Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Mar14_9thOxf_set1.shtml

9th Oxford Barton Center 4 Mile

Oxford, MA, March 14, 2009

[Overall Walker Results | Runner Winners | Runner Age Group | Walker Winners ]

Overall Runner Results


Place No.   Name                Div/Tot        Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    32 JASON SAPUNKA         1/4    M1829 WEBSTER MA           23:45  5:57 
    2    28 AVANTI PETERS         2/4    M1829 WORCESTER MA         24:00  6:00 
    3    41 TIMOTHY LYMAN         1/3    M0117 ANDOVER MA           24:11  6:03 
    4    42 MIKE MCCORMICK        1/7    M5059 NEWBURYPORT MA       25:02  6:16 
    5    56 JEFF DONAHUE          1/8    M3039 MELROSE MA           25:46  6:27 
    6    29 PAUL WAI              2/8    M3039 HARTFORD CT          26:48  6:42 
    7    13 JOE PAPP              3/4    M1829 NORTH GRAFTON MA     27:07  6:47 
    8    30 JONATHAN BRICKMAN     4/4    M1829 WORCESTER MA         27:25  6:52 
    9    17 MICHAEL BARRESI       3/8    M3039 NORTH GRAFTON MA     27:59  7:00 
   10    60 KELLY KOKERNAK        1/8    F4049 WEBSTER MA           28:00  7:00 
   11     5 ANNE CARNEY           2/8    F4049 NORTH OXFORD MA      29:10  7:18 
   12    11 MIKE O'RORKE          4/8    M3039 NORTH GRAFTON MA     29:21  7:21 
   13     1 MELISSA BRUNELLE      1/20   F3039 PASCOAG RI           29:23  7:21 
   14    15 ANGELA CAMPOLITO      3/8    F4049 WEBSTER MA           29:29  7:23 
   15    59 JIM KIKERNAK          5/8    M3039 WEBSTER MA           29:41  7:26 
   16    58 MELISSA HOUSTON       2/20   F3039 OXFORD MA            29:47  7:27 
   17     2 PATRICK BRUNELLE      6/8    M3039 PASCOAG RI           29:58  7:30 
   18    21 KEVIN COLENA          2/7    M5059 OXFORD MA            30:13  7:34 
   19    47 JOE ASHE              1/5    M4049 CHARLTON MA          30:58  7:45 
   20   113 KEITH VIERA                        SPENCER MA           31:35  7:54 
   21    48 TIM DOIRON            7/8    M3039 NORTHBRIDGE MA       31:41  7:56 
   22    43 ERIN ROGACKI          3/20   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER MA     31:47  7:57 
   23    24 MARK FRANCOLINI       2/5    M4049 AUBURN MA            31:48  7:57 
   24    33 STEVE SAPUNKA         3/7    M5059 WEBSTER MA           31:52  7:58 
   25    46 STEVEN HAMPTON        3/5    M4049 NORTHBRIDGE MA       32:17  8:05 
   26    57 STEPHEN WALKER                     OXFORD MA            32:47  8:12 
   27    27 STEVE KWIATOWSKI      8/8    M3039 RUTLAND MA           33:12  8:18 
   28     3 KAREN DODOS           4/20   F3039 CHARLTON MA          33:25  8:21 
   29    38 TONY OAKES            4/5    M4049 JOHNSTON RI          35:27  8:52 
   30     4 ROSEANN CUSHING       5/20   F3039 DUDLEY MA            35:29  8:53 
   31    22 CHERIE DUPONT         6/20   F3039 OXFORD MA            36:01  9:01 
   32    61 ELIZABETH CORCORAN-   7/20   F3039 BOSTON MA            36:22  9:06 
   33    10 DAVID GUSTAFSON       4/7    M5059 AUBURN MA            36:25  9:07 
   34     8 MARCIA TREMAINE       8/20   F3039 BOSTON MA            36:44  9:11 
   35    55 PETER BOWMAN          5/7    M5059 MELROSE MA           36:52  9:13 
   36    25 CODY PALMER           2/3    M0117 HAVERHILL MA         36:54  9:14 
   37    54 TINA YANZEWSKI        9/20   F3039 MILLBURY MA          37:17  9:20 
   38   174 CHARLES MORSE                      BROOKFIELD MA        37:36  9:24 
   39    34 GINNEAN BABBITT      10/20   F3039 DUDLEY MA            38:03  9:31 
   40    39 ANNE TASHJIAN        11/20   F3039 CHARLTON MA          38:07  9:32 
   41    35 KATHLEEN GERHARD      4/8    F4049 DUDLEY MA            38:10  9:33 
   42    40 NANCY HENNESSEY       5/8    F4049 CHARLTON MA          38:47  9:42 
   43   162 STEPH DICKINSON                    SICKLERILLE NJ       38:49  9:43 
   44    62 JAMES SMITH           3/3    M0117 MELROSE MA           38:52  9:43 
   45    26 KATIE AMIGHI          6/8    F4049 FRAMINGHAM MA        38:59  9:45 
   46     9 CHRISTINE WALKER     12/20   F3039 DUDLEY MA            41:06 10:17 
   47    37 LAURA OAKES           7/8    F4049 FRAMINGHAM MA        41:08 10:17 
   48    36 BILL BARKER           6/7    M5059 OXFORD MA            41:15 10:19 
   49    14 EDWARD VERSCHOOR      7/7    M5059 MARLBOROUGH MA       41:25 10:22 
   50    44 BARBARA SANFORD      13/20   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER MA     41:44 10:26 
   51    50 SARA STEIGERWALD     14/20   F3039 CAMBRIDGE MA         41:45 10:27 
   52    53 MAUREEN BRITT        15/20   F3039 AUBURN MA            41:46 10:27 
   53    45 LORI O'BRIEN         16/20   F3039 LEICESTER MA         41:48 10:27 
   54    51 JOANNE GRZENBSKI     17/20   F3039 WEBSTER MA           43:27 10:52 
   55    52 MICHELLE VERDOLINO   18/20   F3039 CHARLTON MA          43:28 10:52 
   56    18 HEIDI MOODY          19/20   F3039 CHARLTON MA          43:32 10:53 
   57    16 DEBRA PIEHL           8/8    F4049 CHARLTON MA          43:54 10:59 
   58    49 LINDA TORRISI         1/1    F5059 ANDOVER MA           45:04 11:16 
   59    20 LISA PETERS          20/20   F3039 WEBSTER MA           45:49 11:28 
   60     7 STEVE KESSLER         5/5    M4049 E LONGMEADOW MA      58:28 14:37