Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun6_Tailga_set1.shtml

Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin

Waltham, MA, June 6, 2009

Complete Results


     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:11:04  06/06/09
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
David        Hirst        23:58.3    1     27 M 1     77    5.60   Somerville   
Tim          Jackson      24:46.6    2     19 M 2     113   6.12   Lexington    
Mark         D'Amico      25:09.2    3     35 M 1     2     6.17   Watertown    
Bash         Zagamjori    25:37.7    4     26 M 3     110   6.24   Arlington    
Edward       Hodge        25:44.3    5     48 M 1     55    6.26   Waltham      
Nicholas     Michienzi    26:18.5    6     23 M 4     1     6.35   Woburn       
James        Pingree      26:47.1    7     25 M 5     106   6.42   Arlington    
Leo          Demers       27:15.2    8     52 M 1     48    6.49   Lowell       
Collin       Whittier     28:23.9    9     16 M 1     42    7.06   Waltham      
Stephanie    Hirst        28:33.2    10    28 F 1     78    7.08   Somerville   
Carl         Palmucci     28:35.5    11    49 M 2     86    7.09   Fremont      
Mit          Gnivri       28:43.0    12    43 M 3     105   7.11   Waltham      
Jack         Murphy       28:46.4    13    42 M 4     109   7.12   Waltham      
Kevin        Allison      29:02.1    14    53 M 2     79    7.16   Stoneham     
Rich         Sturges      29:03.2    15    38 M 2     65    7.16   Waltham      
Chris        Weitzel      29:16.8    16    30 M 3     117   7.19   Waltham      
Beth         Clancy       29:30.7    17    43 F 1     90    7.23   Lynn         
Dion         Watts        30:02.3    18    19 M 6     80    7.31   Waltham      
Eric         Gass         30:34.0    19    24 M 7     104   7.39   Waltham      
Samatha      Morales      31:11.3    20    34 F 1     9     7.48   Chicago      
Scott        Hall         31:25.8    21    18 M 8     138   7.51   Waltham      
Kerry        O'Donovan    31:38.2    22    47 F 2     134   7.55   Belmont      
Rich         Doff         32:00.2    23    62 M 1     74    8.00   Needham      
Ryan         Beauchesne   32:04.3    24    19 M 9     85    8.01   Waltham      
Victoria     Bergantino   32:13.0    25    19 F 2     114   8.03   Waltham      
Eric         Martin       32:27.9    26    19 M 10    29    8.07   Waltham      
Alison       Weitzel      33:24.9    27    28 F 3     116   8.21   Waltham      
Jason        Whittier     33:49.4    28    21 M 11    133   8.27   Waltham      
Johathan     Ferrazzani   33:57.1    29    15 M 2     141   8.29   Waltham      
Elyse        Simons       34:06.7    30    51 F 1     137   8.32   Wakefield    
Paul         MacDonald    34:12.5    31    60 M 2     127   8.33   Melrose      
William      Wilson       34:24.4    32    72 M 1     93    8.36   Hingham      
Danielle     Scanlon      34:38.1    33    17 F 1     23    8.40   Waltham      
Robbie       Cappadona    34:52.6    34    21 M 12    83    8.43   Waltham      
Katie        Jacobson     34:54.8    35    20 F 4     67    8.44   Chester      
Don          Hendrick     35:17.3    36    58 M 3     103   8.49   Waltham      
Michael      Dennehy      35:18.5    37    56 M 4     119   8.50   Waltham      
Trevor       Martin       35:44.6    38    13 M 3     26    8.56   Waltham      
Brody        Martin       35:45.6    39    15 M 4     27    8.56   Waltham      
Willy        Vivas        35:49.5    40    18 M 13    84    8.57   Waltham      
Michael      Lawn         36:04.2    41    41 M 5     128   9.01   Waltham      
John         Logue        36:05.7    42    99 M 33    136   9.01   Waltham      
Meaghan      Lally-McGurl 36:09.9    43    24 F 5     6     9.02   Arlington    
Matthew      Martin       36:43.6    44    17 M 5     61    9.11   Waltham      
Krista       Pidgeon      36:46.2    45    22 F 6     43    9.12   Bourne       
Rick         Pidgeon      36:47.1    46    52 M 5     38    9.12   Bourne       
Leah         Albertini    36:52.3    47    29 F 7     54    9.13   Hudson       
Melissa      Carey        37:19.1    48    30 F 2     95    9.20   Watertown    
Jennifer     Roma         37:23.8    49    28 F 8     44    9.21   Arlington    
Alycia       Joyal        37:30.3    50    29 F 9     34    9.23   Boston       
Kenny        Whittier     38:09.9    51    18 M 14    41    9.32   Waltham      
Daniel       Marcou       38:16.3    52    24 M 15    131   9.34   Waltham      
Amy          Stanley      38:33.2    53    29 F 10    69    9.38   Waltham      
Kati         Quinn        38:36.8    54    22 F 11    36    9.39   Waltham      
Ashley       Miller       38:38.6    55    24 F 12    64    9.40   Hudson       
Dave         White        39:09.4    56    51 M 6     60    9.47   Bolton       
Alex         Caramanica   39:14.4    57    16 M 6     17    9.49   Waltham      
Matthew      Leblanc      39:21.0    58    17 M 7     21    9.50   Waltham      
Becky        Gottstein    39:33.6    59    29 F 13    68    9.53   Chelsea      
Beth         Bell         39:37.2    60    30 F 3     11    9.54   Medford      
Anna         O'Brien      40:24.7    61    17 F 2     121   10.06  Waltham      
Shayla       Martin       40:25.4    62    17 F 3     28    10.06  Waltham      
Steve        Borbee       41:30.4    63    46 M 6     82    10.23  Roslindale   
Nikki        DeBernardi   41:41.9    64    17 F 4     4     10.25  Waltham      
Irene        Signorello   42:55.5    65    41 F 3     125   10.44  Waltham      
Adam         Tilman       44:14.3    66    39 M 4     50    11.04  Medford      
Richard      Cohen        44:19.9    67    62 M 3     25    11.05  West Roxbury 
Tracy        Martin       44:25.7    68    49 F 4     115   11.06  Randolph     
Gene         Martin       44:29.7    69    48 M 7     118   11.07  Melrose      
Sara         Sullivan     49:27.5    70    31 F 4     8     12.22  Charlestown  
Sarah        Ferrazzani   49:31.7    71    54 F 2     52    12.23  Waltham      
Elizabeth    Martin       52:11.9    72    20 F 14    62    13.03  Waltham      
Justin       Savignano    52:14.2    73    21 M 16    81    13.04  Waltham      
Samantha     Gowdy        54:47.8    74    20 F 15    88    13.42  Waltham      
Loredana     Caruso       54:48.5    75    21 F 16    87    13.42  Waltham      
Chris        Chase        56:51.2    76    18 M 17    92    14.13  Waltham      
Danielle     Terrasi      57:20.8    77    19 F 17    75    14.20  Waltham      
Jessie       Sweeney      57:22.9    78    19 F 18    46    14.21  Waltham      
Bobby        Poillucci    57:27.8    79    17 M 8     58    14.22  Waltham      
Lauren       Stanton      57:35.3    80    20 F 19    76    14.24  Waltham      
Jim          Sweeney      58:16.1    81    49 M 8     45    14.34  Waltham      
Colleen      Monaghan     58:58.7    82    17 F 5     120   14.45  Waltham      
Paula        Le           59:00.6    83    16 F 6     126   14.45  Waltham      
Roy          Desrochers   59:07.1    84    18 M 18    94    14.47  Waltham      
Tan          Tran         59:08.8    85    18 M 19    98    14.47  Waltham      
Danielle     Hurley       59:56.5    86    32 F 5     142   14.59  Walpole      
Susan        Logue        59:57.9    87    99 F 37    143   14.59  Walpole      
Michaela     Creonte      59:59.6    88    22 F 20    99    14.60  Waltham      
Allison      Logue        1:00:05.4  89    23 F 21    101   15.01  Waltham      
Bill         Durkee       1:00:12.8  90    69 M 4     146   15.03  Waltham      
Caroline     Doherty      1:00:15.9  91    14 F 7     124   15.04  Natick       
Nancy        Marcou       1:00:27.4  92    99 F 41    129   15.07  Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       1:00:29.1  93    58 M 7     130   15.07  Waltham      
Nicole       Lowland      1:01:51.2  94    21 F 22    97    15.28  Waltham      
Diana        Le           1:01:53.5  95    21 F 23    96    15.28  Waltham      
Alycia       Marcou       1:02:05.6  96    20 F 24    132   15.31  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       1:02:07.3  97    50 F 3     30    15.32  Waltham      
Pam          Mula         1:02:12.6  98    46 F 5     140   15.33  Waltham      
Lauren       Doherty      1:02:56.5  99    19 F 25    123   15.44  Natick       
Jenny        Martin       1:02:59.9  100   24 F 26    111   15.45  Waltham      
Julie        Gowdy        1:03:24.0  101   23 F 27    89    15.51  Waltham      
Robert       Quinn        1:04:28.5  102   17 M 9     37    16.07  Waltham      
Matthew      Darcy        1:04:29.9  103   18 M 20    91    16.07  Waltham      
Tobi         Egirous      1:06:16.2  104   31 F 6     102   16.34  Waltham      
Melissa      Egirous      1:06:17.9  105   25 F 28    100   16.34  Waltham      
Nicole       Caramanica   1:07:12.9  106   21 F 29    15    16.48  Waltham      
Will         Langlois     1:07:14.0  107   23 M 21    12    16.49  Leominster   
Tony         Luna         1:08:39.6  108   50 M 8     35    17.10  Framingham   
Mark         Caramanica   1:08:40.9  109   53 M 9     18    17.10  Waltham      
Pierre       Martin       1:08:41.8  110   49 M 9     31    17.10  Waltham      
Valerie      Corapi       1:09:52.6  111   46 F 6     5     17.28  Waltham      
Bob          Poillucci    1:09:53.9  112   52 M 10    56    17.28  Waltham      
Terry        Poillucci    1:09:56.4  113   51 F 4     59    17.29  Waltham      
John         Passarini    1:10:12.8  114   61 M 5     10    17.33  Lexington    
Martin       Mario        1:10:14.3  115   50 M 11    112   17.34  Randolph     
Kathy        LeBlanc      1:10:15.8  116   51 F 5     22    17.34  Waltham      
Jane         Whittier     1:10:17.6  117   50 F 6     40    17.34  Waltham      
Cathy        Annunciata   1:10:18.8  118   54 F 7     7     17.35  Waltham      
Bob          LeBlanc      1:10:19.0  119   51 M 12    19    17.35  Waltham      
Ken          Whittier     1:10:20.8  120   53 M 13    39    17.35  Waltham      
Sandra       Cassella     1:10:42.3  121   61 F 1     144   17.41  Waltham      
Mula         Jack         1:10:48.1  122   52 M 14    139   17.42  Waltham      
Fred         Smerlas      1:10:50.7  123   52 M 15    145   17.43  Sudbury      
Frank        Cannavino    1:11:14.9  124   43 M 10    13    17.49  Wayland      
Kate         Ouhrabka     1:11:36.0  125   21 F 30    63    17.54  Wolfeboro    
Stephanie    Pfeiler      1:11:37.5  126   21 F 31    70    17.54  Warwick      
Deanna       Strickland   1:11:39.5  127   21 F 32    122   17.55  Groton       
Andrea       Jacobs       1:16:16.7  128   23 F 33    147   19.04  Waltham      
Walker       Del Aeuiala  1:16:19.1  129   23 M 22    149   19.05  Allston      
Amanda       Caramanica   1:16:29.8  130   19 F 34    16    19.07  Waltham      
Albert       Caramanica   1:16:31.2  131   61 M 6     14    19.08  Waltham      
Ellaine      Desrochers   1:23:38.7  132   48 F 7     108   20.55  Waltham      
Roy          Desrochers   1:23:40.1  133   47 M 11    107   20.55  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:11:06  06/06/09
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
David        Hirst        23:58.3    1     27 M 1     77    5.60   Somerville   
Tim          Jackson      24:46.6    2     19 M 2     113   6.12   Lexington    
Mark         D'Amico      25:09.2    3     35 M 3     2     6.17   Watertown    
Bash         Zagamjori    25:37.7    4     26 M 4     110   6.24   Arlington    
Edward       Hodge        25:44.3    5     48 M 5     55    6.26   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 10-12       
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION MALES 13-17       
Collin       Whittier     28:23.9    9     16 M 1     42    7.06   Waltham      
Johathan     Ferrazzani   33:57.1    29    15 M 2     141   8.29   Waltham      
Trevor       Martin       35:44.6    38    13 M 3     26    8.56   Waltham      
Brody        Martin       35:45.6    39    15 M 4     27    8.56   Waltham      
Matthew      Martin       36:43.6    44    17 M 5     61    9.11   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 18-29       
David        Hirst        23:58.3    1     27 M 1     77    5.60   Somerville   
Tim          Jackson      24:46.6    2     19 M 2     113   6.12   Lexington    
Bash         Zagamjori    25:37.7    4     26 M 3     110   6.24   Arlington    
Nicholas     Michienzi    26:18.5    6     23 M 4     1     6.35   Woburn       
James        Pingree      26:47.1    7     25 M 5     106   6.42   Arlington    
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Mark         D'Amico      25:09.2    3     35 M 1     2     6.17   Watertown    
Rich         Sturges      29:03.2    15    38 M 2     65    7.16   Waltham      
Chris        Weitzel      29:16.8    16    30 M 3     117   7.19   Waltham      
Adam         Tilman       44:14.3    66    39 M 4     50    11.04  Medford      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Edward       Hodge        25:44.3    5     48 M 1     55    6.26   Waltham      
Carl         Palmucci     28:35.5    11    49 M 2     86    7.09   Fremont      
Mit          Gnivri       28:43.0    12    43 M 3     105   7.11   Waltham      
Jack         Murphy       28:46.4    13    42 M 4     109   7.12   Waltham      
Michael      Lawn         36:04.2    41    41 M 5     128   9.01   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Leo          Demers       27:15.2    8     52 M 1     48    6.49   Lowell       
Kevin        Allison      29:02.1    14    53 M 2     79    7.16   Stoneham     
Don          Hendrick     35:17.3    36    58 M 3     103   8.49   Waltham      
Michael      Dennehy      35:18.5    37    56 M 4     119   8.50   Waltham      
Rick         Pidgeon      36:47.1    46    52 M 5     38    9.12   Bourne       
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Rich         Doff         32:00.2    23    62 M 1     74    8.00   Needham      
Paul         MacDonald    34:12.5    31    60 M 2     127   8.33   Melrose      
Richard      Cohen        44:19.9    67    62 M 3     25    11.05  West Roxbury 
Bill         Durkee       1:00:12.8  90    69 M 4     146   15.03  Waltham      
John         Passarini    1:10:12.8  114   61 M 5     10    17.33  Lexington    
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
William      Wilson       34:24.4    32    72 M 1     93    8.36   Hingham      
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:11:08  06/06/09
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Stephanie    Hirst        28:33.2    10    28 F 1     78    7.08   Somerville   
Beth         Clancy       29:30.7    17    43 F 2     90    7.23   Lynn         
Samatha      Morales      31:11.3    20    34 F 3     9     7.48   Chicago      
Kerry        O'Donovan    31:38.2    22    47 F 4     134   7.55   Belmont      
Victoria     Bergantino   32:13.0    25    19 F 5     114   8.03   Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-17     
Danielle     Scanlon      34:38.1    33    17 F 1     23    8.40   Waltham      
Anna         O'Brien      40:24.7    61    17 F 2     121   10.06  Waltham      
Shayla       Martin       40:25.4    62    17 F 3     28    10.06  Waltham      
Nikki        DeBernardi   41:41.9    64    17 F 4     4     10.25  Waltham      
Colleen      Monaghan     58:58.7    82    17 F 5     120   14.45  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18-29     
Stephanie    Hirst        28:33.2    10    28 F 1     78    7.08   Somerville   
Victoria     Bergantino   32:13.0    25    19 F 2     114   8.03   Waltham      
Alison       Weitzel      33:24.9    27    28 F 3     116   8.21   Waltham      
Katie        Jacobson     34:54.8    35    20 F 4     67    8.44   Chester      
Meaghan      Lally-McGurl 36:09.9    43    24 F 5     6     9.02   Arlington    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Samatha      Morales      31:11.3    20    34 F 1     9     7.48   Chicago      
Melissa      Carey        37:19.1    48    30 F 2     95    9.20   Watertown    
Beth         Bell         39:37.2    60    30 F 3     11    9.54   Medford      
Sara         Sullivan     49:27.5    70    31 F 4     8     12.22  Charlestown  
Danielle     Hurley       59:56.5    86    32 F 5     142   14.59  Walpole      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Beth         Clancy       29:30.7    17    43 F 1     90    7.23   Lynn         
Kerry        O'Donovan    31:38.2    22    47 F 2     134   7.55   Belmont      
Irene        Signorello   42:55.5    65    41 F 3     125   10.44  Waltham      
Tracy        Martin       44:25.7    68    49 F 4     115   11.06  Randolph     
Pam          Mula         1:02:12.6  98    46 F 5     140   15.33  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Elyse        Simons       34:06.7    30    51 F 1     137   8.32   Wakefield    
Sarah        Ferrazzani   49:31.7    71    54 F 2     52    12.23  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       1:02:07.3  97    50 F 3     30    15.32  Waltham      
Terry        Poillucci    1:09:56.4  113   51 F 4     59    17.29  Waltham      
Kathy        LeBlanc      1:10:15.8  116   51 F 5     22    17.34  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Sandra       Cassella     1:10:42.3  121   61 F 1     144   17.41  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:11:22  06/06/09
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION WALKERS           
Danielle     Terrasi      57:20.8    77    19 F 1     75    14.20  Waltham      
Jessie       Sweeney      57:22.9    78    19 F 2     46    14.21  Waltham      
Lauren       Stanton      57:35.3    80    20 F 3     76    14.24  Waltham      
Jim          Sweeney      58:16.1    81    49 M 4     45    14.34  Waltham      
Paula        Le           59:00.6    83    16 F 5     126   14.45  Waltham      
Roy          Desrochers   59:07.1    84    18 M 6     94    14.47  Waltham      
Tan          Tran         59:08.8    85    18 M 7     98    14.47  Waltham      
Danielle     Hurley       59:56.5    86    32 F 8     142   14.59  Walpole      
Susan        Logue        59:57.9    87    99 F 9     143   14.59  Walpole      
Michaela     Creonte      59:59.6    88    22 F 10    99    14.60  Waltham      
Allison      Logue        1:00:05.4  89    23 F 11    101   15.01  Waltham      
Bill         Durkee       1:00:12.8  90    69 M 12    146   15.03  Waltham      
Nancy        Marcou       1:00:27.4  92    99 F 13    129   15.07  Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       1:00:29.1  93    58 M 14    130   15.07  Waltham      
Nicole       Lowland      1:01:51.2  94    21 F 15    97    15.28  Waltham      
Diana        Le           1:01:53.5  95    21 F 16    96    15.28  Waltham      
Alycia       Marcou       1:02:05.6  96    20 F 17    132   15.31  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       1:02:07.3  97    50 F 18    30    15.32  Waltham      
Pam          Mula         1:02:12.6  98    46 F 19    140   15.33  Waltham      
Lauren       Doherty      1:02:56.5  99    19 F 20    123   15.44  Natick       
Jenny        Martin       1:02:59.9  100   24 F 21    111   15.45  Waltham      
Robert       Quinn        1:04:28.5  102   17 M 22    37    16.07  Waltham      
Tobi         Egirous      1:06:16.2  104   31 F 23    102   16.34  Waltham      
Melissa      Egirous      1:06:17.9  105   25 F 24    100   16.34  Waltham      
Nicole       Caramanica   1:07:12.9  106   21 F 25    15    16.48  Waltham      
Will         Langlois     1:07:14.0  107   23 M 26    12    16.49  Leominster   
Tony         Luna         1:08:39.6  108   50 M 27    35    17.10  Framingham   
Mark         Caramanica   1:08:40.9  109   53 M 28    18    17.10  Waltham      
Pierre       Martin       1:08:41.8  110   49 M 29    31    17.10  Waltham      
Valerie      Corapi       1:09:52.6  111   46 F 30    5     17.28  Waltham      
Bob          Poillucci    1:09:53.9  112   52 M 31    56    17.28  Waltham      
Terry        Poillucci    1:09:56.4  113   51 F 32    59    17.29  Waltham      
John         Passarini    1:10:12.8  114   61 M 33    10    17.33  Lexington    
Martin       Mario        1:10:14.3  115   50 M 34    112   17.34  Randolph     
Kathy        LeBlanc      1:10:15.8  116   51 F 35    22    17.34  Waltham      
Jane         Whittier     1:10:17.6  117   50 F 36    40    17.34  Waltham      
Cathy        Annunciata   1:10:18.8  118   54 F 37    7     17.35  Waltham      
Bob          LeBlanc      1:10:19.0  119   51 M 38    19    17.35  Waltham      
Ken          Whittier     1:10:20.8  120   53 M 39    39    17.35  Waltham      
Sandra       Cassella     1:10:42.3  121   61 F 40    144   17.41  Waltham      
Mula         Jack         1:10:48.1  122   52 M 41    139   17.42  Waltham      
Fred         Smerlas      1:10:50.7  123   52 M 42    145   17.43  Sudbury      
Frank        Cannavino    1:11:14.9  124   43 M 43    13    17.49  Wayland      
Andrea       Jacobs       1:16:16.7  128   23 F 44    147   19.04  Waltham      
Walker       Del Aeuiala  1:16:19.1  129   23 M 45    149   19.05  Allston      
Amanda       Caramanica   1:16:29.8  130   19 F 46    16    19.07  Waltham      
Albert       Caramanica   1:16:31.2  131   61 M 47    14    19.08  Waltham