Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul9_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Independence 5K

Haverhill, MA, July 9, 2009

[Awards ]

Results

                                                                      
                   3rd Annual Independence 5K Road Race
                      Thursday, July 9, 2009 6:30 PM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 131 Patrick Rich          1/17   M3039 32 M Hamilton     MA   15:42  5:04 
    2  60 Dan Verrington        1/16   M4049 47 M Bradford     MA   17:06  5:31 
    3  59 David Long            2/17   M3039 35 M Beverly      MA   17:38  5:42 
    4 124 Paul Young            2/16   M4049 43 M N.Andover    MA   17:51  5:46 
    5 101 James DeLuca          1/10   M2029 25 M Beverly      MA   18:01  5:49 
    6  89 Ian Lambe             2/10   M2029 26 M Topsfield    MA   18:02  5:49 
    7  53 Carl Clarizia         3/17   M3039 35 M Beverly      MA   18:03  5:50 
    8 122 Kevin Verge           3/10   M2029 28 M                   18:43  6:02 
    9  32 Sean Akell            4/10   M2029 28 M Wakefield    MA   18:47  6:04 
   10  23 Peter Heslam          3/16   M4049 42 M Newburyport  MA   18:49  6:04 
   11  96 Jeff Clark            4/16   M4049 44 M Lowell       MA   18:50  6:05 
   12  88 Bob Strout            1/6    M5059 53 M SALISBURY    MA   18:54  6:06 
   13  44 David Parmelee        5/16   M4049 40 M Manchester   MA   18:57  6:07 
   14  47 Keith Sheilds         6/16   M4049 40 M BOSTON       MA   19:36  6:20 
   15  98 AnnieRose Willis      1/12   F2029 28 F Danvers      MA   19:50  6:24 
   16  36 Matt Adams            4/17   M3039 36 M Beverly      MA   20:15  6:32 
   17 102 Colleen Ryan          1/19   F3039 37 F Danvers      MA   20:40  6:40 
   18 105 Matthew Castonguay    5/10   M2029 26 M HAVERHILL    MA   20:52  6:44 
   19 127 Dean Malerba          7/16   M4049 40 M Lynnfield    MA   20:54  6:45 
   20 111 Suzanne Chaves        2/12   F2029 27 F Danvers      MA   21:03  6:48 
   21 139 Christian Lizier      6/10   M2029 29 M MANCHESTER   NH   21:14  6:51 
   22 100 Linda Ford            1/16   F4049 45 F Middleton    MA   21:15  6:52 
   23  97 Melissa Behl          2/19   F3039 34 F Danvers      MA   21:18  6:53 
   24  95 Philip Dunn           1/3    M6069 61 M Magnolia     MA   21:32  6:57 
   25  55 Timothy Ziegenhals    2/6    M5059 50 M Essex        MA   21:39  6:59 
   26  52 Daniel Sebens         7/10   M2029 29 M Beverly      MA   21:42  7:00 
   27 104 Jeremy Beland         5/17   M3039 32 M EAST HAMPSTE NH   22:00  7:06 
   28  56 William Peters        8/16   M4049 46 M Manchester   NH   22:10  7:09 
   29 142 Margaret Banker       3/19   F3039 36 F Beverly      MA   22:13  7:10 
   30  71 Robin Nightingale     2/16   F4049 42 F Merrimac     MA   22:38  7:18 
   31 144 Matthew Migliari      8/10   M2029 24 M HAVERHILL    MA   22:48  7:21 
   32 118 Bob Lemieux           9/16   M4049 48 M Haverhill    MA   22:54  7:24 
   33 119 Kevin Rich            2/3    M6069 63 M Hamilton     MA   23:03  7:26 
   34  58 Cynthia Springford    4/19   F3039 37 F PLAISTOW     NH   23:03  7:26 
   35  28 John Evans            6/17   M3039 36 M Peabody      MA   23:04  7:27 
   36 121 Bill Verge            3/6    M5059 58 M                   23:08  7:28 
   37   5 Sue Quimby            5/19   F3039 35 F Middleton    MA   23:09  7:28 
   38 123 Jim Rembis           10/16   M4049 47 M Haverhill    MA   23:10  7:29 
   39  13 Morgan Zabinski       1/11   F0119 14 F REHOBOTH     MA   23:11  7:29 
   40  43 Scott Walsh           4/6    M5059 51 M Newburyport  MA   23:15  7:30 
   41  51 Meghan Pedersen       3/12   F2029 27 F Beverly      MA   23:18  7:31 
   42  35 Jeremy Boudrot        9/10   M2029 28 M Waltham      MA   23:32  7:36 
   43  91 Shannon Sullivan      2/11   F0119 16 F Groveland    MA   23:38  7:38 
   44  29 Brant McAfee         10/10   M2029 28 M Magnolia     MA   23:41  7:39 
   45 140 Patricia Lavoie       3/16   F4049 44 F Amesbury     MA   23:44  7:40 
   46  80 Leslie Behan          1/8    F5059 53 F NEWTON       NH   23:55  7:43 
   47 125 Troy Sliney           1/6    M0119 10 M Bradford     MA   24:13  7:49 
   48  45 Larry Thoreson        7/17   M3039 38 M Newburyport  MA   24:24  7:53 
   49 114 Avry Eddy-Holmes      3/11   F0119 11 F Bradford     MA   24:28  7:54 
   50  50 Jim Lynch             1/4    M7099 78 M PLAISTOW     NH   24:33  7:55 
   51  73 Jaquelin Hubbard      4/12   F2029 25 F Danvers      MA   24:34  7:56 
   52  11 Jennifer Davoli       5/12   F2029 27 F Haverhill    MA   24:38  7:57 
   53  49 Sean Mooney           8/17   M3039 39 M Bradford     MA   24:53  8:02 
   54  94 James Dickens         9/17   M3039 36 M Stoneham     MA   25:03  8:05 
   55  34 Michael Andreottola  11/16   M4049 40 M Haverhill    MA   25:04  8:06 
   56  90 Molly Adamopoulos     4/11   F0119 16 F Groveland    MA   25:19  8:10 
   57 120 Freddi Triback        6/19   F3039 37 F Beverly      MA   25:22  8:11 
   58  75 David Splaine        12/16   M4049 49 M Merrimac     MA   25:23  8:12 
   59  12 Gina Kucker           4/16   F4049 44 F HAVERHILL    MA   25:27  8:13 
   60 117 Joe O'Connor          5/6    M5059 50 M STERLING     MA   25:30  8:14 
   61  42 Colin O'Neil         13/16   M4049 41 M Haverhill    MA   25:31  8:14 
   62   6 Lois Alexander        2/8    F5059 56 F Merrimac     MA   25:36  8:16 
   63  18 Debbee Carter         5/16   F4049 48 F Rowley       MA   25:45  8:19 
   64 133 Craig Robinson       10/17   M3039 33 M DANVILLE     NH   25:51  8:21 
   65 134 Kathryn Robinson      7/19   F3039 30 F DANVILLE     NH   25:51  8:21 
   66  82 Renee Jennings        8/19   F3039 39 F HAVERHILL    MA   26:01  8:24 
   67 132 Lisa Jewett           3/8    F5059 51 F                   26:07  8:26 
   68 112 Fiachra Daly          2/6    M0119 11 M Marblehead   MA   26:08  8:26 
   69  72 Pam Battistone        4/8    F5059 53 F Haverhill    MA   26:18  8:30 
   70  48 Kim Kowal             6/16   F4049 48 F Methuen      MA   26:23  8:31 
   71  84 Hana Janaskova        6/12   F2029 21 F HAVERHILL    MA   26:25  8:32 
   72  24 Michael Colantuoni   11/17   M3039 37 M HAVERHILL    MA   26:32  8:34 
   73   7 Rebecca Colantuoni    9/19   F3039 36 F HAVERHILL    MA   26:34  8:35 
   74  15 JILL D'ENTREMONT      7/12   F2029 29 F Beverly      MA   26:36  8:35 
   75  31 matthew ward         12/17   M3039 30 M Beverly      MA   26:38  8:36 
   76 110 Tom Fernandes        13/17   M3039 39 M Magnolia     MA   26:43  8:38 
   77 129 Mike Loreti          14/17   M3039 39 M Danvers      MA   26:46  8:38 
   78  38 Wendy Burbank         1/3    F6069 66 F Boxford      MA   26:47  8:39 
   79 115 Cooper Gibbs          3/6    M0119  9 M Bradford     MA   26:50  8:40 
   80  33 Matthew Basile        6/6    M5059 55 M Danvers      MA   26:51  8:40 
   81  86 Kay O'Dwyer           7/16   F4049 43 F Marblehead   MA   27:00  8:43 
   82  40 Janice Grappi         8/16   F4049 49 F Georgetown   MA   27:05  8:45 
   83 109 Jennifer Fernandes   10/19   F3039 34 F Magnolia     MA   27:06  8:45 
   84  85 Julie D'Agostino     11/19   F3039 37 F Groveland    MA   27:10  8:46 
   85  99 Andrew Packard       15/17   M3039 38 M Amesbury     MA   27:11  8:47 
   86  46 Joseph Long           2/4    M7099 70 M Lynnfield    MA   27:18  8:49 
   87  79 Emilee MacLean        5/11   F0119 14 F Bradford     MA   27:21  8:50 
   88  81 Pattie Lowell         5/8    F5059 54 F Beverly      MA   27:29  8:52 
   89 116 Alexandra Kay         6/11   F0119 10 F Revere       MA   27:34  8:54 
   90  41 Mary O'Neil           9/16   F4049 41 F Haverhill    MA   27:37  8:55 
   91 141 Arthur Vigeaut        4/6    M0119 12 M Reading      MA   27:42  8:56 
   92  74 Julia Splaine         7/11   F0119 15 F Merrimac     MA   27:45  8:57 
   93  30 Andrew Coday         14/16   M4049 49 M Bradford     MA   27:57  9:01 
   94  87 Angela Criscuolo      8/12   F2029 28 F Peabody      MA   28:10  9:05 
   95  70 Beth Wood            12/19   F3039 38 F Haverhill    MA   28:14  9:07 
   96  14 Jacqueline Hewitt     9/12   F2029 25 F Magnolia     MA   28:16  9:07 
   97  25 Jeff Loeb            15/16   M4049 48 M Ipswich      MA   28:26  9:11 
   98 137 Julia daSilva        10/12   F2029 23 F Lowell       MA   28:45  9:17 
   99  16 Melissa Alphen       13/19   F3039 31 F Beverly      MA   28:46  9:17 
  100  19 Joanne Piper         10/16   F4049 49 F Lynnfield    MA   28:58  9:21 
  101  17 Amy Broadbent        14/19   F3039 31 F HAVERHILL    MA   29:53  9:39 
  102   8 Katrina Heisler      11/12   F2029 27 F HAVERHILL    MA   29:58  9:40 
  103  67 Tom Howell           16/17   M3039 35 M Haverhill    MA   30:06  9:43 
  104 103 Connie Brescia        2/3    F6069 65 F Reading      MA   30:18  9:47 
  105  27 Daniel Dodson         3/3    M6069 64 M Methuen      MA   31:15 10:05 
  106   9 JENNIFER BOISSELLE   15/19   F3039 37 F Newburyport  MA   31:26 10:09 
  107 108 Joan Dailey           6/8    F5059 53 F Beverly      MA   31:29 10:10 
  108  76 Stacey Flaherty      16/19   F3039 34 F Bradford     MA   32:04 10:21 
  109  77 Kathy Ryan           11/16   F4049 41 F Methuen      MA   32:10 10:23 
  110  21 Lori Lotterman       12/16   F4049 41 F BOXBORO      MA   32:11 10:23 
  111  54 Kelley Rayos         17/17   M3039 33 M Danvers      MA   32:17 10:25 
  112  78 Marilyn Sweeney      13/16   F4049 44 F LAWRENCE     MA   32:35 10:31 
  113  20 Christine Mckenzie   14/16   F4049 47 F Haverhill    MA   32:45 10:34 
  114 143 Mike Fogarty         16/16   M4049 49 M BARRINGTON   NH   32:51 10:36 
  115 128 Cheryl Uva           17/19   F3039 34 F Danvers      MA   33:58 10:58 
  116 130 Kathleen Haddock      7/8    F5059 52 F Groveland    MA   34:21 11:05 
  117 113 Jaycee Rowell         8/11   F0119 10 F Bradford     MA   34:26 11:07 
  118 106 Linda Gaffey         15/16   F4049 40 F Arlington    MA   34:26 11:07 
  119  64 Amber Lavoie         12/12   F2029 28 F EAST HAMPSTE NH   36:40 11:50 
  120  65 Rebecca Sprizza      18/19   F3039 32 F HOPE VALLEY  RI   36:54 11:55 
  121  39 charlene Therrien     3/3    F6069 66 F Haverhill    MA   37:35 12:08 
  122 107 Lou Peters            3/4    M7099 84 M Methuen      MA   37:47 12:12 
  123  68 Krysten Howell       19/19   F3039 35 F HAVERHILL    MA   37:53 12:13 
  124 126 Gabby Sanchez         9/11   F0119  9 F Haverhill    MA   37:59 12:15 
  125  69 Mary Melia           16/16   F4049 41 F Amesbury     MA   38:06 12:18 
  126  93 Mike Beresford        4/4    M7099 73 M N.Andover    MA   39:52 12:52 
  127 135 Jimmy Cleary          5/6    M0119 10 M Groveland    MA   40:21 13:01 
  128  92 Skylar DiPietro      10/11   F0119  9 F Georgetown   MA   40:23 13:02 
  129 136 Ben Petersen          6/6    M0119 10 M Groveland    MA   40:49 13:10 
  130 138 Anna Harriman        11/11   F0119 12 F Groveland    MA   41:13 13:18 
  131  61 Terry Harrington      8/8    F5059 58 F NEWBURYPORT  MA   42:20 13:40