Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun20_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Association JO's

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 20, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2009 USATF New England Junior Olympics - 6/20/2009               
                     Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         13.96Q  1 
  2 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           14.16Q  2 
  3 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         15.00q  1 
  4 Diego Kagle                  02 Unattached            15.50q  1 
  5 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           15.71q  2 
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            15.99q  1 
  7 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project             17.41q  1 
  8 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            17.57q  2 
  9 Andre Benton                 02 Providence Co         18.24   2 
 10 Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State         18.30   1 
 11 Tawreak Eddington            02 Unattached            18.41   2 
 12 Alexander Omoregie           02 Unattached            19.56   1 
 13 Frankie Irizarry             02 Amherst TC            19.69   2 
 -- Mitchell Warren              Waltham TC                  DQ   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           13.77  
  2 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.30  
  3 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         15.26  
  4 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           15.66  
  5 Diego Kagle                  02 Unattached            15.76  
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            16.56  
  7 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            17.69  
  8 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project             18.00  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tariq Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         30.05   3 
  2 Davonte Burnett              Cambridge Jets           30.66   1 
  3 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC               31.93   3 
  4 Kadyn Fennell                Cambridge Jets           32.95   3 
  5 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern         33.05   2 
  6 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC               34.38   1 
  7 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            35.79   3 
  8 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC               35.90   2 
  9 Xavier Dottin                Cambridge Jets           36.47   1 
 10 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC             37.59   1 
 11 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            37.69   2 
 12 Tawreak Eddington            02 Unattached            38.26   2 
 13 Andre Benton                 02 Providence Co         39.26   2 
 14 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru         39.32   3 
 15 Alexander Omoregie           02 Unattached            42.33   1 
 16 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC            45.06   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuel Denton                02 Boston Intern       1:11.64   2 
  2 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC             1:14.88   1 
  3 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       1:16.70   2 
  4 Xavier Dottin                Cambridge Jets         1:18.33   2 
  5 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC             1:20.98   1 
  6 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC           1:23.66   1 
  7 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru       1:29.33   2 
  8 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project           1:32.24   1 
  9 Timothy Murphy               02 Rutland TC          1:34.37   2 
 10 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC          1:39.85   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       2:59.42  
  2 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC           3:10.02  
  3 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC             3:12.20  
  4 Kyle Casey                   02 Unattached          3:17.99  
  5 Timothy Hartshorn            02 Needham TC          3:21.40  
  6 Timothy Murphy               02 Rutland TC          3:42.58  
 -- Henderson Sykes              Cambridge Jets             DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Beaver                 02 Empire One Ru       5:33.17  
  2 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC             5:34.19  
  3 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC             5:42.19  
  4 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC             5:55.51  
  5 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC             6:14.58  
  6 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             6:19.53  
  7 Dennis Beaver                02 Empire One Ru       6:21.61  
  8 Timothy Hartshorn            02 Needham TC          6:22.94  
  9 Kyle Casey                   02 Unattached          6:23.90  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC            11:30.66  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            1.17m    3-10.00 
  2 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC               1.12m    3-08.00 
  3 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC             1.02m    3-04.00 
  4 Frankie Irizarry             02 Amherst TC            0.96m    3-01.75 
  5 Mitchell Warren              Waltham TC              J0.96m    3-01.75 
  6 Matthew Smith                02 Needham TC            0.91m    2-11.75 
 -- Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State            NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            3.80m   12-05.75 
  2 Thomas O'Neil                Waltham TC               3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Lucas Aguire                 Nitehawks TC             3.31m   10-10.50 
  4 Jonathan Hodge               Waltham TC               3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC              J3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC               3.12m   10-03.00 
  7 Ben Maron                    Nitehawks TC             3.11m   10-02.50 
  8 Simon Houghton               02 Rutland TC            3.01m    9-10.50 
  9 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC            2.93m    9-07.50 
 10 Thomas DeLillo               Waltham TC               2.91m    9-06.75 
 11 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC               2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Jonathan Richmond            Waltham TC               2.75m    9-00.25 
 13 Kevin Chandler               02 Unattached            2.57m    8-05.25 
 14 P.J. Dellovo                 02 Rutland TC            2.34m    7-08.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Sheran                02 Unattached            6.61m   21-08.25 
  2 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC            5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Simon Houghton               02 Rutland TC            4.08m   13-04.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caelan Behn                  02 Amherst TC           24.41m      80-01 
  2 Nicholas Meconiates          Waltham TC              20.13m      66-00 
  3 Ethan Platt                  02 Granite State        18.16m      59-07 
  4 Thomas DeLillo               Waltham TC              17.94m      58-10 
  5 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC              16.75m      54-11 
  6 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC              13.79m      45-03 
  7 Ethan Aubuchon               Sisu Project            12.75m      41-10 
  8 Nathan Halberstadt           Waltham TC              11.85m      38-10 
  9 Jacob Jampel                 Waltham TC              11.15m      36-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets           13.98Q  1 
  2 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            14.57Q  2 
  3 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            14.60q  1 
  4 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.76q  1 
  5 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            15.05q  2 
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         15.42q  1 
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            15.85q  1 
  8 Tareek Smith                 02 Y Speed TC            15.92q  1 
  9 Benjamin Rivitz              Cambridge Jets           15.95   1 
 10 Matt Weinstein               Cambridge Jets           15.96   2 
 11 Maxwell Hyman                02 Y Speed TC            16.09   2 
 12 Darenshy Charles             Cambridge Jets           16.26   1 
 13 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC               16.74   2 
 -- James Scott                  02 Wellesley Tra        X17.72   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets           14.04  
  2 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            14.49  
  3 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            14.54  
  4 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         14.96  
  5 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            15.23  
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         15.41  
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            16.00  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christos Argys               02 Unattached            28.86   1 
  2 Alec Eschholz                02 Unattached            29.07   1 
  3 Mekhi Cumberbatch            02 Boston Intern         31.15   2 
  4 Darius Webb                  02 Y Speed TC            31.73   1 
  5 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC            32.30   2 
  6 Cameron Singletary           02 Boston Intern         32.85   1 
  7 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            33.83   2 
  8 Darenshy Charles             Cambridge Jets           35.20   1 
  9 Sam Klein                    02 Unattached            35.63   1 
 10 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC               35.73   2 
 11 Maxwell Hyman                02 Y Speed TC            36.08   2 
 12 Tareek Smith                 02 Y Speed TC            37.25   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alec Eschholz                02 Unattached          1:04.91  
  2 Christos Argys               02 Unattached          1:05.28  
  3 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State       1:08.53  
  4 Dylan Cyprien                Cambridge Jets         1:08.75  
  5 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC          1:11.34  
  6 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern       1:15.69  
  7 Benjamin Rivitz              Cambridge Jets         1:17.66  
  8 Matt Weinstein               Cambridge Jets         1:21.61  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Miller-Medzon           Cambridge Jets         2:39.89  
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             2:43.11  
  3 Anthony Aguirce              Nitehawks TC           2:55.92  
  4 Colin Chndler                02 Unattached          3:00.38  
  5 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern       3:00.60  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Rowell                 02 Granite State       5:18.14  
  2 Isaiah Savage                02 South Shore F       5:18.51  
  3 Noah Miller-Medzon           Cambridge Jets         5:27.91  
  4 Tyler Dechane                02 Granite State       5:29.75  
  5 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC             5:42.71  
  6 Colin Chndler                02 Unattached          6:00.85  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Savage                02 South Shore F      11:31.36  
  2 Jacob Rowell                 02 Granite State      11:38.87  
  3 Tommy Kirby                  02 Unattached         11:58.46  
  4 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State      12:20.49  
  5 Tyler Dechane                02 Granite State      12:32.01  
  6 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC            12:45.54  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC            12:15.85  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            16.23  
  2 Jason Marshall               02 Unattached            16.51  
  3 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached            17.02  
  4 Anthony Aguirce              Nitehawks TC             17.96  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC               1.27m    4-02.00 
  1 Jason Marshall               02 Unattached            1.27m    4-02.00 
  3 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC              J1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Parker Houghton              02 Rutland TC            1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC            4.21m   13-09.75 
  2 Abdullah Kaba                02 Unattached            4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Christos Argys               02 Unattached            3.97m   13-00.25 
  4 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC               3.73m   12-03.00 
  5 Jeremy Taylor                Waltham TC               3.66m   12-00.25 
  6 Howard Denton                02 Boston Intern         3.40m   11-02.00 
  6 Brendan Smith                02 Needham TC            3.40m   11-02.00 
  8 Cameron Behn                 02 Amherst TC            3.24m   10-07.75 
  9 Sam Klein                    02 Unattached            3.15m   10-04.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra         9.59m   31-05.75 
  2 Harry O'Neil                 02 Unattached            8.07m   26-05.75 
  3 John Irizarry                02 Amherst TC            7.79m   25-06.75 
  4 Xavier Hines-Coombs          02 Y Speed TC            7.16m   23-06.00 
  5 Jason Stonebreaker           02 Amherst TC            6.59m   21-07.50 
  6 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached            6.48m   21-03.25 
  7 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC               6.25m   20-06.25 
  8 Robert Moore                 02 Unattached            5.59m   18-04.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra        19.82m      65-00 
  2 Jason Stonebreaker           02 Amherst TC           17.37m      57-00 
  3 Brennan Morris               02 Granite State        17.03m      55-10 
  4 Robert Moore                 02 Unattached           15.49m      50-10 
  5 Joseph McCauley              Waltham TC              13.68m      44-10 
  6 John Irizarry                02 Amherst TC           10.80m      35-05 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Moskowitz                02 Amherst TC           35.49m     116-05 
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC              29.47m      96-08 
  3 Paul Halberstadt             Waltham TC              28.56m      93-08 
  4 Dominic Cirrllo              02 Wilbraham Tra        22.86m      75-00 
  4 Tommy Kirby                  02 Unattached           22.86m      75-00 
  6 Patrick Boisvert             02 Unattached           18.44m      60-06 
  7 Enrique Massidda             Waltham TC              17.22m      56-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            11.69Q  2 
  2 Eric Chew                    Waltham TC               12.34Q  1 
  3 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 12.65Q  3 
  4 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           12.42q  1 
  5 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 12.69q  1 
  6 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         12.93q  1 
  7 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         12.97q  2 
  8 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 12.97q  3 
  9 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            13.19   3 
 10 Mecca Gonzalez               02 Y Speed TC            13.57   1 
 11 Daniel Guerroero             02 Providence Co         13.60   3 
 12 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               13.85   3 
 13 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets           13.96   2 
 14 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               14.04   1 
 15 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC               14.08   1 
 16 Maxwell Fielding             02 Unattached            14.51   2 
 17 Patrick Swanson              02 Amherst TC            15.23   3 
 18 Kayson Achille               Cambridge Jets           16.72   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Chew                    Waltham TC               12.26  
  2 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           12.28  
  3 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 12.42  
  4 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 12.69  
  5 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         12.80  
  6 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         12.92  
  7 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 13.06  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            24.33   2 
  2 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets           25.87   1 
  3 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 25.89   2 
  4 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           25.96   1 
  5 Marc Lugo                    02 Providence Co         26.55   1 
  6 Charles Hu                   Team Run                 26.72   2 
  7 Matthew Kokkinos             Team Run                 27.06   2 
  8 Aaron Klein                  02 Unattached            27.28   2 
  9 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co         27.45   1 
 10 Daniel Guerroero             02 Providence Co         28.47   1 
 11 Ty-shon Forbes               02 Providence Co         30.56   2 
 12 Rich Fahey                   02 Amherst TC            33.28   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Klein                  02 Unattached            57.54   2 
  2 Ryan Dix                     02 Rutland TC            57.78   2 
  3 David Zhao                   Team Run                 59.01   2 
  4 Bryon Vaughn                 Cambridge Jets         1:01.42   1 
  5 Jeremy Gruber                02 Unattached          1:02.42   1 
  6 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co       1:02.49   1 
  7 Alex DiFelice                02 Unattached          1:03.76   2 
  8 Miles Hyman                  02 Y Speed TC          1:04.69   1 
  9 Arthur Whitehead             Nitehawks TC           1:04.88   2 
 10 James Scott                  02 Wellesley Tra       1:05.37   2 
 11 Mecca Gonzalez               02 Y Speed TC          1:05.76   1 
 12 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC          1:07.18   2 
 13 Ty-shon Forbes               02 Providence Co       1:10.14   1 
 14 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets         1:11.56   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          02 Unattached          2:15.94  
  2 Timothy Cox                  Team Run               2:16.33  
  3 Ivan Polipas                 Waltham TC             2:22.29  
  4 Oscar Jenot                  Cambridge Jets         2:24.94  
  5 Jake Oconnell                02 Unattached          2:25.54  
  6 David Wilson                 02 Gate City Tri       2:27.10  
  7 Sam Gray                     02 Unattached          2:27.40  
  8 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC          2:27.47  
  9 Arthur Whitehead             Nitehawks TC           2:33.48  
 10 Ryan Dix                     02 Rutland TC          2:37.50  
 11 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC          2:38.53  
 12 Brian Stankiewicz            02 Unattached          2:47.12  
 13 Will Nolan                   02 Unattached          2:55.50  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Cox                  Team Run               4:42.93  
  2 Scott Johnson                02 Granite State       4:43.70  
  3 Alexander Bonitto            02 Unattached          4:54.37  
  4 Oscar Jenot                  Cambridge Jets         4:57.08  
  5 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC          4:59.97  
  6 Jake Oconnell                02 Unattached          5:01.42  
  7 Sam Gray                     02 Unattached          5:09.68  
  8 Nicholas Malone              02 Rutland TC          5:25.31  
  9 Steven Escobar               02 Providence Co       5:28.41  
 10 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC           5:31.20  
 11 Sam Kupperstein              Nitehawks TC           5:36.03  
 12 Maxwell Fielding             02 Unattached          5:38.14  
 13 Brian Stankiewicz            02 Unattached          5:40.68  
 14 Demetrius Fennell            02 Providence Co       5:47.02  
 15 Patrick Swanson              02 Amherst TC          5:49.12  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Johnson                02 Granite State      10:14.12  
  2 Robert Desisto               Nitehawks TC          10:21.93  
  3 Justin Trott                 02 Unattached         10:58.19  
  4 Benjamin Platt               02 Granite State      11:06.48  
  5 Freddy Rivera                02 Y Speed TC         11:30.83  
  6 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC          11:42.70  
  7 Brett Quinn                  02 Granite State      11:47.70  
  8 Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC         11:50.93  
  9 Nicholas Malone              02 Rutland TC         11:52.33  
 10 Will Nolan                   02 Unattached         13:40.30  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC            10:28.92  
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC            10:58.57  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Roseman                02 Unattached            14.90  
  2 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           16.68  
  3 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               19.17  
  4 Russell Wells                02 Unattached            19.84  
  5 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC             20.84  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets           29.20  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Team Run  'A'                                      50.64  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC             1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Ben Deforest                 02 Gate City Tri         1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            1.37m    4-06.00 
  4 Kevin MacDougall             02 Unattached           J1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 David Wilson                 02 Gate City Tri         1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Bucher                Nitehawks TC           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks TC           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Tyler Pridemore              02 Air Time Athl       5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Zhou                   Team Run                 5.32m   17-05.50 
  2 Jeremy Gruber                02 Unattached            5.01m   16-05.25 
  3 Owen Madden                  Waltham TC               4.69m   15-04.75 
  4 Hugh O'Neil                  Waltham TC               4.60m   15-01.25 
  5 William Rivitz               Cambridge Jets           4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Luke Halberstadt             Waltham TC               4.23m   13-10.50 
  7 Rich Fahey                   02 Amherst TC            4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Mitchell Ripka               02 Amherst TC             FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Samuels               Cambridge Jets          10.87m   35-08.00 
  2 Russell Wells                02 Unattached            8.78m   28-09.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            11.88m   38-11.75 
  2 Jon Peroni                   02 Providence Co        10.59m   34-09.00 
  3 TJ Noonan                    Waltham TC              10.02m   32-10.50 
  4 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC               8.73m   28-07.75 
  5 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached            8.54m   28-00.25 
  6 Ivan Polipas                 Waltham TC               8.45m   27-08.75 
  7 Brandon Place                02 World's Longe         7.87m   25-10.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            31.98m     104-11 
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC              27.85m      91-04 
  3 Anthony Toscano              02 Unattached           24.46m      80-03 
  4 Brandon Place                02 World's Longe        20.37m      66-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 TJ Noonan                    Waltham TC              47.71m     156-06 
  2 John Henry Fitzgerald        Waltham TC              33.12m     108-08 
  3 Nick Gutheil                 Nitehawks TC            24.44m      80-02 
 -- Demetrius Fennell            02 Providence Co       X31.58m     103-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            11.74Q  1 
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            11.78Q  2 
  3 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         12.06Q  2 
  4 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            12.35Q  1 
  5 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         12.22q  2 
  6 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            12.37q  2 
  7 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         12.43q  2 
  8 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         12.54q  1 
  9 John Mazur                   02 Rutland TC            13.84   2 
 10 Armando Andrade              02 Providence Co         14.13   1 
 11 Aleqxander Williams          02 Y Speed TC            15.11   1 
 12 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC            15.43   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            11.69  
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            11.83  
  3 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         12.06  
  4 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         12.12  
  5 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            12.19  
  6 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            12.39  
  7 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         12.47  
  8 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         12.48  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Powers               02 Unattached            23.34   2 
  2 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            23.56   1 
  3 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 24.23   2 
  4 Raniel Isaac                 02 Providence Co         24.28   1 
  5 Napoleon Askie               02 Providence Co         24.93   1 
  6 Christopher Lewis            02 Y Speed TC            25.12   2 
  7 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         25.33   1 
  8 Marklyn Brown                02 Providence Co         25.43   2 
  9 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            25.81   2 
 10 Armando Andrade              02 Providence Co         31.22   1 
 -- Daeshawn Redi-Burrios        Cambridge Jets              DQ   2  Cut in
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jose Ortiz                   02 Providence Co         52.09   2 
  2 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 54.48   1 
  3 Jasper McCoy                 02 Y Speed TC            55.78   2 
  4 Anthony DeAngelo             02 Unattached            56.80   1 
  5 Brandon Hart                 02 Y Speed TC            57.47   1 
  6 Trevor Tuplin                02 South Shore F       1:03.37   1 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Martin                 02 Unattached          2:07.04  
  2 Brendan Lemire               02 Unattached          2:10.58  
  3 Carl Forgo                   Team Run               2:14.18  
  4 Felix Chung                  Waltham TC             2:15.32  
  5 Peter Ogada                  02 Unattached          2:20.84  
  6 Josh Sciaraffa               02 South Shore F       2:20.98  
  7 Jared Lakin                  02 Gate City Tri       2:22.86  
  8 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached          2:23.55  
  9 Trevor Tuplin                02 South Shore F       2:36.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix Chung                  Waltham TC             4:34.12  
  2 Carl Forgo                   Team Run               4:41.36  
  3 Griffin Gagnon               02 Gate City Tri       4:47.61  
  4 Ryan Sandford                02 Gate City Tri       4:48.34  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seamus Lawlor                02 Unattached         10:09.17  
  2 Will Kirby                   02 Unattached         10:37.32  
  3 Ryan Sexton                  02 Unattached         10:42.90  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes                02 Providence Co         15.45  
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            15.49  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes                02 Providence Co         57.99  
  2 Keaton Trevena               02 World's Longe       1:11.41  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                             46.88  
 -- 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                       DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  4:03.77  
  2 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                           4:05.34  
  3 02 Rutland TC  'A'                                  4:21.40  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Sommers                Team Run                 1.72m    5-07.75 
  1 Tim Zawalich                 02 Rutland TC            1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Parker Lyttle                02 Gate City Tri        J1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC             1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC            1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Cyphers              02 Unattached         12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC         J12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Martin                 02 Unattached            6.50m   21-04.00 
  2 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached            6.26m   20-06.50 
  3 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached            6.15m   20-02.25 
  4 Ryan Lucken                  02 Unattached            5.70m   18-08.50 
  5 Kimani Baptista              02 Providence Co         5.60m   18-04.50 
  6 Josh Sciaraffa               02 South Shore F         5.26m   17-03.25 
  7 Shamir Murad                 02 Y Speed TC            5.12m   16-09.75 
  8 Ben Healy                    02 Unattached            5.10m   16-08.75 
  9 Daeshawn Redi-Burrios        Cambridge Jets           4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached            4.58m   15-00.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikoles Athanasopoulos       02 Unattached           12.70m   41-08.00 
  2 Michael Cyphers              02 Unattached           12.21m   40-00.75 
  3 Jabari Johnson               02 Unattached           12.08m   39-07.75 
  4 Stephen Pawlak               Nitehawks TC            11.18m   36-08.25 
  5 Peter Ogada                  02 Unattached           11.17m   36-07.75 
  6 Shamir Murad                 02 4-Speed              10.97m   36-00.00 
  7 Ben Healy                    02 Unattached           10.82m   35-06.00 
  8 Samuel Mayo                  02 Unattached           10.28m   33-08.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           13.05m   42-09.75 
  2 Ryan Mills                   02 Unattached           12.06m   39-07.00 
  3 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC           10.95m   35-11.25 
  4 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC            8.01m   26-03.50 
  5 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC            5.22m   17-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Mills                   02 Unattached           47.13m     154-07 
  2 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           38.65m     126-10 
  3 Taiichi Ash                  02 Rutland TC           24.71m      81-01 
  4 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC           16.07m      52-09 
  5 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC           14.95m      49-00 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Fischetti           Nitehawks TC            16.11m      52-10 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasper McCoy                 02 Y Speed TC           43.40m     142-05 
  2 Jeff Hill                    02 Unattached           41.31m     135-06 
  3 Benjamin Keach               02 Unattached           41.30m     135-06 
  4 Tim Walsh                    Nitehawks TC            39.24m     128-09 
  5 John Mazur                   02 Rutland TC           18.20m      59-08 
  6 Tyler Sweetser               02 Amherst TC           18.08m      59-04 
  7 James Sasson                 02 Amherst TC           15.62m      51-03 
 -- Keaton Trevena               02 World's Longe       X31.09m     102-00 
 -- Jonathan Stevens             02 World's Longe       X47.80m     156-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chrystopher Malone           02 Y Speed TC            11.15  
  2 Brett Buskey                 02 Unattached            11.20  
  3 Norris Blest                 02 Providence Co         11.24  
  4 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached            11.78  
  5 Arthur Reynolds IV           02 Y Speed TC            11.85  
  6 Brice Malik                  02 Y Speed TC            12.29  
  7 Cortez King                  Cambridge Jets           13.01  
  8 Serge Clement                02 Unattached            13.28  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrystopher Malone           02 Y Speed TC            22.47   3 
  2 Chris Rose                   02 Unattached            22.70   3 
  3 Norris Blest                 02 Providence Co         23.02   2 
  4 Brett Buskey                 02 Unattached            23.04   3 
  5 Stephen Forgo                Team Run                 23.73   1 
  6 Tyler King                   02 Unattached            24.12   2 
  7 Brice Malik                  02 Y Speed TC            24.16   1 
  8 Donald Letourneau            02 Providence Co         25.44   3 
  9 Cortez King                  Cambridge Jets           26.66   3 
 10 Serge Clement                02 Unattached            27.54   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Rose                   02 Unattached            49.56   1 
  2 Craig Amado                  02 Providence Co         49.91   2 
  3 Wilson Nyonton               02 Providence Co         51.20   2 
  4 Stephen Forgo                Team Run                 51.57   1 
  5 Jervis Rosarto               02 Providence Co         54.57   1 
  6 Matthew Arrico               02 Providence Co         54.59   2 
  7 Hector Gomez                 02 Y Speed TC            54.84   1 
  8 Noah Joseph                  02 Y Speed TC            55.63   1 
  9 Aleno Gomes                  02 Providence Co         57.54   2 
 10 Kevin Ross                   02 Y Speed TC            58.76   1 
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Souza                  02 Unattached          1:57.10  
  2 Dillin Alexander             02 Providence Co       2:00.74  
  3 Nick Muller                  02 Gate City Tri       2:07.96  
  4 Corey Hahnl                  02 Gate City Tri       2:13.27  
  5 Joshua Santos                02 Providence Co       2:17.78  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dionis Canncho               02 Providence Co       4:20.10  
  2 Corey Hahnl                  02 Gate City Tri       4:27.98  
  3 Joshua Santos                02 Providence Co       4:33.91  
  4 Frank Foley                  02 Unattached          4:42.46  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dionis Canncho               02 Providence Co      16:52.67  
  2 Tyler Melvin                 02 Unattached         18:32.80  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached            15.73  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached            58.69  
  2 Aleno Gomes                  02 Providence Co       1:03.75  
  3 Milton Tavares               02 Unattached          1:06.89  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    45.28  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  3:38.78  
  2 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                           3:39.51  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield              02 Unattached            1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Zachary O'Rourke             02 Unattached            1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Dale DeCouto                 02 Unattached            1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Kevin Ross                   02 Y Speed TC            1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Cyphers                 02 Unattached         14-09.00      4.49m 
  2 Daniel Riches                02patriot PV          10-06.00      3.20m 
 
Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Perry            02 Unattached            6.55m   21-06.00 
  2 Brian Espinosa               02 Unattached            6.27m   20-07.00 
  3 Donald Letourneau            02 Providence Co         6.18m   20-03.50 
  4 Anthony Nelson               02 Unattached            6.15m   20-02.25 
  5 Nathan Downs                 02 Unattached            5.90m   19-04.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Perry            02 Unattached           13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Craig Amado                  02 Providence Co        13.58m   44-06.75 
  3 Jonathan Hanniren            02 Unattached           12.96m   42-06.25 
  4 Tyler King                   02 Unattached           12.51m   41-00.50 
  5 Brian Espinosa               02 Unattached           12.35m   40-06.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dante Hill                   02 Y Speed TC           15.43m   50-07.50 
  2 Conway King                  02 Unattached           13.91m   45-07.75 
  3 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached           12.77m   41-10.75 
  4 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        11.89m   39-00.25 
  5 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           10.93m   35-10.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conway King                  02 Unattached           42.92m     140-10 
  2 Zac Lawrence                 02 Unattached           40.00m     131-03 
  3 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           38.60m     126-08 
  4 Jake McCabe                  02 Amherst TC           37.53m     123-01 
  5 Jackson Stone                02 Unattached           36.64m     120-02 
  6 Erik Egge                    02 Unattached           36.20m     118-09 
  7 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        34.82m     114-03 
  8 Luc Lacerte                  02 Unattached           33.28m     109-02 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Steele                  02 Unattached           55.09m     180-09 
  2 Luc Lacerte                  02 Unattached           44.31m     145-04 
  3 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        38.42m     126-00 
  4 Ben Whitman                  02 Unattached           37.88m     124-03 
  5 Nigel Robinson               02 Unattached           37.52m     123-01 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake McCabe                  02 Amherst TC           48.16m     158-00 
  2 Jonathan Cyphers             02 Unattached           45.41m     149-00 
  3 Kearns Louis-Jean            02 World's Longe        45.10m     147-11