Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Feb7_Janiak_set1.shtml

Janiak Freshman Sophomore Invitational

Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS, MA, February 7, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Mark Thornhill/RKates

 
                        Janiak T&F Invitational - 2/7/2009
                          Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS
                                      Results
  Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   353 Mboya, Miriam          New Leadership            6.61q  3
  2    33 Gabriele, Kim          Bridgewater Rayh          6.85q  7
  3   241 Collins, Jessica       Greater New Bedf          6.86q  1
  4   327 Zeigler, Ahjae         New Bedford HS            7.01q  3
  5   394 Nelson, Taylor         Wareham HS                7.05q  4
  6   350 Barnett, Kalia         New Leadership            7.09q  8
  7    36 Koczela, Lauren        Bridgewater Rayh          7.11q  7
  7    22 Bodensieck, Liz        Bridgewater Rayh          7.11q  5
  9   104 Loerinc, Leah          Dartmouth HS              7.12q  2
 10    51 Yung, Jill             Bridgewater Rayh          7.13q  4
 10   351 Bowie Edge, Tylar      New Leadership            7.13q  9
 12   146 Darby, Angelia         Durfee HS                 7.15q  1
 13    40 Lindsey, Reilly        Bridgewater Rayh          7.18   8
 14    31 Donnelly, Kelly        Bridgewater Rayh          7.20   3
 14   297 Yost, Tori             Middleboro HS             7.20   2
 16   208 Arico, Alison          Framingham HS             7.24   1
 17   102 Gonsalves, Maura       Dartmouth HS              7.26   6
 18   354 Scott, Shannoya        New Leadership            7.28   1
 19   213 Leonel, Marjorie       Framingham HS             7.31   5
 20   256 Shurtleff, Lindsey     Greater New Bedf          7.33   8
 21   101 Goergadarellis, Gi     Dartmouth HS              7.34   5
 22   296 Withrow, Jenna         Middleboro HS             7.36   7
 23   252 Oliveira, Sarah        Greater New Bedf          7.37   6
 24   247 Leblanc, Tara          Greater New Bedf          7.38   9
 25    49 Tabacynski, Allyso     Bridgewater Rayh          7.40   5
 26   323 Rush, Courtney         New Bedford HS            7.41   9
 26   178 Pottell, Christina     Fairhaven HS              7.41   4
 28   390 Bourgeios, Stephan     Wareham HS                7.45   1
 29   411 Imprescia, Kalie       Bridgewater Rayh          7.46   9
 30   180 Sylvia, Jill           Fairhaven HS              7.53   2
 31   207 Akerly, Mary           Framingham HS             7.60   4
 32    35 Hood, Annabelle        Bridgewater Rayh          7.61   9
 33   312 DeOliveira, Bryann     New Bedford HS            7.74   6
 34   210 Dias, Jessica          Framingham HS             7.76   7
 35   315 Leahy, Olyvia          New Bedford HS            7.84   7
 36   317 McCormack, Krystal     New Bedford HS            7.89   8
 37    23 Bournazian, Jackie     Bridgewater Rayh          7.93   6
 38   150 Motta, Angela          Durfee HS                 8.11   6
 39    37 Larcom, Olivia         Bridgewater Rayh          8.23   4
 40    20 Amirault, Hannah       Bridgewater Rayh          8.46   5
 41    50 Vitali, Sarah          Bridgewater Rayh          8.47   3
 42    30 Cushing, Anne          Bridgewater Rayh          8.48   3
 43   253 Pacheco, Vanessa       Greater New Bedf          8.59   7
 44   131 Costa, Bryanha         Diman Voc                 8.65   8
 45   258 Tapper, Julia          Greater New Bedf          8.89   2
 46   409 Kinan, Gina            Bridgewater Rayh          9.05   2
 47   215 Moy, Cassie            Framingham HS             9.10   9
 48   325 Souza, Diane           New Bedford HS           10.08   8
  Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   353 Mboya, Miriam          New Leadership            6.62q  1
  2    22 Bodensieck, Liz        Bridgewater Rayh          6.76q  2
  3   241 Collins, Jessica       Greater New Bedf          6.79q  2
  3    33 Gabriele, Kim          Bridgewater Rayh          6.79q  2
  5   350 Barnett, Kalia         New Leadership            6.94q  2
  5   327 Zeigler, Ahjae         New Bedford HS            6.94q  1
  7   394 Nelson, Taylor         Wareham HS                7.03   1
  8   351 Bowie Edge, Tylar      New Leadership            7.04   2
  9    51 Yung, Jill             Bridgewater Rayh          7.06   2
 10    36 Koczela, Lauren        Bridgewater Rayh          7.07   1
 11   104 Loerinc, Leah          Dartmouth HS              7.08   1
 11   146 Darby, Angelia         Durfee HS                 7.08   1
  Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   353 Mboya, Miriam          New Leadership            6.51
  2    33 Gabriele, Kim          Bridgewater Rayh          6.62
  3    22 Bodensieck, Liz        Bridgewater Rayh          6.66
  4   327 Zeigler, Ahjae         New Bedford HS            6.81
  5   241 Collins, Jessica       Greater New Bedf          6.83
  6   394 Nelson, Taylor         Wareham HS                7.03
  Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   335 Gondre, Phito          New Bedford HS            5.87q  4
  2   171 Sevier, Cameron        Durfee HS                 6.09q  1
  3    76 Palimeri, Tom          Bridgewater Rayh          6.12q  6
  4   260 Aguiar, Matthew        Greater New Bedf          6.14q  3
  5   124 Soares, Matt           Dartmouth HS              6.21q  2
  6   380 Charest, Luke          Taunton HS                6.31q  5
  6   330 Callander, Justin      New Bedford HS            6.31q  5
  8   340 Maciel, Chad           New Bedford HS            6.44q  1
  8   227 Lewis, BO              Framingham HS             6.44q  5
 10    15 Gallagher, Seamus      Bishop Stang HS           6.49q  6
 11    84 Wiggins, Shaquille     Bridgewater Rayh          6.57q  4
 12   202 Olsen, Jonah           Falmouth HS               6.58q  2
 13   339 Lozado, Javier         New Bedford HS            6.59   1
 14   309 Teri, Josh             Middleboro HS             6.60   5
 15   298 Barbato, Billy         Middleboro HS             6.63   6
 16   136 Ferreira, Paulo        Diman Voc                 6.71   4
 16   372 Gaspar, Brandon        Old Rocheste              6.71   6
 16   407 Searles, Ian           Wareham HS                6.71   3
 19   168 Lopez, Perry           Durfee HS                 6.77   5
 20   206 Sodekson, Alex         Falmouth HS               6.79   6
 21    65 Demoura, Eric          Bridgewater Rayh          6.82   4
 22   187 Soares, Devin          Fairhaven HS              6.85   1
 23   140 Moniz, Bento           Diman Voc                 6.91   2
 24   345 Talabach, Stephan      New Bedford HS            6.98   1
 25   203 Parrish, Mason         Falmouth HS               7.08   4
 26   133 Cateon, Kevin          Diman Voc                 7.22   4
 26   341 Moore, Justin          New Bedford HS            7.22   3
 28   406 Sanderson, Ryan        Wareham HS                7.27   2
 29   383 Girard, Pike           Taunton HS                7.36   2
 30   378 Andrade, Marbays       Taunton HS                7.45   3
 31   401 Elliot, Warren         Wareham HS                7.47   3
 32   272 Martins, Justice       Greater New Bedf          7.70   2
 33   262 Andrews, Kevin         Greater New Bedf          8.13   3
 34   135 Curry, Tyler           Diman Voc                 8.19   5
 --   138 Levesque, Ben          Diman Voc                   FS   6
  Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   335 Gondre, Phito          New Bedford HS            5.87q  1
  2   171 Sevier, Cameron        Durfee HS                 6.07q  2
  3   260 Aguiar, Matthew        Greater New Bedf          6.08q  1
  4    76 Palimeri, Tom          Bridgewater Rayh          6.11q  2
  5   124 Soares, Matt           Dartmouth HS              6.15q  1
  6   330 Callander, Justin      New Bedford HS            6.26q  2
  7   202 Olsen, Jonah           Falmouth HS               6.28   1
  8   380 Charest, Luke          Taunton HS                6.31   2
  9   227 Lewis, BO              Framingham HS             6.35   1
 10    84 Wiggins, Shaquille     Bridgewater Rayh          6.36   2
 11    15 Gallagher, Seamus      Bishop Stang HS           6.51   2
 12   340 Maciel, Chad           New Bedford HS            6.56   1
  Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   335 Gondre, Phito          New Bedford HS            5.86
  2   171 Sevier, Cameron        Durfee HS                 6.03
  3   260 Aguiar, Matthew        Greater New Bedf          6.09
  4    76 Palimeri, Tom          Bridgewater Rayh          6.11
  5   124 Soares, Matt           Dartmouth HS              6.16
  6   330 Callander, Justin      New Bedford HS            6.31
  Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   391 Brogioli, Marygrac     Wareham HS                8.75q  1
  2    44 Perkins, Jacqui        Bridgewater Rayh          9.07q  3
  3     1 Brown, Cara            Bishop Stang HS           9.09q  2
  4   100 Dreher, Mikayla        Dartmouth HS              9.19q  1
  5   294 McDaniel, Lindsay      Middleboro HS             9.25q  3
  6   218 Rusch, Kelly           Framingham HS             9.31q  2
  7   412 Dion, Jess             Bridgewater Rayh          9.32q  2
  8     9 Nelson, Nicole         Bishop Stang HS           9.37q  4
  8    47 Sasenick, Allie        Bridgewater Rayh          9.37q  1
 10   243 Cormier, Linsey        Greater New Bedf          9.40q  2
 11    85 Denardo, Jess          Case HS                   9.45q  5
 12   251 Mendoza, Vanessa       Greater New Bedf          9.58q  3
 13   293 Mainini, Lauren        Middleboro HS             9.65   4
 14    86 Dessert, Sam           Case HS                   9.68   3
 15   147 Griffin, Elisha        Durfee HS                 9.71   2
 16    92 Travis, Corrie         Case HS                   9.79   4
 17   248 Luis, Katie            Greater New Bedf          9.90   5
 18   191 Estes, Kristen         Falmouth HS              10.11   3
 19   397 Tierney, Eileen        Wareham HS               10.13   5
 20   291 Kinch, Lizzie          Middleboro HS            10.19   1
 21   196 Wombolt, Erin          Falmouth HS              10.33   4
 22     5 Ferrari, Kat           Bishop Stang HS          10.65   4
 22   242 Cooper, Bridgette      Greater New Bedf         10.65   5
 24    43 McCluskey, Sarah       Bridgewater Rayh         13.81   1
  Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   391 Brogioli, Marygrac     Wareham HS                8.80q  1
  2     1 Brown, Cara            Bishop Stang HS           8.84q  2
  3    44 Perkins, Jacqui        Bridgewater Rayh          8.86q  2
  4   294 McDaniel, Lindsay      Middleboro HS             9.21q  1
  5   218 Rusch, Kelly           Framingham HS             9.26q  2
  6     9 Nelson, Nicole         Bishop Stang HS           9.29q  1
  7   251 Mendoza, Vanessa       Greater New Bedf          9.32   1
  8   412 Dion, Jess             Bridgewater Rayh          9.34   2
  9    47 Sasenick, Allie        Bridgewater Rayh          9.37   1
 10   243 Cormier, Linsey        Greater New Bedf          9.42   2
 11    85 Denardo, Jess          Case HS                   9.56   2
 --   100 Dreher, Mikayla        Dartmouth HS                FS   1
  Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1    44 Perkins, Jacqui        Bridgewater Rayh          8.52
  2   391 Brogioli, Marygrac     Wareham HS                8.63
  3     1 Brown, Cara            Bishop Stang HS           8.91
  4     9 Nelson, Nicole         Bishop Stang HS           9.16
  5   294 McDaniel, Lindsay      Middleboro HS             9.23
  6   218 Rusch, Kelly           Framingham HS             9.32
  Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    82 Stewart, Brett         Bridgewater Rayh          7.46q  2
  2   307 Ranahan, Jeff          Middleboro HS             7.61q  3
  3    14 Eccleston, Tommy       Bishop Stang HS           7.66q  1
  4   271 Lopes, Nick            Greater New Bedf          7.92q  3
  5   232 Wing, Jesse            Framingham HS             7.94q  1
  6   125 Sousa, Jay             Dartmouth HS              8.07q  2
  7   381 Cortes, Jose           Taunton HS                8.12q  2
  8   230 Singer, Noah           Framingham HS             8.26q  1
  9    81 Schlatz, Nick          Bridgewater Rayh          8.49q  3
 10   373 Geldmacher, Eric       Old Rocheste              9.11q  1
 11    94 MACKENZIE, Mark        Case HS                   9.30q  3
 12    70 Hudson, Chris          Bridgewater Rayh         10.00q  2
 13   231 Vinculla, Andrew       Framingham HS            10.84   3
  Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    82 Stewart, Brett         Bridgewater Rayh          7.39q  1
  2   307 Ranahan, Jeff          Middleboro HS             7.67q  2
  3   125 Sousa, Jay             Dartmouth HS              7.86q  2
  4   271 Lopes, Nick            Greater New Bedf          7.91q  1
  5   232 Wing, Jesse            Framingham HS             8.00q  1
  6    14 Eccleston, Tommy       Bishop Stang HS           8.05q  2
  7    81 Schlatz, Nick          Bridgewater Rayh          8.06   1
  8   381 Cortes, Jose           Taunton HS                8.11   2
  9   230 Singer, Noah           Framingham HS             8.19   1
 10    94 MACKENZIE, Mark        Case HS                   9.08   2
 11   373 Geldmacher, Eric       Old Rocheste              9.26   2
 12    70 Hudson, Chris          Bridgewater Rayh          9.73   1
  Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1    82 Stewart, Brett         Bridgewater Rayh          7.30
  2   307 Ranahan, Jeff          Middleboro HS             7.39
  3   125 Sousa, Jay             Dartmouth HS              7.80
  4   271 Lopes, Nick            Greater New Bedf          7.85
  5   232 Wing, Jesse            Framingham HS             7.93
  6    14 Eccleston, Tommy       Bishop Stang HS           8.23
  Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   393 Harunk, Marley         Wareham HS               45.20   2
  2    10 Roderick, MACKENZI     Bishop Stang HS          45.90   1
  3   413 Wagner, Jenny          Framingham HS            46.07   1
  4    26 Cicalis, Krissy        Bridgewater Rayh         46.85   2
  5    39 Laubi, Melissa         Bridgewater Rayh         47.25   3
  6   321 Offley, Kenzie         New Bedford HS           47.43   7
  7   313 Freire, Braley         New Bedford HS           48.44   2
  8   152 Roberts, Bianca        Durfee HS                48.61   1
  9   257 Szwaja, Rebecca        Greater New Bedf         49.28   5
 10   245 Hollingsworth, Kad     Greater New Bedf         49.60   4
 11    90 Prendergast, Alexa     Case HS                  49.62   4
 12     2 Butler, Karlyn         Bishop Stang HS          49.62   3
 13   319 Midurski, Kelsey       New Bedford HS           49.87   3
 14   392 Digiantomaso, Tara     Wareham HS               50.38   5
 15   106 Santos, Audrey         Dartmouth HS             50.40   5
 16   194 Krishfield, Suzann     Falmouth HS              50.47   6
 17    97 Bettencourt, Aliso     Dartmouth HS             50.49   5
 18    38 Larkin, Kelsey         Bridgewater Rayh         50.53   4
 19    29 Curtin, Chelsey        Bridgewater Rayh         50.86   3
 20    48 Simonzi, Noah          Bridgewater Rayh         51.10   2
 21    24 Bunszell, Eva          Bridgewater Rayh         51.70   4
 22   408 Davis, Becca           Old Rocheste             52.56   6
 23   179 Sherman, Emma          Fairhaven HS             53.25   7
 24   356 Blasnek, Sarah         Old Rocheste             53.42   6
 25   143 Brooks, Olero          Durfee HS                58.03   6
 26   192 Handwork, Kristen      Falmouth HS              58.38   7
  Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   347 Williams, Ricky        New Bedford HS           40.64   1
  2   374 Knapton, Ian           Old Rocheste             40.66   3
  3   120 Lang, Tim              Dartmouth HS             40.85   1
  4   405 Pimental, Matt         Wareham HS               40.92   2
  5    64 Delsignor, Dan         Bridgewater Rayh         41.16   1
  6   164 Helley, Tom            Durfee HS                41.22   2
  7   268 Grime, Patrick         Greater New Bedf         41.38   2
  8    95 Rose, Mike             Case HS                  41.53   3
  9    75 Norguaad, Mike         Bridgewater Rayh         41.89   1
 10   333 Goncalo, Nathanial     New Bedford HS           42.40   4
 11   304 Leary, Brendan         Middleboro HS            42.55   5
 12   197 Barber, Matt           Falmouth HS              42.65   6
 13   115 Francis, Kyle          Dartmouth HS             42.80   3
 14    74 Morin, Brendan         Bridgewater Rayh         43.01   3
 15   182 Dompierre, Jacob       Fairhaven HS             43.24   4
 16   338 Lima, Mike             New Bedford HS           44.80   6
 17   165 Kalunga, Leandro       Durfee HS                44.91   5
 18   414 Freites, John          Case HS                  45.06   5
 19   201 Krosbot, Mike          Falmouth HS              45.59   6
 20   122 Oliveria, Mattieu      Dartmouth HS             46.35   6
 21   279 Shea, Patrick          Greater New Bedf         46.40   7
 22   110 Blanchette, Matt       Dartmouth HS             47.43   7
 23   117 Hyan Kim, DO           Dartmouth HS             47.91   7
 --    67 Goodhue, Nick          Bridgewater Rayh            DQ   4 cut in too e
 --   221 Daniell, D'Amani       Framingham HS               DQ   2 cut in too e
  Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   320 Neves, Courtney        New Bedford HS         1:43.71   1
  2   233 Andre, Macy            Greater New Bedf       1:47.16   1
  3    45 Roberts, Alicia        Bridgewater Rayh       1:50.35   1
  4    42 MACMILLIAN, Samant     Bridgewater Rayh       1:51.10   1
  5   238 Bouley, Jenna          Greater New Bedf       1:52.28   2
  6    41 MACDONALD, Melissa     Bridgewater Rayh       1:54.00   2
  7   311 Dayton, Hannah         New Bedford HS         1:56.83   2
  8   362 Oday, Hannah           Old Rocheste           2:00.45   3
  9   176 Fortin, Corinne        Fairhaven HS           2:02.66   4
 10   214 Moriarty, Kaitlin      Framingham HS          2:03.44   4
 11   246 Kobza, Kalene          Greater New Bedf       2:03.45   4
 12   216 Mroz, Angela           Framingham HS          2:04.34   6
 13   107 Texeira, Courtney      Dartmouth HS           2:05.13   3
 14   359 Jesse, Jerelle         Old Rocheste           2:07.75   4
 15     8 McCarron, Shaylee      Bishop Stang HS        2:08.95   2
 16   322 Rivas-Silva, Morga     New Bedford HS         2:16.66   5
 17   145 Carrita, Lindsey       Durfee HS              2:17.27   5
 18   148 Hall, Angelia          Durfee HS              2:18.75   5
 19   324 Smith, Victoria        New Bedford HS         2:29.53   3
 20   130 Casado, Kate           Diman Voc              2:44.01   6
  Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   269 Johnson, Shawn         Greater New Bedf       1:34.40   1
  2   170 Quinerly, D;andre      Durfee HS              1:34.83   1
  3   331 Cruz, Adrian           New Bedford HS         1:35.43   1
  4   224 Gowan, Tom             Framingham HS          1:38.79   1
  5   266 Days-Merrill, Tayl     Greater New Bedf       1:39.18   2
  6    11 Clegg, Ian             Bishop Stang HS        1:40.84   2
  7   223 Ghazarian, Sevan       Framingham HS          1:45.01   3
  8   157 Cabral, Preston        Durfee HS              1:46.86   2
  9   132 Berube, Zach           Diman Voc              1:48.08   4
 10   166 Ladino, Brendan        Durfee HS              1:50.58   3
 11   155 Beaudry, Jon           Durfee HS              1:51.62   2
 12    93 Haire, Henry           Case HS                1:51.83   3
 13   328 Bohn, Zasch            New Bedford HS         1:53.29   4
 14   402 Liffers, Tim           Wareham HS             1:53.96   5
 15   403 Morretti, Evan         Wareham HS             1:56.88   5
 16    73 Meagher, Mike          Bridgewater Rayh       2:02.61   3
 17   109 Biron, Ray             Dartmouth HS           2:04.49   4
 18   346 Veigas, Devin          New Bedford HS         2:05.01   5
 --   344 Santos, Aquil          New Bedford HS              DQ   4 cut in too e
  Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    46 Rodenberg, Aliya       Bridgewater Rayh       3:32.20
  2   149 Massoud, Nicole        Durfee HS              3:34.35
  3    91 Tower, Ava             Case HS                3:37.06
  4     4 Carroll, Grace         Bishop Stang HS        3:37.85
  5   358 Dessert, Kirsten       Old Rocheste           3:37.98
  6   193 Katon, Jess            Falmouth HS            3:38.60
  7   181 Wordell, Katie         Fairhaven HS           3:39.31
  8   290 Glendye, Ashley        Middleboro HS          3:53.05
  9   235 Asalin, Gabriella      Greater New Bedf       4:08.81
 10   349 Barnett, Jasmine       New Leadership         4:15.29
 11   314 Gurette, Julie         New Bedford HS         4:19.75
  Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   265 Correia, Robert        Greater New Bedf       2:48.02
  2   118 Ivanov, Yurly          Dartmouth HS           2:49.61
  3   226 Groleau, Ben           Framingham HS          2:56.02
  4   334 Goncalves, Andrew      New Bedford HS         3:02.89
  4    61 Cooney, Jeff           Bridgewater Rayh       3:02.89
  6   163 Folger, Jeremy         Durfee HS              3:03.80
  7   161 Deung, Sam             Durfee HS              3:05.89
  8    18 Torres, Tyler          Bishop Stang HS        3:06.94
  9   306 O'Connell, Jason       Middleboro HS          3:16.41
 10   301 Glendye, Scott         Middleboro HS          3:16.98
 11   137 Fontes, Sean           Diman Voc              3:17.90
 12   263 Chadwick, Ryan         Greater New Bedf       3:17.97
 13    53 Amhrein, Joe           Bridgewater Rayh       3:20.14
 14   332 Durant, Matt           New Bedford HS         3:20.46
 15    56 Burnett, Nick          Bridgewater Rayh       3:23.95
 16   123 Remy-Miller, Keega     Dartmouth HS           3:24.33
 17   310 Zahar, Bobby           Middleboro HS          3:25.06
 18   229 Martinez, Brandon      Framingham HS          3:25.36
 19   299 Cowan, Justin          Middleboro HS          3:25.50
 20   200 English, James         Falmouth HS            3:35.64
 21   222 Day, Chris             Framingham HS          3:37.59
 22   228 MACPHEE, Todd          Framingham HS          3:38.53
 23   184 Nunes, Corey           Fairhaven HS           4:20.86
 24   185 Riley, Connor          Fairhaven HS           4:32.28
  Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   415 Ayers, Katie           Bridgewater Rayh       6:00.06
  2     6 Karam, Deanna          Bishop Stang HS        6:00.61
  3   190 Estes, Kat             Falmouth HS            6:12.75
  4   240 Camara, Kaitlyn        Greater New Bedf       6:12.80
  5   189 Estes, Jenny           Falmouth HS            6:13.29
  6   212 Higgins, Kasey         Framingham HS          6:16.94
  7   364 Robinson, Maggie       Old Rocheste           6:24.20
  8   151 O'Brien, Abaigeal      Durfee HS              6:32.75
  9   177 Normandeau, Gabby      Fairhaven HS           6:36.46
 10   220 White, Andrea          Framingham HS          6:37.51
 11   288 Connor, Sarah          Middleboro HS          6:50.38
  Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   370 Dourdeville, Dana      Old Rocheste           4:38.27
  2   173 Whitty, Chris          Durfee HS              4:57.29
  3    12 Costanzo, Ian          Bishop Stang HS        4:59.11
  4   283 Viera, Brandan         Greater New Bedf       5:05.83
  5   300 Frazier, Cameron       Middleboro HS          5:10.99
  6   112 Breault, John          Dartmouth HS           5:11.83
  7   186 Shervo, Adam           Fairhaven HS           5:11.88
  8    80 Scaramozzino, Jame     Bridgewater Rayh       5:13.20
  9   274 Mena, Jordan           Greater New Bedf       5:16.42
 10   158 Cabral, Tony           Durfee HS              5:17.34
 11   337 Jerome, Derek          New Bedford HS         5:19.70
 12   198 Chicoine, Chris        Falmouth HS            5:19.85
 13   369 Bungert, Ben           Old Rocheste           5:26.93
 14    17 Murphy, Kirk           Bishop Stang HS        5:28.01
 15   308 Stearns, Connor        Middleboro HS          5:40.13
 16   139 Martins, Eric          Diman Voc              5:42.95
 17    60 Cooeny, Ryan           Bridgewater Rayh       5:43.55
 18   336 Herbert, Cory          New Bedford HS         5:44.83
 19   399 Doucette, Matt         Wareham HS             5:49.62
 20   387 Rodgers, Jake          Taunton HS             5:50.02
 21   159 Carvalho, Jason        Durfee HS              5:52.15
 22   225 Gramigna, Andrew       Framingham HS          5:53.26
 23   400 Dunphy, Frank          Wareham HS             5:57.31
 24   126 Walecka, Alex          Dartmouth HS           5:57.38
 25    54 Amirault, Luke         Bridgewater Rayh       6:17.12
 26    62 Correia, Jason         Bridgewater Rayh       6:19.83
 27    79 Putt, Ryan             Bridgewater Rayh       6:20.01
 28    63 Cox, Nick              Bridgewater Rayh       6:25.69
  Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   367 Tracy, Maggie          Old Rocheste          13:20.05
  2   365 Roseman, Emily         Old Rocheste          14:07.52
  3   410 Gillis, Jessica        Bridgewater Rayh      14:09.71
  4   416 Torpey, Samantha       Bridgewater Rayh      14:10.22
  5   417 Monahan, Lauren        Bridgewater Rayh      14:10.46
  6   360 Jesse, Justine         Old Rocheste          14:34.90
  7   352 Mboya, Elizabeth       New Leadership        15:14.13
  Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    16 Krajewski, Cory        Bishop Stang HS       11:36.03
  2   282 Vaz, Michael           Greater New Bedf      11:42.30
  3   371 Friedman, David        Old Rocheste          11:43.04
  4   127 Wang, Adam             Dartmouth HS          11:45.28
  5   375 Lyons, Josh            Old Rocheste          12:01.85
  6   119 Kielty, Derek          Dartmouth HS          12:02.87
  7   172 Tran, Kenndey          Durfee HS             12:06.31
  8   342 Peixoto, Anthony       New Bedford HS        12:17.25
  9   134 Chase, Jacob           Diman Voc             12:17.36
 10   141 Moussamih, Matt        Diman Voc             12:35.47
  Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford HS  'A'                                 4:38.80   1
  2 Bridgewater Rayham HS  'A'                          4:40.70   1
  3 Greater New Bedford Voc Tech H  'A'                 4:43.80   2
  4 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   4:50.70   2
  5 Wareham HS  'A'                                     4:52.00   1
  6 Case HS  'A'                                        4:53.40   2
  7 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:55.20   2
  8 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                4:57.10   1
  9 Falmouth HS  'A'                                    5:01.60   3
 10 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                   5:06.70   3
 11 Framingham HS  'A'                                  5:08.10   3
 12 New Leadership  'A'                                 5:08.40   3
  Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Voc Tech H  'A'                 3:53.70   1
  2 Durfee HS  'A'                                      3:55.70   1
  3 Bridgewater Rayham HS  'A'                          4:02.30   1
  4 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   4:03.90   2
  5 Framingham HS  'A'                                  4:06.90   1
  6 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:10.50   2
  7 New Bedford HS  'A'                                 4:11.10   2
  8 Case HS  'A'                                        4:15.80   3
  9 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                4:18.60   3
 10 Wareham HS  'A'                                     4:28.70   3
 11 Falmouth HS  'A'                                    4:35.70   2
 12 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                   4:38.40   3
  Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   152 Roberts, Bianca        Durfee HS              4-10.00
  2    44 Perkins, Jacqui        Bridgewater Rayh       4-08.00
  3   241 Collins, Jessica       Greater New Bedf      J4-08.00
  4   393 Harunk, Marley         Wareham HS             4-06.00
  5   296 Withrow, Jenna         Middleboro HS         J4-06.00
  6    88 Orton, Shannon         Case HS               J4-06.00
  6   318 Medeiros, Alexande     New Bedford HS        J4-06.00
  8   249 Medeiros, Leslie       Greater New Bedf       4-04.00
  9   321 Offley, Kenzie         New Bedford HS         4-02.00
  9   100 Dreher, Mikayla        Dartmouth HS           4-02.00
  9    91 Tower, Ava             Case HS                4-02.00
  9   351 Bowie Edge, Tylar      New Leadership         4-02.00
  9   315 Leahy, Olyvia          New Bedford HS         4-02.00
 --   397 Tierney, Eileen        Wareham HS                  NH
  Event 18  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   156 Burns, Corey           Durfee HS              5-08.00
  2   307 Ranahan, Jeff          Middleboro HS          5-04.00
  2   376 Romanowics, David      Old Rocheste           5-04.00
  4   374 Knapton, Ian           Old Rocheste           5-02.00
  4   368 Asci, Mike             Old Rocheste           5-02.00
  6   347 Williams, Ricky        New Bedford HS        J5-02.00
 --   201 Krosbot, Mike          Falmouth HS                 NH
 --   232 Wing, Jesse            Framingham HS               NH
 --    81 Schlatz, Nick          Bridgewater Rayh            NH
 --    82 Stewart, Brett         Bridgewater Rayh            NH
 --    70 Hudson, Chris          Bridgewater Rayh            NH
 --    75 Norguaad, Mike         Bridgewater Rayh            NH
  Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    19 Alfonso, Nicole        Bridgewater Rayh      31-09.25
  1   144 Cabrera, Silvia        Durfee HS             31-09.25
  3    27 Coackley, Olivia       Bridgewater Rayh      29-06.75
  4   363 Reusch, Sarah          Old Rocheste          28-10.75
  5    41 MACDONALD, Melissa     Bridgewater Rayh      27-08.75
  6    40 Lindsey, Reilly        Bridgewater Rayh      26-09.00
  7    32 Ferrigno, Jessica      Bridgewater Rayh      26-07.75
  8   361 Monteiro, Ryann        Old Rocheste          26-06.25
  9    21 Bergen, Brittany       Bridgewater Rayh      26-04.75
 10   398 Westgate, Amy          Wareham HS            26-04.25
 11   239 Burris, Jasmine        Greater New Bedf      26-03.25
 12   355 Bare, Alex             Old Rocheste          26-02.50
 13   215 Moy, Cassie            Framingham HS         25-06.75
 14     7 Lucien, Judyth         Bishop Stang HS       25-06.00
 15   257 Szwaja, Rebecca        Greater New Bedf      25-02.25
 16   295 Perry, Jillian         Middleboro HS         24-09.00
 17   289 Craig, Malory          Middleboro HS         24-02.25
 18   366 Tilden, Amanda         Old Rocheste          24-01.00
 19    34 Heath, Shannon         Bridgewater Rayh      24-00.00
 20    89 Patota, Laura          Case HS               22-10.25
 21    85 Denardo, Jess          Case HS               22-08.75
 22   105 Pavao, Stacie          Dartmouth HS          21-11.50
 23    28 Coakley, Julia         Bridgewater Rayh      20-05.50
 24   103 Katz, Sara             Dartmouth HS          19-05.00
 25    98 Correia, Stacy         Dartmouth HS          19-04.75
 26   174 Alves, Sylvia          Fairhaven HS          18-09.75
 27   254 Rivera, Janivette      Greater New Bedf      17-04.25
  Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    68 Hebard, Ryan           Bridgewater Rayh      43-01.50
  2   276 Roderigues, Kyle       Greater New Bedf      42-03.00
  3   270 Langbauer, Willie      Greater New Bedf      41-04.50
  4   303 Lawerence, James       Middleboro HS         38-04.50
  5   160 Davidson, Trey         Durfee HS             38-02.00
  6    83 Wapenyi, Matt          Bridgewater Rayh      37-07.00
  7    78 Poh, Zac               Bridgewater Rayh      36-07.00
  8   273 Melendez, Luis         Greater New Bedf      34-06.00
  9   284 Walker, Justin         Greater New Bedf      33-07.50
 10    57 Carvallaro, Brende     Bridgewater Rayh      33-01.50
 11    95 Rose, Mike             Case HS               32-05.50
 12   111 Brandso, Grunde        Dartmouth HS          32-00.00
 13   206 Sodekson, Alex         Falmouth HS           31-01.00
 14    55 Barbetto, Sam          Bridgewater Rayh      30-11.50
 15   113 Carreiro, Dylan        Dartmouth HS          30-05.75
 16    15 Gallagher, Seamus      Bishop Stang HS       29-10.50
 17   154 Baldo, Brian           Durfee HS             28-11.50
 18   343 Pires, Oilver          New Bedford HS        27-07.50
 19   162 Dube, Eric             Durfee HS             26-11.50
 20   204 Reed, Casey            Falmouth HS           26-03.50
 21   128 Wilkins, Jimmy         Dartmouth HS          22-08.00
 22   135 Curry, Tyler           Diman Voc             20-06.00