Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun27_FrankJ_set1.shtml

Frank J Orszulak II 5k Run Walk for Cancer

Springfield, MA, June 27, 2009

overall

Frank J Orszulak II 5K Run/Walk Run for Cancer

Frank J Orszulak II 5K Run/Walk Run for Cancer

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eric Nedeau                                 37     1 M 30-39      15:36.0    5:02/M
       2    Joe Hegarty             Springfield  MA     24     1 M 19-29      15:49.0    5:06/M
       3    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     35     2 M 30-39      16:27.0    5:18/M
       4    Mark Hegarty            springfield  ma     19     2 M 19-29      16:53.0    5:27/M
       5    Paul Fratini                                44     1 M 40-49      17:16.0    5:34/M
       6    Mark Hegarty                                14     1 M  0-18      17:22.0    5:36/M
       7    Christopher Gabrielson                      21     3 M 19-29      17:29.0    5:38/M
       8    Kurt Lenser             Suffield  CT        51     1 M 50-59      18:09.0    5:51/M
       9    Nicholas Mole           Springfield  MA     28     4 M 19-29      19:01.0    6:08/M
      10    Meaghan Mathews-Hegarty                     27     1 F 19-29      19:14.0    6:12/M
      11    Kathy Lynch             South Hadley  MA    47     1 F 40-49      19:18.0    6:14/M
      12    Jonathan Scott                              16     2 M  0-18      19:30.0    6:17/M
      13    Matthew Delmonte        Westfield  MA       37     3 M 30-39      19:36.0    6:19/M
      14    Jacqueline Shakar                           49     2 F 40-49      19:40.0    6:21/M
      15    Dawn Roberts                                37     1 F 30-39      19:43.0    6:22/M
      16    Manny Gonclaves                             17     3 M  0-18      19:46.0    6:23/M
      17    Michael Lee             Springfield  MA     37     4 M 30-39      19:52.0    6:25/M
      18    Steve Orszulak                              51     2 M 50-59      20:03.0    6:28/M
      19    Paul Nicholson                              52     3 M 50-59      20:05.0    6:29/M
      20    Nick Doran                                  16     4 M  0-18      20:09.0    6:30/M
      21          Samantha Noonan                       24     2 F 19-29      20:13.0    6:31/M
      22    John Bigos              wilbraham  ma       55     4 M 50-59      20:20.0    6:34/M
      23    Amy Warrington                              31     2 F 30-39      20:23.0    6:35/M
      24    John Kenney                                 52     5 M 50-59      20:27.0    6:36/M
      25    Joshua Wenzel                               16     5 M  0-18      20:33.0    6:38/M
      26    Chelsea Bishop                              17     1 F  0-18      20:33.0    6:38/M
      27    Dominic Cavallini       Springfield  MA     16     6 M  0-18      20:34.0    6:38/M
      28    Maura McDonald          Ludlow  MA          35     3 F 30-39      21:05.0    6:48/M
      29    Bob Authier             south hadley  MA    41     2 M 40-49      21:07.0    6:49/M
      30    Joseph Kenney                               25     5 M 19-29      21:16.0    6:52/M
      31    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       50     6 M 50-59      21:24.0    6:54/M
      32    Rogina Modestow                             48     3 F 40-49      21:28.0    6:55/M
      33    Matt Orszulak                               27     6 M 19-29      21:33.0    6:57/M
      34    Elaine Skawski          Southampton  MA     42     4 F 40-49      21:34.0    6:57/M
      35    Elizabeth Hegarty       springfield  ma     21     3 F 19-29      21:43.0    7:00/M
      36    Christine Placanico     Chicopee            19     4 F 19-29      22:06.0    7:08/M
      37    Chris Constantinos                          27     7 M 19-29      22:26.0    7:14/M
      38    Colleen Cummings        Longmeadow  MA      43     5 F 40-49      22:34.0    7:17/M
      39    Tony Scibelli           So Hadley           44     3 M 40-49      22:43.0    7:20/M
      40    Mickey Foley                                16     7 M  0-18      22:49.0    7:22/M
      41    Ben Fish                                    50     7 M 50-59      22:51.0    7:22/M
      42    Nora Garrity                                15     2 F  0-18      22:59.0    7:25/M
      43    Tyler Orszulak                              15     8 M  0-18      23:02.0    7:26/M
      44    Travis Orszulak                             20     8 M 19-29      23:12.0    7:29/M
      45    Rebecca Albrecht                            18     3 F  0-18      23:14.0    7:30/M
      46    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       47     6 F 40-49      23:24.0    7:33/M
      47    Robert Sullivan         Springfield         16     9 M  0-18      23:35.0    7:36/M
      48    Juan Trinidad                               43     4 M 40-49      23:51.0    7:42/M
      49    Leeann Cerpovicz                            46     7 F 40-49      24:03.0    7:45/M
      50    Debra Hevey             Chicopee  MA        50     1 F 50-59      24:11.0    7:48/M
      51    Lisa O'Toole                                36     4 F 30-39      24:12.0    7:48/M
      52    Jason Donnachie                             25     9 M 19-29      24:19.0    7:51/M
      53    Michelle Cecchi                             43     8 F 40-49      24:33.0    7:55/M
      54    Codi Forney                                 16     4 F  0-18      24:38.0    7:57/M
      55    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 62     1 M 60-99      24:51.0    8:01/M
      56    Ryan Dunn                                   30     5 M 30-39      24:53.0    8:02/M
      57    Sue Swenson                                 42     9 F 40-49      24:55.0    8:02/M
      58    Meghan Sullivan                             16     5 F  0-18      25:08.0    8:06/M
      59    Allen Cheung            East Longmeadow  MA 53     8 M 50-59      25:10.0    8:07/M
      60    Steven Zanetti                              20    10 M 19-29      25:24.0    8:12/M
      61    Mark Follett                                30     6 M 30-39      25:25.0    8:12/M
      62    Brendan Moore                               17    10 M  0-18      25:26.0    8:12/M
      63    Anthony Zanetti                             23    11 M 19-29      25:31.0    8:14/M
      64    Dan Jamroz              Agawam              28    12 M 19-29      25:53.0    8:21/M
      65    Shawn Grenier                               47     5 M 40-49      25:55.0    8:22/M
      66    Michael Daley                               0     11 M  0-18      25:57.0    8:22/M
      67    Amanda Jodoin                               27     5 F 19-29      25:59.0    8:23/M
      68    Heather Roberts         W. Springfield  MA  32     5 F 30-39      26:01.0    8:24/M
      69    Alan Tardy                                  54     9 M 50-59      26:03.0    8:24/M
      70    Ellen Bellichi                              58     2 F 50-59      26:04.0    8:25/M
      71    Kim Jacques                                 38     6 F 30-39      26:08.0    8:26/M
      72    Laura Wray-Ramos        Springfield  MA     34     7 F 30-39      26:11.0    8:27/M
      73    Marija Molta                                17     6 F  0-18      26:24.0    8:31/M
      74    Katie Sullivan                              31     8 F 30-39      26:32.0    8:34/M
      75    Jan Hansel                                  32     7 M 30-39      27:04.0    8:44/M
      76    Rico Petrello                               57    10 M 50-59      27:05.0    8:44/M
      77    Mary Ryczek             longmeadow  ma      60     1 F 60-99      27:17.0    8:48/M
      78    Nathaniel Green                             58    11 M 50-59      27:21.0    8:49/M
      79    Barry Solomon           Agawam  MA          52    12 M 50-59      27:23.0    8:50/M
      80    Tom Gentile                                 51    13 M 50-59      27:25.0    8:51/M
      81    Jennifer Dorman                             35     9 F 30-39      27:26.0    8:51/M
      82    Connell Clark                               29    13 M 19-29      27:33.0    8:53/M
      83    Christine Rosso                             44    10 F 40-49      27:36.0    8:54/M
      84    Michael Rood                                57    14 M 50-59      27:37.0    8:55/M
      85    Steve Feinstein         Hampden  MA         60     2 M 60-99      27:40.0    8:55/M
      86    Jim Willemain           west springfield  m 58    15 M 50-59      27:47.0    8:58/M
      87    Fred Ferraro            Wilbraham           44     6 M 40-49      28:00.0    9:02/M
      88    Erin Kenney                                 21     6 F 19-29      28:03.0    9:03/M
      89    Lisa Nettis                                 39    10 F 30-39      28:05.0    9:04/M
      90    Dan Sullivan                                29    14 M 19-29      28:22.0    9:09/M
      91    Tom Mathews                                 55    16 M 50-59      28:24.0    9:10/M
      92    Molly Sullivan                              13     7 F  0-18      28:25.0    9:10/M
      93    Richard Zbrozek                             62     3 M 60-99      28:37.0    9:14/M
      94    Kelly Strait                                23     7 F 19-29      28:50.0    9:18/M
      95    Renee Thayer                                34    11 F 30-39      28:52.0    9:19/M
      96    Jill Semanie                                29     8 F 19-29      29:24.0    9:29/M
      97    Patrick Moriarty                            36     8 M 30-39      29:25.0    9:29/M
      98    Craig Constantinos                          51    17 M 50-59      29:32.0    9:32/M
      99    Francesca DeCaro                            16     8 F  0-18      29:36.0    9:33/M
     100    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   71     4 M 60-99      29:44.0    9:35/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Mahera Chiarizio                            35    12 F 30-39      29:51.0    9:38/M
     102    Joe Panthoszo                               60     5 M 60-99      30:26.0    9:49/M
     103    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          71     6 M 60-99      30:35.0    9:52/M
     104    Mary Kate Sullivan                          14     9 F  0-18      30:47.0    9:56/M
     105    Dave Morgan                                 47     7 M 40-49      30:57.0    9:59/M
     106    Maria D'Angelantonio                        46    11 F 40-49      31:02.0   10:01/M
     107    Bobbi Smith             Springfield  MA     59     3 F 50-59      31:17.0   10:05/M
     108    Dave Morton             Holyoke  MA         53    18 M 50-59      33:48.0   10:54/M
     109    Rachel Schluckebier                         16    10 F  0-18      33:57.0   10:57/M
     110    Anthony Donahue                             12    12 M  0-18      33:59.0   10:58/M
     111    Ramona Cavallini                            40    12 F 40-49      33:59.0   10:58/M
     112    Lindsey Orszulak                            20     9 F 19-29      34:50.0   11:14/M
     113    Justin Orszulak                             25    15 M 19-29      34:51.0   11:15/M
     114    Cheryl Wenzel                               38    13 F 30-39      35:25.0   11:25/M
     115    Mick Donnachie                              56    19 M 50-59      36:04.0   11:38/M
     116    Rachel Millimet                             20    10 F 19-29      39:19.0   12:41/M