Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun7_Westfi_1_set1.shtml

Westfield YMCA Triathlon

Westfield, MA, June 7, 2009

[SPRINT TEAM | SUPER SPRINT | SUPER SPRINT TEAM ]

SPRINT


                                          Westfield YMCA WAVE SPRINT 16.3 TRIATHLON
                                                 .3 Swim, 13 Mile Bike, 3 Run
                                                         06/07/2009
                                                           
Place Bib   Name                    S Age City               St Rank Swim  Rank Bike    Rank Run   Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1    44 Scott Green             M  41 Florence           MA    5  8:07    1   34:49   14 19:32    1 1:02:27 
    2    67 Chuck Racey             M  47 Clifton Park       NY   12  9:25    4   37:48    5 15:20    2 1:02:32 
    3    59 Russet Morrow Breslau   F  35 Rutland            MA   11  9:20    7   41:05    4 14:13    3 1:04:37 
    4    64 Jake Pelinsky           M  17 Southwick          MA    1  7:22   18   43:37    7 16:00    4 1:06:58 
    5    77 Tamera Gebo-Wilber      F  45 Great Barrington   MA   10  9:11   10   41:46    9 16:50    5 1:07:47 
    6    94 Daniel Spellacy         M  46 Westfield          MA   17 10:09    9   41:26   10 17:01    6 1:08:35 
    7    91 Peter Miduta            M  23 Agawam             MA    8  8:18   13   42:21   16 21:01    7 1:11:39 
    8    70 Brian Senez             M  27 Westfield          MA   40 12:39    2   36:19   28 23:18    8 1:12:15 
    9    55 Dan Laroche             M  41 South Deerfield    MA   13  9:31    5   39:18   31 23:28    9 1:12:15 
   10    37 Christine Eddy          F  39 Mansfield          MA   59 17:54   31   46:50    1  8:58   10 1:13:41 
   11    66 Andrew Phillips         M  38 Somers             CT   18 10:31    3   37:34   52 26:31   11 1:14:35 
   12    38 James Farrick           M  46 Northampton        MA   32 11:50    8   41:06   19 21:45   12 1:14:40 
   13    68 Kyle Renaud             M  41 Sturbridge         MA   33 11:56   12   42:03   17 21:10   13 1:15:08 
   14    48 Paul Huckins            M  54 E. Longmeadow      MA   37 12:20    6   40:41   20 22:08   14 1:15:08 
   15    39 Scott Flanz             M  19 North Andover      MA    3  7:50   35   47:44   30 23:27   15 1:19:00 
   16    46 Eric Hall               M  35 Westfield          MA   14  9:56   16   43:08   48 26:08   16 1:19:11 
   17    27 Nicholas Boisjolie      M  29 Southampton        MA   35 12:11   11   41:52   40 25:20   17 1:19:22 
   18    63 Laura Paul              F  31 Granby             MA   16  9:59   23   45:17   36 24:24   18 1:19:39 
   19    32 Tony Cerruti            M  34 Holyoke            MA   30 11:46   19   43:38   38 25:11   19 1:20:33 
   20    72 Brianna Sullivan        F  12 Holden             MA    6  8:09   38   47:57   43 25:40   20 1:21:45 
   21    45 Mary Gubala             F  43 Holyoke            MA   31 11:48   21   44:30   42 25:35   21 1:21:52 
   22    83 Bill Terry              M  19 Southwick          MA   23 11:01   24   45:33   44 25:42   22 1:22:15 
   23    74 Debra Wechter           F  34 Dalton             MA   22 10:58   14   42:37   58 28:46   23 1:22:20 
   24    49 Matt Jacobson           M  14 Westfield          MA    4  7:56   48   51:57   23 22:59   24 1:22:51 
   25    81 Zita Boscher            F  37 Belchertown        MA   53 14:51   15   42:37   41 25:24   25 1:22:51 
   26    36 Louis Desi              M  56 Westfield          MA   20 10:42   27   46:20   47 25:59   26 1:22:59 
   27    73 Jeff Tasse              M  49 Sturbridge         MA   36 12:15   17   43:32   55 27:13   27 1:22:59 
   28    71 Kim Siegel              F  38 West Springfield   MA   38 12:28   22   44:43   49 26:13   28 1:23:23 
   29    93 Jennifer Roccabruna     F  36 Pittsfield         MA   19 10:38   29   46:24   51 26:22   29 1:23:23 
   30    80 Jennifer El-Sherif      F  38 Springfield        MA    9  8:46   26   46:16   57 28:35   30 1:23:37 
   31    65 Brian Person            M  36 Wilbraham          MA   25 11:07   20   44:03   56 28:28   31 1:23:37 
   32    26 Chris Austin            F  39 Boston             MA   46 13:51   28   46:22   32 23:37   32 1:23:49 
   33    31 Brady Caspar            M  18 Dover              MA   21 10:45   45   50:22   22 22:54   33 1:24:00 
   34    28 David Bruce             M  18 Hanover            NH   43 12:48   40   48:16   26 23:12   34 1:24:14 
   35    90 Matthew Puntin          M  34 Lee                MA   48 14:09   32   47:05   24 23:01   35 1:24:14 
   36    92 Ray Charow              M  47 Ludlow             MA   41 12:43   42   48:34   34 24:07   36 1:25:23 
   37    60 Chris O'Connor          F  47 Cambridge          MA   47 13:53   36   47:53   33 23:38   37 1:25:23 
   38    75 Orlando Olivera         M  38 Springfield        MA   42 12:46   34   47:37   39 25:15   38 1:25:38 
   39    34 Catherine Coutu         F  53 Greenfield         MA   24 11:04   41   48:18   50 26:17   39 1:25:38 
   40    69 Brian Scanlon           M  40 Westfield          MA   51 14:45   30   46:45   35 24:14   40 1:25:44 
   41    29 Derek Bushey            M  25 Chesterfield       MA   27 11:21   33   47:29   54 26:54   41 1:25:44 
   42    79 Mary-Kate Henle         F  34 Springfield        MA   15  9:57   44   50:05   45 25:46   42 1:25:46 
   43    89 Lori Assad              F  35 West Springfield   MA   29 11:45   46   50:42   29 23:22   43 1:25:47 
   44    76 Javier Olivera          M  39 Springfield        MA   56 15:27   37   47:55   25 23:08   44 1:26:28 
   45    47 David Hennessey         M  40 Chicopee           MA   58 17:36   25   46:05   27 23:15   45 1:26:55 
   46    86 Ann Franczyk            F  56 West Springfield   MA   39 12:37   39   48:00   53 26:35   46 1:27:11 
   47    30 Lara Cappuccio          F  44 Feeding Hills      MA   45 13:13   49   52:31   18 21:34   47 1:27:17 
   48    33 Neal Colburn            M  14 Westfield          MA   28 11:42   53   56:00   15 19:37   48 1:27:17 
   49    78 Laurie Gillis           F  38 Longmeadow         MA   34 12:04   43   49:40   46 25:48   49 1:27:32 
   50    61 Debbie O'Connor         F  46 Lincoln            NH   26 11:11   47   51:42   37 24:43   50 1:27:34 
   51    54 Kyle Laplante           M  14 Blandford          MA   57 17:27   52   55:54    8 16:19   51 1:29:39 
   52    84 Rebecca Rosenstein      F  40 South Hadley       MA   50 14:36   51   52:43   21 22:21   52 1:29:39 
   53    85 Deb Pisciotta           F  37 South Hadley       MA   52 14:46                           53 1:29:49 
   54    87 Kevin Smith             M  29 Holyoke            MA   54 14:58   54   56:10   13 18:43   54 1:29:49 
   55    50 Tara Kanevski           F  37 Mansfield          MA   44 13:12   55   57:58   12 18:41   55 1:29:51 
   56    42 Beatriz Gonzalez        F  38 Springfield        MA   49 14:24   57 1:02:56    2 12:34   56 1:29:54 
   57    62 Hannah Oleksak          F  15 Blandford          MA    2  7:47   59 1:07:22    6 15:41   57 1:30:49 
   58    57 Alicia McCarthy         F  37 Mansfield          MA   60 17:55   56 1:00:07    3 12:52   58 1:30:54 
   59    41 Richard Goff Iii        M  30 Westfield          MA   62 20:46   50   52:39   11 17:53   59 1:31:16 
   60    53 Kevin Ladouceur         M  29 West Springfield   MA                                      60 2:02:00 
   61    35 Julie Craig             F  33 Waltham            MA   55 15:18   58 1:04:42   59 43:02   61 2:03:00 
   62    52 Carl King               M  14 Westfield          MA   61 19:15   60 1:12:17