Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun25_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester State College All Comers TF Meet

Worcester , MA, June 25, 2009

Full results


Worcester State College all-comers meet
Thursday, June 25, 2009
Womens 100
     1         Selena Yates        12.12
     2       Annabelle Hicks       12.50
     3         Sarah Lawson        13.59
  Mens 100
     1        Kyle Williams        10.85
     2          Alex Engel         11.12
     3        Jarette Navedo       11.63
     4        Ross Dominique       11.85
     5      Michael Hoogasian      12.22
     6          Zack Snook         12.72
     7         Alex Kozlov         14.22
Womens 5000
     1        Emily Mallick       21:36.2
     2         Beth Hegarty       21:48.0
 Mens 5000
     1          Tom Casey         15:55.0
     2        Papa Dopoulos       16:09.2
     3         Upal Nielyr        16:14.5
     4          Pat Benson        17:04.7
     5        Paul Sullivan       17:34.4
     6       Chris Gabreilson     17:43.0
Womens 400IH
     1        Jessica Klett        66.82
     2        Victoria Barnaby     71.22
     3         Deanna Clark        73.94
Womens 1500
     1          Mrs. Flynn        07:02.7
 Mens 1500
     1         Upal Nielyr        04:39.9
     2          Ed Shindle        05:38.4
 Womens 200
     1         Selena Yates         25.0
     2         Tianna Riel         25.32
     3         Tracy Howell        27.6
     4         Sarah Lawson        28.22
     5         Jackie Towle        30.53
  Mens 200
     1          Alex Engel         22.41
     2        Jarrett Navedo       24.1
     3        Wes Dominique        26.88
 Womens 800
     1         Jennifer Lee        2:25.0
  Mens 800
     1       Justin Ferreira      02:08.8
     2         Peter Wesley       02:10.8
 Mix 4x400
     1          Team Engel        03:58.5
     2        Greater Boston      04:31.3
 Long Jump
   Women
    1st         Tiana Reil        18'10"
    2nd      Annabelle Hicks      15'11"
    Men
    1st      Anthony Vorachak    21'7.25"
    2nd       Kyle Williams      19'10.25"
    3rd       Mike Hoogasian      17'9.5"
Triple Jump
   Women
    1st       Alissa Howell        34'2"
    2nd       Annabell Hicks       33'1"
   Men
    1st      Anthony Vorackak    45'6.25"
    2nd        Chris Flynn         43'3"
    3rd        Nick Walcott      41'1.75"
    4th        Manny Baidou      38'5.25"
    5th       Mike Hoogasian      35'8.5"
    6th        Eric Thulin          32'
  Shot Put
   Women
    1st        Lisa Wilson         42'9"
    2nd           Funmi            30'6
    3rd      Kristen Brunelle     30'4.5"
   Men
    1st        Kevin Wilson       46'1.5"
    2nd      Anthony Stompski      39'7"
    3rd        Jim Burgoyne        37'3"
    4th        Matt Harding       35'1.5"
Weight Throw
   Women
    1st        Lisa Wilson         50'4"
    2nd           Funmi            33'6"
   Men
    1st      Anthony Stompski     51'11"
    2nd        Jim Burgoyne       33'10"
   Discus
   Women
    1st        Lisa Wilson        137'8"
    2nd      Kristen Brunell       95'6"
    3rd           Funmi            86'2"
   Male
    1st        Kevin Wilson      120'5.5"
    2nd        Matt Harding       116'11"
    3rd       John Hoogasian       113'
    4th        Jim Burgoyne       111'9"
    5th      Anthony Stompski     106'6"
    6th      Frank Decamillis    101'10.5"
    7th          Scott DC          99'7"
    8th       Russ Dominique       90'3"
    9th       Aj Williamson       76'8.5"
    10th      Mike Hoogasian       76'5"