Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jan31_TVLCha_set1.shtml

TVL Championships 09

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 31, 2009

Complete Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2009 09:23 AM
                        TVL League Meet 09 - 1/31/2009                         
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 56-01.25  1977        D. Stewart, Westwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   360 Patrick Delaney     SR Holliston             44-11.00  
  2   922 Chris Adams         JR Westwood              42-08.00  
  3   455 Matt Cosmo          SR Hopkinton             39-09.50  
  4   930 Peter Radonich      JR Westwood              39-01.50  
  5   860 Eric Dzengeleski    SR Norton                38-05.50  
  6   427 Peter Carbone       JR Hopkinton             38-04.00  
  7   458 Dan Donohue         SR Hopkinton             37-02.50  
  8   918 Luke Reynolds       SR Westwood              36-08.50  
  9   573 Andre Abouhala      SR Medfield              35-09.25  
 10   132 Ryan Anzivino       SO Bellingham            35-04.50  
 11   595 Luke Barrett        SO Medfield              35-00.00  
 12   488 Bill Oldach         SO Hopkinton             34-04.25  
 13   770 Michael Ahl         SO Millis                33-06.00  
 14    39 Noel NcInnes        JR Ashland               32-02.25  
 15   145 Eric Oliver         JR Bellingham            30-11.25  
 16   137 Kyle Northrop       SO Bellingham            30-03.25  
 17   146 Alex Pacak          JR Bellingham            28-11.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-09  1978        T. Lindemayer, Westwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   763 Corey Fairfield     JR Millis                 6-04.00  
  2   913 Stuart Leibson      JR Westwood               6-00.00  
  3   916 Eric Peterson       SR Westwood               5-10.00  
  4   465 Keith Love          SR Hopkinton              5-08.00  
  5   402 Jeff Corkum         FR Hopkinton             J5-08.00  
  6   450 Ryan Allen          SR Hopkinton             J5-08.00  
  7   580 Jeff Brown          JR Medfield               5-06.00  
  8   891 Brian Desmond       SR Norton                J5-06.00  
  8   878 Kameron Campbell    SR Norton                J5-06.00  
 10   917 Chris Pond          SR Westwood               5-04.00  
 11   592 Kevin Whelan        SO Medfield              J5-04.00  
 12   428 Walter Carey        JR Hopkinton             J5-04.00  
 13   133 Devon Daggett       SO Bellingham             5-02.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:00.00  1992        R. Autry, Medfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   583 Mike Creedon        SO Medfield              10:05.50  
  2   466 Stephen Lynch       SR Hopkinton             10:16.18  
  3   968 Alex Kjellman       SR Westwood              10:31.76  
  4   753 Aaron Landau        SR Millis                10:38.08  
  5   134 Chris Iosue         SO Bellingham            10:56.10  
  6   878 Kameron Campbell    SR Norton                11:03.55  
  7   376 Conor Brady         FR Holliston             11:23.57  
  8   944 Patrick Sleight     SO Westwood              11:27.15  
  9   433 Cam Fairbanks       JR Hopkinton             11:40.07  
 10   589 Mike Baker          SO Medfield              12:07.72  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.18  2000        J. Mansfield, Holliston                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   464 Paul Kelley         SR Hopkinton                 8.21Q  3 
  2   465 Keith Love          SR Hopkinton                 8.31Q  1 
  3   910 Jamal Hill          SR Westwood                  8.46Q  2 
  4   460 Ben English         SR Hopkinton                 8.62q  3 
  5   573 Andre Abouhala      SR Medfield                  9.02q  1 
  6   917 Chris Pond          SR Westwood                  9.04q  1 
  7   846 Tyler Nordbeck      SR Norton                    9.11q  1 
  8   920 Kyle Tucke          SR Westwood                  9.24q  3 
  9   903 Michael Burton      SR Westwood                  9.38   1 
 10   878 Kameron Campbell    SR Norton                    9.40   3 
 11   368 Matt Miele          JR Holliston                 9.41   2 
 12   407 Adam Gately         FR Hopkinton                 9.63   3 
 13   582 James Marvel-Coen   SO Medfield                  9.89   2 
 14   372 Joshua McLinden     SO Holliston                10.00   3 
 15   133 Devon Daggett       SO Bellingham               10.34   2 
 16   757 Marcello Portugal   SR Millis                   11.38   2 
 --   428 Walter Carey        JR Hopkinton                  DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.18  2000        J. Mansfield, Holliston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   464 Paul Kelley         SR Hopkinton                 8.11% 
  2   465 Keith Love          SR Hopkinton                 8.20  
  3   460 Ben English         SR Hopkinton                 8.38  
  4   910 Jamal Hill          SR Westwood                  8.42  
  5   917 Chris Pond          SR Westwood                  8.77  
  6   573 Andre Abouhala      SR Medfield                  8.87  
  7   920 Kyle Tucke          SR Westwood                  9.17  
  8   846 Tyler Nordbeck      SR Norton                    9.82  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.75  2008        Matt Johnson, Hopkinton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   463 Matt Johnson        SR Hopkinton                 6.76Q  1 
  2   361 James Ferdenzi      SR Holliston                 7.00Q  3 
  3   575 Danny Gold          SR Medfield                  7.01Q  2 
  4   844 Sean Ryan           SR Norton                    6.90q  1 
  5   907 John Cuozzo         SR Westwood                  6.91q  1 
  6   910 Jamal Hill          SR Westwood                  7.02q  2 
  7   926 Yuanwen Liang       JR Westwood                  7.10q  2 
  8   574 James Wilcox        SR Medfield                  7.11q  2 
  9   594 Dan Palombo         SR Medfield                  7.13   3 
 10   452 Tim Braga           SR Hopkinton                 7.16   3 
 11   417 Joe McNulty         FR Hopkinton                 7.18   2 
 12    32 Justin Davis        JR Ashland                   7.22   1 
 13   840 John Sicard         SO Norton                    7.29   2 
 14   763 Corey Fairfield     JR Millis                    7.32   3 
 15   375 Steve Milton        SO Holliston                 7.49   3 
 16   142 Ben Creasi          JR Bellingham                7.82   3 
 17   132 Ryan Anzivino       SO Bellingham                7.86   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.75  2008        Matt Johnson, Hopkinton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   463 Matt Johnson        SR Hopkinton                 6.71% 
  2   361 James Ferdenzi      SR Holliston                 6.90  
  3   907 John Cuozzo         SR Westwood                  6.92  
  4   844 Sean Ryan           SR Norton                    6.95  
  5   910 Jamal Hill          SR Westwood                  7.02  
  6   575 Danny Gold          SR Medfield                  7.14  
  7   574 James Wilcox        SR Medfield                  7.27  
  8   926 Yuanwen Liang       JR Westwood                  7.56  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:29.98  2008        Drew Clark, Hopkinton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   842 Cameron Parker      SR Norton                 4:44.03  
  2   578 Reade Pizzonia      SR Medfield               4:44.49  
  3   591 Joey Smith          SO Medfield               4:48.40  
  4   755 Brett Mastrangelo   SR Millis                 4:51.12  
  5   365 John Calhoun        JR Holliston              4:52.50  
  6   843 Kevin Rogers        FR Norton                 4:53.88  
  7   581 Joe Hill            JR Medfield               4:54.28  
  8   429 Dan Carrai          JR Hopkinton              4:55.10  
  9   476 Brendan Driscoll    SO Hopkinton              4:56.07  
 10   364 Matt Mysliwiec      SR Holliston              4:56.18  
 11   362 Greg Hartwich       SR Holliston              4:58.18  
 12   943 Patrick O'Donnell   SO Westwood               5:00.81  
 13   834 Andrew Swiderski    SR Norton                 5:17.56  
 14   751 Joseph Bocchino     SR Millis                 5:24.95  
 15   139 Joe Roche           SO Bellingham             5:25.81  
 16   936 Nick Hawes          SO Westwood               5:35.65  
 17    37 Sean Kelly          SO Ashland                5:42.83  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:25.87  2008        Jay Snowdon, Millis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   482 Zach Hutchinson     SO Hopkinton              1:25.24%  2 
  2   580 Jeff Brown          JR Medfield               1:25.27%  2 
  3    32 Justin Davis        JR Ashland                1:25.78%  2 
  4   873 Emerson Almeida     SR Norton                 1:26.10   2 
  5   492 Mike Ronan          SO Hopkinton              1:26.92   2 
  6   914 Ryan Maguire        SR Westwood               1:28.13   2 
  7   850 Chris Lenihan       JR Norton                 1:31.41   1 
  8   904 Ailton Carvalho     SR Westwood               1:33.27   1 
  9   371 Nick Trotin         JR Holliston              1:33.66   1 
 10   756 Charles O'Keeffe    SR Millis                 1:35.41   1 
 11   148 Liam Krainski       SR Bellingham             1:36.05   1 
 12   363 Chris Hewes         SR Holliston              1:38.21   1 
 13   590 Phil Tuths          SO Medfield               1:38.73   1 
 14    36 Will Hatch          SR Ashland                1:43.49   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 36.78  2008        Jon Moussavou, Holliston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   891 Brian Desmond       SR Norton                   38.19   4 
  2   576 Jay Fischer         SR Medfield                 38.22   4 
  3   575 Danny Gold          SR Medfield                 38.24   3 
  4   366 Matt Collari        JR Holliston                38.52   4 
  5   844 Sean Ryan           SR Norton                   38.70   4 
  6   926 Yuanwen Liang       JR Westwood                 38.94   4 
  7   498 Jake Whittles       SO Hopkinton                39.13   3 
  8   915 Alex Moin           SR Westwood                 39.15   4 
  9   370 Dino Roffo          JR Holliston                39.30   3 
 10   409 Josh Hacunda        FR Hopkinton                39.67   3 
 11   920 Kyle Tucke          SR Westwood                 39.72   3 
 12   837 Ben Sargent         SR Norton                   40.13   3 
 13   592 Kevin Whelan        SO Medfield                 40.36   2 
 14    34 Nick Fabbri         SR Ashland                  40.69   2 
 15   901 James Berluti       SR Westwood                 41.07   2 
 16    43 Christian VanDerSc  FR Ashland                  41.29   1 
 17   905 Stephen Clerge      SR Westwood                 41.55   2 
 18   763 Corey Fairfield     JR Millis                   41.56   2 
 19   752 John Bocchino       SR Millis                   42.10   2 
 20   135 Joe Lombardi        SO Bellingham               42.78   1 
 21    35 Derek Fischer       JR Ashland                  44.87   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:44.38  2008        Mark Texeira, Holliston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   845 Gil O'Neil          SR Norton                 2:43.48% 
  2   928 John McDonald       JR Westwood               2:46.52  
  3   906 Thomas Coyle        SR Westwood               2:48.56  
  4   369 Justin Murray       JR Holliston              2:48.77  
  5   881 Keegan Campbell     SO Norton                 2:49.95  
  6   480 Kevin Franke        SO Hopkinton              2:50.92  
  7   373 Dan Moody           SO Holliston              2:50.93  
  8   577 CJ Gustafson        SR Medfield               2:51.45  
  9   137 Kyle Northrop       SO Bellingham             2:53.66  
 10   367 Chris Losurdo       JR Holliston              2:53.80  
 11   856 Griff Harlow        FR Norton                 2:54.02  
 12    45 James Richards         Ashland                2:55.66  
 13   438 Matt Kelley         JR Hopkinton              2:56.09  
 14   765 Zach Tashjian       JR Millis                 2:59.26  
 15   593 Evan Berry          FR Medfield               3:02.68  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:39.22  2008        Medfield, Medfield                        
                         Gustafson, Bauer,Fischer, Etezadi                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                           3:33.57%  2 
  2 Norton                                              3:38.14%  2 
  3 Medfield                                            3:39.79   2 
  4 Westwood                                            3:40.51   2 
  5 Holliston                                           3:41.31   2 
  6 Bellingham                                          3:55.27   1 
  7 Ashland                                             3:55.97   1 
  8 Millis                                              4:05.17   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 41-06  1987        L. Payne, Bellingham                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   311 Emmaline Berg       SR Holliston             42-06.00% 
  2   825 Kelly Allen         SR Norton                33-04.25  
  3   107 Alicia Parent       SO Bellingham            29-00.75  
  4   371 Vickie Palamatier   SO Holliston             28-08.50  
  5   549 Grace Thole         JR Medfield              28-06.50  
  6   702 Jessica Lee         SR Millis                27-10.25  
  7   367 Brittany Watling    JR Holliston             27-03.50  
  8   422 Maggie Olney        JR Hopkinton             26-05.25  
  9    78 Morgan Derick       SR Ashland               26-02.75  
 10   108 Stacy Belcher       JR Bellingham            26-00.25  
 11   501 Ibby Aigler         SR Medfield              25-08.25  
 12   870 Emily Hastings      SO Norton                25-05.25  
 13   111 Kayla Kelly         JR Bellingham            25-02.50  
 14    83 Megan Murray        SR Ashland               23-11.00  
 15   712 Alex Dupuy          SO Millis                23-02.00  
 16   413 Georgia Kramer      JR Hopkinton             23-00.00  
 17   905 Janelle Argiros     SR Westwood              21-05.75  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 5-06.25  2004        T. Reil, Hopkinton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   404 Cecily Boyce        JR Hopkinton              5-02.00  
  2    79 Kate Dreyer         SO Ashland                5-00.00  
  3   702 Jessica Lee         SR Millis                 4-10.00  
  4   527 Maddy Howard        SR Medfield              J4-10.00  
  5   701 Samantha Harkey     SR Millis                 4-08.00  
  6   416 Jennifer Lynds      FR Hopkinton             J4-08.00  
  7   863 Courtney Williams   SO Norton                 4-06.00  
  8    84 Samantha Otten      JR Ashland               J4-06.00  
  8   819 Jaclyn Boudreau     SR Norton                J4-06.00  
  8   504 Miki Aristorenas    SR Medfield              J4-06.00  
 11   921 Lauren Drew         JR Westwood               4-04.00  
 12   106 Gabrielle Lafalam   SO Bellingham            J4-04.00  
 13   707 Jackie Selter       JR Millis                J4-04.00  
 14   375 Emily Stebbins      FR Holliston              4-02.00  
 15   864 Jill Wry            SO Norton                J4-02.00  
 16   113 Melissa Laquerre    JR Bellingham            J4-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 11:14.92  2008        Rosie Keough, Holliston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   326 Rosie Keogh         SR Holliston             11:27.87  
  2   528 Allie Hunter        JR Medfield              11:57.55  
  3   428 Lauren Schultz      SR Hopkinton             12:02.77  
  4   410 Rebecca Govoni      FR Hopkinton             12:08.49  
  5   914 Alison Campion      SO Westwood              12:12.44  
  6   369 Amanda Lang         SO Holliston             12:14.30  
  7   420 Erica Normandeau    SR Hopkinton             12:17.61  
  8   932 Rachel Keating      JR Westwood              12:23.75  
  9    86 Sarah Poulin        SO Ashland               12:38.56  
 10   401 Haley Anderson      SO Hopkinton             12:42.16  
 11   926 Katie Ginsberg      SO Westwood              12:58.53  
 12   515 Lindsay Elcock      SR Medfield              13:27.31  
 13   525 Lauren Gursha       SO Medfield              13:55.70  
 14   711 Michelle Briceno    JR Millis                14:16.65  
 15   721 Jennifer Foley      FR Millis                14:34.06  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.65  2008        Cecily Boyce, Hopkinton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   404 Cecily Boyce        JR Hopkinton                 8.68Q  1 
  2   527 Maddy Howard        SR Medfield                  9.08Q  2 
  3   365 Marissa Bynoe       JR Holliston                 9.10q  1 
  4   546 Alex Stanton        SO Medfield                  9.43q  2 
  5   976 Corrinne Wells      SR Westwood                  9.63q  2 
  6    84 Samantha Otten      JR Ashland                   9.68q  2 
  7   876 Laura Johansmeyer   SR Norton                    9.71q  1 
  8   426 Samantha Prescott   JR Hopkinton                 9.81q  2 
  9   336 Kerry Ritucci       SR Holliston                 9.93   2 
  9   108 Stacy Belcher       JR Bellingham                9.93   1 
 11   421 Kelly O'Connor      JR Hopkinton                10.02   1 
 12   707 Jackie Selter       JR Millis                   10.14   2 
 13   946 Julie Moloy         SR Westwood                 10.19   2 
 14   880 Alison Lynch        SO Norton                   10.24   1 
 15   366 Sarah Sams          JR Holliston                10.72   1 
 16   728 Bethany Wood        FR Millis                   11.17   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.65  2008        Cecily Boyce, Hopkinton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   404 Cecily Boyce        JR Hopkinton                 8.92  
  2   527 Maddy Howard        SR Medfield                  9.03  
  3   546 Alex Stanton        SO Medfield                  9.05  
  4   365 Marissa Bynoe       JR Holliston                 9.26  
  5    84 Samantha Otten      JR Ashland                   9.49  
  6   976 Corrinne Wells      SR Westwood                  9.61  
  7   426 Samantha Prescott   JR Hopkinton                 9.63  
  8   876 Laura Johansmeyer   SR Norton                    9.65  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.41  2000        K. Godfrey, Holliston                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   903 Tayla Allen         SO Westwood                  7.59Q  3 
  2   863 Courtney Williams   SO Norton                    7.64Q  1 
  3   419 Molly Morningstar   JR Hopkinton                 7.75Q  2 
  4   512 Karen Dipesa        SR Medfield                  7.82q  1 
  5   702 Jessica Lee         SR Millis                    7.82q  3 
  6    89 Allison Waterhouse  SR Ashland                   7.83q  1 
  7   106 Gabrielle Lafalam   SO Bellingham                8.05q  2 
  8   423 Courtney Onofrio    SR Hopkinton                 8.05q  2 
  9   408 Sheena DuPuy        JR Hopkinton                 8.12   3 
 10    76 Hannah Daly         FR Ashland                   8.23   1 
 11   976 Corrinne Wells      SR Westwood                  8.23   1 
 12   111 Kayla Kelly         JR Bellingham                8.26   3 
 13   403 Samantha Bond       JR Hopkinton                 8.30   3 
 14   542 Emmy Powers         SR Medfield                  8.38   2 
 15   103 Julia Bileau        JR Bellingham                8.46   3 
 16   718 Emily Vecchi        FR Millis                    8.65   2 
 17   879 Neeve MacGregor     FR Norton                    8.80   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.41  2000        K. Godfrey, Holliston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   419 Molly Morningstar   JR Hopkinton                 7.43  
  2   863 Courtney Williams   SO Norton                    7.58  
  3   903 Tayla Allen         SO Westwood                  7.59  
  4    89 Allison Waterhouse  SR Ashland                   7.78  
  5   512 Karen Dipesa        SR Medfield                  7.83  
  6   702 Jessica Lee         SR Millis                    7.88  
  7   106 Gabrielle Lafalam   SO Bellingham                8.14  
  8   423 Courtney Onofrio    SR Hopkinton                 8.15  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 5:23.0h  1977        L. Matzluft, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   412 Molly Kessler       SR Hopkinton              5:23.99  
  2   326 Rosie Keogh         SR Holliston              5:26.69  
  3   943 Kathryn Martin      SR Westwood               5:35.71  
  4   415 Kellie Lodge        SO Hopkinton              5:43.96  
  5   932 Rachel Keating      JR Westwood               5:44.64  
  6   428 Lauren Schultz      SR Hopkinton              5:45.22  
  7   120 Erica Iosue         SR Bellingham             5:48.58  
  8   374 Jill Rosati         FR Holliston              5:50.36  
  9   420 Erica Normandeau    SR Hopkinton              5:52.77  
 10   406 Gretchen Claffey    SR Hopkinton              5:53.06  
 11   369 Amanda Lang         SO Holliston              5:55.05  
 12    76 Hannah Daly         FR Ashland                5:56.01  
 13   931 Sophie Karpf        SO Westwood               6:04.90  
 14   532 Alyssa Lurie        SR Medfield               6:08.94  
 15   963 Leah Schroeder      SO Westwood               6:25.32  
 16   519 Shannon Gair        SR Medfield               6:36.31  
 17   704 Khushbu Desai       JR Millis                 6:41.84  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:39.66  2000        C. Cotter, Holliston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   412 Molly Kessler       SR Hopkinton              1:38.54%  2 
  2   546 Alex Stanton        SO Medfield               1:40.80   2 
  3   402 Kimberly Bolick     SO Hopkinton              1:41.45   2 
  4   970 Laura Teehan        SR Westwood               1:43.08   2 
  5   944 Sarah Matthews      SR Westwood               1:44.44   2 
  6   415 Kellie Lodge        SO Hopkinton              1:46.07   2 
  7   715 Sarah McAuliffe     SO Millis                 1:46.87   1 
  8   117 Rachel Carnaroli    SR Bellingham             1:47.24   1 
  9   709 Amanda Vecchi       JR Millis                 1:47.85   1 
 10    77 Meredith Daly       JR Ashland                1:48.91   1 
 11   372 Allison Slyne       SO Holliston              1:49.14   1 
 12   339 Karly Slyne         SR Holliston              1:49.53   1 
 13    85 Alyssa Perkins      SR Ashland                1:50.49   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 41.27  2000        C.  Moschella, Hopkinton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   404 Cecily Boyce        JR Hopkinton                42.65   3 
  2   407 Caitlin Dourney     SR Hopkinton                43.06   3 
  3   823 Caroline Allen      JR Norton                   44.25   3 
  4   526 Erin Haggerty       SR Medfield                 44.72   3 
  5   899 Kimberly Schubert   FR Norton                   44.73   3 
  6   512 Karen Dipesa        SR Medfield                 45.15   3 
  7   408 Sheena DuPuy        JR Hopkinton                46.51   2 
  8   423 Courtney Onofrio    SR Hopkinton                46.57   2 
  9   106 Gabrielle Lafalam   SO Bellingham               48.41   2 
 10    78 Morgan Derick       SR Ashland                  48.66   2 
 11    81 Nikki Ianiro        SO Ashland                  49.41   1 
 12   895 Brianna Valeri      SO Norton                   49.74   1 
 13   531 Kathleen Krah       SO Medfield                 50.01   1 
 --   405 Dana Cavedon        JR Hopkinton                  DNF   2 
 --   709 Amanda Vecchi       JR Millis                     DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 3:03.80  2008        Sheena Parand, Millis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   943 Kathryn Martin      SR Westwood               3:14.72  
  2   418 Tamara Mills        FR Hopkinton              3:15.83  
  3   538 Kallie Nixon        JR Medfield               3:16.02  
  4   427 Brianna Roche       SR Hopkinton              3:17.39  
  5   944 Sarah Matthews      SR Westwood               3:19.41  
  6   312 Carina Doyle        SR Holliston              3:21.32  
  7   424 Jaclyn Perrault     SR Hopkinton              3:22.52  
  8   970 Laura Teehan        SR Westwood               3:22.72  
  9   535 Lauren Melaugh      SR Medfield               3:25.54  
 10   817 Paige Almeida       FR Norton                 3:26.78  
 10   409 Andrea Gendron      SO Hopkinton              3:26.78  
 12   425 Abigail Perrault    FR Hopkinton              3:28.66  
 13   370 Claire Lingham      SO Holliston              3:33.40  
 14   115 Emily Tkowski       JR Bellingham             3:34.98  
 15   914 Alison Campion      SO Westwood               3:37.04  
 16   373 Allison Tau         SO Holliston              3:37.30  
 17   816 Brianna Betts       FR Norton                 3:38.39  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 4:08.91  2008        Hopkinton, Hopkinton                      
                         Kessler, Dourney, Somadelis, Boyce                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                           4:13.43   2 
  2 Westwood                                            4:16.57   2 
  3 Medfield                                            4:18.81   2 
  4 Norton                                              4:21.92   1 
  5 Holliston                                           4:26.89   2 
  6 Ashland                                             4:30.48   1 
  7 Millis                                              4:35.24   1 
  8 Bellingham                                          4:35.80   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:59.15  2008        Westwood, Westwood                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Hopkinton                                                DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:41.62  2008        Medfield, Medfield                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                           1:46.11  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   419 Molly Morningstar   JR Hopkinton             15-07.00  
  2    85 Alyssa Perkins      SR Ashland               15-02.50  
  3   546 Alex Stanton        SO Medfield              15-00.50  
  4   312 Carina Doyle        SR Holliston             14-04.00  
  5   531 Kathleen Krah       SO Medfield              13-04.25  
  6   417 Marissa Mahoney     FR Hopkinton             13-02.00  
  7   414 Hannah Krueger      FR Hopkinton             12-08.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   915 Alex Moin           SR Westwood              19-01.00  
  2   428 Walter Carey        JR Hopkinton             18-03.25  
  3   498 Jake Whittles       SO Hopkinton             18-03.00  
  4   853 Tim Johansmeyer     SO Norton                18-01.00  
  5   916 Eric Peterson       SR Westwood              16-05.25  
  6    43 Christian VanDerSc  FR Ashland               16-05.00  
  7   920 Kyle Tucke          SR Westwood              15-09.00  
  8    34 Nick Fabbri         SR Ashland               14-08.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                  113        2) Medfield                   55   
    3) Westwood                    43        4) Holliston                  40   
    5) Norton                      28        6) Ashland                    15   
    7) Millis                      10        8) Bellingham                  6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                   79        2) Westwood                   66   
    3) Norton                      54        3) Medfield                   54   
    5) Holliston                   30        6) Millis                     18   
    7) Ashland                      6        8) Bellingham                  3