Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Feb9_Patrio_1_set1.shtml

Patriot League Meets

RLTAC, Boston, MA, February 9, 2009

Patriot League Indoor Championship

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2009 01:08 AM
                 Patriot League Indoor Championship - 2/9/2009                 
                                   2008-2009                                   
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   124 Connick, Heather    10 PEMBROKE               5:30.33   10   
  2   324 Ryan, Catlin        11 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:49.99    8   
  3   264 Kennedy, Robin      10 SILVER LAKE            5:57.47    6   
  4    71 Pinkham, Samantha   09 HINGHAM                6:05.07    4   
  5   171 Ross, Julie         10 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         6:08.79    2   
  6   372 Rader, Robin        12 DUXBURY                6:09.51    1   
  7   405 Molignano, Gabby    09 PEMBROKE               6:12.69  
  8   387 Griffin, Katie      11 DUXBURY                6:18.18  
  9   225 Ghergurovich, Mega  11 SCITUATE               6:19.26  
 10   115 Varjabedian, Ani    11 MIDDLEBORO             6:27.82  
 11   161 Kasanoff, Rachael   12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         6:47.40  
 --   179 Burke, Kristin      11 RANDOLPH                    DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   676 Sukeforth, Andy     11 MIDDLEBORO             4:38.20   10   
  2   981 Sullivan, Tyler     10 WHITMAN-HANSON         4:39.83    8   
  3   585 Butler, Alastair    12 HINGHAM                4:40.02    6   
  4   778 McGroarty, Matt     12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         4:41.78    4   
  5   916 Smith, Jimmy        10 SILVER LAKE            4:49.91    2   
  6   674 Spillane, Sean      11 MIDDLEBORO             4:50.34    1   
  7   549 Cadigan, Joe        10 HANOVER                4:58.29  
  8   501 Angell, Jason       09 DUXBURY                4:59.64  
  9   968 Moran, Brendan      10 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:00.93  
 10   963 Leonard, Pat        11 WHITMAN-HANSON         5:07.29  
 11   997 Eckerson, Henry     10 HINGHAM                5:13.68  
 12   613 McPhillips, Colin   10 HINGHAM                5:14.14  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    64 Mirochnick, Julia   12 HINGHAM                   9.18q  3 
  2    13 Gilbert, Nicole     10 HANOVER                   9.53q  1 
  3    28 Arcement, Lauren    11 HINGHAM                   9.63q  2 
  4   233 Lazarovich, Hannah  11 SCITUATE                  9.66q  3 
  5   222 Barthold, Meredith  10 SCITUATE                 10.03q  2 
  6    60 McMichael, Madelin  09 HINGHAM                  10.25q  1 
  7   369 Niles, Victoria     12 DUXBURY                  10.45q  1 
  8   131 Hall, Meaghan       10 PEMBROKE                 10.49q  2 
  9   371 Nissi, Grace        09 DUXBURY                  10.58   1 
 10   301 Huntington, Alysha  09 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.70   3 
 11    68 Paffet, Charlotte   11 HINGHAM                  10.79   3 
 12   105 McDaniel, Lindsay   10 MIDDLEBORO               10.91   3 
 13   335 Visocchi, Marissa   11 WHITMAN-HANSON           11.05   1 
 14   256 Dickerman, Kayla    09 SILVER LAKE              11.08   3 
 15    39 Doherty, Kaitlin    09 HINGHAM                  11.13   1 
 16   415 Nhan, Jennifer      12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           11.34   2 
 17   325 Ryan, Megan         11 WHITMAN-HANSON           11.41   2 
 18    99 Kinch, Lizzie       09 MIDDLEBORO               11.98   2 
 19   321 Rondeau, Katelyn    11 WHITMAN-HANSON           12.92   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    64 Mirochnick, Julia   12 HINGHAM                   9.10   10   
  2   233 Lazarovich, Hannah  11 SCITUATE                  9.40    8   
  3    28 Arcement, Lauren    11 HINGHAM                   9.69    6   
  4   222 Barthold, Meredith  10 SCITUATE                  9.98    4   
  5   369 Niles, Victoria     12 DUXBURY                  10.21    2   
  6   131 Hall, Meaghan       10 PEMBROKE                 10.52    1   
  7    13 Gilbert, Nicole     10 HANOVER                  12.06  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   786 Pereira, Jeff       12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            8.24q  2 
  2  1026 Henry, Vince        12 MIDDLEBORO                8.25q  1 
  3   632 Thompson, Connor    11 HINGHAM                   8.62q  1 
  4   610 Martin, Drew        12 HINGHAM                   8.77q  1 
  4   812 Hall, Rayon         10 RANDOLPH                  8.77q  1 
  6   807 Dodard, Greg        12 RANDOLPH                  8.82q  1 
  7   803 Alcindor, McKhelen  12 RANDOLPH                  8.96q  2 
  8   665 Ranahan, Jeff       10 MIDDLEBORO                9.00q  2 
  9  1022 Sisay, John         10 RANDOLPH                  9.42   2 
 10   952 Glennon, Brian      11 WHITMAN-HANSON            9.47   2 
 11   530 McCaffrey, Alex     12 DUXBURY                   9.49   1 
 12   970 Peters, Tyler       11 WHITMAN-HANSON            9.53   1 
 13   633 Whitney, Ben        12 HINGHAM                   9.58   2 
 14   957 Iannone, Anthony    09 WHITMAN-HANSON           10.12   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   786 Pereira, Jeff       12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            7.99   10   
  2  1026 Henry, Vince        12 MIDDLEBORO                8.25    8   
  3   632 Thompson, Connor    11 HINGHAM                   8.54    6   
  4   807 Dodard, Greg        12 RANDOLPH                  8.75    4   
  5   812 Hall, Rayon         10 RANDOLPH                  8.76    2   
  6   665 Ranahan, Jeff       10 MIDDLEBORO                8.79    1   
  7   803 Alcindor, McKhelen  12 RANDOLPH                  8.85  
  8   610 Martin, Drew        12 HINGHAM                   8.89  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    66 O'Dea, Margaret     11 HINGHAM                   7.47q  3 
  2   180 Pitts, Ashlee       11 RANDOLPH                  7.64q  3 
  3   121 Claflin, Amanda     12 PEMBROKE                  7.79q  1 
  4   129 Fatemi, Teresa      11 PEMBROKE                  7.89q  1 
  4   189 Mbengam, Conilla    12 RANDOLPH                  7.89q  2 
  6    33 Clark, Molly        09 HINGHAM                   7.92q  1 
  7   277 Stack, Haley        10 SILVER LAKE               8.02q  3 
  7   223 Branton, Rosie      12 SCITUATE                  8.02q  3 
  9    26 Wheeler, Angela     09 HANOVER                   8.05   2 
 10   183 Goddard, Stephanie  11 RANDOLPH                  8.06   1 
 11    46 Jackson, Lily       10 HINGHAM                   8.07   3 
 12   402 Bahr, Devan         10 DUXBURY                   8.08   1 
 12   302 Kennedy, Rachel     12 WHITMAN-HANSON            8.08   2 
 14   375 Runci, Liz          10 DUXBURY                   8.16   2 
 15   371 Nissi, Grace        09 DUXBURY                   8.19   3 
 16   100 Libby, Courtney     11 MIDDLEBORO                8.20   2 
 17   357 Ducinski, Casey     12 DUXBURY                   8.21   2 
 18   348 Clough, Tracy       12 DUXBURY                   8.22   3 
 19    40 Duchesneau, Emilie  11 HINGHAM                   8.24   2 
 20   409 Montillio, Michell  12 HANOVER                   8.26   3 
 20   269 Milne, Carolyn      10 SILVER LAKE               8.26   1 
 22    77 Smith, Suzanne      11 HINGHAM                   8.29   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    66 O'Dea, Margaret     11 HINGHAM                   7.50   10   
  2   180 Pitts, Ashlee       11 RANDOLPH                  7.61    8   
  3   189 Mbengam, Conilla    12 RANDOLPH                  7.78    6   
  4    33 Clark, Molly        09 HINGHAM                   7.89    4   
  5   121 Claflin, Amanda     12 PEMBROKE                  7.89    2   
  6   129 Fatemi, Teresa      11 PEMBROKE                  7.94    1   
  7   277 Stack, Haley        10 SILVER LAKE               7.97  
  8   223 Branton, Rosie      12 SCITUATE                  7.98  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   607 Lindberg, Dana      11 HINGHAM                   6.78q  1 
  2  1043 Huynh, Loi          11 RANDOLPH                  6.88q  1 
  3  1029 Scott, Jonathan     12 HINGHAM                   6.89q  1 
  3   559 Quinnie, Josh       10 HANOVER                   6.89q  3 
  5   826 Menard, Randall     11 RANDOLPH                  6.92q  2 
  5   815 Jean, Demetrius        RANDOLPH                  6.92q  2 
  7   868 Wicks, Sam          11 SCITUATE                  6.97q  2 
  7   977 Somers, Gary        12 WHITMAN-HANSON            6.97q  1 
  9   577 Wheeler, Brett      09 HANOVER                   6.99   2 
 10   835 Percy, Ellis        12 RANDOLPH                  7.06   3 
 11   808 Dunn-Gordon, Leona  12 RANDOLPH                  7.12   2 
 12   643 Garanito, Jonathan  11 MIDDLEBORO                7.15   1 
 13   732 Bottary, Jimmy      11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY            7.20   3 
 14   599 Harris, Kyle        12 HINGHAM                   7.23   1 
 15   560 Goba, Nick          09 HANOVER                   7.25   3 
 16  1035 Walters, Ashton     10 RANDOLPH                  7.26   3 
 17   602 Hobbs, Jack         11 HINGHAM                   7.34   3 
 18   841 Tarawalie, Adu      09 RANDOLPH                  7.47   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   607 Lindberg, Dana      11 HINGHAM                   6.71   10   
  2   559 Quinnie, Josh       10 HANOVER                   6.79    8   
  3  1043 Huynh, Loi          11 RANDOLPH                  6.81    6   
  4   977 Somers, Gary        12 WHITMAN-HANSON            6.90    4   
  5   868 Wicks, Sam          11 SCITUATE                  6.91    2   
  6  1029 Scott, Jonathan     12 HINGHAM                   6.91    1   
  7   815 Jean, Demetrius        RANDOLPH                  6.94  
  8   826 Menard, Randall     11 RANDOLPH                  6.96  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    61 McNiff, Danielle    12 HINGHAM                3:10.90   10   
  2    67 O'Neill, Kathleen   11 HINGHAM                3:11.15    8   
  3   137 Nathan, Kathryn     12 PEMBROKE               3:11.73    6   
  4   120 Cavalear, Sara      11 PEMBROKE               3:16.55    4   
  5   172 Schwartz, Mary      11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:17.64    2   
  6   271 Morris, Megan       11 SILVER LAKE            3:21.55    1   
  7   274 Radomski, Paige     09 SILVER LAKE            3:28.05  
  8   112 Simao, Lauren       10 MIDDLEBORO             3:31.63  
  9   377 Steele, Anne        11 DUXBURY                3:32.66  
 10   157 Doyle, Julie        10 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         3:47.86  
 --   193 St.Hilaire, Fredri  11 RANDOLPH                    DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   982 Taft, Pat           12 WHITMAN-HANSON         2:37.03   10   
  2   389 Ford, Matt          12 PEMBROKE               2:44.08    8   
  3   588 Cerilli, Jason      12 HINGHAM                2:47.00    6   
  4  1006 McDonald, Gerard    12 RANDOLPH               2:47.28    4   
  5   503 Bray, Greg          10 DUXBURY                2:48.38    2   
  6   940 Costa, Justin       11 WHITMAN-HANSON         2:51.94    1   
  7   855 Martino, Andrew     12 SCITUATE               2:54.29  
  8   574 Packer, Bill        12 HANOVER                2:54.86  
  9   874 Connolly, Christia  10 SILVER LAKE            2:56.03  
 10   642 Frazier, Cameron    10 MIDDLEBORO             2:56.41  
 11   777 McGroarty, Rob      12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         2:58.74  
 12   617 Nevins, Chris       09 HINGHAM                2:59.82  
 13   848 Dempsey, Andy       12 SCITUATE               3:00.33  
 14   393 Coughlin, Finn      11 PEMBROKE               3:00.90  
 15   611 McConnell, Mike     09 HINGHAM                3:00.91  
 16   581 Blanchard, Brian    09 HINGHAM                3:01.41  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Mewis, Kristie      12 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:38.93   10   
  2   190 Nathan, Starr       12 RANDOLPH               1:39.00    8   
  3    56 Lussier, Mackenzie  12 HINGHAM                1:42.18    6   
  4   306 MacDonald, Maggie   09 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:43.57    4   
  5   237 Murray, Michaela    10 SCITUATE               1:45.56    2   
  6    55 Lumbert, Alyssa     10 HINGHAM                1:45.72    1   
  7   146 Vercollone, Mary    12 PEMBROKE               1:47.59  
  8   142 Savage, Chelsea     09 PEMBROKE               1:47.91  
  9    54 Leonard, Caroline   09 HINGHAM                1:48.50  
 10   230 Hoffman, Risa       12 SCITUATE               1:48.79  
 11   220 Anderson, Emily     12 SCITUATE               1:49.70  
 12   111 Simao, Courtney     12 MIDDLEBORO             1:50.29  
 13    63 Middleton, Sarah    10 HINGHAM                1:50.85  
 14   266 Leavens, Alexa      11 SILVER LAKE            1:50.86  
 15    53 Lee, Rachel         10 HINGHAM                1:51.82  
 16    96 Hindmarsh, Abby     12 MIDDLEBORO             1:52.84  
 17    22 Nyman, Kristy       12 HANOVER                1:53.01  
 18   401 Gallagher, Emily    10 DUXBURY                1:53.04  
 19   316 Peck, Melissa       09 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:54.45  
 20   383 Williams, Jessica   10 DUXBURY                1:58.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   931 Burns, Clint        11 WHITMAN-HANSON         1:26.26   10   
  2  1024 Mbengam, John       10 RANDOLPH               1:27.71    8   
  3   689 Carter, Christophe  12 PEMBROKE               1:29.24    6   
  4   720 Whittles, Christop  12 PEMBROKE               1:30.10    4   
  5   671 Simmons, Dillon     12 MIDDLEBORO             1:30.38    2   
  6   717 Romero, Michael     10 PEMBROKE               1:32.11    1   
  7   566 Manning, Ryan       10 HANOVER                1:32.68  
  8   505 Dacey, Paul         12 DUXBURY                1:33.17  
  9   862 Pettinelli, Max     11 SCITUATE               1:33.78  
 10   668 Santos, David       11 MIDDLEBORO             1:35.22  
 11   514 Hadley, Kyle        12 DUXBURY                1:35.83  
 12   521 Kimball, Ben        11 DUXBURY                1:38.55  
 --   949 Foureau, Dylan      09 WHITMAN-HANSON              DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    65 Nielson, Julie      11 HINGHAM                  42.81   3  10   
  2   145 Stoyle, Becky       10 PEMBROKE                 43.49   3   8   
  3    69 Patrolia, Meghan    09 HINGHAM                  44.60   3   6   
  4   307 Mahoney, Kerry      12 WHITMAN-HANSON           44.97   3   4   
  5   138 Ng, Michaela        09 PEMBROKE                 46.09   3   2   
  6   355 Doyle, Emily        09 DUXBURY                  46.21   2   1   
  7   119 Cahill, Cara        11 PEMBROKE                 46.32   2 
  8    85 Celia, Caitlin      10 MIDDLEBORO               46.50   2 
  9   375 Runci, Liz          10 DUXBURY                  46.90   2 
 10   133 Larkin, Brianna     11 PEMBROKE                 47.43   2 
 11    15 Katsikas, Kristina  12 HANOVER                  47.85   2 
 12   173 Setow, Mabel        11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           49.93   1 
 13   170 Phelan, Brianne     11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           50.27   1 
 14   247 Boerger, Emily      09 SILVER LAKE              50.77   1 
 --   368 Nee, Julia          10 DUXBURY                     DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   915 Smith, Darius       12 SILVER LAKE              36.58   3  10   
  2   656 Leary, Sean         11 MIDDLEBORO               37.50   3   8   
  3   902 Pinetti, Michael    12 SILVER LAKE              38.30   3   6   
  4   909 Rousseau, Korey     12 SILVER LAKE              38.42   3   4   
  5   942 Daigenault, Kyle    11 WHITMAN-HANSON           38.50   3   2   
  6   684 Allen, Stephen      12 PEMBROKE                 39.10   3   1   
  7   755 Hudson, Devin       11 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           39.95   2 
  8   878 Dillingham, Roger   11 SILVER LAKE              39.98   2 
  9   783 Nelson, Greg        10 QUNCY/N.QUINCY           40.06   2 
 10   680 Wood, Nate          12 MIDDLEBORO               40.82   1 
 11   638 Card, David         11 MIDDLEBORO               41.00   1 
 12   598 Greene, Sean        09 HINGHAM                  42.39   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    62 McNiff, Shauna      12 HINGHAM               11:23.77   10   
  2   320 Regan, Emily        11 WHITMAN-HANSON        11:47.79    8   
  3   270 Morris, Julie       11 SILVER LAKE           12:12.36    6   
  4   332 Sullivan, Kelci     11 WHITMAN-HANSON        12:35.89    4   
  5   167 Mullen, Alyssa      12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        12:48.19    2   
  6    31 Cataldo, Jamie      12 HINGHAM               13:16.51    1   
  7    80 Sypek, Elizabeth    09 HINGHAM               13:19.17  
  8   154 Davis, Jessica      12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        13:25.58  
  9   365 McKenzie, Madison   10 DUXBURY               13:46.06  
 10   104 May, Elissa         12 MIDDLEBORO            14:03.21  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   998 Kelley, Ryan        10 PEMBROKE              10:01.79   10   
  2   683 Adams, Brendan      10 PEMBROKE              10:20.84    8   
  3   616 Morrissey, Drew     12 HINGHAM               10:27.27    6   
  4   580 Baccari, Mike       10 HINGHAM               10:29.01    4   
  5   518 Jewell, William     10 DUXBURY               10:30.11    2   
  6   666 Rousseau, Chris     12 MIDDLEBORO            11:03.60    1   
  7   883 Hansen, Ryan        10 SILVER LAKE           11:28.17  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        1:48.68   2  10   
  2 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       1:48.71   2   8   
  3 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       1:52.94   1   6   
  4 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      1:55.50   2   4   
  5 HANOVER H.S.                                        1:56.47   2   2   
  6 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     1:57.54   2   1   
  7 SCITUATE H.S.                                       1:58.73   1 
  8 DUXBURY H.S.                                        2:00.01   1 
  9 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         2:00.46   1 
 10 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    2:12.98   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        1:35.28   2  10   
  2 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         1:35.42   2   8   
  3 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       1:36.47   2   6   
  4 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     1:37.57   2   4   
  5 HANOVER H.S.                                        1:40.31   2   2   
  6 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    1:40.92   1   1   
  7 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       1:40.98   2 
  8 SCITUATE H.S.                                       1:42.56   1 
  9 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      1:43.53   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       4:18.48   10   
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      4:19.50    8   
  3 HINGHAM H.S.                                        4:28.53    6   
  4 SCITUATE H.S.                                       4:28.89    4   
  5 DUXBURY H.S.                                        4:33.23    2   
  6 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         4:36.98    1   
  7 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     4:37.10  
  8 HANOVER H.S.                                        4:52.03  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       3:43.62   10   
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      3:46.53    8   
  3 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       3:50.58    6   
  4 DUXBURY H.S.                                        3:55.54    4   
  5 HANOVER H.S.                                        3:56.49    2   
  6 HINGHAM H.S.                                        3:57.46    1   
  7 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    4:07.47  
 -- MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                          DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    49 Keith, Kelsey       11 HINGHAM                4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2   117 Withrow, Jenna      10 MIDDLEBORO             4-08.00      1.42m   7   
  2   233 Lazarovich, Hannah  11 SCITUATE               4-08.00      1.42m   7   
  4   177 Toldness, Olivia    09 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        J4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5   225 Ghergurovich, Mega  11 SCITUATE              J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6   291 Donofrio, Ally      11 WHITMAN-HANSON        J4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  7   281 Wonderly, Morgan    09 SILVER LAKE            4-06.00      1.37m 
  7   348 Clough, Tracy       12 DUXBURY                4-06.00      1.37m 
  7   237 Murray, Michaela    10 SCITUATE               4-06.00      1.37m 
 10   368 Nee, Julia          10 DUXBURY               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10   267 Marston, Danielle   10 SILVER LAKE           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10   194 Bonito, Danielle    10 ROCKLAND              J4-06.00      1.37m 
 --   123 Coate, Michelle     10 PEMBROKE                    NH            
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   559 Quinnie, Josh       10 HANOVER                6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2   965 McDougall, Vincent  11 WHITMAN-HANSON         5-07.00      1.70m   8   
  3   530 McCaffrey, Alex     12 DUXBURY               J5-07.00      1.70m   6   
  4   731 Bergonzi, Rob       12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY         5-05.00      1.65m   3   
  4   665 Ranahan, Jeff       10 MIDDLEBORO             5-05.00      1.65m   3   
  6   920 Turcotte, Alex      12 SILVER LAKE           J5-05.00      1.65m   1   
  7   792 Russell, Dan        12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  8   505 Dacey, Paul         12 DUXBURY               J5-05.00      1.65m 
  9   396 Horn, Kristopher    09 PEMBROKE               5-03.00      1.60m 
  9   970 Peters, Tyler       11 WHITMAN-HANSON         5-03.00      1.60m 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    13 Gilbert, Nicole     10 HANOVER               16-03.25      4.95m  10   
  2   121 Claflin, Amanda     12 PEMBROKE              16-02.50      4.94m   8   
  3   310 Mewis, Kristie      12 WHITMAN-HANSON        15-09.50      4.81m   6   
  4   129 Fatemi, Teresa      11 PEMBROKE              15-08.25      4.78m   4   
  5   145 Stoyle, Becky       10 PEMBROKE              15-06.50      4.73m   2   
  6   263 Kelly, Bri          12 SILVER LAKE           15-03.50      4.66m   1   
  7   183 Goddard, Stephanie  11 RANDOLPH              14-06.00      4.41m 
  8   307 Mahoney, Kerry      12 WHITMAN-HANSON        14-05.25      4.40m 
  9   189 Mbengam, Conilla    12 RANDOLPH              14-00.25      4.27m 
 10    64 Mirochnick, Julia   12 HINGHAM               14-00.00      4.26m 
 11    65 Nielson, Julie      11 HINGHAM               13-11.50      4.25m 
 12   306 MacDonald, Maggie   09 WHITMAN-HANSON        13-10.00      4.21m 
 13    69 Patrolia, Meghan    09 HINGHAM               13-05.00      4.08m 
 14   223 Branton, Rosie      12 SCITUATE              13-04.50      4.07m 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   786 Pereira, Jeff       12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        20-09.75      6.34m  10   
  2   915 Smith, Darius       12 SILVER LAKE           19-06.00      5.94m   8   
  3   607 Lindberg, Dana      11 HINGHAM               19-05.25      5.92m   6   
  4   829 Miranda, Michael    11 RANDOLPH              18-09.50      5.72m   4   
  5   577 Wheeler, Brett      09 HANOVER               18-02.25      5.54m   2   
  6   977 Somers, Gary        12 WHITMAN-HANSON        18-01.25      5.51m   1   
  7   803 Alcindor, McKhelen  12 RANDOLPH              18-00.00      5.48m 
  8   826 Menard, Randall     11 RANDOLPH              17-07.75      5.37m 
  9   555 Cullinane, Will     12 HANOVER               17-02.25      5.23m 
 10   909 Rousseau, Korey     12 SILVER LAKE           17-01.00      5.20m 
 10   610 Martin, Drew        12 HINGHAM               17-01.00      5.20m 
 12   560 Goba, Nick          09 HANOVER               17-00.25      5.18m 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   287 Condon, Kerry       11 WHITMAN-HANSON        28-10.00      8.78m  10   
  2   109 Perry, Jillian      09 MIDDLEBORO            27-10.00      8.48m   8   
  3   277 Stack, Haley        10 SILVER LAKE           27-09.00      8.45m   6   
  4   153 Collins, Erin       12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        27-06.00      8.38m   4   
  5   260 Fuller, Sarah       12 SILVER LAKE           26-10.25      8.18m   2   
  6   199 Folsom, Mychal-Lyn  12 ROCKLAND              26-10.00      8.17m   1   
  7   196 Damon, Leah         12 ROCKLAND              26-08.00      8.12m 
  8    36 Craft, Amber        10 HINGHAM              J26-08.00      8.12m 
  9   410 Beaudet, Julianne   11 ROCKLAND              25-11.50      7.91m 
 10   330 Scriven, Kayla      11 WHITMAN-HANSON        25-10.00      7.87m 
 11   248 Bond, Stephanie     10 SILVER LAKE           24-11.50      7.60m 
 12   292 Durant, Brittany    12 WHITMAN-HANSON        24-11.25      7.60m 
 13   288 Daley, Amanda       10 WHITMAN-HANSON        24-09.50      7.55m 
 14    90 Craig, Mallory      10 MIDDLEBORO            24-06.50      7.48m 
 15   122 Claflin, Caroline   10 PEMBROKE              24-03.00      7.39m 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   641 Empey, Kyle         12 MIDDLEBORO            45-05.00     13.84m  10   
  2   587 Cawley, Curt        12 HINGHAM               41-08.25     12.70m   8   
  3   568 McIver, Pat         12 HANOVER               41-04.00     12.59m   6   
  4   700 Gratzer, Robert     11 PEMBROKE             J41-04.00     12.59m   4   
  5   928 Baiardi, Brian      11 WHITMAN-HANSON        40-09.00     12.42m   2   
  6   882 Gosselin, Greg      12 SILVER LAKE           39-06.50     12.05m   1   
  7   654 Lawrence, James     10 MIDDLEBORO            39-06.00     12.03m 
  8   729 Benoit, Joe         12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        38-03.50     11.67m 
  9  1009 Bergeron, Chris     12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        37-01.50     11.31m 
 10   830 Nathan, Paris       10 RANDOLPH              36-10.00     11.22m 
 11   929 Belmore, Adam          WHITMAN-HANSON        36-06.25     11.13m 
 12   780 Morfe, A.J.         12 QUNCY/N.QUINCY        36-00.75     10.99m 
 13   627 Stone, Jackson      10 HINGHAM               35-11.75     10.96m 
 14   951 Franklin, Matt      10 WHITMAN-HANSON        35-09.50     10.90m 
 15   615 Mirabassi, David    10 HINGHAM               31-05.25      9.58m 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                       10:16.13   10   
  2 WHITMAN-HANSON                                     10:55.93    8   
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.                                      10:56.28    6   
  4 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                   10:57.03    4   
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      8:22.00   10   
  2 HINGHAM H.S.                                        9:02.17    8   
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       9:17.48    6   
  4 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTON                         9:28.86    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM H.S.               122        2) WHITMAN-HANSON             75   
    3) PEMBROKE H.S.               72        4) RANDOLPH H.S.              28   
    5) SCITUATE H.S.               27        6) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGST  23   
    7) QUINCY-NO.QUINCY            18        8) MIDDLEBORO H.S.            16   
    9) HANOVER H.S.                12       10) DUXBURY H.S.                6   
   11) ROCKLAND H.S.                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM H.S.                72        2) WHITMAN-HANSON             64   
    3) PEMBROKE H.S.               58        4) MIDDLEBORO H.S.            48   
    5) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTO  44        6) RANDOLPH H.S.              40   
    7) HANOVER H.S.                30        8) QUINCY-NO.QUINCY           28   
    9) DUXBURY H.S.                14       10) SCITUATE H.S.               2