Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul18_SixthA_set1.shtml

Sixth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race

Gloucester, MA, July 18, 2009

[Awards | Open Teams | Husband/Wife Teams ]

Results

                                                                      
                   Sixth Annual Seacoast Seven Road Race
                          Saturday, July 18, 2009
             Results by North Shore Timing Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email: northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Div   S Ag City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ===== = == ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Fisher           1/17   M2029 M 25 Brookline    MA   36:35  5:14 
    2 Titus Mutinda         1/17   M4049 M 44 LOWELL       MA   37:57  5:26 
    3 Marc LeBlanc          2/17   M2029 M 29 NATICK       MA   38:09  5:27 
    4 Patrick Rich          1/19   M3039 M 32 SOUTH HAMILT MA   38:20  5:29 
    5 John Ryan             1/6    M0119 M 19 GLOUCESTER   MA   38:42  5:32 
    6 Jason Cakouros        2/17   M4049 M 44 MILTON       MA   39:53  5:42 
    7 Marisa Ryan           1/20   F2029 F 24 Brookline    MA   40:24  5:47 
    8 Andrew Ryan           2/6    M0119 M 18 GLOUCESTER   MA   43:03  6:09 
    9 Geoff Rodriguez       3/17   M2029 M 20 LINCOLN      MA   44:55  6:25 
   10 Thomas Jarvis         2/19   M3039 M 36 GLOUCESTER   MA   46:13  6:37 
   11 Jason Telles          3/19   M3039 M 31 BEVERLY      MA   46:24  6:38 
   12 Robert Mirabile       4/19   M3039 M 33 STONEHAM     MA   46:25  6:38 
   13 Daniel MacAlpine      1/8    M5059 M 51 IPSWICH      MA   46:46  6:41 
   14 Michael Barbacano     4/17   M2029 M 20 BEDFORD      MA   46:52  6:42 
   15 Connor Blalock        3/6    M0119 M 15 INDIAN WELLS CA   47:08  6:44 
   16 Mark Asaro            2/8    M5059 M 53 GLOUCESTER   MA   47:31  6:48 
   17 Kevin Littman         5/19   M3039 M 38 GLOUCESTER   MA   47:55  6:51 
   18 Lawrence Ryan         3/17   M4049 M 45 SCITUATE     MA   48:06  6:53 
   19 Peter Lee             5/17   M2029 M 24 BOSTON       MA   48:13  6:54 
   20 Jim Ryan              4/17   M4049 M 42 MONTICELLO   VA   48:19  6:55 
   21 Charlotte Eccles      2/20   F2029 F 24 CAMBRIDGE    MA   48:59  7:00 
   22 Noah Mondello         4/6    M0119 M 14 GLOUCESTER   MA   49:03  7:01 
   23 Katie Fobert          1/25   F3039 F 33 NORWOOD      MA   49:56  7:08 
   24 Brian Meringer        5/17   M4049 M 41 ROCKPORT     MA   49:58  7:09 
   25 Jacquelyn Cilley      2/25   F3039 F 30 Brookline    MA   50:32  7:14 
   26 Tom Conlon            6/17   M4049 M 45 MANCHESTER   MA   51:06  7:18 
   27 Patricia Keating      1/14   F4049 F 47 DAYTON       MD   51:08  7:19 
   28 Kyle Johnson          6/17   M2029 M 22 ROCKPORT     MA   51:09  7:19 
   29 Brooke Kaplan         3/25   F3039 F 33 SOMERVILLE   MA   51:26  7:21 
   30 Josh Kaplan           6/19   M3039 M 33 SOMERVILLE   MA   51:26  7:21 
   31 Peter Malinowski      3/8    M5059 M 54 BEVERLY      MA   51:29  7:22 
   32 Bob Lindberg          7/17   M4049 M 47 ROCKPORT     MA   51:40  7:23 
   33 Scott Pettingell      7/17   M2029 M 27 SOMERVILLE   MA   51:45  7:24 
   34 David Rein            1/2    M6099 M 60 BEVERLY      MA   52:14  7:28 
   35 Julian Kolev          8/17   M2029 M 24 CAMBRIDGE    MA   52:24  7:29 
   36 James Bettini         7/19   M3039 M 31 SOMERVILLE   MA   52:34  7:31 
   37 Richard Ross          9/17   M2029 M 23 GLOUCESTER   MA   52:36  7:31 
   38 Madeline Weber        3/20   F2029 F 23 SOMERVILLE   MA   52:44  7:32 
   39 Laurabeth Stewart     4/20   F2029 F 21 MOUNT JULIET TN   52:59  7:35 
   40 Marshall Rowe         8/17   M4049 M 44 LOOKOUT MOUN GA   53:44  7:41 
   41 Dean Malerba          9/17   M4049 M 40 LYNNFIELD    MA   54:00  7:43 
   42 Kathy Burley          2/14   F4049 F 49 ROCKPORT     MA   54:25  7:47 
   43 Daniel Schwertner    10/17   M2029 M 27 BOSTON       MA   54:40  7:49 
   44 Michelle Simons       4/25   F3039 F 36 LYNN         MA   55:03  7:52 
   45 Susan MacLean         1/3    F5059 F 50 PLAISTOW     NH   55:23  7:55 
   46 Meghan Berg           5/20   F2029 F 23 BOSTON       MA   55:35  7:57 
   47 Sarah Pasciucco       6/20   F2029 F 28 BOSTON       MA   55:42  7:58 
   48 Nancy Manning         3/14   F4049 F 41 PEABODY      MA   55:48  7:59 
   49 Timothy Ziegenhale    4/8    M5059 M 50 ESSEX        MA   56:03  8:01 
   50 Beth Willis           4/14   F4049 F 46 GLOUCESTER   MA   56:29  8:05 
   51 Zoltan Poleretzky    10/17   M4049 M 44 NORTH ANDOVE MA   57:34  8:14 
   52 Caitlin Powers        7/20   F2029 F 24 WINCHESTER   MA   57:36  8:14 
   53 James Ioe             8/19   M3039 M 39 NEWBURYPORT  MA   57:45  8:15 
   54 Annette Dion          5/14   F4049 F 46 GLOUCESTER   MA   58:24  8:21 
   55 Rebecca Braun         5/25   F3039 F 38 JUNEAU       AK   58:32  8:22 
   56 Kathleen Kearnan      6/14   F4049 F 40 BOSTON       MA   58:33  8:22 
   57 Julie Wyman           2/3    F5059 F 51 GLOUCESTER   MA   58:49  8:25 
   58 Elizaveta Freinkman   8/20   F2029 F 24 CAMBRIDGE    MA   59:04  8:27 
   59 Heather Murdoch       9/20   F2029 F 23 CAMBRIDGE    MA   59:07  8:27 
   60 Marnie Conti          6/25   F3039 F 39 GARDEN HOME  OR   59:30  8:30 
   61 Samantha Shirley     10/20   F2029 F 24 BOSTON       MA   59:42  8:32 
   62 Tony Patino          11/17   M4049 M 42 ATLANTA      GA 1:00:01  8:35 
   63 Ben Schwertner        5/6    M0119 M 18 CANAAN       NH 1:00:04  8:35 
   64 Krissy Nowell         7/25   F3039 F 31 STONEHAM     MA 1:00:09  8:36 
   65 Anthony Reppucci      5/8    M5059 M 51 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:00:13  8:37 
   66 Martin Winstead       9/19   M3039 M 32 WEYMOUTH     MA 1:00:19  8:37 
   67 Jeremy Boudrot       11/17   M2029 M 28 Waltham      MA 1:00:25  8:38 
   68 Melissa Lehman       11/20   F2029 F 20 Lexington    MA 1:00:36  8:40 
   69 Margaret Ross         7/14   F4049 F 46 NEW YORK     NY 1:00:40  8:40 
   70 Alexandra Oleinik    12/20   F2029 F 23 CAMBRIDGE    MA 1:00:46  8:41 
   71 William LaRochelle   12/17   M4049 M 48 MADISON      CT 1:01:04  8:44 
   72 Derek VonZweck        6/6    M0119 M 19 BEVERLY      MA 1:01:19  8:46 
   73 Katie VonZweck        1/4    F0119 F 18 BEVERLY      MA 1:01:19  8:46 
   74 Erin Smith           13/20   F2029 F 25 BOSTON       MA 1:01:25  8:47 
   75 Yevgeny Burdno       12/17   M2029 M 27 CAMBRIDGE    MA 1:01:41  8:49 
   76 R ONeil                            M    GLOUCESTER   MA 1:02:18  8:54 
   77 Lauren LaRochelle     2/4    F0119 F 16 MADISON      CT 1:02:22  8:55 
   78 Eric Sullivan        10/19   M3039 M 34 BURLINGTON   MA 1:02:27  8:56 
   79 Jana Rayfield        14/20   F2029 F 28 Newton       MA 1:02:27  8:56 
   80 David Hayes          13/17   M4049 M 49 WAKEFIELD    MA 1:02:45  8:58 
   81 Megan Beaulieu        8/25   F3039 F 36 NORTH READIN MA 1:02:46  8:58 
   82 Rebecca Dempesy-Har  15/20   F2029 F 23 READING      MA 1:02:48  8:59 
   83 Elizabeth Sullivan   16/20   F2029 F 29 BURLINGTON   MA 1:03:08  9:02 
   84 Wesley Patino         9/25   F3039 F 34 ATLANTA      GA 1:03:12  9:02 
   85 Joseph Bufano        11/19   M3039 M 31 SYRACUSE     NY 1:03:27  9:04 
   86 Devin Petrino        13/17   M2029 M 24 Waltham      MA 1:03:36  9:06 
   87 Jason Hillebrecht    12/19   M3039 M 31 BOSTON       MA 1:03:45  9:07 
   88 Daniella Priebatsc   17/20   F2029 F 24 CAMBRIDGE    MA 1:03:49  9:07 
   89 James Stillerman     14/17   M2029 M 23 Auburndale   MA 1:03:49  9:07 
   90 Alison Dangelmayer   10/25   F3039 F 35 CAMBRIDGE    MA 1:04:17  9:11 
   91 Julie Wolf           11/25   F3039 F 34 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:04:29  9:13 
   92 Amy Paige            13/19   M3039 M 39 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:04:35  9:14 
   93 Joshua Perlman       15/17   M2029 M 25 Waltham      MA 1:04:49  9:16 
   94 Shelby Berg          12/25   F3039 F 39 WAKEFIELD    MA 1:06:04  9:27 
   95 Lester Friedberg      2/2    M6099 M 65 PEABODY      MA 1:06:16  9:28 
   96 Pixie Harrington      8/14   F4049 F 48 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:06:22  9:29 
   97 Richard Sutherland    6/8    M5059 M 50 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:06:39  9:32 
   98 Anita Robboy          1/3    F6099 F 63 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:06:41  9:32 
   99 Lindsay Sones        13/25   F3039 F 31 BOSTON       MA 1:07:06  9:36 
  100 Sharon McKellar      14/25   F3039 F 32 MARBLEHEAD   MA 1:07:18  9:37 
  101 Claire Stewart        3/4    F0119 F 17 MOUNT JULIET TN 1:07:46  9:41 
  102 Susan Henderson       9/14   F4049 F 44 MANCHESTER   MA 1:07:52  9:42 
  103 Kyle Brooks          16/17   M2029 M 27 SOMERVILLE   MA 1:08:24  9:47 
  104 Stephen Perrin       14/17   M4049 M 48 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:08:32  9:48 
  105 Tom Fernandes        14/19   M3039 M 39 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:08:36  9:48 
  106 Erin Greel           18/20   F2029 F 23 ROCKPORT     MA 1:08:46  9:50 
  107 Jessica Kelley       15/25   F3039 F 31 BOSTON       MA 1:08:54  9:51 
  108 Marilyn French       10/14   F4049 F 43 TOPSFIELD    MA 1:08:57  9:51 
  109 Jennifer Fernandes   16/25   F3039 F 34 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:08:57  9:51 
  110 Denise Marks         11/14   F4049 F 42 TOPSFIELD    MA 1:09:01  9:52 
  111 Debra Darby          12/14   F4049 F 48 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:09:17  9:54 
  112 Chris Kelley         15/19   M3039 M 33 BOSTON       MA 1:09:52  9:59 
  113 Tina Bentley          3/3    F5059 F 54 Lexington    MA 1:10:20 10:03 
  114 Abhijit Dange        16/19   M3039 M 38 AMBOY        MN 1:10:34 10:05 
  115 Richard Collette      7/8    M5059 M 58 WAKEFIELD    MA 1:11:00 10:09 
  116 Jessica Thompson     17/25   F3039 F 32 BOSTON       MA 1:11:24 10:12 
  117 Stephanie Palazola   18/25   F3039 F 34 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:11:35 10:14 
  118 Jessie Zuberek       19/25   F3039 F 32 SALEM        MA 1:11:51 10:16 
  119 Jennifer Walker      20/25   F3039 F 31 BURLINGTON   MA 1:12:14 10:20 
  120 Counihan Kevin       15/17   M4049 M 48 BEVERLY      MA 1:12:17 10:20 
  121 Alex Ripley          17/19   M3039 M 37 Lexington    MA 1:12:30 10:22 
  122 Shannon Turner       19/20   F2029 F 25 DANVERS      MA 1:13:28 10:30 
  123 Jessica Rowe          4/4    F0119 F 15 LOOKOUT MOUN GA 1:13:30 10:30 
  124 Stephen Noone        16/17   M4049 M 46 LAWRENCE     MA 1:13:32 10:31 
  125 Ken Skier             8/8    M5059 M 55 Lexington    MA 1:13:34 10:31 
  126 Alison Valle         21/25   F3039 F 35 BOSTON       MA 1:13:45 10:33 
  127 Adam Chambers        18/19   M3039 M 32 GEORGETOWN   MA 1:14:15 10:37 
  128 Camille Ciarametaro  22/25   F3039 F 36 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:14:16 10:37 
  129 Roberta MacDougall    2/3    F6099 F 61 MELROSE      MA 1:14:33 10:39 
  130 Eugene MacDonald     17/17   M4049 M 46 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:14:57 10:43 
  131 Angel Green          23/25   F3039 F 31 LYNN         MA 1:15:01 10:43 
  132 Marj Radin            3/3    F6099 F 64 Brookline    MA 1:15:15 10:45 
  133 Jo Ann Tsuhako       24/25   F3039 F 39 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:16:18 10:54 
  134 Maria DeSantis       13/14   F4049 F 40 WAKEFIELD    MA 1:18:25 11:13 
  135 david Toth           19/19   M3039 M 32 NORTH ANDOVE MA 1:20:29 11:30 
  136 Thad Soule           17/17   M2029 M 28 MARLBOROUGH  MA 1:20:30 11:30 
  137 Marlowe Almeida      25/25   F3039 F 39 IPSWICH      MA 1:20:42 11:32 
  138 Allison Hargreaves   20/20   F2029 F 29 WORCESTER    MA 1:22:00 11:43 
  139 Henry Wolstat                      M 75 Brookline    MA 1:22:52 11:51 
  140 Michelle Tallgrass   14/14   F4049 F 41 GLOUCESTER   MA 1:24:05 12:01