39 M Plympton        MA   49:35  7:59 
   47   2/22   Julie Appel               27 F Norwell         MA   49:51  8:02 
   48   7/22   David Farrell             54 M S. Chatham      MA   49:51  8:02 
   49   8/22   Warren Childs             50 M Norwell         MA   50:07  8:04 
   50  13/23   Keith Buohl               47 M Bridgewater     MA   50:09  8:05 
   51   5/22   Siobhan Sheehan           46 F Duxbury         MA   50:15  8:06 
   52   3/22   Christina Hall            28 F Plymouth        MA   50:18  8:06 
   53   6/13   Michael Terry             24 M Melrose         MA   50:55  8:12 
   54   9/22   Harry Klebanoff           59 M Marshfield      MA   50:56  8:12 
   55   4/22   Kristen Cappello          27 F Somerville      MA   50:57  8:12 
   56   5/22   Allison Fisher            28 F Auburndale      MA   50:58  8:12 
   57   2/8    Jean Connolly-Cochrane    58 F Marshfield      MA   51:14  8:15 
   58   6/22   Diana Ecker               42 F Duxbury         MA   51:18  8:16 
   59  13/21   Tom Cook                  31 M Somerville      MA   51:20  8:16 
   60   7/13   John Harner               27 M Amherst         MA   51:24  8:17 
   61   7/22   Linda Bates               46 F Westwood        MA   51:38  8:19 
   62  14/23   Gary Crawford             44 M Kingston        MA   51:52  8:21 
   63  15/23   James Lyons               46 M Quincy          MA   51:52  8:21 
   64   6/22   Jeannine Seyfert          25 F Pembroke        MA   51:55  8:22 
   65  10/22   John Sousa                58 M Marshfield      MA   52:19  8:26 
   66   1/3    Brian Whorf               19 M Manomet         MA   52:22  8:26 
   67   1/6    Bob Holt                  60 M Pembroke        MA   52:31  8:28 
   68   3/8    Cindy Champagne           51 F Pembroke        MA   52:36  8:28 
   69  16/23   Charlie Morgan            46 M Brockton        MA   52:38  8:29 
   70   8/22   Elisabeth O'Brien         43 F Kingston        MA   52:41  8:29 
   71  14/21   Silas Fitzgerald          33 M Dighton         MA   52:44  8:30 
   72   9/22   Sue Swarce                40 F Middleboro      MA   52:44  8:30 
   73   5/31   Danielle Young            34 F Carver          MA   52:56  8:31 
   74   2/3    Jonathan Sikora           19 M Plympton        MA   53:00  8:32 
   75   6/31   Kyle Fabrizio             33 F Hanover         MA   53:03  8:33 
   76  17/23   Paul Halleran             49 M E. Bridgewater  MA   53:05  8:33 
   77  10/22   Cheryl Greeson            43 F Bourne          MA   53:08  8:33 
   78   7/22   Alison Henry              24 F Acton           MA   53:11  8:34 
   79   7/31   Kristin Parlangeli        34 F S. Boston       MA   53:18  8:35 
   80   2/6    Tony Fascitelli           63 M Cumberland      RI   53:42  8:39 
   81   3/6    Bob Olds                  66 M Pacific Palisad CA   53:48  8:40 
   82   3/3    Steven Savoy              11 M W. Bridgewater  MA   53:52  8:40 
   83  15/21   Wayne Slayton             39 M Plymouth        MA   53:54  8:41 
   84  18/23   Duncan MacRae             40 M Bourne          MA   53:56  8:41 
   85  11/22   Paul Silvia               56 M Bridgewater     MA   54:02  8:42 
   86   8/22   Allison Love              26 F                      54:03  8:42 
   87   8/31   Candice Hernandez         31 F Woburn          MA   54:20  8:45 
   88  16/21   Timothy Blanchard         37 M Bridgewater     MA   54:39  8:48 
   89  12/22   David Siegrist            54 M                      54:42  8:49 
   90  13/22   Jim Maloney               55 M Woonsocket      RI   54:57  8:51 
   91   4/8    Sue Simmons               59 F Rockland        MA   55:09  8:53 
   92   1/2    Fred Zuleger, III         71 M Coventry        RI   55:17  8:54 
   93  14/22   Jack Foley                56 M Braintree       MA   55:25  8:55 
   94  11/22   Kerry Blanchard           41 F Bridgewater     MA   55:30  8:56 
   95  15/22   Paul Lemieux              52 M Lakeville       MA   55:36  8:57 
   96  16/22   David Malliaros           53 M Milton          MA   55:47  8:59 
   97  17/22   John Hopkins              51 M Whitman         MA   55:52  9:00 
   98  19/23   Roger Tougas              40 M Duxbury         MA   56:07  9:02 
   99   5/8    Linda Honneus             59 F Marshfield      MA   56:18  9:04 
  100   9/31   Jean Sampson              32 F Norwood         MA   56:25  9:05 
  101  10/31   Kathy Flaherty            39 F Bridgewater     MA   56:32  9:06 
  102   4/6    David Sampson             61 M Plympton        MA   56:57  9:10 
  103   6/8    Eliza Schacht             54 F Plympton        MA   57:01  9:11 
  104   8/13   Dick Pierce               20 M Dedham          MA   57:10  9:12 
  105   9/22   Erin Kennedy              25 F Weymouth        MA   57:18  9:14 
  106   9/13   Pat Clougherty            26 M Rockland        MA   57:19  9:14 
  107  17/21   Nick Fisher               31 M Auburndale      MA   57:25  9:15 
  108  18/21   Jacob Eberly              30 M Wakefield       MA   57:26  9:15 
  109  11/31   Korissa Vagos             31 F Weymouth        MA   57:30  9:16 
  110  12/31   Mary Heller               31 F Acton           MA   57:31  9:16 
  111  13/31   Shannon Whitehead         35 F Assonet         MA   57:34  9:16 
  112  14/31   Caroline Allen            33 F Boston          MA   57:39  9:17 
  113  15/31   Holly Rudnik              39 F Carver          MA   57:49  9:19 
  114  10/22   Sarah Ohle                24 F Brookline       MA   58:04  9:21 
  115  10/13   Meenakshi Lakisminarayan  25 M Sudbury         MA   58:04  9:21 
  116  11/13   Dan Dwyer                 25 M Brighton        MA   58:05  9:21 
  117  18/22   Paul Everett              57 M W. Bridgewater  MA   58:16  9:23 
  118  20/23   Glen Savoy                45 M W. Bridgewater  MA   58:19  9:24 
  119  16/31   Amy McNamara              31 F Bellingham      MA   58:21  9:24 
  120  11/22   Letty Kwok                26 F Sudbury         MA   58:23  9:24 
  121  12/22   Erin Hung                 23 F Somerville      MA   58:23  9:24 
  122  12/22   Lisa Reilly               46 F Plympton        MA   58:53  9:29 
  123  21/23   Clayton Moss              42 M Plymouth        MA   59:03  9:31 
  124  19/21   Christian Lawrence        37 M Plymouth        MA   59:09  9:32 
  125  17/31   Kristen Lavoie            38 F W. Bridgewater  MA   59:10  9:32 
  126  18/31   Kim Fandrich              34 F W. Bridgewater  MA   59:14  9:32 
  127  19/31   Jeanne Winslow            39 F Plympton        MA   59:16  9:33 
  128  19/22   George Campbell           50 M Northboro       MA   59:33  9:35 
  129  20/31   Cori Slade                35 F Bridgewater     MA   59:50  9:38 
  130  12/13   Kevin Yenulevich          20 M Carver             1:00:00  9:40 
  131   7/8    Margaret Boyd             54 F Plympton        MA 1:00:15  9:42 
  132  13/22   Carrie Nobles             27 F Amherst         MA 1:00:16  9:42 
  133  21/31   Kim Lawrence              34 F Plymouth        MA 1:00:23  9:44 
  134  22/31   Andrea Tougas             39 F Duxbury         MA 1:00:39  9:46 
  135  13/22   Susan Ketcham             45 F Kingston        MA 1:00:39  9:46 
  136  14/22   Mitzi Hollenbeck          27 F Raynham         MA 1:01:18  9:52 
  137  15/22   Kerin Towne               26 F Lakeville       MA 1:01:21  9:53 
  138  14/22   Jean Spatola              46 F W. Bridgewater  MA 1:01:33  9:55 
  139  15/22   Mimi Welch                44 F W. Bridgwater   MA 1:01:33  9:55 
  140   2/2    Stephen Milt              71 M Plymouth        MA 1:01:58  9:59 
  141  20/22   Dan Gorman                54 M Plymouth        MA 1:02:03 10:00 
  142  20/21   Mike Hickey               38 M Plymouth        MA 1:02:10 10:01 
  143  16/22   Laurene Ellis             45 F Brockton        MA 1:02:18 10:02 
  144  21/21   Dennis McKenney           39 M Plympton        MA 1:02:54 10:08 
  145   1/3    Mary Scherr               65 F S. Boston       MA 1:03:02 10:09 
  146  16/22   Sarah Moquin              24 F Plympton        MA 1:03:18 10:12 
  147  23/31   Sarah MacRae              38 F Bourne          MA 1:03:24 10:13 
  148  17/22   Gloria Monaghan           45 F Braintree       MA 1:03:25 10:13 
  149  17/22   Meghan Donovan            24 F Plymouth        MA 1:04:17 10:21 
  150   5/6    Robert Rantuccio          62 M N. Quincy       MA 1:04:19 10:21 
  151  18/22   Gwen Co-Wallis            40 F Arlington       MA 1:04:36 10:24 
  152  24/31   Melanie Barry             32 F                    1:04:43 10:25 
  153  25/31   Sheryl Browne             38 F Plympton        MA 1:04:49 10:26 
  154   2/4    Emily Pitman              15 F Plympton        MA 1:04:50 10:26 
  155  19/22   Kristin Eaton             42 F Plymouth        MA 1:04:51 10:27 
  156  22/23   Peter Haley               41 M Pembroke        MA 1:04:58 10:28 
  157  23/23   Robert Reilly             47 M Plympton        MA 1:06:23 10:41 
  158   3/4    Sarah Savoy               12 F W. Bridgewater  MA 1:06:31 10:43 
  159  20/22   Stephanie Savoy           44 F W. Bridgewater  MA 1:06:34 10:43 
  160  21/22   Michelle Dutcher          43 F E. Bridgewater  MA 1:07:24 10:51 
  161   4/4    Amanda Shaw               15 F Whitman         MA 1:07:39 10:54 
  162  18/22   Valeda Lee                20 F Middleboro      MA 1:07:46 10:55 
  163  21/22   John Matuzek              54 M Shrewsbury      MA 1:09:54 11:15 
  164  26/31   Christina Anderson        34 F Plymouth        MA 1:10:18 11:19 
  165  27/31   Tammy McKenney            38 F Plympton        MA 1:10:18 11:19 
  166  28/31   Jennifer Coveney          33 F Boston          MA 1:10:51 11:25 
  167  19/22   Robin Nelson              26 F Braintree       MA 1:11:06 11:27 
  168  20/22   Michelle Walsh            29 F Kingston        MA 1:12:38 11:42 
  169  21/22   Shannon Heath             24 F Quincy          MA 1:13:13 11:47 
  170   8/8    Rosemary Basson           52 F E. Freetown     MA 1:15:52 12:13 
  171  29/31   Corrina Williams          30 F                    1:18:43 12:40 
  172   2/3    Betsy Knapp               63 F N. Weymouth     MA 1:19:11 12:45 
  173   6/6    David Roberts             69 M E. Bridgewater  MA 1:19:13 12:45 
  174  22/22   Mike Aquilino             56 M Brockton        MA 1:29:03 14:20 
  175  13/13   Tom Yoos                  24 M Abington        MA 1:33:13 15:00 
  176  22/22   Kelly Fitzparick          24 F Abington        MA 1:33:13 15:01 
  177  22/22   Stacey Stetson            41 F                    1:34:36 15:14 
  178  30/31   Chrissy Gurney            38 F Plympton        MA 1:34:37 15:14 
  179   3/3    Irvina Flood              60 F S. Easton       MA 1:38:19 15:50 
  180  31/31   Jennifer Winsor           39 F E. Bridgewater  MA 1:38:20 15:50