Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul2_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, July 2, 2009

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 25 - September 10, 2009
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 2  7/2/09
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  30 M   1/7    M3039 GSH          18:01   5:48 1000 
    2   771 ZAC HINE             21 M   1/6    M1729 EORC         18:01   5:48  999 
    3  1183 ANDREW MULVANEY      21 M   2/6    M1729              18:02   5:49  999 
    4     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     46 M   1/15   M4049 EORC         20:03   6:28  898 
    5   368 JASON DOMINICK       37 M   2/7    M3039 EORC         20:14   6:31  890 
    6  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO      36 M   3/7    M3039 EORC         20:22   6:34  884 
    7   355 SPENCER BEAVER       32 M   4/7    M3039 EORC         20:30   6:36  878 
    8   879 PETER GAGARIN        64 M   1/7    M6099 SMAC         20:32*  6:37  877 
    9  1118 TONY VALENTI         25 M   3/6    M1729              20:39   6:39  872 
   10  1051 RICH PICARD          41 M   2/15   M4049              20:58   6:45  859 
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER         55 M   1/15   M5059 EORC         21:23   6:53  842 
   12   360 JASON BEAVER          8 M   1/8    M0116 EORC         21:36   6:57  834 
   13  1128 ANTHONY PARK         44 M   3/15   M4049              21:41   6:59  830 
   14   317 ED BOUQUET           58 M   2/15   M5059              22:12   7:09  811 
   15   338 MARTHA BERROUARD     42 F   1/10   F4049              22:56   7:23  785 
   16   161 A.J. O'DONALD        39 M   5/7    M3039              23:09   7:28  777 
   17  1845 GLENN GOLBA          45 M   4/15   M4049              23:10   7:28  777 
   18   624 MARY GUBALA          43 F   2/10   F4049              23:12   7:28  776 
   19   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      48 F   3/10   F4049 EORC         23:20   7:31  771 
   20  1194 COOPER VALINSKI      12 M   2/8    M0116              23:27   7:33  768 
   21   968 DAN LUNARDINI        42 M   5/15   M4049              23:33   7:35  764 
   22    39 JOHN PASHKO          57 M   3/15   M5059 GSH          23:34   7:36  764 
   23   799 PETER VALINSKI       44 M   6/15   M4049              23:37   7:36  762 
   24   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      45 M   7/15   M4049              23:44   7:39  759 
   25   667 ERIC W. JOHNSON      47 M   8/15   M4049              23:46   7:40  757 
   26  1596 TERRY HICKEY         51 M   4/15   M5059              23:53   7:42  754 
   27  1173 RICK KAUFMAN         56 M   5/15   M5059              23:55   7:42  753 
   28  1030 FRANK LUKASIK        35 M   6/7    M3039              23:59   7:43  751 
   29  1086 ALISON O'DONALD      36 F   1/5    F3039              24:02   7:45  749 
   30   254 BRUCE HIORNS         48 M   9/15   M4049              24:06   7:46  747 
   31   177 KEON RUITER          25 M   4/6    M1729              24:18   7:50  741 
   32  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      32 M   7/7    M3039              24:18   7:50  741 
   33   947 HARRY HAYWARD        57 M   6/15   M5059              24:20   7:50  740 
   34  1185 STEVE LANG           54 M   7/15   M5059              24:33   7:55  733 
   35  1198 MICHAEL VALINSKI     43 M  10/15   M4049              24:43   7:58  728 
   36   989 DAVID ARONSON        54 M   8/15   M5059              24:46   7:59  727 
   37   466 DAVID RIVERA         43 M  11/15   M4049              24:51   8:00  724 
   38  1197 RYDER VALINSKI       10 M   3/8    M0116              24:59   8:03  720 
   39  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        65 M   2/7    M6099 EORC         25:00   8:03  720 
   40   237 KAREN LEWIS          40 F   4/10   F4049              25:01   8:03  720 
   41  1187 JULIE PONTZ          24 F   1/2    F1729              25:08   8:06  716 
   42   131 PAT BONNETT          50 F   1/1    F5059 EORC         25:10   8:07  715 
   43  1175 MIKE DUFFY           57 M   9/15   M5059              25:13   8:08  714 
   44   936 DICK MURPHY          63 M   3/7    M6099 EORC         25:20   8:10  710 
   45  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  50 M  10/15   M5059              25:23   8:11  709 
   46    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      40 M  12/15   M4049              25:25   8:11  708 
   47  1148 TARA SWINCHATT       46 F   5/10   F4049              25:32   8:14  705 
   48    21 BOB MASSARO          65 M   4/7    M6099 EORC         25:36   8:15  703 
   49  1199 ANTHONY ROSA         14 M   4/8    M0116              25:41   8:16  701 
   50  1195 CASSIDY VALINSKI     14 F   1/3    F0116              25:43   8:17  700 
   51   621 CARL CIGNONI         58 M  11/15   M5059              25:45   8:18  699 
   52  1009 BOB WALCZAK          49 M  13/15   M4049              25:46   8:18  698 
   53   591 TOM CONLIN           68 M   5/7    M6099              25:48   8:19  697 
   54  1192 STEPHEN FIEDLER      53 M  12/15   M5059              25:51   8:20  696 
   55  1001 DANIEL VALINSKI      16 M   5/8    M0116              25:56   8:21  694 
   56   312 PATRICK CLAYTON      26 M   5/6    M1729              26:31   8:32  679 
   57   359 DENNIS BEAVER        10 M   6/8    M0116 EORC         27:03   8:43  666 
   58   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   49 M  14/15   M4049              27:28   8:51  655 
   59  1200 TARA ROCH            35 F   2/5    F3039              27:56   9:00  644 
   60    47 WENDY AUTHIER        40 F   6/10   F4049 EORC         28:02   9:02  642 
   61  1054 GENE REILLY          53 M  13/15   M5059 EORC         28:08   9:04  640 
   62  1186 PAUL GALLAGHER       51 M  14/15   M5059              28:26   9:09  633 
   63  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      64 M   6/7    M6099              28:28   9:10  632 
   64  1002 TYLER VALINSKI       14 M   7/8    M0116              28:36   9:13  629 
   65  1196 TUCKER VALINSKI       9 M   8/8    M0116              28:38   9:14  628 
   66  1193 ELLEN MESSER         20 F   2/2    F1729              29:15   9:25  615 
   67  1071 AMBER BORON          12 F   2/3    F0116 GHS          29:53   9:37  602 
   68   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       6 F   3/3    F0116 EORC         30:07   9:42  597 
   69  1191 MIKE MESSER          51 M  15/15   M5059              30:20   9:46  593 
   70   244 DON GRANT            67 M   7/7    M6099 SMAC         30:28   9:49  591 
   71   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   36 F   3/5    F3039              30:32   9:50  589 
   72  1184 ANNA NAIMAN          45 F   7/10   F4049              30:37   9:52  588 
   73   186 CARRIE FIGIEL        41 F   8/10   F4049 EORC         31:32  10:10  571 
   74   980 TONY LUCIA           71 M   1/1    M7099 EORC         31:58  10:18  563 
   75    88 LIZ SULIVAN          44 F   9/10   F4049 EORC         32:21  10:25  556 
   76   286 ANN LUKASIK          39 F   4/5    F3039              32:37  10:30  552 
   77  1152 SHANNON MANNING      31 F   5/5    F3039              32:38  10:31  552 
   78   777 NICK DEANGELIS       29 M   6/6    M1729              32:38  10:31  551 
   79  1201 JULIE DAY            40 F  10/10   F4049              33:30  10:47  537 
   80    10 SUE GRANT            65 F   1/1    F6099 SMAC         33:42  10:51  534 
   81   260 JAKE SANTANA         45 M  15/15   M4049              46:39  15:02  386 
   * NEW AGE GROUP RECORD