Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jan3_RCCTig_set1.shtml

RCC Tiger Invitational

Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury, MA, January 3, 2009

Full Results

                                      Tiger All-Comers
                                 Roxbury Community College
                        Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/5/2009
                                       
  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   354 Walker, Consandria  JR Northeastern              7.26q  2
    2   359 Howard, Nia         FR Roxbury CC                7.52q  2
    3   451 Christian, Jennife     Y-Speed Track Club        7.56q  2
    4   349 Madigan, Kelly      FR Northeastern              7.70q  1
    5   453 Gervais, Targie        Y-Speed Track Club        7.71q  1
    6   353 Trotman, Sarah      FR Northeastern              7.78q  1
    7   371 Rowe, Kamilah       FR Unat-Northeastern         7.78q  1
    8   408 Lemelin, Nichole    FR Unattached                7.79q  2
    9   403 Kralian, Mara          Unattached                7.85   1
   10   446 Wheeler, Tenisha    JR Unattached                7.91   1
   11   362 Mclean, Monique     FR Roxbury CC                7.93   2
   12   410 Lisacki, Kristina      Unattached                8.32   2
   13   456 Lewis, Shenieka        Y-Speed Track Club        8.52   1
   14   468 Wallace, Teresa        Y-Speed Track Club        8.54   2
   15   466 Rivera, Kineysha       Y-Speed Track Club        8.84   1
  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1   354 Walker, Consandria  JR Northeastern              7.31
    2   353 Trotman, Sarah      FR Northeastern              7.65
    3   349 Madigan, Kelly      FR Northeastern              7.66
    4   359 Howard, Nia         FR Roxbury CC                7.68
    5   408 Lemelin, Nichole    FR Unattached                7.73
    6   371 Rowe, Kamilah       FR Unat-Northeastern         7.80
    7   453 Gervais, Targie        Y-Speed Track Club        8.04
    8   451 Christian, Jennife     Y-Speed Track Club        8.36
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   415 Nelson, Alissa         Unattached               27.46   1
    2   408 Lemelin, Nichole    FR Unattached               28.12   1
    3   362 Mclean, Monique     FR Roxbury CC               28.22   1
    4   403 Kralian, Mara          Unattached               28.46   1
    5   456 Lewis, Shenieka        Y-Speed Track Club       28.68   1
    6   446 Wheeler, Tenisha    JR Unattached               29.36   2
    7   386 Fierimonte, Marisa  FR Unattached               30.45   2
    8   410 Lisacki, Kristina      Unattached               30.73   2
    9   466 Rivera, Kineysha       Y-Speed Track Club       31.26   2
   10   358 Gray, Evelyn        FR Roxbury CC               33.69   2
   11   361 Martinez, Ashanti   FR Roxbury CC               36.59   2
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   415 Nelson, Alissa         Unattached             1:00.77
    2   474 Ellison, Shanna        Roxbury CC             1:04.34
    3   312 Drapcho, Kerry      JR Coventry               1:05.62
    4   455 Johnson, Shatoya       Y-Speed Track Club     1:07.33
    5   386 Fierimonte, Marisa  FR Unattached             1:09.12
  Women 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   304 Invernizzi, Kateli     Boston-North           5:49.69
    2   473 Steeves, Madelyn       Unattached             6:10.05
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   376 Antrim, Kara           Unattached             2:30.43
    2   319 Wheeler, Eryn       SR Coventry               2:35.44
    3   316 Fedorenko, Vera     SO Coventry               2:39.05
  Women 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   376 Antrim, Kara           Unattached            15:21.69
  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims
  ================================================================
    1   327 Riel, Tiana            Gbtc                      8.31
    2   483 Newman, Erin           Unattached                9.47
    3   420 Ouellette, Andrea      Unattached                9.62
    4   400 Keddie, Kristina    FR Unattached                9.98
  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:51.49
    2 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     1:57.37
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   483 Newman, Erin           Unattached               1.43m    4-08.25
    2   461 Morell, Kaitlyn        Y-Speed Track Club       1.37m    4-06.00
  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   354 Walker, Consandria  JR Northeastern             5.59m   18-04.25
    2   327 Riel, Tiana            Gbtc                     5.56m   18-03.00
    3   359 Howard, Nia         FR Roxbury CC               5.19m   17-00.50
    4   403 Kralian, Mara          Unattached               4.93m   16-02.25
    5   420 Ouellette, Andrea      Unattached               4.52m   14-10.00
    6   410 Lisacki, Kristina      Unattached               4.14m   13-07.00
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   454 Helton, Takiah         Y-Speed Track Club    32-08.25      9.96m
    2   357 Conzater, Sasha     FR Roxbury CC            23-05.00      7.13m
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   443 Velez, Darius       SO Unattached                6.59q  1
    2   458 Malone, Chrys          Y-Speed Track Club        6.66q  3
    3   447 Williams, Kyle      SR Unattached                6.69q  2
    4   437 Stechler, Kevin        Unattached                6.73q  1
    5   433 ruffing, ryan       FR Unattached                6.78q  3
    6   418 O'Connor, Thomas       Unattached                6.80q  2
    7   378 Concepcion, Miguel     Unattached                6.81q  2
    8   450 Christensen, David     Y-Speed Track Club        6.82q  2
    9   355 Dardik, Trevor         Pacific Coast Waves       6.83   2
   10   462 Reynolds, Arthur       Y-Speed Track Club        6.87   3
   11   363 Moody, Robert       FR Roxbury CC                6.98   1
   12   377 Butera, Kevin       SR Unattached                7.00   2
   13   425 Price, Shaun        SR Unattached                7.01   3
   14   351 Racca, Brian        SO Northeastern              7.01   1
   15   482 Senney, Kietiah        Unattached                7.02   1
   16   439 Thomas, Greyson        Unattached                7.03   1
   17   444 Vercollone, Chris      Unattached                7.49   2
   18   464 Rios, Andrew           Y-Speed Track Club        7.52   3
   19   301 Lewis, Ahmad         6 Black Roses Inte          7.62   3
   20   470 Williams, Aleqxand     Y-Speed Track Club        7.93   1
   21   341 Pollinger, Arnie       Massvelocity              7.98   1
   22   388 Fowler, Gregory        Unattached                8.41   3
   23   469 Webb, Darius           Y-Speed Track Club        8.72   2
   24   338 Libow, Larry           Mass Velocity Tr          8.97   3
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1   443 Velez, Darius       SO Unattached                6.57
    2   447 Williams, Kyle      SR Unattached                6.59
    3   458 Malone, Chrys          Y-Speed Track Club        6.75
    4   418 O'Connor, Thomas       Unattached                6.80
    5   450 Christensen, David     Y-Speed Track Club        6.96
    6   437 Stechler, Kevin        Unattached                6.99
    7   433 ruffing, ryan       FR Unattached                7.25
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   384 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               22.72   1
    2   418 O'Connor, Thomas       Unattached               22.75   1
    3   448 Wang, Bryant        FR Washington & Jef         23.61   2
    4   360 Justee, Karl        FR Roxbury CC               23.78   2
    5   426 Reigstad, Andrew    SR Unattached               23.81   1
    6   462 Reynolds, Arthur       Y-Speed Track Club       23.94   1
    7   437 Stechler, Kevin        Unattached               24.24   2
    8   342 Proctor, Edward        Massvelocity             25.06   3
    9   439 Thomas, Greyson        Unattached               25.56   2
   10   450 Christensen, David     Y-Speed Track Club       25.83   1
   11   467 Ross, Kevin            Y-Speed Track Club       26.12   3
   12   339 Blake, Carroll         Massvelocity             27.03   3
   13   301 Lewis, Ahmad         6 Black Roses Inte         27.30   3
   14   402 klein, aaron         8 Unattached               27.71   4
   15   475 McGregor, Devon        Unattached               28.26   4
   16   366 Marcantonio, Rober   8 Sport Village            28.42   4
   17   341 Pollinger, Arnie       Massvelocity             29.66   4
   18   469 Webb, Darius           Y-Speed Track Club       33.64   4
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   384 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               50.94   1
    2   364 Pinson, Keith       FR Roxbury CC               52.70   1
    3   404 Krasinskas, Joe        Unattached               52.82   1
    4   434 Shea, Andrew           Unattached               53.08   1
    5   423 Pates, Nick            Unattached               53.24   1
    6   329 Shen, Francis          Gbtc                     53.51   1
    7   325 Guida, Andrew          Gbtc                     54.47   2
    8   383 Eastman, Jonathan   SR Unattached               55.45   2
    9   311 Clarkin, Tim        JR Coventry                 55.58   2
   10   411 Matczynski, Jakub   JR Unattached               56.54   2
   11   401 Kellas, Matthew        Unattached               57.17   2
   12   484 Bonhomme, Wendell      Unattached               57.77   2
   13   339 Blake, Carroll         Massvelocity             59.09   3
   14   467 Ross, Kevin            Y-Speed Track Club       59.20   3
   15   402 klein, aaron         8 Unattached             1:02.63   3
   16   366 Marcantonio, Rober   8 Sport Village          1:03.58   3
   17   465 Rivera, Freddy         Y-Speed Track Club     1:06.21   3
   18   343 Segal, Robert          Massvelocity           1:06.23   3
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   346 Hall, Jonathan      JR Northeastern           1:59.01
    2   328 Schiller, Matt         Gbtc                   2:00.56
    3   412 McDermott, Mark        Unattached             2:02.26
    4   393 Gonsalves, Anthony  FR Unattached             2:04.93
    5   481 Ibrahim, Abdi          Unattached             2:05.63
    6   318 Ryan, Dennis        SO Coventry               2:14.22
    7   472 Steeves, Scott         Unattached             2:15.95
    8   463 Reynoso, Luis          Y-Speed Track Club     2:16.63
    9   343 Segal, Robert          Massvelocity           2:38.37
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   480 Jacques, Peter         Franklin Pierce        4:32.23
    2   435 Sheppard, Dennis       Unattached             4:42.83
    3   414 nadeau, keith          Unattached             4:47.25
    4   305 Lowe, Chris            Boston-North           4:49.97
    5   317 Francis, Steven     SR Coventry               4:53.15
    6   432 Rose, Tyler            Unattached             4:56.51
    7   313 Duffy, Mike         JR Coventry               5:13.01
    8   309 Bolcon, Nick        JR Coventry               5:15.21
    9   331 Corrao, Sal            Gnbtc                  5:15.37
   10   307 McWhirter, Jason    JR Cape Cod Athleti       5:19.70
   11   465 Rivera, Freddy         Y-Speed Track Club     5:59.38
   12   449 Begin, 'pre'           Y-Speed Track Club     6:09.28
   13   442 Vaughan, Nathan     SO Unattached             8:06.85
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   391 Gill, Kevin            Unattached             8:39.26
    2   375 andrews, josh       JR Unattached             8:48.41
    3   412 McDermott, Mark        Unattached             9:45.01
    4   393 Gonsalves, Anthony  FR Unattached             9:54.59
    5   432 Rose, Tyler            Unattached            10:01.16
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   324 Cotto, Hector          Gbtc                      7.32
    2   352 Sherman, Jack       SR Northeastern              7.93
    3   445 Wang, Bryant        FR Unattached                7.98
    4   329 Shen, Francis          Gbtc                      8.45
    5   407 LeMaire, Mat           Unattached                8.51
    6   310 Celani, Trevor      SR Coventry                 10.01
    7   442 Vaughan, Nathan     SO Unattached               11.03
  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Whs  'A'                                            1:34.76
    2 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:39.13
    3 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     1:39.94
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 D3ne  'A'                                           3:39.98
    2 Gbtc  'A'                                           3:40.25
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Coventry  'A'                                       9:06.77
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   426 Reigstad, Andrew    SR Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00
   --   310 Celani, Trevor      SR Coventry                    NH
   --   399 Kallfelz, James        Unattached                  NH
   --   342 Proctor, Edward        Massvelocity                NH
   --   441 Thyden, Michael        Unattached                  NH
   --   444 Vercollone, Chris      Unattached                  NH
   --   429 Richardson, Conor   JR Unattached                  NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   345 Bergson, Brendan    SO Northeastern             6.37m   20-10.75
    2   426 Reigstad, Andrew    SR Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25
    3   425 Price, Shaun        SR Unattached               6.22m   20-05.00
    4   448 Wang, Bryant        FR Washington & Jef         6.07m   19-11.00
    5   387 Flynn, Chris           Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25
    6   382 Dwyer, Jason           Unattached               5.90m   19-04.25
    7   377 Butera, Kevin       SR Unattached               5.79m   19-00.00
    8   348 Laguerre, Kevin     JR Northeastern             5.77m   18-11.25
    9   429 Richardson, Conor   JR Unattached               5.37m   17-07.50
   10   471 Travers, Michael       Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75
   11   366 Marcantonio, Rober   8 Sport Village            4.34m   14-03.00
   --   406 leeds, matthew      JR Unattached                FOUL
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   326 Harrison, Richard      Gbtc                  58-05.25     17.81m
    2   438 Thalheimer, Cory       Unattached            46-10.50     14.28m
    3   477 Page, Mike             Unat-Northeastern     43-05.00     13.23m
    4   476 Caprio, Steve          Unat-Northeastern     41-08.00     12.70m
    5   367 Burgoyne, Jim          Twilight Throwers     39-06.75     12.05m
    6   464 Rios, Andrew           Y-Speed Track Club    37-00.00     11.27m
    7   457 Lopez, Luis            Y-Speed Track Club    33-02.00     10.10m