Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Mar29_WSubur_set1.shtml

W Suburban YMCA Angino Memorial 5k Road Race

Newton, MA, March 29, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

           16Th Annual Angino Memorial Road Race             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:19  5:26    1 19-29    1 M   247 Devin Jones                 Somerville,MA        Turtle "Z" Rabbit                        
   2   17:38  5:53    1 40-49    2 M   207 Phillip Stern               Newton,MA                                                     
   3   17:43  5:54    2 19-29    3 M   281 Nick Sousa                  Framingham,MA                                                 
   4   17:52  5:57    1 30-39    4 M   175 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                     
   5   19:24  6:28    3 19-29    5 M   246 Brian Eastwood              Newton,MA            Turtle "Z" Rabbit                        
   6   20:03  6:41    1 60-69    6 M   261 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA                                                     
   7   20:29  6:50    2 30-39    7 M   255 Anthony Angino              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
   8   20:33  6:51    1 40-49    1 F   251 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA                                                    
   9   20:44  6:55    2 40-49    8 M   256 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  10   20:57  6:59    1 50-59    9 M   263 Ed Kern                     Wrentham,MA                                                   
  11   21:17  7:06    4 19-29   10 M   273 William Daley               Canton,MA                                                     
  12   21:22  7:07    1 19-29    2 F   161 RACHEL Froehlich            JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
  13   21:34  7:11    2 60-69   11 M   253 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
  14   21:37  7:12    1 30-39    3 F   234 Erin Lake                   Newton,MA                                                     
  15   21:40  7:13    3 40-49   12 M   172 Shawn Hoyt                  Newton,MA                                                     
  16   21:49  7:16    5 19-29   13 M   194 Rachel Rodek                Somerville,MA                                                 
  17   21:58  7:19    4 40-49   14 M   277 Jon Regosin                                                                            
  18   22:04  7:21    2 40-49    4 F   213 Nicole Von Rekowsky         Newton,MA                                                     
  19   22:37  7:32    3 30-39   15 M   269 Todd McNamara               Auburndale,MA                                                 
  20   22:50  7:37    2 30-39    5 F   271 Christina Baudis            West Roxbury,MA                                               
  21   23:03  7:41    6 19-29   16 M   244 Brennan Moline              Somerville,MA        Turtle "Z" Rabbit                        
  22   23:04  7:41    3 30-39    6 F   184 CATHERINE Murray            Roslindale,MA                                                 
  23   23:09  7:43    5 40-49   17 M   211 Russ Vanderpool             Newton,MA                                                     
  24   23:39  7:53    4 30-39   18 M   160 Dan Demeo                   Auburndale,MA                                                 
  25   23:43  7:54    6 40-49   19 M   262 Joseph Biotti               Wellesley,MA                                                  
  26   23:54  7:58    4 30-39    7 F   239 Stephanie Prevost           Watertown,MA                                                  
  27   24:09  8:03    2 19-29    8 F   245 Aimee Kern                  Wrentham,MA          Turtle "Z" Rabbit                        
  28   24:10  8:03    5 30-39   20 M   272 Ceiliche Schofield          Auburndale,MA                                                 
  29   24:15  8:05    2 50-59   21 M   241 John Quatrale               Brighton,MA                                                   
  30   24:24  8:08    5 30-39    9 F   163 Tammy Gibson                Framingham,MA                                                 
  31   24:27  8:09    3 40-49   10 F   236 Megan Santosus              Natick,MA                                                     
  32   24:29  8:10    1 01-14   11 F   276 Talia Berkowitz-Regos                                                                  
  33   24:34  8:11    3 19-29   12 F   153 Erin Annulli                West Newton,MA                                                
  34   24:42  8:14    7 19-29   22 M   254 Taylor Angino               Rancho Santa Fe,CA   Angino Family Rules                      
  35   25:10  8:23    7 40-49   23 M   215 Futoshi Yamazaki            Boston,MA                                                     
  36   25:14  8:25    1 01-14   24 M   203 Brian Seuch                 Newton,MA                                                     
  37   25:17  8:26    3 60-69   25 M   174 JOHN Loring                 JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
  38   25:20  8:27    3 50-59   26 M   156 Julio Carrera               Newton,MA                                                     
  39   25:25  8:28    6 30-39   13 F   252  Heather                    14 Beacon Park,WA                                             
  40   25:26  8:29    6 30-39   27 M   164 David Giles                 Cambride,MA                                                   
  41   25:37  8:32    7 30-39   28 M   221 Steven Slocum               Newton,MA            Team Slocum                              
  42   26:00  8:40    4 19-29   14 F   193 Karina Ribeiro              Watertown,MA                                                  
  43   26:04  8:41    2 01-14   15 F   264 Molly Lynch                 Newton,MA            Team Lynch                               
  44   26:13  8:44    2 01-14   29 M   201 Eli Schwamm                 Newton,MA                                                     
  45   26:14  8:45    4 40-49   16 F   202 Lisa Schwamm                Newton,MA                                                     
  46   26:18  8:46    5 19-29   17 F   219 Jenna Clifford              Dedham,MA            Team K4                                  
  47   26:34  8:51    7 30-39   18 F   232 Sarah Allen                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  48   26:35  8:52    3 01-14   30 M   270 Donovan Lynch               Newton,MA            Team Lynch                               
  49   26:36  8:52    1 15-18   19 F   266 Olivia Lynch                Newton,MA            Team Lynch                               
  50   26:36  8:52    8 30-39   31 M   192 Stephen Reale               Newton Highland,MA                                            
  51   26:37  8:52    1 50-59   20 F   274 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                     
  52   26:38  8:53    8 40-49   32 M   265 Tom Lynch                   Newton,MA            Team Lynch                               
  53   26:38  8:53    3 01-14   21 F   242 Leah Metzger                Newton,MA                                                     
  54   26:39  8:53    5 40-49   22 F   235 Ellen Metzger               Newton,MA                                                     
  55   26:40  8:53    8 30-39   23 F   191 Mary Reale                  Newton Highland,MA                                            
  56   26:48  8:56    4 60-69   33 M   197 Steven Rosenzweig           WELLESLEY HILLS,MA                                            
  57   26:52  8:57    6 40-49   24 F   267 Emer O'Shea                 W. Newton,MA                                                  
  58   27:14  9:05    5 60-69   34 M   177 William J. Martin           Waban,MA                                                      
  59   27:28  9:09    2 50-59   25 F   240 Beth Lloyd                  Newton,MA                                                     
  60   32:13 10:44    2 15-18   26 F   248 Kendra McCabe               Newton,MA                                                     
  61   27:36  9:12    9 30-39   35 M   162 Eric Gibson                 Framingham,MA                                                 
  62   27:50  9:17    6 19-29   27 F   208 Catherine Thompson          Newton Corner,MA                                              
  63   27:54  9:18    4 01-14   36 M   222 Alex Slocum                 Newton,MA            Team Slocum                              
  64   27:55  9:18    5 01-14   37 M   282 Benjamin Stern              Newton,MA                                                     
  65   27:56  9:19    9 30-39   28 F   187 LEA Paddock                 HAMPDEN,ME                                                    
  66   27:58  9:19    6 01-14   38 M   171 Samuel Hirschhorn           Newton,MA                                                     
  67   28:06  9:22   10 30-39   39 M   166 Jim Glynn                   East Boston,MA                                                
  68   28:26  9:29    6 60-69   40 M   210 Will Twombly                Watertown,MA                                                  
  69   28:28  9:29    7 40-49   29 F   152 KatY Amighi                 Framingham,MA                                                 
  70   28:44  9:35    7 19-29   30 F   258 Anne Reed Angino            Santa Clara,CA                                                
  71   28:47  9:36    8 40-49   31 F   204 Lori Seuch                  Newton,MA                                                     
  72   29:10  9:43   10 30-39   32 F   220 Katie Slocum                Newton,MA            Team Slocum                              
  73   29:13  9:44    8 19-29   33 F   214 Karen Wong                  Southboro,MA                                                  
  74   29:16  9:45    9 40-49   41 M   260 Paul Howley                 Newton,MA                                                     
  75   29:27  9:49   10 40-49   42 M   230 Stewart Thomsen             Newton,MA            Team Kirkstall                           
  76   29:34  9:51   11 30-39   34 F   188 Jacob Page                  Brockton,MA                                                   
  77   29:38  9:53   11 40-49   43 M   170 Joel Hirschhorn             Newton,MA                                                     
  78   29:41  9:54    9 40-49   35 F   268 Laura Pappano               West Newton,MA       Team Lynch                               
  79   29:58  9:59    9 19-29   36 F   218 Cheryl Christman            Sharon,MA            Team K4                                  
  80   30:26 10:09   10 40-49   37 F   189 Jean Reale                  Newton,MA                                                     
  81   30:27 10:09   12 40-49   44 M   190 John Reale                  Newton,MA                                                     
  82   30:28 10:09    4 50-59   45 M   158 Richard Carver              Newton,MA                                                     
  83   31:18 10:26   10 19-29   38 F   280 Jessica Fisher              Framingham,MA                                                 
  84   33:33 11:11    4 01-14   39 F   279 Emily Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
  85   33:34 11:11   13 40-49   46 M   278 David Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
  86   33:42 11:14    7 01-14   47 M   223 Aaron Slocum                Newton,MA            Team Slocum                              
  87   34:38 11:33   11 19-29   40 F   216 JESSICA Boyd                MEDFORD,MA           Team K4                                  
  88   34:39 11:33   12 30-39   41 F   275 Donna Oleary                Newton,MA                                                     
  89   35:17 11:46   13 30-39   42 F   250 Ellen Epstein               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
  90   38:59 13:00    7 60-69   48 M   178 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
  91   39:14 13:05    8 60-69   49 M   257 Philipe Angino              Rancho Santafe,CA                                             
  92   39:54 13:18    1 70-98   43 F   179 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                    
  93   40:01 13:20   12 19-29   44 F   217 Tiffany Wells               Norwick,RI           Team K4                                  
  94   40:14 13:25    1 60-69   45 F   243 Joan Melville               Bedford,MA                                                    
  95   47:14 15:45    1 70-98   50 M   249 Lawrence Delaney Md