Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun3_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, June 3, 2009

Full Results

USATF New England Mini-Meet #3
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA
Wednesday, June 3, 2009

National Running Day, event supported by the Boston Athletic Association

Fully automatic timing except 400 hurdles

100 #1
1.Dacia Taylor GBTC 13.01;2.Michael Clark CR 13.07; 3.Jason Korta 13.14; 4.Tom Gillen 54 MV 13.52; 
5.Adeline Kuo 14.09.
100 #2
1.Jordan Waller 12 BI 15.66; 2.Alexis Daly 8 BI 15.78; 3.Davey Walters 8 19.02; 5.Lyla Chereau 5 CJ 33.14;
6.Charlotte Ross 4 34.88.

200 #1
1.Alex Defelice 13 31.35; 2.Jordan Waller 12 BI 32.61; 3.Alexis Daly 8 BI 32.62; 4.Katherine Barker 10 NH 37.72;
5.Lucas Aguirre 9 NH 38.92; 6.George Barker 9 NH 40.68; 7.Lyla Chereau 5 CJ 61.0; 8.Charlotte Ross 4 77.5.
200 #2
1.David Cahill GBTC 24.55; 2.Adeline Kuo 29.53; 3.Deanna Clark GBTC 29.67

400
1.Alex Defelice 13 66.88; 2.Tom Gillen 54 MV 66.96.

800
1.Ricky Mulroy 18 EE 2:17.08; 2.Oscar Jenot 13 CJ 2:25.31; 3.Jenny Donnelly 18 EE 2:26.77; 
4.Tim Sullivan 43 NYAC 2:28.17; 5.Enver Solomon CR 2:31.68

Mile #1
1.Adam Harder 45 4:54.81 2.Justin May HHS 5:00.78; 3.Brian Hamill CR 5:11.06; 4.Gretchen Chick GBTC 5:11.24; 
5.Meghan Lynch GBTC 5:11.44; 6.Oscar Jenot 13 CJ 5:19.67; 7.Lee Milne 14 EE 5:20.29; 8.Enver Solomon CR 5:23.80;
9.Brian Hare 44 GBTC 5:23.83; 10.Tim Sullivan 43 NYAC 5:28.32; 11.Cyrus Martin CR 5:34.04; 
12.Hannah Hastings GBTC 5:38.74; 13.Jason Lachapelle SRR 5:39.66; 14.Trevor Kusiak CR 5:41.42; 15.Josh Goode 5:45.42.

Mile #2
1.Sara Saba SRR 5:44.16; 2.Greg McGowan 42 CR 5:51.15; 3.Christopher Furlong 5:52.98; 4.Hiroatsu Sugimoto CR 5:53.06;
5.Scott Rumrill  CR 5:54.45; 6.Karen Serafin SRR 5:55.39; 7.Talia Ringer 18 PRMH 5:59.28; 8.Melanie Mitt 6:01.13;
9.Noah Miller-Medzon 12 CJ 6:03.85; 10.Bill Hees 44 CR  6:11.53; 11.Michael Bennett 48 6:17.44; 
12.Thomas Gearty 6:19.15; 13.Stacey Luoma SRR 6:27.75; 14.Amie Gauthier SRR 6:29.12; 15.Tracy Lambert 18 6:33.98;
16.Maura Sheehy SRR 6:35.54; 17.Danielle Antosh 18 6:37.74; 18.Brian McCue 50 6:42.44; 19.Sean Lee 7:05.74.

2 Mile
1.Tim Sullivan 43 NYAC 12:04.95; 2.Trevor Kusiak CR 12:21.84; 3.Enver Solomon CR 12:22.90; 4.Bill Hees 44 CR 13:25.43

400 hurdles 
1.Deanna Clark, GBTC, 1:16.3

Long Jump
Alexis Daly 8   BI 10'4 1/2"; Lucas Aguirre 9 NH 9'10 1/4"; 3.George Barker 9 NH 9'4 1/4"; 
4.Katherine Barker 10 NH 8'9 1/2"; 5.Jordan Waller 12 BI 8'2 1/2"; 6.Charolotte Ross 4   4'2"

Pole Vault
1.Alex Barbaud MITPVC 14'0; 2.Nate Sharpe MITPVC 13'6; 3.Patrick Barrigan MITPVC 13'6";
4.Emily Hwang MITPVC 12'6"; 5.Hazel Briner MITPVC 9'6"; NH - Chi-Fong Wang, Nate Ball 

Clubs:  
BI Boston International 
CJ Cambridge Jets
CR Community Running
EE Emerging Elite
GBTC Gr.Boston TC
MITPVC  MIT Pole Vault Club
NH Nitehawks SC
NYAC New York AC
SRR Somerville Road Runners