Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun20_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for the Arts 5K Road Race

Yarmouth, MA, June 20, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Run for the Arts 5k Road Race                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:17  5:35    1 21-30    1 M   343 Ryan Gattoni                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
   2   18:19  5:55    1 15-20    2 M   173 Nick Foley                                                                             
   3   19:39  6:20    1 31-40    3 M   268 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                     
   4   19:47  6:23    1 51-60    4 M   259 Michael Demicco             Babylon,NY                                                    
   5   19:55  6:25    1 41-50    5 M   171 Mike Foley                                                                             
   6   19:56  6:26    1 31-40    1 F   249 Lynn Burns                  Needham,MA                                                    
   7   20:08  6:30    1 15-20    2 F   155 Bridget Tiernan             Colorado Spring,CO                                            
   8   20:42  6:41    2 51-60    6 M   290 Matt Mahoney                Melbourne FL,FL                                               
   9   21:01  6:47    2 41-50    7 M   243 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
  10   21:06  6:48    3 51-60    8 M   330 Steve Sullivan              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  11   21:10  6:50    2 21-30    9 M   288 Andrew Lothrop              Milford,NH                                                    
  12   21:27  6:55    1 01-14   10 M   244 Keith Barnatchez            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  13   21:37  6:58    2 31-40   11 M   254 River Cortes                Jai Plain,MA                                                  
  14   21:40  6:59    4 51-60   12 M   169 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  15   21:41  7:00    3 31-40   13 M   301 Geoffrey Mulholland         S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  16   21:56  7:05    3 41-50   14 M   329 Rick Smith                  N. Andover,MA                                                 
  17   22:05  7:07    2 31-40    3 F   240 Megan Aardema               Rockland,MA                                                   
  18   22:19  7:12    4 31-40   15 M   282 Sean Igoe                   Centerville,MA                                                
  19   22:26  7:14    5 51-60   16 M   258 Paul Dakin                  S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  20   22:30  7:15    1 51-60    4 F   176 Mary Kachadurian            Truro,MA                                                      
  21   22:40  7:19    5 31-40   17 M   271 Peter Galvin                Midland Park,NJ                                               
  22   23:09  7:28    6 31-40   18 M   312 Gordon Plaut                Fairfield CT,CT                                               
  23   23:13  7:29    1 41-50    5 F   164 Teresa Warner Maiuri        Ghent,NY                                                      
  24   23:18  7:31    2 51-60    6 F   331 Kathleen Thomas             Shpee,MA                                                      
  25   23:48  7:41    1 61-70   19 M   151 Adam Ross                   Falmouth,MA                                                   
  26   23:49  7:41    6 51-60   20 M   276 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA                                               
  27   24:14  7:49    3 21-30   21 M   257 John Curtis                 W.Barnstable,MA                                               
  28   24:18  7:50    4 21-30   22 M   147 Bob Campion                 S Denns,MA                                                    
  29   24:30  7:54    4 41-50   23 M   261 Neil Dillon                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  30   24:33  7:55    7 51-60   24 M   154 Jeff Eldridge               Rocky River,OH                                                
  31   24:38  7:57    5 21-30   25 M   191 Steve Craffey               Orleans,MA                                                    
  32   24:38  7:57    5 41-50   26 M   157 Jim Cook                    W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  33   24:40  7:57    1 21-30    7 F   263 Sarah Dussault              Boston,MA                                                     
  34   24:48  8:00    2 41-50    8 F   274 Cheryl Greeson              Bourne,MA                                                     
  35   25:04  8:05    3 31-40    9 F   265 Adriel Edwards              Randolph,MA                                                   
  36   25:05  8:05    6 41-50   27 M   170 John Souchack               Scarsdale,NY                                                  
  37   25:09  8:07    2 01-14   28 M   279 Cameron Hayes               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  38   25:15  8:09    2 61-70   29 M   294 Will Mason                  W. Barnstable,MA                                              
  39   25:16  8:09    3 51-60   10 F   153 Wendy Eldridge              Rocky River,OH                                                
  40   25:29  8:13    4 51-60   11 F   255 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
  41   25:30  8:14    7 41-50   30 M   287 Nick Lawler                 Dennis,MA                                                     
  42   25:40  8:17    5 51-60   12 F   178 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  43   25:53  8:21    7 31-40   31 M   316 Matt Rennie                 Tako Park MD,MD                                               
  44   25:53  8:21    4 31-40   13 F   152 Mary Ellen Ross             Falmouth,MA                                                   
  45   25:54  8:21    8 41-50   32 M   292 Christopher Malone          Centerville,MA                                                
  46   26:09  8:26    8 31-40   33 M   325 Keith Signoriello           Nsfield,MA                                                    
  47   26:34  8:34    2 21-30   14 F   192 Courtney Farrell            Burlington,MA                                                 
  48   26:36  8:35    8 51-60   34 M   189 Jack Shields                Eastham,MA                                                    
  49   26:39  8:36    5 31-40   15 F   295 Cynthia Mayo                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  50   26:49  8:39    9 51-60   35 M   335 John Townsend               E. Dennis,MA                                                  
  51   26:54  8:41    9 41-50   36 M   187 Patrick Sulliavn            Yport,MA                                                      
  52   26:59  8:42    1 01-14   16 F   341 Alana Zayatz                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  53   27:04  8:44   10 51-60   37 M   313 Louis Preziosi              Centerville,MA                                                
  54   27:04  8:44    3 21-30   17 F   159 Patricia Coffey             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  55   27:08  8:45    4 21-30   18 F   149 Amy Yarsevich Smith         Plymouth,MA                                                   
  56   27:21  8:49    1 71-98   38 M   315 Bud Reed                    Barnstable,MA                                                 
  57   27:28  8:52   10 41-50   39 M   194 Thomas Rezendes             S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  58   27:33  8:53    3 41-50   19 F   293 Lisa Markley                Brewster,MA                                                   
  59   27:34  8:54    4 41-50   20 F   318 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
  60   27:41  8:56    6 51-60   21 F   285 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
  61   27:44  8:57    5 21-30   22 F   148 Lindsay Hailer              S Boston,MA                                                   
  62   27:46  8:57    7 51-60   23 F   277 Mary Hailer                 Stow OH,OH                                                    
  63   27:49  8:58    6 31-40   24 F   336 Nicky Turco                 Shaker Heights,OH                                             
  64   27:49  8:58   11 41-50   40 M   337 Tom Turco                   Shaker Heights,OH                                             
  65   27:54  9:00    8 51-60   25 F   158 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
  66   27:55  9:00    6 21-30   26 F   317 Addie Roberge               Clinton,MA                                                    
  67   28:02  9:03    7 31-40   27 F   289 Claire MacPherson           Sandwich,MA                                                   
  68   28:10  9:05    9 51-60   28 F   272 Cathy Garry                 Rstons Mills,MA                                               
  69   28:25  9:10    5 41-50   29 F   184 Lori Ziot Colmer            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  70   28:33  9:13   10 51-60   30 F   247 Mary Burkinshaw             Rstons Mills,MA                                               
  71   28:35  9:13    6 41-50   31 F   273 Shawn Gillespie             Northboro,MA                                                  
  72   28:44  9:16    7 41-50   32 F   179 Joanne Logie                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  73   28:52  9:19    2 15-20   33 F   338 Lucy Vallesio               Rver,MA                                                       
  74   29:01  9:22   11 51-60   34 F   160 Kathleen Coffey             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  75   29:02  9:22    8 31-40   35 F   172 Jenn Thibeault              Brewster,MA                                                   
  76   29:10  9:25    2 71-98   41 M   252 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  77   29:18  9:27    9 31-40   36 F   150 Susannah Ross               Boston,MA                                                     
  78   29:21  9:28   10 31-40   37 F   250 Sarah Callahan              Boston,MA                                                     
  79   29:22  9:28    2 01-14   38 F   186 Meredith Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  80   29:23  9:29   11 31-40   39 F   300 Lori Miranda                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  81   29:26  9:30   11 51-60   42 M   345 Peter Paoli                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  82   29:29  9:31   12 41-50   43 M   339 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  83   29:36  9:33   12 31-40   40 F   113 Joanna Watson               Bass Vier,MA                                                  
  84   29:36  9:33    3 01-14   44 M   307 Chase ORava                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  85   29:43  9:35   13 41-50   45 M   308 Tim Orava                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  86   29:44  9:35    9 31-40   46 M   314 James Prisco                Rietta GA,GA                                                  
  87   29:45  9:36   12 51-60   47 M   342 Bill Higgins                Centerville,MA                                                
  88   29:58  9:40    8 41-50   41 F   185 Marie Spadaro               Centerville,MA                                                
  89   30:01  9:41   13 31-40   42 F   311 Laurie Plaut                Fairfield CT,CT                                               
  90   30:04  9:42    3 61-70   48 M   328 John Sloane                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
  91   30:08  9:43   12 51-60   43 F   321 Midge Rose                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
  92   30:08  9:43    9 41-50   44 F   264 Susan Eastman               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  93   30:14  9:45    1 61-70   45 F   266 Martha Edwards              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  94   30:17  9:46   14 31-40   46 F   309 Meghan Parent               Harwich,MA                                                    
  95   30:20  9:47   10 31-40   49 M   310 Kenneth Pina                Bass River,MA                                                 
  96   30:37  9:53   13 51-60   50 M   165 Tim Osborn                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
  97   30:40  9:54   10 41-50   47 F    46 Doreen LaBaire              S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  98   30:42  9:54    7 21-30   48 F   332 Kelsey Thomas               Rstons Mills,MA                                               
  99   30:44  9:55   15 31-40   49 F   167 Laurie Petrino              S Yarm,MA                                                     
 100   30:50  9:57    8 21-30   50 F   180 Jamin Canning               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 101   30:56  9:59   16 31-40   51 F   302 Kathleen Murray             Tako Park MD,MD                                               
 102   31:01 10:00   11 31-40   51 M   181 Chris Eldredge              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 103   31:16 10:05    2 61-70   52 F   291 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                 
 104   31:31 10:10    9 21-30   53 F   190 Danielle Ripa               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 105   31:31 10:10   10 21-30   54 F   256 Jenny Curtis                W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 106   31:44 10:14   14 51-60   52 M   344 Guy Mancini                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 107   32:00 10:19   15 51-60   53 M   347 Philip Kirby                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 108   32:02 10:20   13 51-60   55 F   286 Bettyann Lauria             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 109   32:04 10:21   14 51-60   56 F   275 Marina Guilfoyle            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 110   32:06 10:21   11 21-30   57 F   245 Megan Baroni                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 111   32:08 10:22    6 21-30   54 M   322 Christopher Seeley          S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 112   32:09 10:22   11 41-50   58 F   251 Jane Coelho                 S.Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 113   32:16 10:25   16 51-60   55 M   278 Steve Hailer                Stow OH,OH                                                    
 114   32:19 10:25    3 71-98   56 M   248 Clement Burlingame          Harwichport,MA                                                
 115   33:16 10:44   12 21-30   59 F   188 Jessica Huse                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 116   33:24 10:46   12 41-50   60 F   270 Debbie Fratus               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 117   33:34 10:50   13 41-50   61 F   340 Donna Zayatz                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 118   33:36 10:50   15 51-60   62 F   262 Nancy Dussault              Dennis,MA                                                     
 119   33:42 10:52   17 51-60   57 M   182 James Kashnes               W Barnstable,MA                                               
 120   33:47 10:54    3 01-14   63 F   161 Olivia Sequin               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 121   33:47 10:54    4 01-14   64 F   156 Brooke Burns                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 122   34:16 11:03    4 01-14   58 M   177 Saike Elizoudo              Crowell,MA                                                    
 123   34:34 11:09   14 41-50   65 F   346 Robin Fletcher              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 124   34:36 11:10   16 51-60   66 F   253 Lisa Cormier                W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 125   34:48 11:14   13 21-30   67 F   183 Angie DeNerscia             Orleans,MA                                                    
 126   35:25 11:25    4 61-70   59 M   193 Rob Churchill               S Y,MA                                                        
 127   35:39 11:30   14 21-30   68 F   163 Sarah Sloane                Crestone,CO                                                   
 128   35:47 11:33   17 31-40   69 F   323 Julie Shields               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 129   35:51 11:34    5 01-14   70 F   284 Whitney Janes               Osterville,MA                                                 
 130   35:51 11:34   18 31-40   71 F   283 Jessica Jackson             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 131   36:27 11:45   19 31-40   72 F   246 Rebekah Bruce               Harwich,MA                                                    
 132   37:14 12:01    4 71-98   60 M   333 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 133   37:29 12:05   20 31-40   73 F   162 Laura Wilkinson             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 134   38:19 12:22   17 51-60   74 F   304 Jinx O'Loughlin             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 135   38:19 12:22   18 51-60   75 F   303 Sue Nunes                   Centerville,MA                                                
 136   38:20 12:22   19 51-60   76 F   280 Betsy Holden                Brewster,MA                                                   
 137   39:44 12:49   20 51-60   77 F   319 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 138   39:49 12:51    5 61-70   61 M   320 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 139   41:08 13:16    3 61-70   78 F   334 Karen Townsend              E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 140   41:44 13:28    4 61-70   79 F   168 Donna Thompson              Brooklyn,MA