Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun27_Hershe_set1.shtml

Hershey Mass State Meet presented by Leominster Recreation Dept.

Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA, June 27, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/27/2009 08:20 PM
                 Leominster Recreation Department - 6/27/2009                  
                   Hershey's Track & Field  - MA State Meet                    
                         Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant, Colin               9 Harvard, MA               8.22   1 
  2 Knauss, Chris              9 Concord, MA               8.26   1 
  3 McDonald, Daryn            9 Leominster, MA            8.31   1 
  4 High, Curtis               9 Lynn, MA                  8.32   2 
  5 Coffey, Sean               9 Norwell, MA               8.35   1 
  6 Hardy, Michael             9 Burlington, MA            8.42   2 
  7 Smith, Matthew             9 Needham, MA               8.45   2 
  8 Moschella, Tom             9 Westboro, MA              8.49   1 
  9 Anderegg, Cam              9 Sudbury, MA               8.51   1 
 10 Mulkerin, Morgan           9 Billerica, MA             8.59   1 
 11 Williams, David            9 Winchester, MA            8.60   2 
 12 Lyons, William             9 Hudson, MA                8.99   2 
 13 Sherwin, Daniel            9 Quincy, MA                9.33   2 
 14 Tricca, Michael            9 Westford, MA              9.52   1 
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hoover, Henry              9 Somerville, MA           15.69   1 
  2 Coffey, Sean               9 Norwell, MA              15.87   1 
  3 Knauss, Chris              9 Concord, MA              16.15   1 
  4 Moschella, Tom             9 Westboro, MA             16.28   2 
  5 McDonald, Daryn            9 Leominster, MA           16.33   1 
  6 Smith, Matthew             9 Needham, MA              16.34   1 
  7 Tang, Eric                 9 Billerica, MA            16.45   1 
  8 Cabezas, Kyle              9 Quincy, MA               16.56   1 
  9 Williams, David            9 Winchester, MA           16.73   2 
 10 Zander, Willis             9 West Newbury, MA         16.77   1 
 11 Harris, Quentin            9 Medford, MA              16.85   2 
 12 Schoenberg, Kyle           9 Harvard, MA              17.01   2 
 13 Femia, Joseph              9 Groton, MA               17.35   2 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kwateng, Jonathan         11 Hopkinton, MA            14.52   1 
  2 Sa, Vince                 11 Lowell, MA               14.95   1 
  3 Pemberton, B.Gamaliel     11 Quincy, MA               14.97   1 
  4 Murray, Brian             11 Westford**, MA           15.08   1 
  5 Benham, Evan              11 Leominster, MA           15.48   1 
  6 Anderegg, James           11 Sudbury, MA              15.64   2 
  7 Dionne, Justin            11 Amesbury, MA             15.72   1 
  8 Kelly, Seth               11 Concord, MA              15.82   2 
  9 Boisvert, Patrick         11 Hudson, MA               15.88   2 
 10 Chen, Michael             11 Longmeadow, MA           15.98   1 
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kwateng, Andrew           13 Hopkinton, MA            12.27  
  2 Dytko, Philip             13 Swampscott, MA           12.95  
  3 Chandler, Mark            13 Quincy, MA               13.52  
  4 Telles, Igor              13 Somerville, MA           14.17  
  5 Ferguson, Mark            13 Harvard, MA              14.49  
  6 Garrahan, Benjamin        13 Arlington, MA            14.50  
  7 Jackson, Ben              13 Harvard, MA              14.51  
  8 Hille, Benjamin           13 Stow, MA                 14.65  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jack            9 Harvard, MA              32.59   1 
  2 Garrahan, Clinton          9 Arlington, MA            33.68   1 
  3 Moriarty, Andrew           9 Peabody, MA              34.60   1 
  4 Harris, Quentin            9 Medford, MA              35.31   2 
  5 Bollas, Michael            9 Needham, MA              35.40   2 
  6 Hoover, Henry              9 Somerville, MA           35.40   1 
  7 Femia, Joseph              9 Groton, MA               36.07   1 
  8 Gerard, Connolly           9 Lynn, MA                 39.40   1 
  9 Craemer, Patrick           9 Upton, MA                39.52   2 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perlmutter, Zachary       11 Billerica, MA            29.84   1 
  2 Eghe, Itua                11 Lynn, MA                 29.89   1 
  3 Eustache, Leonce          11 Chelsea, MA              30.50   1 
  4 Murray, Brian             11 Westford**, MA           30.97   1 
  5 Stecyk, Cole              11 Harvard, MA              31.01   1 
  6 Reynolds, Liam            11 Concord, MA              31.79   1 
  7 Jerant-Hendrickson, Nick  11 Winchester, MA           31.82   2 
  8 Brown, Raymie             11 Lowell, MA               31.83   2 
  9 Benham, Evan              11 Leominster, MA           32.31   3 
 10 Dionne, Justin            11 Amesbury, MA             32.59   3 
 11 Schulz, Luka              11 Stow, MA                 33.41   3 
 12 Anderegg, James           11 Sudbury, MA              33.51   2 
 13 McGaffigan, Justin        11 Quincy, MA               33.77   2 
 14 Perkins, Alex             11 Longmeadow, MA           33.86   2 
 15 Connor, James             11 Maynard, MA              34.12   3 
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Geoffrey      13 Weston, MA               26.80   1 
  2 Lizardo, Argelis          13 Lowell, MA               27.61   1 
  3 Crowell, Tristan          13 Lexington, MA            27.82   1 
  4 Ackerman, Matt            13 Burlington, MA           28.41   2 
  5 Sarker, Gourab            13 Longmeadow, MA           28.72   1 
  6 Seymourian, Jacob         13 Concord, MA              29.01   2 
  7 Mirabile, Tommy           13 Winchester, MA           29.21   2 
  8 Wall, Jamese              13 Wellesley, MA            29.38   2 
  9 Dvorak, Adam              13 Wayland, MA              29.45   1 
 10 Garrahan, Benjamin        13 Arlington, MA            30.03   1 
 11 Hille, Benjamin           13 Stow, MA                 30.50   2 
 12 Mazza, Brett              13 Billerica, MA            30.68   2 
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dooley, Francis            9 Winchester, MA         1:14.72   1 
  2 Moriarty, Andrew           9 Peabody, MA            1:15.43   1 
  3 Roberts, Zachary           9 Wellesley, MA          1:17.18   1 
  4 Mitchell, Joseph           9 Harvard, MA            1:17.53   1 
  5 Alvarez-Backus, Andrius    9 Lancaster, MA          1:18.70   1 
  6 Dunsmoor, Nick             9 Pepperell, MA          1:21.59   2 
  7 Carroll, Jack              9 Lynn, MA               1:21.79   2 
  8 Hardy, Michael             9 Burlington, MA         1:23.06   3 
  9 Curtin, Tyler              9 Norwell, MA            1:27.52   1 
 10 Craemer, Patrick           9 Upton, MA              1:28.39   2 
 11 Bright, Matthew            9 Quincy, MA             1:29.81   2 
 12 Bausman, Parker            9 Arlington, MA          1:34.68   3 
 13 Sakos, Nicholas            9 Billerica, MA          1:37.44   3 
 14 Sitaras, Alexander         9 Longmeadow, MA         1:51.03   3 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Randy              11 Lowell, MA             1:11.09   1 
  2 Moschella, Greg           11 Westboro, MA           1:12.45   2 
  3 Malloy, Will              11 Harvard, MA            1:12.50   1 
  4 Murphy, David             11 Groton, MA             1:14.51   1 
  5 Flynn, Sam                11 Carlisle, MA           1:14.70   2 
  6 Seymour, John             11 Stow, MA               1:15.78   2 
  7 Uglevich, Zach            11 Maynard, MA            1:16.24   3 
  8 Regan, Brian              11 Quincy, MA             1:16.32   1 
  9 Wick, Jarryd              11 Groton, MA             1:16.57   2 
 10 Torgeersen, Owen          11 Groton, MA             1:16.73   1 
 11 Lehman, Myles             11 Arlington, MA          1:16.85   2 
 12 Hamilton, Aaron           11 Bedford, MA            1:19.17   3 
 13 Kiley, Brian              11 Winchester, MA         1:19.65   3 
 14 Perlmutter, Zachary       11 Billerica, MA          1:22.03   1 
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullaney, Michael         11 Quincy, MA             2:36.81  
  2 Alberigi, Chris           11 Newbury, MA            2:43.86  
  3 Brown, Jared              11 Billerica, MA          2:43.98  
  4 Moschella, Greg           11 Westboro, MA           2:46.07  
  5 Jerant-Hendrickson, Nick  11 Winchester, MA         2:51.86  
  6 March, Erik               11 Newbury, MA            2:52.32  
  7 deRuijter, Kadin          11 Harvard, MA            2:53.97  
  8 Wick, Jarryd              11 Groton, MA             2:56.52  
  9 Steele, Nicholas          11 Stow, MA               2:57.50  
 10 Balentine, Daniel         11 Newburyport, MA        3:02.23  
 11 Salvucci, Joey            11 Burlington, MA         3:02.43  
 12 Adigwe, Chineme           11 Lowell, MA             3:05.35  
 13 Gautreau, Aaron           11 No Reading, MA         3:08.58  
 14 Kirk, Tom                 11 Ashland, MA            3:09.20  
 15 Cookson, Aidan            11 Rowley, MA             3:15.88  
 16 Daly, Fiachra             11 Marblehead, MA         3:27.23  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Geoffrey      13 Weston, MA             2:15.57  
  2 Klein, Aaron              13 Brookline, MA          2:15.58  
  3 Nong, Randy               13 Lowell, MA             2:26.27  
  4 Ackerman, Matt            13 Burlington, MA         2:31.71  
  5 Barbehenn, Alton          13 Bedford, MA            2:34.78  
  6 Keefe, Matthew            13 Harvard, MA            2:35.88  
  7 Dvorak, Adam              13 Wayland, MA            2:38.46  
  8 Roach, Matthew            13 Quincy, MA             2:38.47  
  9 Mazza, Brett              13 Billerica, MA          2:44.19  
 10 Day, Price                13 Stow, MA               2:44.74  
 11 Beal, Liam                13 Norwell, MA            2:47.91  
 12 Kupperstein, Sam          13 Lincoln, MA            2:48.60  
 13 Norcross, Nicholas        13 Concord, MA            2:51.00  
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Paul              13 Harvard, MA            5:26.26  
  2 Adigwe, Kene              13 Lowell, MA             5:27.42  
  3 Deleppo, Marc             13 Hudson, MA             5:30.16  
  4 Tate, Eric                13 Bedford, MA            5:50.66  
  5 Beal, Liam                13 Norwell, MA            6:00.78  
  6 Kupperstein, Sam          13 Lincoln, MA            6:01.83  
  7 Smith, Christopher        13 Leominster, MA         6:04.18  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Brendan      13 Quincy, MA             6:10.84  
  9 West, Jonathan            13 West Newbury, MA       6:11.08  
 10 Farniglietti, Tyler       13 Longmeadow, MA         6:15.87  
 11 Kirk, Peter               13 Ashland, MA            6:25.75  
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:10.19  
  2 Burlington  'A'                                     1:10.40  
  3 Quincy  'A'                                         1:13.43  
  4 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:19.54  
 -- Harvard  'A'                                             DQ   Passing out of zone
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:01.26   1 
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         1:02.17   1 
  3 Lowell  'A'                                         1:02.63   1 
  4 Concord  'A'                                        1:02.75   1 
  5 Stow  'A'                                           1:05.29   2 
  6 Groton  'A'                                         1:09.67   2 
 -- Harvard  'A'                                             DQ   2  Passing out of zone
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedford  'A'                                          54.17   1 
  2 Lynn  'A'                                             54.49   2 
  3 Harvard  'A'                                          57.09   1 
  4 Hudson  'A'                                           58.73   2 
  5 Quincy  'A'                                           58.95   1 
  6 Winchester  'A'                                       59.07   1 
  7 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:00.44   2 
  8 Burlington  'A'                                     1:01.98   2 
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoover, Henry              9 Somerville, MA         7-00.00  
  2 Garrahan, Clinton          9 Arlington, MA          6-06.50  
  3 Hardy, Michael             9 Burlington, MA         6-02.00  
  4 Mitchell, Joseph           9 Harvard, MA            6-00.00  
  5 Armstrong, Jack            9 Harvard, MA            5-10.00  
  6 Sakos, Nicholas            9 Billerica, MA          5-09.00  
  7 Crowell, William           9 Lexington, MA          5-07.00  
  8 Moschella, Tom             9 Westboro, MA           5-06.00  
  9 Dillon, Tyler              9 Westford, MA           5-03.00  
 10 Moriarty, Andrew           9 Peabody, MA            5-02.00  
 11 Panaro, Mark               9 Dedham, MA             4-05.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sa, Vince                 11 Lowell, MA             7-05.00  
  2 Alberigi, Chris           11 Newbury, MA            7-00.50  
  3 Ammondson, Peter          11 Arlington, MA          7-00.00  
  4 Moschella, Greg           11 Westboro, MA           6-07.50  
  5 Cookson, Aidan            11 Rowley, MA             6-07.00  
  6 Jerant-Hendrickson, Nick  11 Winchester, MA         6-05.50  
  7 Uglevich, Zach            11 Maynard, MA            6-04.50  
  8 Rollender, Matthew        11 Concord, MA            6-04.00  
  9 Kirk, Tom                 11 Ashland, MA            6-02.00  
 10 Bradley, Joseph           11 Billerica, MA          6-00.50  
 10 Hemenway, Sean            11 Lynn, MA               6-00.50  
 12 Santerre, Devin           11 Lynn, MA               5-10.00  
 13 Hooper, Robert            11 Marblehead, MA         5-05.50  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chandler, Mark            13 Quincy, MA             8-04.00  
  2 Ahearn, Patrick           13 Longmeadow, MA         8-03.00  
  3 Jackson, Ben              13 Harvard, MA            8-01.00  
  4 Mazza, Brett              13 Billerica, MA          7-08.00  
  5 Tate, Eric                13 Bedford, MA            7-07.00  
  6 Garrahan, Benjamin        13 Arlington, MA          7-06.00  
  6 Kirk, Peter               13 Ashland, MA            7-06.00  
  6 Pendergast, Geoffrey      13 Weston, MA             7-06.00  
  9 Ducey, Kevin              13 Hudson, MA             6-10.00  
 10 Metelus, Dave             13 Lynn, MA               6-07.00  
 11 Wall, Jamese              13 Wellesley, MA          6-02.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Daryn            9 Leominster, MA       103-09.00  
  2 Rich, Craig                9 Billerica, MA        101-08.00  
  3 Harris, Quentin            9 Medford, MA           99-09.00  
  4 Bollas, Michael            9 Needham, MA           92-05.00  
  5 Babcock, Matthew           9 Merrimac, MA          91-11.00  
  6 Knauss, Chris              9 Concord, MA           87-00.00  
  7 Willis, Zander             9 West Newbury, MA      86-01.00  
  8 Coffey, Sean               9 Norwell, MA           82-10.00  
  9 Selders, Brendan           9 Groton, MA            81-00.00  
 10 Crowley, Ryan              9 Lynn, MA              80-06.00  
 11 Anderegg, Cam              9 Sudbury, MA           79-03.00  
 12 Bausman, Parker            9 Arlington, MA         79-02.00  
 13 Batsinelas, Alex           9 Peabody, MA           70-02.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alberigi, Chris           11 Newbury, MA          165-07.00  
  2 Anderegg, James           11 Sudbury, MA          157-05.00  
  3 Perlmutter, Zachary       11 Billerica, MA        137-05.00  
  4 Toe, Abraham              11 Lynn, MA             130-00.00  
  5 Green, Harry              11 Harvard, MA          127-05.00  
  6 Batsinelas, Matthew       11 Peabody, MA          122-10.00  
  7 Smith, Brendan            11 Needham, MA          122-01.00  
  8 Temple, James             11 Wayland, MA          109-04.00  
  9 Hollworth, Dylan          11 Concord, MA          106-07.00  
 10 March, Erik               11 Newbury, MA          106-02.00  
 11 Lehman, Myles             11 Arlington, MA        104-06.00  
 12 Stump, Ryan               11 Winchester, MA       103-10.00  
 13 Wick, Jarryd              11 Groton, MA            75-01.00  
 
Boys 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruotolo, Patrick          13 Peabody, MA          228-08.00  
  2 Dytko, Philip             13 Swampscott, MA       185-02.00  
  3 Carboni, Sandro           13 Needham, MA          180-03.00  
  4 Seymourian, Jacob         13 Concord, MA          161-00.00  
  5 Hille, Benjamin           13 Stow, MA             159-09.00  
  6 Roach, Matthew            13 Quincy, MA           150-03.00  
  7 Budwah, Nathaniel         13 Lynn, MA             147-04.00  
  8 Kirk, Peter               13 Ashland, MA          139-08.00  
  9 Ducey, Kevin              13 Hudson, MA           132-02.00  
 10 Malloy, Paul              13 Harvard, MA          129-10.00  
 11 West, Jonathan            13 West Newbury, MA     125-00.00  
 12 Cody, Matthew             13 Billerica, MA        122-01.00  
 13 Crowell, Tristan          13 Lexington, MA        121-03.00