Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun21_Brookl_set1.shtml

Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race

Brookline, MA, June 21, 2009

[Divisional 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Results from Enterprise at Platt Systems

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  1    Robert Gibson                19M M1829 Brookline MA             16:39 5:22     1/17    1    101  
  2    Ryan Hardiman                18M M1829 Brookline MA             16:52 5:26     2/17    2    143  
  3    Erik Vandendries             44M M4049 Chestnut Hill MA         18:33 5:59     1/31    3    118  
  4    James Wilson                 56M M5059 Brookline MA             18:58 6:07     1/10    4    97   
  5    Jake Miller                  39M M3039 Jamaica Plain MA         19:21 6:14     1/17    5    106  
  6    Gordon Bennett               47M M4049 Brookline MA             19:55 6:25     2/31    6    105  
  7    Brian Powers                 24M M1829 Caribou ME               20:07 6:29     3/17    7    134  
  8    Glenn Cunha                  47M M4049 Brookline MA             20:14 6:31     3/31    8    17   
  9    Gerrit Disbergen             38M M3039 Brookline MA             20:20 6:33     2/17    9    152  
  10   Lisa Maciorakowski           32F F3039 Brookline MA             20:21 6:33     1/17    1    52   
  11   Michael Kheyfets             23M M1829 Allston MA               20:28 6:36     4/17    10   40   
  12   Matthew Palmer               51M M5059 Brookline MA             20:33 6:37     2/10    11   70   
  13   Karolina Markle              28F F1829 Brookline MA             20:35 6:38     1/11    2    59   
  14   Sean Durkee                  41M M4049 Waltham MA               20:55 6:44     4/31    12   163  
  15   Henry Belt                   11M M1117 Brookline MA             21:12 6:50     1/10    13   4    
  16   Gregg Shapiro                42M M4049 Brookline MA             21:19 6:52     5/31    14   80   
  17   Ellen Gellineau              46F F4049 Brookline MA             21:29 6:55     1/13    3    29   
  18   Griffin Biedron              24M M1829 Brookline MA             21:37 6:58     5/17    15   108  
  19   Timothy Mcgee                26M M1829 Brookline MA             21:41 6:59     6/17    16   112  
  20   Erick Schliebe               34M M3039 Brookline MA             21:50 7:02     3/17    17   161  
  21   Douglas Sibor                22M M1829 Hingham MA               22:07 7:08     7/17    18   83   
  22   David Papp                   30M M3039 Brookline MA             22:18 7:11     4/17    19   71   
  23   Michael Monroe               47M M4049 Brookline MA             22:22 7:12     6/31    20   159  
  24   Masatake Saito               44M M4049 Brookline MA             22:24 7:13     7/31    21   110  
  25   James Harder                 47M M4049 Boston MA                22:28 7:14     8/31    22   127  
  26   David Eber                   45M M4049 Brookline MA             22:31 7:15     9/31    23   23   
  27   Noah Lindeman                11M M1117 Brookline MA             22:40 7:18     2/10    24   49   
  28   David Krakauer               43M M4049 Brookline MA             22:54 7:23    10/31    25   132  
  29   Corey Desmarais              27M M1829 Somerville MA            22:57 7:24     8/17    26   19   
  30   Michael Sher                 46M M4049 Brookline MA             23:02 7:25    11/31    27   176  
  31   Cathy Gibson                 54F F5059 Brookline MA             23:11 7:28     1/9     4    102  
  32   Mark Lowenstein              45M M4049 Brookline MA             23:12 7:29    12/31    28   50   
  33   Michael McGourty             52M M5059 Somerville MA            23:13 7:29     3/10    29   53   
  34   Richard Brawley              12M M1117 Brookline MA             23:16 7:30     3/10    30   9    
  35   Neal Lerner                  49M M4049 Brookline MA             23:22 7:32    13/31    31   48   
  36   Stephen Zammit               29M M1829 Brookline MA             23:24 7:32     9/17    32   99   
  37   Ann Frechette                40F F4049 Brookline MA             23:30 7:34     2/13    5    142  
  38   Jonathan Baker               30M M3039 Brookline MA             23:32 7:35     5/17    33   139  
  39   Zev Gewurz                   30M M3039 Brookline MA             23:33 7:35     6/17    34   146  
  40   Liz Nessen                   50F F5059 Brookline MA             23:34 7:36     2/9     6    166  
  41   Jessi Dimock                 31F F3039 Brookline MA             23:40 7:38     2/17    7    140  
  42   Andy Belt                    54M M5059 Brookline MA             23:44 7:39     4/10    35   5    
  43   Hollie Harder                47F F4049 Jamaica Plain MA         24:03 7:45     3/13    8    126  
  44   Zev Avi Heller               36M M3039 Brookline MA             24:11 7:48     7/17    36   34   
  45   Kate Thibault                37F F3039 Brookline MA             24:12 7:48     3/17    9    90   
  46   *******Unknown Bib = 190     99M M9999 =====================    24:19 7:50    --/--    9    190  
  47   Samantha Presnal             19F F1829 Brookline MA             24:23 7:51     2/11    10   109  
  48   Matthew Goisman              26M M1829 Brookline MA             24:25 7:52    10/17    37   30   
  49   Nathan Bernard               27M M1829 Brookline MA             24:27 7:53    11/17    38   7    
  50   Drusilla Pratt-Otto          50F F5059 Brookline MA             24:31 7:54     3/9     11   114  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  51   Raphi Schorr                 33M M3039 Brookline MA             24:46 7:59     8/17    39   169  
  52   Robert Housman               64M M6098 Brookline MA             24:46 7:59     1/4     40   135  
  53   Gearoid McMahon              34M M3039 Brookline MA             24:52 8:01     9/17    41   54   
  54   Bradley Smith                40M M4049 Brookline MA             24:53 8:01    14/31    42   119  
  55   Chris Erdman                 42M M4049 Brookline MA             24:54 8:01    15/31    43   167  
  56   Jennifer McQueeney-Penamon   28F F1829 Medford MA               24:55 8:02     3/11    12   55   
  57   Hannah Kilson                42F F4049 Jamaica Plain MA         24:56 8:02     4/13    13   150  
  58   Lucas Aguirre                 9M M0010 Lexington MA             25:03 8:04     1/5     44   173  
  59   Blaise Aguirre               40M M4049 Lexington MA             25:04 8:05    16/31    45   172  
  60   John Boehs                   37M M3039 Brookline MA             25:06 8:05    10/17    46   8    
  61   Fred Wells                   57M M5059 Brookline MA             25:22 8:10     5/10    47   120  
  62   Karen Firestone              50F F5059 Brookline MA             25:25 8:11     4/9     14   175  
  63   Zachary Leonard              11M M1117 Brookline MA             25:29 8:13     4/10    48   157  
  64   Jorge Mestre                 44M M4049 Boston MA                25:29 8:13    17/31    49   171  
  65   Chris Leonard                49M M4049 Brookline MA             25:31 8:13    18/31    50   158  
  66   Will Dunning                 43M M4049 Brookline MA             25:32 8:14    19/31    51   22   
  67   Paige Williams               48F F4049 Brookline MA             25:41 8:17     5/13    15   111  
  68   Mike Fay                     24M M1829 Brookline MA             25:42 8:17    12/17    52   25   
  69   Cyrus McLellan               47M M4049 Brighton MA              25:45 8:18    20/31    53   103  
  70   Cullene Murphy               50F F5059 Brookline MA             25:47 8:19     5/9     16   170  
  71   Robert Allen                 43M M4049 Chestnut Hill MA         25:48 8:19    21/31    54   1    
  72   Henry O'Brien                 9M M0010 Brookline MA             25:51 8:20     2/5     55   66   
  73   Liam O'Brien                 11M M1117 Brookline MA             25:51 8:20     5/10    56   67   
  74   Angela Hyatt                 41F F4049 Brookline MA             26:00 8:23     6/13    17   37   
  75   Gary Hampton                 30M M3039 Brookline MA             26:01 8:23    11/17    57   168  
  76   Gabrielle Vandendries         9F F0010 Chestnut Hill MA         26:04 8:24     1/3     18   122  
  77   John Hallisey                22M M1829 Dedham MA                26:05 8:24    13/17    58   31   
  78   Josie Peterson               36F F3039 Brookline MA             26:08 8:25     4/17    19   73   
  79   Harry Margolis               53M M5059 Brookline MA             26:10 8:26     6/10    59   141  
  80   Irina Kheyfets               50F F5059 Brookline MA             26:13 8:27     6/9     20   137  
  81   Roscoe Mutz                  26M M1829 Brookline MA             26:14 8:27    14/17    60   124  
  82   Shannon Snapp                27F F1829 Brookline MA             26:14 8:27     4/11    21   125  
  83   Chad Johnson                 30M M3039 Allston MA               26:22 8:30    12/17    61   147  
  84   Michele Mendoza              38F F3039 Brookline MA             26:31 8:33     5/17    22   151  
  85   Olivia Shiffman              12F F1117 Brookline MA             26:33 8:33     1/3     23   82   
  86   Catherine Kung               25F F1829 Melrose MA               26:44 8:37     5/11    24   43   
  87   Barbara Sisson               46M M4049 Brookline MA             26:57 8:41    22/31    62   84   
  88   Zoe Stitt                    44F F4049 Brookline MA             27:00 8:42     7/13    25   85   
  89   Ed Hardebeck                 50M M5059 Brookline MA             27:04 8:43     7/10    63   32   
  90   Edward Hardebeck             11M M1117 Brookline MA             27:05 8:44     6/10    64   33   
  91   Eva Sklaver                  40F F4049 Brookline MA             27:10 8:45     8/13    26   123  
  92   Dawn Fukuda                  38F F3039 Brookline MA             27:14 8:47     6/17    27   28   
  93   Sarah Bishins                38F F3039 Brookline MA             27:16 8:47     7/17    28   162  
  94   Olivia Hewett                28F F1829 Brookline MA             27:17 8:48     6/11    29   136  
  95   Dale Dunning                  7M M0010 Brookline MA             27:22 8:49     3/5     65   21   
  96   Ruby Miller                   8F F0010 Brookline MA             27:26 8:50     2/3     30   149  
  97   Amiel Weinstock              35M M3039 Brookline MA             27:35 8:53    13/17    66   91   
  98   Edward Cipullo               44M M4049 Brookline MA             27:36 8:54    23/31    67   12   
  99   David Sibor                  53M M5059 Hingham MA               27:36 8:54     8/10    68   156  
  100  Brian Dixon                  22M M1829 Boston MA                27:47 8:57    15/17    69   20   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  101  Lauren O'Connor              25F F1829 Brookline MA             27:48 8:58     7/11    31   68   
  102  Noelle Crozier               27F F1829 Somerville MA            27:58 9:01     8/11    32   15   
  103  William Rivitz               13M M1117 Brookline MA             27:59 9:01     7/10    70   153  
  104  Ed Cullinane                 53M M5059 Brookline MA             28:00 9:01     9/10    71   16   
  105  Joel Pierce                  63M M6098 Boston MA                28:02 9:02     2/4     72   74   
  106  Jonathan Cohen               42M M4049 Brookline MA             28:16 9:07    24/31    73   14   
  107  Sakura Seto                  12F F1117 Brookline MA             28:18 9:07     2/3     33   78   
  108  Angelina Cantonjos           43F F4049 Belmont MA               28:19 9:08     9/13    34   129  
  109  Goma Nozawa                   9M M0010 Brookline MA             28:32 9:12     4/5     74   64   
  110  Yoshihisa Nozawa             42M M4049 Brookline MA             28:33 9:12    25/31    75   65   
  111  Jenn Miller                  38F F3039 Brookline MA             28:44 9:16     8/17    35   148  
  112  ken Wilan                    43M M4049 Brookline MA             28:51 9:18    26/31    76   94   
  113  Jim Wilson                   38M M3039 Jamaica Plain MA         28:52 9:18    14/17    77   133  
  114  Kelly Lindert                41F F4049 Brookline MA             28:59 9:20    10/13    36   131  
  115  Jim Verhulst                 64M M6098 Brookline MA             28:59 9:20     3/4     78   145  
  116  Catharine Verhulst           60F F6098 Brookline MA             29:03 9:22     1/2     37   144  
  117  Gioia Perugini               37F F3039 Brookline MA             29:11 9:24     9/17    38   72   
  118  Paul Casey                   46M M4049 Melrose MA               29:12 9:25    27/31    79   107  
  119  Jessica Wilan                37F F3039 Brookline MA             29:17 9:26    10/17    39   93   
  120  Theodore Bennett              8M M0010 Brookline MA             29:30 9:30     5/5     80   104  
  121  Momoko Seto                   9F F0010 Brookline MA             29:59 9:40     3/3     40   77   
  122  Tatsuichiro Seto             38M M3039 Brookline MA             29:59 9:40    15/17    81   79   
  123  Katherine Craven             36F F3039 Brookline MA             30:02 9:41    11/17    41   160  
  124  Daniel Casey                 11M M1117 Melrose MA               30:03 9:41     8/10    82   116  
  125  Anne Marie Sweet              0F F0000 Brookline MA             30:04 9:41     1/3     42   88   
  126  Martin Pollak                48M M4049 Brookline MA             30:05 9:42    28/31    83   115  
  127  Ellen Messing                57F F5059 Brookline MA             30:09 9:43     7/9     43   58   
  128  Richard Nelson               36F F3039 Wakefield MA             30:11 9:44    12/17    44   61   
  129  Ben Lanckton                 40M M4049 Brookline MA             30:27 9:49    29/31    84   44   
  130  Patricia Deroian             34F F3039 Brookline MA             30:27 9:49    13/17    45   18   
  131  Rachel Sohn                  36F F3039 Brookline MA             30:31 9:50    14/17    46   164  
  132  Suzanne Kling                40F F4049 Brookline MA             30:32 9:50    11/13    47   41   
  133  Jeremy Sohn                  35M M3039 Brookline MA             30:34 9:51    16/17    85   165  
  134  Paul Clerici                 43M M4049 Walpole MA               30:52 9:57    30/31    86   13   
  135  Lois Lange                   65F F6098 Brookline MA             30:58 9:59     2/2     48   45   
  136  Michael Merrill              57M M5059 Brookline MA             30:58 9:59    10/10    87   57   
  137  Cameron Merrill              24M M1829 Brookline MA             30:59 9:59    16/17    88   56   
  138  Niki Rybiko                  30F F3039 Waltham MA               31:43 10:13   15/17    49   76   
  139  Jennifer Shapiro              0F F0000 Brookline MA             31:46 10:14    2/3     50   81   
  140  Rosalind Segal               50F F5059 Brookline MA             31:50 10:16    8/9     51   138  
  141  Aisling Lynch                31F F3039 Brookline MA             31:57 10:18   16/17    52   51   
  142  Jeremy Margolis              12M M1117 Brookline MA             32:01 10:19    9/10    89   154  
  143  Caroline Casey               13F F1117 Melrose MA               32:02 10:19    3/3     53   117  
  144  Ben Rivitz                   11M M1117 Brookline MA             32:10 10:22   10/10    90   155  
  145  Jill Regan                   21M M1829 Brookline MA             32:17 10:24   17/17    91   75   
  146  Lise Nigrovic                37F F3039 Brookline MA             32:35 10:30   17/17    54   63   
  147  Murray Edelberg              69M M6098 Carlisle MA              32:35 10:30    4/4     92   24   
  148  Valerie Stone                45F F4049 Brookline MA             32:39 10:31   12/13    55   130  
  149  Nanette Jacobson             48F F4049 Brookline MA             32:47 10:34   13/13    56   38   
  150  Marni Friedman               27F F1829 Waltham MA               32:54 10:36    9/11    57   27   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  151  Shannon Eagan                26F F1829 Waltham MA               32:54 10:36   10/11    58   128  
  152  Ted Bloomstein               40M M4049 Brookline MA             33:25 10:46   31/31    93   113  
  153  Jennifer Neuman              39M M3039 Brookline MA             35:53 11:34   17/17    94   62   
  154  Elissa Karp                  29F F1829 Brookline MA             35:57 11:35   11/11    59   39   
  155  *******Unknown Bib = 177     99M M9999 =====================    37:13 12:00   --/--    59   177  
  156  Derya Ozyurt                  0F F0000 Brookline MA             37:15 12:00    3/3     60   69   
  157  MaryEllen Lattig             51F F5059 Brookline MA             47:45 15:24    9/9     61   46