Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Jan10_MidWac_1_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchubrg

Fitchburg, MA, January 10, 2009

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2009 05:24 PM
                      Dual Meets @ Fitchburg - 1/10/2009                       
                                MidWach League                                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: * 51-04  2003        Ron Bruce, Burncoat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian DeJesus            JR Marlborough           39-03.50     11.97m 
  2 Andrew Leon               SR Lunenburg             38-02.00     11.63m 
  3 Victor Masaitis           SR Lunenburg             36-08.00     11.17m 
  4 Matthew Lahtinen          JR Oakmont               35-11.00     10.94m 
  5 Tyler Smith               SR Westborough           34-09.00     10.59m 
  6 Will O'Neil               SR Westborough           34-00.50     10.37m 
  7 Michael DiRusso           JR Marlborough           33-09.00     10.28m 
  8 Sreeharsha Sistla         SR Westborough           33-08.00     10.26m 
  9 Paul Min                  SR Westborough           33-03.00     10.13m 
 10 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg             32-04.50      9.86m 
 11 Kong Moua                 SR Fitchburg             31-11.00      9.72m 
 12 Brett Cavicchio           FR Marlborough           31-09.50      9.69m 
 13 Mike Gauvin               r. Leominster            31-07.50      9.63m 
 14 Justin Strand             JR Westborough           30-03.00      9.22m 
 15 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                29-11.00      9.11m 
 16 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg             29-09.50      9.08m 
 16 Jim Bowman                JR Lunenburg             29-09.50      9.08m 
 18 Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont               29-04.00      8.94m 
 19 Brendan Cotter            SO Fitchburg             28-10.50      8.80m 
 20 Joel Rouleau              Sr Leominster            28-09.50      8.77m 
 21 Noah Rhein                JR Westborough           28-07.00      8.71m 
 22 Mike Nasuti               SO Marlborough           27-00.50      8.24m 
 23 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont               26-11.00      8.20m 
 24 Nick Caron                FR Leominster            26-04.50      8.03m 
 25 Brian Vinciullo           SR Hudson                26-03.00      8.00m 
 26 Mat Caron                 Fr Leominster            25-09.00      7.84m 
 27 Brandon Herrick           Fr Leominster            25-07.00      7.79m 
 27 Pat Tomczyk               SR Hudson                25-07.00      7.79m 
 29 David Sweeney             SR Hudson                25-03.00      7.69m 
 30 Sebastian Dalmaud         FR Fitchburg             24-02.00      7.36m 
 31 Ross McNamara             SO Fitchburg             23-09.50      7.25m 
 32 Zachary Vaillette         So Leominster            23-03.00      7.08m 
 33 Fabio Arriero             JR Marlborough           23-02.50      7.07m 
 34 Matt Sychantha            SR Marlborough           20-09.00      6.32m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: *  6-02  2003        Garland Degraffenried, Oakmont              
FHS Facility: #  6-02  2002        Derek Greska, Marlborough                   
FHS Facility: @  6-02  2001        Jamie White, Clayton Gullatt, Gardner       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Londa               SR Lunenburg              5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Christopher Greenlee      JR Oakmont                5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Noah Marceau              JR Fitchburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Josh Semedo               SO Marlborough           J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Nick delGuidice           Sr Leominster            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Michael Lashua            JR Oakmont                5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Nate Schmidlein           SO Marlborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Will O'Neil               SR Westborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Nathaniel Askew           JR Westborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Mike Lis                  JR Westborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 14 Ben Gagne                 SO Oakmont               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg              5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Derek Goodall             SO Oakmont               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont                5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 James Ridge               SO Westborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Dhir Patel                SO Marlborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Matt Witulski             SR Hudson                J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Evan Senie                JR Westborough                 NH            
 -- Joel Gomez                SR Fitchburg                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 9:57.1h  2002        Dan Sullivan, Wachusett Reg.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough            11:02.9  
  2 Brendan Robertson         FR Westborough            11:09.5  
  3 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg              11:23.4  
  4 Steve Labrecque           SR Hudson                 11:43.4  
  5 Derick St.Cyr             SO Hudson                 11:44.3  
  6 Matthew Jedras            SR Westborough            11:49.8  
  7 Joshua Kaddy              SR Oakmont                11:52.9  
  8 Cote LeBlanc              JR Lunenburg              11:53.9  
  9 Markus Risch              SR Lunenburg              12:18.9  
 10 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough            12:43.8  
 11 Kevin Oliveira            JR Marlborough            12:48.3  
 12 Charles Milhans           Sr Leominster             12:55.1  
 13 Chris Puskas              So Leominster             13:37.5  
 14 Wesley Hebert             So Leominster             13:47.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  7.95  2002        Jon Fagan, Milford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sonny Heng                Sr Leominster                 8.6   1 
  2 Derrick Maxwell           JR Marlborough                8.7   2 
  2 Karl Chung                JR Marlborough                8.7   2 
  2 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                     8.7   3 
  5 Maxwell Klefstad          SR Westborough                8.8   2 
  5 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                     8.8   3 
  7 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  8 Michael Lashua            JR Oakmont                    9.0   3 
  9 Bryan Rodrigues           JR Marlborough                9.1   2 
  9 Shane Ruffing             SO Westborough                9.1   2 
 11 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg                  9.3   3 
 12 Adam Mayer                SO Hudson                    10.5   3 
 13 John Lulesha              FR Leominster                12.0   1 
 14 Eric Bennet               FR Fitchburg                 12.8   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  6.4h  2003        Ken DePasse, St. John's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DJ Fuentes                r. Leominster                 6.7   1 
  1 Derek Paatino             SR Hudson                     6.7   3 
  3 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  3 Daniel O'Connell          SO Oakmont                    6.8   3 
  5 Tyre McDonald             r. Leominster                 6.9   1 
  6 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                  7.0   1 
  6 Joe Cote                  SO Marlborough                7.0   2 
  8 Nick Sheehy               SR Lunenburg                  7.1   3 
  8 Mike Ahearn               SR Hudson                     7.1   3 
  8 David Sweeney             SR Hudson                     7.1   4 
 11 Kyle Connors              SR Westborough                7.2   2 
 11 Tim Mellace               SO Marlborough                7.2   2 
 13 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont                    7.3   3 
 13 Nick Lombardi             SO Marlborough                7.3   2 
 15 Kong Moua                 SR Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
 15 Ben Gagne                 SO Oakmont                    7.4   4 
 15 Mike Gauvin               r. Leominster                 7.4   1 
 18 Brian Hetherman           JR Westborough                7.5   2 
 19 Matt Witulski             SR Hudson                     7.6   4 
 19 Stephen Streeks           SO Oakmont                    7.6   4 
 19 Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont                    7.6   4 
 22 Doug West                 SO Westborough                7.9   2 
 22 Jim Bowman                JR Lunenburg                  7.9   4 
 24 Craig Dery                JR Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 4:34.9h  2002        David Hughson, North Middlesex Reg.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron M. Jones            JR Westborough             4:45.9  
  2 Conor Grogan              SR Hudson                  4:54.6  
  3 Christopher Greenlee      JR Oakmont                 4:59.7  
  4 Alex Kunycky              SO Marlborough             5:04.9  
  5 Jon McDowell              SO Hudson                  5:08.2  
  6 Zach Schaeffer            SR Hudson                  5:16.5  
  7 Matthew Gitkind           SR Westborough             5:23.0  
  8 Nicholas Eames            SO Westborough             5:25.0  
  9 Kevin Keyes               JR Westborough             5:29.6  
 10 Cote LeBlanc              JR Lunenburg               5:45.5  
 11 Steven Shieh              SR Westborough             5:45.9  
 12 Charles Milhans           Sr Leominster              5:47.9  
 13 Zachary Vaillette         So Leominster              5:48.2  
 14 Ben Weiderman             FR Oakmont                 5:56.8  
 15 AJ Venkatesh              Sr Leominster              5:58.5  
 16 Jon Vander Hamm           SO Fitchburg               6:08.1  
 17 Sam Bryan                 SR Westborough             6:20.2  
 18 Craig Dery                JR Lunenburg               6:40.8  
 19 Victor Palencia           SO Marlborough             7:24.3  
 20 Matthew Wright            FR Marlborough             7:24.5  
 21 Jonathan Liang            JR Marlborough             7:27.7  
 22 Kieran Gilman             So Leominster              7:31.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Doherty Munro        SR Hudson                  1:28.4   4 
  2 Brett Haschig             SR Oakmont                 1:30.9   4 
  3 Kevin Delaney             SO Hudson                  1:31.7   4 
  4 Mark Macklin              Sr Leominster              1:32.6   1 
  5 Joseph Grimaldo           SO Marlborough             1:41.4   3 
  6 Nathan Frumkin            JR Westborough             1:41.5   2 
  7 Andri Hjaltason           SO Marlborough             1:41.8   2 
  8 Daniel Sullivan           JR Westborough             1:42.1   2 
  9 William Andrade           SO Marlborough             1:42.3   2 
 10 Brian Sargent             SR Oakmont                 1:44.9   4 
 11 Martin Ortiz              SO Fitchburg               1:47.8   1 
 12 Nate Schmidlein           SO Marlborough             1:48.4   3 
 13 Coty Belliveau            So Leominster              2:03.3   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 37.3h  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                 38.9   1 
  2 Tyre McDonald             r. Leominster                39.2   1 
  3 Pat Tomczyk               SR Hudson                    39.5   6 
  4 Kyle MacKinnon            SO Marlborough               39.7   3 
  5 Jason Dubois              JR Oakmont                   41.9   6 
  5 Brian Leslie              JR Westborough               41.9   3 
  5 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                    41.9   7 
  8 Chris Londa               SR Lunenburg                 42.0   6 
  8 DJ Fuentes                r. Leominster                42.0   1 
 10 Kyle Connors              SR Westborough               42.1   3 
 11 Ben Gagne                 SO Oakmont                   42.2   7 
 12 Stephen Streeks           SO Oakmont                   42.6   8 
 13 Kyle Landry               SR Lunenburg                 42.7   7 
 14 Matt Witulski             SR Hudson                    43.0   8 
 15 Nick Lombardi             SO Marlborough               43.1   5 
 16 Sean Flynn                JR Oakmont                   43.2   7 
 17 Joel Gomez                SR Fitchburg                 44.0   1 
 17 Saulo de Paula            SO Marlborough               44.0   4 
 19 Ryan Morgello             SO Marlborough               44.8   3 
 20 Steven Higgins            JR Marlborough               44.9   9 
 21 Timothy Happnie           SO Westborough               45.8   4 
 22 Michael Bukowski          JR Marlborough               46.0   5 
 23 Derek Joyce               FR Hudson                    46.6   8 
 24 Ben Lessard               SO Fitchburg                 46.8   2 
 25 Ian Stark                 FR Oakmont                   50.0   6 
 26 Eric Bennet               FR Fitchburg                 51.1   2 
 27 Noah Rhein                JR Westborough               51.2   9 
 28 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg                 51.5   9 
 29 Joel Rouleau              Sr Leominster                52.1   2 
 30 Mat Caron                 Fr Leominster                52.7   2 
 31 Mouli Gandi               SO Westborough               53.0   5 
 32 Joseph Peters             FR Oakmont                   53.9   8 
 33 Kyle Reed-Edwards         JR Westborough             1:01.8   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 2:29.1h  2002        David Hughson, North Middlesex Reg.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron M. Jones            JR Westborough             2:48.7  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           SR Hudson                  2:51.4  
  3 Nick delGuidice           Sr Leominster              2:56.6  
  4 Michael Bryant            JR Marlborough             2:56.9  
  5 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg               3:00.9  
  6 Joshua Kaddy              SR Oakmont                 3:01.8  
  7 Vasili Regan              SO Marlborough             3:04.9  
  8 Zach Schaeffer            SR Hudson                  3:07.9  
  9 Brendan Robertson         FR Westborough             3:10.5  
 10 Matthew Zinck             FR Marlborough             3:15.6  
 11 Markus Risch              SR Lunenburg               3:23.7  
 12 AJ Venkatesh              Sr Leominster              3:25.1  
 13 Andrew Lampi              FR Westborough             3:27.4  
 14 Cameron Trodello          SR Fitchburg               3:29.8  
 15 Lucas Allen               FR Marlborough             3:30.7  
 16 Ben Weiderman             FR Oakmont                 3:38.2  
 17 Chris Puskas              So Leominster              3:45.9  
 18 Benjamin Peterson         JR Westborough             3:57.2  
 19 Wesley Hebert             So Leominster              4:02.7  
 20 Nick Caron                FR Leominster              4:10.4  
 21 Mike Desmond              So Leominster              4:11.1  
 22 Brandon Langston          Fr Leominster              4:33.7  
 23 Kieran Gilman             So Leominster              4:47.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 3:43.74  2002        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              3:54.5   2 
  2 Leominster                                           3:55.3   1 
  3 Hudson                                               3:55.4   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          3:58.1   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:10.7   2 
  6 Westborough                                          4:20.4   1 
  7 Fitchburg                                            4:33.9   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: * 35-00.25  2003        Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Catherine Chude           SR Marlborough           31-01.00      9.47m 
  2 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg             30-02.50      9.20m 
  3 Brittany Green            SO Lunenburg             30-00.50      9.15m 
  4 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg             29-11.00      9.11m 
  5 Christina Vermes          JR Westborough           28-08.00      8.73m 
  6 Alexa Fearing             FR Marlborough           28-00.00      8.53m 
  7 Janhavee Deshpande        SR Westborough           27-08.00      8.43m 
  8 Keli Poirier              SR Oakmont               26-07.00      8.10m 
  9 Michelle Dion             SR Lunenburg             26-02.50      7.98m 
 10 Kerry Wagner              SR Lunenburg             25-05.00      7.74m 
 11 Cynthia Chude             JR Marlborough           25-00.00      7.62m 
 12 Samantha Fowle            SR Westborough           24-11.50      7.60m 
 13 Sarah McIntyre            FR Marlborough           24-10.00      7.56m 
 14 Claire Munley             JR Marlborough           24-09.00      7.54m 
 15 Jillian Kirouac           r. Leominster            24-08.00      7.51m 
 16 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             24-04.50      7.42m 
 17 Jessica Andrade           JR Marlborough           23-08.50      7.22m 
 18 Amanda Carpenter          FR Lunenburg             22-04.00      6.80m 
 19 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg             21-10.00      6.65m 
 20 Kelsey Orareo             So Leominster            21-09.00      6.62m 
 20 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster            21-09.00      6.62m 
 22 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             21-08.50      6.61m 
 23 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             21-02.50      6.46m 
 24 Emelie Tenander           SO Oakmont               20-02.50      6.15m 
 25 Kelly Kammerer            r. Leominster            19-04.00      5.89m 
 25 Jane Peters               SO Oakmont               19-04.00      5.89m 
 27 Ari Silva                 JR Hudson                18-09.00      5.71m 
 28 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                16-03.00      4.95m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
FHS Facility: *  5-04  2001        Liz  Long, Bromfield                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Kullberg          SR Westborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Amanda Holden             JR Lunenburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Lauren Papalia            JR Marlborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Gwendolyn Garcia          SR Westborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Kelly Ulf                 JR Lunenburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Christine Conroy          JR Fitchburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Kristen Roberts           JR Marlborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Madalyn Radogna           SO Westborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Adrienne Randall          So Leominster             4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg              4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Nadia Ragounath           SR Westborough           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Jennie Ciota              JR Oakmont                4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Katie Brecken             JR Marlborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Jenn Burke                FR Oakmont               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Pia Wellhausen            JR Westborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 18 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
 19 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                3-08.00      1.11m 
 21 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg             J3-08.00      1.11m 
 22 Andrea Boxell             FR Marlborough           J3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Gabby Gaudreault          r. Leominster                  NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 11:26.59  2002        Jessica Iannacci, Lunenburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyson Oram              JR Marlborough            12:49.8  
  2 Jennifer Markham          FR Lunenburg              13:01.7  
  3 Linsey Laserte            SR Oakmont                13:22.8  
  4 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg              13:23.6  
  5 Anne Blackney             SR Westborough            13:36.9  
  6 Gwen Hogan                JR Marlborough            13:47.8  
  7 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                 13:52.6  
  8 Kin Richmond              r. Leominster             13:57.7  
  9 Kaycee Xiao               SO Westborough            13:59.5  
 10 Jenna Hudson              Fr Leominster             14:01.3  
 11 Allison Freeman            8 Lunenburg              14:01.4  
 12 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg              15:59.0  
 13 Anya Wilczynski           JR Oakmont                17:43.2  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  8.5h  2002        Kate Guenette, Fitchburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catherine Chude           SR Marlborough                9.1   2 
  2 Amanda Holden             JR Lunenburg                  9.5   3 
  3 Kristen Roberts           JR Marlborough                9.7   2 
  4 Julianne Reid             JR Westborough                9.8   2 
  5 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont                    9.9   3 
  6 Gwendolyn Garcia          SR Westborough               10.1   2 
  7 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont                   10.2   3 
  7 Stephanie Flood           SR Westborough               10.2   2 
  9 Amy Auclair               JR Marlborough               10.3   2 
  9 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg                 10.3   3 
 11 Gabriel Angelini          r. Leominster                10.4   1 
 12 Gina Stacy                r. Leominster                10.5   1 
 13 Heather Learnard          SO Lunenburg                 10.6   3 
 14 Hailee Tenander           SR Oakmont                   10.9   3 
 15 Jillian Kirouac           r. Leominster                11.3   1 
 16 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg                 11.5   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: *  7.2h  2001        Martha Oliver, Fitchburg                    
FHS Facility: #  7.2h  2001        Jessica Kelley, North Middleses Reg.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            JR Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
  2 Sophia Mercadante         SR Lunenburg                  7.6   3 
  3 Kimberly Arvidson         SE Westborough                7.7   2 
  4 Cathy Withers             JR Marlborough                8.0   2 
  4 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
  6 Lindsay Hyde              FR Lunenburg                  8.1   4 
  7 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg                  8.2   1 
  7 Michaella Reif            JR Lunenburg                  8.2   4 
  9 Kayley Fannon             SR Hudson                     8.3   3 
 10 Jenny Lee                 JR Marlborough                8.4   2 
 10 Jennie Ciota              JR Oakmont                    8.4   3 
 10 Madalyn Radogna           SO Westborough                8.4   2 
 10 Michelangela Yusif        Sr Leominster                 8.4   1 
 10 Avery Mansfield           SO Westborough                8.4   2 
 15 Kelsey Orareo             So Leominster                 8.5   1 
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                  8.5   1 
 17 Jessica Andrade           JR Marlborough                8.6   2 
 18 Keli Poirier              SR Oakmont                    8.7   3 
 19 Alyssa Wyson               8 Lunenburg                  8.8   4 
 20 Melanie Dauphinais        FR Oakmont                    8.9   4 
 20 Kianna Londy              FR Leominster                 8.9   1 
 22 Amber Phillips            SO Oakmont                    9.0   4 
 22 Shelby St.Cyr             th Hudson                     9.0   4 
 24 Alyssa Dalton             th Hudson                     9.4   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 5:10.4h  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Thompson         SO Westborough             5:43.9  
  2 Laurie Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  5:46.4  
  3 Brianna Kunycky           SR Marlborough             5:57.0  
  4 Anne Blackney             SR Westborough             5:57.3  
  5 Kate Albertini            JR Lunenburg               6:04.1  
  6 Sydney Sandford            8 Lunenburg               6:04.3  
  7 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               6:09.4  
  8 Alyssa Gaudreault         r. Leominster              6:15.9  
  9 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                 6:24.1  
 10 Megan Graham              JR Westborough             6:29.4  
 11 Kim Dickson                8 Marlborough             6:42.7  
 12 Pia Wellhausen            JR Westborough             6:43.2  
 13 Rachel Saltzman           JR Westborough             6:52.4  
 14 Catherine Hastings        SO Westborough             6:57.6  
 15 Devan Wirtanen            FR Oakmont                 6:59.1  
 16 Elaine Schmidt            SO Marlborough             7:00.3  
 17 Ari Silva                 JR Hudson                  7:03.0  
 18 Bailey MacDougal           8 Marlborough             7:06.9  
 19 Nancy Zhang                8 Marlborough             7:16.2  
 20 Kelly Kammerer            r. Leominster              7:34.7  
 21 Meagan Moore              SO Westborough             7:35.1  
 22 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster              7:46.2  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 1:38.0h  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            JR Lunenburg               1:47.4   5 
  2 Kimberly Urena            SR Marlborough             1:47.5   3 
  3 Allyson Oram              JR Marlborough             1:47.8   3 
  4 Emily Tynan               SR Westborough             1:51.1   3 
  5 Christine Conroy          JR Fitchburg               1:53.9   1 
  6 Meagan Landry             SO Lunenburg               1:54.3   2 
  7 Bryanna King              JR Westborough             1:55.4   3 
  8 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg               1:56.1   1 
  9 Gabriella Guillette       SO Lunenburg               1:59.3   5 
 10 Kayla Fitzgerald          SO Lunenburg               2:04.5   2 
 11 Norma Bliss               So Leominster              2:06.7   2 
 12 Kin Richmond              r. Leominster              2:07.9   1 
 13 Nisa Mann                 FR Oakmont                 2:10.9   5 
 14 Megan Thibodeau           SR Oakmont                 2:11.1   5 
 15 Gina Stacy                r. Leominster              2:15.2   1 
 16 Kayla Babayan             SO Westborough             2:16.5   4 
 17 Christine Hillier         SO Westborough             2:26.1   4 
 18 Jazmine Regalado-Guzman   SO Marlborough             2:30.1   4 
 19 Morgan Maynard            FR Leominster              3:11.5   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 42.2h  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Mercadante         SR Lunenburg                 44.1   5 
  2 Gabby Gaudreault          r. Leominster                46.5   1 
  2 Lauren Papalia            JR Marlborough               46.5   3 
  4 Alyssa Boyson             r. Leominster                47.2   1 
  5 Sarah Cote                JR Lunenburg                 48.1   6 
  6 Vanessa Wegner            SO Westborough               48.5   3 
  7 Amanda Holden             JR Lunenburg                 49.3   7 
  8 Jenn Burke                FR Oakmont                   49.5   5 
  9 Lindsay Hyde              FR Lunenburg                 49.7   6 
 10 Colleen Hester            SR Westborough               49.9   3 
 11 Madison McGourty          JR Westborough               51.1   4 
 12 Adrienne Randall          So Leominster                51.3   2 
 13 Lauren Laserte            JR Oakmont                   51.8   6 
 14 Alyssa Wyson               8 Lunenburg                 51.9   7 
 15 Allison Arpante           SO Westborough               52.1   4 
 16 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg                 52.2   1 
 17 Elizabeth Doucet          FR Oakmont                   52.9   7 
 17 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg                 52.9   1 
 17 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                 52.9   2 
 20 Katie Brecken             JR Marlborough               53.5   3 
 21 Sarah Berry                8 Lunenburg                 53.9   8 
 22 Kate Major                SO Lunenburg                 54.3   8 
 23 Alyssa Dalton             th Hudson                    54.5   6 
 23 Amber Phillips            SO Oakmont                   54.5   5 
 25 Kianna Londy              FR Leominster                54.6   2 
 26 Shelby St.Cyr             th Hudson                    54.9   7 
 27 Gabriel Angelini          r. Leominster                55.0   2 
 28 Himandri Patel             8 Marlborough               55.6   4 
 29 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                    55.8   5 
 30 Emma DeGrace               8 Lunenburg                 57.1   9 
 31 Rachel Park               FR Lunenburg                 59.8   9 
 32 Emelie Tenander           SO Oakmont                 1:00.1   8 
 33 Georgina Barajas          FR Marlborough             1:01.7   8 
 34 Maggie Adaval             JR Westborough             1:03.9   9 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
FHS Facility: * 2:56.03  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathy Withers             JR Marlborough             3:20.7  
  2 Laurie Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  3:26.5  
  3 Samantha Thompson         SO Westborough             3:27.2  
  4 Jennifer Markham          FR Lunenburg               3:33.8  
  5 Kate Albertini            JR Lunenburg               3:37.5  
  6 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg               3:38.1  
  7 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               3:40.1  
  8 Katherine Lis             SO Westborough             3:44.2  
  9 Linsey Laserte            SR Oakmont                 3:46.9  
 10 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                 3:47.3  
 11 Megan Graham              JR Westborough             3:49.8  
 12 Alexandra Grimaldo         8 Marlborough             3:50.5  
 13 Kaycee Xiao               SO Westborough             3:52.2  
 14 Allison Freeman            8 Lunenburg               3:57.4  
 15 Jenna Hudson              Fr Leominster              3:59.6  
 16 Ari Silva                 JR Hudson                  4:10.2  
 17 Vanessa Clemons           FR Westborough             4:21.9  
 18 Martha Gowaski            FR Marlborough             4:38.2  
 19 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster              4:39.1  
 20 Amy Haskell               FR Westborough             4:48.4  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
FHS Facility: * 4:21.29  2003        , Marlborough                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:39.9   1 
  2 Leominster                                           4:43.9   1 
  3 Westborough                                          4:47.4   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:52.5   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:10.1   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:16.4   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          2:02.1   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          2:06.0   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:06.2   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:06.5   1 
  5 Leominster                                           2:09.9   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              2:10.1   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               1:47.0   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          1:47.1   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            1:47.9   1 
  4 Westborough                                          1:49.5   1 
  5 Leominster                                           2:09.9   1 
 -- Oakmont                                                  DQ   2