Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul5_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Whately Police Sprint Triathlon

Whately, MA, July 5, 2009

[Complete Relay Team Results with Splits | Overall Winners | Relay Team Winner | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Individual Results with Splits

                                               2nd ANNUAL WHATELY POLICE SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                                    .5mi SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3mi RUN
                                    TRI-TOWN BEACH, WHATELY, MA     SUNDAY, JULY 5, 2009     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name-1               City1              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    95 Patrick Wheeler      MARLBORO           1:05:34   1/2    M2024     2    9:43    0:43    1   38:25    0:27    1   16:18         
    2    94 Andrew Salmon        MILLBURY           1:09:34   1/9    M3034     4   11:19    0:51    3   39:37    0:38    2   17:11         
    3   110 Andre Bessette       WOODSTOCK          1:12:26   1/14   M4044    19   13:28    0:52    2   38:40    0:32    7   18:55         
    4   105 Michael Lohrer       CARLISLE           1:13:49   1/11   M5054     6   12:13    1:37    4   39:58    1:04    9   18:58         
    5    51 Matthew Musiak       EASTHAMPTON        1:15:31   1/5    M2529     1    9:10    1:40   25   45:05    1:41    3   17:56         
    6    69 John Staudenmayer    AMHERST            1:16:04   2/14   M4044     3   10:24    1:03    5   41:46    0:39   35   22:14         
    7    58 Luke Plummer         AMHERST            1:16:31   1/2    M1519     8   12:45    1:24    9   42:26    1:35    4   18:23         
    8    41 Dan Laroche          S. DEERFIELD       1:17:25   3/14   M4044    12   13:06    1:04    7   42:03    0:38   19   20:35         
    9   102 Michael Sheehy       LUNENBURG          1:17:37   1/7    M4549    14   13:11    1:39   12   42:47    1:00   11   19:02         
   10   114 Sean Lepouttre       GREENFIELD         1:18:57   1/8    M3539    22   13:35    1:19   22   44:45    0:54    5   18:25         
   11    38 Christopher Kounioti FLORENCE           1:19:13   2/7    M4549     7   12:34    1:18   10   42:30    0:44   33   22:10         
   12    67 Kevin Sigismondo     LUDLOW             1:19:30   2/9    M3034    15   13:24    1:14   14   42:56    0:35   25   21:22         
   13    70 Matthew Thompson     NASHVILLE          1:19:36   2/8    M3539    63   16:11    1:45    6   42:03    0:52    6   18:47         
   14    88 Rice Portalatin      WESTHAMPTON        1:19:55   3/8    M3539    32   14:45    2:24   15   43:06    0:42   10   18:59         
   15    56 Walter Pacosa        WEST SPRINGFIELD   1:19:58   2/11   M5054    43   15:16    1:02   17   43:25    0:47   12   19:30         
   16    60 Kate Queeney         AMHERST            1:21:16   1/8    F3539    23   13:38    1:16   32   45:40    1:10   13   19:33         
   17    25 Steve Facchetti      WILBRAHAM          1:21:19   4/8    M3539    59   15:54    1:37   11   42:38    0:51   17   20:21         
   18    61 John Reino           S DEERFIELD        1:21:36   3/7    M4549    68   16:31    1:03    8   42:20    1:07   20   20:39         
   19    28 Lisa Foglio          WESTHAMPTON        1:22:00   1/7    F4549    30   14:17    1:17   20   44:24    0:47   24   21:15         
   20   100 Jeson Piquette       HOLYOKE            1:22:18   3/9    M3034    65   16:20    1:29   13   42:53    0:44   21   20:53         
   21    87 Michael Vogt         HOLYOKE            1:22:32   3/11   M5054    25   13:47    3:05   27   45:20    1:25    8   18:57         
   22    12 Frank Carroll        FARMINGTON         1:22:41   4/11   M5054     9   12:52    1:37   44   47:37    0:24   16   20:12         
   23    99 Veronica Patty       WINCHENDON         1:23:11   1/9    F3034    54   15:46    0:48   21   44:38    0:31   28   21:30         
   24   108 Keith Zaltzberg      GREENFIELD         1:23:25   4/9    M3034    11   12:55    1:38   31   45:34    1:14   32   22:05         
   25    59 Eric Powell          CHICOPEE           1:23:41   5/8    M3539    45   15:18    1:24   33   45:53    1:20   15   19:48         
   26    97 Scott Maclellan      DUXBURY            1:24:12   2/2    M2024    29   14:12    1:11   24   45:05    1:10   38   22:35         
   27    27 Rob Fletcher         ERVING             1:24:17   4/14   M4044    24   13:40    1:59   42   47:10    0:23   23   21:07         
   28   115 James Flynn          GREENFIELD         1:24:22   5/11   M5054    47   15:26    1:18   36   46:21    0:46   18   20:33         
   29    37 Dave King            CAMBRIDGE          1:24:24   5/9    M3034    17   13:26    1:27   40   46:41    0:53   31   21:59         
   30     7 Carl Binner          SUNDERLAND         1:24:31   4/7    M4549    18   13:28    1:15   28   45:22    1:09   50   23:19         
   31    43 Dave Magelinski      GREENFIELD         1:24:36   5/7    M4549    37   14:55    2:45   29   45:31    0:32   22   20:55         
   32   112 David Muenkel        ROWE               1:25:05   6/8    M3539    60   15:55    1:37   16   43:16    1:30   42   22:50         
   33    18 Chip Deforest        WHATELY            1:25:55   5/14   M4044    66   16:26    1:35   23   44:54    1:09   30   21:53         
   34    98 Colin Ruhe           AMHERST            1:26:11   6/14   M4044    64   16:16    1:26   18   44:13    1:03   48   23:15         
   35    20 Christin Desilets    HADLEY             1:26:27   1/5    F2529    42   15:12    1:23   38   46:36    1:06   34   22:12         
   36     6 Katherine Best       AMHERST            1:26:45   2/5    F2529    50   15:31    1:39   34   46:09    1:11   37   22:17         
   37    96 Robert Austin        NORTHAMPTON        1:27:20   6/11   M5054    16   13:26    2:03   53   49:22    1:07   26   21:24         
   38    77 David Wilson         BELCHERTOWN        1:27:49   6/9    M3034    26   13:54    1:06   43   47:17    0:50   60   24:44         
   39    73 Paul Waterman        NORTHAMPTON        1:27:49   7/11   M5054    52   15:40    1:24   35   46:17    1:02   51   23:27         
   40    92 Kevin Ladauceur      W SPRINGFIELD      1:28:04   7/9    M3034    67   16:26    1:52   26   45:18    1:41   41   22:48         
   41    44 Elena Massa-Musiak   EASTHAMPTON        1:28:30   3/5    F2529     5   11:57    1:44   69   52:40    0:45   27   21:25         
   42    32 Marguerite Gump      CONWAY             1:28:41   2/8    F3539    56   15:47    2:19   39   46:39    1:22   40   22:36         
   43    49 Thomas McColl        EAST LYME          1:28:53   8/11   M5054    40   15:06    1:40   37   46:30    0:57   59   24:42         
   44   109 Katie Fretwell       AMHERST            1:29:12   2/7    F4549    41   15:08    1:44   47   48:02    1:14   45   23:06         
   45   106 Margaret Piwonka     AMHERST            1:29:17   3/8    F3539    51   15:32    1:31   19   44:17    0:53   76   27:06         
   46    53 Sarah Newman         CONWAY             1:29:40   3/7    F4549    39   15:06    0:54   49   48:11    0:38   62   24:52         
   47    85 James Farrick        NORTHAMPTON        1:29:47   6/7    M4549    73   17:15                                36   22:16         
   48    72 Jane Trudeau         BELCHERTOWN        1:29:53   4/7    F4549    13   13:10    0:56   61   50:59    0:44   55   24:05         
   49    83 Albert Mason         DEERFIELD          1:29:54   9/11   M5054    38   15:00    1:26   41   46:47    1:05   66   25:39         
   50    79 Carsten Redenz       GERMANY            1:30:14   7/14   M4044    84   18:19    2:15   52   49:19    0:43   14   19:40         
   51    47 Erik Mattheis        BRISTOL            1:30:49   8/9    M3034    62   16:02    2:00   45   47:42    1:22   53   23:45         
   52     8 Nicholas Boisjolie   SOUTHAMPTON        1:31:22   2/5    M2529    69   16:38    1:39   30   45:31    1:42   67   25:53         
   53     1 Craig Abrahamson     VERNON             1:31:29   8/14   M4044    36   14:53    2:07   63   51:18    0:38   39   22:36         
   54     3 Amy Atwarg Clough    FLORENCE           1:31:43   4/8    F3539    72   17:14    1:18   54   49:29    0:32   46   23:10         
   55    74 Alicia Wendolowski   EASTHAMPTON        1:32:49   2/9    F3034    49   15:30    1:20   55   49:33    1:13   64   25:15         
   56    68 Nina Siulc           NORTHAMPTON        1:33:27   3/9    F3034    21   13:30    1:32   62   51:17    1:03   68   26:06         
   57    33 Kenneth Hansberry    NAPLES             1:34:07   9/14   M4044    44   15:17    2:20   58   50:15    1:10   63   25:07         
   58    11 Joellen Cameron      CONWAY             1:34:43   5/7    F4549    92   19:44    1:36   64   51:24    0:26   29   21:34         
   59    42 Tom Leard            WALTHAM            1:34:53   3/5    M2529    75   17:29    1:41   51   48:50    2:06   61   24:49         
   60    78 Kathleen Sullivan    S DEERFIELD        1:34:56   4/9    F3034    27   13:54    1:52   56   49:41    1:04   88   28:27         
   61    90 Francois Bourgault   GREENBUSH          1:34:58  10/11   M5054    85   18:21    3:00   46   47:49    2:34   49   23:15         
   62    10 Derek Bushey         CHESTERFIELD       1:36:40   4/5    M2529    48   15:27    2:11   60   50:59    1:24   74   26:40         
   63    50 Laura Muller         SUNDERLAND         1:36:40   1/5    F4044    57   15:52    1:53   66   52:04    0:37   71   26:15         
   64    86 Daniel Kramer        AMHERST            1:36:40   7/7    M4549    10   12:55    1:12   92   58:43    1:02   43   22:50         
   65    30 Gail Glenn           EAST LYME          1:37:58   1/3    F5559    53   15:42    1:28   77   54:13    0:59   65   25:38         
   66    84 Joseph Vias          GREENFIELD         1:38:02  10/14   M4044    28   14:05    3:07   57   50:10    2:19   86   28:23         
   67    65 Chris Sexton         BERNARDSTON        1:38:20  11/14   M4044    91   19:29    1:24   48   48:06    0:44   90   28:38         
   68    16 Ed Daviau            WILBRAHAM          1:39:22  11/11   M5054    86   18:33    2:28   50   48:17    1:37   89   28:29         
   69    75 Pete Westover        WHATELY            1:39:26   1/1    M6569    80   18:05    2:20   75   54:04    0:45   56   24:14         
   70   113 Kay Cowperthwait     HAYDENVILLE        1:39:57   2/5    F4044    34   14:49    2:38   72   53:36    1:17   80   27:39         
   71    22 Brian Domina         SOUTHAMPTON        1:40:05   5/5    M2529    76   17:31    2:24   68   52:38    1:10   72   26:23         
   72    23 Sarah Domina         SOUTHAMPTON        1:40:08   4/5    F2529    35   14:51    1:28   82   56:57    0:49   69   26:06         
   73    91 Russell Hudson       NORTHAMPTON        1:40:41   1/4    M5559    83   18:17    3:12   71   53:21    1:12   58   24:41         
   74    55 Jeff Olmstead        CONWAY             1:42:10  12/14   M4044    97   21:32    3:28   67   52:32    1:25   47   23:14         
   75    76 Renee White          SOUTHAMPTON        1:42:29   5/9    F3034    88   18:54    2:13   73   53:42    0:59   75   26:42         
   76    17 Duncan Daviau        WILBRAHAM          1:42:38   2/2    M1519    70   16:40    2:50   78   55:00    0:45   78   27:25         
   77    21 Kate Diemand         SOUTH DEERFIELD    1:43:05   5/8    F3539    61   15:59    1:44   80   56:27    0:49   84   28:07         
   78   107 Jeff Suley           S HADLEY           1:43:20  13/14   M4044    71   17:03    2:41   76   54:05    1:32   83   28:00         
   79    57 Rebecca Paulson      AMHERST            1:43:26   5/5    F2529    87   18:35    2:25   70   53:17    1:13   82   27:57         
   80    54 Liz O'Dair           HOLYOKE            1:43:58   3/5    F4044    31   14:32    1:23   91   58:05    1:33   87   28:27         
   81    45 Cecilia Mathewson    BELCHERTOWN        1:44:30   6/7    F4549    33   14:46    3:16   90   57:57    1:19   77   27:14         
   82    40 Mandy Lapierre       BRISTOL            1:45:06   6/8    F3539    74   17:26    2:34   94 1:00:57    1:17   44   22:53         
   83    34 Laura Herbert        ERVING             1:45:27   4/5    F4044    58   15:53    3:55   81   56:32    0:57   85   28:12         
   84   104 Leila Everett        NORTHAMPTON        1:45:43   6/9    F3034    77   17:32    2:04   65   51:53    1:47   98   32:28         
   85    19 Carole Demetre       BELCHERTOWN        1:46:20   2/3    F5559    55   15:47    1:55   83   57:10    1:07   95   30:22         
   86    46 Ben Mattheis         CHESHIRE           1:46:42   2/4    M5559    94   20:15    3:58   86   57:28    1:04   54   23:58         
   87    89 Ryan Gwyther         PELHAM             1:47:01   7/8    M3539    93   19:47    2:26   88   57:41    0:56   70   26:13         
   88   101 Joeli Hettler        NORTHAMPTON        1:47:10   5/5    F4044    46   15:22    2:01   93   59:06    1:37   92   29:06         
   89     9 Amy Boisjolie        SOUTHAMPTON        1:47:38   7/9    F3034    90   19:08    2:45   74   53:45    1:40   94   30:22         
   90    29 Tara Futrell         NORTHAMPTON        1:48:11   7/8    F3539    82   18:14    2:03   79   56:14    1:33   93   30:09         
   91    15 Dena Childs          FLORENCE           1:48:55   8/8    F3539    95   20:43    2:15   84   57:19    1:02   79   27:38         
   92    48 Paul McBrine         MALDEN             1:49:38   3/4    M5559    78   17:47    2:51   59   50:47    2:04   99   36:10         
   93    62 Amy Rubin            SUNDERLAND         1:50:06   8/9    F3034    89   18:58    1:27   85   57:23    0:18   96   32:02         
   94    71 Darcy Tozier         WHATELY            1:52:28  14/14   M4044   100   24:16    1:27   87   57:30    1:34   81   27:42         
   95    35 Paul Huckins         EAST LONGMEADO     1:54:12   4/4    M5559    81   18:08    1:50   97 1:09:20    1:22   52   23:34         
   96    39 Joan Lapierre        SHELBURNE FALLS    1:56:12   3/3    F5559    79   18:02    1:56   98 1:10:25    1:28   57   24:23         
   97   103 Kristal Iperio       LEOMINSTER         1:56:28   7/7    F4549    20   13:29    1:43   99 1:13:15    1:28   73   26:36         
   98    80 Sage Lacroix         EASTHAMPTON        1:58:06   9/9    F3034    96   21:12    3:07   96 1:02:13    2:33   91   29:04         
   99    81 Brian Franctovich    EASTHAMPTON        2:01:11   9/9    M3034    98   21:38    4:03   89   57:56    5:31   97   32:05         
  100    64 James Sevigne        WHATELY            2:08:33   8/8    M3539    99   23:52    3:40   95 1:01:42    2:29  100   36:53         
** DNF **
  101    24 Marissa Elkins       NORTHAMPTON                  1/1    DNF     101   30:25    3:02