Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul22_Summer_2_set1.shtml

Summer Race Series

Pittsfield, MA, July 22, 2009

Race 3 of 8

Courtesy Berkshire Lightning

4th Annual Summer Race Series 
Results 3rd of 8 races  3.5 miles
Cascade St Wednesday Nights
07/22/09
Name		Div	Place	Time	per Mile
Michael Menard	M40-49	1	0:21:00	0:06:00
Eric Keegan	M30-39	2	0:22:15	0:06:21
Dan Damasca	M40-49	3	0:22:27	0:06:25
Luke Breslin	M30-39	4	0:22:55	0:06:33
Chandler Ortega	F14-16	5	0:23:24	0:06:41
Danny Molleur	M17-19	6	0:24:15	0:06:56
Tim Drake		M40-49	7	0:24:30	0:07:00
Laura Najimy	F40-49	8	0:24:54	0:07:07
Dave Murphy	M50-59	9	0:24:56	0:07:07
Spencer Pero	M17-19	10	0:25:08	0:07:11
Jeff Guyer	M30-39	11	0:25:35	0:07:19
James Kupernik	M20-29	12	0:25:39	0:07:20
Tom Tagliaferro	M14-16	13	0:25:53	0:07:24
Dave Hall		M40-49	14	0:26:07	0:07:28
Albert Najimy	M40-49	15	0:26:21	0:07:32
Morey Brown	M40-49	16	0:26:31	0:07:35
Peter Wilke	M14-16	17	0:26:32	0:07:35
Charlie Zuber	M50-59	18	0:26:33	0:07:35
John Aldrich	M50-59	19	0:26:45	0:07:39
Scott Bradley	M50-59	20	0:26:46	0:07:39
Jeannie Reilly-Ortega	F40-49	21	0:26:47	0:07:39
Christine Carlson	F40-49	22	0:27:18	0:07:48
Sharon Codey	F30-39	23	0:27:38	0:07:54
Jordan Winn	M17-19	24	0:29:20	0:08:23
Becca Hall	F17-19	25	0:29:28	0:08:25
Olivia Oberle	F14-16	26	0:29:33	0:08:27
Alex Chen		M17-19	27	0:33:49	0:09:40
Christine Amuso	F40-49	28	0:46:54	0:13:24
Alison Hoosick	F20-29	29	0:46:55	0:13:24

Name		Div	Wk Pnts	Tot Pnts
Chandler Ortega	F14-16	2	3
Olivia Oberle	F14-16	1	1
Becca Hall	F17-19	1	5
Kate Kellar	F17-19		4
Skye Bagley	F17-19		2
Kimberly Blank	F17-19		2
Alison Hoosick	F20-29	1	1
Sandi Chen	F20-29		1
Kara Mauer	F30-39		2
Sharon Codey	F30-39	1	1
Shiobbean Archey	F40-49		9
Laura Najimy	F40-49	1	7
Jeannie Reilly-Ortega	F40-49	3	6
Christine Carlson	F40-49	2	5
Michelle Costa	F40-49		5
Sheilla Niedeck	F40-49		4
Christine Amuso	F40-49	1	1
Stacy Hebb	F40-49		1
Brucie Jacobs	F50-59		
Tom Tagliaferro	M14-16	2	6
Peter Wilke	M14-16	1	3
Codey Lombardi	M15-17		1
Danny Molleur	M17-19	4	10
Bradley Wheat	M17-19		6
Spencer Pero	M17-19	3	5
Alex Chen		M17-19	1	3
Jordan Winn	M17-19	2	2
Bret Bedard	M20-29		4
Steven Bedard	M20-29		3
James Kupernik	M20-29	1	2
Brandon Mauer	M20-29		2
Bryant Mauer	M20-29		1
Eric Keegan	M30-39	3	10
Luke Breslin	M30-39	2	7
Jeff Guyer	M30-39	1	4
Dave Ware		M30-39		
Michael Menard	M40-49	6	17
Dan Damasca	M40-49	5	10
Tim Drake		M40-49	4	9
Ted Kellar	M40-49		7
Stephen Roberts	M40-49		6
Tim Van Orden	M40-49		6
Dave Hall		M40-49	3	5
Morey Brown	M40-49	1	2
Albert Najimy	M40-49	2	2
Bob Archey	M50-59		12
John Aldrich	M50-59	2	11
Charlie Zuber	M50-59	3	8
Dave Murphy	M50-59	4	8
Scott Bradley	M50-59	1	6
Ben Kaplan	M50-59		5
John Murphy	M50-59		2
Gary LaBeau	M50-59		1
Paul Oparowski	M50-59		1
Gary Adams	M60-69		1