Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jan21_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Holden, MA, January 21, 2009

[Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Event Results @ Wachusett | Team Scores @ Wachusett ]

Event Results @ Shrewsbury

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2009 09:05 PM
                Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS - 1/21/2009                
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury            47-00.00     14.32m 
  2 Brad Diamantopoulos       JR Shrewsbury            42-06.00     12.95m 
  3 Danny Wall                SR Algonquin             38-01.25     11.61m 
  4 Peter Hagermoser          JR Nashoba               38-01.00     11.60m 
  5 Mark Fishman              SR Algonquin             37-02.25     11.33m 
  6 Josh Haney                SR Gardner               34-03.00     10.43m 
  7 Ethan Diaz                JR Fitchburg             33-11.00     10.33m 
  7 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner               33-11.00     10.33m 
  9 James Deufel              JR Nashoba               33-09.50     10.29m 
 10 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg             32-09.75     10.00m 
 11 James Ackley              JR Algonquin             32-06.00      9.90m 
 12 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg             31-11.00      9.72m 
 13 Sean Dixon                SO Shrewsbury            31-07.25      9.63m 
 14 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             30-10.25      9.40m 
 15 Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury            30-04.25      9.25m 
 16 Paul Bockmann             SR Algonquin             29-04.50      8.95m 
 17 Sebastian Dalmaud         FR Fitchburg             28-09.00      8.76m 
 18 Colin Ferguson            JR Algonquin             28-05.75      8.68m 
 19 Alex Kolodziejczak        JR Shrewsbury            28-02.50      8.59m 
 20 Steven Doerfler           SO Shrewsbury            27-01.50      8.26m 
 21 Jose Rodriguez            SO Fitchburg             25-04.25      7.72m 
 22 Ross McNamara             SO Fitchburg             24-07.50      7.50m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Columbo             SR Gardner                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Ryan Benoit               JR Gardner                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin              5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Justin DeBenedetto        JR Nashoba                5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Jake Abahams              SR Nashoba                5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Gregory Schab             SR Nashoba               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Dan Kelley                SR Gardner               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Connor Cahill             JR Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 James Ackley              JR Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Curtis Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Nate Nelson-Maney         FR Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             JR Nashoba                10:19.6  
  2 Christopher Favulli       JR Shrewsbury             10:22.0  
  3 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin              11:00.2  
  4 Michael Dandley           SR Nashoba                11:09.3  
  5 Alexander Papanastassiou  SR Nashoba                11:10.1  
  6 Tobin Dancy               FR Shrewsbury             11:12.2  
  7 Tom Kelley                SR Gardner                11:31.4  
  8 Peter Sargent             SO Gardner                12:16.4  
  9 Pat Ohara                 JR Gardner                12:16.6  
 10 Michael Bodden            FR Shrewsbury             12:28.0  
 11 Adam Amin                 SR Algonquin              13:24.2  
 12 Jon Vander Hamm           SO Fitchburg              13:34.9  
 13 Alex Kriz                 SO Algonquin              14:01.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                    8.0   3 
  2 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  3 Nick Magalliaes           SO Gardner                    8.8   3 
  3 Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury                 8.8   2 
  3 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury                 8.8   1 
  6 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                  8.9   1 
  7 Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury                 9.1   2 
  8 Paul Panarelli            JR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  9 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg                 J9.3   1 
 10 Daniel McNULTY            SO Algonquin                 10.2   2 
 11 Dan Kelley                SR Gardner                   10.4   3 
 12 Ryan Benoit               JR Gardner                   10.5   3 
 13 Tom Barnes                JR Algonquin                 10.8   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                  6.6   1 
  2 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury                 7.0   1 
  3 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     SO Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
  3 Joel Gomez                SR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  5 Jeffrey Baum              SO Shrewsbury                J7.1   1 
  6 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin                 J7.1   1 
  7 Jordan Stambler           JR Shrewsbury                J7.1   2 
  8 Jake Abahams              SR Nashoba                    7.2   3 
  9 Alexander Schryver        SO Nashoba                    7.3   3 
  9 Jason Tien                SO Algonquin                  7.3   2 
  9 Connor Cahill             JR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
 12 Justin DeBenedetto        JR Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 13 Tyler Columbo             SR Gardner                   J7.4   3 
 14 Tyler Craft               SR Gardner                   J7.4   3 
 15 George Echiveria          FR Gardner                   J7.4   3 
 16 Robert Giaccmora          JR Algonquin                  7.5   2 
 17 Christian Santiago        SR Fitchburg                  8.0   2 
 18 Mike Gross                SO Fitchburg                  8.1   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendon Aylaian           JR Nashoba                 4:43.7  
  2 Liam McAllaster           SR Shrewsbury              4:52.7  
  3 Devin Merullo             SR Shrewsbury              4:55.8  
  4 Jon-Scott Lutke           JR Algonquin               4:56.6  
  5 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg               5:04.5  
  6 Andrew Farrell            SR Algonquin               5:15.3  
  7 Alex Kolodziejczak        JR Shrewsbury              5:15.9  
  8 Rakesh Gurrala            FR Shrewsbury              5:21.4  
  9 Joseph Frissora           SO Shrewsbury              5:26.1  
 10 Nicholas Lawrence         SR Nashoba                 5:28.2  
 11 Tom Kelley                SR Gardner                 5:33.1  
 12 Adam Jiang                SO Shrewsbury              5:33.9  
 13 Tyler Fruneaux            JR Algonquin               5:34.9  
 14 Justin Raphelson          SR Algonquin               5:35.5  
 15 Josh Bouchard             JR Gardner                 5:41.2  
 16 Pat Ohara                 JR Gardner                 5:42.3  
 17 Matt Grandich             FR Gardner                 5:45.7  
 18 Joshua Steinberg          FR Shrewsbury              5:55.0  
 19 Christian Fryc            JR Shrewsbury              5:59.1  
 20 Peter Sargent             SO Gardner                 6:01.1  
 20 Spencer Moore             FR Shrewsbury              6:01.1  
 22 Myles Dumas               SO Gardner                 6:01.4  
 23 Nicholas Stevenson        JR Shrewsbury              6:02.4  
 24 Trevor Benoit             SO Gardner                 6:02.8  
 25 Joe Santana               SO Gardner                 6:06.7  
 26 Myuran Ratneseelan        JR Algonquin               6:31.1  
 27 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg               7:24.6  
 -- Kyle Carbone              SR Shrewsbury                  DQ   3 steps on inside li
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Doyle              SR Nashoba                 1:28.4   4 
  2 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner                 1:35.0   4 
  2 John Thompson             JR Shrewsbury              1:35.0   1 
  4 Kevin Thompson            JR Shrewsbury              1:36.5   2 
  5 Jon Bolstridge            JR Algonquin               1:39.6   1 
  6 Sean Horan                SO Shrewsbury              1:39.8   2 
  7 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin               1:41.0   1 
  8 Noah Peduzzi              SO Nashoba                 1:45.4   4 
  9 Joaquim Miro              JR Shrewsbury              1:47.0   3 
 10 George Tyros              SO Gardner                 1:50.2   4 
 11 Kyle Lindsay              JR Shrewsbury              1:50.3   3 
 12 Mike Karpuk               FR Algonquin               1:50.6   3 
 13 Martin Ortiz              SO Fitchburg               1:52.9   1 
 14 Christian Santiago        SR Fitchburg               1:57.2   2 
 14 Andy White                SR Gardner                 1:57.2   5 
 16 Arjuna Keshavan           SO Algonquin               1:58.6   2 
 17 Stephen Gillman           JR Shrewsbury              1:58.9   5 
 18 Scott Trehub              FR Algonquin               2:09.0   3 
 19 Tim Thakker               JR Algonquin               2:17.6   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                   39.2   4 
  1 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury                39.2   1 
  2 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                J39.2   1 
  4 Dave Kemp                 SR Gardner                   39.4   4 
  5 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin                 39.6   1 
  6 Kyle Carbone              SR Shrewsbury                40.3   2 
  7 Stefan Morin              JR Algonquin                 40.8   2 
  8 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner                   41.5   4 
  9 James Deufel              JR Nashoba                   41.6   4 
 10 Nick Magalliaes           SO Gardner                   41.7   5 
 10 Alexander Blakeslee       JR Shrewsbury                41.7   3 
 12 Daniel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                42.4   2 
 13 Vincent Virga             SO Shrewsbury                42.9   3 
 14 Brian Keville             JR Algonquin                 43.0   3 
 15 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin                 43.2   2 
 16 Mike Duncan               SR Gardner                   43.9   5 
 17 Kyle Mannion              FR Algonquin                 44.0   3 
 18 Curtis Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury                44.3   6 
 19 Mark Sawyer               SR Gardner                   44.9   6 
 20 Samuel Hastings           JR Nashoba                   46.5   5 
 21 Maxwell Berry             SO Nashoba                   48.9   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury              2:44.7  
  2 John Murray               SO Shrewsbury              2:47.6  
  3 Brendon Aylaian           JR Nashoba                 2:50.0  
  4 Eliot Tear                SR Algonquin               2:54.6  
  5 Jared Lowrie              JR Shrewsbury              2:54.8  
  6 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner                 3:00.0  
  7 Joseph Doyle              SR Nashoba                 3:01.1  
  8 Cory Kays                 JR Shrewsbury              3:06.7  
  9 Nate Nelson-Maney         FR Shrewsbury              3:22.7  
 10 Cameron Trodello          SR Fitchburg               3:23.3  
 11 Vinay Maliakal            FR Shrewsbury              3:23.4  
 12 Andrew Clark              SR Shrewsbury              3:28.1  
 13 Darius Corcoran           FR Shrewsbury              3:31.7  
 14 Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury              3:37.3  
 15 Jeff Koch                 SO Shrewsbury              3:37.9  
 16 Brent Martin              FR Shrewsbury              3:40.1  
 17 Samuel O'Keefe            SO Shrewsbury              3:41.0  
 18 Myles Dumas               SO Gardner                 3:43.1  
 19 Matt Oliver               FR Nashoba                 3:43.6  
 20 Chris Jones               FR Shrewsbury              3:44.6  
 21 Colin Jalbert             SO Shrewsbury              3:50.0  
 22 Tyler Saia                FR Shrewsbury              3:55.9  
 23 Chris MacLean             FR Fitchburg               4:00.0  
 24 Stephen Krikorian         FR Shrewsbury              4:26.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:00.6   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:09.4   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:13.1   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            4:22.5   1 
  5 Gardner                                              4:41.9   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin             34-00.00     10.36m 
  2 Jackie Kelley             SR Gardner               30-07.25      9.32m 
  3 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury            29-10.50      9.10m 
  4 Yvonne Okaka              S0 Shrewsbury            29-08.50      9.05m 
  5 Leah Walzer               JR Algonquin             27-07.00      8.40m 
  6 Brianna Docimo            Sr Shrewsbury            27-02.00      8.28m 
  7 Micky Oliver              JR Gardner               25-04.50      7.73m 
  8 Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner               24-00.50      7.32m 
  9 Carrie Jackson            SR Gardner               23-08.00      7.21m 
 10 Amanda Ramstrom           JR Algonquin             23-07.50      7.20m 
 11 Devinne Zadravec          FR Shrewsbury            23-06.00      7.16m 
 12 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             23-05.50      7.15m 
 13 Jackie Steele             S0 Shrewsbury           J23-05.50      7.15m 
 14 Julia Hubbard             S0 Shrewsbury            23-01.50      7.04m 
 15 Allison Kenney            SO Algonquin             22-10.00      6.95m 
 16 Katie Balunas             SO Algonquin             22-06.00      6.85m 
 17 Megan Cullinane           SR Nashoba               21-08.00      6.60m 
 18 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             20-07.00      6.27m 
 19 Cassandra Campana         FR Nashoba               20-00.00      6.09m 
 20 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg             19-08.00      5.99m 
 21 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             19-00.00      5.79m 
 22 Rachel Busch              SO Nashoba               18-07.00      5.66m 
 23 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba               18-05.00      5.61m 
 24 Chelsea Willoughby        SO Nashoba               17-10.00      5.43m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SO Algonquin              5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Christine Conroy          JR Fitchburg             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Erica Foley               SO Gardner               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Emily Proos               SO Algonquin             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Nicole Henry              SO Algonquin             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Cassandra Campana         FR Nashoba               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Molly Phalen              S0 Shrewsbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
 15 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
 17 Jess Jones                JR Algonquin             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Kathleen Lapeikis         FR Shrewsbury             3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner                     NH            
 -- Katherine Warner          Jr Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Erin Quigley              S0 Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Kailey Filiere            FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                12:22.1  
  2 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin              12:45.2  
  3 Erica Flynn               S0 Shrewsbury             12:52.4  
  4 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg              12:55.6  
  5 Stephanie Trimboli        SO Algonquin              13:29.1  
  6 Sarah Schow               JR Algonquin              14:13.1  
  7 Courtney Dotterweich      FR Gardner                14:19.2  
  8 Lin Astill                FR Shrewsbury             14:28.2  
  9 Chelsea Hamill            JR Nashoba                14:28.9  
 10 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg              15:38.4  
 11 Elizabeth Guyott          S0 Shrewsbury             15:43.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                    9.3   3 
  1 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  2 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin                 J9.3   1 
  4 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                   10.0   3 
  5 Leah Gaffney              SO Algonquin                 10.2   2 
  6 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin                 10.4   2 
  7 Erin Quigley              S0 Shrewsbury                10.5   2 
  8 Rachel Busch              SO Nashoba                   10.8   3 
  9 Alisha Beaudry            Jr Shrewsbury                10.9   2 
 10 Michelle Zayas            S0 Shrewsbury                11.0   1 
 11 Sara Palis                FR Nashoba                   11.1   3 
 12 Andrea Chang              SO Algonquin                 11.2   3 
 13 Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner                   11.8   3 
 14 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin                 12.0   1 
 15 Nicole Hagan              FR Fitchburg                 14.4   1 
 16 Lisa Torgerson            FR Fitchburg                 16.6   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba                    7.5   3 
  2 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                    7.6   3 
  2 Caralyn Logan             FR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  4 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
  5 Haven Jones               SO Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  5 Paige Livolsi             SO Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  7 Megan Davis               FR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  8 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin                  8.1   2 
  9 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                    8.3   3 
  9 Jenna Maksian             FR Shrewsbury                 8.3   2 
 11 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 12 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                 J8.4   1 
 13 Amanda Cozzens            JR Nashoba                    8.5   3 
 14 Danielle Hom              FR Shrewsbury                 8.7   2 
 14 Alex Liddy                SO Gardner                    8.7   3 
 16 Kate Harkins              SR Gardner                   J8.7   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liz Crowley               JR Algonquin               5:54.4  
  2 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               6:01.2  
  3 Nicole Ross               S0 Shrewsbury              6:08.4  
  4 Stephanie Trimboli        SO Algonquin               6:09.8  
  5 Nora Gutekanst            FR Shrewsbury              6:12.6  
  6 Stephanie Sprague         SR Gardner                 6:18.1  
  7 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin               6:21.2  
  8 Lauren Penney             SO Gardner                 6:25.3  
  9 Megan Cullinane           SR Nashoba                 6:33.6  
 10 Danielle Gravele          JR Gardner                 6:45.0  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Benjamin            SO Shrewsbury              1:48.9   1 
  2 Colleen Caty              SO Algonquin               1:51.5   1 
  3 Nicole Bishop             JR Algonquin               1:52.7   2 
  4 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                 1:53.4   4 
  5 Kristen May               Jr Shrewsbury              1:54.2   2 
  6 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg               1:56.0   1 
  7 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin               1:57.8   2 
  8 Carrie Jackson            SR Gardner                 1:59.4   3 
  9 Erin Mannion              SR Nashoba                 2:00.7   4 
 10 Lindsey Sprague           SR Gardner                 2:01.1   4 
 11 Kate Binder               FR Shrewsbury              2:02.7   2 
 11 Kristen Crowley           FR Algonquin               2:02.7   3 
 13 Elise Jackson             SO Gardner                 2:03.1   3 
 14 Caroline Atkinson         FR Nashoba                 2:09.0   4 
 15 Kelly Preston             JR Algonquin               2:10.2   3 
 16 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg               2:15.8   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury                44.0   1 
  2 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin                 44.8   1 
  3 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba                   45.0   4 
  4 Jess Jones                JR Algonquin                 47.7   3 
  5 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin                 48.3   6 
  6 Heather McDonald          JR Algonquin                 48.4   2 
  7 Kathleen Lapeikis         FR Shrewsbury                48.5   2 
  8 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg                 49.0   2 
  8 Kailey Filiere            FR Shrewsbury                49.0   3 
 10 Aubrie Vannasse           SO Nashoba                   50.3   4 
 11 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg                 51.0   1 
 12 Katherine Warner          Jr Shrewsbury                52.1   6 
 13 Lisa Nyguen               FR Gardner                   52.5   4 
 14 Lia Kahn                  FR Algonquin                 52.7   6 
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                 52.9   3 
 16 Cassandra Campana         FR Nashoba                   53.0   5 
 17 Jessica Damoura           FR Gardner                   53.3   4 
 18 Chelsea Willoughby        SO Nashoba                   55.6   5 
 19 Jenna Maksian             FR Shrewsbury                55.8   7 
 20 Jessica Guinta            SR Nashoba                   57.4   5 
 21 Ragini Kulathila          Sr Shrewsbury                57.9   7 
 22 Cindy Zagzoug             JR Gardner                   58.8   5 
 23 Nicole Hagan              FR Fitchburg                 59.6   7 
 24 Melissa Guertin           JR Fitchburg               1:01.4   7 
 25 Lisa Torgerson            FR Fitchburg               1:02.8   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Bishop             JR Algonquin               3:28.7  
  2 Liz Crowley               JR Algonquin               3:31.1  
  3 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               3:33.5  
  4 Maria Brenner             S0 Shrewsbury              3:34.4  
  5 Chelsea Urso              Jr Shrewsbury              3:45.1  
  6 Liliana Urso              FR Shrewsbury              3:46.3  
  7 Caitlyn Burke             Jr Shrewsbury              3:47.0  
  8 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin               3:48.8  
  9 Lauren Penney             SO Gardner                 3:50.1  
 10 Lindsey Sprague           SR Gardner                 3:51.2  
 11 Chelsea Hamill            JR Nashoba                 3:56.7  
 12 Angela Chen               SO Algonquin               3:58.7  
 13 Amanda Dennis             SO Algonquin               3:59.3  
 14 Danielle Gravele          JR Gardner                 3:59.7  
 15 Allie Shaffer             SO Algonquin               4:01.5  
 16 Melissa Steidler          JR Algonquin               4:02.1  
 17 Emily Leonard             JR Algonquin               4:03.4  
 18 Katherine Carrigan        SO Algonquin               4:04.9  
 19 Jenn King                 JR Algonquin               4:11.5  
 20 Robyn McInnis             FR Algonquin               4:26.7  
 21 Jenna Colleran            JR Algonquin               4:29.7  
 22 Elyssa Williams           SO Algonquin               4:30.7  
 23 Kelsey Flaherty           FR Algonquin               4:31.3  
 24 Hannah Leonard            FR Algonquin               4:33.2  
 25 Jess Braveman             SO Algonquin               4:39.0  
 26 Carro Halpin              JR Algonquin               4:42.2  
 27 Katelyn LaBarre           SO Algonquin               4:43.7  
 28 Ginny Cousens             FR Algonquin               4:46.7  
 29 Holly Bisset              FR Algonquin               7:56.2  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:42.5   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:48.7   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:53.5   1 
  4 Gardner                                              5:18.4   2 
  5 Nashoba                                              5:19.0   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.9   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            2:03.1   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            2:04.9   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              2:08.6   2 
  5 Gardner                                              2:16.8   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              1:44.4   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:44.9   1 
  3 Gardner                                              1:46.3   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            1:47.5   1 
  5 Algonquin                                            1:49.6   1