Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun28_2009US_set1.shtml

2009 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympics

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 28, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        2009 USATFJunior Olympic Track & Field - 6/25/2009 to 6/27/2009        
                      2009 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympics                      
                     Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cumberbatch, Tariq        99 02 Boston Intern         14.22q  1 
  2 Bennett, Khamel           99 06-Metropolis            14.45q  1 
  3 Robertson, Ernest         99 06-Unatt MAC             14.56q  2 
  4 Dingle, Tyler             99 59 Hempstead Pal         14.70q  3 
  5 Codrington, Alwin         99 06-Eny Impalas           14.79q  3 
  6 Laing, Tian               99 06-Team Evolutio         15.20q  2 
  7 Fennell, Kadyn            00 02 Camb. Jets            15.37q  1 
  8 Fednard, Bruce            99 59 Infant Jesus          15.50q  1 
  9 Kagle, Diego              99 02 Unatt NE              15.53   1 
 10 Denton, Samuel            00 02 Boston Intern         15.69   3 
 11 Harewood, Elijah          00 06-Zodiacs               15.72   2 
 12 Coldwell, Shamonte        99 05 New Haven Bla         15.85   3 
 13 Brown, D'Andre            00 05 New Haven Bla         15.85   2 
 14 Brockington, Anthony      00 05 New Haven Bla         15.97   1 
 15 Dicks, LeAndre            99 05 New Haven Bla         16.24   3 
 16 Folks, Amir               99 59 Hempstead Pal         17.08   2 
 17 Batts Jr., Taurin         99 05 New Haven Bla         17.30   2 
 18 Peterson, Andrew          99 01 Unatt Maine           18.10   2 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cumberbatch, Tariq        99 02 Boston Intern         14.05  
  2 Robertson, Ernest         99 06-Unatt MAC             14.22  
  3 Dingle, Tyler             99 59 Hempstead Pal         14.67  
  4 Bennett, Khamel           99 06-Metropolis            14.69  
  5 Codrington, Alwin         99 06-Eny Impalas           14.82  
  6 Laing, Tian               99 06-Team Evolutio         15.26  
  7 Fennell, Kadyn            00 02 Camb. Jets            15.59  
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Tariq        99 02 Boston Intern         29.67   2 
  2 Robertson, Ernest         99 06-Unatt MAC             29.80   2 
  3 Taylor, Shawn             00 06-Bronx Tigers          30.56   2 
  4 Codrington, Alwin         99 06-Eny Impalas           31.19   2 
  5 Dingle, Tyler             99 59 Hempstead Pal         31.65   1 
  6 Denton, Samuel            00 02 Boston Intern         32.49   2 
  7 Gordon, Darius            99 06-Zodiacs               32.84   2 
  8 O'Neil, Thomas            99 02 Waltham TC            32.94   2 
  9 Brockington, Anthony      00 05 New Haven Bla         33.53   1 
 10 Cuticelli, Luke           99 05 Greenwich Tra         33.84   1 
 11 Brown, D'Andre            00 05 New Haven Bla         34.01   1 
 12 Fennell, Kadyn            00 02 Camb. Jets            34.31   2 
 13 Dicks, LeAndre            99 05 New Haven Bla         35.20   1 
 14 Coldwell, Shamonte        99 05 New Haven Bla         36.28   1 
 15 Peterson, Andrew          99 01 Unatt Maine           41.32   1 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ernest         99 06-Unatt MAC           1:10.03   1 
  2 Taylor, Shawn             00 06-Bronx Tigers        1:12.90   1 
  3 Hall, Allster             00 06-Halls Express       1:13.25   1 
  4 Tiedy, Holden             99 05 Greenwich Tra       1:13.46   1 
  5 O'Neil, Thomas            99 02 Waltham TC          1:13.56   1 
  6 Batts Jr., Taurin         99 05 New Haven Bla       1:15.74   1 
  7 Denton, Samuel            00 02 Boston Intern       1:17.64   1 
  8 Gordon, Darius            99 06-Zodiacs             1:19.64   2 
  9 Dottin, Xavier            99 02 Camb. Jets          1:21.31   1 
 10 Acuna, Alex               01 59 Bellmore/NBel       1:24.04   2 
 11 Farrell, Keagan           99 59 2nd Wind            1:34.06   2 
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiedy, Holden             99 05 Greenwich Tra       2:51.16  
  2 Hall, Allster             00 06-Halls Express       2:53.09  
  3 Halberstadt, Nathan       00 02 Waltham TC          3:03.91  
  4 Beaver, Jason             01 02 Empire One Ru       3:16.08  
  5 Pyne, Christopher         99 05 Greenwich Tra       3:33.20  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaver, Jason             01 02 Empire One Ru       5:34.18  
  2 Jampel, Jacob             99 02 Waltham TC          5:43.89  
  3 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC          6:14.75  
  4 Negrete, Miguel           02 06-Notre Dame          6:15.51  
  5 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC          6:27.22  
  6 Yeager, Cooper            99 05 Greenwich Tra       6:29.63  
  7 Klein, Kevin              00 06-Notre Dame          6:35.98  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC         11:15.79  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Metropolis  'A'                                  1:02.44   Out of lane
  2 05 Greenwich Track Club  'A'                        1:08.47  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Metropolis  'A'                                  5:44.05  
  2 06-Notre Dame  'A'                                  6:59.47  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Tai                00 06-Metropolis            1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Cruickshank, Aron         00 06-Metropolis            1.12m    3-08.00 
  3 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC           J1.12m    3-08.00 
  4 Sheridan, Connor          99 02 Unatt NE              1.02m    3-04.00 
  5 Negrete, Miguel           02 06-Notre Dame            0.82m    2-08.25 
  5 Irizarry, Frankie         00 02 Amherst TC            0.82m    2-08.25 
 -- Solinski, Kamil           99 06-Notre Dame               NH            
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 02 Unatt NE              3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Codrington, Alwin         99 06-Eny Impalas           3.72m   12-02.50 
  3 O'Neil, Thomas            99 02 Waltham TC            3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Jampel, Jacob             99 02 Waltham TC            2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Halberstadt, Nathan       00 02 Waltham TC            2.85m    9-04.25 
  6 Peterson, Andrew          99 01 Unatt Maine           2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Quackenbush, William      00 03 Delmar Track           FOUL            
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 02 Unatt NE              7.13m   23-04.75 
  2 Behn, Caelan              99 02 Amherst TC            6.48m   21-03.25 
  3 Houghton, Simon           00 02 Rutland TC            4.94m   16-02.50 
  4 Buckley, Joseph           02 03 Averill Park          3.23m   10-07.25 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parsons, Evan             99 01-Woolwich Juni        26.77m      87-10 
  2 Behn, Caelan              99 02 Amherst TC           24.99m      82-00 
  3 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 Waltham TC           19.10m      62-08 
  4 Meconiates, Nicholas      99 02 Waltham TC           18.67m      61-03 
  5 Platt, Ethan              99 02 Granite State        18.44m      60-06 
  6 DeLillo, Thomas           99 02 Waltham TC           17.21m      56-05 
  7 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 Waltham TC           16.63m      54-07 
  8 Smith, Keshon             99 06-Young Exploye        12.10m      39-08 
  9 Quackenbush, William      00 03 Delmar Track          8.98m      29-05 
 10 Solinski, Kamil           99 06-Notre Dame            7.30m      23-11 
 
Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor          99 02 Unatt NE                569  
  2 Cruickshank, Aron         00 06-Metropolis              533  
  3 Parsons, Evan             99 01-Woolwich Juni           409  
  4 Behn, Caelan              99 02 Amherst TC              365  
  5 Halberstadt, Nathan       00 02 Waltham TC              189  
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, David               97 59 Elmont Panthe         13.10Q  3 
  2 Brown, Tory               98 06-Bcnt Abbe             13.59Q  2 
  3 Pearson, Elijah           97 06-Bronx Tigers          13.90Q  1 
  4 Wise, Darius              98 05 New Haven Age         13.64q  2 
  5 Duaham, Deaquan           98 06-Young Exploye         13.97q  1 
  6 Dawson, Darren            97 06-Zodiacs               14.00q  3 
  7 Brown, Justin             98 05 New Haven Bla         14.14q  3 
  8 Cyprien, Dylan            98 02 Camb. Jets            14.38q  2 
  9 Lafferty, Luke            98 59 2nd Wind              14.40   3 
 10 Cumberbatch, Mekhi        97 02 Boston Intern         14.76   3 
 11 Moskowitz, Eli            97 02 Amherst TC            14.86   2 
 12 Webb, Darius              98 02 Y Speed TC            14.93   1 
 13 Segal, Sam                98 01 Unatt Maine           15.85   3 
 14 Liebert, Nathan           98 03 Delmar Track          16.99   1 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, David               97 59 Elmont Panthe         13.13  
  2 Brown, Tory               98 06-Bcnt Abbe             13.51  
  3 Wise, Darius              98 05 New Haven Age         13.52  
  4 Pearson, Elijah           97 06-Bronx Tigers          13.67  
  5 Dawson, Darren            97 06-Zodiacs               13.75  
  6 Duaham, Deaquan           98 06-Young Exploye         13.96  
  7 Cyprien, Dylan            98 02 Camb. Jets            13.98  
  8 Brown, Justin             98 05 New Haven Bla         13.99  
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, David               97 59 Elmont Panthe         27.31   3 
  2 Brown, Tory               98 06-Bcnt Abbe             28.45   3 
  3 Dawson, Darren            97 06-Zodiacs               28.71   3 
  4 Bowen, Dajon              97 05 New Haven Bla         28.72   3 
  5 Eschholz, Alec            97 02 Unatt NE              29.07   2 
  6 Argys, Christos           98 02 Unatt NE              29.26   3 
  7 Lewis, Tyler              98 06-Eny Impalas           29.52   3 
  8 Brown, Justin             98 05 New Haven Bla         29.59   2 
  9 Spencer, Shem             98 06-Zodiacs               29.74   2 
 10 Ingram, Tyron             97 06-Zodiacs               30.17   3 
 11 Griffith, Ronaldo         98 06-Eny Impalas           30.22   3 
 12 Webb, Darius              98 02 Y Speed TC            31.09   2 
 13 Cumberbatch, Mekhi        97 02 Boston Intern         31.55   2 
 14 Behn, Cameron             97 02 Amherst TC            32.51   1 
 15 Glanton, Andrew           97 03 Averill Park          35.65   1 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, David               97 59 Elmont Panthe       1:01.83   1 
  2 Brown, Tory               98 06-Bcnt Abbe           1:04.44   1 
  3 Eschholz, Alec            97 02 Unatt NE            1:04.64   1 
  4 Argys, Christos           98 02 Unatt NE            1:05.07   1 
  5 Jackson, Spencer          98 06-Zodiacs             1:07.63   1 
  6 Jennings, Jonathan        98 06-Metro Eagles        1:07.78   1 
  7 Bowen, Dajon              97 05 New Haven Bla       1:08.38   1 
  8 Spencer, Shem             98 06-Zodiacs             1:10.14   2 
  9 Cyprien, Dylan            98 02 Camb. Jets          1:13.98   2 
 10 Behn, Cameron             97 02 Amherst TC          1:17.94   2 
 11 Rogers, Patrick           97 03 Averill Park        1:18.52   2 
 12 Denton, Howard            97 02 Boston Intern       1:19.96   2 
 13 Harrington, Sean          98 03 Averill Park        1:24.01   2 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damico, Nathan            97 05 New Haven Age       2:34.13  
  2 Oe, Sebastian             98 05 Greenwich Tra       2:34.53  
  3 Corso, Clint              97 05 Wilton Run  C       2:37.60  
  4 Miller-Medzon, Noah       97 02 Camb. Jets          2:40.40  
  5 Jennings, Jonathan        98 06-Metro Eagles        2:40.72  
  6 Chamblee, Phillip         97 06-Metro Eagles        2:49.22  
  7 Burns, Sean               97 59 2nd Wind            2:50.10  
  8 Clarke, Sean              97 05 Greenwich Tra       2:51.02  
  9 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill        2:53.97  
 10 Rogers, Patrick           97 03 Averill Park        2:54.89  
 11 Farrell, Josiah           97 59 2nd Wind            2:56.26  
 12 Chandler, Colin           97 02 Unatt NE            3:05.99  
 13 Denton, Howard            97 02 Boston Intern       3:16.88  
 14 Beers, Eammon             97 59 Infant Jesus        3:23.86  
 -- O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC               DQ   Illegal Assistance
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oe, Sebastian             98 05 Greenwich Tra       5:04.58  
  2 Corso, Clint              97 05 Wilton Run  C       5:10.13  
  3 Jackson, Spencer          98 06-Zodiacs             5:12.76  
  4 Rowell, Jacob             97 02 Granite State       5:14.68  
  5 Dechane, Tyler            97 02 Granite State       5:14.69  
  6 Damico, Nathan            97 05 New Haven Age       5:18.60  
  7 Burns, Sean               97 59 2nd Wind            5:24.13  
  8 Savage, Isaiah            97 02 S Shore Fireb       5:27.36  
  9 Langer, Christopher       98 59 St Patrick's        5:30.65  
 10 Arnold Jr., Rodney        97 05 New Haven Age       5:31.95  
 11 Miller-Medzon, Noah       97 02 Camb. Jets          5:35.76  
 12 Clarke, Sean              97 05 Greenwich Tra       5:44.20  
 13 Taylor, Jeremy            98 02 Waltham TC          5:49.31  
 14 Sahinovic, Kennan         97 05 Fairfield Cou       5:54.55  
 15 Chandler, Colin           97 02 Unatt NE            6:09.57  
 16 Gibney, Samuel            97 03 Delmar Track        6:11.75  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold Jr., Rodney        97 05 New Haven Age      10:58.52  
  2 Rowell, Jacob             97 02 Granite State      11:10.81  
  3 Savage, Isaiah            97 02 S Shore Fireb      11:21.99  
  4 Acevedo, Jeffrey          97 06-Notre Dame         11:49.06  
  5 Dechane, Tyler            97 02 Granite State      12:11.21  
  6 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill       12:53.02  
  7 Chamblee, Phillip         97 06-Metro Eagles       13:01.08  
  8 Gibney, Samuel            97 03 Delmar Track       14:28.88  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCauley, Joseph          97 02 Waltham TC         11:17.39  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Ronaldo         98 06-Eny Impalas           15.79Q  1 
  2 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill          16.68Q  2 
  3 Mighty, Kemarni           98 06-Eny Impalas           16.33Q  1 
  4 Boisvert, Patrick         97 02 Unatt NE              16.80Q  2 
  5 Marshall, Jason           97 02 Unatt NE              17.23Q  1 
  6 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill          17.91Q  2 
  7 Kehoe, Kieran             97 05 Wilton Run  C         18.06q  1 
  8 Liebert, Nathan           98 03 Delmar Track          18.28q  1 
  9 Beers, Eammon             97 59 Infant Jesus          30.08   2 
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Ronaldo         98 06-Eny Impalas           15.03  
  2 Marshall, Jason           97 02 Unatt NE              16.59  
  3 Mighty, Kemarni           98 06-Eny Impalas           16.59  
  4 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill          16.87  
  5 Boisvert, Patrick         97 02 Unatt NE              16.92  
  6 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill          17.68  
  7 Liebert, Nathan           98 03 Delmar Track          18.65  
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Zodiacs Foundation  'A'                            56.66  
  2 06-East New York Impalas  'A'                         56.72  
  3 06-Bronx Tigers  'A'                                  58.58  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Young Exployers  'A'                             4:54.68  
  2 05 New Haven Blazers  'A'                           4:55.34  
  3 06-Notre Dame  'A'                                  5:00.69  
 
Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 06-Notre Dame  'A'                                 11:21.53  
  2 06-Young Exployers  'A'                            11:22.34  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC            1.32m    4-04.00 
  2 Marshall, Jason           97 02 Unatt NE              1.27m    4-02.00 
  3 Perry, Danny              97 05 Fairfield Cou        J1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Halberstadt, Paul         98 02 Waltham TC           J1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill         J1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill         J1.27m    4-02.00 
  7 Gazaille, Daniel          98 05 Greenwich Tra         1.17m    3-10.00 
  8 Houghton, Parker          98 02 Rutland TC            1.12m    3-08.00 
  9 Colella, Matt             98 05 Fairfield Cou        J1.12m    3-08.00 
 10 Polo, Francisco           98 06-Notre Dame            0.92m    3-00.25 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnold Jr., Rodney        97 05 New Haven Age         4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Lafferty, Luke            98 59 2nd Wind              4.44m   14-07.00 
  3 Argys, Christos           98 02 Unatt NE              4.39m   14-05.00 
  4 Moskowitz, Eli            97 02 Amherst TC            4.34m   14-03.00 
  5 Lewis, Tyler              98 06-Eny Impalas           3.98m   13-00.75 
  6 Ingram, Tyron             97 06-Zodiacs               3.92m   12-10.50 
  7 Taylor, Jeremy            98 02 Waltham TC            3.91m   12-10.00 
  8 Halberstadt, Paul         98 02 Waltham TC            3.78m   12-05.00 
  9 Kehoe, Kieran             97 05 Wilton Run  C         3.73m   12-03.00 
 10 Denton, Howard            97 02 Boston Intern         3.14m   10-03.75 
 11 Liebert, Nathan           98 03 Delmar Track          3.12m   10-03.00 
 12 Murphy, John              98 03 Delmar Track          2.72m    8-11.25 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cirrllo, Dominic          98 02 Unatt NE              9.31m   30-06.50 
  2 Daly, David               97 03 Glencadia             9.22m   30-03.00 
  3 O'Neil, Harry             97 02 Unatt NE              8.45m   27-08.75 
  4 Daly, Sean                98 03 Glencadia             8.01m   26-03.50 
  5 Guck, Thomas              97 05 Bullet Hill S         7.61m   24-11.75 
  6 Stonebreaker, Jason       97 02 Amherst TC            7.49m   24-07.00 
  7 Hines-Combs, Xaver        98 02 Y Speed TC            7.45m   24-05.50 
  8 Irizarry, John            97 02 Amherst TC            7.18m   23-06.75 
  9 Mighty, D'Andre           97 06-Eny Impalas           6.63m   21-09.00 
 10 Harrington, Sean          98 03 Averill Park          6.51m   21-04.25 
 11 Murillo, Javier           98 06-Notre Dame            6.10m   20-00.25 
 12 Gazaille, Daniel          98 05 Greenwich Tra         5.87m   19-03.25 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daly, David               97 03 Glencadia            18.77m      61-07 
  2 Stonebreaker, Jason       97 02 Amherst TC           17.79m      58-04 
  3 Murillo, Javier           98 06-Notre Dame           16.77m      55-00 
  4 Cirrllo, Dominic          98 02 Unatt NE             16.36m      53-08 
  5 Daly, Sean                98 03 Glencadia            15.39m      50-06 
  6 McCauley, Joseph          97 02 Waltham TC           15.34m      50-04 
  7 Moore, Robert             98 02 Unatt NE             14.60m      47-11 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Halberstadt, Paul         98 02 Waltham TC           32.50m     106-07 
  2 Moskowitz, Eli            97 02 Amherst TC           31.61m     103-08 
  3 Bernard, Scott            97 05 ConnecticutTC        30.00m      98-05 
  4 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC           26.56m      87-02 
  5 Javois, Keshaun           98 06-Young Exploye        24.52m      80-05 
  6 Daly, David               97 03 Glencadia            22.47m      73-09 
  7 Harrington, Sean          98 03 Averill Park         21.80m      71-06 
  8 Murillo, Javier           98 06-Notre Dame           17.41m      57-01 
  9 Daly, Sean                98 03 Glencadia            17.15m      56-03 
 10 Bengamin, Dion            98 06-Young Exploye        13.38m      43-11 
 11 Murphy, John              98 03 Delmar Track         10.10m      33-02 
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halberstadt, Paul         98 02 Waltham TC             1567  
  2 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 Waltham TC             1549  
  3 Comer, Maxwell            97 03 Country Mill           1522  
  4 Gillich, Robert           97 03 Country Mill           1437  
  5 Behn, Cameron             97 02 Amherst TC             1105  
  6 Gazaille, Daniel          98 05 Greenwich Tra           855  
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Harold            95 05 New Haven Bla         11.78Q  4 
  2 Turner, Jermaine          95 05 New Haven Bla         12.04Q  3 
  3 Thomas, Kendall           95 06-Young Exploye         12.11Q  2 
  4 Christian, Connor         95 59 Unatt LI              12.18Q  1 
  5 Chew, Eric                95 02 Waltham TC            12.38q  2 
  6 Langston, Elijah          95 05 Unatt CT              12.40q  1 
  7 Mathis, Kevin             95 06-Zodiacs               12.43q  3 
  8 Hu, Charles               95 02 Team Run              12.55q  4 
  9 Cherry, Shane             95 06-Zodiacs               12.69   1 
 10 Howard, Malik             95 59 Hempstead Pal         12.80   3 
 11 Kokkinos, Matthew         95 02 Team Run              12.81   3 
 12 Peroni, Jon               95 02 Providence Co         12.85   4 
 13 Voigt, Devin              95 05 Litchfield Tr         12.87   2 
 14 Burns, Richard            95 59 Hempstead Pal         12.92   2 
 15 Lauchner, Maurice         95 06-Young Exploye         13.02   4 
 16 Dang, Luke                95 01-Augusta Track         13.10   3 
 17 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Panthers Tra         13.51   4 
 18 Jones, Corey              96 59 Hempstead Pal         13.64   1 
 19 Vite, Jack                96 03 Country Mill          14.13   1 
 20 Atkinson, Kevin           96 59 Hempstead Pal         14.58   3 
 21 Foote, Jedidiah           95 03 Averill Park          14.83   4 
 22 Glanton, Nathan           96 03 Averill Park          15.58   2 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Harold            95 05 New Haven Bla         11.61  
  2 Turner, Jermaine          95 05 New Haven Bla         12.05  
  3 Christian, Connor         95 59 Unatt LI              12.10  
  4 Thomas, Kendall           95 06-Young Exploye         12.24  
  5 Chew, Eric                95 02 Waltham TC            12.25  
  6 Langston, Elijah          95 05 Unatt CT              12.35  
  7 Hu, Charles               95 02 Team Run              12.61  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parnell, Ian              95 06-Metropolis            23.87   3 
  2 Cooper, Harold            95 05 New Haven Bla         24.16   3 
  3 Roseman, Aaron            95 02 Unatt NE              24.17   3 
  4 Turner, Jermaine          95 05 New Haven Bla         24.69   3 
  5 Crossdale, Malik          96 06-Bronx Tigers          24.75   3 
  6 Christian, Connor         95 59 Unatt LI              24.80   3 
  7 Mathis, Kevin             95 06-Zodiacs               25.07   3 
  8 Langston, Elijah          95 05 Unatt CT              25.20   2 
  9 Hu, Charles               95 02 Team Run              25.83   2 
 10 Bennett, George           95 05 Unatt CT              26.01   2 
 11 Zhou, Henry               95 02 Team Run              26.08   2 
 12 Burns, Richard            95 59 Hempstead Pal         26.14   2 
 13 Cherry, Shane             95 06-Zodiacs               26.18   3 
 14 Hylton, Oneil             95 06-Zodiacs               26.45   1 
 15 Lugo, Marc                95 02 Providence Co         26.77   2 
 16 Jones, Corey              96 59 Hempstead Pal         27.56   1 
 17 Mekissick, Robert         95 59 Hempstead Pal         27.56   2 
 18 Voigt, Devin              95 05 Litchfield Tr         27.89   1 
 19 Vite, Jack                96 03 Country Mill          29.83   1 
 20 Foote, Jedidiah           95 03 Averill Park          31.28   1 
 21 Glanton, Nathan           96 03 Averill Park          32.57   1 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parnell, Ian              95 06-Metropolis            52.48   3 
  2 Crossdale, Malik          96 06-Bronx Tigers          54.46   3 
  3 Perry, Trevor             96 05 New Haven Bla         56.75   3 
  4 Mask, Trevon              95 59 Hempstead Pal         57.23   3 
  5 Dix, Ryan                 96 02 Rutland TC            58.47   3 
  6 Zhao, David               95 02 Team Run              58.62   3 
  7 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Panthers Tra         58.72   3 
  8 Bennett, George           95 05 Unatt CT              58.94   2 
  9 Hylton, Oneil             95 06-Zodiacs               59.65   2 
 10 Peroni, Jon               95 02 Providence Co         59.79   2 
 11 Colella, James            95 05 Fairfield Cou       1:00.56   2 
 12 Richards, Raymond         96 06-Bronx Tigers        1:02.21   3 
 13 Rogers, Edgar             95 05 New Haven Bla       1:03.71   2 
 14 Atkinson, Kevin           96 59 Hempstead Pal       1:05.13   1 
 15 Willis, Devon             96 03 Country Mill        1:05.79   2 
 16 Vite, Jack                96 03 Country Mill        1:07.06   1 
 17 Glanton, Nathan           96 03 Averill Park        1:12.77   1 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parnell, Ian              95 06-Metropolis          2:11.18  
  2 Crossdale, Malik          96 06-Bronx Tigers        2:11.35  
  3 Cheng, Robert             95 05 Fairfield Cou       2:11.44  
  4 Robinson, Brandon         96 59 2nd Wind            2:13.04  
  5 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      96 02 Unatt NE            2:15.31  
  6 Cox, Timothy              95 02 Team Run            2:21.74  
  7 Voelker, Ryan             95 05 Unatt CT            2:21.96  
  8 Oconnell, Jake            96 02 Unatt NE            2:22.82  
  9 Hall, Robert              95 01-Scarborough         2:23.69  
 10 Lysenko, Kalan            95 05 Wilton Run  C       2:29.54  
 11 Briggs, Walter            96 03 Kingston TC         2:31.23  
 12 Wilson, David             95 02 Gate City Tri       2:31.32  
 13 Ryan, Mitchell            95 03 Country Mill        2:31.36  
 14 Farrell, Martin Patrick   96 59 2nd Wind            2:36.01  
 15 Rogers, Edgar             95 05 New Haven Bla       2:38.76  
 16 Stang, Derek              95 05 Wilton Run  C       2:40.71  
 17 Quackenbush, Thomas       96 03 Delmar Track        2:50.83  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mellon, Caleb             95 03 Adirondack AC       4:35.50  
  2 Cox, Timothy              95 02 Team Run            4:36.04  
  3 Johnson, Scott            95 02 Granite State       4:36.66  
  4 Robinson, Brandon         96 59 2nd Wind            4:43.87  
  5 Pantalone, Jordan         95 03 Hmrrc               4:44.31  
  6 Hall, Robert              95 01-Scarborough         4:44.54  
  7 Lange, Matthew            95 03 Hmrrc               4:46.50  
  8 Jenot, Oscar              95 02 Camb. Jets          4:48.20  
  9 Voelker, Ryan             95 05 Unatt CT            4:48.65  
 10 Oconnell, Jake            96 02 Unatt NE            4:51.62  
 11 Rivera, Freddy            95 02 Y Speed TC          4:55.87  
 12 Ryan, Mitchell            95 03 Country Mill        4:57.02  
 13 Lysenko, Kalan            95 05 Wilton Run  C       4:58.26  
 14 Lawson, Armado            96 06-Ruff Kutz           4:59.14  
 15 Briggs, Walter            96 03 Kingston TC         5:04.96  
 16 Farrell, Martin Patrick   96 59 2nd Wind            5:11.86  
 17 Pickhardt, Michael        95 05 Unatt CT            5:23.12  
 18 Stang, Derek              95 05 Wilton Run  C       5:23.60  
 19 Dumas, Nicholas           96 01-Augusta Track       5:42.64  
 20 D'Aulisa, Spencer         96 59 Bellmore/NBel       6:13.17  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Robert              95 01-Scarborough        10:01.00  
  2 Johnson, Scott            95 02 Granite State      10:01.23  
  3 Pantalone, Jordan         95 03 Hmrrc              10:25.70  
  4 Lange, Matthew            95 03 Hmrrc              10:41.68  
  5 Lawson, Armado            96 06-Ruff Kutz          10:46.89  
  6 Lange, Jason              95 03 Hmrrc              10:50.75  
  7 McGonnigle, Michael       95 05 Fairfield Cou      11:01.71  
  8 Trott, Justin             96 02 Unatt NE           11:08.73  
  9 Rivera, Freddy            95 02 Y Speed TC         11:31.21  
 10 Platt, Benjamin           96 02 Granite State      11:57.10  
 11 Machabee, Keith           96 03 Delmar Track       12:27.05  
 12 Arlotta, Thomas           95 06-Notre Dame         13:40.78  
 13 Chaplin, Ben              96 03 Delmar Track       14:54.81  
 14 Penny, Harry              96 59 2nd Wind           17:41.41  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Hugh              96 02 Waltham TC         21:29.52  
  2 Fitzgerald, John Henry    95 02 Waltham TC         23:29.37  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horner, Darryn            95 05 New Haven Bla         16.10  
  2 Willis, Devon             96 03 Country Mill          18.05  
  3 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Panthers Tra         18.36  
  4 Halberstadt, Luke         96 02 Waltham TC            20.21  
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horner, Darryn            95 05 New Haven Bla         27.13  
  2 Hinds, Randy              95 03 Kingston TC           27.30  
  3 Johnson, Carter           96 05 Fairfield Cou         29.43  
  4 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Panthers Tra         30.28  
  5 Simth, Victor-Lovell      96 06-Young Exploye         32.33  
  6 Machabee, Keith           96 03 Delmar Track          38.07  
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 05 New Haven Blazers  'A'                             46.28  
  2 06-Zodiacs Foundation  'A'                            48.74  
  3 59 Hempstead Pal  'A'                                 48.79  
  4 02 Team Run  'A'                                      49.14  
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 05 Fairfield CountyTrack Club  'A'                  4:04.27  
  2 05 New Haven Blazers  'A'                           4:04.64  
  3 05 Wilton Running Club  'A'                         4:23.79  
 
Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 05 Fairfield CountyTrack Club  'A'                  9:46.87  
  2 03 Delmar Track and Field Club  'A'                12:27.72  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks             1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Luzinas, Tyler            95 03 Averill Park         J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Toscano, Anthony          95 02 Unatt NE              1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Deforest, Ben             95 02 Granite State        J1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Wilson, David             95 02 Gate City Tri         1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Madden, Owen              96 02 Waltham TC            1.27m    4-02.00 
  7 Glanton, Nathan           96 03 Averill Park         J1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks              2.25      0.05m 
  2 Dumas, Nicholas           96 01-Augusta Track          1.50      0.04m 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Langston, Elijah          95 05 Unatt CT              5.92m   19-05.25 
  2 Zhou, Henry               95 02 Team Run              5.56m   18-03.00 
  3 Mask, Trevon              95 59 Hempstead Pal         5.17m   16-11.50 
  4 Voigt, Devin              95 05 Litchfield Tr         4.98m   16-04.25 
  5 Williams, Ernest          95 06-Metro Eagles          4.74m   15-06.75 
  6 Madden, Owen              96 02 Waltham TC            4.58m   15-00.50 
  7 O'Neil, Hugh              96 02 Waltham TC            4.54m   14-10.75 
  8 Gilles, Sacha             95 05 Wilton Run  C         4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Halberstadt, Luke         96 02 Waltham TC            4.26m   13-11.75 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Willis, Devon             96 03 Country Mill          9.48m   31-01.25 
  2 Hooper, Philip            96 03 Delmar Track          7.66m   25-01.75 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gutheil, Nick             95 02 Nitehawks            12.51m   41-00.50 
  2 Hinds, Randy              95 03 Kingston TC          12.45m   40-10.25 
  3 Peroni, Jon               95 02 Providence Co        10.93m   35-10.50 
  4 Noonan, TJ                95 02 Waltham TC           10.37m   34-00.25 
  5 Lauchner, Maurice         95 06-Young Exploye         9.94m   32-07.50 
  6 Fitzgerald, John Henry    95 02 Waltham TC            9.03m   29-07.50 
  7 Toscano, Anthony          95 02 Unatt NE              8.28m   27-02.00 
  8 Fish, Bradley             95 05 Newtown Hawks         7.24m   23-09.00 
  9 Chardavoyne, Justin       96 03 Delmar Track          7.18m   23-06.75 
 10 D'Aulisa, Spencer         96 59 Bellmore/NBel         7.05m   23-01.75 
 11 Gibney, William           96 03 Delmar Track          6.25m   20-06.25 
 12 DeBella, Andrew           96 05 Centl CT Jags         5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinds, Randy              95 03 Kingston TC          37.88m     124-03 
  2 Manning, Kevin            95 01 Unatt Maine          35.91m     117-10 
  3 Gutheil, Nick             95 02 Nitehawks            34.51m     113-03 
  4 Toscano, Anthony          95 02 Unatt NE             24.64m      80-10 
  5 Fish, Bradley             95 05 Newtown Hawks        22.85m      75-00 
  6 Chardavoyne, Justin       96 03 Delmar Track         20.97m      68-09 
  7 Gibney, William           96 03 Delmar Track         14.75m      48-05 
  8 DeBella, Andrew           96 05 Centl CT Jags        11.41m      37-05 
 -- Fitzgerald, John Henry    95 02 Waltham TC             FOUL            
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noonan, TJ                95 02 Waltham TC           44.20m     145-00 
  2 Manning, Kevin            95 01 Unatt Maine          38.81m     127-04 
  3 Quinby, Jonathan          95 03 Glencadia            37.80m     124-00 
  4 Fennell, Demetrius        95 02 Providence Co        33.50m     109-11 
  5 Fitzgerald, John Henry    95 02 Waltham TC           32.10m     105-04 
  6 Lauchner, Maurice         95 06-Young Exploye        30.61m     100-05 
  7 Luzinas, Tyler            95 03 Averill Park         30.35m      99-07 
  8 Dang, Luke                95 01-Augusta Track        26.44m      86-09 
  9 Chardavoyne, Justin       96 03 Delmar Track         19.85m      65-01 
 10 Penny, Harry              96 59 2nd Wind             19.77m      64-10 
 11 Gibney, William           96 03 Delmar Track         18.00m      59-01 
 12 Simth, Victor-Lovell      96 06-Young Exploye        16.12m      52-11 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 Nitehawks              2007  
  2 Halberstadt, Luke         96 02 Waltham TC             1488  
  3 Vite, Jack                96 03 Country Mill           1288  
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowry, Renaldo            93 01 Unatt Maine           11.73Q  1 
  2 Martin, Devin             94 02 Unatt NE              11.88Q  2 
  3 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              11.73Q  1 
  4 White, James              93 03 Unatt AD              12.07Q  2 
  5 Santos, Daniel            93 05 Connecticut E         11.81q  1 
  6 Doughty, Shane            94 05 Connecticut E         11.91q  1 
  7 Cooke, Ian                94 03 Glencadia             12.20q  2 
  8 Israel, Cody              94 59 Hempstead Pal         12.24q  2 
  9 Johnson, Jabari           93 02 Unatt NE              12.30   1 
 10 St. Peter, Jacob          93 01-Riyotte Track         12.36   1 
 11 Caballero, Miguel         94 01-Riyotte Track         12.82   2 
 12 Walker, James             93 59 Hempstead Pal         12.93   2 
 13 Dolecki, Dan              94 05 Litchfield Tr         13.36   2 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Devin             94 02 Unatt NE              11.64  
  2 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              11.66  
  3 Santos, Daniel            93 05 Connecticut E         11.67  
  4 Lowry, Renaldo            93 01 Unatt Maine           11.72  
  5 Doughty, Shane            94 05 Connecticut E         11.78  
  6 White, James              93 03 Unatt AD              12.06  
  7 Cooke, Ian                94 03 Glencadia             12.08  
  8 Israel, Cody              94 59 Hempstead Pal         12.24  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cain, Eros                93 06-Unatt MAC             23.24   2 
  2 Powers, Matthew           93 02 Unatt NE              23.47   2 
  3 Lowry, Renaldo            93 01 Unatt Maine           23.66   2 
  4 Martin, Devin             94 02 Unatt NE              23.72   2 
  5 Puckerine, Jerrel         93 06-Msketeers TC          24.07   2 
  6 Santos, Daniel            93 05 Connecticut E         24.14   1 
  7 Israel, Cody              94 59 Hempstead Pal         24.26   1 
  8 White, James              93 03 Unatt AD              24.73   2 
  9 Cooke, Ian                94 03 Glencadia             24.79   2 
 10 Doughty, Shane            94 05 Connecticut E         24.81   1 
 11 Jackson, Lee              94 01-Riyotte Track         25.32   1 
 12 Caballero, Miguel         94 01-Riyotte Track         25.42   1 
 13 Lewis, Christopher        94 02 Y Speed TC            25.43   1 
 14 Walker, James             93 59 Hempstead Pal         25.83   1 
 15 Dolecki, Dan              94 05 Litchfield Tr         26.75   1 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Hunter           93 59 Jericho Jets          52.21   2 
  2 Ortiz, Jose               93 02 Providence Co         52.23   2 
  3 Raoof, Sahir              93 59 Jericho Jets          53.09   2 
  4 McCoy, Jasper             93 02 Y Speed TC            55.41   1 
  5 Watson, Tyler             93 01 Unatt Maine           55.52   2 
  6 Mitchell, Dean            93 06-Halls Express         56.44   1 
  7 Griffith, Dillon          94 06-Awesome Power         56.94   1 
  8 Hart, Brandon             93 02 Y Speed TC            58.66   1 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mituniewicz, Austin       93 59 Jericho Jets        2:00.95  
  2 Daly, Patrick             93 05 Unatt CT            2:01.49  
  3 DeLago, Christian         93 03 Unatt AD            2:05.40  
  4 Martin, Aaron             93 02 Unatt NE            2:06.05  
  5 Newcomb, Kieron           93 06-Awesome Power       2:10.85  
  6 Lemire, Brendan           93 02 Unatt NE            2:11.85  
  7 Cahill, Pat               94 03 Kingston TC         2:14.79  
  8 Coffin, Alex              94 01 Unatt Maine         2:15.56  
  9 Griffith, Dillon          94 06-Awesome Power       2:16.93  
 10 Chung, Felix              94 02 Waltham TC          2:20.22  
 11 Ogada, Peter              94 02 Unatt NE            2:26.20  
 12 Murray, Jon               93 01-Westbrook Rec       2:31.98  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Kieron           93 06-Awesome Power       4:32.72  
  2 Chung, Felix              94 02 Waltham TC          4:35.90  
  3 Murray, Jon               93 01-Westbrook Rec       4:43.55  
  4 Gagnon, Griffin           94 02 Granite State       4:44.30  
  5 Coffin, Alex              94 01 Unatt Maine         4:46.17  
  6 Stall, Aaron              94 03 Averill Park        4:46.97  
  7 Diaz, Pedro               93 03 Kingston TC         4:47.33  
  8 Nock, Matthew             94 59 2nd Wind            4:49.74  
  9 Dixon, Markus             93 06-Msketeers TC        4:55.94  
 10 Klein, Robert             94 06-Notre Dame          4:56.92  
 11 Fisher, Kurk              93 06-Halls Express       5:09.30  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Kieron           93 06-Awesome Power       9:44.37  
  2 Greene, Sedgie            94 06-Metropolis          9:48.68  
  3 Nock, Matthew             94 59 2nd Wind           10:02.24  
  4 Stall, Aaron              94 03 Averill Park       10:12.41  
  5 Lawlor, Seamus            94 02 Unatt NE           10:18.55  
  6 Kirby, Will               94 02 Unatt NE           10:19.81  
  7 Dixon, Markus             93 06-Msketeers TC       10:31.25  
  8 Fisher, Kurk              93 06-Halls Express      10:54.92  
  9 Trelegan, Brian           93 01 Unatt Maine        10:57.32  
 
Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forgo, Carl               94 02 Team Run            6:58.15  
  2 Newcomb, Kieron           93 06-Awesome Power       7:04.08  
  3 Greene, Sedgie            94 06-Metropolis          7:15.48  
  4 Hickey, Brian             94 03 Unatt AD            7:29.07  
  5 Dixon, Markus             93 06-Msketeers TC        7:40.51  
  6 Lalsin, Jared             93 02 Gate City Tri       7:56.66  
  7 Fisher, Kurk              93 06-Halls Express       8:05.02  
  8 Klein, Robert             94 06-Notre Dame          8:21.70  
  9 Amoroso, Joseph           93 06-Zodiacs             8:27.91  
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amoroso, Joseph           93 06-Zodiacs            20:23.49  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Jarell            93 02 Providence Co         15.72Q  1 
  2 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              15.85Q  2 
  3 Hewitt, Andre             94 06-Metropolis            15.91Q  1 
  4 Watson, Tyler             93 01 Unatt Maine           16.16Q  2 
  5 Avossa, Nick              93 03 Kingston TC           16.77q  1 
  6 Puckerine, Jerrel         93 06-Msketeers TC          17.49q  1 
  7 Evans, Junius             93 06-Halls Express         17.68q  2 
  8 Fazzino, Daniel           93 05 Litchfield Tr         17.81q  2 
  9 Walker, James             93 59 Hempstead Pal         23.13   1 
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              15.43  
  2 Forbes, Jarell            93 02 Providence Co         15.54  
  3 Watson, Tyler             93 01 Unatt Maine           16.02  
  4 Hewitt, Andre             94 06-Metropolis            16.23  
  5 Avossa, Nick              93 03 Kingston TC           16.55  
  6 Puckerine, Jerrel         93 06-Msketeers TC          17.09  
  7 Fazzino, Daniel           93 05 Litchfield Tr         17.72  
  8 Evans, Junius             93 06-Halls Express         22.81  
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            93 02 Providence Co         58.76   2 
  2 Watson, Tyler             93 01 Unatt Maine           59.11   2 
  3 Hewitt, Andre             94 06-Metropolis          1:00.36   2 
  4 Puckerine, Jerrel         93 06-Msketeers TC        1:01.88   1 
  5 Fazzino, Daniel           93 05 Litchfield Tr       1:02.45   1 
  6 Hula, Nicholas            94 05 Litchfield Tr       1:03.49   2 
  7 Evans, Junius             93 06-Halls Express       1:03.58   2 
  8 Mitchell, Dean            93 06-Halls Express       1:05.33   1 
  9 Trevena, Keaton           94 02 World's Longe       1:16.29   1 
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                             46.58  
  2 01-Riyotte Track Club  'A'                            48.03  
  3 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    49.19  
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 59 Jericho Jets  'A'                                3:41.97  
  2 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  3:54.79  
  3 02 Rutland TC  'A'                                  4:15.92  
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 59 Jericho Jets  'A'                                9:16.68  
  2 02 South Shore Fireboltz  'A'                       9:32.34  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scinto, Jake              93 05 Unatt CT              1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Lyttle, Parker            93 02 Gate City Tri         1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Zawalich, Tim             94 02 Rutland TC            1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Devito, Adam              94 59 Infant Jesus         J1.67m    5-05.75 
  5 Ash, Taiichi              94 02 Rutland TC            1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Moran-Cunniff, Victor     94 02 S Shore Fireb            NH            
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pasco, Joseph             93 05 Unatt CT              3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Wright, Christian Jon     93 05 Sky Jumpers           3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Greagan, Daniel           93 03 Unatt AD              3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Hopkins, Samuel           94 01-Augusta Track         2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Gutierrez, Rogger         94 03 Kingston TC          J2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Davidson, Taylor          94 05 CT Skyjumpers         2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Keane, Robert             93 01-Riyotte Track         2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGhee, Ishmael           93 59 2nd Wind              6.29m   20-07.75 
  2 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE              6.16m   20-02.50 
  3 Devito, Adam              94 59 Infant Jesus          6.09m   19-11.75 
  4 Scinto, Jake              93 05 Unatt CT              6.08m   19-11.50 
  5 Martin, Devin             94 02 Unatt NE              5.83m   19-01.50 
  6 Fleischmann, Max          94 05 Unatt CT              5.60m   18-04.50 
  7 St. Peter, Jacob          93 01-Riyotte Track         5.43m   17-09.75 
  8 Jackson, Lee              94 01-Riyotte Track         5.24m   17-02.25 
  9 Richard, Matthew          93 01-Riyotte Track         5.07m   16-07.75 
 10 Johnson, Jabari           93 02 Unatt NE              5.06m   16-07.25 
 11 Keane, Robert             93 01-Riyotte Track         4.72m   15-06.00 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles   93 02 Unatt NE             13.19m   43-03.25 
  2 Solomon, Seitu            93 59 Jericho Jets         12.98m   42-07.00 
  3 Ogada, Peter              94 02 Unatt NE             11.61m   38-01.25 
  4 Johnson, Jabari           93 02 Unatt NE             11.59m   38-00.25 
  5 Evans, Junius             93 06-Halls Express        11.37m   37-03.75 
  6 Jackson, Lee              94 01-Riyotte Track        10.89m   35-08.75 
  7 Murad, Shamir             93 02 Y Speed TC           10.72m   35-02.00 
  8 Richard, Matthew          93 01-Riyotte Track        10.59m   34-09.00 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keach, Benjamin           93 02 Unatt NE             14.38m   47-02.25 
  2 Wlasuk, John              93 05 Unatt CT             13.64m   44-09.00 
  3 Mills, Ryan               93 02 Unatt NE             12.26m   40-02.75 
  4 Winkler, Rudy             94 03 Averill Park         12.03m   39-05.75 
  5 Bolduc, Ryan              93 05 Unatt CT             11.92m   39-01.25 
  6 Ash, Taiichi              94 02 Rutland TC            9.73m   31-11.25 
  7 Roche, Erick              93 06-Unatt MAC             9.60m   31-06.00 
  8 Sweetser, Tyler           94 02 Amherst TC            5.34m   17-06.25 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mills, Ryan               93 02 Unatt NE             44.64m     146-05 
  2 Wlasuk, John              93 05 Unatt CT             41.43m     135-11 
  3 Keach, Benjamin           93 02 Unatt NE             40.14m     131-08 
  4 Winkler, Rudy             94 03 Averill Park         38.19m     125-03 
  5 Bolduc, Ryan              93 05 Unatt CT             36.52m     119-10 
  6 Roche, Erick              93 06-Unatt MAC            31.64m     103-10 
  7 Sweetser, Tyler           94 02 Amherst TC           12.65m      41-06 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wlasuk, John              93 05 Unatt CT             45.51m     149-04 
  2 Stevens, Johnathan        93 02 World's Longe        44.85m     147-02 
  3 Kuvalanka, Nicholas       93 05 Unatt CT             43.35m     142-03 
  4 Walsh, Tim                93 02 Nitehawks            41.00m     134-06 
  5 McMillen, Taylor          93 03 Averill Park         39.99m     131-02 
  6 McCoy, Jasper             93 02 Y Speed TC           35.60m     116-09 
  7 Hopkins, Samuel           94 01-Augusta Track        34.54m     113-04 
  8 Keach, Benjamin           93 02 Unatt NE             32.55m     106-09 
  9 Roche, Erick              93 06-Unatt MAC            31.12m     102-01 
 10 Trevena, Keaton           94 02 World's Longe        28.78m      94-05 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winkler, Rudy             94 03 Averill Park         37.05m     121-07 
  2 Roche, Erick              93 06-Unatt MAC            14.81m      48-07 
  3 Fischetti, Nicholas       93 02 Nitehawks            14.45m      47-05 
 
Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDowell, Romario         94 06-Young Exploye          4322  
  2 Fischetti, Nicholas       93 02 Nitehawks              3331  
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malone, Chrystopher       91 02 Y Speed TC            11.08Q  1 
  2 Norris, Blest             92 02 Providence Co         11.18Q  3 
  3 Nicholas, Julian          91 06-Bronx Tigers          11.21Q  2 
  4 Buskey, Brett             92 02 Unatt NE              11.21Q  3 
  5 Dallas, Franklin          92 05 Unatt CT              11.46Q  2 
  6 Wattely, Darrell          92 05 Connecticut E         11.58Q  1 
  7 Simpson, Rashawn          92 06-Ruff Kutz             11.36q  3 
  8 Brown, Damourt            91 06-Bronx Tigers          11.51q  3 
  9 Holzhauer, Timathy        91 03 Country Mill          11.60   2 
 10 Davis, Andreus.           92 59 Hempstead Pal         11.65   2 
 11 Stone, Jackson            92 02 Unatt NE              11.68   1 
 12 Cullens, Justin           91 01 Unatt Maine           11.78   1 
 13 Bruce, Kevon              91 06-Msketeers TC          11.78   1 
 14 Beck, Andrew              92 03 Unatt AD              11.84   2 
 15 Dandressol, Denzel        91 59 Hempstead Pal         11.99   3 
 16 Sinclair, Benjamin        91 01 Unatt Maine           11.99   3 
 17 Brice, Malik              91 02 Y Speed TC            12.14   2 
 18 O'Farrill, Pedro          92 03 Kingston TC           12.24   1 
 19 Reynolds IV, Arthur       91 02 Y Speed TC            12.32   3 
 20 Mills, Brandon            90 03 Country Mill          12.46   1 
 21 McCarty, Sam              91 01-Lakers Track          12.67   2 
 22 Berberich, Ethan          91 03 Country Mill          13.01   1 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Chrystopher       91 02 Y Speed TC            11.01  
  2 Norris, Blest             92 02 Providence Co         11.09  
  3 Buskey, Brett             92 02 Unatt NE              11.13  
  4 Nicholas, Julian          91 06-Bronx Tigers          11.35  
  5 Simpson, Rashawn          92 06-Ruff Kutz             11.35  
  6 Wattely, Darrell          92 05 Connecticut E         11.62  
  7 Brown, Damourt            91 06-Bronx Tigers          11.66  
  8 Dallas, Franklin          92 05 Unatt CT              11.69  
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillip, Isaiah           90 06-Msketeers TC          22.47   3 
  2 Norris, Blest             92 02 Providence Co         22.66   3 
  3 Nicholas, Julian          91 06-Bronx Tigers          22.72   3 
  4 Simpson, Rashawn          92 06-Ruff Kutz             22.74   3 
  5 Rose, Chris               92 02 Unatt NE              22.80   3 
  6 Edward, Horaine           90 06-Ruff Kutz             23.08   2 
  7 Roukey, Daniel            91 01 Unatt Maine           23.28   1 
  8 Davis, Andreus.           92 59 Hempstead Pal         23.43   3 
  9 Bruce, Kevon              91 06-Msketeers TC          23.47   2 
 10 Brown, Damourt            91 06-Bronx Tigers          23.53   3 
 11 Cipriano, Jason           92 05 Unatt CT              23.61   2 
 12 Marshall, Issac           91 59 Bellmore/NBel         23.70   1 
 13 Sinclair, Benjamin        91 01 Unatt Maine           23.77   2 
 14 Wattely, Darrell          92 05 Connecticut E         23.83   1 
 15 Dandressol, Denzel        91 59 Hempstead Pal         24.17   2 
 16 Orio, Rick                91 01-Augusta Track         24.81   2 
 17 Dallas, Franklin          92 05 Connecticut E         25.65   1 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mortel, Reginald          92 06-Unatt MAC             49.04   2 
  2 Celestin, Anthony         90 59 Hempstead Pal         49.12   2 
  3 Rose, Chris               92 02 Unatt NE              49.82   2 
  4 Amado, Craig              91 02 Providence Co         50.04   2 
  5 Nyonton, Wilson           90 02 Providence Co         51.50   2 
  6 Wood, Julian              92 06-Metropolis            51.56   2 
  7 Forgo, Stephen            92 02 Team Run              52.17   2 
  8 Edward, Horaine           90 06-Ruff Kutz             52.22   1 
  9 Wrana, Jeffery            92 05 Connecticut E         53.32   1 
 10 Gray, Peter               92 59 Unatt LI              53.66   2 
 11 Arrico, Matthew           90 02 Providence Co         55.08   1 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doyle, Joe                91 02 Unatt NE            1:54.91  
  2 Johnson, Weymour          91 06-Ruff Kutz           1:57.45  
  3 Walker, Damion            91 06-Ruff Kutz           1:57.73  
  4 Souza, Steve              92 02 Unatt NE            1:58.95  
  5 Alexander, Dillin         92 02 Providence Co       2:01.64  
  6 Heath, Matthew            91 06-Unatt MAC           2:01.97  
  7 Grandeau, Ryan            92 03 Unatt AD            2:02.69  
  8 Pena, Austin              91 02 Providence Co       2:04.20  
  9 Muller, Nick              91 02 Gate City Tri       2:06.22  
 10 Wood, Julian              92 06-Metropolis          2:07.10  
 11 Kania, Tyler              92 05 Connecticut E       2:10.84  
 12 Boughton, Kerry           91 03 Kingston TC         2:14.10  
 13 Cutrone, Robert           92 59 Greater Long        2:18.23  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Weymour          91 06-Ruff Kutz           4:11.42  
  2 Reed, Christian           91 59 2nd Wind            4:12.51  
  3 Heath, Matthew            91 06-Unatt MAC           4:12.89  
  4 DeSalvo, David            91 59 Runner's Edge       4:14.36  
  5 Walker, Damion            91 06-Ruff Kutz           4:23.46  
  6 Canncho, Dionis           91 02 Providence Co       4:25.08  
  7 Santos, Joshua            90 02 Providence Co       4:39.13  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterling, Henry           91 01 Unatt Maine        15:41.46  
  2 Canncho, Dionis           91 02 Providence Co      15:47.18  
  3 Melvin, Tyler             91 02 Unatt NE           18:06.12  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hahnl, Corey              91 02 Gate City Tri       6:56.15  
  2 Dannis, Conor             92 02 Gate City Tri       7:23.98  
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Lance            92 05 Connecticut E      17:19.11  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanniren, Jonathan        92 02 Unatt NE              15.80  
  2 Matthews, Nick            92 03 Kingston TC           16.40  
  3 Gorgone, Nathan           92 05 Connecticut E         16.84  
  4 Lentine, Steven           91 01 Unatt Maine           18.25  
  5 Mills, Brandon            90 03 Country Mill          20.50  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillip, Isaiah           90 06-Msketeers TC          56.73  
  2 Marshall, Issac           91 59 Bellmore/NBel         57.07  
  3 Cipriano, Jason           92 05 Unatt CT              57.42  
  4 Hanniren, Jonathan        92 02 Unatt NE              58.79  
  5 Orio, Rick                91 01-Augusta Track         59.96  
  6 Matthews, Nick            92 03 Kingston TC         1:01.40  
  7 Tavares, Milton           92 02 Unatt NE            1:06.11  
  8 D'Alberto, Michael        91 03 Kingston TC         1:06.17  
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    45.16  
  2 01-Lakers Track Club  'A'                             47.20  
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                           3:22.21  
  2 06-Ruff Kutz  'A'                                   3:29.32  
  3 59 Runner's Edge  'A'                               3:34.90  
  4 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  3:35.75  
  5 03 Kingston TC  'A'                                 3:42.80  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 English, Tyrek            92 59 Runner's Edge         2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Fairfield, Corey          92 02 Unatt NE              1.97m    6-05.50 
  3 O'Rourke, Zachary         92 02 Unatt NE              1.92m    6-03.50 
  4 DeCouto, Dale             91 02 Unatt NE              1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Strait, Mathieu           90 03 Unatt AD              1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Ross, Kevin               91 02 Y Speed TC            1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Alexis, Jonathan          91 06-Msketeers TC         J1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Parker, Brian             92 05 Unatt CT              1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derocher, Tim             92 03 Hmrrc                 3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Pena, Michael             91 05 CT Skyjumpers        J3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Nalette, Ben              91 05 Unatt CT             J3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Lambert, Lance            92 05 Connecticut E         3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 English, Tyrek            92 59 Runner's Edge         6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Alexis, Jonathan          91 06-Msketeers TC          6.50m   21-04.00 
  3 Holzhauer, Timathy        91 03 Country Mill          6.27m   20-07.00 
  4 Sadlon, Jonathan          91 05 Connecticut E         6.22m   20-05.00 
  5 Parker, Brian             92 05 Unatt CT              5.91m   19-04.75 
  6 O'Farrill, Pedro          92 03 Kingston TC           5.83m   19-01.50 
  7 Strait, Mathieu           90 03 Unatt AD              5.72m   18-09.25 
  8 Orio, Rick                91 01-Augusta Track         5.60m   18-04.50 
  9 Beck, Andrew              92 03 Unatt AD              5.47m   17-11.50 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 English, Tyrek            92 59 Runner's Edge        14.25m   46-09.00 
  2 Perry, Christopher        91 02 Providence Co        14.18m   46-06.25 
  3 Amado, Craig              91 02 Providence Co        13.64m   44-09.00 
  4 Jebb, Alex                91 06-Ny Starz             12.49m   40-11.75 
  5 Hanniren, Jonathan        92 02 Unatt NE             12.32m   40-05.00 
  6 Parker, Brian             92 05 Unatt CT             12.23m   40-01.50 
  7 Strait, Mathieu           90 03 Unatt AD             11.64m   38-02.25 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hill, Dante               91 02 Y Speed TC           15.54m   51-00.00 
  2 Rudd, John                90 03 Unatt AD             15.32m   50-03.25 
  3 King, Conway              91 02 Unatt NE             15.09m   49-06.25 
  4 Luzinas, Zak              92 03 Averill Park         13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Siekierski, Justin        91 02 World's Longe        12.78m   41-11.25 
  6 Berberich, Ethan          91 03 Country Mill         12.04m   39-06.00 
  7 Louis-Jean, Kearns        90 02 World's Longe        12.03m   39-05.75 
  8 Robinson, Nigel           92 02 Unatt NE             11.25m   36-11.00 
  9 Roche, Shaun              91 05 Unatt CT             11.15m   36-07.00 
 10 Schwartz, Gabriel         92 01- Panthers Tra        10.57m   34-08.25 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hadden, Lucas             90 02 Unatt NE             47.41m     155-06 
  2 Lawrence, Zac             91 02 Unatt NE             46.04m     151-00 
  3 King, Conway              91 02 Unatt NE             45.66m     149-10 
  4 Rudd, John                90 03 Unatt AD             40.08m     131-06 
  5 Robinson, Nigel           92 02 Unatt NE             38.40m     126-00 
  6 McCabe, Jake              92 02 Amherst TC           38.29m     125-07 
  7 Berberich, Ethan          91 03 Country Mill         38.05m     124-10 
  8 Egge, Erik                92 02 Unatt NE             37.26m     122-03 
  9 Roche, Shaun              91 05 Unatt CT             32.58m     106-11 
 10 Stone, Jackson            92 02 Unatt NE             30.71m     100-09 
 11 Schwartz, Gabriel         92 01- Panthers Tra        30.12m      98-10 
 -- Siekierski, Justin        91 02 World's Longe       X46.24m     151-08 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siekierski, Justin        91 02 World's Longe        55.00m     180-05 
  2 Hadden, Lucas             90 02 Unatt NE             53.96m     177-00 
  3 Briggs, Duncan            90 01 Unatt Maine          50.74m     166-06 
  4 McCabe, Jake              92 02 Amherst TC           48.98m     160-08 
  5 Gelcius, John             91 05 Gateway Track        47.73m     156-07 
  6 Louis-Jean, Kearns        90 02 World's Longe        40.92m     134-03 
  7 Berberich, Ethan          91 03 Country Mill         37.04m     121-06 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gama, Mike                91 02 Unatt NE             65.78m     215-10 
  2 Steele, John              92 02 Unatt NE             53.19m     174-06 
  3 Louis-Jean, Kearns        90 02 World's Longe        40.59m     133-02 
  4 Robinson, Nigel           92 02 Unatt NE             38.65m     126-10 
  5 Siekierski, Justin        91 02 World's Longe        37.68m     123-07 
  6 Rudd, John                90 03 Unatt AD             37.67m     123-07 
  7 Roche, Shaun              91 05 Unatt CT             23.34m      76-07 
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Franklin          90 02 Hanover AC             5722  
  2 Fear, Sam                 90 01 Unatt Maine            5254  
  3 Mustapha, Dammy           91 02 Unatt NE               4705  
  4 Leddy, Ryan               91 05 Unatt CT               4616  
  5 Mills, Brandon            90 03 Country Mill           4099  
  6 Bratton, Colton           91 02 Unatt NE               3816