Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Feb4_SWCLLe_set1.shtml

SWCL League Championship Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 4, 2009

[League Records | Final Standings & Best Performances ]

Meet Results & Team Scores

  Southern Worcester County League -                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:24 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                     League Championship Meet
                                       Results - Meet Order
                                   Girls Team Scores
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Shepherd Hill                              SH                       121.50
     2        Uxbridge                                   UXB                       58
     3        Grafton                                    GRAF                      42
     4        Tantasqua                                  TRHS                      40
     5        Millbury                                   MILL                      35.50
     6        Auburn                                     AUB                       27
     7        Leicester                                  LEIC                      17
     8        Northbridge                                NB                        11
     9        Oxford                                     OXF                       10
    10        David Prouty                               DPHS                       8
    11        Bartlett                                   BART                       2
                                                                    
                                    Boys Team Scores
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Millbury                                   MILL                      84
     2        Shepherd Hill                              SH                        73
     3        Grafton                                    GRAF                      50
     4        Tantasqua                                  TRHS                      47
     5        Auburn                                     AUB                       40
     6        Northbridge                                NB                        31
     7        Uxbridge                                   UXB                       21
     8        David Prouty                               DPHS                       8
     9        Bartlett                                   BART                       6
     9        Leicester                                  LEIC                       6
     9        Oxford                                     OXF                        6
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.76q  2
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         7.94q  4
  3 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                  7.94q  3
  4 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                    8.00q  4
  5 Alex Kane                 SO Tantasqua                 8.04q  2
  6 Caitlin Coyle             SR Woodstock Academy         8.13q  1
  7 Audrey Schmidt            FR Millbury                  8.17   3  2
  8 Akiela Bowers             JR Bartlett                  8.20   5  1
  9 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester                 8.20   3
 10 Jordan Dauphinais         SR Grafton                   8.22   2
 11 Nichole Tillery           FR Auburn                    8.28   5
 12 Jillian Pieciak           JR Grafton                   8.33   5
 13 Elizabeth DiBuono         JR Auburn                    8.38   4
 14 Julie Coleman             SR Tantasqua                 8.47   1
 15 Alysha Sage               SO Notre Dame Academy        8.47   5
 16 Meghan Gosselin           SR Northbridge               8.50   1
 17 Gina Riggieri             SO Notre Dame Academy        8.58   1
 18 Amanda Silva              SO Notre Dame Academy        8.63   2
 19 Jill Bartolini            SR Shepherd Hill             8.68   5
 20 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SR David Prouty              8.73   4
 21 Stephanie Rekowski        JR Bartlett                  8.86   1
 22 Candice Schadler          SO Uxbridge                  8.93   2
 23 Kristi Saro               FR Leicester                 9.05   3
 24 Gina LeBeau               JR David Prouty              9.14   4
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.72   10
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         7.84
  3 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                  7.89    8
  4 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                    7.95    6
  5 Alex Kane                 SO Tantasqua                 8.10    4
  6 Caitlin Coyle             SR Woodstock Academy         8.18
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge                 44.12   1  10
  2 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                 45.00   1   8
  3 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua                45.12   1   6
  4 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                   45.13   1   4
  5 Sarah Duda                JR Auburn                   47.04   3   2
  6 Jackie Bellanceau         FR Woodstock Academy        47.15   2
  7 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester                47.50   2   1
  8 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua                47.91   2
  9 Emily Lachapelle          FR Woodstock Academy        48.02   3
 10 Tracey Maffei             SO Grafton                  48.10   4
 11 Madeline Mathers          FR Grafton                  48.26   3
 12 Lauren Racine             JR Auburn                   48.29   2
 13 Colby Ornell              SO Shepherd Hill            48.34   3
 14 Mackenzie Davignon        FR Woodstock Academy        49.04   4
 15 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton                  49.15   4
 16 Chelsea McCarthy          SO Shepherd Hill            49.72   5
 17 Cassie Zieminski          JR Shepherd Hill            49.80   4
 18 Kimberly Saunders         JR David Prouty             50.62   5
 19 Cayla Leinonen            SO David Prouty             50.70   5
 20 Shannon O'Brien           FR Leicester                51.12   6
 21 Litsa Catusi              JR Bartlett                 51.19   6
 22 Amber Setaro              SO Millbury                 51.36   5
 23 Cassey Caplette           JR Tantasqua                52.25   6
 24 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                   52.72   7
 25 Holly Ekstrom             SR Millbury                 53.89   7
 26 Amanda Stevens             8 Bartlett                 55.11   6
 27 Danielle Phelps           JR Bartlett                 56.56   7
 28 Lindsey Poole             FR Uxbridge                 58.40   8
 29 Emily Bourke              SO David Prouty             59.93   8
  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          1:47.17   10
  2 Lyndsey Kleya             SO Shepherd Hill          1:47.82    8
  3 Maura Kasierski           SR Shepherd Hill          1:48.50    6
  4 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge               1:50.58    4
  5 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua              1:50.68    2
  6 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                1:58.53    1
  7 Chelsi Gaffney            JR Notre Dame Academy     1:58.89
  8 Tayla Brodin              SO Notre Dame Academy     1:59.12
  9 Kimberly Saunders         JR David Prouty           1:59.18
 10 Lauren LaBounty           SO Grafton                2:00.94
 11 Nancy Luu                    Millbury               2:01.04
 12 Tabatha Ferreira          JR Auburn                 2:01.05
 13 Cordelia Collins          SO Tantasqua              2:01.09
 14 Ashley Parke              FR Woodstock Academy      2:02.45
 15 Brianna Millet            JR Leicester              2:03.27
 16 Katie McKenna             SO Millbury               2:04.16
 17 Taylor Deveau             FR Woodstock Academy      2:05.52
 18 Elizabeth Juneau          JR Auburn                 2:07.32
 19 Haley Chapman             SO Woodstock Academy      2:07.41
 20 Britt DiMarzio            SO Notre Dame Academy     2:08.57
 21 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               2:09.35
 22 Samantha Lemus            FR Auburn                 2:09.40
 23 Brianna Hoar              JR Leicester              2:10.13
 24 Kaleigh Bernier           FR Leicester              2:11.28
 25 Kathryn Monopoli          JR Tantasqua              2:11.71
 26 Caitlyn Bryant            FR David Prouty           2:16.06
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge               3:23.10   10
  2 April Thibodeau           JR Shepherd Hill          3:28.85    8
  3 Jaclyn Ross               JR Auburn                 3:29.49    6
  4 Leah Tully                JR Shepherd Hill          3:29.97    4
  5 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua              3:30.63    2
  6 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury               3:43.60    1
  7 Lauren Bellerose          JR Notre Dame Academy     3:50.26
  8 Katrina Wright            FR Leicester              3:54.56
  9 Alex O'Connor             JR Grafton                3:55.46
 10 Courtney Broillard        FR Leicester              3:56.41
 11 Kelsey Cunningham         SR Woodstock Academy      3:56.92
 12 Kelly Shreve              SR Notre Dame Academy     3:57.52
 13 Eileen Collins            SO Auburn                 3:57.95
 14 Shannon Johnson           SO Auburn                 4:00.32
 15 Abigail Bernier           SR Leicester              4:02.68
 16 Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty           4:15.27
 17 Olivia Budney              7 Bartlett               4:18.76
 18 Jennifer Grooms            8 Bartlett               4:21.00
 19 Ariel Dupont              SR Bartlett               4:21.76
 20 Michelle Wozniak          SO David Prouty           4:27.09
 21 Alexandria Larose         SR Tantasqua              5:07.50
  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah White              SO Notre Dame Academy     5:39.18
  2 Alexandra Sheehan         SO Grafton                5:50.31   10
  3 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua              6:02.90    8
  4 Jessica Drane             FR Uxbridge               6:11.16    6
  5 Shelbie Greene            SR Woodstock Academy      6:14.75
  6 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               6:28.20    4
  7 Charity Wright            FR Leicester              6:36.59    2
  8 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               6:36.84    1
  9 Jackie Rambarran          FR Shepherd Hill          6:37.79
 10 Mary Frey                 FR Tantasqua              6:38.58
 11 Sarah Spencer             SR Northbridge            6:39.45
 12 Molly Shunney             SO Grafton                6:39.81
 13 Bailey Grotton            SO Shepherd Hill          6:41.37
 14 Kelly Cutting             JR Auburn                 6:41.43
 15 Morgan Masiello           SR Notre Dame Academy     6:42.05
 16 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett               6:43.43
 17 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                 6:46.41
 18 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge            6:46.99
 19 Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty           6:50.45
 20 Katie Knox                FR Notre Dame Academy     6:57.18
 21 Meghan McGowan            SR Northbridge            6:57.50
 22 Nicole Saad               SO Auburn                 7:00.89
 23 Lindsey Petro             SO Auburn                 7:16.34
 24 Rebecca Campbell          SO Tantasqua              7:30.60
 -- Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill              DNF
  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Brodin             SR Notre Dame Academy   X13:08.43
  2 Alyssa Chamberlain        JR Shepherd Hill         13:20.77   10
  3 Tori Legge                SO Grafton               13:39.61    8
  4 Jessicca Gatzkey          FR Shepherd Hill         13:42.09    6
  5 Aleysha Harpin            SO Uxbridge              13:43.66    4
  6 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury              13:50.24    2
  7 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury              13:50.57    1
  8 Jessica Johnson           SR Woodstock Academy    X13:59.31
  9 Jill Kozub                SR Shepherd Hill         14:05.33
 10 Jessica Rhodes            JR Auburn               X14:14.56
 11 Samantha Pajer            FR Leicester             14:49.98
 12 Lan Kha                   SR Auburn                15:09.96
 13 Brittany Miskell          SR Woodstock Academy     15:17.09
 14 Meagan Fleming            JR Northbridge           17:17.70
 -- Sarah Prizio              JR Tantasqua                  DNF
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.89q  1
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         9.15q  3
  3 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge                  9.58q  4
  4 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill             9.65q  1
  5 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  9.69q  4
  6 Sarah Violette            JR Tantasqua                 9.75q  3
  7 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                 10.20   1 1
  8 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                   10.31   2
  9 Becky Moroski             FR Millbury                 10.41   3
 10 Emily Matte               FR Northbridge              10.44   2
 11 Emily Fournier            SR Tantasqua                10.45   4
 12 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                  10.48   2
 13 Gianna Raffa              SR Notre Dame Academy       10.53   3
 14 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy        10.71   1
 15 Sarah Duda                JR Auburn                   11.29   2
 16 Karalyn Jacques           FR Leicester                11.41   1
 17 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy       11.42   1
 18 Samantha Nicholas         SO David Prouty             11.44   3
 19 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton                  11.45   4
 20 Kaila Chase               FR Northbridge              11.48   2
 21 Stacy Hovagimian          SR Leicester                11.57   2
 22 Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty             11.62   4
 23 Diane Peterson            SO Bartlett                 11.77   4
 24 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett                 12.28   3
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.83   10
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         9.01
  3 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge                  9.38    8
  4 Sarah Violette            JR Tantasqua                 9.48    6
  5 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill             9.62    4
  6 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  9.83    2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:59.89   1  10
  2 Woodstock Academy                                   2:02.35   2
  3 Auburn                                              2:02.61   2   8
  4 Grafton                                             2:04.27   1   6
  5 Uxbridge                                            2:04.72   1   4
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                  2:09.36   3
  7 Leicester                                           2:12.34   3   2
  8 Bartlett                                            2:16.76   2   1
 -- Tantasqua                                                DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 -- Millbury                                                 DQ   2  Break Line Violation
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    Shepherd Hill, Shepherd Hill
                         E Mattson, L Kleya, M Kasierski, K Reich
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:25.92#  1  10
  2 Grafton                                             4:48.01   1   8
  3 Northbridge                                         4:50.00   1   6
  4 Woodstock Academy                                   4:51.47   1
  5 Auburn                                              4:53.15   2   4
  6 Tantasqua                                           4:56.35   1   2
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:57.37   2
  8 Uxbridge                                            4:59.66   2   1
  9 Millbury                                            5:03.50   1
 10 Leicester                                           5:24.24   2
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:02.55  2/4/2009    Notre Dame Academy, Notre Dame
                          H White, C Gaffney, K Brodin, A Gaudette
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy                                 11:02.55#
  2 Shepherd Hill                                      11:40.30   10
  3 Grafton                                            11:43.07    8
  4 Millbury                                           11:56.54    6
  5 Woodstock Academy                                  12:12.33
  6 Uxbridge                                           12:12.55    4
  7 Leicester                                          12:22.52    2
  8 Auburn                                             12:57.42    1
  9 Tantasqua                                          13:07.28
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00   10
  2 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua              4-10.00    8
  3 Erin McIntyre             SO Northbridge            4-08.00    5
  3 Laura Sarrasin            JR Uxbridge               4-08.00    5
  5 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury               4-06.00    1.50
  5 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill          4-06.00    1.50
  7 Mary Groves               JR Notre Dame Academy   XJ4-06.00
  8 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua              4-04.00
  8 Akiela Bowers             JR Bartlett               4-04.00
 10 Cayla Leinonen            SO David Prouty          J4-04.00
 11 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               4-02.00
 12 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton               J4-02.00
 13 Tumelo Graveline          JR Auburn                J4-02.00
 14 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                 4-00.00
 14 Sarah McCarthy            FR Grafton                4-00.00
 -- Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge                    NH
 -- Natalie Marchi            SR Northbridge                 NH
 -- Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty                NH
 -- Emily Akin                SO Notre Dame Academy         XNH
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Babineau           SR Leicester             31-08.00   10
  2 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SR David Prouty          31-02.50    8
  3 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy    X31-00.00
  4 Kelcey Germain            SR Auburn                30-10.00    6
  5 Colleen Bazinet           SR Shepherd Hill         30-00.00    4
  6 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua             28-10.00    2
  7 Emily Pegg                JR Notre Dame Academy   X28-08.00
  8 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton               27-08.50    1
  9 Jessica Ritacco           FR Bartlett              27-07.50
 10 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge              27-05.00
 11 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton               27-02.50
 12 Tameca Fowling            JR Bartlett              27-01.00
 13 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua             27-00.25
 14 Katie Joseph              SR Shepherd Hill         26-05.50
 15 Amanda Morales            SR Uxbridge              26-04.00
 16 Hannah Murphy             SO Auburn                25-06.00
 17 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                23-06.50
 18 Shea Callihan             SO Notre Dame Academy   X23-01.50
 19 Margo Smutnick            JR Woodstock Academy    X22-00.25
 20 Taylor Niemiec            SO Millbury              21-10.50
 21 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge           20-11.00
 22 Danielle Mawdsley         SO David Prouty          20-10.50
 23 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge           19-10.50
 24 Shelby Bastarache         FR Millbury              19-09.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                   6.94q  4
  2 Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty              7.04q  2
  3 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                  7.06q  2
  4 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hill             7.08q  3
  5 Joe Montville                Auburn                    7.18q  1
  6 Matt DiFazio              SR Woodstock Academy         7.23q  1
  7 Corey Lavallee            SR Tantasqua                 7.28   4 1
  8 Rocco DiStefano           FR Bartlett                  7.32   3
  9 Ian Howley                JR Woodstock Academy         7.43   2
 10 Dan Rotatori              JR Grafton                   7.44   1
 11 Pat Sweeney                  Auburn                    7.44   3
 12 Zachary Grasis            FR David Prouty              7.45   3
 13 Keith Rosseel             SR Tantasqua                 7.50   1
 14 Luis Caro                 FR Bartlett                  7.51   4
 15 Kenneth Benson            FR Northbridge               7.52   4
 16 Zach Raymond              JR Leicester                 7.52   2
 17 Timothy Brita             JR Northbridge               7.73   3
 18 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury                  7.75   2
 19 Herb Perks                JR Shepherd Hill             7.85   1
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                   6.92   10
  2 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                  6.98    8
  3 Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty              6.98    6
  4 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hill             7.03    4
  5 Joe Montville                Auburn                    7.13    2
  6 Matt DiFazio              SR Woodstock Academy         7.16
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson              Auburn                   38.30   1  10
  2 Bryan Nelson              SR Millbury                 38.65   1   8
  3 Ryan Santoro              SO Millbury                 39.81   1   6
  4 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                40.04   1   4
  5 Casey Bliss               SR Northbridge              40.83   2   2
  6 Josh Poole                JR Uxbridge                 41.09   2   1
  7 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester                41.26   2
  8 James Menard              JR Northbridge              41.53   3
  9 Jarrett Weaner            JR Northbridge              41.59   3
 10 Alec Vigliatura           JR Millbury                 42.17   3
 11 Patrick Bressette         JR Tantasqua                42.24   4
 12 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                   42.98   5
 13 Nikita Truhanovitch       FR Bartlett                 43.18   4
 14 Lucas Warren              SR Woodstock Academy        43.27   3
 15 Keith Owens               FR Woodstock Academy        43.31   4
 16 Greg Syrek                SR Woodstock Academy        43.50   4
 17 Matt Moussa               FR Bartlett                 43.50   5
 18 Dan Flink                    Auburn                   43.86   5
 19 Chris Markey              SO Shepherd Hill            43.92   7
 20 Seth Carlson              JR Tantasqua                44.00   5
 21 Keno Etienne              SR Oxford                   45.18   2
 22 Adam Banks                FR Shepherd Hill            45.42   6
 23 Patrick Ricard            FR David Prouty             46.01   6
 24 Brett Stearns             JR David Prouty             46.04   6
 25 Alex Noonan               FR David Prouty             46.05   7
 26 Matt McKay                FR Bartlett                 46.71   6
 27 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester                46.88   7
 28 Pat Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill            47.02   7
  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          1:32.46   10
  2 Colin Whiston             SR Woodstock Academy      1:33.18
  3 Bryan Martin              JR Shepherd Hill          1:33.85    8
  4 Michael Deneault          SR Northbridge            1:34.16    6
  5 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury               1:34.99    4
  6 Neil Reilly               JR Oxford                 1:35.36    2
  7 Ben Grotton               JR Shepherd Hill          1:35.42    1
  8 Robert Prizio             SR Tantasqua              1:36.94
  9 Thomas Belanger           SR Leicester              1:37.46
 10 Andrew Dupre              JR Northbridge            1:39.57
 11 Sam Fowler                SR Tantasqua              1:39.95
 12 Josh McDuffie             JR David Prouty           1:42.97
 13 David Leon                JR Northbridge            1:43.46
 14 Steve Bellanger              Auburn                 1:44.32
 15 Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester              1:44.97
 16 Keith Bourassa               Auburn                 1:45.62
 17 Reeve Carvalho            FR Grafton                1:50.22
 18 Jeffrey Quan              SO Millbury               1:51.06
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               2:53.38   10
  2 Seth Knowlton             SO Grafton                2:56.65    8
  3 Eric Richer               SR Shepherd Hill          2:57.44    6
  4 Jeff Copland              JR Uxbridge               2:59.47    4
  5 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               3:00.07    2
  6 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              3:01.72    1
  7 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill          3:03.94
  8 Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty           3:11.43
  9 Dylan Baker               SR Woodstock Academy     X3:11.91
 10 Tyler Allen               SO Tantasqua              3:13.87
 11 Joseph Valerio            FR Northbridge            3:14.56
 12 Dave Ilaqua               JR Shepherd Hill          3:14.59
 13 Kyle Gallicchio              Auburn                 3:18.46
 14 Cameron Graves            FR Millbury               3:19.37
 15 Andrew Chapin             JR Uxbridge               3:20.51
 16 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:20.70
 17 Eric Comeau               FR Leicester              3:23.87
 18 Samuel Bergen             SO Northbridge            3:26.12
 19 Brian Tatro               SO Grafton                3:27.58
 20 Justin Healey                Auburn                 3:29.37
 21 Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty           3:29.66
 22 Kevin Donovan             JR Oxford                 3:56.01
 23 Matt Denham               JR Oxford                 4:24.03
  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Faden                SR Grafton                4:41.83#  10
  2 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               5:00.08    8
  3 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              5:00.90    6
  4 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               5:04.96    4
  5 Ed Nash                   JR Shepherd Hill          5:07.23    2
  6 Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty           5:14.35    1
  7 Holland Rajamand          SO Woodstock Academy      5:14.55
  8 Josh McDuffie             JR David Prouty           5:23.88
  9 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill          5:24.23
 10 Josh Carlson              FR Tantasqua              5:24.79
 11 Hyrum Wright              SO Leicester              5:25.68
 12 Brady Matteau             SO Woodstock Academy      5:27.75
 13 Nick Bernard              FR Millbury               5:28.75
 14 Tony Dean                 SO Woodstock Academy      5:30.71
 15 Andrew Elsaid                Auburn                 5:32.06
 16 Tom Hannson               SR Northbridge            5:33.82
 17 Thanh Kha                    Auburn                 5:34.97
 18 Cody Hider                JR David Prouty           5:38.93
 19 Alec MacAleer             FR Shepherd Hill          5:43.41
 20 Muhammad Choudhry         JR Oxford                 5:50.51
 21 John Mathers              JR Grafton                5:52.33
 22 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury               5:52.49
 23 John Holmes               SR Oxford                 5:56.25
 24 Andrew Lachapelle         SR Northbridge            6:02.95
 25 Richie Demrest            FR Uxbridge               6:09.64
 26 Zach Whitney                 Auburn                 6:11.04
 27 Mickey Julian             SO Tantasqua              6:21.98
 28 Ben Wright                FR Uxbridge               6:22.37
 29 Kris MacNeill             SO Uxbridge               6:22.83
  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury              10:32.28  10
  2 Charles Davis             FR Grafton               10:40.01   8
  3 Eric Richer               SR Shepherd Hill         10:41.46   6
  4 Aaron Anderstrom          FR Tantasqua             10:46.84   4
  5 Jeremy Wildgoose          SO Woodstock Academy     10:47.51
  6 Zach Pugliano             JR Grafton               10:52.73    2
  7 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury              11:07.89    1
  8 Mike LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill         11:16.95
  9 Joe Gay                   JR Shepherd Hill         11:39.34
 10 Cameron Graves            FR Millbury              11:53.53
 11 Anthony Chasse            SO Tantasqua             12:00.38
 12 Garrett Boyle                Auburn                12:00.95
 13 Jason Mannka              FR Uxbridge              12:09.67
 14 Kraig Spencer             FR Northbridge           12:31.61
 15 Davis Sheridan               Auburn                12:44.02
 16 Cam Staples               FR Uxbridge              13:07.26
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Sheph
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.09q  1
  2 Tim Curry                 JR Woodstock Academy         8.20q  3
  3 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                  8.26q  2
  4 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               8.38q  2
  5 Brendon Grabowski         SR Northbridge               8.41q  1
  6 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                    8.41q  1
  7 Billy Callahan               Auburn                    8.69   3 1
  8 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill             8.71   3
  9 Chris Naff                SR Millbury                  9.13   3
 10 Trevor Choruzek           SO Leicester                 9.15   1
 11 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill             9.55   1
 12 Brandon Slack             SR Leicester                 9.75   2
 13 Nick Lovett               SO Uxbridge                  9.80   2
 14 Robert Raiche             JR Tantasqua                10.16   3
 15 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                  10.37   2
 16 Kevin Desjardin           SO Uxbridge                 10.67   3
 17 James Guyette             FR Bartlett                 11.63   2
 18 Nathaniel Perez           FR Bartlett                 12.12   1
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.06   10
  2 Tim Curry                 JR Woodstock Academy         8.10
  3 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               8.12    8
  4 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                  8.18    6
  5 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                    8.44    4
  6 Brendon Grabowski         SR Northbridge               8.47    2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              1:44.32   3  10
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:47.35   1   8
  3 Northbridge                                         1:48.87   1   6
  4 Uxbridge                                            1:49.65   1   4
  5 Shepherd Hill                                       1:49.85   2   2
  6 David Prouty                                        1:52.45   2   1
  7 Leicester                                           1:52.52   1
 -- Grafton                                                 DNF   3
 -- Millbury                                                 DQ   2  Off track during Exc
 -- Woodstock Academy                                        DQ   2  Passing on Inside
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    Shepherd Hill, Shepherd Hill
                         M Schmidt, J Tilly, B Martin, R Cotrupi
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       3:51.77#  1  10
  2 Millbury                                            3:56.54   1   8
  3 Northbridge                                         3:58.39   1   6
  4 Woodstock Academy                                   3:59.43   1
  5 Leicester                                           4:06.35   2   4
  6 Grafton                                             4:10.60   2   2
  7 Auburn                                              4:13.82   2   1
  8 Uxbridge                                            4:15.64   2
  9 Tantasqua                                           4:21.72   2
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             9:08.17   10
  2 Millbury                                            9:27.17    8
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       9:31.94    6
  4 Uxbridge                                            9:54.96    4
  5 Tantasqua                                           9:59.86    2
  6 Woodstock Academy                                  10:03.68
  7 Northbridge                                        10:28.48    1
  8 Leicester                                          10:48.66
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   Last Run ran a Lap S
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00   10
  2 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00    8
  3 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua             J5-06.00    6
  4 Josh Via                  SR Tantasqua             J5-06.00    4
  5 Joe Montville                Auburn                J5-06.00    2
  6 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury              J5-06.00    1
  7 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                 5-04.00
  8 Phil Derry                JR Grafton                5-02.00
  8 Matthew Donahue              Auburn                 5-02.00
 10 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge              J5-02.00
 11 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury               5-00.00
 11 Travis Binette            SR Oxford                 5-00.00
 -- Brandon Laflash           SO Northbridge                 NH
 -- Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge                 NH
 -- Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty                NH
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2300   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury              49-08.25   10
  2 Doug Flink                   Auburn                43-05.25    8
  3 Adam Gonyea                  Auburn                43-03.25    6
  4 Patrick Doyle             SR Millbury              40-00.50    4
  5 Luke DeZago               SR Leicester             39-10.50    2
  6 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             39-06.00    1
  7 Matt LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill         38-05.50
  8 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester             36-07.75
  9 Joe Oulette               FR Woodstock Academy    X36-04.50
 10 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge              35-11.50
 11 Henry Bouphasaysohn       JR Bartlett              35-06.75
 12 Don McGee                 JR Shepherd Hill         34-05.00
 13 Derek Belanger            SR Uxbridge              33-03.75
 14 Justin Reece              SR Tantasqua             32-06.00
 15 Dave Taylor               JR Grafton               32-00.50
 16 Matthew Meyerdirks        SR David Prouty          31-06.00
 17 James Sawyer              SR Northbridge           28-09.50
 18 Ian Selig                 FR Woodstock Academy    X25-09.00
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill              121.50     2) Uxbridge                   58
    3) Grafton                     42        4) Tantasqua                  40
    5) Millbury                    32.50     6) Auburn                     27
    7) Leicester                   17        8) Northbridge                11
    9) Oxford                      10       10) David Prouty                8
   11) Bartlett                     1
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Millbury                    84        2) Shepherd Hill              73
  ....Boys Shot Put
    3) Grafton                     50        4) Tantasqua                  46
    5) Auburn                      39        6) Northbridge                31
    7) Uxbridge                    21        8) David Prouty                8
    9) Bartlett                     6        9) Leicester                   6
    9) Oxford                       6