Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jun18_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 18, 2009

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   180 FRANK RUCKI                59   1/9    M5059 M CMS          19:43   80.68   16:00 
    2  1168 ART REILLY                 48   1/6    M4049 M              18:58   76.58   16:51 
    3  1141 CODY HODGINS               15   1/6    M0116 M              18:21   75.90   17:00 
    4  1814 CHARLIE TOWSE              71   1/1    M7099 M GSH          23:56   74.59   17:19 
    5     2 JOEL BOUCHER               55   2/9    M5059 M EORC         21:03   73.01   17:41 
    6  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              65   1/5    M6099 M EORC         23:12   72.30   17:51 
    7   248 SETH ROBERTS               57   3/9    M5059 M WMAC         21:39   72.26   17:52 
    8  1165 TYRONE O'BANNER            16   2/6    M0116 M              19:24   70.67   18:16 
    9  1166 TODD COLLINS               30   1/5    M3039 M              18:29   70.01   18:26 
   10  1170 NICHOLOS RYAN              16   3/6    M0116 M              19:39   69.75   18:30 
   11   221 KATHY LYNCH                47   1/2    F4049 F GSH          20:30   79.64   18:36 
   12  1167 JOHN BARRY                 46   2/6    M4049 M              20:41   69.09   18:40 
   13    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           28   1/4    M1729 M EORC         19:08   67.47   19:07 
   14    13 BILL ROMITO                55   4/9    M5059 M GSH          22:50   67.32   19:10 
   15   936 DICK MURPHY                63   2/5    M6099 M EORC         24:41   66.76   19:20 
   16  1163 ADAM BOURDON               14   4/6    M0116 M              21:25   66.23   19:29 
   17   708 BETTY QUINN                58   1/3    F5059 F              24:44   76.03   19:29 
   18     4 BILL THIBAULT              52   5/9    M5059 M EORC         22:42   66.03   19:32 
   19  1164 JACOB TOWSE                15   5/6    M0116 M              21:08   65.85   19:35 
   20   439 ANOREN DALEY               27   2/4    M1729 M              19:47   65.21   19:47 
   21   496 TONY SORCINELLI            30   2/5    M3039 M              20:08   64.29   20:05 
   22  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO            36   3/5    M3039 M EORC         20:39   64.29   20:05 
   23   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             19   3/4    M1729 M              20:33   64.17   20:07 
   24    21 BOB MASSARO                65   3/5    M6099 M EORC         26:20   63.71   20:15 
   25   355 SPENCER BEAVER             32   4/5    M3039 M EORC         20:37   63.07   20:28 
   26   989 DAVID ARONSON              54   6/9    M5059 M              24:32   62.11   20:46 
   27  1077 TOM DWYER                  51   7/9    M5059 M              23:58   62.04   20:48 
   28   402 CHERYL ABERT               52   2/3    F5059 F EORC         24:35   70.62   20:58 
   29   803 KRISTYN MEADE              23   1/1    F1729 F              21:12   69.84   21:12 
   30   338 MARTHA BERROUARD           42   2/2    F4049 F              23:04   67.42   21:57 
   31  1009 BOB WALCZAK                48   3/6    M4049 M              24:50   58.46   22:05 
   32     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           46   4/6    M4049 M EORC         24:31   58.27   22:08 
   33  1775 RAY WENNINGER              60   4/5    M6099 M EORC         27:50   57.62   22:23 
   34   929 BOB AUTHIER                41   5/6    M4049 M GSH          24:12   56.83   22:42 
   35  1532 MICHAEL ROOD               57   8/9    M5059 M EORC         27:35   56.69   22:46 
   36   254 BRUCE HIORNS               48   6/6    M4049 M              25:56   55.98   23:03 
   37  1169 KAREN REILLY               52   3/3    F5059 F              27:27   63.23   23:25 
   38   177 KEON RUITER                25   4/4    M1729 M              23:39   54.58   23:39 
   39  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            32   5/5    M3039 M              24:38   52.78   24:27 
   40    10 SUE GRANT                  65   1/1    F6099 F SMAC         34:57   59.57   24:52 
   41   244 DON GRANT                  67   5/5    M6099 M SMAC         32:59   51.82   24:54 
   42  1054 GENE REILLY                53   9/9    M5059 M              29:25   51.39   25:07 
   43   584 MICHAEL MC ANDREW          13   6/6    M0116 M              28:17   51.27   25:10 
   44   762 JULIE KADAMUS              36   1/1    F3039 F              25:49   58.18   25:27