Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/May12_Mayflo_set1.shtml

Mayflower League Track & Field Championship Meet

Kingston, MA, May 12, 2009

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2009 10:28 PM
                 2009 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/12/2009                  
                    Sacred Heart High School - Kingston, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.5h  1984        Paul Chace, Apponequet                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Afzali              SR Sacred Heart             17.27q  3 
  2 Shane Fencer              SR West Bridgew             17.41q  2 
  3 Coner Estes               SO Martha's Vin             17.45q  3 
  4 Jarred Gaumond            SR Tri-County               17.45q  2 
  5 Hansler Pierre            SO Southeastern             18.02q  1 
  6 Zach Grant                SR Bristol Plymouth         18.14q  1 
  7 Connal Wortmann           SR Martha's Vin             19.59   3 
  8 Mark D'Entremont          SR Blue Hills R             19.64   2 
  9 Chad Curtis               SR Martha's Vin             19.73   1 
 10 Rourke Patterson          JR Bristol Plymouth         19.97   2 
 11 Ken Melo                  JR Diman                    20.35   3 
 12 Damon Lee                 SR Diman                    20.59   1 
 13 Mike Billington           JR Tri-County               20.95   2 
 14 Brandon Phillips          FR Blue Hills R             23.15   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.5h  1984        Paul Chace, Apponequet                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Afzali              SR Sacred Heart             17.18  
  2 Coner Estes               SO Martha's Vin             17.34  
  3 Shane Fencer              SR West Bridgew             17.56  
  4 Hansler Pierre            SO Southeastern             17.77  
  5 Zach Grant                SR Bristol Plymouth         18.42  
  6 Jarred Gaumond            SR Tri-County               19.09  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:10.0h  1986        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dino Charyf               JR Blue Hills R          10:52.19  
  2 Taylor Smith              JR Martha's Vin          10:53.06  
  3 Max Miner                 FR Martha's Vin          11:08.78  
  4 Robbie Osmers             SR Martha's Vin          11:26.49  
  5 Brandon Sullivan          FR West Bridgew          11:34.52  
  6 James White                8 West Bridgew          11:40.02  
  7 Ian Boyce                 SO Tri-County            11:41.18  
  8 Nolan Blanchard           FR Southeastern          11:49.38  
  9 Henrique Martins          SO Diman                 11:54.12  
 10 Zach Metzger              SO Sacred Heart          12:05.13  
 11 Eric Souza                SO West Bridgew          12:12.07  
 12 Dave Soares               SO Diman                 12:14.70  
 13 Pat Brown                 SO Tri-County            12:15.97  
 14 Devante Colon             SO Bristol Plymouth      12:20.33  
 15 Ian McLean                SR Tri-County            12:38.44  
 16 Eric Price                JR Sacred Heart          14:41.16  
 -- Mike Kern                 SO Southeastern               DNF  
 -- Eric Donnelly             JR Sacred Heart                DQ   Running inside the c
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.4h  1988        Timothy Washington, Blue Hills Tech.        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jon Anemet                SR Bristol Plymouth         23.34q  1 
  2 Terrence Thomas           JR Diman                    23.88q  2 
  3 Lucas Mistler             SR Tri-County               24.11q  3 
  4 Randall Jett              SO Martha's Vin             24.32q  4 
  5 Cody Bewer                SR Martha's Vin             24.80q  2 
  6 Francis Mulkern           JR Sacred Heart             24.83q  4 
  7 Sean Sylva                 8 West Bridgew             25.03   3 
  8 Van-Duncan Philips        SR Bristol Plymouth         25.16   2 
  9 Jon Ladas                 JR Sacred Heart             25.27   3 
 10 Marcus Hopkins            JR Martha's Vin             25.28   1 
 11 Stafford Johnson          JR Southeastern             25.51   1 
 12 Garrett Merkin            SR West Bridgew             25.62   1 
 13 Lucas Fagundes            JR Bristol Plymouth         25.67   4 
 14 Jermaine Latham           SR Blue Hills R             25.77   2 
 15 Troy Caisey                8 West Bridgew             26.46   4 
 16 Alterino Filho            JR Diman                    26.61   1 
 17 Owen Imparato             FR Blue Hills R             26.70   4 
 18 EJ Owen                   SR Blue Hills R             26.89   1 
 19 Mike Goudy                FR Tri-County               27.28   3 
 20 Paul Christopher          SR Tri-County               27.55   3 
 21 Rendy Jean-Louis          SO Southeastern             28.40   3 
 22 Kevin Rivera              JR Southeastern             30.13   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 22.4h  1988        Timothy Washington, Blue Hills Tech.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Mistler             SR Tri-County               23.57  
  2 Jon Anemet                SR Bristol Plymouth         23.72  
  3 Terrence Thomas           JR Diman                    24.03  
  4 Randall Jett              SO Martha's Vin             24.54  
  5 Francis Mulkern           JR Sacred Heart             24.58  
  6 Cody Bewer                SR Martha's Vin             25.41  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1997        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Imparato            SR Sacred Heart             11.89q  1 
  2 Jordan DeAndrade          SR Bristol Plymouth         12.00q  3 
  3 David Greenwood           FR Sacred Heart             12.10q  2 
  4 DK Kaeka                  SR Martha's Vin             12.21q  1 
  5 Stephen Joseph            FR Southeastern             12.25q  2 
  6 Jean Vital                FR Blue Hills R             12.25q  1 
  7 Sean Rice                 SR Blue Hills R             12.26   4 
  8 Dante Bittle              FR Blue Hills R             12.30   4 
  9 Mike Toczko               FR West Bridgew             12.45   2 
 10 Marcus Brown              JR Blue Hills R             12.51   4 
 11 Josh Baker                JR Martha's Vin             12.54   3 
 12 Nick Balboni              JR Sacred Heart             12.54   1 
 13 Ian Brew                  SO Martha's Vin             12.58   4 
 14 Patrick McElhinney        SR West Bridgew             12.58   2 
 15 Kevin Medeiros            SR Diman                    13.02   2 
 16 Matt Ryan                 SR Bristol Plymouth         13.13   3 
 17 Steve Bond                FR Diman                    13.26   3 
 18 Justin Rodriques          SO Tri-County               13.39   1 
 19 Zach Cardinal             FR West Bridgew             13.69   4 
 20 Jotorn Connor             JR Bristol Plymouth         13.87   3 
 21 Ross Lovejoy              FR Tri-County               14.57   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1997        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan DeAndrade          SR Bristol Plymouth         12.06  
  2 Steve Imparato            SR Sacred Heart             12.09  
  3 DK Kaeka                  SR Martha's Vin             12.33  
  4 David Greenwood           FR Sacred Heart             12.38  
  5 Jean Vital                FR Blue Hills R             12.52  
  6 Stephen Joseph            FR Southeastern             12.62  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:58.6h  1988        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Reppert              SR Martha's Vin           2:09.55  
  2 Kendall Mike              JR Martha's Vin           2:13.62  
  3 Billy Mussig              SO Tri-County             2:13.85  
  4 Jared Silva               JR Diman                  2:14.45  
  5 Nick Belsito              SR Sacred Heart           2:15.37  
  6 Kyle Francouer            JR Diman                  2:15.78  
  7 Michael Osborn            SO Martha's Vin           2:16.45  
  8 Matt Moussamih            FR Diman                  2:18.39  
  9 James Goodson             SO Blue Hills R           2:18.48  
 10 Joe Meltzer               JR West Bridgew           2:19.57  
 11 Tim Habeeb                SO Sacred Heart           2:23.30  
 12 Stephen Hewitt            JR Bristol Plymouth       2:23.99  
 13 Mike Martin               JR Bristol Plymouth       2:26.03  
 14 Joe Souza                  8 West Bridgew           2:29.07  
 15 Manny Gomes               SO Southeastern           2:30.68  
 16 Mark Hamalian              7 West Bridgew           2:31.34  
 17 Bill Bishop               SR Tri-County             2:32.74  
 18 Tom Whearty               FR Tri-County             2:32.99  
 19 Chad Golob                SO Southeastern           2:45.86  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doug Asselin              SR Martha's Vin           1:00.35   3 
  2 Wayne DeVaughn            JR Bristol Plymouth       1:04.36   2 
  3 Christian Johnson         SO Sacred Heart           1:04.69   2 
  4 Matt Campbell             SR West Bridgew           1:04.72   3 
  5 Nick Lotz                 JR Diman                  1:05.21   3 
  6 Evan Carey                SR Sacred Heart           1:06.20   2 
  7 Rafeal Maciel             FR Martha's Vin           1:06.40   3 
  8 Steve O'Neil              SO Tri-County             1:08.54   2 
  9 Will Trapp                FR Martha's Vin           1:08.88   3 
 10 Sean Fontes               SO Diman                  1:11.54   2 
 11 Colin Shannon             SO Tri-County             1:18.26   1 
 12 Josh Cahill               FR Southeastern           1:20.48   1 
 13 Tom O'Neill               FR Southeastern           1:20.57   1 
 14 Hayden Dunn               SO Sacred Heart           1:21.96   2 
 15 Tyler Andrews             SO Tri-County             1:30.34   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 51.9h  1984        Darren Eaton, West Bridgewater              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Cusick             JR Diman                    51.50*  4 
  2 Malik Ibrahim             SR West Bridgew             52.33   4 
  3 Matt Putney               SO Sacred Heart             52.72   4 
  4 Tracy Cahill              JR Sacred Heart             54.25   4 
  5 Terrence Rooney           SR Tri-County               55.20   4 
  6 Ryan Dwane                SR Martha's Vin             55.73   4 
  7 Alex Pearson              SO West Bridgew             57.03   3 
  8 Andres Sylva              JR Martha's Vin             57.25   3 
  9 Will Debettencourt        JR Martha's Vin             57.85   3 
 10 Ben Leonard               JR Bristol Plymouth         59.23   2 
 11 Matt Moses                JR Tri-County             1:02.16   2 
 12 Chris Pacheco             SR Diman                  1:02.22   1 
 13 Marshall Bean             FR Southeastern           1:02.56   2 
 14 Ethan Borque              JR Bristol Plymouth       1:03.53   1 
 15 Harrison Ogbewe           FR Blue Hills R           1:04.03   2 
 16 Jeff Whitney              SO Sacred Heart           1:04.68   3 
 17 Jose Roberts              JR Blue Hills R           1:08.85   1 
 18 Joey Beal                 FR Tri-County             1:11.90   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.0h  1987        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Benoit                SR Diman                  4:55.59  
  2 Willie Nevin              SO Martha's Vin           4:59.77  
  3 Greg Hamalian             JR West Bridgew           5:04.63  
  4 Luke Sederholm            SO Martha's Vin           5:12.87  
  5 Grande Evan               SO Sacred Heart           5:14.47  
  6 Kory Hoyt                 SO Tri-County             5:19.12  
  7 CJ Bradford               JR Sacred Heart           5:22.24  
  8 Ramie Leroux              SO Southeastern           5:24.09  
  9 Sam Nickerson             FR Blue Hills R           5:44.17  
 10 Joel Cavossa              SO Tri-County             5:44.63  
 11 William Myers             SO West Bridgew           5:44.78  
 12 Matt Callachan            SO West Bridgew           5:58.60  
 13 Sean Donovan              SO Bristol Plymouth       6:01.49  
 14 Jamie O'Connell           JR Blue Hills R           6:03.96  
 15 DiGrace Sean              SO Sacred Heart           6:06.82  
 16 Kyle Donovan              JR Bristol Plymouth       6:37.65  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.4h  1998        , Martha's Vineyard                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martha's Vineyard                                     46.87   1 
  2 Tri-County                                            46.93   2 
  3 Southeastern VT                                       47.02   1 
  4 Sacred Heart                                          47.69   2 
  5 Bristol Plymouth                                      47.78   1 
  6 Diman                                                 50.85   1 
  7 West Bridgewater                                      51.15   2 
  8 Blue Hills Regional                                   58.40   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:36.2h  1985        , Sacred Heart                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        3:36.56   2 
  2 Martha's Vineyard                                   3:45.92   1 
  3 Diman                                               3:48.61   2 
  4 West Bridgewater                                    4:05.15   2 
  5 Tri-County                                          4:07.14   2 
  6 Bristol Plymouth                                    4:16.05   1 
  7 Southeastern VT                                     4:20.96   2 
  8 Blue Hills Regional                                 4:21.07   1 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 51-07.50  1976        Michael Kerr, Apponequet Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Coots              SR West Bridgew          40-04.00  
  2 Micah Agnoli              JR Martha's Vin          39-05.00  
  3 Pat Morrissey             SR Blue Hills R          37-06.00  
  4 Devon Balboni             JR Martha's Vin          35-11.00  
  5 Danyee Evans              FR Blue Hills R          33-07.50  
  6 Matt Shurtleff            SO Bristol Plymouth      33-06.50  
  7 Nate Frankel              JR West Bridgew          32-06.50  
  8 Jon Anemet                SR Bristol Plymouth      32-04.00  
  9 DK Kaeka                  SR Martha's Vin          32-02.00  
 10 Steve Imparato            SR Sacred Heart          31-07.00  
 11 Ben Martin                FR Tri-County            31-00.00  
 12 Mike Soares               SR Diman                 30-00.50  
 13 Mike Santos               SR Diman                 29-11.00  
 14 Pat Pendergast            SR Sacred Heart          29-09.00  
 15 James Veradt              FR Tri-County            29-08.25  
 16 Tyler Curry               FR Diman                 25-07.50  
 17 Seng Dam                  JR Tri-County            24-09.50  
 18 Andrew Freeman            SO Sacred Heart          23-00.00  
 19 Jaylen Viaud              FR Southeastern          21-10.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07.25  1984        Raymond Jackson, Norton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarred Gaumond            SR Tri-County            19-04.50  
  2 Sean Rice                 SR Blue Hills R          19-00.00  
  3 Jon Ladas                 JR Sacred Heart          18-04.50  
  4 Jermaine Latham           SR Blue Hills R          18-01.50  
  5 Dante Bittle              FR Blue Hills R          17-10.00  
  6 Wayne DeVaughn            JR Bristol Plymouth      17-05.00  
  7 Cody Bewer                SR Martha's Vin          17-03.00  
  8 Josh Baker                JR Martha's Vin         J17-03.00  
  9 Chaz Goodloe              SR Southeastern          17-02.00  
 10 Stephen Joseph            FR Southeastern         J17-02.00  
 11 Jordan DeAndrade          SR Bristol Plymouth      16-10.00  
 12 Rafeal Maciel             FR Martha's Vin          16-04.00  
 13 Mike Toczko               FR West Bridgew         J16-04.00  
 14 Terrence Thomas           JR Diman                 16-00.00  
 15 Joe Souza                  8 West Bridgew          15-04.00  
 16 Tracy Cahill              JR Sacred Heart          14-07.50  
 17 Chris Pacheco             SR Diman                 13-00.50  
 18 Matt Ohrenberger          FR Sacred Heart          13-00.00  
 19 Andrew Sareault           FR Tri-County            12-11.00  
 20 Paul Christopher          SR Tri-County            12-06.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 44-11.75  1998        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Cusick             JR Diman                 40-01.50  
  2 Malik Ibrahim             SR West Bridgew          39-09.00  
  3 Lucas Mistler             SR Tri-County            39-04.00  
  4 Marcus Hopkins            JR Martha's Vin          37-08.00  
  5 Ben Leonard               JR Bristol Plymouth      36-09.50  
  6 Nick Belsito              SR Sacred Heart          36-03.75  
  7 Hansler Pierre            SO Southeastern          36-01.00  
  8 Van-Duncan Philips        SR Bristol Plymouth      34-09.50  
  9 Doug Asselin              SR Martha's Vin          33-09.25  
 10 Ken Pierre                FR Southeastern          33-00.00  
 11 Kory Hoyt                 SO Tri-County            32-10.25  
 12 Kyle Francouer            JR Diman                 32-05.75  
 13 Bill Bishop               SR Tri-County            31-08.50  
 14 Christian Johnson         SO Sacred Heart          31-00.50  
 15 Joe Belsito               FR Sacred Heart          25-10.75  
 16 Ben Levesque              SO Diman                 25-05.75  
 -- Mike Llanes               SR West Bridgew              FOUL  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 169-09  2000        Travis Baptiste, Martha's Vineyard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jameson Powers            SR Diman                   152-04  
  2 David Greenwood           FR Sacred Heart            150-05  
  3 Mike Kern                 SO Southeastern            146-10  
  4 Nick Gross                SR Martha's Vin            136-09  
  5 Will Debettencourt        JR Martha's Vin            134-05  
  6 Matt Chapin               JR Blue Hills R           J134-05  
  7 Sean Sylva                 8 West Bridgew            134-00  
  8 Sean Donovan              SO Bristol Plymouth        124-00  
  9 CJ Bradford               JR Sacred Heart            122-03  
 10 Jacob Manning             SO West Bridgew            118-05  
 11 Billy Mussig              SO Tri-County              110-09  
 12 Kevin Medeiros            SR Diman                   109-05  
 13 Chris Lomax               SR Blue Hills R            109-01  
 14 Will Trapp                FR Martha's Vin            108-04  
 15 Ethan Borque              JR Bristol Plymouth        108-02  
 16 Nick Sarno                JR Tri-County              107-04  
 17 Derek Holland             SO West Bridgew            105-10  
 18 Will Higgott              SO Blue Hills R            102-02  
 19 Chad Golob                SO Southeastern             95-10  
 20 Sam Benoit                SR Diman                    81-00  
 21 Dan Viera                 JR Bristol Plymouth         75-00  
 22 Anthony Solari            FR Southeastern             72-05  
 23 Andrew Kenney             SO Sacred Heart             50-00  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 152-04  5/13/2008   Hector Macias, West Bridgew                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 AJ Voisine                SR Southeastern            126-10  
  2 Jon Frankel               JR West Bridgew            115-02  
  3 Patrick McElhinney        SR West Bridgew            109-11  
  4 Manny Farias              JR Diman                   100-08  
  5 David Day                 JR Sacred Heart             93-02  
  6 Andres Sylva              JR Martha's Vin             90-09  
  7 Nate Moore                SO Sacred Heart             89-08  
  8 Tyler Aruajo              FR Martha's Vin             87-04  
  9 Connal Wortmann           SR Martha's Vin             85-04  
 10 Gus Batista               FR Blue Hills R             84-08  
 11 Harrison Ogbewe           FR Blue Hills R             84-00  
 12 Nick Bergen               SO Bristol Plymouth         82-00  
 13 Mike Billington           JR Tri-County               80-03  
 14 Terrence Rooney           SR Tri-County               79-00  
 15 Matt Donovan              SO Sacred Heart             78-02  
 16 Ben Cain                  JR Tri-County               78-00  
 17 Jabari Woods              FR Blue Hills R             77-10  
 18 Brad Turner               SO Diman                    75-08  
 19 Kevin Ready               JR Southeastern             71-07  
 20 Anthony Frometa           FR Diman                    62-11  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-06  1983        Paul Chace, Apponequet Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Afzali              SR Sacred Heart           6-00.00  
  2 Francis Mulkern           JR Sacred Heart          J6-00.00  
  3 Garrett Merkin            SR West Bridgew           5-08.00  
  4 Shane Fencer              SR West Bridgew          J5-08.00  
  5 Zach Grant                SR Bristol Plymouth       5-06.00  
  6 Jared Tahan               JR Sacred Heart           5-04.00  
  7 Alterino Filho            JR Diman                  5-02.00  
  8 Mike Goudy                FR Tri-County             5-00.00  
  9 Matt Campbell             SR West Bridgew          J5-00.00  
 10 Jean Vital                FR Blue Hills R          J5-00.00  
 11 Damon Lee                 SR Diman                  4-10.00  
 12 Brandon Phillips          FR Blue Hills R           4-08.00  
 -- Brendan Bowen             SO Tri-County                  NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martha's Vineyard          119        2) Sacred Heart               95   
    3) West Bridgewater            73        4) Diman                      64   
    5) Tri-County                  46        6) Bristol Plymouth           37   
    7) Blue Hills Regional         35        8) Southeastern VT            27