Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun4_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester Twilght Track & Field Meet

Worcester State College, MA, June 4, 2009

Full results

Worcester Twilighht Track & Field Meet
Thursday, June 4, 2009
Worcester State College
Future events: June 11, June 18, June 28, 7:00 pm
Contact Mat Lemaire -  Mathew.Lemaire@worcester.edu 
3200 meters
Male
1.       Tyler Lehay        11:14.0
2.       Reed Sutherland    11:40.6
3.       Tim Fitzgerald     11:54.5
Female
1.       Emily Mallick      12:01.0
2.       Colleen Sands      12:03.5
3.       Marrisa Petrillo   13:02.0
4.       Sidney Hauver      13:08.0
1600 meters
Male
1.       Michael Braillet   04:35.8
2.       Dan Shepard        04:38.4
3.       Dan Taracz         06:10.9
Female
1.       Mrs. Flynn         07:43.5
800 meters
Male
1.       Monty Singh        02:11.8
2.       Ryan Boisselle     02:13.8
3.       Dix                02:29.5
4.       Tim Fitzgerald     02:35.3
Female
1.       Amy Collins        02:33.7
2.       Colleen Sands      02:41.6
400 meters
Male
1.       Engel                 48.9
2.       Bynam                 49.6
3.       Stanerd               50.5
4.       Nauebo                54.2
5.       Issak                 54.4
6.       Dom                   55.5
7.       Dix                   56.7
8.       Ashmond               60.1
Female
1.       Mel Kimball           61.3
2.       Meg Vanname           61.5
3.       Tracy Howell          61.8
4.       Jenna Raymond         65.8
100 M
Male
1.       Alex Engle            11.1
2.       Kyle Williams         11.2
2.       Peter Early           11.2
4.       Joe Krasinskas        11.5
5.       Doug Dombrowick       11.6
5.       Nick Os               11.6
7.       Issac                 11.7
8.       Ben Roy               11.8
9.       Ryan Boisselle        12.0
10.      Jarrett Navedo        12.3
11.      Todd Fitzgerald       13.8
12.      Dan Taracz            17.0
Female
1.       Amy Collins           13.6
2.       Sarah Lawson          13.7
3.       Sonig Varadin         14.7
110 Hurdles
Men
1.       Ben Roy               15.3
2.       Joe Krasinskas        16.7
3.       Ross Dominique        17.8
4.       Doug Dombrowik        19.3
100 Hurdles
Females
1.       Amanda Gorhom         17.6
2.       Sonig Varadian        21.0
Triple Jump
Male
1.       Anthony Vorachak 44'0"
2.       Ben Roy          41'4"
3.       Joe Krasinskas   39'11.5"
4.       Monty Singh      39'2.5"
5.       Nick Davis       38'3"
6.       Nick Os          37'3"
7.       Ryan Boisselle   33'2"
Female
1.       Amanda Pasko     28'5"
Long Jump
Male
1.       Anthony Vorachak 20'9.5"
2.       Doug Dumbrowik   19'3"
3.       Kyle Williams    18'10"
4.       Monty Singh      18'10"
5.       Ross Dominique   17'4"
6.       Issac Manuel     16'11.5"
Discus
Male
1.       Bill Cotter      127'7.5"
2.       Kevin O'Connell  120'10"
3.       Mike Staub       119'4.5"
4.       Jim Burgoyne     115'5"
5.       Frank Sestulas   89'11"
6.       Russ Dominique   89'9"
Female
1.       Kristen Brunelle 103'2.5"
Shot Put
Male
1.       Dan Quarless     46'0"
2.       Jim Burgoyne     38'7"
3.       Bill Cotter      35'9.5"
4.       Chris Nathan     33'4"
5.       Nick Davis       28'10"
6.       Nick Os          28'8"
7.       Frank Sestulas   26'6"
Female
1.       Kristen Brunelle 33'4"