Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul18_14THAN_set1.shtml

14TH ANNUAL MASHPEE 5K WOODLAND RUN

Mashpee, MA, July 18, 2009

[Top Finishers Overall & Age Groups ]

Overall Results

                      **********  RESULTS  **********
                          MASHPEE 5K WOODLAND RUN
                           14TH ANNUAL TOWN RACE
                     FIRST RACE OF THE MASHPEE SERIES
MASHPEE, MA    Saturday, July 18 at 8:30 A.M.    Timing by Falmouth Track Club
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City, State         Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Geof Newton               41 M Chatham, MA         17:29.6  5:38 
    2   1/1    Mychal Carter             17 M Amherst, MA         19:03.1  6:08 
    3   1/4    Peter Mayotte             12 M Mashpee, MA         20:26.9  6:35 
    4   1/11   David Rice                39 M Grafton, MA         20:52.6  6:44 
    5   1/1    Bill Norcross             28 M Mashpee, MA         22:37.4  7:17 
    6   1/6    Brent Hawkins             55 M Torrington, CT      22:55.5  7:23 
    7   2/11   Ian Saarmann              38 M Mashpee, MA         23:27.7  7:34 
    8   2/6    Tom Frazier               51 M Mashpee, MA         23:52.8  7:42 
    9   2/4    Daniel Robertson          14 M Mashpee, MA         23:53.4  7:42 
   10   1/11   Karen Lawton              43 F Norton, MA          24:06.2  7:46 
   11   2/11   Pam Triest-Hallahan       48 F Nashua, NH          24:21.5  7:51 
   12   3/11   Tom Byrne                 37 M Readsboro, VT       24:25.1  7:52 
   13   4/11   Barry Good                39 M Hatchville, MA      24:26.6  7:53 
   14   5/11   Jonathan O'Neill          39 M Sandwich, MA        25:05.9  8:05 
   15   1/3    Jasper Arendse            11 M New Seabury, MA     25:12.4  8:07 
   16   3/6    Bill Wilcox               51 M E.Falmouth, MA      25:20.2  8:10 
   17   3/11   Linda Bates               46 F Westwood, MA        25:27.2  8:12 
   18   3/4    Shayne McKenna            15 M Marston Mills, MA   25:43.9  8:17 
   19   4/4    Frank Inzirillo Jr.       15 M Mashpee, MA         25:46.2  8:18 
   20   2/11   Nick Lawler               43 M Dennis, MA          25:52.4  8:20 
   21   4/11   Mayra Wellington          40 F Mashpee, MA         26:01.2  8:23 
   22   3/11   John Fulone               45 M Mashpee, MA         26:02.9  8:24 
   23   6/11   Dan Dupuis                38 M Mashpee, MA         26:07.9  8:25 
   24   5/11   Marcia Nelson             47 F Boxboro, MA         26:13.0  8:27 
   25   4/6    Dan Patenaude             53 M E. Falmouth, MA     26:52.4  8:39 
   26   2/3    Teddy Miele               11 M Wilmington, MA      26:52.9  8:40 
   27   4/11   John Cicalis              48 M Falmouth, FA        26:54.7  8:40 
   28   7/11   James Tsiantoulas         38 M Framingham, MA      27:27.5  8:51 
   29   1/2    Leonard Shapiro           66 M Falmouth, MA        27:37.2  8:54 
   30   5/11   Tim Orava                 41 M Mashpee, MA         27:54.1  8:59 
   31   6/11   Rich Watts                49 M Mashpee, MA         27:56.7  9:00 
   32   1/1    Jamie Steven              16 F Mashpee, MA         28:08.4  9:04 
   33   6/11   Sonja Bieg                48 F Mashpee, MA         28:11.6  9:05 
   34   7/11   Sharon Wilcox             49 F E.Falmouth, MA      28:15.2  9:06 
   35   1/5    Carie Carney              34 F Marstons Mills, MA  28:23.7  9:09 
   36   5/6    Huub Arendse              51 M New Seabury, MA     28:38.0  9:13 
   37   1/2    Christina Kercado         28 F Amsterdam, NY       28:40.8  9:14 
   38   2/5    Lisa Rice                 35 F Grafton, MA         29:36.3  9:32 
   39   7/11   Bob Steven                46 M Mashpee, MA         29:42.1  9:34 
   40   8/11   Jean Inzirillo            49 F Mashpee, MA         29:48.9  9:36 
   41   8/11   Mike McGail               43 M Mashpee, MA         29:49.9  9:37 
   42   6/6    Edward Kercado            56 M Amsterdam, NY       29:56.8  9:39 
   43   3/5    Lisa Vergow               37 F Norton, MA          30:13.5  9:44 
   44   1/5    Helen Maikath             51 F Mashpee, MA         30:23.1  9:47 
   45   9/11   Frank Inzirillo           44 M Mashpee, MA         30:30.4  9:50 
   46   3/3    Vail Cote                 11 M Mashpee, MA         30:33.1  9:51 
   47   9/11   Mary Ellen Ellis          48 F Mashpee, MA         31:29.7 10:09 
   48  10/11   Kelli Orava               40 F Mashpee, MA         32:45.9 10:33 
   49   8/11   Brian Waldman             37 M Milford, MA         35:16.5 11:22 
   50   2/2    Richard Waldman           66 M Mashpee, MA         35:16.9 11:22 
   51   2/5    Lisa Anprelli             52 F Mashpee, MA         35:40.5 11:29 
   52   9/11   Joseph Mullin             35 M Mashpee, MA         35:41.2 11:30 
   53   1/1    Kristen Kondracki          8 F Mashpee, MA         36:24.1 11:43 
   54  10/11   Michael Kondracki         49 M Mashpee, MA         36:24.1 11:43 
   55   3/5    Carol Zettler             52 F E. Falmouth, MA     38:31.2 12:24 
   56   4/5    Laura Majka               57 F Mashpee, MA         38:40.4 12:27 
   57   5/5    Donna Moran               53 F Hyannis, MA         39:00.2 12:34 
   58   1/1    Meredith Harris           63 F Mashpee, MA         40:04.9 12:55 
   59  10/11   Alex Cohen                31 M Mashpee, MA         42:03.1 13:33 
   60   4/5    Jill Connell              34 F Mashpee, MA         42:10.1 13:35 
   61  11/11   Jennifer Eicher           46 F E.Falmouth, MA      43:55.4 14:09 
   62   2/2    Amanda McKelvey           27 F Mashpee, MA         45:22.7 14:37 
   63  11/11   Kevin Nickerson           43 M Mashpee, MA         46:10.7 14:52 
   64  11/11   Mike Shapiro              36 M Mashpee, MA         56:00.0 18:02 
   65   5/5    Cynthia Goldberg          33 F Mashpee, MA         57:06.0 18:23