Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul4_32ndAn_set1.shtml

32nd Annual 4th of July 5K

Springfield, MA, July 4, 2009

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers



32nd Annual Forth of July Race Complete

32nd Annual Forth of July Race Complete

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2009


Results Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Fuller            GSH                 20     1 M 19-29        15:15    4:55/M
       2    Kevin Johnson           GSH                 20     2 M 19-29        15:18    4:56/M
       3    David Johnson           GSH                 20     3 M 19-29        15:24    4:58/M
       4    joe Hegarty             WRC                 24     4 M 19-29        15:56    5:08/M
       5    Ben Lasky                                   20     5 M 19-29        16:40    5:23/M
       6    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 35     1 M 30-39        16:51    5:26/M
       7    Zach Pietras            GSH                 18     1 M 15-18        17:04    5:30/M
       8    Paul Fratini            GSH                 44     1 M 40-49        17:13    5:33/M
       9    Brian McCormick                             19     6 M 19-29        17:21    5:36/M
      10    BOB LANDRY              GSH                 40     2 M 40-49        17:25    5:37/M
      11    CHRIS GABRIELSON                            21     7 M 19-29        17:30    5:39/M
      12    MATT GEANACOPOULOS                          21     8 M 19-29        17:32    5:39/M
      13    Cody Hodgins                                15     2 M 15-18        17:35    5:40/M
      14    CHRIS GOULD             GSH                 43     3 M 40-49        17:40    5:42/M
      15    RICHARD SCHOLCLAFT                          15     3 M 15-18        17:45    5:44/M
      16    DAN HARYASZ                                 19     9 M 19-29        17:55    5:47/M
      17    Christopher Colon                           19    10 M 19-29        17:56    5:47/M
      18    John Pajer                                  46     4 M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
      19    Jason Lukasiewicz                           28    11 M 19-29        18:11    5:52/M
      20    Joe Fois                GSH                 34     2 M 30-39        18:33    5:59/M
      21    MICHAEL GAUVIN                              34     3 M 30-39        18:33    5:59/M
      22    RON KIRSCHBAUM                              51     1 M 50-59        18:40    6:01/M
      23    JASON SALTMARSH                             28    12 M 19-29        18:50    6:05/M
      24    NORM FULLER             GSH                 49     5 M 40-49        18:50    6:05/M
      25    MARK HEGARTY                                14     1 M  1-14        18:56    6:06/M
      26    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 38     4 M 30-39        19:06    6:10/M
      27    PETER HOPFE                                 51     2 M 50-59        19:10    6:11/M
      28    Tim Dannay                                  22    13 M 19-29        19:15    6:13/M
      29    Craig Stokowski         EORC                51     3 M 50-59        19:18    6:14/M
      30    Kathy Lynch             GSH                 47     1 F 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      31    Joe Norton                                  23    14 M 19-29        19:43    6:22/M
      32    ART SCOLARI                                 52     4 M 50-59        19:45    6:22/M
      33    SCOTT ROSSI                                 46     6 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      34    Spencer Beaver          EORC                32     5 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      35    Frank Rucki             cms                 59     5 M 50-59        19:55    6:25/M
      36    Lauren Stocker          GSH                 19     1 F 19-29        19:58    6:26/M
      37    Richard Clark           GSH                 55     6 M 50-59        20:02    6:28/M
      38    BRENDAN KIRSCHBAUM                          15     4 M 15-18        20:04    6:28/M
      39    Anotnio Sorcinelli                          30     6 M 30-39        20:05    6:29/M
      40    MICHAEL MONTEMAGNI      GSH                 55     7 M 50-59        20:12    6:31/M
      41    RAMON ALICEA            GSH                 57     8 M 50-59        20:15    6:32/M
      42    MARTIN PAYNE                                18     5 M 15-18        20:20    6:34/M
      43    Brian McCarthy                              46     7 M 40-49        20:24    6:35/M
      44    DESIREE PIETTE                              16     1 F 15-18        20:27    6:36/M
      45    John Kenney                                 52     9 M 50-59        20:30    6:37/M
      46    Paul Nicholson                              52    10 M 50-59        20:32    6:37/M
      47    Carolyn Stocker         GSH                 16     2 F 15-18        20:35    6:38/M
      48    RICH PICARD                                 41     8 M 40-49        20:37    6:39/M
      49    Maura McDonald          GSH                 35     1 F 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      50    ANNE PAREDES                                28     2 F 19-29        20:39    6:40/M
      51    Jenny Richard                               21     3 F 19-29        20:44    6:41/M
      52    KRISTYN MEADE                               23     4 F 19-29        20:51    6:44/M
      53    GARRETT LEMEK                               48     9 M 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      54    Cheryl Abert            EORC                52     1 F 50-59        21:02    6:47/M
      55    TIM BROWN               GSH                 56    11 M 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
      56    JOSEPH KENNEY                               25    15 M 19-29        21:07    6:49/M
      57    Andrea Skwirz                               26     5 F 19-29        21:09    6:49/M
      58    Ivan Cordero                                22    16 M 19-29        21:12    6:50/M
      59    Peter Letendre                              39     7 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      60    Bill Carroll            GSH                 9      2 M  1-14        21:19    6:53/M
      61    CHRIS FANNING                               17     6 M 15-18        21:23    6:54/M
      62    William Julian          GSH                 48    10 M 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
      63    JOHN BIRMINGHAM                             41    11 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      64    Rob Madrid              GSH                 26    17 M 19-29        21:34    6:57/M
      65    PETER MIDURA                                23    18 M 19-29        21:35    6:58/M
      66    KEVIN CONWAY                                46    12 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
      67    John Chistolini                             49    13 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      68    Kathy McCarthy                              50     2 F 50-59        21:41    7:00/M
      69    WILLIAM RONDINI                             48    14 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      70    Christine Placanico                         19     6 F 19-29        21:46    7:01/M
      71    Leo Coughlin                                41    15 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      72    Sam Hurley              GSH                 44    16 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      73    Axel Cruz                                   18     7 M 15-18        21:57    7:05/M
      74    Bob Authier             GSH                 41    17 M 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
      75    CHARLIE TOWSE           GSH                 71     1 M 70-99        22:05    7:07/M
      76    SARAH BOUSQUET                              27     7 F 19-29        22:05    7:07/M
      77    Peter Appleby                               24    19 M 19-29        22:06    7:08/M
      78    Jason Remillard                             30     8 M 30-39        22:08    7:08/M
      79    ELIZABETH HEGARTY                           21     8 F 19-29        22:14    7:10/M
      80    JIM DAIGLE                                  39     9 M 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
      81    PETER LONG                                  28    20 M 19-29        22:25    7:14/M
      82    Thomas Wright                               23    21 M 19-29        22:27    7:15/M
      83    Louis Di Sessa          EORC                65     1 M 60-69        22:38    7:18/M
      84    MARTY WRIGHT                                53    12 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      85    Andrew D Appleby                            27    22 M 19-29        22:45    7:20/M
      86    Maura Ferrarini                             19     9 F 19-29        22:46    7:21/M
      87    Michael Chatel                              18     8 M 15-18        22:49    7:22/M
      88    Gary Chatel                                 38    10 M 30-39        22:51    7:22/M
      89    Mark Gedraitis                              34    11 M 30-39        22:55    7:24/M
      90    Samantha Salvador                           17     3 F 15-18        22:56    7:24/M
      91    Winston Nunes           GSH                 60     2 M 60-69        22:58    7:25/M
      92    Gerry Kane                                  57    13 M 50-59        22:59    7:25/M
      93    Daniel Gilhooly                             38    12 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
      94    MICHAEL PATRAKIS                            39    13 M 30-39        23:09    7:28/M
      95    Richard Knurek                              61     3 M 60-69        23:10    7:28/M
      96    TIM RICE                                    31    14 M 30-39        23:10    7:28/M
      97    Betty Quinn                                 58     3 F 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
      98    Barbara Bosworth        GSH                 47     2 F 40-49        23:11    7:29/M
      99    Dennis Shaughnessy                          45    18 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
     100    Mike minicucci                              43    19 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    PETER CAMPBELL          GSH                 45    20 M 40-49        23:16    7:30/M
     102    Rebecca Albrecht                            18     4 F 15-18        23:17    7:31/M
     103    Jason Denbin            GSH                 32    15 M 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
     104    Kerri Orsucci                               23    10 F 19-29        23:24    7:33/M
     105    Scott Sanderson                             45    21 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
     106    YAZ SOFFAN                                  33    16 M 30-39        23:30    7:35/M
     107    JENNIFER RIVERS                             39     2 F 30-39        23:34    7:36/M
     108    Charlie Casartello                          52    14 M 50-59        23:35    7:36/M
     109    Brenna Pevato                               17     5 F 15-18        23:35    7:36/M
     110    DOUG POULIN                                 44    22 M 40-49        23:37    7:37/M
     111    A.J. O'DONALD           EORC                39    17 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
     112    Jenn Holley                                 16     6 F 15-18        23:40    7:38/M
     113    Michael Goodreau                            19    23 M 19-29        23:42    7:39/M
     114    DAVID BRUTON                                49    23 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
     115    James Liebel            GSH                 60     4 M 60-69        23:46    7:40/M
     116    ALISON O'DONALD         EORC                36     3 F 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
     117    Sandy Guilbert                              38     4 F 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
     118    Bob Nomakeo                                 54    15 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M
     119    Joan McGowan                                45     3 F 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
     120    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 59     4 F 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
     121    Gail Pijar                                  37     5 F 30-39        24:15    7:49/M
     122    MIKE WERMAN                                 33    18 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
     123    Terry Shaughnessy                           50     5 F 50-59        24:19    7:51/M
     124    PATTI CARANDO                               39     6 F 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
     125    John Yahres                                 62     5 M 60-69        24:21    7:51/M
     126    STEPHANIE GOMES                             18     7 F 15-18        24:25    7:53/M
     127    Patrick Clayton                             28    24 M 19-29        24:32    7:55/M
     128    Rick cline                                  49    24 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     129    KEVIN BOISSELLE                             43    25 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     130    JOSEPH DZIALO                               48    26 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     131    Rob Decker                                  42    27 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     132    Aracelio Cordero                            69     6 M 60-69        24:59    8:04/M
     133    Paul Jozefczyk                              46    28 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     134    LINDSAY JACKS                               19    11 F 19-29        25:30    8:14/M
     135    Mario Perez                                 34    19 M 30-39        25:32    8:14/M
     136    William Sherman                             53    16 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
     137    JOHN ARCHAMBEAN                             21    25 M 19-29        25:36    8:15/M
     138    Matt Duval                                  29    26 M 19-29        25:43    8:18/M
     139    Paul Duval              GSH                 58    17 M 50-59        25:43    8:18/M
     140    Robert Krumrey                              40    29 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
     141    Kathleen dusel          GSH                 55     6 F 50-59        25:47    8:19/M
     142    Rosa Cordero                                48     4 F 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     143    Meredith McGowan                            13     1 F  1-14        26:01    8:24/M
     144    Jennifer Simao                              19    12 F 19-29        26:04    8:25/M
     145    GARRETT KENDZIERA                           23    27 M 19-29        26:04    8:25/M
     146    ROBERT WELLER                               41    30 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     147    Lori Assad                                  35     7 F 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
     148    Jim Chapdelaine                             46    31 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     149    Willie O'Neill                              51    18 M 50-59        26:06    8:25/M
     150    BOB MCGOLDRICK                              51    19 M 50-59        26:06    8:25/M
     151    Cecily Dexter                               59     7 F 50-59        26:07    8:25/M
     152    KATHLEEN VITA                               49     5 F 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     153    Bill Boyle              EORC                52    20 M 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
     154    Tom Cleland                                 64     7 M 60-69        26:19    8:29/M
     155    MIKE QUESNAL                                48    32 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     156    Maurice Ojwang                              20    28 M 19-29        26:22    8:30/M
     157    Ellen Bellicchi         GSH                 59     8 F 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
     158    Jenna Miller                                17     8 F 15-18        26:23    8:31/M
     159    CYNTHIA ARCHEUNBEAN                         19    13 F 19-29        26:32    8:34/M
     160    Matthew Gilhooly                            48    33 M 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
     161    Jennifer Dorman                             35     8 F 30-39        26:41    8:36/M
     162    Karl Ozga                                   64     8 M 60-69        26:49    8:39/M
     163    KATIE ROBINSON                              30     9 F 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     164    Mary Ryczek             cms                 60     1 F 60-69        26:55    8:41/M
     165    Keith Peckhau                               28    29 M 19-29        26:56    8:41/M
     166    Barry Solomon                               52    21 M 50-59        27:02    8:43/M
     167    FRAN CAMERON                                47     6 F 40-49        27:04    8:44/M
     168    WESLEY FERNANDES                            32    20 M 30-39        27:05    8:44/M
     169    DON TOOLEY                                  40    34 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
     170    Charlie Contant         GSH                 55    22 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
     171    Marsha Delmonte                             34    10 F 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
     172    PAUL KENNEDY                                44    35 M 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
     173    Chirstopher Eorstein                        45    36 M 40-49        27:14    8:47/M
     174    Christine Rosso         GSH                 44     7 F 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     175    FRED FIMBEL III                             46    37 M 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
     176    Matthew Kiernan                             26    30 M 19-29        27:26    8:51/M
     177    Tricia O'Grady Howard                       37    11 F 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
     178    Michael Rood            EORC                57    23 M 50-59        27:32    8:53/M
     179    Erin Pincince                               51     9 F 50-59        27:45    8:57/M
     180    Jim Willemain           GSH                 58    24 M 50-59        27:47    8:58/M
     181    Katelyn Gilhooly                            14     2 F  1-14        27:49    8:58/M
     182    Caitlin McCarthy                            13     3 F  1-14        27:49    8:58/M
     183    Wendy Authier           EORC                40     8 F 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     184    James Fernandes         GSH                 58    25 M 50-59        27:53    9:00/M
     185    KELLY STRAIT                                23    14 F 19-29        27:55    9:00/M
     186    Bill Spear                                  51    26 M 50-59        27:56    9:01/M
     187    Corliss Beaulieu                            49     9 F 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     188    Barry Smith                                 59    27 M 50-59        27:58    9:01/M
     189    Anand Kanjolia                              49    38 M 40-49        28:04    9:03/M
     190    ALLAN DYGON                                 50    28 M 50-59        28:05    9:04/M
     191    MATT CHAPDELAINE                            13     3 M  1-14        28:11    9:05/M
     192    Diane Dexter                                58    10 F 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
     193    Jim Donovan                                 48    39 M 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     194    Melanie Krumrey                             39    12 F 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
     195    Bette Richard                               60     2 F 60-69        28:30    9:12/M
     196    JOHN HARYASZ                                15     9 M 15-18        28:33    9:13/M
     197    ANDREW MAN                                  43    40 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     198    Kerri Besancon                              36    13 F 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
     199    TRACEY RAUTENBERG                           28    15 F 19-29        28:40    9:15/M
     200    PATRICIA SCHOLTZ                            33    14 F 30-39        28:42    9:15/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Richard Lodigiani                           50    29 M 50-59        28:46    9:17/M
     202    RITA LIBEROPOULOS                           46    10 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     203    Scott Burkins                               42    41 M 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
     204    Alison Lodigiani                            39    15 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     205    Andrew H Appleby                            54    30 M 50-59        29:14    9:26/M
     206    ALEXANDRA YERSHOV                           38    16 F 30-39        29:15    9:26/M
     207    Lisa Guilbert                               41    11 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     208    Richard Osgood          GSH                 71     2 M 70-99        29:31    9:31/M
     209    WARREN JACKS                                51    31 M 50-59        29:54    9:39/M
     210    Mary Molloy                                 14     4 F  1-14        30:01    9:41/M
     211    CHRIS GELONESE                              33    21 M 30-39        30:02    9:41/M
     212    Richard Bellicchi                           61     9 M 60-69        30:08    9:43/M
     213    PATRICIA COUGHLIN                           39    17 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
     214    KATHLEEN MILLER                             39    18 F 30-39        30:23    9:48/M
     215    DAVE HARYASZ                                50    32 M 50-59        30:33    9:51/M
     216    EILEEN WRIGHT                               51    11 F 50-59        30:43    9:55/M
     217    Jenny Donoghue                              31    19 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     218    Joseph Dusel                                59    33 M 50-59        30:48    9:56/M
     219    Jonathan Lobik                               8     4 M  1-14        30:51    9:57/M
     220    Cindy Bolger            GSH                 49    12 F 40-49        30:52    9:57/M
     221    MIKE HOAGUE                                 36    22 M 30-39        30:57    9:59/M
     222    KATHLEEN WOYTOWICZ                          28    16 F 19-29        31:07   10:02/M
     223    Carrie Figiel                               41    13 F 40-49        31:24   10:08/M
     224    Tony Lucia              EORC                71     3 M 70-99        31:45   10:15/M
     225    WILLIAM SALTMARSH                           62    10 M 60-69        31:51   10:16/M
     226    Lynne Roberge                               40    14 F 40-49        32:20   10:26/M
     227    James Haskins           GSH                 42    42 M 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
     228    Liz Sullivan            EORC                44    15 F 40-49        32:28   10:28/M
     229    Kathryn Douthwright                         26    17 F 19-29        32:40   10:32/M
     230    John Bowen                                  46    43 M 40-49        32:58   10:38/M
     231    DAN BOWEN                                   43    44 M 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
     232    Jen Perez                                   30    20 F 30-39        33:06   10:41/M
     233    Leo Kiernan                                 59    34 M 50-59        33:06   10:41/M
     234    Meg Dinn                                    40    16 F 40-49        33:08   10:41/M
     235    Caitlin Donavan                             17     9 F 15-18        33:10   10:42/M
     236    David Simao                                 17    10 M 15-18        33:12   10:43/M
     237    MELISSA TRZNADEL                            23    18 F 19-29        33:19   10:45/M
     238    CHRIS KARWOSKI                              29    31 M 19-29        33:23   10:46/M
     239    KARA MURRAY                                 26    19 F 19-29        33:25   10:47/M
     240    TOM CHAPDELAINE                             12     5 M  1-14        33:31   10:49/M
     241    Kaeli Howard                                14     5 F  1-14        33:47   10:54/M
     242    Deborah Cooke                               48    17 F 40-49        34:48   11:14/M
     243    Jay Ray                                     38    23 M 30-39        35:23   11:25/M
     244    FRANK DINOIS                                38    24 M 30-39        35:25   11:25/M
     245    JACQUIE KOSTANSKI                           40    18 F 40-49        36:28   11:46/M
     246    Jodi Paulin                                 25    20 F 19-29        36:39   11:49/M
     247    Kate Day                                    30    21 F 30-39        36:39   11:49/M