Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Mar28_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester City Championship Meet

WPI - Worcester, MA, March 28, 2009

Complete Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 02:34 PM
              Worcester City Championship Meet - 2009 - 3/28/2009              
                                      WPI                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chrystian Dennis          12 WPI                      12.63   0.2  1  10   
  2 Mara Kralian              12 Worcester St             12.99   0.2  1   8   
  3 Sarah Rafferty            12 Worcester St             13.28   0.2  1   6   
  4 Kristina Lisacki          12 Worcester St             13.97   0.2  1   4   
  5 Olivia Shepard            12 WPI                      14.02   0.2  1   2   
  6 Erin Coakley              10 Assumption               14.10  +0.0  3   1   
  7 Phoebe Riley              10 WPI                      14.12   0.2  1 
  8 Madeline Merchant            Fitchburg State          14.18   0.2  1 
  9 Alicia King               11 Assumption               14.21  +0.0  3 
 10 Colleen Biggins           09 Clark                    14.30   1.0  2 
 11 Natalie Feist             12 Clark                    14.30   1.0  2 
 12 Maria Cavaretta           09 Fitchburg State          14.47   0.2  1 
 13 Jenn Hubacz               11 Assumption               14.91   1.0  2 
 14 Heather Carlson           12 Nichols                  15.16  +0.0  3 
 15 Kayla Schutte             11 WPI                      15.25  +0.0  3 
 16 Hailey Taylor             12 WPI                      15.70   1.0  2 
 17 Theresa Taylor            11 Assumption               15.79   1.0  2 
 18 Brittany Tessier          11 Fitchburg State          16.25   1.0  2 
 19 Ani Zarifian              10 Clark                    16.26  +0.0  3 
 20 Carlie Roy                11 Fitchburg State          17.89   1.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chrystian Dennis          12 WPI                      26.62  -2.0  1  10   
  2 Mara Kralian              12 Worcester St             27.13  -2.0  1   8   
  3 Sarah Rafferty            12 Worcester St             28.22  -2.0  1   6   
  4 Kirsten Chirichetti       12 Assumption               28.96  -1.6  2   4   
  5 Trisha Domings            09 Assumption               29.29  -1.6  2   2   
  6 Phoebe Riley              10 WPI                      29.53  -2.0  1   1   
  7 Kristina Lisacki          12 Worcester St             29.63  -2.0  1 
  8 Alicia King               11 Assumption               29.68  -1.6  2 
  9 Kelsey Thomas             11 WPI                      29.92  -1.6  2 
 10 Madeline Merchant            Fitchburg State          30.08  -2.0  1 
 11 Colleen Biggins           09 Clark                    30.20  -1.6  2 
 12 Erin Coakley              10 Assumption               30.23  -1.6  2 
 13 Emily Pearce              12 WPI                      30.32  -2.0  1 
 14 Amanda Gurnon             09 WPI                      30.98  -2.0  1 
 15 Maria Cavaretta           09 Fitchburg State          30.99  -1.6  3 
 16 Heather Nichols           10 Fitchburg State          31.15  -1.6  3 
 17 Jenn Hubacz               11 Assumption               31.35  -1.6  2 
 18 Kayla Schutte             11 WPI                      31.62  -1.6  3 
 19 Heather Carlson           12 Nichols                  31.82  -1.6  3 
 20 Kat Joslin                11 Fitchburg State          34.08  -1.6  3 
 21 Brittany Tessier          11 Fitchburg State          35.04  -1.6  3 
 22 Carlie Roy                11 Fitchburg State          38.33  -1.6  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirsten Chirichetti       12 Assumption             1:04.34   10   
  2 Kelsey Thomas             11 WPI                    1:05.24    8   
  3 Jill Perreira             12 WPI                    1:05.73    6   
  4 Heather Nichols           10 Fitchburg State        1:15.91    4   
  5 Kat Joslin                11 Fitchburg State        1:19.58    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Volpe            10 WPI                    2:31.04   10   
  2 Kara Antrim               10 Worcester St           2:32.03    8   
  3 Heather Gostyla           09 Assumption             2:36.98    6   
  4 Maura Withington          12 Worcester St           2:37.05    4   
  5 Erynn Sweeney             12 Assumption             2:37.69    2   
  6 Stephanie Jarvis          10 Fitchburg State        2:39.21    1   
  7 Stacey Rauen              11 WPI                    2:41.22  
  8 Meg Plant                 12 Worcester St           2:41.48  
  9 Melissa Hambley           12 Assumption             2:43.38  
 10 Gwen Hayes                11 Clark                  2:55.64  
 11 Meghan Ducharme           12 Assumption             2:57.49  
 12 Lisa Dias                 12 Fitchburg State        3:06.54  
 13 Christine Lesleur         12 Assumption             3:06.82  
 14 Christina Gagnon          10 Fitchburg State        3:13.65  
 15 Katie Scott               12 Fitchburg State        3:18.25  
 16 Lisa Rosenfelder          09 WPI                    3:34.09  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Gostyla           09 Assumption             5:10.51   10   
  2 Kara Antrim               10 Worcester St           5:19.86    8   
  3 Erynn Sweeney             12 Assumption             5:20.04    6   
  4 Meg Plant                 12 Worcester St           5:27.52    4   
  5 Meghan Woods              09 WPI                    5:37.09    2   
  6 Meghan Ducharme           12 Assumption             5:40.70    1   
  7 Jessica Chmielewski       11 Assumption             5:40.96  
  8 Heather Goodale           11 Clark                  5:43.73  
  9 Emilly Sullivan            9 Fitchburg State        5:48.47  
 10 Alyssa Gaglione           09 Assumption             5:54.53  
 11 Kathryn Wirzbicki         12 Assumption             6:04.01  
 12 Lisa Dias                 12 Fitchburg State        6:13.96  
 13 Christina Gagnon          10 Fitchburg State        6:25.26  
 14 Katie Scott               12 Fitchburg State        6:49.36  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yvonne Green                 NB Boston             19:31.25  
  2 Marissa Gray              09 WPI                   19:52.39   10   
  3 Maura Withington          12 Worcester St          20:45.73    8   
  4 Isabel Burgess            12 Clark                 20:55.77    6   
  5 Rachel Sullivan           11 Worcester St          21:41.24    4   
  6 Anne Rocheleau            10 WPI                   22:36.11    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Gurnon             09 WPI                      17.45   NWI  10   
  2 Andrea Ouellette          11 Worcester St             17.60   NWI   8   
  3 Stacy Rudolf              10 WPI                      18.38   NWI   6   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristine Zeeb             12 WPI                    1:09.81   10   
  2 Andrea Ouellette          11 Worcester St           1:13.96    8   
  3 Julie Almstrom            11 Fitchburg State        1:15.37    6   
  4 Liz Schreiber             10 WPI                    1:16.41    4   
  5 Stephanie Morgado         12 Fitchburg State        1:21.12    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester State College  'A'                          51.25   10   
  2 Assumption College  'A'                               54.06    8   
  3 Fitchburg State College  'A'                          54.73    6   
  4 Clark University  'A'                                 58.73    4   
  5 Worcester Polytech  'A'                               59.44    2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytech  'A'                             4:29.89   10   
  2 Assumption College  'A'                             4:35.58    8   
  3 Worcester State College  'A'                        4:36.38    6   
  4 Clark University  'A'                               4:51.24    4   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Abbott               11 Fitchburg State          1.48m    4-10.25  10   
  2 Colleen Biggins           09 Clark                    1.45m    4-09.00   8   
  3 Stacy Rudolf              10 WPI                     J1.45m    4-09.00   6   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Pearce              12 WPI                      2.93m    9-07.25  10   
  2 Julia Baum                12 WPI                      2.30m    7-06.50   8   
  3 Olivia Shepard            12 WPI                     J2.30m    7-06.50   6   
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chrystian Dennis          12 WPI                      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50  10   
  2 Mara Kralian              12 Worcester St             5.05m   0.7  16-07.00   8   
  3 Trisha Domings            09 Assumption               4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50   6   
  4 Sarah Rafferty            12 Worcester St             4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75   4   
  5 Emily Pearce              12 WPI                      4.48m   0.5  14-08.50   2   
  6 Colleen Biggins           09 Clark                    4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75   1   
  7 Theresa Taylor            11 Assumption               4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00 
  8 Kristina Lisacki          12 Worcester St             4.04m   0.3  13-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Andrea Ouellette          11 Worcester St            10.46m   1.6  34-04.00  10   
  2 Mara Kralian              12 Worcester St            10.32m   1.9  33-10.25   8   
  3 Katrina Marrone           12 Fitchburg State          9.91m   2.7  32-06.25   6   
  4 Theresa Taylor            11 Assumption               9.47m   2.4  31-01.00   4   
  5 Colleen Biggins           09 Clark                    9.31m  +0.0  30-06.50   2   
  6 Lindsey Suprenant         11 Fitchburg State          9.22m   2.0  30-03.00   1   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly O'Connell           09 Assumption              11.35m   37-03.00  10   
  2 Krista Baker              10 WPI                     10.87m   35-08.00   8   
  3 Brittany Stoddard         12 Worcester St            10.04m   32-11.25   6   
  4 Emily Carr                12 Assumption               9.92m   32-06.50   4   
  5 Jenn Gonet                09 Assumption               9.84m   32-03.50   2   
  6 Deanna Flaherty           11 WPI                      9.63m   31-07.25   1   
  7 Funmi Adebayo             11 WPI                      9.32m   30-07.00 
  8 Shauna DiCecca            09 Assumption               9.22m   30-03.00 
  9 Lindsey Suprenant         11 Fitchburg State          9.19m   30-02.00 
 10 Kayte Milligan            12 WPI                      8.70m   28-06.50 
 11 Jill Rollins              11 Worcester St             8.67m   28-05.50 
 12 Katie MacDowell           10 Clark                    8.59m   28-02.25 
 13 Samantha Hlem             12 Clark                    8.56m   28-01.00 
 14 Christina Bisbee          11 Worcester St             8.11m   26-07.25 
 15 Katelyn Huxley            12 Worcester St             7.37m   24-02.25 
 16 Jenna Murphy              12 Assumption               7.34m   24-01.00 
 17 Colleen Biggins           09 Clark                    6.42m   21-00.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krista Baker              10 WPI                     35.12m     115-03  10   
  2 Molly O'Connell           09 Assumption              32.38m     106-03   8   
  3 Carolyn Tanetta           11 Nichols                 29.82m      97-10   6   
  4 Kayte Milligan            12 WPI                     29.10m      95-06   4   
  5 Katie MacDowell           10 Clark                   28.17m      92-05   2   
  6 Jenn Gonet                09 Assumption              27.43m      90-00   1   
  7 Mel Plant                 11 Worcester St            27.14m      89-00 
  8 Jill Rollins              11 Worcester St            24.51m      80-05 
  9 Brittany Stoddard         12 Worcester St            22.10m      72-06 
 10 Jenna Murphy              12 Assumption              20.92m      68-08 
 11 Emily Carr                12 Assumption              20.54m      67-05 
 12 Samantha Hlem             12 Clark                   19.84m      65-01 
 13 Lindsey Suprenant         11 Fitchburg State         18.24m      59-10 
 14 Christina Bisbee          11 Worcester St            17.74m      58-02 
 15 Deanna Flaherty           11 WPI                     17.36m      56-11 
 16 Colleen Biggins           09 Clark                   14.30m      46-11 
 -- Shauna DiCecca            09 Assumption                FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krista Baker              10 WPI                     43.45m     142-07  10   
  2 Lindsey Suprenant         11 Fitchburg State         32.05m     105-02   8   
  3 Christina Bisbee          11 Worcester St            32.00m     105-00   6   
  4 Funmi Adebayo             11 WPI                     31.90m     104-08   4   
  5 Kayte Milligan            12 WPI                     31.78m     104-03   2   
  6 Jill Rollins              11 Worcester St            31.57m     103-07   1   
  7 Amanda Jenkins            11 WPI                     21.08m      69-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Baker              12 Worcester St            33.56m     110-01  10   
  2 Brittany Stoddard         12 Worcester St            31.07m     101-11   8   
  3 Jenn Gonet                09 Assumption              28.57m      93-09   6   
  4 Theresa Taylor            11 Assumption              23.74m      77-11   4   
  5 Melissa Wetherbee         10 Nichols                 23.22m      76-02   2   
  6 Amanda Gurnon             09 WPI                     23.12m      75-10   1   
  7 Hailey Taylor             12 WPI                     20.60m      67-07 
  8 Carolyn Tanetta           11 Nichols                 19.95m      65-05 
  9 Samantha Hlem             12 Clark                   18.75m      61-06 
 10 Katie MacDowell           10 Clark                   17.98m      59-00 
 11 Katelyn Huxley            12 Worcester St            14.61m      47-11 
 12 Colleen Biggins           09 Clark                   10.80m      35-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Whitman              12 WPI                      11.30   0.1  1  10   
  2 Devon Jennings             9 Fitchburg State          11.34   0.1  1   8   
  3 Zachary Wright            12 Clark                    11.66   0.1  1   6   
  4 Andy Nelson               12 WPI                      11.75   0.1  1   4   
  5 Pius Oyelohunnu              Unattached               11.80   0.1  1 
  6 Peter Tervo               09 Fitchburg State          12.02   0.1  1   2   
  7 Seth Pitts                10 Worcester St             12.08   0.1  1   1   
  8 Jason Patterson           11 Worcester St             12.12   0.1  1 
  9 Nicholas St. Jean         12 Assumption               12.13   1.4  2 
 10 Todd LeClerc              10 WPI                      12.32   1.4  2 
 11 Matt Leeds                09 Worcester St             12.49   1.4  2 
 12 Charles Caisse            11 WPI                      12.61   1.4  2 
 13 Tim Fitzgerald            12 Fitchburg State          12.73   1.4  2 
 14 Kevin McCarthy            12 WPI                      12.79   1.4  2 
 15 Chike Osakwe              12 Worcester St             13.42   1.4  2 
 16 Matt Connolly             12 WPI                      13.46   1.2  3 
 17 Nick Starr                12 Fitchburg State          14.02   1.2  3 
 18 Zach Card                 12 WPI                      14.09   1.2  3 
 19 Paul Mawaka               10 Nichols                  15.32   1.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devon Jennings             9 Fitchburg State          23.26  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Kyle Morette              12 WPI                      23.35  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Jimmy Petersen            12 Fitchburg State          23.55  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Kyle Callahan             10 Fitchburg State          23.78  +0.0  1   4   
  5 Pius Oyelohunnu              Unattached               23.91  +0.0  1 
  6 Peter Tervo               09 Fitchburg State          24.24  +0.0  1   2   
  7 Andy Nelson               12 WPI                      24.45  +0.0  1   1   
  8 Nicholas St. Jean         12 Assumption               24.62   0.2  2 
  9 Mike Sacco                10 WPI                      24.77   0.2  2 
 10 Adam Correia              12 Worcester St             25.13   0.2  2 
 11 Charles Caisse            11 WPI                      25.21   0.2  2 
 12 Todd LeClerc              10 WPI                      25.42   0.2  2 
 13 Frank Carnevale           12 WPI                      25.73   0.2  2 
 14 Tim Fitzgerald            12 Fitchburg State          25.84   0.2  2 
 15 Matthew Basile               Unattached               25.91   0.6  3 
 16 Paul Ajounuma             10 Worcester St             27.55   0.6  3 
 17 Zach Card                 12 WPI                      28.63   0.6  3 
 18 Nick Starr                12 Fitchburg State          29.14   0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Petersen            12 Fitchburg State          51.12   1  10   
  2 Alan Mann                 12 WPI                      51.13   1   8   
  3 Peter Tervo               09 Fitchburg State          52.95   1   6   
  4 Robert Stahelski          11 Worcester St             53.43   1   4   
  5 Nick Holovnia             10 WPI                      53.61   1   2   
  6 Matt Kellas               12 WPI                      54.53   2   1   
  7 Steve Madamba             12 WPI                      54.93   2 
  8 Adam Correia              12 Worcester St             55.10   1 
  9 Paul Ajounuma             10 Worcester St           1:03.33   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris O'Day               10 Assumption             1:59.32   10   
  2 Peter Jussesume           12 Assumption             1:59.69    8   
  3 Brian Schell              09 Fitchburg State        2:00.27    6   
  4 Chris Mancuso             09 Worcester St           2:01.21    4   
  5 Shane McDowell            09 Fitchburg State        2:01.26    2   
  6 Lane Thornton             11 WPI                    2:01.63    1   
  7 Chris Kibler              12 Fitchburg State        2:05.03  
  8 Mitch Giroux              11 WPI                    2:05.34  
  9 Adam Parslow                 Fitchburg State        2:06.92  
 10 Alex Browning             11 WPI                    2:07.14  
 11 Mike Ashman               10 WPI                    2:07.57  
 12 Billy Hawkins             12 WPI                    2:07.64  
 13 Brian Mountain            12 Fitchburg State        2:10.05  
 14 Robert Naughton           11 Clark                  2:12.15  
 15 Brendan Danaher           10 Assumption             2:12.44  
 16 Chris Smith               10 WPI                    2:15.01  
 17 Joseph Kennelly           12 Clark                  2:15.48  
 18 Patrick O'Neil            11 Clark                  2:17.69  
 19 Jon Miganowicz            09 Fitchburg State        2:18.02  
 20 Josh Krepps               12 Fitchburg State        2:23.29  
 21 Eric Thulin               12 Worcester St           2:26.36  
 22 Nate Larose               12 Fitchburg State        2:27.73  
 23 Steve Ward                12 Fitchburg State        2:29.88  
 24 Norman Everett            10 Worcester St           2:43.54  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris O'Day               10 Assumption             4:06.62   10   
  2 Lane Thornton             11 WPI                    4:12.17    8   
  3 Chris Gabrielson          10 WPI                    4:16.38    6   
  4 Albert Wong               11 Fitchburg State        4:29.77    4   
  5 Paul Sullivan             10 WPI                    4:30.69    2   
  6 Brendan Danaher           10 Assumption             4:31.58    1   
  7 Eric Thulin               12 Worcester St           4:45.58  
  8 Jon Gay                   12 WPI                    4:46.47  
  9 Patrick O'Neil            11 Clark                  4:50.08  
 10 Michael Boucher           11 WPI                    4:50.58  
 11 Thomas Carpenito          12 Clark                  4:55.93  
 12 Steve Ward                12 Fitchburg State        5:00.10  
 13 Nate Larose               12 Fitchburg State        5:05.58  
 14 Quinn Luong               12 Nichols                5:11.15  
 15 Norman Everett            10 Worcester St           5:14.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Flanders            09 WPI                   16:00.92   10   
  2 Keon Valcourt             09 Fitchburg State       16:11.81    8   
  3 Kyle Schaeffer            11 Fitchburg State       16:14.00    6   
  4 Kyle Higgins              12 Assumption            16:18.62    4   
  5 Chris Gabrielson          10 WPI                   16:26.03    2   
  6 Caleb Evanter             09 Clark                 16:42.91    1   
  7 Patrick Erban             12 Assumption            16:54.51  
  8 Chris McDermott           11 Assumption            16:56.03  
  9 Chris Trajkovsky          12 Assumption            17:04.90  
 10 Alex Meyer                11 WPI                   17:18.73  
 11 Paul Sullivan             10 WPI                   17:50.22  
 12 Tim Flynn                 11 WPI                   18:17.27  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Malek                   Unattached            32:52.79  
  2 Daniel Duffty             10 WPI                   33:53.33   10   
  3 Isaiah Janzen             09 WPI                   33:55.42    8   
  4 Todd Alexander            11 WPI                   34:53.76    6   
  5 Peter Brown               11 WPI                   35:11.34    4   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anthony Dowd              11 Assumption               16.32   NWI  10   
  2 Denard Mondesir           10 Fitchburg State          17.76   NWI   8   
  3 Mike Thyden               12 WPI                      17.87   NWI   6   
  4 Peter Rowe                12 Fitchburg State          18.08   NWI   4   
  5 Brett Mello               10 Fitchburg State          18.71   NWI   2   
  6 Frank Carnevale           12 WPI                      19.12   NWI   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Krasinskas            09 WPI                      55.04   1  10   
  2 Alex Ivanov               11 Fitchburg State          58.69   1   8   
  3 Josh Matte                11 WPI                      59.67   1   6   
  4 Mike Thyden               12 WPI                    1:02.44   1   4   
  5 Brett Mello               10 Fitchburg State        1:04.22   2   2   
  6 Denard Mondesir           10 Fitchburg State        1:05.20   2   1   
  7 Thomas Hurlburt           12 Clark                  1:05.50   2 
  8 Peter Rowe                12 Fitchburg State        1:05.63   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Jillson             09 WPI                    9:54.30   10   
  2 Keith Flanders            09 WPI                    9:55.70    8   
  3 Mitch Giroux              11 WPI                   10:15.80    6   
  4 Matt Spano                11 Fitchburg State       10:46.10    4   
  5 Joseph Kennelly           12 Clark                 10:47.10    2   
  6 Brian Goodman             12 WPI                   11:10.10    1   
  7 Mark Vanacore             12 WPI                   11:17.20  
  8 Jon Miganowicz            09 Fitchburg State       11:18.50  
 -- Brad Harkins              10 Fitchburg State            DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitchburg State College  'A'                          43.39   10   
  2 Worcester Polytech  'A'                               44.30    8   
 -- Worcester State College  'A'                            DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytech  'A'                             3:28.68   10   
  2 Fitchburg State College  'A'                        3:48.11    8   
  3 Worcester Polytech  'B'                            x3:52.24  
  4 Clark University  'A'                               3:56.06    6   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Wright            12 Clark                    1.90m    6-02.75  10   
  2 Matthew Basile               Unattached              X1.82m    5-11.50 
  3 Alex Ivanov               11 Fitchburg State         J1.82m    5-11.50   8   
  4 Mike Thyden               12 WPI                      1.78m    5-10.00   6   
  5 Steve Madamba             12 WPI                      1.73m    5-08.00   4   
  6 Brandon Ladeau            10 Fitchburg State         J1.73m    5-08.00   2   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Morette              12 WPI                      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Kyle Wilson                  Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Alex Ivanov               11 Fitchburg State          3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  4 Charles Caisse            11 WPI                      3.35m   10-11.75   6   
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alex Ivanov               11 Fitchburg State          6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50  10   
  2 Ben Roy                   10 WPI                      6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50   8   
  3 Matija Zelic              11 WPI                      6.14m   0.5  20-01.75   6   
  4 Matt Leeds                09 Worcester St            J6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75   4   
  5 Jason Patterson           11 Worcester St             6.01m   0.8  19-08.75   2   
  6 Jim Goyette               12 Worcester St             5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25   1   
  7 Brandon Ladeau            10 Fitchburg State          5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
  8 Brett Mello               10 Fitchburg State          5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kyle Callahan             10 Fitchburg State         12.50m   1.6  41-00.25  10   
  2 Stephen Lee               12 WPI                     12.44m   0.8  40-09.75   8   
  3 Matt Connolly             12 WPI                     11.74m   1.3  38-06.25   6   
  4 Jim Goyette               12 Worcester St            11.72m  +0.0  38-05.50   4   
  5 Kevin McCarthy            12 WPI                     11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75   2   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarrett Arrendondo        10 WPI                     14.35m   47-01.00  10   
  2 Matt Muolo                11 Fitchburg State         14.02m   46-00.00   8   
  3 Fran Collins              10 WPI                     12.78m   41-11.25   6   
  4 Brandon Jean              10 Fitchburg State         12.75m   41-10.00   4   
  5 Nick Capone               12 Worcester St            12.03m   39-05.75   2   
  6 Mark Johnson              09 Worcester St            11.76m   38-07.00   1   
  7 Kevin Dabrieo             10 Assumption              11.53m   37-10.00 
  8 Nate Hawkins              12 Worcester St            11.41m   37-05.25 
  9 Rob Sivazlian             12 Fitchburg State         10.35m   33-11.50 
 10 Chris Farren              12 WPI                     10.34m   33-11.25 
 11 Will Wescott              12 Nichols                 10.28m   33-08.75 
 12 Paul Taddeo               12 Fitchburg State         10.24m   33-07.25 
 13 Jason Reynold             11 WPI                     10.15m   33-03.75 
 14 Paul Mawaka               10 Nichols                  9.95m   32-07.75 
 15 Will Gangi                12 Fitchburg State          9.71m   31-10.25 
 16 Alex Ivanov               11 Fitchburg State          9.61m   31-06.50 
 17 Adam Correia              12 Worcester St             9.57m   31-04.75 
 18 Nicholas Storell          09 Assumption               8.68m   28-05.75 
 19 Alex Polanik              10 Assumption               8.25m   27-01.00 
 20 Paul Owusu                11 Worcester St             6.89m   22-07.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fran Collins              10 WPI                     41.30m     135-06  10   
  2 Jarrett Arrendondo        10 WPI                     41.09m     134-10   8   
  3 Matt Muolo                11 Fitchburg State         40.69m     133-06   6   
  4 Jeff Baker                11 WPI                     38.79m     127-03   4   
  5 Chris Farren              12 WPI                     37.92m     124-05   2   
  6 Brandon Jean              10 Fitchburg State         36.32m     119-02   1   
  7 Jim Marcera               10 Worcester St            36.26m     118-11 
  8 Bill Cotter                  Unattached             X35.33m     115-11 
  9 Kevin Dabrieo             10 Assumption              28.70m      94-02 
 10 Rob Sivazlian             12 Fitchburg State         28.59m      93-09 
 11 Paul Taddeo               12 Fitchburg State         26.51m      87-00 
 12 Joe Naikelis              11 Worcester St            25.02m      82-01 
 13 Will Gangi                12 Fitchburg State         23.62m      77-06 
 14 Paul Owusu                11 Worcester St            17.83m      58-06 
 -- Jason Reynold             11 WPI                       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarrett Arrendondo        10 WPI                     55.54m     182-03  10   
  2 Jeff Baker                11 WPI                     46.96m     154-01   8   
  3 Jim Marcera               10 Worcester St            44.88m     147-03   6   
  4 Jason Reynold             11 WPI                     43.14m     141-06   4   
  5 Bill Cotter                  Unattached             X42.12m     138-02 
  6 Fran Collins              10 WPI                     41.66m     136-08   2   
  7 Chris Farren              12 WPI                     39.08m     128-02   1   
  8 Matt Muolo                11 Fitchburg State         36.70m     120-05 
  9 Brandon Jean              10 Fitchburg State         34.17m     112-01 
 10 Nate Hawkins              12 Worcester St            33.23m     109-00 
 11 Rob Sivazlian             12 Fitchburg State         31.12m     102-01 
 12 Paul Taddeo               12 Fitchburg State         29.45m      96-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Baker                11 WPI                     63.24m     207-06  10   
  2 Mark Johnson              09 Worcester St            56.47m     185-03   8   
  3 Brandon Jean              10 Fitchburg State         55.28m     181-04   6   
  4 Matt Muolo                11 Fitchburg State         49.06m     160-11   4   
  5 Corry Farrand             10 Assumption              47.96m     157-04   2   
  6 Mike Sacco                10 WPI                     46.83m     153-08   1   
  7 Robert Lemieux            11 Nichols                 46.08m     151-02 
  8 Dana Oertel               10 Assumption              42.71m     140-01 
  9 Peter Jussesume           12 Assumption              41.12m     134-11 
 10 Kevin Dabrieo             10 Assumption              40.82m     133-11 
 11 Joe Naikelis              11 Worcester St            39.78m     130-06 
 12 Josh Krepps               12 Fitchburg State         37.35m     122-06 
 13 Nicholas Storell          09 Assumption              35.42m     116-02 
 14 Paul Mawaka               10 Nichols                 35.26m     115-08 
 15 Rob Sivazlian             12 Fitchburg State         34.41m     112-11 
 16 Joe Curnane               12 Assumption              34.19m     112-02 
 17 Alex Polanik              10 Assumption              29.31m      96-02 
 18 Robert Naughton           11 Clark                   25.16m      82-06 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worcester Polytech         185        2) Worcester State College   161   
    3) Assumption College         103        4) Fitchburg State College    46   
    5) Clark University            27        6) Nichols College             8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worcester Polytech         293        2) Fitchburg State College   188   
    3) Assumption College          45        4) Worcester State College    37   
    5) Clark University            25