Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jul16_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, July 16, 2009

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 25 - September 10, 2009
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  7/16/09
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  1183 ANDREW MULVANEY      21 M   1/10   M1729              17:53   5:46 1000 
    2   781 ROB LANDRY           40 M   1/12   M4049 GSH          18:12   5:52  983 
    3    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ     28 M   2/10   M1729 EORC         18:48   6:03  951 
    4   748 TIM KRANZ            21 M   3/10   M1729              19:04   6:09  937 
    5     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     46 M   2/12   M4049 EORC         19:33   6:18  914 
    6   496 TONY SORCINELLI      30 M   1/17   M3039              19:54   6:25  898 
    7  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO      36 M   2/17   M3039 EORC         19:57   6:26  896 
    8   368 JASON DOMINICK       38 M   3/17   M3039 EORC         20:27   6:35  874 
    9   740 DANIEL ROSS          36 M   4/17   M3039              20:58   6:45  853 
   10     2 JOEL BOUCHER         55 M   1/13   M5059 EORC         21:00   6:46  851 
   11   279 JOHN BIGOS           55 M   2/13   M5059              21:04   6:47  848 
   12  1128 ANTHONY PARK         44 M   3/12   M4049              21:33   6:57  830 
   13    13 BILL ROMITO          55 M   3/13   M5059 GSH          21:42   6:59  824 
   14   360 JASON BEAVER          8 M   1/8    M0116 EORC         21:42   7:00  824 
   15   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       19 M   4/10   M1729              21:44   7:00  823 
   16   402 CHERYL ABERT         52 F   1/2    F5059 EORC         21:50*  7:02  819 
   17  1210 KRISTINE LYNCH       26 F   1/7    F1729              22:01   7:06  812 
   18  1232 AXEL CRUZ            18 M   5/10   M1729              22:11   7:09  806 
   19  1246 DANG HUYNH           34 M   5/17   M3039              22:12   7:09  805 
   20  1235 MARK RAMOS           15 M   2/8    M0116              22:26   7:14  797 
   21     6 TIM LONDO            44 M   4/12   M4049 GSH          22:37   7:17  790 
   22  1250 MAHU VIMALASSERY     31 M   6/17   M3039              22:49   7:21  784 
   23  1251 MIKE FUNK            38 M   7/17   M3039              22:50   7:21  783 
   24     4 BILL THIBAULT        52 M   4/13   M5059 EORC         22:50   7:22  783 
   25  1238 NOAN WHITCOMB        15 M   3/8    M0116              22:57   7:24  779 
   26  1223 GERRY BOGGIS         31 M   8/17   M3039              23:00   7:24  777 
   27  1244 FERNANDO GONZALES    47 M   5/12   M4049              23:11   7:28  771 
   28   338 MARTHA BERROUARD     42 F   1/8    F4049              23:12   7:29  770 
   29  1218 DAN GALLAGHER        18 M   6/10   M1729              23:20   7:31  766 
   30  1123 DAVE KMELIS          38 M   9/17   M3039              23:22   7:32  765 
   31  1205 AMY WILLIAMS         22 F   2/7    F1729              23:22   7:32  765 
   32   127 ROBERT BISSELL       59 M   5/13   M5059              23:22   7:32  765 
   33   254 BRUCE HIORNS         48 M   6/12   M4049              23:49   7:40  750 
   34  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE    22 F   3/7    F1729              23:55   7:42  747 
   35  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        65 M   1/5    M6099 EORC         24:08   7:46  741 
   36  1185 STEVE LANG           54 M   6/13   M5059              24:15   7:49  737 
   37  1221 DAN SULLIVAN         29 M   7/10   M1729              24:15   7:49  737 
   38   996 KEVIN BOISSELLE      43 M   7/12   M4049              24:16   7:49  736 
   39  1228 COLLIN MICK          11 M   4/8    M0116              24:17   7:49  736 
   40  1030 FRANK LUKASIK        35 M  10/17   M3039              24:20   7:51  734 
   41   947 HARRY HAYWARD        57 M   7/13   M5059              24:25   7:52  732 
   42   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      45 M   8/12   M4049              24:30   7:54  730 
   43   936 DICK MURPHY          63 M   2/5    M6099 EORC         24:32   7:54  728 
   44  1858 CHARLIE DEWEESE      62 M   1/1    M6069              24:34   7:55  727 
   45  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      32 M  11/17   M3039              24:36   7:55  727 
   46  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN       35 M  12/17   M3039              24:37   7:56  726 
   47  1080 MARK FOLLETT         30 M  13/17   M3039              24:50   8:00  720 
   48  1187 JULIE PONTZ          24 F   4/7    F1729              24:52   8:01  719 
   49  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  50 M   8/13   M5059              24:57   8:02  716 
   50   777 NICK DEANGELIS       29 M   8/10   M1729              24:58   8:02  716 
   51   894 LAURIE HERRICK       47 F   2/8    F4049 EORC         24:59   8:03  715 
   52  1222 KATIE SULLIVAN       31 F   1/7    F3039              25:00   8:03  715 
   53  1234 NICHOLAS ALLENCE     16 M   5/8    M0116              25:08   8:06  711 
   54  1122 BILL GLOVER          37 M  14/17   M3039              25:13   8:07  709 
   55   237 KAREN LEWIS          40 F   3/8    F4049              25:14   8:08  708 
   56  1175 MIKE DUFFY           57 M   9/13   M5059              25:23   8:11  704 
   57  1009 BOB WALCZAK          49 M   9/12   M4049              25:41   8:16  696 
   58  1229 KEVIN LOFTUS         58 M  10/13   M5059              25:45   8:18  694 
   59   131 PAT BONNETT          51 F   2/2    F5059 EORC         25:46   8:18  694 
   60   784 MIKE QUESNEL         48 M  10/12   M4049              25:46   8:18  693 
   61  1050 NOELLE PICARD        11 F   1/4    F0116              25:48   8:19  693 
   62    21 BOB MASSARO          65 M   3/5    M6099 EORC         25:50   8:19  692 
   63  1054 GENE REILLY          53 M  11/13   M5059 EORC         25:55   8:21  690 
   64  1242 CONNELL CLARK        29 M   9/10   M1729              26:17   8:28  680 
   65    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      40 M  11/12   M4049              26:40   8:36  670 
   66  1252 SEAMMUS O'CONNOR     15 M   6/8    M0116              26:52   8:39  665 
   67   500 JOHN TESNY           51 M  12/13   M5059 EORC         27:41   8:55  645 
   68  1230 JENNA MILLER         17 F   5/7    F1729              27:52   8:59  641 
   69    47 WENDY AUTHIER        41 F   4/8    F4049 EORC         27:55   8:59  640 
   70  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND       36 M  15/17   M3039              27:55   9:00  640 
   71  1186 PAUL GALLAGHER       51 M  13/13   M5059              28:25   9:09  629 
   72   359 DENNIS BEAVER        10 M   7/8    M0116 EORC         28:38   9:13  624 
   73   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       6 F   2/4    F0116 EORC         28:53*  9:18  619 
   74   355 SPENCER BEAVER       32 M  16/17   M3039 EORC         28:54   9:19  618 
   75  1241 GABBY PICARD          9 F   3/4    F0116              28:59   9:20  617 
   76  1051 RICH PICARD          41 M  12/12   M4049              28:59   9:20  616 
   77  1247 KELSIE KNIGHT-GUERR  30 F   2/7    F3039              28:59   9:20  616 
   78  1248 HANNAH SCAIFE        29 F   6/7    F1729              29:00   9:20  616 
   79  1236 CLAIRE SCHOEFFER-DU  49 F   5/8    F4049              29:07   9:23  614 
   80  1249 KAREN SOUTHERLAND    33 F   3/7    F3039              29:18   9:26  610 
   81   584 MICHAEL MC ANDREW    13 M   8/8    M0116              29:43   9:34  601 
   82  1147 FRANK GALLAGHER      62 M   4/5    M6099              29:58   9:39  596 
   83  1233 MAURICE OJWANG       20 M  10/10   M1729              30:58   9:59  577 
   84   244 DON GRANT            67 M   5/5    M6099 SMAC         31:01   9:59  576 
   85  1219 EMILY DONOGHUE       25 F   7/7    F1729              31:02  10:00  576 
   86   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   36 F   4/7    F3039              31:25  10:07  569 
   87  1231 LYNN ROBERGE         40 F   6/8    F4049              31:48  10:15  562 
   88   286 ANN LUKASIK          39 F   5/7    F3039              31:59  10:18  559 
   89   186 CARRIE FIGIEL        41 F   7/8    F4049 EORC         32:06  10:20  557 
   90   980 TONY LUCIA           71 M   1/1    M7099 EORC         32:42  10:32  546 
   91  1237 DAVID GALLAGHER      34 M  17/17   M3039              32:56  10:37  542 
   92    10 SUE GRANT            65 F   1/1    F6099 SMAC         33:09  10:41  539 
   93  1152 SHANNON MANNING      31 F   6/7    F3039              33:13  10:42  538 
   94  1151 TARA MANZI           34 F   7/7    F3039              33:28  10:47  534 
   95    88 LIZ SULIVAN          44 F   8/8    F4049 EORC         33:30  10:47  533 
   96  1240 RACHEL MICK          14 F   4/4    F0116              34:14  11:02  522 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD