Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul4_Pittsf_4_set1.shtml

Pittsfield Independence 5K

Pittsfield, MA, July 4, 2009

[Divisional Results ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  1    David Raucci                 23M M2029 Germantown NY            15:18 4:56     1/107   1113 
  2    Zachary Gordon               20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            15:29 4:59     2/107   688  
  3    Kevin Quadrozzi              21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            15:56 5:08     3/107   579  
  4    Andrew Sullivan              19M M1619 Ellington CT             15:58 5:09     1/60    411  
  5    Dave Vona                    27M M2029 Valatie NY               16:01 5:09     4/107   344  
  6    Patrick McAllister           20M M2029 PIttfield MA             16:04 5:10     5/107   689  
  7    Joe Czupryna                 23M M2029 Chicopee MA              16:04 5:10     6/107   578  
  8    Jeff Niedeck                 44M M4049 Canaan CT                16:04 5:10     1/109   763  
  9    Brian Mongeon                23M M2029 PIttfield MA             16:06 5:11     7/107   951  
  10   Shawn Rumery                 23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            16:08 5:12     8/107   817  
  11   David Krause                 23M M2029 Orange CT                16:11 5:13     9/107   1074 
  12   Kent Lemme                   42M M4049 Williamstown MA          16:15 5:14     2/109   955  
  13   Klaus Schmidt                18M M1619 Tivoli NY                16:34 5:20     2/60    1111 
  14   Eric Haywood                 25M M2029 Stockbridge MA           16:40 5:22    10/107   1055 
  15   Todd Lavigne                 21M M2029 Dalton MA                16:57 5:28    11/107   701  
  16   Allison Johnson Krol         25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            17:04 5:30     1/99    682  
  17   Stephen Foley                37M M3039 PIttfield MA             17:14 5:33     1/75    822  
  18   Colin O'Brady                24M M2029 Chicago IL               17:21 5:35    12/107   178  
  19   tim Liponis                  20M M2029 Lenox MA                 17:22 5:36    13/107   950  
  20   William Wheeler              29M M2029 PIttfield MA             17:27 5:37    14/107   49   
  21   Aaron Udel                   21M M2029 Dalton MA                17:31 5:39    15/107   781  
  22   Anthony Malatesta            15M M1115 PIttfield MA             17:47 5:44     1/60    309  
  23   Dealon Dwyer-McNulty         14M M1115 Red Hook NY              17:48 5:44     2/60    1107 
  24   Zachary Morris               16M M1619 Dalton MA                18:00 5:48     3/60    624  
  25   Morgan Williams              33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            18:09 5:51     2/75    960  
  26   Jeffrey Bangs                15M M1115 PIttfield MA             18:31 5:58     3/60    998  
  27   Christopher Welde            25M M2029 PIttfield MA             18:36 5:59    16/107   647  
  28   Jim Preite                   45M M4049 N Adams MA               18:44 6:02     3/109   710  
  29   Joshua Lipinski              25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            18:50 6:04    17/107   888  
  30   Timothy Eddy                 24M M2029 PIttfield MA             18:56 6:06    18/107   1049 
  31   Brian Sinico                 21M M2029 PIttfield MA             18:57 6:06    19/107   651  
  32   Anthony Cancilla             16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:58 6:07     4/60    470  
  33   Matthew Massaro              30M M3039 Dalton MA                18:58 6:07     3/75    435  
  34   Paul Gage                    39M M3039 Cheshire MA              18:59 6:07     4/75    60   
  35   John Malinowski              15M M1115 Richmond MA              19:05 6:09     4/60    387  
  36   Eric Keegan                  36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            19:07 6:09     5/75    831  
  37   Casey Green                  19M M1619 PIttfield MA             19:14 6:12     5/60    887  
  38   Chuck Stewart                60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            19:16 6:12     1/31    15   
  39   Nathan Jones                 19M M1619 W Stockbridge MA         19:18 6:13     6/60    434  
  40   Eric Simmons                 21M M2029 Newton MA                19:20 6:14    20/107   873  
  41   John Barry                   47M M4049 Lenox MA                 19:21 6:14     4/109   464  
  42   Art Reilly                   48M M4049 Lenoxdale MA             19:28 6:16     5/109   610  
  43   Cara Reilly                  24F F2029 PIttfield MA             19:28 6:16     2/99    611  
  44   Mark Rabasco                 14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            19:28 6:16     5/60    194  
  45   John Chiaretta               46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:29 6:17     6/109   51   
  46   William Kittler              44M M4049 PIttfield MA             19:32 6:18     7/109   163  
  47   Andrew Garfinkel             16M M1619 Westfield NJ             19:32 6:18     7/60    280  
  48   Allen Hall                   40M M4049 Westford MA              19:33 6:18     8/109   680  
  49   Kyle Jr Lawson               27M M2029 Adams Ma                 19:34 6:18    21/107   832  
  50   Blaine Freadman              45M M4049 Richmond MA              19:38 6:19     9/109   423  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  51   Ted Collins                  38M M3039 Lenox MA                 19:39 6:20     6/75    673  
  52   Jackie Lemme                 18F F1619 Williamstown MA          19:40 6:20     1/36    954  
  53   Chandler Ortega              16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            19:41 6:20     2/36    45   
  54   Stephen Papa                 24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:42 6:21    22/107   421  
  55   Luke Breslin                 31M M3039 PIttfield MA             19:43 6:21     7/75    475  
  56   Dan Damasca                  47M M4049 PIttfield MA             19:45 6:22    10/109   1037 
  57   Allan Bates                  60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            19:45 6:22     2/31    545  
  58   Ryan Sawyer                  20M M2029 W Stockbridge MA         19:50 6:23    23/107   792  
  59   Dyllan Durham                16M M1619 Sandisfield MA           19:52 6:24     8/60    634  
  60   Jacques Goupil               33M M3039 PIttfield MA             19:55 6:25     8/75    273  
  61   John Niechecki               23M M2029 Keene NH                 20:01 6:27    24/107   1005 
  62   Travis Lanski                31M M3039 Adams MA                 20:02 6:27     9/75    533  
  63   Joe Jennings                 18M M1619 PIttfield MA             20:03 6:28     9/60    851  
  64   Christopher Tween-Kent       19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:08 6:29    10/60    1061 
  65   Daniel Davison               50M M5059 Richmond MA              20:08 6:29     1/83    907  
  66   Joe Mucia                    24M M2029 PIttfield MA             20:08 6:29    25/107   602  
  67   Zack Sondrini                25M M2029 PIttfield MA             20:17 6:32    26/107   457  
  68   Stephen Dowsett              21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:20 6:33    27/107   773  
  69   John Colucci                 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            20:21 6:33     2/83    920  
  70   Elyse Yarmosky               20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            20:22 6:34     3/99    559  
  71   Daniel Tweed-Kent            19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:22 6:34    11/60    1060 
  72   Michael Tierney              40M M4049 East Greenbush NY        20:28 6:36    11/109   217  
  73   Jonathan Hunt                16M M1619 PIttfield MA             20:28 6:36    12/60    268  
  74   Bryan Kasala                 15M M1115 Dalton MA                20:28 6:36     6/60    1066 
  75   Rawd Holbrook                56M M5059 PIttfield MA             20:30 6:36     3/83    216  
  76   Dan Larrow                   23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:32 6:37    28/107   630  
  77   William Morrisette           16M M1619 Adams MA                 20:35 6:38    13/60    908  
  78   Marcus Chiaretto             16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:35 6:38    14/60    215  
  79   Benjamin Carlson             18M M1619 Stamford VT              20:36 6:38    15/60    521  
  80   Damon Allen                  17M M1619 Rhinebeck NY             20:39 6:39    16/60    1110 
  81   Bruce Knowlton               51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            20:40 6:39     4/83    16   
  82   Eric Kushi                   24M M2029 PIttfield MA             20:42 6:40    29/107   473  
  83   Mackenzie Hitchcock          14F F1115 Lanesboro MA             20:43 6:40     1/82    69   
  84   Jennifer MacArthur           40F F4049 Ashley Falls MA          20:48 6:42     1/98    530  
  85   Lee Wilk                     53M M5059 Catonsville MD           20:48 6:42     5/83    311  
  86   Robert Benner                50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            20:48 6:42     6/83    663  
  87   Dominick Sondrini            28M M2029 Dalton MA                20:51 6:43    30/107   455  
  88   Dan Molleur                  17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:54 6:44    17/60    580  
  89   Roger Ball                   31M M3039 Stockbridge MA           20:57 6:45    10/75    525  
  90   Dana Kaplan                  21M M2029 PIttfield MA             20:58 6:45    31/107   304  
  91   Jessica Grise                17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            20:58 6:45     3/36    124  
  92   Eric Belknap                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:58 6:45    18/60    699  
  93   Malcolm Wilber               11M M1115 Gt Barrington MA         21:00 6:46     7/60    1003 
  94   Jennifer Ward                37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            21:00 6:46     1/96    507  
  95   Joe Perri                    44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            21:06 6:48    12/109   691  
  96   Dan Joslyn                   18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:11 6:49    19/60    720  
  97   Stan Okula                   49M M4049 Mt Kisco NY              21:12 6:50    13/109   1114 
  98   Jeff J Bashara               24M M2029 PIttfield MA             21:12 6:50    32/107   973  
  99   Codey Lombardi               15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:13 6:50     8/60    806  
  100  Shiobbean Archey             41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            21:13 6:50     2/98    204  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  101  Jennifer Lynch               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            21:16 6:51     2/82    91   
  102  Mike Penna                   19M M1619 PIttfield MA             21:18 6:52    20/60    474  
  103  Skye Bagley                  17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            21:18 6:52     4/36    652  
  104  Diana Esposito               23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            21:19 6:52     4/99    206  
  105  Tim Allard                   23M M2029 PIttfield MA             21:19 6:52    33/107   161  
  106  Cam Powell                   13M M1115 Housatonic MA            21:20 6:52     9/60    369  
  107  Courtney Decker              19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            21:20 6:52     5/36    20   
  108  Mike Powell                  41M M4049 Housatonic MA            21:21 6:53    14/109   370  
  109  Ryan Harrington              18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:22 6:53    21/60    509  
  110  Anthony Archambault          20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:23 6:53    34/107   253  
  111  Sherling Barrett             24M M2029 PIttfield MA             21:23 6:53    35/107   648  
  112  Lindley Bell                 19F F1619 PIttfield MA             21:23 6:53     6/36    452  
  113  Bradley Wheat                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:25 6:54    22/60    465  
  114  Ben Garner                   22M M2029 PIttfield MA             21:27 6:55    36/107   589  
  115  Amy Burke                    21F F2029 Bedford NJ               21:30 6:56     5/99    833  
  116  Todd Howell                  30M M3039 PIttfield MA             21:31 6:56    11/75    1088 
  117  Sarah Witruk                 27F F2029 PIttfield MA             21:31 6:56     6/99    494  
  118  Christopher Fairfield        24F F2029 PIttfield MA             21:35 6:57     7/99    531  
  119  Stefan Ogle                  21M M2029 PIttfield MA             21:39 6:59    37/107   1069 
  120  Kirt Goines                  19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:39 6:59    23/60    490  
  121  William Larkin               18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:42 6:59    24/60    1039 
  122  Bill Tyer                    56M M5059 Lee MA                   21:42 6:59     7/83    103  
  123  George Whaling               48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            21:43 7:00    15/109   288  
  124  Kortney Boos                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            21:44 7:00     7/36    741  
  125  Matt Lee                     26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:44 7:00    38/107   1122 
  126  Robert Kruegshaber           57M M5059 Columbia SC              21:44 7:00     8/83    906  
  127  Michelle Costa               42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            21:46 7:01     3/98    1065 
  128  Dave Murphy                  50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:47 7:01     9/83    1081 
  129  Scott Grady                  36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:49 7:02    12/75    516  
  130  Tim Drake                    49M M4049 Dalton MA                21:50 7:02    16/109   603  
  131  Bob Archey                   51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:52 7:03    10/83    1050 
  132  Tim Collins                  26M M2029 Lenox MA                 21:55 7:04    39/107   331  
  133  Eric Gabriel                 32M M3039 PIttfield MA             21:59 7:05    13/75    506  
  134  Benjamin Horton              19M M1619 Manchester NH            22:00 7:05    25/60    1106 
  135  Matthew DeWolf               22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:04 7:07    40/107   88   
  136  Tim Shepard                  20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:05 7:07    41/107   772  
  137  Tony DeMartino               44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:07 7:08    17/109   1091 
  138  Marcel Simon                 58M M5059 Lee MA                   22:08 7:08    11/83    441  
  139  Tracy Garneau                29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:08 7:08     8/99    519  
  140  Sean Graham                  19M M1619 Lenox MA                 22:10 7:09    26/60    481  
  141  Samuel Carlson               16M M1619 Stamford VT              22:11 7:09    27/60    522  
  142  Erica Johnson                27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:11 7:09     9/99    681  
  143  Dave Sondrini                23M M2029 Dalton MA                22:13 7:09    42/107   453  
  144  Jon Bianchi                  14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:13 7:09    10/60    946  
  145  Nancy Ogle                   48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:16 7:10     4/98    1068 
  146  Dick Jolin                   56M M5059 North Adams MA           22:17 7:11    12/83    396  
  147  Shawn Leary                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:17 7:11    28/60    809  
  148  Joe Winston                  14M M1115 Lee MA                   22:17 7:11    11/60    350  
  149  David Hall                   46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:17 7:11    18/109   678  
  150  Kaylene Lemme                15F F1115 Williamstown MA          22:18 7:11     3/82    957  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  151  Brandon Mauer                20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:19 7:11    43/107   380  
  152  Chris Unsworth               39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:20 7:12    14/75    357  
  153  Robert Watkins               36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:20 7:12    15/75    315  
  154  Brenna Dolen                 14F F1115 Red Hook NY              22:22 7:12     4/82    1109 
  155  Knoam Piasek                 29M M2029 PIttfield MA             22:22 7:12    44/107   392  
  156  Scott Bradley                54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:22 7:12    13/83    432  
  157  Darrell Carlson              50M M5059 Stamford VT              22:23 7:13    14/83    520  
  158  Charly Bashara               22M M2029 PIttfield MA             22:24 7:13    45/107   974  
  159  John Keenan                  46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:25 7:13    19/109   1092 
  160  Lisa Mattila                 50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            22:27 7:14     1/36    382  
  161  Sheila Niedeck               48F F4049 Lenox MA                 22:27 7:14     5/98    764  
  162  Matthew Adamo                18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:30 7:15    29/60    118  
  163  Thomas Tagliaferro           15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:31 7:15    12/60    337  
  164  Abigail Wright               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            22:32 7:16     5/82    803  
  165  Cynthia Gardner              58F F5059 Pittsfield MA            22:32 7:16     2/36    76   
  166  Jared Farley                 10M M0010 Cranston RI              22:32 7:16     1/19    926  
  167  Timothy Casey                53M M5059 Lenox MA                 22:36 7:17    15/83    1128 
  168  Peter Wilke                  15M M1115 PIttfield MA             22:37 7:17    13/60    496  
  169  Paul McKeever                49M M4049 Lanesboro MA             22:38 7:18    20/109   1051 
  170  Michael Whitehouse           41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:38 7:18    21/109   108  
  171  Nicole Stetzer               39F F3039 Dalton MA                22:39 7:18     2/96    299  
  172  Hayden Jarck                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:39 7:18    14/60    828  
  173  Jeffrey Roosa                35M M3039 PIttfield MA             22:40 7:18    16/75    73   
  174  Brian Arseneau               32M M3039 PIttfield MA             22:41 7:19    17/75    975  
  175  John Sevey                   50M M5059 PIttfield MA             22:43 7:19    16/83    760  
  176  Zev Jarrett                  10M M0010 PIttfield MA             22:43 7:19     2/19    725  
  177  Kyle Wolfe                   15M M1115 Brighton MA              22:45 7:20    15/60    1047 
  178  Matt McGinty                 30M M3039 PIttfield MA             22:45 7:20    18/75    292  
  179  David Olds                   35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:47 7:20    19/75    113  
  180  Rosalynn Frederick           33F F3039 PIttfield MA             22:47 7:20     3/96    505  
  181  Edmond Moore                 52M M5059 PIttfield MA             22:48 7:21    17/83    991  
  182  Eric Raymaakers              14M M1115 PIttfield MA             22:48 7:21    16/60    798  
  183  Robert Geller                59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:49 7:21    18/83    259  
  184  Dave Francoeur               47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:50 7:21    22/109   252  
  185  Cheryl Martin                20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:51 7:22    10/99    646  
  186  Hannah Smith                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            22:53 7:22     8/36    932  
  187  Tony McClintock              13M M1115 PIttfield MA             22:53 7:22    17/60    702  
  188  Nathan Backer                33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:54 7:23    20/75    1016 
  189  David Farley                 47M M4049 Cranston RI              22:55 7:23    23/109   928  
  190  Matthew Capeless             13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:57 7:24    18/60    492  
  191  Tami Grady                   36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:58 7:24     4/96    38   
  192  Michael Sukiennik            38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:59 7:24    21/75    858  
  193  Bernard Mack                 60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            22:59 7:24     3/31    526  
  194  Monique Gasson               34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:00 7:25     5/96    759  
  195  Charlie Zuber                54M M5059 Lenox MA                 23:01 7:25    19/83    513  
  196  Adrian Bazenas               18M M1619 Amesbury MA              23:04 7:26    30/60    813  
  197  Justin Hopkins               14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:07 7:27    19/60    52   
  198  Alessandra Arace             11F F1115 ========== CT            23:10 7:28     6/82    1115 
  199  Tristan Holbrook             24M M2029 Wakefield RI             23:10 7:28    46/107   433  
  200  Kyle Kasala                  16M M1619 PIttfield MA             23:15 7:29    31/60    1052 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  201  Lauren Farry                 11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            23:16 7:30     7/82    320  
  202  Bill Farry                   56M M5059 PIttfield MA             23:17 7:30    20/83    319  
  203  Cameron Geller               19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:18 7:30    32/60    258  
  204  Paul Connell                 47M M4049 Lenox MA                 23:18 7:30    24/109   567  
  205  Jen Delasco                  14F F1115 PIttfield MA             23:18 7:30     8/82    889  
  206  Dylan McCullough             28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:19 7:31    47/107   230  
  207  Colin Benner                 16M M1619 PIttfield MA             23:19 7:31    33/60    662  
  208  Liam Morrison                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:19 7:31    34/60    924  
  209  Michael Sr Cachat            48M M4049 PIttfield MA             23:21 7:31    25/109   514  
  210  Richard Astle                13M M1115 Lanesboro Ma             23:21 7:31    20/60    384  
  211  Alexander Lenski             19M M1619 Dalton MA                23:22 7:32    35/60    159  
  212  Mark Paquette                60M M6069 Cheshire MA              23:22 7:32     4/31    270  
  213  Joseph Burke                 41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:23 7:32    26/109   447  
  214  Dawn Brophy                  39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:23 7:32     6/96    584  
  215  Collin O'Brian               20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:25 7:33    48/107   654  
  216  Elizabeth Jarck              11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            23:25 7:33     9/82    829  
  217  Pete Lipka                   57M M5059 Adams MA                 23:25 7:33    21/83    508  
  218  Mary Ann Serian              54F F5059 Richmond MA              23:26 7:33     3/36    468  
  219  Joseph Jr Williams           55M M5059 PIttfield MA             23:26 7:33    22/83    330  
  220  Daniel Bernardi              19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:26 7:33    36/60    774  
  221  Chrissie Constable           27F F2029 PIttfield MA             23:26 7:33    11/99    645  
  222  Bob Lee                      59M M5059 PIttfield MA             23:27 7:33    23/83    271  
  223  Marie Putko                  21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:27 7:33    12/99    442  
  224  Nathaniel Santoro            14M M1115 Littleton MA             23:28 7:34    21/60    294  
  225  Wally Lempart                63M M6069 Florence MA              23:28 7:34     5/31    101  
  226  Laura Cookis                 38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:31 7:35     7/96    1071 
  227  Becca Hall                   17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:34 7:36     9/36    679  
  228  James Martin                 28M M2029 Newton MA                23:36 7:36    49/107   740  
  229  Christine Carlson            40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:36 7:36     6/98    50   
  230  Robert Hayes                 17M M1619 PIttfield MA             23:37 7:37    37/60    527  
  231  Michael Smachetti            26M M2029 PIttfield MA             23:38 7:37    50/107   700  
  232  Patrick O'Connell            40M M4049 Lee MA                   23:39 7:37    27/109   621  
  233  Kim Baker                    47F F4049 PIttfield MA             23:39 7:37     7/98    1063 
  234  Joshua Bradley               13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:40 7:38    22/60    854  
  235  Kathleen McNinch             43F F4049 PIttfield MA             23:41 7:38     8/98    952  
  236  Mark Walker                  32M M3039 Lee MA                   23:42 7:38    22/75    560  
  237  Dennis Desnoyers             39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:43 7:39    23/75    936  
  238  Andy George                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:43 7:39    38/60    112  
  239  Sharon Codey                 35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:44 7:39     8/96    10   
  240  Sharon Wong                  25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:45 7:39    13/99    528  
  241  Nick Walser                  17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:49 7:40    39/60    615  
  242  Resa Furey                   44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:51 7:41     9/98    466  
  243  John Aldrich                 50M M5059 Dalton MA                23:52 7:41    24/83    196  
  244  Lara Denmark                 33F F3039 PIttfield MA             23:52 7:41     9/96    165  
  245  Lance LaPointe               52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:53 7:42    25/83    121  
  246  Ed Lausier                   53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:53 7:42    26/83    707  
  247  Nolan McCauley               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:55 7:42    40/60    948  
  248  Alan Vint                    59M M5059 Middlefield MA           23:57 7:43    27/83    595  
  249  Jeannie Reilley-Ortega       44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:58 7:43    10/98    44   
  250  Quinlan Matthews             10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            23:58 7:43     3/19    264  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  251  Joseph Putko                 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:58 7:43    41/60    443  
  252  Jennifer Frederick           27F F2029 PIttfield MA             23:59 7:44    14/99    915  
  253  Unknown Entrant 1105          0M M0000 ========== MA            23:59 7:44     1/2     1105 
  254  Michael Albano               31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:59 7:44    24/75    879  
  255  Jonathan Denmark             31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:03 7:45    25/75    166  
  256  Tom O'Connell                60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            24:04 7:45     6/31    886  
  257  Jack Thistle                 13M M1115 PIttfield MA             24:05 7:46    23/60    171  
  258  Mark French                  56M M5059 Ghent NY                 24:08 7:47    28/83    208  
  259  Melissa Scarafoni            38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:10 7:47    10/96    193  
  260  Jay Collins                  28M M2029 PIttfield MA             24:11 7:48    51/107   403  
  261  Nicholas Grizey              27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:12 7:48    52/107   930  
  262  Jerry Sargent                39M M3039 PIttfield MA             24:12 7:48    26/75    658  
  263  T Daniel Anderson            17M M1619 So Burlington VT         24:13 7:48    42/60    987  
  264  Lisa Harrington              41F F4049 Leominster MA            24:13 7:48    11/98    236  
  265  Rick Gingras                 53M M5059 PIttfield MA             24:15 7:49    29/83    78   
  266  Tony Vigna                   24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:16 7:49    53/107   17   
  267  Austin Lombardi              13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:17 7:49    24/60    805  
  268  Mary Kennedy                 51F F5059 Williamstown MA          24:18 7:50     4/36    715  
  269  Stacey Carver                36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:18 7:50    11/96    637  
  270  Nicolas Goss                 13M M1115 Lee MA                   24:19 7:50    25/60    1085 
  271  Douglas Olds                 27M M2029 Hinsdale MA              24:21 7:51    54/107   397  
  272  Elizabeth Baldwin            30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:22 7:51    12/96    661  
  273  Catherine Lampiasi           19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:23 7:51    10/36    791  
  274  Gregory Cybulski             38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:23 7:51    27/75    35   
  275  Tess McGovern                18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:23 7:51    11/36    902  
  276  Joe III Williams             33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:24 7:52    28/75    765  
  277  Robert Walsh                 50M M5059 Essex Jct VT             24:26 7:52    30/83    916  
  278  Chas Novitsky                11M M1115 Lenox Ma                 24:26 7:52    26/60    808  
  279  Bethany Houle                12F F1115 PIttfield MA             24:26 7:52    10/82    669  
  280  Katie West                   30F F3039 Dalton MA                24:26 7:52    13/96    436  
  281  Conor Dempsey                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:27 7:53    27/60    334  
  282  Keith Baldwin                31M M3039 PIttfield MA             24:28 7:53    29/75    660  
  283  Brian Duma                   19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:28 7:53    43/60    698  
  284  Don Morrison                 63M M6069 Becket MA                24:29 7:53     7/31    244  
  285  John Serridge                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:30 7:54    44/60    1098 
  286  Jake Popleski                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:30 7:54    45/60    1096 
  287  Jill Brown                   20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:31 7:54    15/99    653  
  288  Rebecca Hunter               29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:31 7:54    16/99    762  
  289  Edward Saharczewski          55M M5059 Adams MA                 24:31 7:54    31/83    363  
  290  David Novitsky               44M M4049 Lenox MA                 24:33 7:55    28/109   807  
  291  Jennifer Rodgers             35F F3039 Becket MA                24:34 7:55    14/96    884  
  292  John Flynn                   44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:35 7:55    29/109   235  
  293  Bonnie Masefield             51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            24:39 7:57     5/36    79   
  294  Melanie Bessette             45F F4049 PIttfield MA             24:39 7:57    12/98    676  
  295  Richard Theriault            38M M3039 Pittsfield Ma            24:39 7:57    30/75    179  
  296  Creighton Curtiss            32M M3039 Gt Barrington MA         24:40 7:57    31/75    622  
  297  Paul Belanger                20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:40 7:57    55/107   940  
  298  Thomas Harrington            45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:40 7:57    30/109   510  
  299  Gregg Schwartz               38M M3039 PIttfield MA             24:41 7:57    32/75    395  
  300  William Gian                 42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:41 7:57    31/109   919  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  301  John Murphy                  51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:42 7:58    32/83    1009 
  302  Becky Richards               35F F3039 Bristol CT               24:42 7:58    15/96    272  
  303  Bill Heaphy                  50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:42 7:58    33/83    1073 
  304  John Krol                    63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            24:43 7:58     8/31    518  
  305  Robert Principe              42M M4049 PIttfield MA             24:44 7:58    32/109   643  
  306  Scott Simonelli              19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:45 7:59    46/60    181  
  307  Thomas Vigna                 20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:45 7:59    56/107   18   
  308  Gary Moskowitz               40M M4049 Scarsdale NY             24:45 7:59    33/109   969  
  309  Theresa Apple                48F F4049 PIttfield MA             24:46 7:59    13/98    8    
  310  Laurie Schwartz              51F F5059 PIttfield MA             24:46 7:59     6/36    1089 
  311  Holly Moore                  15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:50 8:00    11/82    666  
  312  Mary Salatino                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:50 8:00    12/36    257  
  313  Victoria Spencer             42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            24:51 8:00    14/98    913  
  314  Emma Carchedi                12F F1115 PIttfield MA             24:52 8:01    12/82    462  
  315  Elisha Poirier               27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:52 8:01    17/99    794  
  316  Ray Killeen                  56M M5059 Cheshire MA              24:53 8:01    34/83    1134 
  317  Jon Papa                     48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:54 8:01    34/109   836  
  318  Nicholas Avanzato            18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:55 8:02    47/60    721  
  319  John Dolen                   50M M5059 Red Hook NY              24:57 8:02    35/83    1108 
  320  Carter Matthews               8M M0010 Pittsfield MA            24:59 8:03     4/19    265  
  321  Danielle Sargent             28F F2029 Hinsdale MA              24:59 8:03    18/99    659  
  322  Brian Harrison               24M M2029 Allston MA               25:00 8:03    57/107   416  
  323  Allyce Najimy                44F F4049 Boston MA                25:02 8:04    15/98    941  
  324  Shenna Burke                 36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:03 8:04    16/96    657  
  325  Brian Larrow                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:04 8:05    58/107   629  
  326  Michael Brown                24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:05 8:05    59/107   135  
  327  Eugene Trainor               45M M4049 Reisterstown MD          25:06 8:05    35/109   966  
  328  Tom Eichelser                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:06 8:05    36/109   202  
  329  Richard Astle                66M M6069 PIttfield MA             25:06 8:05     9/31    98   
  330  John Moore                   45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:06 8:05    37/109   667  
  331  Gary Robitaille              57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:07 8:06    36/83    40   
  332  Erik Kristensen              32M M3039 Lanesboro MA             25:07 8:06    33/75    722  
  333  Paul Fortini                 51M M5059 PIttfield MA             25:08 8:06    37/83    677  
  334  Matt Sermini                 42M M4049 Sandisfield MA           25:08 8:06    38/109   814  
  335  Gina Kirchner                32F F3039 Lenox MA                 25:09 8:06    17/96    360  
  336  Crrie Christopher            24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:09 8:06    19/99    596  
  337  Mark Albano                  31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:10 8:07    34/75    876  
  338  Paul Zwingelstein            30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:11 8:07    35/75    594  
  339  Aubrey Chow                  17F F1619 Waterford NY             25:11 8:07    13/36    738  
  340  Maura Safran Leppo           27F F2029 Brooklyn NY              25:12 8:07    20/99    981  
  341  Craig Casella                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:13 8:08    60/107   885  
  342  Diane Wright                 33F F3039 PIttfield MA             25:13 8:08    18/96    575  
  343  Loren Kinnaman               44F F4049 Lee MA                   25:13 8:08    16/98    736  
  344  Ryan Bazinet                 29M M2029 Gt Barrington MA         25:14 8:08    61/107   959  
  345  Katie Flynn                  23F F2029 Beverly MA               25:14 8:08    21/99    1026 
  346  Tim Quinn                    49M M4049 Hinsdale MA              25:14 8:08    39/109   250  
  347  Cory Bazinet                 31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:14 8:08    36/75    1118 
  348  Amanda Tedford               21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:14 8:08    22/99    111  
  349  Becky Hashin                 27F F2029 PIttfield MA             25:15 8:08    23/99    1025 
  350  Heidi Fortin                 35F F3039 PIttfield MA             25:16 8:09    19/96    723  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  351  Jennifer Kerwood             37F F3039 PIttfield MA             25:16 8:09    20/96    491  
  352  Michael Tweed-Kent           51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:17 8:09    38/83    1059 
  353  Heather Hassett              13F F1115 Gt Barrington MA         25:18 8:09    13/82    248  
  354  Josie Marshall               13F F1115 PIttfield MA             25:20 8:10    14/82    890  
  355  Steve Smith                  43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:22 8:10    40/109   614  
  356  Shana Powell                 33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:22 8:10    21/96    812  
  357  Nick Jarck                   13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:22 8:10    28/60    830  
  358  Stacie Perachi               38F F3039 Washington CT            25:23 8:11    22/96    274  
  359  Jill Ritrosky                15F F1115 PIttfield MA             25:27 8:12    15/82    605  
  360  Emma Dalessio                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:27 8:12    16/82    1094 
  361  Danielle Brennan             37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:28 8:12    23/96    218  
  362  Nicole Gagnon                26F F2029 Astoria NY               25:28 8:12    24/99    600  
  363  Donna Kaley                  45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:29 8:13    17/98    493  
  364  Danielle Gingras             21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:29 8:13    25/99    130  
  365  Jessica Newton               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:30 8:13    17/82    655  
  366  Jodie Lahey                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:30 8:13    24/96    413  
  367  James Cimini                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:31 8:13    62/107   170  
  368  Bill Russell                 45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:32 8:14    41/109   585  
  369  Alison Moore                 26F F2029 Hyde Park MA             25:33 8:14    26/99    142  
  370  David Preguber               45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:34 8:14    42/109   212  
  371  Jonathan Wald                50M M5059 Plantation FL            25:35 8:15    39/83    1036 
  372  Kirsten McNeice              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:36 8:15    18/82    754  
  373  Carrie-Elise Miller          25F F2029 Lenox MA                 25:37 8:15    27/99    855  
  374  Laura Simeone                48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:37 8:15    18/98    425  
  375  Eric Tyer                    28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:38 8:16    63/107   282  
  376  Mark Feeley                  41M M4049 Springfield MA           25:39 8:16    43/109   96   
  377  Gisela Kearns                33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:39 8:16    25/96    709  
  378  Nathan Loux                  26M M2029 Cummington MA            25:39 8:16    64/107   371  
  379  Dennis Lampiasi              59M M5059 Madison AL               25:40 8:16    40/83    790  
  380  Male Gallo-O'Connell         37M M3039 Hadley MA                25:40 8:16    37/75    620  
  381  Kellie Carnevale             43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:40 8:16    19/98    823  
  382  Kristianna DiNicola          43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:41 8:17    20/98    1062 
  383  David Devine                 37M M3039 Pittsield MA             25:44 8:18    38/75    857  
  384  Tom Doyle                    55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:45 8:18    41/83    58   
  385  Leslie Blake-Davis           40F F4049 PIttfield MA             25:46 8:18    21/98    776  
  386  Rebecca Ramondetta           21F F2029 Lenoxdale MA             25:46 8:18    28/99    418  
  387  Chad Poirier                 28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:47 8:19    65/107   793  
  388  Megan Berry                  34F F3039 Norton MA                25:48 8:19    26/96    353  
  389  Greg Boino                   21M M2029 Dalton MA                25:48 8:19    66/107   554  
  390  Renee Wendling               32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:49 8:19    27/96    7    
  391  Daniel Mazzeo                29M M2029 PIttfield MA             25:49 8:19    67/107   404  
  392  Deryck Culley                39M M3039 Chatham NY               25:50 8:19    39/75    95   
  393  Kathleen Connor              59F F5059 Pittsfield MA            25:50 8:19     7/36    39   
  394  Audrey Witter                44F F4049 North Adams MA           25:50 8:19    22/98    499  
  395  James Holland                56M M5059 Hinsdale MA              25:51 8:20    42/83    517  
  396  Robert Buffis                54M M5059 Lanesboro MA             25:51 8:20    43/83    476  
  397  Christian Poulton            14M M1115 Dalton MA                25:52 8:20    29/60    1067 
  398  Shaun Donovan                23M M2029 Corpus Christi TX        25:52 8:20    68/107   636  
  399  Parker Sterneck              14M M1115 PIttfield MA             25:53 8:20    30/60    996  
  400  Tad Cole                     49M M4049 PIttfield MA             25:53 8:20    44/109   1078 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  401  Claudine Preite              42F F4049 N Adams MA               25:53 8:20    23/98    711  
  402  Colleen O'Donnell            31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:54 8:21    28/96    1133 
  403  Tracy Cole                   43F F4049 PIttfield MA             25:54 8:21    24/98    1077 
  404  Robert Betters               62M M6069 PIttfield MA             25:55 8:21    10/31    400  
  405  Nicole Ratto                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:56 8:21    19/82    251  
  406  Heidi Pero                   28F F2029 Lenox MA                 25:57 8:22    29/99    553  
  407  Chris Fabino                 31M M3039 Lenox MA                 25:57 8:22    40/75    552  
  408  Ally Lanoue                  17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:58 8:22    14/36    934  
  409  Steve Holbrook               54M M5059 PIttfield MA             25:58 8:22    44/83    72   
  410  Brian Steady                 62M M6069 Waterford CT             25:59 8:22    11/31    390  
  411  Lauren Trotter               13F F1115 Chesapeak VA             25:59 8:22    20/82    524  
  412  Lucian LiPera                62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            25:59 8:22    12/31    852  
  413  Tom Trotter                  43M M4049 Madrid SP                25:59 8:22    45/109   1041 
  414  Pamela Coons                 23F F2029 Adams MA                 25:59 8:22    30/99    534  
  415  Erin Hicks                   33F F3039 Wayland MA               26:00 8:23    29/96    550  
  416  Jack Hicks                    0M M0000 Wayland MA               26:00 8:23     2/2     549  
  417  Colin DeZess                 16M M1619 Dalton MA                26:00 8:23    48/60    862  
  418  Chris Hicks                  35M M3039 Wayland MA               26:00 8:23    41/75    551  
  419  Erin Carlotto                26F F2029 Lee MA                   26:01 8:23    31/99    351  
  420  Christina Longstreeth        14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:01 8:23    21/82    46   
  421  Joanna Arkema                29F F2029 PIttfield MA             26:01 8:23    32/99    841  
  422  Mia Carlotto                 29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:02 8:23    33/99    878  
  423  Leah Adelman                 25F F2029 PIttfield MA             26:02 8:23    34/99    393  
  424  Billy Flynn                  44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:03 8:24    46/109   207  
  425  Vadim Keyfes                 25M M2029 PIttfield MA             26:04 8:24    69/107   301  
  426  Nathaniel Green              58M M5059 Springfield MA           26:05 8:24    45/83    300  
  427  Will Dowling                 18M M1619 PIttfield MA             26:06 8:25    49/60    990  
  428  Kyle DiOrio                  21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:07 8:25    70/107   692  
  429  Karen Reilly                 52F F5059 PIttfield MA             26:10 8:26     8/36    609  
  430  Judy Milligan                45F F4049 PIttfield MA             26:10 8:26    25/98    482  
  431  Peter Ginsburg               42M M4049 Scarsdale NY             26:10 8:26    47/109   923  
  432  James Christiana             25M M2029 PIttfield MA             26:11 8:26    71/107   785  
  433  Barry Smith                  50M M5059 Dalton MA                26:14 8:27    46/83    687  
  434  Jennifer Cahill              29F F2029 Boston MA                26:14 8:27    35/99    187  
  435  Tim Carroll                  50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:15 8:28    47/83    561  
  436  Judy Dobson                  50F F5059 PIttfield MA             26:16 8:28     9/36    233  
  437  Barton Raser                 44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:16 8:28    48/109   548  
  438  Daniel Kochapski             29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:16 8:28    72/107   198  
  439  Jennifer Culver              37F F3039 Lenox MA                 26:17 8:28    30/96    283  
  440  Emily Tibbetts               11F F1115 Lenox MA                 26:18 8:29    22/82    570  
  441  Ashleigh Rodhouse             8F F0010 Bradenton FL             26:18 8:29     1/22    747  
  442  Joseph Maffuccio             48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:18 8:29    49/109   664  
  443  T.J. Kelly                   23M M2029 PIttfield MA             26:18 8:29    73/107   460  
  444  Nicole Rodhouse              35F F3039 Bradenton FL             26:19 8:29    31/96    748  
  445  Evan Dempsey                 10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            26:20 8:29     5/19    333  
  446  Brenden Leary                12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:22 8:30    31/60    810  
  447  Tara Raymaakers              20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:23 8:30    36/99    800  
  448  Louis Schwartz               46M M4049 PIttfield MA             26:24 8:30    50/109   696  
  449  Laura Bowler                 43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:25 8:31    26/98    122  
  450  Ken Ferris                   44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:25 8:31    51/109   123  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  451  Jacob Matthews               14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:25 8:31    32/60    262  
  452  Angela Pannesco              13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:26 8:31    23/82    947  
  453  Bill Tatsapaugh              57M M5059 Lenox MA                 26:28 8:32    48/83    362  
  454  David Markham                18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            26:28 8:32    50/60    863  
  455  Dan Olds                     29M M2029 Hinsdale MA              26:29 8:32    74/107   150  
  456  Andrew Wright                13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:30 8:32    33/60    853  
  457  Annie Fielding               10F F0010 Lenox MA                 26:31 8:33     2/22    316  
  458  Jenna Bracci                 17F F1619 Dalton MA                26:32 8:33    15/36    683  
  459  Meredith Sullivan            24F F2029 Lanesboro MA             26:33 8:33    37/99    844  
  460  Daniel Sullivan              59M M5059 Lanesboro MA             26:33 8:33    49/83    843  
  461  Timothy Graham               49M M4049 Lenox MA                 26:33 8:33    52/109   480  
  462  Enrico Simeone               23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:33 8:33    75/107   424  
  463  Karen Tibbetts               42F F4049 Lenox MA                 26:34 8:34    27/98    568  
  464  Michele Matthews             41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:36 8:34    28/98    261  
  465  Nick Turner                  11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:36 8:34    34/60    497  
  466  Brittany Breault             24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:36 8:34    38/99    593  
  467  Nate Stemp                   11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:36 8:34    35/60    1095 
  468  TJ Burke                     18M M1619 PIttfield MA             26:36 8:34    51/60    1015 
  469  Ricky Solis                  18M M1619 Dalton MA                26:37 8:35    52/60    904  
  470  Joseph Haryanto              18M M1619 Hinsdale MA              26:37 8:35    53/60    446  
  471  Paul Malatesta               10M M0010 PIttfield MA             26:38 8:35     6/19    307  
  472  Sarah Marshall               45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:39 8:35    29/98    891  
  473  Frederick Kleiman            41M M4049 Flemington NJ            26:39 8:35    53/109   598  
  474  Mark Cantin                  26M M2029 PIttfield MA             26:39 8:35    76/107   944  
  475  Brian Bromback               39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:40 8:36    42/75    341  
  476  Donald Gagnon                57M M5059 Washington MA            26:41 8:36    50/83    601  
  477  Paul Malatesta               44M M4049 PIttfield MA             26:41 8:36    54/109   308  
  478  Casey Pepek                  26F F2029 Boston MA                26:41 8:36    39/99    379  
  479  Linda Garner                 49F F4049 PIttfield MA             26:42 8:36    30/98    590  
  480  Maia Leppo                   23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:42 8:36    40/99    979  
  481  John Burrows                 45M M4049 PIttfield MA             26:45 8:37    55/109   48   
  482  Carmel Kushi                 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:47 8:38    31/98    183  
  483  Laurence Cohen               67M M6069 PIttfield MA             26:47 8:38    13/31    469  
  484  John Kirchner                45M M4049 Peru MA                  26:48 8:38    56/109   529  
  485  Jeffrey Thibodeau            44M M4049 So Hadley MA             26:52 8:39    57/109   430  
  486  Michael Wilk                 36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:52 8:39    43/75    842  
  487  Christina Barrett            27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:54 8:40    41/99    929  
  488  Paula King                   43F F4049 PIttfield MA             26:55 8:40    32/98    750  
  489  Shaun Grady                  35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:56 8:41    44/75    37   
  490  Jeff Ducharme                43M M4049 Coatesville PA           26:58 8:41    58/109   93   
  491  Barbara McMahon              47F F4049 Dalton MA                27:01 8:42    33/98    285  
  492  Abigail Hunt                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:02 8:43    24/82    758  
  493  Michael McGuigan             51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:04 8:43    51/83    407  
  494  George Boos                  52M M5059 Houston TX               27:04 8:43    52/83    238  
  495  Jason Smith                  23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:05 8:44    77/107   967  
  496  Jorge Londono                51M M5059 Lenox MA                 27:05 8:44    53/83    1001 
  497  Rebecca Wickham              30F F3039 PIttfield MA             27:05 8:44    32/96    378  
  498  Zachary Gage                 10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            27:07 8:44     7/19    897  
  499  Danna Snow                   43F F4049 Lee MA                   27:08 8:45    34/98    695  
  500  David Allard                 61M M6069 Great Barrington MA      27:09 8:45    14/31    102  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  501  Lindsey Magri                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:09 8:45    25/82    775  
  502  Josh Brookman                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:10 8:45    78/107   749  
  503  Robert Thistle               41M M4049 PIttfield MA             27:10 8:45    59/109   172  
  504  Frances Maillet              48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:11 8:46    35/98    588  
  505  Debra Wechter                34F F3039 PIttfield MA             27:11 8:46    33/96    86   
  506  Shawn Mattoon                17M M1619 PIttfield MA             27:12 8:46    54/60    1042 
  507  Glenn Houle                  43M M4049 Dalton MA                27:13 8:46    60/109   671  
  508  Jessica Houle                10F F0010 PIttfield MA             27:13 8:46     3/22    668  
  509  Peter Masoero                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:13 8:46    55/60    345  
  510  Chip Cummings                47M M4049 Lee MA                   27:13 8:46    61/109   582  
  511  Dominic Carnevale            42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:14 8:47    62/109   874  
  512  Mark Clatterbaugh            61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            27:16 8:47    15/31    239  
  513  Erin Daly                    28F F2029 Somerville MA            27:16 8:47    42/99    54   
  514  Katherine Winston            12F F1115 Lee MA                   27:16 8:47    26/82    347  
  515  Lily Handerek                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:17 8:48    27/82    847  
  516  Dan Zunitch                  46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:17 8:48    63/109   871  
  517  Marley Knysh                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:17 8:48    28/82    175  
  518  Robert Tebben                41M M4049 PIttfield MA             27:18 8:48    64/109   536  
  519  Jim Eddy                     45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:18 8:48    65/109   191  
  520  Mark Eddy                    14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:19 8:48    36/60    77   
  521  Rachel Godwin                12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:20 8:49    29/82    901  
  522  Taylor Eddy                  12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:20 8:49    30/82    65   
  523  Matt Rabasco                 12M M1115 PIttfield MA             27:20 8:49    37/60    220  
  524  Justin Smith                 32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:21 8:49    45/75    731  
  525  Gregory Horth                15M M1115 PIttfield MA             27:22 8:49    38/60    546  
  526  Steve Rogers                 57M M5059 ========== CT            27:23 8:49    54/83    1129 
  527  Sue Joyner                   50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:23 8:49    10/36    463  
  528  Homer Winston                 8M M0010 Lee MA                   27:24 8:50     8/19    349  
  529  Sarah Flynn                  38F F3039 PIttfield MA             27:25 8:50    34/96    780  
  530  Kelly Belknap                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:25 8:50    31/82    33   
  531  Ethan Flynn                  40M M4049 PIttfield MA             27:26 8:50    66/109   778  
  532  Josie Ellis                  37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:26 8:50    35/96    779  
  533  Christine Hover              36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:26 8:50    36/96    107  
  534  Noah Tullock                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:27 8:51    39/60    751  
  535  Kermit Pruyne                70M M7079 Washington MA            27:27 8:51     1/10    42   
  536  Andy Waluszko                44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:28 8:51    67/109   693  
  537  Dianna Brooks                52F F5059 PIttfield MA             27:28 8:51    11/36    544  
  538  Dan Bouvier                  44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:29 8:51    68/109   927  
  539  Joanna Ezinga                57F F5059 PIttfield MA             27:29 8:51    12/36    543  
  540  Matthew Garfinkel            49M M4049 Westfield NJ             27:29 8:51    69/109   279  
  541  Leslie Dalessio              40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:30 8:52    36/98    1093 
  542  Michael Cassatto             47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:30 8:52    70/109   1000 
  543  Shawn Lampiasi               28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:31 8:52    79/107   1117 
  544  Lauren Coles                 20F F2029 Chelmsford MA            27:32 8:52    43/99    295  
  545  Shannon Finnegan              8F F0010 PIttfield MA             27:32 8:52     4/22    869  
  546  Hunter Roosa                  9M M0010 PIttfield MA             27:33 8:53     9/19    74   
  547  Alli Molleur                 18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:34 8:53    16/36    581  
  548  Annie Macchi                  8F F0010 Lee MA                   27:37 8:54     5/22    149  
  549  Jennifer Roosa               35F F3039 Lee MA                   27:37 8:54    37/96    75   
  550  Lauren Finnegan              38F F3039 Lee MA                   27:37 8:54    38/96    870  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  551  Diana Williams               37F F3039 Lee MA                   27:38 8:54    39/96    1    
  552  John Bracci                  49M M4049 Dalton MA                27:38 8:54    71/109   684  
  553  Jeanna Brown                 22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:38 8:54    44/99    417  
  554  Taurus Londono               27M M2029 Lenox MA                 27:38 8:54    80/107   1002 
  555  Nancy Masino Martin          36F F3039 Monterey MA              27:39 8:55    40/96    352  
  556  Victoria Riello-Ross         40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:43 8:56    37/98    223  
  557  Joseph Albano                53M M5059 Dalton MA                27:43 8:56    55/83    555  
  558  Bruno China                  27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:44 8:56    81/107   976  
  559  Samuel Heisecke              10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            27:46 8:57    10/19    577  
  560  David Wiechecki              50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:46 8:57    56/83    1006 
  561  Samantha Rapant              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:48 8:58    32/82    656  
  562  Brian Shaffer                35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:48 8:58    46/75    106  
  563  Michael Wheeler              36M M3039 Pittsfield Ma            27:49 8:58    47/75    834  
  564  Thomas Mazzeo                38M M3039 Dalton MA                27:50 8:58    48/75    444  
  565  James Lenski                 48M M4049 Dalton MA                27:50 8:58    72/109   160  
  566  Lisa Lungo                   45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:52 8:59    38/98    1031 
  567  John Cancilla                18M M1619 PIttfield MA             27:53 8:59    56/60    471  
  568  Gregg Rabasco                48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:55 9:00    73/109   197  
  569  Kara Mauer                   31F F3039 Lenox MA                 27:56 9:00    41/96    1082 
  570  Bryant Mauer                 27M M2029 Lenox MA                 27:56 9:00    82/107   155  
  571  Emily Graham                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:56 9:00    17/36    1044 
  572  Kyle Bill                    12M M1115 PIttfield MA             27:57 9:00    40/60    900  
  573  Paul Bills                   42M M4049 PIttfield MA             27:57 9:00    74/109   899  
  574  Annie Ronayne                42F F4049 Dalton MA                27:57 9:00    39/98    628  
  575  Robert Macchi                41M M4049 Lee MA                   27:59 9:01    75/109   148  
  576  Lindsey Hunt                 16F F1619 PIttfield MA             27:59 9:01    18/36    269  
  577  Margo Mazzeo                 37F F3039 Dalton MA                27:59 9:01    42/96    445  
  578  Marcia Graham                55F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:00 9:01    13/36    1045 
  579  Alexis Giardina              11F F1115 PIttfield MA             28:00 9:01    33/82    564  
  580  Aimee Sinopoli               34F F3039 Adams MA                 28:00 9:01    43/96    11   
  581  Edward Frederick             60M M6069 PIttfield MA             28:00 9:01    16/31    914  
  582  Holly Hayer                  33F F3039 PIttfield MA             28:00 9:01    44/96    342  
  583  Ben Kaplan                   55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:01 9:02    57/83    302  
  584  Sarah Kaplan                 25F F2029 PIttfield MA             28:01 9:02    45/99    303  
  585  Richard Leblanc              55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:02 9:02    58/83    757  
  586  Colleen Moretti              17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            28:02 9:02    19/36    896  
  587  Rebecca Morris                7F F0010 Dalton MA                28:03 9:02     6/22    623  
  588  Matt Sondrini                26M M2029 Dalton MA                28:04 9:03    83/107   454  
  589  Karen Sondrini               52F F5059 Dalton MA                28:05 9:03    14/36    456  
  590  Kevin Currier                22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:05 9:03    84/107   730  
  591  Matthew Conklin              18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            28:06 9:03    57/60    592  
  592  Jacqueline Jones             40F F4049 PIttfield MA             28:07 9:04    40/98    228  
  593  Victoria Gamberoni            8F F0010 Dalton MA                28:07 9:04     7/22    154  
  594  Madeleine Lanoue             15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:07 9:04    34/82    935  
  595  Robert Kyte                  61M M6069 Dalton MA                28:09 9:04    17/31    1056 
  596  Paul Giardina                46M M4049 PIttfield MA             28:09 9:04    76/109   563  
  597  Lori Sayers                  33F F3039 PIttfield MA             28:09 9:04    45/96    1024 
  598  Tess Bousquet                26F F2029 Philadelphia PA          28:09 9:04    46/99    917  
  599  Brucie Jacobs                55F F5059 PIttfield MA             28:11 9:05    15/36    134  
  600  Emily Unsworth               25F F2029 PIttfield MA             28:14 9:06    47/99    358  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  601  Michael Carnevale            13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:15 9:06    41/60    875  
  602  Kimberlee Chappell           29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:16 9:07    48/99    36   
  603  Allison Bedard               29F F2029 PIttfield MA             28:16 9:07    49/99    984  
  604  Male Tierney                 55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:18 9:07    59/83    234  
  605  David Bertoldi               15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:19 9:08    42/60    635  
  606  Tim Kearns                   54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:19 9:08    60/83    422  
  607  Kathryn Farry                20F F2029 PIttfield MA             28:20 9:08    50/99    1048 
  608  Brett Brbovic                28M M2029 PIttfield MA             28:20 9:08    85/107   125  
  609  Brandon Kinnas               26M M2029 Quincy MA                28:20 9:08    86/107   504  
  610  Amal Rawling                 34F F3039 PIttfield MA             28:24 9:09    46/96    284  
  611  Brian Costello               44M M4049 Acton MA                 28:24 9:09    77/109   968  
  612  Helene Ginsburg              42F F4049 Scarsdale NY             28:25 9:09    41/98    922  
  613  Dennis Okula                 50M M5059 Islip NY                 28:25 9:09    61/83    1116 
  614  Wesley Horth                 27M M2029 Dalton MA                28:29 9:11    87/107   547  
  615  Peter Derosiers              14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:29 9:11    43/60    335  
  616  Catherine Roberts            69F F6069 Pittsfield MA            28:30 9:11     1/9     398  
  617  David Conlon                 12M M1115 Lenox MA                 28:31 9:11    44/60    573  
  618  Megan Negrini                21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:33 9:12    51/99    326  
  619  Bryan Stowell                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:33 9:12    88/107   327  
  620  Jason Luscier                32M M3039 Fayetteville AR          28:36 9:13    49/75    1043 
  621  Hannah Bennett               11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:36 9:13    35/82    626  
  622  Jesse Polo-Neil              28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:36 9:13    89/107   14   
  623  Trinity Cookis               11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:39 9:14    36/82    1070 
  624  Sebastiana Carnevale         12F F1115 PIttfield MA             28:41 9:15    37/82    824  
  625  Sandy Abramson               45M M4049 Great Neck NY            28:42 9:15    78/109   864  
  626  Peter Taub                   42M M4049 Forest Hills NY          28:42 9:15    79/109   866  
  627  Catherine Symanski           42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:45 9:16    42/98    199  
  628  James Gelinas                52M M5059 Lanesboro MA             28:45 9:16    62/83    804  
  629  Vitus Chow                   52M M5059 Waterford NY             28:46 9:16    63/83    739  
  630  Matthew Grossman             39M M3039 Suffern NY               28:48 9:17    50/75    277  
  631  Patrick Conlon               14M M1115 Lenox MA                 28:48 9:17    45/60    572  
  632  Patrick Smelko               38M M3039 Dalton MA                28:49 9:17    51/75    795  
  633  Mary Conlon                  41F F4049 PIttfield MA             28:49 9:17    43/98    574  
  634  Gabe Levy                    17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            28:49 9:17    58/60    788  
  635  David Lotto                  62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:49 9:17    18/31    1126 
  636  Dale Desnoyers               45M M4049 Glenmont NY              28:51 9:18    80/109   938  
  637  Nicholas Cobb                29M M2029 Schenectady NY           28:51 9:18    90/107   100  
  638  Carley Berry                 21F F2029 PIttfield MA             28:52 9:18    52/99    769  
  639  Kaitlyn Healy                21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:52 9:18    53/99    768  
  640  Kenneth Eddy                 41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:52 9:18    81/109   64   
  641  Katie Bradley                14F F1115 PIttfield MA             28:53 9:19    38/82    612  
  642  Nicole Eichelser             15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:53 9:19    39/82    201  
  643  Sean Keenan                  14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:53 9:19    46/60    1090 
  644  Sophia Dastoli               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:54 9:19    40/82    587  
  645  John McLean                  62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:54 9:19    19/31    224  
  646  William Keen                 61M M6069 Adams MA                 28:55 9:19    20/31    139  
  647  Liz Flynn                    48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:55 9:19    44/98    1027 
  648  Alisa Carson                 22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:56 9:19    54/99    640  
  649  Joe Kelly                    75M M7079 Menands NY               28:57 9:20     2/10    80   
  650  Emily Abramovich             22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:57 9:20    55/99    644  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  651  Dasen Woitkowski             27F F2029 Somerville MA            28:57 9:20    56/99    770  
  652  Cassie Giardina              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:58 9:20    41/82    962  
  653  Lori Gazzillo                40F F4049 Dalton MA                28:59 9:20    45/98    784  
  654  Sarah Huntington             29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:01 9:21    57/99    877  
  655  Thomas Anderson              52M M5059 PIttfield MA             29:02 9:21    64/83    988  
  656  Kate Miller                  27F F2029 Somerville MA            29:02 9:21    58/99    771  
  657  Mary Wilk                    15F F1115 Cheshire MA              29:02 9:21    42/82    732  
  658  Emily Rodowicz               15F F1115 Cheshire MA              29:03 9:22    43/82    1097 
  659  Kari Kohl                    39F F3039 PIttfield MA             29:04 9:22    47/96    115  
  660  Moran Nachmani               22F F2029 PIttfield MA             29:04 9:22    59/99    116  
  661  Kimberley Allen              19F F1619 Townsend MA              29:06 9:23    20/36    104  
  662  Rachel Spooner               25F F2029 PIttfield MA             29:06 9:23    60/99    650  
  663  Irma Allen                   47F F4049 Townsend MA              29:06 9:23    46/98    105  
  664  Sonja Gray                   42F F4049 Sandisfield MA           29:06 9:23    47/98    318  
  665  Maureen Gaudey               23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:08 9:23    61/99    312  
  666  Arthur Kittler               63M M6069 No Adams MA              29:09 9:24    21/31    921  
  667  Dan Milligan                 46M M4049 Frederick MD             29:09 9:24    82/109   483  
  668  Cindy Allen                  42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:10 9:24    48/98    1034 
  669  Dominic Cimini               24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:10 9:24    91/107   420  
  670  Kaitlyn Wiles                11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:12 9:25    44/82    714  
  671  Matt Nigbor                  31M M3039 PIttfield MA             29:12 9:25    52/75    712  
  672  Stacy Hebb                   44F F4049 Hinsdale MA              29:14 9:25    49/98    26   
  673  George Schaller              28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:14 9:25    92/107   361  
  674  Kate Bradbury                23F F2029 Lee MA                   29:14 9:25    62/99    147  
  675  Megan Kittler                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:15 9:26    45/82    162  
  676  Kimberly Blozie              32F F3039 PIttfield MA             29:15 9:26    48/96    724  
  677  Constance Flynn              52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:15 9:26    16/36    625  
  678  David Maffuccio              40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:16 9:26    83/109   838  
  679  James Thurston               40M M4049 Cheshire MA              29:16 9:26    84/109   1132 
  680  Cheryl Wheelock              32F F3039 Lenox MA                 29:16 9:26    49/96    322  
  681  Kaitlyn Kinnas               20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:16 9:26    63/99    415  
  682  Jessica Willis               41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:17 9:26    50/98    158  
  683  Mary Piacenti                11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:18 9:27    46/82    502  
  684  Eric Leary                   10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            29:18 9:27    11/19    953  
  685  James Fye                    44M M4049 PIttfield MA             29:18 9:27    85/109   143  
  686  James Hunt                   46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:20 9:27    86/109   267  
  687  Nicole Wellington            26F F2029 Lee MA                   29:21 9:28    64/99    145  
  688  Chrissy Wellington           29F F2029 Lee MA                   29:21 9:28    65/99    144  
  689  Renee Far                    39F F3039 Lenoxdale MA             29:21 9:28    50/96    627  
  690  Emily Trotter                10F F0010 Chesapeake VA            29:22 9:28     8/22    523  
  691  Pamela Nichols               41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:22 9:28    51/98    237  
  692  Brendon Salatino             27M M2029 PIttfield MA             29:23 9:28    93/107   256  
  693  Ellen Aver                   27F F2029 PIttfield MA             29:24 9:29    66/99    255  
  694  Meghan Harris                18F F1619 Hinsdale MA              29:24 9:29    21/36    910  
  695  JC Morgan                    34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:24 9:29    53/75    9    
  696  Chris Perkins                48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:25 9:29    87/109   756  
  697  Michael Patricelli           15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:25 9:29    47/60    297  
  698  Ryan Kotler                  26M M2029 Broolyn NY               29:26 9:29    94/107   980  
  699  Marie Terese Tarentino       33F F3039 Franklin MA              29:27 9:29    51/96    787  
  700  Joseph Pothier               33M M3039 Pembroke MA              29:27 9:29    54/75    786  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  701  Dan DeMarco                  20M M2029 PIttfield MA             29:28 9:30    95/107   1019 
  702  Elaina Trotter               42F F4049 Madrid SP                29:30 9:30    52/98    1040 
  703  Heather Witherell            30F F3039 Cheshire MA              29:32 9:31    52/96    68   
  704  John III Armstrong           48M M4049 PIttfield MA             29:35 9:32    88/109   29   
  705  Aileen Burno                 18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:36 9:32    22/36    24   
  706  Allison Hunt                 11F F1115 PIttfield MA             29:37 9:33    47/82    266  
  707  Laura Nigbor                 28F F2029 PIttfield MA             29:37 9:33    67/99    713  
  708  Jamie McMahon                11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:37 9:33    48/82    881  
  709  Sienna Carpenter             12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:37 9:33    49/82    872  
  710  Emmett Carter                63M M6069 Pittsfield Ma            29:37 9:33    22/31    745  
  711  Sibyl Jacobson               66F F6069 Canaan NY                29:38 9:33     2/9     925  
  712  Jennah Epstein Kraus         24F F2029 PIttfield MA             29:38 9:33    68/99    83   
  713  Alex Heredia-Santoyo         24M M2029 PIttfield MA             29:39 9:33    96/107   82   
  714  Matthew Cimini               50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:39 9:33    65/83    419  
  715  Dan Epstein                  59M M5059 PIttfield MA             29:40 9:34    66/83    84   
  716  Robert Connors               61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:42 9:34    23/31    802  
  717  Frank Gai                    62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:46 9:36    24/31    176  
  718  Shaun Aitken                 37M M3039 PIttfield MA             29:48 9:36    55/75    903  
  719  Dennis Penna                 30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:48 9:36    56/75    826  
  720  Gary Bianchi                 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:49 9:37    89/109   945  
  721  Sarah Wax                    26F F2029 PIttfield MA             29:49 9:37    69/99    649  
  722  Anna Zoziarski               14F F1115 Southfield Ma            29:49 9:37    50/82    746  
  723  Patricia Harris              45F F4049 Hinsdale MA              29:49 9:37    53/98    909  
  724  Meredith Hamilton            16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:51 9:37    23/36    57   
  725  Lauren Denmark               32F F3039 Boynton Beach FL         29:53 9:38    53/96    168  
  726  Sarah Houle                   8F F0010 PIttfield MA             29:53 9:38     9/22    672  
  727  Kellie Houle                 40F F4049 Dalton MA                29:53 9:38    54/98    670  
  728  Kim Raymaakrs                45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:54 9:38    55/98    799  
  729  Michael McClintock           45M M4049 Orchard Park NY          29:54 9:38    90/109   704  
  730  Mollie Perryman              17F F1619 Leawood KS               29:54 9:38    24/36    999  
  731  Cody Scolforo                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            29:54 9:38    59/60    438  
  732  Carli Scolforo               10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            29:54 9:38    10/22    437  
  733  Shannon McClintock           11F F1115 PIttfield MA             29:54 9:38    51/82    705  
  734  Jennifer Daly                33F F3039 Rochester NH             29:54 9:38    54/96    53   
  735  Dawn Micale                  37F F3039 Lee MA                   29:55 9:39    55/96    229  
  736  Scott Grunther               39M M3039 North Caldwell NJ        29:56 9:39    57/75    912  
  737  Michael Perkins              12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:57 9:39    48/60    755  
  738  Noah Tebben                  13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:59 9:40    49/60    537  
  739  Richard Shook                74M M7079 Pittsfield MA            30:00 9:40     3/10    62   
  740  James Wilusz                 35M M3039 PIttfield MA             30:00 9:40    58/75    461  
  741  Micah Powell                 33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            30:00 9:40    59/75    811  
  742  Philip Adamo                 52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:01 9:40    67/83    119  
  743  Mike Massery                 23M M2029 PIttfield MA             30:01 9:40    97/107   1020 
  744  Jeff Ross                    63M M6069 Lebanon Springs NY       30:02 9:41    25/31    275  
  745  Janet McIndewar              57F F5059 Pensacola FL             30:05 9:42    17/36    205  
  746  Mike Reiss                   18M M1619 Williston VT             30:05 9:42    60/60    989  
  747  Robert Rodowicz              51M M5059 Cheshire MA              30:05 9:42    68/83    1127 
  748  Stephanie Dastoli            47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:06 9:42    56/98    586  
  749  Emilie Jarrett               44F F4049 PIttfield MA             30:07 9:42    57/98    726  
  750  Allison Washburn              7F F0010 Dalton MA                30:07 9:42    11/22    782  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  751  Leslie Washburn              39F F3039 Dalton MA                30:09 9:43    56/96    783  
  752  John Iovieno                 40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:10 9:43    91/109   835  
  753  Alex Kobzik                  23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            30:11 9:44    98/107   978  
  754  Joanne Longton               62F F6069 Pittsfield MA            30:12 9:44     3/9     399  
  755  Jonathan Jonathan            12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:12 9:44    50/60    1103 
  756  Alyssa McLeod                29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:14 9:45    70/99    89   
  757  Michael Ramella              34M M3039 Sheffield MA             30:15 9:45    60/75    94   
  758  Julie Gardner                37F F3039 Lanesboro MA             30:18 9:46    57/96    28   
  759  Chris Alberti                42F F4049 Dalton MA                30:18 9:46    58/98    1014 
  760  Colleen Jacob                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:19 9:46    58/96    169  
  761  Debbie DiGrigoli             46F F4049 Lenox MA                 30:19 9:46    59/98    583  
  762  Anna Lotto                   32F F3039 Los Angeles CA           30:20 9:47    59/96    1125 
  763  Meagan Milligan              11F F1115 PIttfield MA             30:25 9:48    52/82    487  
  764  Dave Milligan                48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:25 9:48    92/109   485  
  765  Walter Worley                40M M4049 Cheshire MA              30:28 9:49    93/109   939  
  766  Lauren Dewey                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:28 9:49    53/82    1023 
  767  Abigail LeRose               16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:29 9:49    25/36    1028 
  768  Caroleena Zervas             27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:29 9:49    71/99    157  
  769  Noah Bartlett                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:29 9:49    51/60    557  
  770  Ashley Brooks                20F F2029 PIttfield MA             30:30 9:50    72/99    1064 
  771  Shelley Kriegshaber          51F F5059 Columbia SC              30:31 9:50    18/36    905  
  772  Jennifer Ressler             28F F2029 PIttfield MA             30:32 9:50    73/99    195  
  773  Michael Dostaler             43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:34 9:51    94/109   458  
  774  Jeff Pringle                 56M M5059 Lenox MA                 30:37 9:52    69/83    949  
  775  Fred Peck                    46M M4049 Charlottesville VA       30:37 9:52    95/109   1079 
  776  Amy Roccabruna               38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:37 9:52    60/96    450  
  777  Chava Kallberg               34F F3039 PIttfield MA             30:38 9:52    61/96    114  
  778  Bob Davenport                58M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             30:40 9:53    70/83    240  
  779  Meg Poulos                   40F F4049 PIttfield MA             30:41 9:53    60/98    1084 
  780  Mat Morrison                 31M M3039 New York NY              30:43 9:54    61/75    242  
  781  Alice Murphy                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:43 9:54    54/82    1007 
  782  Mary Penna                   15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:44 9:54    55/82    825  
  783  Audrey Penna                 28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:44 9:54    74/99    827  
  784  Samantha Melendez            19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:49 9:56    26/36    489  
  785  Morgan Matthews              13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:50 9:56    56/82    263  
  786  Harry Irwin                  57M M5059 PIttfield MA             30:51 9:57    71/83    34   
  787  Noelle Walser                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:52 9:57    57/82    616  
  788  Rozann Kraus                 56F F5059 Cambridge MA             30:54 9:58    19/36    85   
  789  Lynne Lavinio                44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:58 9:59    61/98    291  
  790  Anita Boulais                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:58 9:59    62/96    837  
  791  Wendy Laurin                 49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:00 9:59    62/98    449  
  792  Allie Connell                12F F1115 PIttfield MA             31:04 10:01   58/82    566  
  793  Donald Burt                  58M M5059 PIttfield MA             31:05 10:01   72/83    942  
  794  Catherine Burt               25F F2029 PIttfield MA             31:05 10:01   75/99    943  
  795  Lynn Thoresen                38F F3039 Dalton MA                31:06 10:01   63/96    329  
  796  Kelly Southard               31F F3039 Stoughton MA             31:08 10:02   64/96    188  
  797  Matt Cripps                  34M M3039 Dalton MA                31:08 10:02   62/75    440  
  798  Zoe Benedict                 17F F1619 Gt Barrington MA         31:09 10:02   27/36    1086 
  799  Sarah Benedict               13F F1115 Lee MA                   31:09 10:02   59/82    1087 
  800  M Silvernail                 49M M4049 PIttfield MA             31:10 10:03   96/109   127  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  16   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  801  Corry Psutka                  9F F0010 PIttfield MA             31:10 10:03   12/22    324  
  802  Stephen Psutka               46M M4049 Dalton MA                31:10 10:03   97/109   323  
  803  Robin VanBramer              39F F3039 PIttfield MA             31:14 10:04   65/96    535  
  804  Mike Cavanagh                50M M5059 PIttfield MA             31:15 10:04   73/83    479  
  805  Susan Steady                 42F F4049 Waterford CT             31:16 10:05   63/98    391  
  806  Tom Connolly                 54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:16 10:05   74/83    61   
  807  Michele Connell              45F F4049 PIttfield MA             31:20 10:06   64/98    565  
  808  Cindy Sanford                53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            31:22 10:07   20/36    2    
  809  Brianna Kasala                9F F0010 PIttfield MA             31:29 10:09   13/22    1054 
  810  John Kasala                  45M M4049 PIttfield MA             31:29 10:09   98/109   1053 
  811  Tom Stanley                  70M M7079 Pittsfield MA            31:30 10:09    4/10    146  
  812  Elisa Mark                   26F F2029 PIttfield MA             31:31 10:09   76/99    719  
  813  Laura Perreault              39F F3039 Housatonic MA            31:31 10:09   66/96    429  
  814  Molly Kittler                11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:31 10:09   60/82    164  
  815  Courtney Hayler              13F F1115 PIttfield MA             31:31 10:09   61/82    343  
  816  Shea Hassett                 12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:31 10:09   62/82    859  
  817  Erika Lucia                  14F F1115 Adams MA                 31:31 10:09   63/82    12   
  818  Christopher Hilton           27M M2029 Adams MA                 31:34 10:10   99/107   718  
  819  Peter Ross                   15M M1115 Hinsdale MA              31:35 10:11   52/60    937  
  820  Eva Handerek                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:35 10:11   64/82    848  
  821  Rachael Roche                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:36 10:11   65/82    63   
  822  Safari Wallace               16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:38 10:12   28/36    126  
  823  Diane Farella                56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            31:38 10:12   21/36    880  
  824  Andrew Principe              11M M1115 PIttfield MA             31:39 10:12   53/60    642  
  825  Nancy Quetti                 46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:39 10:12   65/98    226  
  826  Jeffrey Quetty               26M M2029 ========== CT            31:39 10:12  100/107   1130 
  827  Jackie Quetti                17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:40 10:12   29/36    227  
  828  Donna Mulcahy                48F F4049 South Windsor CT         31:45 10:14   66/98    478  
  829  Lisa ????                    38F F3039 PIttfield MA             31:46 10:14   67/96    1075 
  830  Susie ????                   51F F5059 PIttfield MA             31:46 10:14   22/36    1076 
  831  Shauna Kellar                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:48 10:15   68/96    152  
  832  Karin Lim(Paine)             31F F3039 w Stockbridge MA         31:49 10:15   69/96    893  
  833  Mallory Eddy                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:50 10:16   66/82    190  
  834  Xavier Paine                 11M M1115 W Stockbridge MA         31:50 10:16   54/60    894  
  835  Quinn Carty                  12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            31:51 10:16   55/60    613  
  836  Jose Heisecke                11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            31:52 10:16   56/60    576  
  837  Lori Denault                 45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:54 10:17   67/98    431  
  838  Will Argello                 10M M0010 PIttfield MA             31:55 10:17   12/19    503  
  839  Todd Piacenti                39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            31:55 10:17   63/75    500  
  840  Alyssa Piacenti              37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:56 10:18   70/96    501  
  841  Kendra Sterneck              14F F1115 PIttfield MA             31:57 10:18   67/82    992  
  842  Pam Ritrosky                 45F F4049 PIttfield MA             31:59 10:19   68/98    604  
  843  Cassie DiFiore               24F F2029 PIttfield MA             32:01 10:19   77/99    1029 
  844  Brenda Wells                 38F F3039 Dalton MA                32:01 10:19   71/96    591  
  845  Jenny Lemberg                26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:05 10:20   78/99    306  
  846  Donald Paine                 60M M6069 W Stockbridge MA         32:08 10:21   26/31    892  
  847  Matty Newton                  8M M0010 Clifton Park NY          32:09 10:22   13/19    633  
  848  Kate Newton                  42F F4049 Clifton Park NY          32:09 10:22   69/98    632  
  849  Hayden Shea                  16F F1619 Jackson WY               32:10 10:22   30/36    1058 
  850  Carole Astle                 67F F6069 PIttfield MA             32:10 10:22    4/9     97   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  17   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  851  Adam Delmolino               35M M3039 Arlington MA             32:11 10:22   64/75    140  
  852  Susan Peck                   45F F4049 Charlottesville VA       32:11 10:22   70/98    1080 
  853  Karen Eddy                   47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:13 10:23   71/98    192  
  854  Angela O'Neil                13F F1115 PIttfield MA             32:16 10:24   68/82    638  
  855  Ashleigh Hinman              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:18 10:25   69/82    639  
  856  Paul LeSage                  39M M3039 No Adams MA              32:20 10:25   65/75    153  
  857  Stephen Ellsworth            42M M4049 Cochester VT             32:21 10:26   99/109   336  
  858  Mary Jane Broderick          38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:23 10:26   72/96    132  
  859  Pam Aulisio                  33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:23 10:26   73/96    131  
  860  Breanne Calkins              23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:25 10:27   79/99    597  
  861  Sharon Pepek                 60F F6069 Russell MA               32:28 10:28    5/9     246  
  862  Lela Miller                  27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:28 10:28   80/99    314  
  863  Megan Archey                 10F F0010 Aurora IL                32:31 10:29   14/22    254  
  864  Pamela Archey                43F F4049 Baltimore MD             32:32 10:29   72/98    141  
  865  Rick Baron                   40M M4049 PIttfield MA             32:33 10:29  100/109   365  
  866  Steve Baran                  10M M0010 PIttfield MA             32:33 10:29   14/19    367  
  867  Misti Granges                30F F3039 Bennington VT            32:33 10:29   74/96    406  
  868  Lonny Jarrett                51M M5059 PIttfield MA             32:34 10:30   75/83    727  
  869  Heidi Orth                   36F F3039 PIttfield MA             32:35 10:30   75/96    801  
  870  Doug Collins                 30M M3039 Dalton MA                32:39 10:31   66/75    753  
  871  Beckie Collins               30F F3039 Dalton MA                32:40 10:32   76/96    752  
  872  Emily Melzen                 21F F2029 Glastonbury CT           32:41 10:32   81/99    1022 
  873  Marisa Massery               21F F2029 PIttfield MA             32:41 10:32   82/99    1018 
  874  Katie DeMarco                22F F2029 PIttfield MA             32:42 10:32   83/99    1021 
  875  Ryan Davenport               12M M1115 Framingham MA            32:42 10:32   57/60    840  
  876  Kelley Petricca              28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:43 10:33   84/99    364  
  877  Gregory Fournier             10M M0010 PIttfield MA             32:48 10:34   15/19    484  
  878  Kelly Milligan               40F F4049 PIttfield MA             32:48 10:34   73/98    486  
  879  Bruce Kruczkowski            34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            32:49 10:35   67/75    729  
  880  Jeanet Ingalls               36F F3039 Lenox MA                 32:49 10:35   77/96    381  
  881  Tiffany Herzog               27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:50 10:35   85/99    182  
  882  Lauren Disalle               37F F3039 PIttfield MA             32:53 10:36   78/96    394  
  883  James Murphy                 53M M5059 E Greenbush NY           32:54 10:36   76/83    21   
  884  Susan Masino                 42F F4049 West Simsbury CT         32:55 10:37   74/98    467  
  885  Stephen Enoch                40M M4049 Monterey MA              32:55 10:37  101/109   388  
  886  Melissa Quirk                39F F3039 No Adams MA              32:58 10:38   79/96    665  
  887  Liza Smith                   12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:00 10:38   70/82    931  
  888  Patricia Conroy-Shepley      49F F4049 Adams MA                 33:01 10:39   75/98    708  
  889  Ginger Smith                 50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            33:03 10:39   23/36    933  
  890  Jeffrey French               61M M6069 Philmont NY              33:03 10:39   27/31    310  
  891  Jennifer Lennon              39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:05 10:40   80/96    839  
  892  Sarah Winston                10F F0010 Lee MA                   33:12 10:42   15/22    348  
  893  Laurie Garfinkel             49F F4049 Westfield NJ             33:12 10:42   76/98    278  
  894  Charles Airey                51M M5059 Lansdown MD              33:20 10:45   77/83    733  
  895  Madison Marino               10F F0010 Franklin MA              33:25 10:46   16/22    1013 
  896  Joe Marino                   41M M4049 Franklin MA              33:26 10:47  102/109   1010 
  897  Richard Eckhardt             75M M7079 Albany NY                33:29 10:48    5/10    477  
  898  Susan Moskowitz              38F F3039 PIttfield MA             33:31 10:48   81/96    970  
  899  Danarose Weaver              13F F1115 Brandon VT               33:33 10:49   71/82    401  
  900  Heidi Ferren                 48F F4049 Lenox MA                 33:33 10:49   77/98    25   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  18   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  901  Mathew Green                 22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            33:38 10:50  101/107   964  
  902  Heather Kruczkowski          34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:39 10:51   82/96    728  
  903  Michelle Mason               40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:41 10:51   78/98    213  
  904  Samantha Kalisz              22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:44 10:52   86/99    200  
  905  Victoria Cifu                23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:45 10:53   87/99    219  
  906  Stefanie McGinty             30F F3039 PIttfield MA             33:47 10:53   83/96    293  
  907  Cortnee Clemons              11F F1115 PIttfield MA             33:50 10:54   72/82    296  
  908  Marsha McCoy                 52F F5059 St Petersburg FL         33:53 10:55   24/36    495  
  909  Gene Carlough                80M M80++ E Chatham NY             33:54 10:56    1/2     136  
  910  Paul Caccaviello             44M M4049 Dalton MA                33:54 10:56  103/109   515  
  911  Skip Greb                    65M M6069 Dalton MA                33:58 10:57   28/31    1120 
  912  Jason Denmark                34M M3039 PIttfield MA             34:02 10:58   68/75    167  
  913  Colleen Robitaille           57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            34:03 10:59   25/36    41   
  914  Rose Wojtkowski              40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:05 10:59   79/98    129  
  915  Katelyn Olds                 17F F1619 PIttfield MA             34:06 10:59   31/36    868  
  916  Maeve Finnegan                6F F0010 PIttfield MA             34:06 10:59   17/22    867  
  917  Shana Metzger                27F F2029 Somerville MA            34:06 10:59   88/99    985  
  918  June Roy-Martin              46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:07 11:00   80/98    427  
  919  Joanie Roy                   46F F4049 Dalton MA                34:07 11:00   81/98    426  
  920  Melissa Kleiman              40F F4049 Flemington NJ            34:08 11:00   82/98    599  
  921  Jill Lemberg                 27F F2029 Newton MA                34:09 11:00   89/99    305  
  922  Patrick Joseph Bonavitacola  25M M2029 PIttfield MA             34:12 11:01  102/107   608  
  923  Carol Bonavitacola           68F F6069 PIttfield MA             34:13 11:02    6/9     607  
  924  Lauren Cimini                29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            34:14 11:02   90/99    359  
  925  Brenda Bianco                36F F3039 PIttfield MA             34:18 11:03   84/96    386  
  926  Holly Viola                  25F F2029 W Stockbridge MA         34:18 11:03   91/99    385  
  927  Amie Liccardi                28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            34:19 11:04   92/99    249  
  928  Evan Sternneck               17F F1619 Leawood KS               34:20 11:04   32/36    994  
  929  Mary Reed                    17F F1619 Kansas City MO           34:20 11:04   33/36    997  
  930  Frank Sterneck               49M M4049 PIttfield MA             34:21 11:04  104/109   995  
  931  Robin Sterneck               51F F5059 PIttfield MA             34:22 11:05   26/36    993  
  932  Lily Jennings                11F F1115 Stockbridge MA           34:23 11:05   73/82    850  
  933  Eve Jennings                 42F F4049 Stockbridge MA           34:25 11:06   83/98    849  
  934  Katie Marino                 40F F4049 Franklin MA              34:25 11:06   84/98    1011 
  935  Riley Marino                  7F F0010 PIttfield MA             34:25 11:06   18/22    1012 
  936  Rachel Flynn                 22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            34:26 11:06   93/99    961  
  937  Kate Grant                   30F F3039 Reading MA               34:27 11:06   85/96    290  
  938  Tom Grant                    30M M3039 Reading MA               34:27 11:06   69/75    289  
  939  Vanessa Capitanio            35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:27 11:06   86/96    977  
  940  Kristy Conyers               31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:29 11:07   87/96    451  
  941  Mary Vasquez-Slack           45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:29 11:07   85/98    1057 
  942  Michael Peters               70M M7079 E Otis MA                34:29 11:07    6/10    203  
  943  Jackie Dean                  19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            34:34 11:09   34/36    31   
  944  Bailey Fielding              13F F1115 Lenox MA                 34:36 11:09   74/82    317  
  945  Ricardo Dominguez            32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            34:41 11:11   70/75    1121 
  946  Rose-Marie Daly              58F F5059 Pittsfield MA            34:41 11:11   27/36    56   
  947  Lynn Principe                41F F4049 PIttfield MA             34:42 11:11   86/98    641  
  948  Linda Schwartz               42F F4049 Suffern NY               34:43 11:11   87/98    214  
  949  Robert Kohl                  65M M6069 PIttfield MA             34:46 11:12   29/31    117  
  950  Joe Zwingelstein             31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            34:47 11:13   71/75    898  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  19   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  951  Dalail Austin                 8F F0010 PIttfield MA             34:48 11:13   19/22    820  
  952  Chris Gerardi                54M M5059 PIttfield MA             34:49 11:13   78/83    742  
  953  Ann Hayes                    46F F4049 PIttfield MA             34:50 11:14   88/98    674  
  954  Michael Baumgartner          53M M5059 PIttfield MA             34:51 11:14   79/83    180  
  955  Netse Lytle                  27M M2029 PIttfield MA             34:51 11:14  103/107   819  
  956  Jennifer Taub                44F F4049 Forest Hills NY          34:53 11:15   89/98    865  
  957  Jessica Jones                33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            35:04 11:18   88/96    27   
  958  Beth Pearson                 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            35:05 11:19   90/98    861  
  959  Erin Frissell-Filiault       31F F3039 Hinsdale MA              35:10 11:20   89/96    717  
  960  Jennie Clark                 50F F5059 Becket MA                35:10 11:20   28/36    209  
  961  Anna Murphy                  17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            35:11 11:20   35/36    1008 
  962  Jonathan Chandler            29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            35:11 11:20  104/107   846  
  963  Michelle McGuire             26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            35:12 11:21   94/99    845  
  964  Lisa Grunther                39F F3039 PIttfield MA             35:13 11:21   90/96    911  
  965  Shauna Love                  14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:15 11:22   75/82    1099 
  966  Anne Morrison                63F F6069 Becket MA                35:15 11:22    7/9     243  
  967  Stephen Bugbee               55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            35:15 11:22   80/83    1100 
  968  Beth Larrow                  54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            35:22 11:24   29/36    631  
  969  F Silvernail                 13F F1115 PIttfield MA             35:26 11:25   76/82    128  
  970  Kristi Geary                 14F F1115 PIttfield MA             35:28 11:26   77/82    882  
  971  Kayley Stasiewski            15F F1115 PIttfield MA             35:28 11:26   78/82    883  
  972  Rebecca Armstrong            41F F4049 Pownal VT                35:30 11:27   91/98    30   
  973  Marcel Archambault           45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            35:30 11:27  105/109   789  
  974  Karen Salzarulo              59F F5059 ========== CT            35:33 11:28   30/36    1112 
  975  nancy Gajda                  48F F4049 PIttfield MA             35:36 11:29   92/98    735  
  976  Marisa Andrews               45F F4049 Canaan NY                35:58 11:36   93/98    276  
  977  Aubrey Murdock               24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            36:06 11:38   95/99    797  
  978  Bonnie Cunningham            34F F3039 Housatonic MA            36:06 11:38   91/96    556  
  979  Walter Orenstein             74M M7079 Gt. Barrington MA        36:08 11:39    7/10    32   
  980  Sally Lemme                  41F F4049 Williamstown MA          36:09 11:39   94/98    956  
  981  Michael Bedard               33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            36:16 11:41   72/75    983  
  982  Gabrielle Bedard              0F F0000 Randolph MA              36:16 11:41    1/1     982  
  983  Scott Maslanka               41M M4049 Lenox MA                 36:26 11:45  106/109   1083 
  984  Timothy Morrison             34M M3039 Brooklyn NY              36:33 11:47   73/75    241  
  985  Jacob Wilson                  9M M0010 Pittsfield MA            36:34 11:47   16/19    1033 
  986  Kenneth Wilson               47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            36:35 11:48  107/109   1032 
  987  Jessica Hover                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            36:38 11:49   79/82    821  
  988  Meri-Beth Russo              37F F3039 East Greenbush NY        36:39 11:49   92/96    110  
  989  Brendan Russo                 8M M0010 East Greenbush NY        36:39 11:49   17/19    109  
  990  Kailey Bell                  10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            36:41 11:49   20/22    1102 
  991  Daniel Carroll               11M M1115 PIttfield MA             36:44 11:50   58/60    1101 
  992  Mary Yarmosky                52F F5059 PIttfield MA             36:51 11:53   31/36    558  
  993  Sarah Polo-Neil              29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            36:53 11:53   96/99    13   
  994  Isabelle Hauge               11F F1115 ========== MA            37:09 11:59   80/82    1124 
  995  Debby Novak                  56F F5059 Romana CA                37:10 11:59   32/36    538  
  996  Mark Hauge                   43M M4049 ========== MA            37:10 11:59  108/109   1123 
  997  Maryann Bromback             34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            37:16 12:01   93/96    340  
  998  Kerry Arasimowicz            25F F2029 Cheshire MA              37:16 12:01   97/99    339  
  999  Adam Lapor                   23M M2029 Cheshire MA              37:16 12:01  105/107   338  
  1000 Abby McClintock               7F F0010 PIttfield MA             37:22 12:03   21/22    706  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  20   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Overall Male : David Raucci ||  2. Zachary Gordon ||  3. Kevin Quadrozzi
                         Overall Female: Allison Johnson Krol || 2. Cara Reilly || 3. Jackie Lemme
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  1001 Krissy Barclay               29F F2029 PIttfield MA             37:22 12:03   98/99    986  
  1002 Carl Walser                  50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            37:23 12:03   81/83    618  
  1003 Kristina Walser              14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            37:23 12:03   81/82    619  
  1004 Joanne McClintock            44F F4049 PIttfield MA             37:24 12:03   95/98    703  
  1005 Jessica Bashara              25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            37:42 12:09   99/99    972  
  1006 Fernando Moire               24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            37:43 12:09  106/107   971  
  1007 Corrine Costello              8F F0010 PIttfield MA             37:44 12:10   22/22    372  
  1008 Deanne Costello              35F F3039 PIttfield MA             37:45 12:10   94/96    373  
  1009 Tom Costello                 40M M4049 PIttfield MA             37:45 12:10  109/109   374  
  1010 Nate Airey                   12M M1115 Lansdowne MD             37:59 12:15   59/60    734  
  1011 Barbara Kittler              61F F6069 North Adams MA           38:03 12:16    8/9     287  
  1012 Jack Pearse                   7M M0010 Knoxville TN             38:36 12:27   18/19    412  
  1013 William Pearse               53M M5059 Knoxville TN             38:37 12:27   82/83    410  
  1014 Nancy Wilk                   48F F4049 Cheshire MA              38:39 12:28   96/98    1131 
  1015 Gary Adams                   63M M6069 PIttfield MA             39:15 12:39   30/31    133  
  1016 Pamela Hassett               46F F4049 Gt Barrington MA         39:22 12:41   97/98    247  
  1017 Robert Knowlton              90M M80++ PIttfield MA             39:34 12:45    2/2     90   
  1018 Michele Walser               50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            39:38 12:47   33/36    617  
  1019 Tamara Hitchcock             50F F5059 Lanesboro MA             40:09 12:57   34/36    70   
  1020 Patrick Morrison             23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            40:11 12:57  107/107   1035 
  1021 Kayla Mason                  18F F1619 PIttfield MA             40:11 12:57   36/36    222  
  1022 Diane Christie               66F F6069 Merrick NY               40:53 13:11    9/9     408  
  1023 Amanda Masoero               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            41:51 13:29   82/82    346  
  1024 Vicki Hutchinson             58F F5059 Danbury CT               41:51 13:29   35/36    539  
  1025 Christina Scarpone           30F F3039 Scottsdale AZ            44:59 14:30   95/96    4    
  1026 Kim Pemble                   38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            45:21 14:37   96/96    766  
  1027 Ann Vella                    72F F7079 Pittsfield MA            45:21 14:37    1/1     1017 
  1028 Denise Ronan                 45F F4049 PIttfield MA             45:22 14:38   98/98    1038 
  1029 Marcia Prenguber             55F F5059 Goshen IN                45:46 14:45   36/36    184  
  1030 Gerrit Huig                  72M M7079 PIttfield MA             45:48 14:46    8/10    185  
  1031 Grenville Cuyler             71M M7079 New York NY              46:13 14:54    9/10    767  
  1032 Leo Fiorini                  78M M7079 Pittsfield MA            46:15 14:55   10/10    43   
  1033 Jason Ludden                 31M M3039 Scottsdale AZ            48:33 15:39   74/75    5    
  1034 Dominic Ahrvide-Scarpone     10M M0010 Scottsdale AZ            48:34 15:39   19/19    6    
  1035 Peter Fruet                  66M M6069 Pittsfield MA            50:28 16:16   31/31    19   
  1036 Patrick Coughlin             14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            50:31 16:17   60/60    231  
  1037 Mike Hickey                  51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            50:32 16:18   83/83    232  
  1038 Brian Rochelo                30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            50:32 16:18   75/75    1004