Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul18_Adrian_1_set1.shtml

Adrian Martinez Classic - Meet of Miles - results

Concord, MA, July 18, 2009

Full results

Adrian Martinez Classic (1st)
Meet of Miles
Concord MA - track
Saturday, 18 July, 2009
Run in multiple sections
Place    First Name       Last Name                 Gender      Time
                            FIRST-TIMER'S MILE
    1      Alexa            Teevens                   Female      6:06.6
    2      Jeff             Moran                     Male        6:48.9
    3      Susan            Zellmann-Rohrer           Female      8:20.6
    4      Raminta          Theriault                 Female      8:28.9
    5      Nancy            Kerr                      Female      8:50.8
    6      Mary             Horvath                   Female      8:53.0
    7      Brook            Stevens                   Female      9:13.3
    8      Rebekah          Shenton                   Female      9:27.5
    9      Clary            Williams                  Female      9:32.9
    10     Ray              Ferrara                   Male        10:05.6
    11     Richard          Warren                    Male        10:20.6
    12     Monica           Wong-Chan                 Female      10:25.4
           Isabel           Zellmann-Rohrer           Female      dns
           Barbara          Fine                      Female      dns
                            GIRLS 10-UNDER
    1      Arielle          Sclar                     Female      7:58.3
    2      Nicole           Sedler                    Female      8:31.3
    3      Taijah           Harvey                    Female      10:52.4
                            GIRLS 11-12
    1      Caroline         Morss                     Female      7:13.6
                            GIRLS 13-14
    1      Kristen          Vilcans                   Female      6:02.9
                            GIRLS 15-16
    1      Caroline         Kimball-Katz              Female      5:32.4
    2      Olivia           Meyerson                  Female      6:35.8
    3      Kaytie           Innamorati                Female      6:41.7
                            GIRLS 17-18
    1      Alexandra        Morss                     Female      5:31.7
    2      Alee             Wade                      Female      6:04.47
                            WOMEN'S OPEN
    1      Sarah            Romain                    Female      6:03.2
    2      Maria            Parker                    Female      6:57.5
           Stephanie        Shenton                   Female      dns
                            BOYS 10-UNDER
    1      Liam             Bannon                    Male        7:38.4
    2      Benjamin         Davidson                  Male        8:13.1
    3      Williams         van Walsum                Male        8:33.3
                            BOYS 11-12
    1      Elijah           Bucher                    Male        5:57.9
    2      Benjamin         Winslow                   Male        6:40.4
    3      Reed             Cogliano                  Male        8:46.6
                            BOYS 13-14
    1      Felix            Chung                     Male        4:53.8
    2      Ben              Scholfield                Male        5:02.8
    3      Luke             Cogliano                  Male        6:06.8
           Andrew           Chen                      Male        dns
                            BOYS SCHOLASTIC TOWN CHALLENGE
    1      Xhulio           Uruci                     Male        4:38.3   Newton
    2      Yuji             Wakimoto                  Male        4:40.3   Newton
    3      David            Melly                     Male        4:41.9   Newton
    4      Cook             Welch                     Male        4:42.4   Concord
    5      Charles          Horvath                   Male        4:53.8   Concord
    6      Kevin            Clarke                    Male        4:55.1   Carlisle
    7      Patrick          Deedy                     Male        4:55.9   Concord
    8      Philip           Lavely                    Male        5:04.7   Carlisle
    9      Tim              Lamere                    Male        5:08.3   Carlisle
                            Team Scores:          1 Newton       14:00.5
                                                  2 Concord      14:33.1
                                                  3 Carlilse     15:08.1
                            BOYS 15-16
    1      Alex             Gromer                    Male        5:08.6
    2      Will             Bradford                  Male        6:07.0
    3      Larry            White                     Male        6:54.4
                            BOYS 17-18
    1      Andrew           Gromer                    Male        5:24.5
    2      Nathaniel        Malchik                   Male        5:56.5
    3      Douglas          Chan                      Male        6:33.5
    4      Rick             Fadden                    Male        7:21.4
                            MENS OPEN
    1      Chris            Ellis-Ferrara             Male        4:38.5
    2      Scott            Cole                      Male        4:39.3
    3      Peter            Vigneron                  Male        4:44.2
    4      Ryan             Parker                    Male        4:46.7
    5      Tyler            Gray                      Male        4:49.2
    6      Grant            Burgess                   Male        4:59.0
    7      Taylor           Burmeister                Male        4;47.8
    8      Bill             Ference                   Male        5:00.0
    9      Shamus           Brady                     Male        5:15.0
    10     Julian           Martinez                  Male        5:19.2
    11     John             Bauer                     Male        5:20.7
    12     Matthew          Knight                    Male        5:21.3
    13     Chris            Erickson                  Male        5:24.3
    14     Max              Storto                    Male        5:28.6
    15     William          Kerr                      Male        5:36.1
    16     Sam              Williams                  Male        5:40.5
    17     Evan             Taubes                    Male        5:44.0
    18     Timothy          Cronin                    Male        5:45.3
    19     Matt             Nix                       Male        6:18.3
    20     Patrick          Hart                      Male        6:24.7
           Luke             Siebert                   Male        dns
           Matt             Gentile                   Male        dns
                            MENS 40-59
    1      Armando          Oliviera                  Male        4:56.4
    2      Brian            Hare                      Male        5:20.8
    3      Peter            Bannon                    Male        5:28.5
    4      Martin           van Walsum                Male        5:36.6
    5      Jim              Weitz                     Male        5:49.3
    6      Paul             Gromer                    Male        5:50.3
    7      Bill             Pullman                   Male        5:52.1
    8      Richard          Fine                      Male        6:03.6
    9      Dan              Shobuys                   Male        6:04.5
    9      Mark             Robbins                   Male        6:24.0
    10     Eric             Bradford                  Male        6:38.8
    11     David            Elwood                    Male        6:46.3
    11     Chris            Toomey                    Male        6:49.3
    12     Christopher      Hickey                    Male        7:00.5
           David            Storto                    Male        dns
                            MENS 60+
    1      Dick             Evans                     Male        6:42.0
           Top Age-Graded Performance:
           Dick             Evans                     6:42.0 = 75%